| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Adventure Time

07-00

Ben 10: Alien Force

08-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

09-30

Kalvakra The Dark Enemy

10-00

Angry Birds

11-00

Gon

12-00, 17-30

Oggy Olli La Lu Li

13-30

Chhota Chintu Bada FekuHolmes

15-00

Henry Special Chutti Kar Doonga

16-30

Ben 10 Omnivores

19-00

Kalvakra The Dark Enemy

22-00

Ben 10: Secret of the Omnitrix

22-30

Obocchama-kun

Chutti TV

06-00, 23-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 16-00

Jackie Chan

08-00, 13-00, 19-00

Avatar

09-00, 21-00

Little Krishna

09-30, 22-00

Chithirai Kadhaigal

10-00

The Time Machine

12-00

Little Cooks

14-00

Penguins Of Madagascar

15-00

Dragon Booster

17-00

George Of The Jungle

18-00,

Spectacular Spiderman

20-00

Leonatics Unleashed

22-30

Gloria Vin Veedu

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Mystery Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00, 10-30, 13-00, 15-30, 20-30

Doraemon

10-00, 20-00

Shake It Up

11-00

Doraemon Bhool Bhaliya

15-00

Hamtaro

Disney XD

08-00

Kiteretsu

14-00

Rescue Force

17-00, 20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-00

Spiderman

21-00

Bottleborgs Metallix

Nickelodeon

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-30, 21-30

Ninja Hattori

09-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Pakdam Pakdai

12-30, 17-30, 21-00

Motu Patlu

22-00

Ninjago

22-30

Miniscule

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Takeshi's Castle

08-00, 15-30

Chhota Bheem

08-30

Soori Poori

09-00, 10-30

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

12-00, 13-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

14-00, 19-30

Krish Trish Baltiboy

16-30

Hmara Hero Shaktimaan

18-00

Chhota Bheem Master of Shaolin

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Kudumba Namkakku Sreekovil: Feature Film

