| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings Programmes
CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
06-00The Powerpuff Girls
06-30, 16-30, 23-00Adventure Time
07-00Ben 10: Alien Force
08-00, 13-00Roll No. 21
09-00Tom and Jerry: The Magic Ring
10-30Ben 10
11-00, 22-00Tom & Jerry Show
12-00, 15-00, 17-30Oggy And The Cockroaches
12-30Obocchama-kun
13-30Tom and Jerry: Shiver Me Whiskers
17-00Ben10: Omniverse
Chutti TV
06-00, 07-30Nick Engira Kutti Paiyan
07-00, 1001 Arabian Nights
08-00, 18-00Avatar
09-00, 15-00, 21-00All In All Azhagu Raja
09-30, 21-30Chithra Kadhaigal
10-00, 17-00, 22-00Penguins Of Madagascar
10-30, 13-00Prezzy
11-00,Super Why 2
11-30White Seal
12-00, Loonatic Unleashed
14-00Crazy Jessie
16-00, 20-00Jackie Chan
19-00Spectacular Spiderman
23-00Table Mate + Ceramicore
23-30Disney's Dungeons and Dragons
Discovery Kids
06-00, 13-00, 17-00The Amazing Spiez
07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00Transformers Prime
08-00Tales of Tatonka
09-00, 12-00Maya The Bee
10-00, 14-00Gadget Boy
16-30, 22-30Mysters Hunters India
19-00Sally Bollywood
20-00, 23-00The Adventures of Tintin
Disney Channel
07-00, 08-30Chuggington
07-30Mickey Mouse Club House
08-00Jake and The Never Land Pirates
09-00, 16-30, Art Attack
09-30, 12-30, 14-00, 17-00, 19-30, 22-00Doraemon
12-00, 15-30Phineas And Ferb
15-00, 19-00Hamtaro
21-00Shake It Up
21-30Best Of Luck Nikki
Disney XD
08-00Space Goofs
08-30Rekkit the Rabbit
09-00, 13-30, 17-30, 19-00Kiteretsu
10-00Kid Vs Kat
11-00Kick Buttowski
12-00Osomatsu-kun
13-00Feluda
16-30Splatalot!
17-00Super Robot
18-00, 21-00Iron Man: Armoured Adventures
18-30Spiderman
20-00 Spiderman Unlimited
20-30Hulk
21-30Rescue Force
Nickelodeon
07-00, 09-00, 10-30, 12-30, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00Ninja Hattori
08-00Spongebob Squarepants
08-30, 21-30Shaun The Sheep
10-00, 21-00Dinosaur King
11-00, 13-30, 18-30Pakdam Pakdai
12-00, 16-00, 18-00Motu Patlu
17-00, 20-30Keymon Ache
22-00Miniscule
Pogo
06-00Cambala Files
06-30FAQ
07-00, 23-00M.A.D.
07-30Thomas And Friends
08-30Gali Gali Sim Sim
09-00Chhota Bheem
10-00Hagemaru
11-00, 13-00Chhota Bheem Marathon
12-00, 16-00Mr. Bean: The Animated Series
17-00Chhota Bheem: Dholakpur Ka Hero Special
18-30Chhota Bheem: Dholakpur Sports Day Special
20-00Kumbh Karan: Dabbanggiri Special
21-30Pokemon
22-00Takeshi's Castle
22-30Sunaina
Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-00, 12-30First Copy
06-30Kattaruvi: Feature Film
09-00Geethanjali
09-30Udayapuram Sulthan: Feature Film
13-00Kilukkampetty: Feature Film
16-00Udayannu Tharam Feature Film
19-30Pandippada: Feature Film
AXN
06-00Face Off
09-30Caught Red Handed
10-00, 16-00World's Wildest Police Videos
11-00Teen Wolf
12-00, 20-00Top Chef
13-00, 22-00CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
14-00, 21-00Damages
15-00, 19-00Caught On Camera
17-00, 18-00Ripley's Believe It or Not!
23-00Dating in the Dark
Big CBS Love
06-00The X-Factor
08-00, 12-00, 21-00Australia's NTM
09-00, 13-30, 20-00Rules of Engagement
10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-30, 23-30The Game
10-30, 14-00, 18-30, 22-00Summerland
11-00, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00Excused
11-30, 19-30Entertainment Tonight
15-30Beauty and the Beast
16-30Life Unexpected
Colors
07-00Naya Sevan Sansthan Trust
08-00, 10-30,13-30, 18-30, 22-00Uttaran
08-30, 14-00, 19-30Sasural Simar Ka
09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00Balika Vadhu
09-30, 16-30, 21-00Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki
10-00, 15-30, 20-30, 23-30Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-30Bani: Ishq Da Kalma
12-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-30Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuchh Kaha
Comedy Central
06-00, 13-30, 20-30Everybody Loves Raymond
06-30, 13-00, 20-00Dharma And Greg
07-00, 16-30America's Funniest Home Videos
09-00Two Pints of Lager and a Packet of Crisps
09-30, 16-00Go On
10-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00Suits
11-00, 15-00, 21-00Greek
12-00Hope and Faith
12-30Hot In Cleveland
18-30, 23-00Anger Management
23-30The Benny Hill Show
DD Bharati
06-00, 14-00Mario Miranda
06-30, 14-30, 22-30Showcase
07-00, 15-00Nagar Katha
07-30Horiya Nritya Of Haryana
08-00Sculpture Of India
08-30, 16-30Colours And Lines Of India
09-00Gul E Nagma
09-30, 17-30Green Gold
10-00Ignited Minds
10-30Geethanjali
11-00Rang Tarang
11-30, 19-30Kabar Part 1
12-30, 20-30Prema Rangarajan: vocal
13-30Palki
15-30, 23-30Eminent Cartoonist of India
16-00Dharati Nache Ambar Gaye
17-00Qawaali
18-00Mittee Ke Rang
18-30Surdas
19-00Sanskriti Bharati
22-00Didi Dr Nirmala Deshpande Gandhi Vaadi
DD India
07-00, 14-30Ek Kiran Roshini Ki
07-30, 15-30, 22-30 Kahin To Milenge
08-30, 16-30, 23-30Take Care Holistically "
09-00, 17-00Jamuniya
09-30News In Urdu
10-00, 17-30Dharati Naache Ambar Gaye
10-30Kalaprikarma
11-00, 18-30Cinema Is Hafte
11-30, 19-00Imtihaan
12-00, 19-30Yeh Hai India Meri Jaan
13-00Festival of Nagas
13-30Tu Totta Main Maina
14-00Hindi International News
15-00Sports News
16-00, 23-00Yahan Ke Hum Sikander
18-00Charcha Mein
20-30Sargarmiyan
21-00News Night
22-00News in Telugu
22-15News in Punjab
DD National
06-00UGC Programme
06-30, 18-00Krishi Darshan
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 20-15 Samachar
07-30Aaj Savere
08-30Jago Jago Grahak Jago
09-00Lok Tantra Mein Aastha
09-30Kashmirnama
10-00Bharat Ki Shaan
11-00Sanskar
11-30Bombay Talkies
12-00Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye
12-30, 21-30Saraswatichandra
13-00Bin Bitiya Aangan Suna
13-30Tum Dena Saatha Mera
14-00Aur Ek Kahani
