| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings Programmes
CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
06-00The Powerpuff Girls
06-30, 21-30, 23-00Adventure Time
07-00, 12-30Obocchama-Kun
08-00, 13-00, 20-00Roll No. 21
09-00, 11-30, 22-00Tom and Jerry Show
12-00, 15-00Oggy And The Cockroaches
14-00Tom And Jerry Tales
17-00Ben10: Omniverse
21-00Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
Chutti TV
06-00Tommy and Oscar
06-30, 11-30Super Why
07-00, 12-30, 19-00Avatar
07-30, 15-30, 21-30Jackie Chan
08-00, 17-30George Of The Jungle
08-30, 10-00, 17-00, 22-00All In All Azhagu Raja
09-00 16-00, 21-00Penguins of Madagascar
11-00, 13-30Prezzy
12-00, 22-30White Seal
13-00Dragon Booster
14-00Crazy Jessy
14-30Nick Engira Kutty Payen
15-00Chella Kutty Martha
18-00Leonatics Unleashed
18-30Spectacular Spiderman
19-30Krypto The Super Dog
20-00Monster Allergy
20-30Ennoda Parents Aliens
23-00Table Mate + Ceramicore
23-30Parents Nallavangala Kettavangala
Discovery Kids
06-00, 13-00, 17-00The Amazing Spiez
07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00Transformers Prime
08-00Tales Of Tatonka
09-00, 12-00Maya The Bee
10-00, 14-00Gadget Boy
16-30, 22-30Mystery Hunters India
19-00Sally Bollywood
20-00, 23-00The Adventures Of Tintin
Disney Channel
07-00Chuggington
07-30, 15-00, 19-00Hamtaro
08-00Mickey Mouse Club House
08-30Jake and the Never Land Pirates
09-00, 16-30Art Attack
09-30, 17-00, 20-00, 22-00Doraemon
15-30Phineas And Ferb
21-00The SLOKK
21-30Best Of Luck Nikki
Disney XD
08-00Space Goofs
08-30Rekkit The Rabbit
09-00, 13-30, 17-30, 19-00Kitrestu
10-00Kid Vs Kat
11-00Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
12-00Osomatsu-kun
13-00Feluda
16-30Splatalot
17-00Super Robot
18-00, 21-00Iron Man: Armored Adventures
18-30Spiderman
20-00 Spider Man Unlimited
20-30Hulk
21-30Rescue Force
Nickelodeon
07-00Dora The Explorer
07-30, 09-00, 10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00Ninja Hattori
08-30, 21-30Shaun The Sheep
10-00, 21-00Dinosaur King
11-00, 13-30, 18-30Pakdam Pakdai
12-00, 16-00, 18-00Motu Patlu
20-30Keymon Ache
22-00Miniscule
Pogo
06-30FAQ
07-00, 23-00M.A.D.
07-30Thomas And Friends
08-30Galli Galli Sim Sim
09-00, 11-00Chhota Bheem
10-00Hagemaru
12-00, 16-00Mr. Bean: The Animated Series
13-00Chhota Bheem: Half Chaadi Special
14-30Laddoo Khao Band Bajao
17-00Chhota Bheem Marathon
18-30Hamara Hero Shaktimaan
20-00Taaru Maaru Hagemaru
21-30Pokemon
22-00Takeshi's Castle
22-30Sunaina
Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-00, 12-00Play Back
06-30Kandavarundo: Feature Film
09-30, 22-30Veendum Chila Veettukaryangal: Feature Film
12-30First Copy
13-00Mega Malhar: Feature Film
16-00Sadaram: Feature Film
19-30Aaram Thampuran: Feature Film
AXN
06-00Face Off
09-30Caught Red Handed
10-00, 15-00World Wildest Police Videos
11-00Teen Wolf
13-35Ebuzz
16-00Impossible: The World's Greatest Magicians
17-00Ripley's Believe It Or Not!
19-00Caught On Camera
20-00Top Chef
21-00Chuck
22-00CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
23-00Dating In The Dark
Big CBS Love
06-00The X Factor
07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-30, 23-30The Game
07-30, 11-30, 19-30Entertainment Tonight
08-00, 12-00Australia's NTM
09-00, 13-30, 20-00Rules of Engagement
10-30, 14-00, 18-30, 22-00Summerland
11-00, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00Excused
15-30Beauty and the Beast
16-30Life Unexpected
21-00Britain's NTM
Colors
07-30Home Shop
08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00Uttaran
08-30, 14-00, 19-30Sasural Simar Ka
09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00Balika Vadhu
09-30, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki
10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-30Bani: Ishq Da Kalma Hai
12-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-30Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha
Comedy Central
06-00, 13-30, 20-30Everybody Loves Raymond
06-30, 13-00, 20-00Dharma and Greg
07-00, 16-30America's Funniest Home Videos
09-00How Not to Live Your Life
09-30, 16-00, 23-00Go On
10-00, 14-00, 22-00Suits
11-00, 15-00, 21-00Greek
12-00Hope and Faith
12-30Hot in Cleveland
18-30Anger Management
19-00Saturday Night Live
23-30The Benny Hill Show
DD Bharati
06-00, 14-00Turnig The Tide - The Fishermen and Boatman of Kerala
07-00Tales of the Road Twang
07-30Take A Break
08-00Gotipua Dance of Orissa
08-30Master Builder
09-00Kalaaksh
09-30Wild Life/Animal World
10-00Nachyo Bahut Gopal
10-30Shabad Recital
11-00Sanskrit Bharati
11-30, 19-30Vijay Nagar Samrajya Ka Patan
12-00Ustad Shahid Prvez Khan - Sitar Recital
13-00Spandan (World Dance Day)
15-00, 23-00Dharti Barse
15-30, 23-30Chari Nritya
16-00Sculpture of India
16-30Hasya Kavi Sammelan
17-00Dr. B.C. Roy Vigyan Prasar
17-30A Dam Old Story