09-30, 22-30

Out Of Syllabus: Feature Film

12-30

Play Back

13-00

Thenkasipattanam: Feature Film

16-30

Rasathanthram: Fetaure Film

19-30

Chanthupottu: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 09-30

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

09-00

E Buzz

10-00

Wipeout

11-00

Guinness World Records Smashed

12-00

India's Minute To Win It

13-00

Chuck

17-00

Ripley's Believe It or Not

21-00

Crossing Lines

22-00

True Justice

Big CBS Love

06-00

Rules of Engagement

08-00, 20-00, 22-00, 23-30

The Game

10-00, 21-00

The X Factor

12-00

Beauty and the Beast

16-00

Summerland

23-00

Excused

Colors

07-30

Home Shop

08-00

Suraj: The Rising Star

08-30, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ki

09-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30

Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala

10-30

Uttaran

11-00, 23-00

Shaitaan: A Criminal Mind

15-00, 17-00

Feature Film

21-00

Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa

22-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

Comedy Central

06-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-00

Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps

09-00, 13-00

Mind Your Language

10-00

MASH

11-00, 23-00

Threesome

12-30, 20-30

Anger Management

14-00

Greek

17-00

Go On

18-00

The Inbetweeners

19-00

Guys with Kids

21-00

Saturday Night Live

22-00

How Not To Live Your Life

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Kuli Kutub Shah

06-30, 14-30

My Camera And Tsunami

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Nagar Katha

07-30

Orissa Ke Lok Nritya

08-00,

Master Builder

08-30, 16-30

Colours And Lines Of Freedom

09-00

Wildlife

09-30,17-30

Glimpses Of Mystery

10-00

Ignited Minds

10-30

Sufi Kalam

11-00

Sanskrit Bharati

11-30

Golden Hind

12-30

Jugalbandhi

13-30

Chhahne

15-30, 23-30

Garba Nritya

16-00

Master Builder

17-00

Geetanjali

18-00

Bhule Bisre Chitra

18-30

Krishna Bhajan

19-00

Weekend Festival

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-30

Feature Film

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Malhar Festival

11-00, 18-30

My India

11-30, 19-00

Spectacular India

12-00, 19-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

13-00

Non Sence Unlimited

13-30

Sukanya

14-00

Hindi International News

17-00

Cinema is Hafte

20-30

Sagarmiyan

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

National Programme of Music

08-30

Adventures In Odyssey

09-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

09-30

Phulwari: Children Series

10-00

Malgudi Days

10-30

Manthan

11-00

Wilderness Days

11-30

Bombay Talkies

15-00

Woh Hue Na Hamare

15-30

Yeh Dil Ke Rishtey

16-00

Meri Baat

17-00

Journey of Thoughts

18-00

Documentary

18-30

Pet Care

19-15

Film Songs

19-30

Swasth Bharat

20-30

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

21-00

Ek Kiran Roshni Ki

Life Ok

06-00

Savitri

06-30, 08-00, 15-00, 21-00

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

07-30, 17-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

10-00, 19-00, 23-00

Police Dial 100

11-00

Kahani Ab Tak: Do Dil... Ek Jaan

12-00

Feature Film

22-00

Savdhan India: India Fights Back

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Sahitya Sansar

07-30, 13-30

Roving Camera

08-00

Insight

10-00

State of Culture

10-30

Jeete Raho

11-00

Gender Discourse

12-00, 18-00

Adhyaksh Mahoday Sri Mata Prasad Pandey

12-30

Hamari Sansad

13-00, 20-30

Know Your MP

14-00

Healthy India

15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

16-00

Sur Saptak Meeta Pandit

17-00

Tele Film

17-30

Vigyan Darpan

18-30

Science This Week

20-00

Special Guest

21-00

Weekend Classic Film

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Seniors: Feature Film

18-00

Innathe Cinema

18-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

19-00

Chennai Talkies

19-30

First Print

20-00

Thatteem Mutteem

20-30

Midukki

21-30

Idavelayil

22-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 22-00

AGT

09-00, 13-00, 21-00

Maximum Exposure

10-00

Lucha Libre

12-00, 19-00

CSI: Las Vegas

14-00

Hawaii Five-O

20-30

Air Strike

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00, 14-30

Masterchef: The Professionals

09-00, 18-30

Two And A Half Men

12-00

Frost/Nixon: Feature Film

19-00

Grey's Anatomy

20-00

New Girl

21-00

Revolution

22-00

The Next Three Days: Feature Film

Zee Cafe

06-00

Numb3rs

08-00, 13-30

Just For Laughs

10-00, 23-00

Mike & Molly

14-00, 22-00

The Carrie Diaries

15-00

Grey's Anatomy

20-00

Pretty Little Liars

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

07-00

Teleshopping

08-55, 17-32

Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltaah Chasmah

17-01, 21-00

Chintu Bun Gaya Gentleman

20-00

Gutar Goon

21-30

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

22-00

Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00

Meri Shaan: Feature Film

12-00

Pehchaan: Feature Film

15-00

Riishton Ke Bhawar Mein

17-30

Himmatwala: Feature Film

20-30

No Entry: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00

Kahani Comedy Circus Ki

09-00, 22-00

CID

15-15, 23-00

Crime Patrol

19-30

Adalat

20-30

Indian Idol Junior

Star Plus

06-30, 13-30, 19-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabhi

07-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

16-00, 21-00, 23-00

India's Dancing Superstars

20-00

Har Yug Mein Aaega Ek Arjun

22-30

India's Dancing Super Stars Xtra Beats

Star Utsav

08-30

The Lord's Challenge

10-00, 20-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

13-00

Rockstar: Feature Film

16-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

18-00

Geet - Hui Sabse Parayi

19-00

Nach Baliye

21-00

Sssshhh... Phir Koi Hai

22-00

Ghar Dwaar: Feature Film

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

09-00, 23-30

Pavitra Rishta

12-00

Punar Vivaah: Zindagi Milegi Dobara

14-30

Feature Film

17-00, 21-00

DID Super Moms

22-30

Fear Files

23-30

Kahani Ab Tak

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 12-00, 18-00

Wildest Africa

09-00, 17-00, 23-00

The Most Extreme

10-00

Botswana's Wild Kingdfom

11-00

Ultimate Killers

11-30

Up Close and Dangerous

13-00, 14-00, 20-00

River Monsters

15-00

Secret Life of Elephants

16-00

Wild Connections

21-00

River Monsters With Jeremy Wade

22-00

Snake Crusader with Bruce George

Discovery Channel

06-00

Gold Rush

07-00, 14-30

Swamp Brothers

07-30, 16-00

What Happened Next

08-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

09-00

Discover India

10-00

Food Factory

10-30, 16-30

Destroyed in Seconds

11-00

Untamed and Uncut

12-00, 17-00, 20-00

Man vs. Wild

13-00, 22-00

Man, Woman, Wild

14-00

House Hazards

15-00

How Stuff Works

18-00

Anacondas with Nigel Marven

19-00

American Guns

21-00

How To Grow A Planet

23-00

Desmond Morris The Human Sexes

Discovery Science

07-00, 18-00, 23-00

Frontiers Of Flight

08-00, 14-00

Popsci's Future of

09-00, 13-00

Modern Sniper

11-00

Massive Engines

11-30

Everything You Need to Know

12-00, 20-00

Dark Matters

15-00

Storm Chasers

16-00

How Do They Do It

17-00

Ultimate Cars

17-30

Massive Machines

19-00

Breaking Point

21-00

Discovery Science Presents

22-00

G.I. Factory

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 14-00, 16-00

Fifth Gear

08-30, 16-30

Flying Heavy Metal

09-00

Rides 4

11-00

Fast N Loud

12-00, 20-00

What A Tool

13-00

Overhaulin

15-00, 18-00, 22-00

American Chopper

17-00

Wheeler Dealers

19-00

Jesse James: Outlaw Garage

21-00

The Ladies of Demolition Derby

23-00

Inside West Coast Customs

Fox Traveller

06-00

Poh's Kitchen

07-00

Creative Vision

08-00, 09-30, 10-00, 10-30, 14-30, 17-00, 21-30, 22-30

Food Safari

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-00

Style And The City

09-00, 11-00, 17-30, 19-30,

The List

11-30, 14-00

Eat Street

13-00, 13-30, 18-00, 19-00, 20-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

15-30

BYO Kitchen

16-00

The Outdoor Room

21-00, 22-00

Street Food Around the World

23-00

Bazaar

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Cameraman Who Dare:Bear Battleground