14-30Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi
15-00Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
15-30Sthree Teri Kahani
16-00Bharat Nirman
16-30Khel Khiladi
17-00Good Evening India
19-00Kamyabi Ki Udaan
19-30Swasth Bharath
20-30Hum Phir Milenge
21-00Ek Kiran Roshni Ki
21-30Saraswatichandra
22-00Byomkesh Bakshi
23-00Rangoli
23-30National Programme Of Dance
Life Ok
08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 15-00, 20-00, 23-30Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev
08-30, 09-30, 12-30, 17-30, 22-30Best of Savdhan India - India Fights Back
11-00, 14-15, 18-45, 22-00Kaisa Yeh Ishq ...ajab sa risk hai
11-45, 13-30, 18-00, 21-00Do Dil...ek Jaan
15-30Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath
16-30Police Dial 100
19-30 Amrit Manthan
20-30Savitri
21-30Junnon: Aisi Nafrat, Toh Kaisa Ishq
Lok Sabha
06-00, 09-00Lok Manch
07-00,PSBT Film
07-30, Aam Aadmi Khas Pahal
08-00, 13-00, 21-00Insight
10-00, 22-00Perspective
11-00Know Your MP
11-30Vigyan Darpan
12-00Special Guest
12-30, 17-30Roving Camera
14-00Healthy India
15-00, 19-00, 23-00Public Forum
17-00Sansad Se Sadak Tak
18-00Special Guest
18-30India Unlimited
20-00Talktime
Mazhavil Manorama
13-00Manassagudi Mannadiyar Speaking : Movie
18-00Ramayanam
18-30Kalakkan Maiyamman
19-00Oru Penninte Kadha
19-30Pattusaari
20-00Amala
20-30Indian Voice
21-30Comedy Festival
22-30First Print
Prime Big CBS
06-00, 09-00, 15-00, 20-00, 23-00AGT
07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00Hawaii Five-0
08-00, 13-00, 19-00Maximum Exposure
11-00, 16-00, 22-00CSI: Las Vagas
12-00, 17-00Lucha Libre
Star World
06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00Masterchef: The Professionals
07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00One Tree Hill
08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00Two And A Half Men
08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30The Big Bang Theory
09-00Arrow
11-00, 15-00, 23-00Mad Men
19-00Grey's Anatomy
Zee Cafe
06-40, 12-00, 20-30American Dad
07-00World Church
08-00, 16-00Just For Laughs
09-00, 23-00Red Widow
10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00Grey's Anatomy
11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 21-00Scandal
12-30Cloud 9
13-30, 20-00Friends
Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-30Religious Programmes
08-50, 11-48, 14-00, 16-00, 17-20, 20-30, 23-00Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
10-04, 12-24, 16-25, 20-00, 23-30Baalveer
10-36, 13-00, 19-36, 21-30Jeanie Aur Juju
11-12, 14-28, 16-55, 22-00Lapataganj
13-30, 21-00Chidiya Ghar
15-00, 22-30FIR
15-30Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman
Sahara One
09-00, 18-00Sur Kshetra
10-30, 14-00, 21-30, 23-00 Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi-Niyat
11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 21-00Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga
11-30, 20-00, 22-30Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali
12-00, 13-30, 22-00Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage
12-30, 19-30, 23-30 Haunted Nights
15-00Raakhi Ki Saugandh: Feature Film
Sony TV
08-00CID
12-00, 14-00, 22-00Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap
12-30, 20-00Anamika
13-00, 20-30Amita Ka Amit
13-30, 21-30Nayi Umra Nayi Chunauti Parvarish Agla Padaav
14-30, 22-30Bade Achhe Lagte Hai
15-00, 21-00Chhanchhan
15-30Indian Idol Junior
17-00, 23-00Crime Patrol
19-30Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat
Star Plus
06-30, 09-30, 14-00, 20-00, 23-30Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi
07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-00, 22-30Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
08-00Superstar Preview
08-30, 13-00, 18-30, 20-30Ek Ghar Banaunga
09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00Diya Aur Baati Hum
10-00, 17-00, 19-00Saath Nibhana Saathiya
10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00Saraswatichandra
11-30, 15-00, 22-00Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
17-30India's Dancing Superstars Studio Cuts
20-30Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
Star Utsav
10-00, 16-00Shri Krishna
11-00, 17-00Sampurna Ramayan
12-00, 22-30Ruk Jaana Nahi
12-30, 22-00, 23-30Diya Aur Baati Hum
13-00, 19-00 Pyar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
13-30, 19-30Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
14-00, 20-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
14-30, 20-00Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya
15-00, 21-30, 23-00Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
15-30, 21-00Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum
18-00Tere Mere Sapne
Zee TV
06-00Shakti Yug
06-30The Faith Show
07-00Enjoying Everyday Life
07-30Benny Hinn
09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30Punar Vivah: Zindagi Milegi Dobara
09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30Qubool Hai
10-00, 12-00, 19-30Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke
10-30, 13-00, 20-00Jodha Akbar
11-30, 14-00, 22-00Connected Hum Tum
12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30Pavitra Rishta
15-00, 18-00, 20-30Hitler Didi
16-30DID Super Moms
19-00Aaj Ke Housewife Hai: Sab Janti Hain
23-00Badalte Rishton Ki Daastan
Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
08-00, 12-00, 18-00Wildest Africa
09-00, 17-00, 23-00The Most Extreme
10-00South Pacific
11-00Hunters
13-00, 14-00, 20-00River Monsters
15-00, 22-00Secret Life of Elephants
16-00Mutant Planet
19-00Predators Prey
19-30Big Cat Diary
21-00River Monsters with Jeremy Wade