09-00

Dangerous Encounters: Hippo Stakeout

10-00

Amazing Moments: Dangerous Moments

11-00

Perilous Journeys: Crossing the Himalaya

12-00

Stuntmen of Bollywood

13-00

My Ford My Endeavour: Nagesh Kukunoor

14-00

Banged Up Abroad: Delhi

15-00

Banged Up Abroad: My Dad The Smuggler

16-00

In The Womb: Fight for Life

17-00

Amazing Moments: Close Encounters

18-00

Lion Ranger: Attack of The Teens

19-00

Into The Crystal Cave

20-00

Inside the Mahakumbh Mela

21-00

Taboo India

23-00

Taboo: The Third Sex

TLC

06-00, 11-00

Best Food Ever

07-00

Feast Bazaar Year 2006

07-30

How to Cook Like Heston

08-00

Globe Trekker

09-00

Kitchen Boss

09-30

Indian Food Made Easy

10-00, 16-00

The Originals With Emeril

10-30, 16-30

Style Inc With Aalim Khan

12-00

Kylie Kwong Cooking with Heart and Soul

15-00

Chuck's Day Off

15-30

Everyday Exotic

17-00

London Ink

18-00

Food Paradise

19-00

Rick Stein's Spain

20-00

Project Runway 10

21-00

Trinny and Susnnah Undress

22-00

Ocean Models

22-30

Island Feast with Peter Kuruvitta

23-00

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geliyare

09-00

SRS Network

10-00, 23-00

Mamatheya Madilu

10-30

Shastriya Sangeeta

11-00

Sodara Siri

11-30

Light Music

12-00

DDK Gulbarga Programme

12-30

Legal Programme

13-15

Yakshagana

14-00

Sanchaya

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

15-30

Urdu Programme

16-00

Feature Film

18-30, 20-00

Commissioned Programme

19-15

Satyameva Jayate

19-30

Rabbi

20-30

Invited Audience Programme

21-15

Chandana Top 10

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Tana Yana

22-30

Satya Darshana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00, 11-00, 15-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30, 21-00

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-30

Mahaparva

12-00, 20-00

Bigg Boss

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

17-00

Film Based, Live

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Shruti Hakida Hejje: Feature Film

11-00

Nishakarsha: Feature Film

14-00

Om Ganesh: Feature Film

16-30

Raktha Kanneer: Feature Film

19-30

Yeradu Kanasu: Feature Film

23-00

Aranyadalli Abhimanyu: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Sanjeevini

08-30

Divya Jyothi

09-30

Top 10 Songs

13-30

Hasya Lasya

14-00

Top 5 Movies

17-30

Chinnara Chilipli

21-00

Preethi Prema

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00, 18-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30

Theerthadhanam

09-00

Mortuary: Feature Film

11-30

Frames

12-00, 13-30

Teleshop

12-30

Abhijith Muhoortham - Live

14-00

Rekthasakshikal Zindabad: Feature Film

17-00

Nombarangal

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Janaspandanam

19-30

Baakki Pathram

20-00

Marikkatha Pranayam

21-00

Twins

21-30

Ullu Thurannu

22-30

The Masters

23-00

Leader's Choice

23-30

Masala Mix

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Jeevadhara

08-30

Shoot and Track

10-03

Thiranottam

10-30

New Releases

11-00

News Now

11-30

Tamil Trax

12-00

Gulf Panorama

12-30

Swapnakoodu

13-30

Arogyavarthakal

14-00

Lion: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Vartakal

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Star Choice

19-30

Movie Bazar

20-00

Super Star Junior 4

21-00

Sree Padmanabham

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ 10

22-30

Natakame Ulagam

23-00

Kasavu Thattam

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Cinemala

07-05

Vasthavikam

07-35

Saregama

08-30

Krishideepam

09-00

Uppukandam Brothers: Feature Film

13-00

Cinema Diary

16-00

Dr. Love: Feature Film

19-00

Amma

19-30

Sthreedhanam

20-00

Bharthakkanmarude Sradhakku

21-00

Comedy Stars

22-00

Nammal Thammil

23-00

Bada Dosth: Feature Film

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 12-30

Tharangalil Tharam

07-00

Nostalgia

07-30

Nakshathraphalangal Kanipayoorinoppam

08-00

Comedy News

08-30

Europe Malayalee Journal

09-00

Grithu: Feature Film

12-00

Food Path

13-00

Vellinakshatram: Feature Film

16-00

Youth Club

17-00

Mist

17-30

Njanum Ente Veedum

18-00

Ee Parakkum Thalika Feature Film

21-00

Kinginikoottam

22-00

Ben Johnson.: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

07-50

Ente Darasnam

08-30

Hrudayanjali

17-30

Kingini

19-00

Sangeerthanangal

20-00

Insider

21-00

Pattum Njanaum

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Chembai Festival

15-05

Dharmayudham: Feature Film

17-20

Thiranottam

18-30

Teleserial

19-20

Sallapam

JaiHind TV

06-00

Sathyanaadam

06-30

Rosary Miracle

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,17-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30

Chithanyam

09-30

Star Singer

10-30

Kanasum Kadalasum

11-00

Devdas: Film

14-30

SISO

15-05

Penma

15-30

Bhagyalakshanagalute Bakkipathram

16-30

Griha Lakshmi

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

Kuttikalude Vartha

19-00

Yuvatharam

20-00

Thammil Thammil

20-15

Manikyaveena

20-30

Bollywood Retros

21-00

News Today

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Dhwani

22-30

News Middle East Edition

23-00

Uravu

23-30

Vision Arabia

Jeevan TV

06-00

Maaraa Naatha

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Metro News

08-04, 23-32

Nalathe Vartha

09-00, 14-07

Puthanpattu

09-35

Manthriyodoppam

10-30

Sangeetha Yathra

11-04

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-04

Teleshopping

12-30, 20-30

Cinema Week

13-35

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Jeevan Rekha

15-04

Thirai Thendral

15-30

Thara Ruchi

16-30

Crime Reporter

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-04

Prakruthijeevanam

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Gafoor Ka Dosth

19-30

Golden Couple

21-04

Ragalayam

21-30

Ente Veedu

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Kaazhchappatthippu

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 19-30

Star Ragging

06-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Doctors Talk

07-30

Be Fit

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Kitchen Magic

09-30

Chiri Arangu

10-00

Veritakazchakkal

10-30

Comedy Couples

11-00

Vandhiyathayude Kanapurangal

11-30

Fresh N Hits

12-00

Silsila

12-30

Plus 2 Plus

13-30

Shoot n' Show

14-00

Kanakazhchakal

14-30

Kudumbapuranam: Feature Film

17-30

Rain Drops

18-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

19-00, 23-00

Flavours of India

20-00

Pattu Rumaal Ishal Marhaba

21-00

Rhythm

21-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

23-30

Sooryatharam Sooraj

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Kiran Morning

08-00

Janmadinasham Sakal

09-00

www. Anukudumbam.com.: Feature Film

11-55, 19-25

Film News

12-00, 22-30

60 Minutes

13-00

Pakalpooram: Feature Film

16-00

Bachelor Chef

16-30

Kanakanmani: Feature Film

19-30

Rajamanikyam: Feature Film

23-30

Trailor Time

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Mayilpeeli

08-30

Priya Keralam

09-00

SRSN Origination

10-02

Kerala Vismayam

10-30

Taron Ki Sair

11-02

Thalamahotsavam

12-02

Koottukari

13-30

Splash

14-00

Pradakshinam

14-30

Chitrageetham

15-05

Karthika: Feature Film

17-30

Kannante Aanakal

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Arogyatharakam on NRHM

18-40

Dasettanu Snehapoorvam

19-20

Sallapam

20-30

Frame to Frame

21-00

Interview

21-30

Yaathraykkoppam

22-00

Dharvi: Feature Film

People

06-05, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-05

News

06-30

American Focus

07-30

Jeevamozhi

08-00

Track n Field

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

10-30

Janahitham

13-00, 22-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Stepup

15-30

Spectrum

16-00

News@4 Gulf

16-30

Vattamesha

17-30

Taits

18-00

Aazchakazcha

18-30

For d People

19-30, 23-30

P. Pattukkal

21-00

Saturday Nite

22-30

Kerala Express

23-00

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Amruthadhara

07-00

Udhishtadha Jagratha

07-30

Prabhata Varthakal

08-00

Ente Ishta Ganangal

08-30

Bhoomi Malayalam

09-00

Kutty Pattalam

09-30,

Sakudumbam Symala: Feature Film

12-30

Njanum Ente Familyum: Feature Film

15-30

Gaja Pokiri: Feature Film

18-30

Maniyakkalu: Feature Film

22-00

Mayavi: Feature Film

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

09-30

Uppukandam Brothers

16-00

Dr. Love

23-00

Bada Dosth

DD NATIONAL

21-30

Ta Ra Rum Pum

FILMY

09-00

Vaastu Shastra

12-00

Blackmail

15-00

Dhan Daulat

18-00

Gair

21-00

Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam

GEMINI TV

08-00

Pournami

11-30

Nuvvosanante Nenodantana

14-30

Nuvvu Naaku Nachavu

18-00

7th Sense

23-00

Bose

HBO

06-00

The Addams Family

07-59

No Strings Attached

09-56

Street Fighter: The Legend Of Chun-Li

11-55

Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance

13-52

The Matrix Revolutions

16-31

Transporter 3

18-38

Charlie And The Chocolate Factory

21-00

Transformers: Dark Of The Moon

HBO DEFINED

06-30

Cinderella Story: Once Upon A Song

08-00

Police Academy 3: Back In Training

09-25

A Monster In Paris

10-55

Friends With Money

12-20

A Very Harold & Kumar 3d Christmas

13-45

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street

15-40

Final Destination 5

17-10

New York Minute

18-40

The House Bunny

20-10

Dinner For Schmucks

22-00

Wrath Of The Titans

23-40

Man On A Ledge

HBO HITS

06-20

The Gift

08-45

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 1

11-10

Super 8

13-00

The Sopranos: Serial

14-55

One Missed Call

16-10

The Matrix

18-25

Horrible Bosses

20-00

Rush Hour 3

21-30

Lara Croft: Tomb Raider

23-10

The Twilight Saga: Twilight

JAYA TV

10-00

Darisanam

13-30

Vallal

19-00

Ullam Kaetkumae

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Kudumbapuranam

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Yejamaan

16-30

Aanandha Thaandavam

22-30

Lethal Combat

KIRAN TV

09-00

www.anukudumbam.com

13-00

Pakalpooram

16-30

Kana Kanmani

19-30

Rajamanikyam

MAX

08-13

Lok Parlok

11-20

1920: Evil Returns

13-54 18

Ghar Ghar Ki Kahani

17-30

Yamala Pagla Deewana

20-52

Jab Tak Hai Jaan

MGM

06-30, 17-00

California Casanova

08-00

Modern Girls

09-30

Dirty Work

11-00, 22-45

Crime And Punishment

13-00

Crossing The Line

14-45, 18-45

Network

21-00

True Heart

MOVIES NOW

06-05

Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Squeakquel

07-50

Home Alone

09-55

Babylon A.D.