Discovery Channel
06-00, 22-00Gold Rush
07-00Swamp Brothers
08-00I Shouldn't Be Alive
09-00, 12-00,17-00Man Vs Wild
10-00, 15-00, 20-30Food Factory
10-30Destroyed in Seconds
11-00, 18-00Untamed and Uncut
13-00, 19-00Man, Woman, Wild
14-00The Magic of Big Blue
16-00Unchained Reaction
18-00Wildest India
20-00American Digger
21-00Dual Survival
23-00Desire and Pleasure Decoded
Discovery Science
08-00, 14-00Mythbusters
09-00, 13-00Deadliest Tech
11-00The Detonators
12-00, 17-15, 17-40, 20-00, 20-30How It's Made
15-00, 21-00Storm Chasers
16-00How Do They Do It? Specials
16-50Food Detectives
18-00Frontiers of Flight
19-00Build It Bigger
21-00When We Left Earth: Nasa Mission
22-00Weaponology
23-00Monsters Inside Me
Discovery Turbo
08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00Fifth Gear
08-30,16-30Beetle Crisis
09-00Airdogs
09-30, 17-30Martin Shaw: Aviators
11-00, 19-00Petrol Heads
11-30, 19-30Off The Road
12-30Flying Heavy Metal
13-00, 21-30Wrecked
13-30American Trucker
14-00, 22-00Kings of Crash
15-00American Chopper
17-00Wheeler Dealers
18-00Fast N Loud
21-00The Aviators
23-00Inside West Coast Customs
Fox Traveller
08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-30, 20-00Food Safari
08-30, 16-30The List
09-30, 11-30, 19-00, 22-00Style And The City
10-30, 12-00, 12-30, 14-00, 21-00Eat Street
13-30, 17-30, 20-30Twist of Taste With Vineet Bhatia
15-30Cooked in Africa
16-00The Outdoor Room
18-00, 19-30Street Food Around the World
21-30BYO Kitchen
22-30Stratusphere
23-00From Spain With Love
23-30Latin Angels
National Geographic Channel
08-00Caught in the Act: Lion Brawl
09-00Dangerous Encounters: Shocking
10-00, 14-00, 18-00Amazing Moments: Extreme Moments
11-00, 16-00, 20-00Mega Factories: Coca Cola
12-00Brutal Killers
13-00Breakout: Ohio's Most Wanted
15-00Secrets of The King Cobra
15-30Monkey Thieves: One Bad Apple
17-00Dangerous Encounters: Snakebot
19-00Amazing Moments: Thrilling Moments
21-00Speed Kills: Jungle
22-00Banged Up Abroad: Highway to Hell
23-00Taboo: Marriage
TLC
06-00, 11-00Best Food Ever
07-00Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern
08-00Globe Trekker: Around The World
09-00, 20-00Kitchen Boss
09-30, 20-30Indian Food Made Easy
10-00, 16-00, 22-00The Originals With Emeril
10-30Feast Bazaar Year 2006
12-00Floyd's India
15-00Chuck's Day Off
15-30Happily Ever Laughter
16-30Nigellissima
17-00Plain Jane
18-00Miami Ink
19-00Go Asia With Anita Kapoor
19-30, 22-30World's Weirdest Restaurants
21-00Pilot Globe Guides
21-30Fast Food Mania
23-00Get Out
Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00Divya Darshana
06-30Krishidarshana
06-45Devotional Music
07-00Belagu
08-00Commissioned Programme
08-30Hello Geleyare
09-00Folk Programme
10-30Shastyriya Sangeetha
11-05, 22-30Quiz
12-00 Feature Film
14-30Sandhi Sudha Plus
15-00Chira Smarane
16-05Aparanji
16-35Olume
17-05Kamana Billu
17-30Aruna Raga
18-00Krishi Darshana
18-30Avarana
19-15Karmanyevadikaryasthe
19-30Arogya Bharatham
20-30Maguvina Kare
21-30Invited Audience Programme
22-00Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana
23-00Telebuy
ETV Kannada
06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-00, News
06-05Bhakti Sinchana
06-30Annadata
07-30Kannada Naadi
08-00Pranavam
09-00, 11-00, 15-00, 22-00Ashwini Nakshatra
09-30, 15-30, 18-00Charanadasi
10-00, 16-30, 19-00Puttagowri Maduve
10-30, 16-00, 19-30Lakshmi Baaramma
11-30, 17-30, 21-30, 23-00Mahaparva
12-00, 20-00, 23-30Big Boss
13-00Saviruchi
13-30Chitralekha
14-00Baduku
14-30Galipata
17-00Pavitra Bandhana
18-30Amma Ninagaagi
21-00Subhamangala
22-30Robo Family
Udaya Movies
06-30Super Scenes
07-30 Goonda Guru: Feature Film
11-00Sri Raghavendra Vaibhava: Feature Film
14-00Jiddu: Feature Film
16-30Trin Trin: Feature Film
19-30Under World: Feature Film
23-00Samudra: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30Bhakthi Sudhe
07-00Hongirana
07-10Ramayana
07-30, 13-00, 19-30, News
08-00Namaskara Karunaadige
09-30Bombat Scenes
10-00Seethe
10-30Adarsha Dampathigalu
11-00, 22-00Mungaru Malay
11-30Siri
12-00Star Pakka
13-30Just Nakkubidi
14-00Aaradhirali Belaku
17-30Ratha Sapthami
18-00Mahabaratha
18-30Panchamaveda
19-00Aliguli Mane
19-30Thangali
20-00Kogile
20-30Jokali
21-00Bangara
21-30Madharangi
22-30Kuri Bond
Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00Nirmalyam
06-30, 07-30Harvest
07-00, 18-00Spiritual Programme
08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30News
08-30Old Is Gold
09-00Karimpinpoovinakare: Feature Film
11-30Leader's Choice
12-00,13-30Big Brands Telehop
12-30 Niram
14-00Chakkarayumma: Feature Film
16-45, 17-30SISO Books
17-00Ruchibedam
19-00Nerkazhcha
19-30Puthiya Pattukal
20-00Metro Colours
21-00Chirippadakkam
21-30Kanjirapalli Kariachan: Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-03Vandanam
06-30Udayamritam
07-00Amritageetangal
07-30Bharathadarisanam
08-00Morning News
08-30Shoot & Track
09-30Tarzan
11-00News Now
11-30Super Dancer Junior
12-00Super Star Junior
14-00Manase Ninakku Mangalam: Feature Film
15-00Edaneram
17-30Vidyabhasa Varthakal
17-55News Track
18-25Sandhya Deepam
19-00Super Dancer Junior
20-00Sree Padmanabham
20-30Just Fun - Chumma
21-00Kunjiammaikkanju Makkalane
21-30Kathayillithu Jeevitham
22-00Top Ten @ Ten
Asianet
06-15Mukthisudhakaram
06-45Chinmayam
07-00Jeevanam
07-30, 22-30Comedy Express
08-30No Addiction
09-00, 18-30, 23-30Paadasaram
09-30, 20-00Ningalum Aaakam Kodeeswaran
11-00, 18-00Aardhram
11-30, 19-30, Sthreedhanam
12-00, 17-00Taste Time
12-30, 19-00Amma
13-00, 21-30Kunkumapoovu
13-30Bhramaram: Feature Film
17-30, 22-00 Kailasanadham
Asianet Plus
06-00Devasangeetham
06-30, 13-00, 23-30Hrudayaragam
07-30Nakshathraphalangal Kanipayoorinoppam
08-00, 15-30Pranayaragangal
09-00Swantham: Feature Film
11-30Tharangalil Tharam
12-00Super Chef
12-15First Cut
12-30Best of Comedy Stars
14-00, 21-00Kerala's Most Wanted
14-30, 22-30Chirikkum Thalika
16-00Mist
16-30M4 Music
17-00Kingini Kootam
18-00Ivar Vovahatharayil: Feature Film
21-30Comedy Express
Athmeeya Yathra Television
06-30Ithu Athmeeya Yathra
07-30Yes Lord
11-30Akomporul
16-00Xtreem Kids
17-30Kingini
21-00Shrarantharal
21-30Gunapadom
22-30Divyanilavu
JaiHind TV
06-00Upanishad Dhara
06-30Vachana Sandesam
07-00, 09-00, 11-00News
07-30Namasthe
08-05, 11-30TB
08-30The View
09-00Boombox
09-30Movie Cafe
10-05Music Meter
10-30Samaksham
12-05Gulmal
13-30Meditalk
14-00Vyooham: Feature Film
17-00SISO
17-30Rasagula
18-00E Biz
19-00, 23-30Grihalakshmi
20-00College Days
20-30Swargavathil
21-30Dilli Durbar
22-00Thirakatha
23-00Rengoli Golf
Jeevan TV
06-00Vachanadeepthi
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00 News
07-30, 19-00Metro News
08-00Netizen Journalist
08-35, 19-30Cinema News
09-00, 14-07Puthan Pattu
09-35Parasparam
10-30Nalathe Vartha
11-04Gulf News Week
11-30Ragalayam
12-30Golden Couple
13-35 , 18-00Chiri Madhuram
14-30Vidhushakan
15-04Harita Keralam
15-30SISO Mall
16-30Hello Marhabah
17-00Tintumon
17-30Just kidding
18-30Evening Edition
20-30Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi
21-04Star Chat
21-30Subharathri
22-00Night Edition
22-30Crime Reporter
23-00Gulf News
23-32Thara Ruchi
Kairali TV
06-00, 15-00, 20-00, 23-30Super Kids
06-30, 13-30, Karyam Nisaram
07-00, Flavours of India
07-30Cocktail
08-00, 13-00, 18-00News
08-30, 20-00Kitchen Magic
10-00Perumthachan: Feature Film
14-00Women's Zone, Live
14-30, 19-30Manassil Oru Mazhavillu
15-30, 20-30Amma Ammayiamma
16-30, 21-30Kumkumam
17-00, 21-35Bhoomigeetham
17-30, 22-00Chiri Arangu
18-30Bharya Annu Thaaram
21-00Easy Cook
23-00Cine Talkies
Kiran TV
06-00Devageethangal
07-00 Goodmorning Kiran
08-00Kiran Wishes
09-00Gajakesariyogam: Feature Film
12-00Classics
12-30Trilor Time
13-00Darling Darling
14-00Love And Lost
14-30On Demand
15-00Tamil Hits
16-00Just In
16-30Koottaram Vettil Appootten: Feature Film
19-30Mannar Mathai Speaking: Feature Film
22-30Chirikudukka
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00, 11-30, 18-00Krishidarshan
06-30SIET
07-00Classical Music
08-00Kozhikode Contribution
08-30Interview
09-00Mohiniyattom
09-30Ormayil Aavanitheenalayi
10-02, 16-00, 23-30Vettuvishesham
11-02Fusion
12-02Kannanam Manoharam
12-30, 19-30Arogya Bharatham
13-30Splash
14-00Sahayathrika
15-02Rhythm Of Cookery
15-25Katha Parayum Neram
17-15, 20-00Mayilpeeli
17-55Swasthya Keralam
18-30Cinema Weekly
20-30Samvadam
21-30Art of Man Making
22-00Innale Peztha Mazha
22-30Akkare Ikkare
23-00Njan Gandharvan
People
06-05News Morning
06-30Anyonyam
07-30Varthamanam
08-00JB Junction
09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00News
10-30, 22-30Crime
13-00, 22-00Cock Tail
14-30Step Up
15-30Dr Live
16-00Gulf News
16-30Viewer's Choice
17-30Propex TV
18-00Cinemakottaka
18-30Spotlight
19-30Nellum Pathirum
21-00News N' Views
23-00News Night
Surya TV
06-00Life In The Word
06-30Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku
07-00Blessing Today
07-30, 13-00, 18-00 & 23-00News
08-00Bhagyanakshatram
08-30Apoorvam Chilar: Feature Film
11-30, 21-00Mohakkadal
12-00, 21-30Aakashadoothu
12-30, 16-30, 22-00Geethanjali
13-15Alice In Wonderland: Feature Film
16-15Super Dish
17-00Velankanni Mathavu
18-30Guruvayoorappan
19-00Sarayu
19-30, 23-30Nandhanam
20-00Malayalee House
22-30Kanatha Kaazhchakal
Top
MOVIES
ASIANET
13-30Bhramaram
FILMY
09-00Love In Nepal
12-00Dhoop
15-00Dharti
18-00Teesri Aankh
21-00 Page 3
GEMINI TV
08-30 Maa Vidakulu
15-00Amma Nana Oka Tamil Ammaye
HBO
06-28 Above The Law
08-22 The Italian Job
10-30 Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo
12-03 Happy Feet Two
13-59Green Lantern
18-15 Speed Racer
21-00Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 2
23-45The Tournament
HBO DEFINED
06-55 The Sound Of Mumbai: A Musical
08-00Dave
09-50 Penelope
11-20 Wild Hogs
13-00 Midnight In Paris
14-35 Tropic Thunder
16-20 Attack The Block
17-45Gone
19-20Made Of Honor
22-00Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol
HBO HITS
06-25 White Noise
08-10 Two Weeks
09-45 Blue Valentine
11-25Chrysalis
12-55 Contagion
14-40 Set Up
16-00 Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 1
18-25 Clueless
20-00The Three Musketeers
21-50 Sanctum
23-40Hereafter
JAYA TV
10-00Kalyaniyin Kanavan
13-30Priyam
20-30Naadodi Thendral
KAIRALI TV
10-00Perumthachan
KALAIGNAR TV
13-30Penn Endraal Penn
KIRAN TV
09-00Gajakesari Yogam
16-30Kottaram Veettil Apootten
19-30Mannar Mathai Speaking
KTV
07-00Magarlirkkaga
10-00Kaalamellaam Kaathiruppaen
13-00Selavamagal
16-30Behind Enemy Lines
20-00Dindigul Sarathy
23-00Vanna Thamizh Paattu
MAX
07-45 Hum
11-35Fighterman Singham
14-33 Kyo Kii Main Jhooth Nahin Bolta
17-59 Lok Parlok
21-00 1920: Evil Returns
23-38 Akayla
MGM
07-30, 17-30 Betrayed
08-30, 19-30 Love Crimes
11-00 The Curse
12-30, 22-45 The Curse Of Inferno
14-00 Eddie And The Cruisers
15-45 There Goes My Baby
21-00Get Crazy
MOVIES NOW
06-15 Get Smart
08-15 Not Another Teen Movie
09-50Babylon A.D.
11-30Lake Placid
13-00 Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix
15-30 Due Date
17-15 Species II
19-05 Ice Age: Meltdown
21-00The Hangover
23-05Mirrors
MOVIES OK
06-00Sangharsh
08-30 I Proud To Be An Indian
11-30 Kahin Pyar Na Ho Jaye
15-00 Do Dooni Char
17-30 Gardish
21-00 Shootout At Lokhandwala
PIX
06-58 The Fan
09-07 What To Expect When You Are Expecting
11-10 Paycheck
13-31 Original Sin
15-28 Desperado
17-20 Fired Up!