11-50

The A-Team

14-15

Gulliver's Travels

16-05

Ghost Ship

18-00

Kingdom Of Heaven

21-00

Casino Royale

MOVIES OK

06-00

Maa Beti

09-00

I Hate Luv Storys

12-00

Dabangg

15-00

Raja Hindustani

18-30

Ajnabe

21-00

Jolly LLB

PIX

06-32

The Pirates! Band Of Misfits

08-27

Dirty Rotten Scoundrels

10-35

Here Comes The Boom

12-36

Agent Cody Banks

14-18

Catch Me If You Can

16-53

Blue Lagoon: The Awakening

18-45

Rango

20-59

The Tuxedo

23-02

Spider-Man

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Vai Sollil Veeranadi

13-00

Oor Kuruvi

16-00

Purushan Pondaatti

20-01

Thalaivanukku Oru Thalaivi

RAJ TV

13-30

Sigaram

22-00

Veera

SONY TV

13-00

Mere Dad Ki Maruti

16-00

3 Idiots

STAR GOLD

06-00

The Return Of Zid

08-30

Na Tum Jano Na Hum

12-00

Kaal

14-30

Vijaypath

17-30

Baadshah

21-00

Wanted

STAR MOVIES

06-00

National Treasure 2

08-00

Up

10-00

Woman On Top

12-00

Hellboy 2

14-00

Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade

16-30

Snow White And The Huntsman

19-00

Baby's Day Out

21-00

Intouchables

23-30

Death Race

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-30

Chocolate

08-00

Primeval

09-00

Jaws 3

11-00

Behind Enemy Lines

12-30

Cliffhanger

14-30

D War: Dragon Wars

16-00

Bad Boys 2

18-00

Resident Evil: Afterlife

19-30

Charlie's Angels

21-00

Fist Of Fury

23-00

Tremors

SUN TV

10-00

Marupadiyum Oru Kaadhal

14-00

Idhaya Thirudan

17-30

Deiva Thirumagal

23-00

Battle: Los Angeles

SURYA TV

09-00

Sakudumbam Shyamala

12-30

Njanum Ente Familyum

15-00

Gajapokkiri

18-10

Manikyakallu

22-00

Mayavi

UDAYA TV

10-00

Jeeva

14-30

Sahukara

18-00

Pruthvi

22-00

Bhagyada Lakshmi Baramma

UTV ACTION

08-30

Meri Ladaai

12-45

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire

15-45

Ghajini

18-45

Demolition Man

20-45

Kai po che!

22-45

Vertigo

UTV MOVIES

09-30

Baghban

12-00, 120-00

Barfi!

16-00

Race 2

23-00

Border

UTV WORLD MOVIES

07-36, 11-58, 16-54

No Man's Land

09-06, 15-21

100 Anos De Perdon

10-39

Knights And Emeralds

13-29

The White Masai

18-25

Bring Me The Head Of Mavis Davis

20-00

I Want To Be A Gangster

21-17

The Song Of Sparrows

22-52

The Flower In His Mouth

VIJAY TV

11-00

Yuddham Sei

WB

06-00

Trick r' Treat

07-21

The Hills Run Red

08-51

Richie Rich

10-44

Warriors Of Heaven And Earth

13-09

Soldier

15-06

Snakes On A Plane

17-06

The Time Machine

19-00

Mortal Kombat

21-00

300

23-05

The Dark Knight

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Raat

10-30

Mohabbat Ke Dushman

13-30

Hum Hain Kamaal Ke

17-30

Company

20-30

Saathi

ZEE CINEMA

07-39

Shirdi Ke Sai Baba

10-54

Kasam Hindustan Ki

14-02

Shahenshah

17-31

Loafer

20-30

Hum Saath Saath Hain

ZEE CLASSIC

06-48

Romance

09-48

Ponga Pandit

12-47

Arzoo

16-16 18

Bombay To Goa

19-00

Sehra

22-00

Hero

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Breaking And Entering

10-30

Mysteria

13-00

Smokin' Aces

15-00

Surrogates

16-55

The Waterboy

18-40

The Proposal

21-00

Pearl Harbour

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 12-30, 18-00, 22-30

The Buddy Project

07-00, 11-30, 18-30, 23-30

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-30, 14-30, 21-30

Trailers

07-55, 14-55, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-30

Lucky No Time For Love: Feature Film

13-00, 17-30, 22-00

Suvreen Guggal

13-30, 20-00

College Hunt USA

14-00, 19-30

Gumrah

15-00, 20-30

Love Kiya Toh Darna Kya

16-00

Remix

17-00

Humse Hai Life

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 21-00

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

Jump

12-00, 19-05, 22-00

Splitsvilla

13-00, 15-00, 18-30, 20-00

Hit It

14-00

Say It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Heart Attack

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00

Easy Listening

13-00

Catfish

14-00

Xxxl

15-00, 17-00

Hit Factory

16-00

Jersey Shore

17-30

Big Hit

18-00

Mix Tape

19-00

Birthday Bumps

20-00

Top Ten

21-00

Behind The Music

22-00

Bloc Party

23-00

Dance 101

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00, 08-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Nerukkuner

10-00

Prime Time

12-30

Athimanushar

13-30

Yathra

14-30

Pulse

15-30

Videsha Vicharam

16-30

Youth Express

17-00

Chuttuvattom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Smart Drive

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Kettathum Kandathum

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Market Watch

21-00

Asianet News Hour

22-00

Kannadi

23-00

FIR

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

Talking Books

07-00, 14-00

Changing Fortunes

07-40, 20-40

Roy Lichtenstein: A Retrospective

09-00, 19-00

Fast Track

10-00, 23-00

Rendezvous With Zeinab Badawi

11-00

Middle East Business Report

12-00

Click

12-40, 17-40

Weekend World

13-40

UK Reporters

14-40

Why Poverty?

15-40

World Have Your Say In Haiti

16-00

Newsnight

17-00, 22-00

Our World: Lebanon On The Brink

18-00

Collaboration Culture

18-45, 23-45

Sport Today

20-00

Dateline London

CNBC

06-00, 07-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Managing Asia

08-30, 14-30

Story Board

09-00, 12-00

Business Saturday

09-30

NSE Funancial Quest

10-00, 22-30

Taking Stock

10-30, 13-30

Indianomics

11-00, 19-30

Young Turks @ 11

11-30, 22-30

The Firm

12-30

Forbes India Show

13-00

Overdrive

14-00, 19-00

Lessons In Marketing Excellence

15-00

Focus

20-00

Prime Property

20-30

India's Angels

21-00

Beautiful People

21-30

Special

23-00

Blank

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

10-00

Special

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00,

News

11-30

Devil's Advocate

12-00, 20-00

Bollywood @100

13-00

Good Afternoon India

13-30, 18-30

India Positive

14-30

Now Showing

15-30

Overdrive

16-30

Special

17-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

21-00

India at 9

21-30

Citizen Journalist Show

22-00

The Week That Wasn't

22-30

30 Minutes

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

05-30, 13-30

Anderson Cooper Special Report

06-30

Piers Morgan Live

07-30

Quest Means Business

08-15, 10-45, 20-45

Marketplace Africa

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Inside The Middle East

10-30, 11-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

11-00, 19-00

Backstory

12-00, 21-00

Art Of Movement

12-15, 21-15

Make, Create, Innovate

13-00

Living Golf

15-00

The Brief

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

16-00, 23-00

Inside Africa

16-30

Talk Asia

17-00

Business Traveller

18-00

CnnGo

18-30

Going Green: Earth

20-00

African Voices

20-30

Marketplace Africa

22-00

MainSail

22-30, 23-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00

Samachar

06-15, 07-30, 08-30, 10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 16

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

Jaanene Ka Haq

12-30

Rang Tarang

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Campus

15-30

Mehanat Rang Layegi

16-00

Prime Meridian

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Roving Report

18-30

Ehsaas

19-30, 23-30

Market This Week

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

Badi Charcha

India - Vision

06-30

Arogyavicharam

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Vote N Talk

10-30

Green Report

11-30

Vasthavam

12-30

MEOW

13-30

Black and White

15-30, 23-00

24 Frames

16-30

Kalidoscope

17-30

Great Indian Circus

18-30

Life

19-30

Mukhamukham

20-30

Raag Rang

21-00

News Night

22-00

Politriks

22-30

News Night Edition

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

10-30

Nere Chowe

11-30

Mathi Azhimathi

12-30

Kazhcha

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Parayathe Vayya

15-30

Puthenpadam

17-30

Gulf This Week

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Veedu

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Career Guru

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Primetime News

22-00

Facebooked

23-00

Gulf This Week

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00, 09-00

Breakfast News

08-30, 23-30

Turning Point

09-30, 15-00

Newsnet 3.0

10-00

Daily 10

10-30

Bollywood Roots

11-00

Left, Right And Centre

12-30

Trending This Week

14-30

Cell Guru

15-30

The Great Indian Tamasha

17-30, 22-30

Will Travel For Food

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Car And Bike Show

19-00

Cricket In A Fix

19-30

Primetime

20-00

The Big Fight

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

21-30

Walk The Talk

22-00

Truth vs. Hype

23-30

Saturday Night Fever

NDTV - India

06-30

News Stream

07-30, 12-30

Ek Duje Ke Liye

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-30, 13-30

Cinema India

10-30, 16-30

India Is Hafte

11-30, 15-30, 21-30, 22-30

Documentary

14-30

Zaika India Ka

17-30

Cell Guru

18-30

Sports Special

20-00

Muqabla

23-30

Raftaar

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Bharata Desam Praja Viswasam

08-00

Prabhathadarshini Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Red Ribbon Express