19-13Ninja
21-00The Warriors Way
22-55 Resident Evil: Retribution
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
10-00Pudhiya Thendral
13-00Thaaiyai Kaatha Thanaiyan
16-00Rowdy Rani
20-01Santhippu
RAJ TV
13-30Pudhu Pudhu Arthangal
22-00Thanga Thamaraigal
STAR GOLD
06-00Mera Farz
08-30 Krishna
11-30 Ghar Ho Toh Aisa
14-30 Diljale
17-30 English Babu Desi Mem
21-00 Gangaajal
STAR MOVIES
05-30 Garfield: A Tail Of Two Kitties
08-00 Chronicle
09-30 John Carter
12-30Baby's Day Out
14-00 Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
17-00 Hellboy 2
19-00Mr. Popper's Penguins
21-00National Treasure 2
23-30Twilight: Breaking Dawn 1
STAR MOVIES ACTION
07-00 Fire And Ice
08-30 The Wolfman
10-00 Rob-B-Hood
12-00 Assassination Games
14-00 Resident Evil: Afterlife
15-30 Jaws 2
17-30Fast And Furious
19-30 Bad Boys 2
21-00Behind Enemy Lines
23-00Solo
SUN TV
14-35Aasai Aasaiyai
23-00Kizhakku Seemaiyilae
SURYA TV
08-35 Apoorvam Chilar
13-30 Alice In Wonderland
UDAYA TV
14-30Hudugata
23-00Namma Samsara
UTV ACTION
08-30 Battle Los Angeles
12-45 Kabzaa: The Mafia Raaj
15-45Jodhaa Akbar
18-45Hancock
20-45Sab Ka Rakhwala
22-45Legend Of The Red Dragon
UTV MOVIES
09-30 Biwi No. 1
12-00Jab We Met
16-00 Ghajini
20-30 Rakhwala No. 1
23-00Sarathi: The Power
UTV WORLD MOVIES
06-29, 13-43Stardom
08-00, 12-15, 17-01 Gitano
09-27Thomas In Love
10-46About The Looking For And The Finding Of Love
15-13Forgiveness
18-31Dream One
20-00Waltz With Bashir
21-20Nang-Nak
22-52Carino, he enviado a los hombres a la luna
WB
06-00 National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation
07-38 Grind
09-30 Whiteout
11-18Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets
14-25 Contact
17-10 Monster-In-Law
19-12 Rumble In The Bronx
21-00The Golden Compass
23-16The Specialist
ZEE ACTION
07-00Khatarnak
10-30Angaar
13-30Ek Joshila
17-30Jalladon Ka Jallad
20-30Veeraana
ZEE CINEMA
08-02 Tridev
11-28 Laadla
14-48 Naseeb Apna Apna
18-01 Kudrat Ka Kanoon
21-00Kaal Purush
ZEE CLASSIC
07-13 Saaz
10-13 Har Har Mahadev
13-17Woh 7 Din
16-10 Pyara Dushman
19-00 Zanjeer
22-00Armaan
ZEE STUDIO
08-00 Stealth
10-35 A Christmas Carol
13-00 Mr. Brooks
15-30 The Thaw
17-25 Cruel Intentions 3
19-05Honey, I Shrunk The Kids
21-00 Honey I Blew Up The Kid
22-55 The Contractor
Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00, 12-00, 19-00, 23-00 Dil Dosti Dance
07-00, 08-30, 11-30, 18-30, 23-30Crazy Stupid Ishq
07-30, 14-30, 21-30Trailers
08-00, 14-55, 21-55, 23-55Fresh Songs
09-00Aksar: Feature Film
12-30, 18-00, 21-00, 22-30The Buddy Project
13-00, 22-00Suvreen Guggal
13-30, 19-30Gumrah
15-00, 20-30Love Kiya Toh Darna Kya
16-00Remix
17-00, 20-00Humse Hai Life
MTV
06-30Non Stop Hits
06-55, 21-00M For Madness
07-00Breakfast Beats
10-00MTV Jump
12-00, 18-00Heart Attack
13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 20-00Hit It
13-30Top 20
16-00Relay
19-05, 23-00Splitsvilla
Vh1
06-00Good Morning Vh1
09-00Commercial Free
12-00Jersey Shore
13-00Very Easy Listening
13-30, 15-00, 16-30, 17-15, 19-30, 21-30Hit Factory
16-00, 21-15Xxxl
17-00, 21-00Exclusive
17-30Behind The Music
18-30Hip Hop Hustle
19-00, 23-00Catfish
20-00Playlist
22-00Dance 101
Top
NEWS
Asianet News
06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00Asianet Varthakal
06-30, 21-00News Hour
06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30Munshi
07-00Varthprabhatham
09-30Cover Story
10-00Prime Time News
12-30Kauthukalokam
13-30Akalaganlile India
14-30Doctors Live
15-30Smart Drive
16-00, 23-35 Gulf News
16-30On Record
17-00Chuttavattom
18-00News Time
18-30Sports News
19-00Focus Kerala
19-30Entertainment News
20-00News Plus
20-30Athimanushar
22-00Nerkkuner
22-30Asianet News
23-00FIR
BBC World
06-00, 07-00, 08-00Asia Business Report
06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 12-15,13-15, 14-15, 16-15, 17-15, 18-15,2Sport Today
09-00, 14-00, 20-00HARDtalk
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-00World Business Report
16-30GMT With George Alagiah
18-30Impact with Mishal Husain
20-30Global With Jon Sopel
23-00BBC Focus On Africa
23-30World News Today With Zeinab Badawi
CNBC
07-00 Power Breakfast
08-00Bazaar Morning Call
09-00Open Exchange
10-00Corporate Radar
10-30Traders Only
11-00Markets & Macros
13-00Business Lunch
13-30Midcap Radar
14-00Your Stocks
14-30NSE Closing Bell
16-00 After The Bell
16-30, 18-30, 23-30Market Buzz
17-00, 18-00Reporter's Diary
19-00What Women Really Want
19-30US Squawk Box
20-00What's Hot
20-30, 22-30Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee
21-00, 23-00India Business Hour
22-00Your World At 10
CNN IBN
06-00IBN Morning
07-30, 10-30IBN Sports
08-00Breakfast with India
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00News
11-30, 22-30Face The Nation
13-00Good Afternoon India
14-30, 23-30E Tonight
16-30Citizen Journalist Show
18-00Good Evening India
19-00IBN at 7
19-30Sports Tonight
20-00News 360
20-30The Last Word
21-00India at 9
23-00Late Night Edition
CNN International
06-00Anderson Cooper 360
06-30, 16-30Piers Morgan Tonight
07-30, 23-30Self Defense Or Murder The George Zimmerman Trial
08-30The Situation Room
09-30, 12-30, 21-30World Sport
10-00Talk Asia
10-30World Report
13-15Art Of Movement
13-30, 18-30World Business Today
14-30World One
15-00, 22-00Open Court
15-30, 19-30Amanpour
16-00NewsCenter
17-30News Stream
20-00, 22-30International Desk
20-30Global Exchange
21-15CNN Marketplace Middle East
DD News
06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20-Samachar
06-15 News For Hearing Impaired
06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30News
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00Naya Savera
07-30Breakfast Plus (Hindi)
08-00Breakfast News
09-00PTV Sach Kya Hai
09-30Urdu Khaberin
10-30States Scan
13-00, 19-00, 23-05Khel Samachar
13-30Business News
15-00Sports News
15-30Campus
17-30Rajyon Se Samachar
18-05Metro Scan
18-30Business Wrap
19-05, 23-05Khel Samachar
19-30Focus
20-30New Night
21-00Samachar Plus
22-00Late Edition
India - Vision
06-30Life
07-00Good Morning Keralam
08-30, 19-30Vote N Talk
10-30Vasthavam
11-30Special Correspondent
12-30, 20-30Meow
13-30Box Office
15-30Raag Rang
16-30Great Indian Circus
17-30Mukhamukham
18-30Green Report
21-00News Night
22-00Kaledioscope
23-00Profit & Loss
23-30Gulf News
Malayala Manorama
07-00Pularvela
08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30Nattuvartha
09-30Facebooked
10-30Mathi Azhimathi
11-30Career Guru
12-30Parayathe Vayya
13-00Orumani Vartha
14-30Thiruva Ethirva
15-30Veedu
17-30Niyanthranrekha
18-00Sandhya Vartha
19-30, 23-30Sakalakala
20-00Ettumani Vartha
20-30Innathe Choodyam
21-00Counter Point
21-30Prime Time News
22-00Puthenpadam
23-00Kuttapathram
NDTV
06-00Day Break
07-00Today's Breaking Stories
07-30Tea Toast And Sports
08-00Breakfast News
09-00Your Day Today
10-00Daily 10
13-00Lunchtime News
14-30, 23-00News And Entertainment
15-00Afternoon News
16-30, 18-30News Stream
17-00The Evening News
18-006 PM Prime
18-30The Social Network
19-00Sports Top 10
19-30Prime Time
20-00Left, Right And Centre
21-00India Decides @ 9 p.m.