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Tirumala Programmes

20-00

Maa Vooru

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics And Yoga

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00

Archery World Cup

11-30

Shooting Cup H/s

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

13-30

Wild Spirit

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

16-00

Programme On Sports Personalities

16-30

The Shaolin Road

17-00

2nd All India Changi Ram Gold Cup

17-00

Senior National Volleyball Championship

23-00

AICF Chess Tournament

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

07-30, 10-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-30

T20 Dhamaka

08-00, 09-30,14-30, 16-00

Friends Life T20 2013 H/s

08-30, 17-00, 18-00

Wimbledon Championships 2013

10-30, 13-30, 15-30

Champions Ka Champion

14-00

Jai Ho

23-30

MLB Regular Season 2013

Neoprime

07-00, 11-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

07-30, 12-00

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00, 17-00

Dial S For Sports

09-00, 18-30

Lords of the Game

09-30, 15-00, 19-30, 21-30

Bundesliga

14-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

18-00

Gendbaaz

19-00

B'liga Champions: FC Bayern

23-30

Telebrands

Neosports

07-00, 17-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 14-00, 22-30

PGA Tour 2013

10-30

Fed Cup 2013

11-30, 18-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

12-00

Winning Post

12-30, 17-30

Telebrand

13-00

Davis Cup 2013 H/s

18-30, 20-00

Copa Libertadores 2013

19-00

Dial S For Sports

22-00

PGA Classics

Sony Six

09-00, 15-25

Australia Lions Tour 2013

11-00

LI Ning BWF Sudirman Cup 2013

12-00

Football Rivalries

13-00

Transworld Sports

14-00

The Best Football Funnies Ever

15-00

ATP World Tour Uncovered 2013

17-30

Ultimate Football

18-00

NBA in 30

18-30

Tour de Suisse

19-30

NBA Action

20-00

Total Rugby

21-00

UFC

23-00

IPL: Kolkata vs Delhi

23-30

International Rivalries

Star Cricket

06-00

India's Journey: South Africa V India

07-00, 12-30, 22-30

T20 Dhamaka

07-30, 12-00

Champions Ka Champion

08-00, 19-08

Friends Life T20 2013

08-30

Jai Ho

09-00, 19-00

Pakistan Tour of India 2012/13 H/s

10-00, 15-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

Star Sports

06-00, 08-00, 13-00

Wimbledon Championships 2013

07-00, 10-00, 15-30

Jai Ho

07-30

Smash

09-00, 13-00, 17-00

Commonwealth Bank Series 2010/11 H/s

09-00, 14-00

Friends Life T20 2013 H/s

09-30, 11-00, 19-00

Champions Ka Champion

10-30, 22-30

T20 Dhamaka

14-25, 17-20

FIA F1 World Championship 2013

16-30

Formula Friday

17-00, 20-00, 23-00

ICC Champions Trophy H/s

19-30

Premier League World

20-18, 23-18

FIFA U-20 World Cup Turkey 2013

Ten Action Plus

06-30

French Ligue

08-30

Copa del Rey 2012/13

10-30, 21-00

Footbrazil

11-00, 17-40

Tour de France 2012

14-30

Playing Around

15-00

Capital One Cup 2012/13

17-00

Football Review Show

21-30

FIFA World Cup Qualifier 2014

23-30

Famous Football Fans 2013

Ten Cricket

07-00, 11-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-30

Tri-Nation 2013 H/s

09-00

India Tour of West Indies

13-00

Pakistan Tour of South Africa

15-00

Cricket Classics

22-00

The Inside Story

Ten Sports

07-30

Motorsport Mundial

08-00

PGTI 2013

08-00, 19-30

Tri-Nation 2013 H/s

08-30

Tour de France

09-00, 21-30

WWE Superstars

10-00, 22-30

WWE: Smackdown

12-15, 14-30, 16-00, 16-45, 18-30, 19-00, 20-30

Hockey World League SF(M) Johor Bahru (MAS) 2013 H/s

14-00

FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour and World Championship 2013 H/s

21-00

ICC Cricket 360

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Vadivelu Special

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 00-01

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajan Udan Siriungal

19-00

Manobala Udan Siriungal

20-00

Indru Poi Naalai Vaa: Feature Film

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dhina Palan/Yoga

08-00

Bhakti Yathirai

08-30

Sema Comedy

09-00

Chithiram Paesuthadi

10-00

The Kidnapping Of The President : Feature Film

11-30

Pudhu Mettukal

12-00

Thiruppumunai

12-30

Chinna Chinna Aasai

13-30

KML

14-00

Thorathu Idi Muzhakam: Feature Film

16-30

Kollywood Hits

17-00

Namma Chennai

17-30

Kanda Sashti Kavacham

18-30

Anakodi Team Interview

19-30

Marakka Mudiyuma

20-30

Cinema Scope

21-00

Indraya Arasaiyal Nilavaram

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Baala Bruhmam

07-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Arul Tharum Aalayangal

08-00

Vaazhthukkal

09-00

Thirai Kaalam

09-30

Cine Clips

16-30

Paadal Sadugudu

17-30

Galatta Comedy

18-30

Deivegam

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 10-30, 22-30

Pudhu Paadal

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00, 10-00

Sirippu Varudhu

09-00

Theanum Paalum

11-00

Maanaada Mayilaada

20-30

Chinnathirai Cinema

22-30

Superman: Man Of Steel Movie Special

KTV

19-30

Special

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Makkal Sethigal

08-30

Jannalukku Veliye

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 21-00

Mani Sethigal

09-02

Kelungal Tharapadum

09-30, 10-30, 12-02, 13-00, 15-02,16-02, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

11-02

Neethiyin Kural

12-30

Vedikkai Vilayaatu

13-00

Sathana Samayal

14-00

Uzhavar Santhai

15-30

Thiraikadal Odi

16-30

Vazhikatti

17-30

Ulaga Thirai

18-05

Andam

18-30

Chella Piranigal

19-02

Makkal Isai

20-30

Marupakkam

21-02

En Uyirinum Melana

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna

Mega TV

06-10

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Vetri: Feature Film

12-00

Geethanjali: Feature Film

15-30, 17-05

Mega Hits

16-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

17-30

Sa Re Ga Ma

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Chidambara Ragasiyam: Feature Film