22-00The Buck Stops Here
23-30Turning Point
NDTV - India
06-00, 21-00Primetime
07-00, 09-00, 15-30, 23-30News NDTV India
08-30, 19-30Googly
18-00Badi Khabar
19-00Saat Baje
20-00India Newsroom
20-30International Agenda
22-00News Point
Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00Suprabhatham
06-30Kisan
07-30Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam
08-00Kanna Thalli
08-30Sri Annamacharya
09-00Ballet
15-00Teluginti Ammayi
15-30Hello Saptagiri
16-15Kitha Kithalu
Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00, 20-30Sports Hour
07-00Aerobics & Yoga
08-00, 19-00, 21-30London Olympic Games
11-00Summer Universide
11-30Shooting Cup Highlights
12-0034th National Games 2011 Jharkhand
14-00Fields And Beyond
14-30Khel Samachar
15-00GAC Group 2012 ITTF
15-30, 16-30The Champions
16-00Sports News
17-0060th Senior National Volleball
23-00Super King Chess Tournament
23-30Mahakushti
ESPN
07-30, 09-30, 12-30, 14-30, 23-30Friends Life T20 2013 H/s
08-00, 10-00, 13-00, 15-00T20 Dhamaka
08-30, 11-30, 16-00, 17-00Wimbledon Championships 2013
10-30, 13-30, 15-30Champions Ka Champion
11-00, 14-00Jai Ho
Neoprime
07-00Lords of the Game
07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30Sportszone
08-00, 13-00, 21-30Dial C For Cricket
09-00Ballebaaz
09-30, 15-00Bundesliga
11-30Gendbaaz
14-00Chilli Factor
14-30Fuel TV
17-00, 23-00The Greatest Matches Ever Played
17-30, 23-30Telebrands
18-00Play Back the Highlights Show 2010
19-30Roland-Garros 2013
21-00Oncemore
Neosports
06-00B'liga Champions - FC Bayern
06-30, 21-00Copa Libertadores
08-30Budesliga
10-30PGA Tour H/s
11-30Goal! Season Review
11-30, 19-30Inside The PGA Tour
12-00, 18-30Fuel TV
12-30, 17-30Telebrands
13-00Roland-Garros 2013 H/s
14-00OSIM BWF World Superseries
19-00Chilli Factor
20-00, 23-00PGA Classics
Sony Six
06-00The Best Football Funnies Ever
07-00, 11-00, 23-00Indian Premier League H/s
07-30UCI World Tirreno - Adriatico
08-00Football Rivlaries
09-00Australia Lions Tour 2013
11-30UFC Unleashed
12-30Glory World Series
16-30Trace Documentaries
17-30UFC : Best of Pride
18-00Brazil World Tour 2012
20-00I Want To Be A Cricketer
20-30ATP World Tour Uncovered
23-30500 Great Goals
Star Cricket
06-00India's Journey
07-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-30T20 Dhamaka
07-30, 11-30, 16-30, 20-00Champions Ka Champion
08-00, 11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 21-30, 22-43Friends Life T20 2013 H/s
08-30, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00Jai Ho
09-00, 13-00, 17-00ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s
10-00, 14-00, 18-00Wimbledon Championships 2013 H/s
19-30, 22-30England Tour of India
22-00Pakistan Tour of India 2012/13 H/s
Star Sports
06-00, 08-00, 12-00, 15-30, 20-00, 23-00Wimbledon Championships 2013
07-00, 10-00, 13-30, 18-00, 22-30Jai Ho
07-30, 13-00, 15-00Mobil 1 The Grid
09-00, 16-30, 21-00Friends Life T20 2013 H/s
09-30, 14-30, 21-30Champions Ka Champion
10-30, 14-00, 22-00T20 Dhamaka
11-00, 18-30F1 Classics
17-00TNA Explosion
19-302 Wheels
Ten Action Plus
06-25, 17-00MLS 2013
08-30Playing Around
09-00French League
10-00, 13-00UEFA Europa League
11-00, 19-00Tour de France
15-00UEFA Champions League
21-00, 23-00FCB.tv International
Ten Cricket
07-00, 09-00India Tour of West Indies
11-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00Tri-Nation 2013 H/s
13-00Bangladesh Tour of Sri Lanka
15-00Cricket Classics
16-00Pakistan Tour of South Africa
Ten Sports
07-00Asian Tour Golf Show
07-30WWE: Bottomline
08-30Tour de France
09-00Tri-Nation 2013 H/s
11-00Mobil 1 The Grid
11-30, 12-15, 14-00, 14-30, 19-00, 20-30Hockey World League SF(M) Johor Bahru (MAS) 2013 H/s
16-00, 21-30WWE: Raw
21-00FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour
Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00Aanantham Aanantham
07-00Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy
08-00Vaanga Sirikkalaam
09-00Jokkadi
10-00Kalakkal Comedy
11-00Sirigama Padhani
12-00, 17-00, 23-00Comedy Galaatta
13-00Gowndamani Senthil Spl
14-00Adrasakka
15-00Vaivittu Siringa
16-00, 22-00Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu
18-00Jilunnu Oru Kadi
19-00Ithuthaanda Sirippu
20-00Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal
21-00Oru Pada Comedy
Captain TV
06-30, 18-05Deiva Vazhipadu
07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00 News
07-30Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam
08-30Neengatha Ninaivugal
09-30Pudhiya Kaatchi Pudhiya Ganam
09-30, 21-30Sema Comedy
12-00Captain Neram
12-30Kollywood Hits
13-30Magalirkaga
14-15Engeyum Samayal
17-30Kanda Shasti Kavacham
18-30Samayal Champion
19-00Shridi Jai Sairam
19-30Pudhu Mettukal
20-30Ilatharasi
21-00Super Scenes
22-30Nigazhvugal
23-00Samyal Mandiram
Jaya TV
06-00Arul Neram
06-30Bakthi Ula
07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45 News
07-30Kaalai Malar
09-00, 23-00 Thenkinnam
17-00Pudhu Cinema
17-30Vettukku Veedu Vietnam Veedu
18-00Neengalum Samaikalam
18-30Bhakta Vijayam
19-00Sonnadhu Nee Thane
20-00Isai Kolangal
21-00Manathil Urudhi Vendum