Podhigai TV

06-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Thamizh Isai

07-00

Azhwargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15

News

08-15

Varalaatril Vaazhvor

08-30

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Naadha Sangamam

10-05

Thagavel Neram

10-30

Programme from Madurai

11-00

Programme from DD Coimbatore

11-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Vetri Padigal

12-30

Uyarndha Manidhanaaga Thigazh

13-00

Nalamdhana

13-30

Trendy and Trendy

14-00

Pudhuvai Kalanjiyam

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Isai Saaral

16-30

Ilamai Inimai

17-10

Ilakkiya Pattimandram

18-00

Manidha Paadhugaappu

18-30

Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

19-05

Thirai Kalaiyil Oru Nunnkalai

19-30

Nootrandu Kana Thirai Ulagam

21-05

Thulladha Manamum Thullum

21-30

Suttrulaa

22-10

BSNL - Sports Quiz

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiviga Gaanam

07-30, 23-00

Music Express

10-50

Comedy Express

11-00, 17-00

Cinema Cinema

12-00

Saami Potta Mudichu Thoguppu

13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

14-00

Vallamai Tharayo: Feature Film

16-30

Movie Munottam

18-00

Sakthi Pole Yarumille Thoguppu

20-00

Madhubala Thogupppu

22-00

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Aal Paathi Reel Paathi

09-30

Koppium

23-30

Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 20-01

News

08-00

Aathma Sangamam Live

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30, 21-30

Swarna Sangeetham

10-30

Sindhu Bhairavi Marathon

11-30

Bama Vijayam

12-00

Nilave Malare

17-30

Pathuku Pathu

18-30

Kodai Kondaattam Event

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Epovumae Santhosham

10-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Siritthu Vaazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marundhu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

07-30,19-00

News

08-00

Vaazhkkai Kovilgal

08-30

Saadhanai Penngal

08-40

Chinna Sandhippu

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

13-00

Aaha Enna Rusi

13-30

Thirai Vaanam

21-00

Super Kudumbam

22-00

Sivasankari

Thanthi TV

06-00

Mudhal Pradhi

06-30

Namma Ooru Kovil

06-40

Thithikum Then Tamil

06-50

Indraya Naal

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00,

Seithigal

07-10

Hello Thamizha

08-10

Best of Tamil Vanakkam

09-30, 17-30

360

10-10

Kelvikku Yenna Bathil

11-10

Sattam Yaar Pakkam

12-30

Puthu Cinema

13-30

Makkal Munnal

15-10

Vandhadhum Varuvadhaum

15-30

Top Tunes

16-10

Lights Camera Action

17-10

Planet Cinema

18-30

Kodambakkam Akkam Bakkam

19-30

Kelvigal Aayiram

20-10, 22-10

Aayudha Ezhuthu

21-30

Ilamai Inimai Pudhumai

Vasanth TV

06-00

Vishnu Sthuthi

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

10-00

Kadalithupar: Feature Film

12-30

Vasanth Music

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Karuppu Panam: Feature Film

16-30

Ready Take

17-30

Ellame Pudusu

17-55

Chutti Chutti Oviyangal

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

21-30

Aalukku Ayiram Asaigal

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bala Bhakti Thiruvizha

07-00

Vasantham Promoters

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Shanmuga Realtors

08-30

M.S. Foundations

09-00

Maruthuva Neram

09-30

Hair & Health

10-00

Hair, Skin & Bodycare

10-30

Iniya Illam

14-30

Filmfare Re-edit

18-00

Namma Veettu Kalyanam

19-00

Athu Ithu Ethu

20-00

Kitchen Super Star 2

21-15

Jodi No.1

23-15

Super Hit Songs

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Anbarin Aarudhal

07-00

Olimayamaana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Ramayanam

09-30

Real Estate

10-00

V Care

10-30

KPJ

11-00

Free Ticket

11-30

Smart Look

12-00

Attagasam

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Luckka Kickka

15-00

Vallamai Tharayo: Feature Film

18-00

Masala Kudumbam

18-30

Marumanam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Thulasi

20-00

Maamiyar Thevai

20-30

Oru Thaayin Sabatham

21-30

Enga Veetu Velan: Feature Film

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00,

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-30, 23-30

World News

09-30

Nyaseva

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30

Aaha

14-00

Sakhi

15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

17-30

Mundhadugu

18-30

Jai Kisan

19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

22-00

News

22-30

City Life

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyothi

08-00

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Suswagatam: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00

Movie Mirchi

16-30

Ali 369

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

18-30

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-00

Sikharam

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Cash

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Manna Madhuryam

07-00

Pelli Meeku Akshintalu Maaku: Feature Film

10-00

Manchi Manasulu: Feature Film

13-00

Sahasa Baludu Vichitra Koti: Feature Film

16-00

Outlander: Feature Film

18-30

Jeevan Jyothi: Feature Film

21-30

Aaru: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

News

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

21-30

Bol Baby Bol

Maa TV

07-00

Maa Punyashetralu

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Bhumi Putra

08-30

Real City

09-00

Malleswari: Feature Film

12-00

Jai Chiranjeeva: Feature Film

16-00

Rangam

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Feature Film

23-00

Film Based

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Bharata Desa Praja Viswasam

08-00, 23-30

Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Telugu Tejalu

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Play

11-05

Music Lessons

11-30

Guru Devobhava

12-00

Anjuman

12-30

Adavi Poolu

13-30, 21-00

Bioscope

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00

Vikasapadham

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-00

Feature Film

18-30

Rangoli

19-30

Mee Nestham

20-00

Maa Vooru

20-30

Anveshakulu

21-00

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

21-45

Metroplus

22-00

Manchi Kutumbam

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

07-00

Kunda Satyanarayana Kala Dama Vaibhav

07-30

Shubhamastu

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00, 12-00, 23-00

Feature Film

16-00

Event

18-00

Punarvivaham

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-30

Saturday Sensation

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30

Sirat-Un-Nabi

07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00 & 21-00

Khabarnama

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Telebrands

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks E Rasoi

12-30

Zindagi Live

14-30

Ghazal Sara

15-30

Dil Se Sitaron Ke Saath

16-30

Ruhani Duhayein

18-00

Sureli Yadein

18-30

Deccannama News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-00

Global India

21-30

Mehfil-e-Mushaira

Top