21-30Mayaa
22-00Ilakkanam Maarudho
22-30English News
Kalaignar TV
06-00Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu
06-30, 08-00Vidiyale Vaa
07-00Mangaiyar Ulagam
07-30, 13-00, 19-00News
09-00Theanum Paalum
10-00, 22-30Sirippu Varudhu
10-30, 23-00Pudhu Paadal
11-00Poovayar Poonga
12-00Nalaya Iyakkunar
16-30Chuda Chuda
17-00Endrum Super
17-30Kalai Kovil
18-00Uchakkattam
18-30Idhu Pudhusu
19-30Mudhal Mariyadhai
20-00Amudha Oar Aacharyakuri
20-30Paartha Gnyabagam Ilaiyo
21-00Pokkisham
21-30Sooryaputhri
22-02Kaliyugam
KTV
19-30Thiraiminnalgal
Makkal Tv
06-00, 18-00Tamil Thai Vazhthu
06-03Tamil Isai Kalambagam
06-30Annai Mozhi Arivom
07-00Thiruvasaga Thaen
07-30, 08-30Kaalai Vanakkam
08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00Seithigal
09-02Valaagam
09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, Mani Seithigal
09-30, 10-30, 1-30, 15-30,17-02Kanavu Illam
12-02Auto Shankar
12-30Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi
13-00Pannattu Samayal
14-00Santhai Live
15-02Acham Thavir
16-02Maruthuva Neram
17-30Vanakkam Tamizha
18-30Malarum Bhoomi
19-02Makkal Isai
19-30Konjam Arattai Konjam Setttai
20-30Ezham Oru Inathin Varalaru
21-02Solli Adi
22-0010 Mani Seithigal
22-30Thiraikadal Odi
Mega TV
06-10, 17-30Kandha Gurui Kavasam
06-30Bhakthi Ula
07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30News
07-30Vetrinitchayam
07-45Kaalam Nam Kaiyil
08-00, 22-00 Amudha Gaanam
09-30, 16-00, 21-00, 23-00Sirippo Sirippu
11-00Pengal.com
12-00Pattanathil Bhootham: Feature Film
14-30Aboorva Sagotharargal
15-00Vazhve Mayaam
15-30, 21-30Mega Hits
17-05Nalapagam
18-00Deiva Ragam
18-30Dhinam Oru Thirukovil
19-00Super Scene
20-00Sangeetha Santhosham
Podhigai TV
06-00, 18-00Pon Vilayum Bhoomi
06-30Sriramarin Arulamudham
06-45Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi
07-00Arulae Anandhamae
07-15Kaalai Thendral
07-30, Nam Virudhinar
08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30,Seidhigal
08-15Keladi Penne
08-25Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu
08-35Endrum Inimai
09-00Thamizh Isai
09-30Ariviyal Pudhir
10-05, 22-30Pudhuso Pudhusu
10-30Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham
11-00Thagaval Neram
11-30, 19-30Arokiyya Bharatham
12-10Hello Ungaludan
13-00Kaatrnile Varum Geetham
14-00Pugazh
14-40, 20-45Sirippu Vedigal
15-05Ilakiya Pattimmandram
16-00Theneer Neram
16-30Dharohar
17-10Programme from Doordarshan Madurai
17-35Grammiya Manam
18-30Kannabiran Kadhai Amudham
18-45Vaniga Thagavalgal
19-05Arivom Aattathai
21-30Nam Virudhinar
22-10Endrum Inimai
Polymer TV
06-00Deiveega Gaanam
06-30News
07-00, 22-30News
07-30Music Express
08-30Teleshopping
11-50, 18-00, 20-30, 23-00Saami Potta Mudichu
12-15, 21-00Mayakkam Enna
12-45, 21-30Moondru Mudichu
13-10, 18-30, 20-00Madhubala
13-33, 19-00, 22-00, 23-30Ullam Kollai Pogudhey
14-00The King: Feature Film
17-35, 19-30Sakthiyai Polle Yarumilaey
Raj Digital Plus
06-00Trailer Time
06-30Aalaya Dharisanam
07-30Sugamana Raagangal
08-00, 19-00Parambarai Vaithiyam
09-00Dhinam Dhinam
Raj TV
06-00Jesus Calls
06-30Vidiyal Pudhithu
07-00Shaktiyugam
07-30, 13-00, 18-00 News
08-00Astrology - Nalla Neram - Live
08-30Addiction
09-00Parambarai Vaithyam
09-30, 21-30Kopium
10-00, 21-00Nilavae Malarae
10-30, 19-00Sindhu Bhairavi
11-00, Karuthamma
11-30, 19-45Mann Vasanai
12-00Pengal Neram
12-30, 20-30Bama Vijayam
17-00S K Shoppe
17-30Velli Thirai
18-30Thirai Vannil
Sirippoli TV
06-00, 00-00Sinthanai Sirippu
07-00Athanaium Sirippu
08-00Vaanga Sirikkalam
09-00Eppovumae Santhosham
10-00, Sabash Sariyana Sirippu
11-00Sirippu Mathappu
12-00Adada Enna Sirippu
13-00Sirithu Vazha Vendum
14-00Idaividhatha Sirippu
15-00Sirippu Mazhai
16-00Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
17-00Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa
18-00Sirippu Marunthu
19-00Semma Ragalai
20-00Sirithale Inikkum
21-00Anantha Punnagai
22-00Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru
23-00Comedy Clips
Sun TV
06-00Putham Pudhusu
06-30Aalaya Vazhipaadu
06-45Aanmeega Kathaigal
07-00Raasi Palan
07-15Saptha Nimidangal
07-30, 19-00News
08-00Virundhinar Pakkam
08-30Yoga
08-40Maruthuva Neram
08-55Sollunga Boss
09-00Nagaichuvai Galaatta
10-00Cinema Seidhigal
10-30Marudhani
11-00Sondha Bandham
11-30Bommalaattam
12-00Devadhai
12-30Muthaaram
13-00Thyagam
13-30Ilavarasi
14-00Valli
17-30Pillai Nila
18-00Mundaanai Mudichu
18-30Uthiri Pookkal
19-30Nadaswaram
20-00Deiva Magal
20-30Vamsam
21-00Thendral
21-30Vani Rani
22-00Kaarthigai Penngal
22-30Azhagi
Thanthi TV
06-00Udayam Pudhidhu
06-30, 08-10Tamil Vanakkam
07-00, 08-00Seithigal
08-10,Meiporul Kanbathui Aridhu
09-30, 17-30, 21-30360
10-10, 19-30Ulathu Ullappadi
12-30Sandhai
13-10Seithi Thodar
14-30Vetri Padikattu
15-10Hello Thanthi
16-30Thiraikadal
18-30Namma Ooru Seithigal
20-10, 22-10Ayutha Ezhuthu
21-00Seithi Thalam
Vasanth TV
07-00, 19-00Vetripadikattu
07-05, 18-30Aalayatharisanam
07-35Rajaneram
08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30News
08-30, 22-05Thenaruvi
12-30, 19-05Super Comedy
13-05Sappidalam Vanga
14-00Nermai: Feature Film
16-30Vasanth Music
17-00Mini Cinema
17-30Junior G
17-55Chutti Chutti Oviyangal
18-04Kandha Sashti Kavasam
20-30Oorum Perum
21-00Ini Oru Vithi Seivom
23-00Ragasiya Kelvikal
Vijay TV
06-00Bharathathil Dharmam
06-15Rasi Nalla Rasi
06-30Best of Bakthi Thiruvizha
07-00Vasantham Promoters
07-30Muthu Charam
08-05Iniya Illam
08-30, 09-30Vaazhga Pallandu
09-00Vaazhkkai Chithiram
09-30Vaazhga Pallandu
10-00Neeya Naana Magalir Mattum
11-30Shivam
12-00, 20-00Neengalum Vellalaam Oru Kodi
13-00, 19-007C
13-30, 21-00Saravanan Meenatchi
14-00, 18-30En Kanavan En Thozhan
14-30Deivam Thandha En Thangai
15-00, 21-30Super Singer 4
16-00Vijay Talkies
16-30En Desam En Makkal
18-00Uravugal Thodar Kadhai
19-30, 22-30Office
22-55Kana Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Saalai
22-55Time Pass
Zee Tamil
06-00Devotional Slot
06-30Lord's Challenge
07-00Olimayaman Ethirkaalam
08-00Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30Paarambariya Maruthuvam
09-00Green Monsoon
09-30Skyhome
10-00, 18-30Marumanam
10-30Katrukena Veli
11-00, 21-30Attagasam
12-00, 20-30Solvathellam Unmai
13-00Anjarai Petty
14-00Iru Malargal : Feature Film
17-00Free Ticket
17-30, Home Minister
18-00Masala Kudumbam
18-30Marumanam
19-00Pugundha Veedu
19-30 Thulasi
20-00Maamiyar Thevai
22-30Top Ten
23-00Crime Patrol
Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00 Ghantavaram
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 16-30Theertha Yatra
07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30Andhravani
08-00, 13-30, 22-00News
08-30Etv World
09-30, 15-30Sukhibhava
10-30, 22-30Etv Talkies
11-30, 19-30, 23-30Idi Sangathi
14-00Sakhi
17-30Sports
18-30Jai Kisan
20-00360 Degrees
21-00Pratidwani
ETV - Telugu
06-00Aradhana
06-30Annadata
07-00, 21-00News
07-30Jeevanajyothi
08-00Subhamastu
08-30Tollywood Time
09-00Egire Pavurama: Feature Film
12-00Abhiruchi
13-00Star Mahila
14-00Abhishekam
14-30, 23-00Adade Adaram
15-00, 23-30Anthapuram
15-30Puttadi Bomma
16-00, 19-00Sikharam
16-30Cash
18-00Sri Bhagavatam
18-30Muthyamanta Pasupu
19-30Manasu Mamatha
20-00Chandramukhi
20-30Bharyamani
21-30Jabardasth
22-45Sarada Saradaga
Gemini Movies
06-00Suprabatha Seva
06-30Calvary Dharsanam
07-00Kannaiah Kittaiah: Feature Film
10-00Ankith Pallavi And Freinds: Feature Film
13-00Dora Bida: Feature Film
16-00Seetharamudu: Feature Film
18-30Dongala Bandi: Feature Film
21-30Gharana Bullodu: Feature Film
Gemini TV
06-00Suprabatha Seva
07-00Vaarthalu
07-30 Subhalagnam
08-00Best Of Aha Emi Ruchi
08-30Cinema Junction
08-45Bioscope
12-00Changuray Bangaru Rani
13-00Eeshwari
13-30, 23-00 Aahwanam
14-00Swayamvaram
14-30Sindhura Puvvu
18-00Sirimalli
18-30High School
19-00Vaani Rani
19-30Surya Puthrudu
20-00Agnipoolu
20-30Sravana Sameeralu
21-00Anubandhalu
21-30Devatha
22-00Mamathala Kovela
22-30Auto Bharathi
23-30Film News
Maa TV
06-30Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo
07-00Sri Krishna Katha
07-30Sliver Screen
08-00 Changathi Sivanandalahari
08-30Bhale Chancele
10-30Super Singer
11-30Cinema Awards Curtain Raiser
12-00Mavuri Vanta
13-00Modern Mahalakshmi
13-30Naadi Aadajanme
14-30Pavitra
15-00Atharillu
15-30Pellante Noorella Panta
16-00Abhinandana
16-30Chigurukulalo Chilakama
17-00Hara Hara Mahadeva
17-30Missiamma
18-00Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama
18-30Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela
19-00Chinnari Pelli Kuturu
19-30Kanchana Ganga
20-00Ashta Chamma
20-30Amrutham
21-00Rangam
22-00CID
23-00Kutumba Gouravam
Sapthagiri
06-00Suprabatham
06-30Narrowcasting
07-00News & Views
07-30Sri Krishna Tatvam
08-00Cinema Serial
08-30Telugu Tejalu
09-00Classical Dance
09-30, 23-30Kalakaumudi
10-00, 17-30Amma Manasu
10-30Teleschool
11-05Saptha Swaralu
11-30, 16-05Guru Devo Bhava
12-00Tirupathilo Ee Vaaram
12-30, 17-05Adavi Poolu
13-15, 16-30Holi
13-30, 21-15 Serialised Feature Film
14-10, 19-30Arogya Bharatham
14-30Life Style Show
15-00, 21-45Teluginti Ammayi
15-45Chalo Film Nagar
18-00Bharat Nirman
18-25Rythunestham
20-00Mandara Makaranthalu
22-30Pragathi Patham
Zee Telugu
06-00AAA Teleshopping
06-30Enjoy Everyday Life
07-00Global Teleshopping
07-30Gopuram
08-00Sreekaram Subhakaram
08-30Bhakti Samacharam
09-00Bangaru Kutumbam
10-00Comedy Club
11-00Mayadeweepam
12-00, Mahadevi
12-30Mee Inti Vanta
13-00 Feature Film
16-30, 23-00Gadasri Atha Sogasari
17-30Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu
18-00Punarvivaham
18-30Kalavari Kodalu
19-00Gorantha Deepam
19-30Pasupu Kumkuma
20-00Muddu Bidda
20-30Radha Kalyanam
21-00Pellinati Pramanalu
21-30Bindaas
22-30Ganga Tho Rambabu
Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00Nawa-E-Sarosh
06-30Sirat-un-Nabi
07-00News
07-30, 19-00Kashmir Bulletin
08-00, 19-30Khas Baat
09-00Dil Se - Live
10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30Khabarnama
11-00, 13-30Aks-E-Rasoi
12-30Woh Kaun Tha
13-00Juhi
14-30Andaz-E-Bayaan
16-30Nirmal Baba
17-00Aadab Doctor
18-00Khaas Mulaqat
18-30Deccannama News
20-00Serial Pe Serial
20-30Adhure Khawab
21-30Central Hall
22-00Almi Manzar
22-30Filminama
23-00Sirat-un-Nabi
Top