18-00Ignited Minds
18-30Usha Uthup
19-00Sanskriti Bharati
20-30Jugalbandi
21-30Trout Machhi Part II
22-00N.R. Narayan Murty - Success Story
22-30The Legends Asha Bhonsle
DD India
06-00Samachar
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 14-30Geethanjali
07-30, 15-30, 22-30In Conversation With
08-00Breakfast News
08-30, 16-30, 23-30Desert Calling
09-00, 17-00Nature Trails
09-30 News in Urdu
10-00, 17-30National Programme Of Music
10-30, 18-00Mere Humdum Mere Ghost
11-00, 18-30Kashmeer Nama
11-30, 19-00Pehchaan ..Astitva Ek Talaash
12-00, 19-30Total Health
13-00, 20-30Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan
13-30Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi
14-00International News In Hindi
15-00Sports News
16-00, 23-00Kamaal Hai Kamaal
21-00News Night
22-00News in Telugu
22-15News in Punjab
DD National
06-00IGNOU Programme
06-30, 18-30Krishi Darshan
07-00, 20-15Samachar
07-30Aaj Savere
08-30Sitaron Ki Duniya
09-00Jamuniya
09-30Ramayan
10-30Pannah
11-00Dovumentary On IDPA
11-30Aye Dil E Nadan
12-00Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye
12-30, 21-30Saraswathichandra
13-00Bin Bitiya Aangan Soona
13-30Tum Dena Saath Mera
14-00Aur Ek Kahani
14-30Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi
15-00Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
15-30Sthree... Teri Kahani
16-00Kidz Island
16-30Chitrahaar
17-00Good Evening India
18-00Bazm
19-00Regional News
19-30Swasth Bharat
20-00The News
20-30Sabse Bade Ladaiyaa
21-00Pehchaan
22-00Gora
22-30Yahan Ke Hum Sikandar
23-10PSLV-C22/IRNSS-1A Launch, Live
Life Ok
08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-30Devon Ka Dev Mahadev
08-30, 12-00, 15-30, 17-30, 22-30Best of Savdhan India Fights Back
11-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai
11-30, 13-30, 18-30, 21-00Do Dil...ek Jaan
14-30, 20-30Savitri
18-30Crazy Stupid Ishq
19-30Amrit Manthan
21-30Junoon: Aisi Nafrat, Toh Kaisa Ishq
Lok Sabha
06-00Vishesh
06-30PSBT Film
07-00Healthy India
08-00, 15-30, 17-00ISRO - Curtain Raiser Programme
08-30, 18-00Know Your MP
09-00One-on-One
10-00, 22-00Perspective
11-00Talktime
12-00Documentary on Srinivasa Ramanujan
13-00, 21-00Insight
14-00Gender Discourse
15-00Life of Tea
16-00Bharat Ek Ekij
17-30Legal Point
18-30Sansad Se Sadak Tak
19-00, 23-00Lok Manch
20-00A Page From History
Mazhavil Manorama
13-00Dheera: Feature Film
18-00Ramayanam
18-30Kalakkan Mariyaman
19-00Oru Penninte Kadha
19-30Pattusaari
20-00Amala
20-30Indian Voice
21-30Comedy Festival
22-30Chennai Talkies
Prime Big CBS
06-00, 09-00, 15-00, 20-00, 23-00AGT
07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00Hawaii Five-0
08-00, 13-00, 19-00Maximum Exposure
09-30, 16-30It Only Hurts When I Laugh
11-00, 16-00, 22-00CSI: Las Vegas
12-00, 17-00Lucha Libre
Star World
06-00Home Improvement
07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00One Tree Hill
08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00Two And A Half Men
08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30The Big Bang Theory
09-00Revolution
11-00, 15-00, 23-00Mad Men
13-00, 17-00, 21-00Masterchef: The Professionals
19-00Grey's Anatomy
Zee Cafe
07-00World Church
08-00America's Funniest Home Videos
08-30, 16-00Just For Laughs
09-00, 23-00Numb3rs
10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00Grey's Anatomy
11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 21-00The Mentalist
12-00, 20-30American Dad
12-30Cloud 9
13-30, 20-00Friends
Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-00Religious Programme
09-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-30, 23-00 Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma
10-03, 16-00, 20-00, 23-30Baalveer
13-00, 19-30, 21-30 Jeanie Aur Juju
13-30, 21-00Chidiya Ghar
14-30, 16-30, 22-00Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir
15-00, 22-30FIR
15-30Gutar Goon
Sahara One
09-00, 18-00Sur Kshetra
10-30, 14-00, 21-30, 23-00Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi - Niyat
11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 21-00Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga
11-30, 20-00, 22-30Jai Jai Bajarangbali
12-00, 13-30, 22-00Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage
12-30, 19-30, 23-30Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights
15-00Devdas: Feature Film
Sony TV
08-00CID
12-30, 20-00Anamika
13-28, 21-34Nayi Umra Nayi Chunauti Parvarish Agla Padaav
14-00, 22-00Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap
14-31, 22-30Bade Achche Lagte Hain
15-05, 21-00Chhanchhan
15-35, 23-00Indian Idol Junior
17-38Crime Patrol
19-30Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat
20-30Amita Ka Amit
Star Plus
06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00Saraswatichandra
06-30, 09-30, 14-00, 20-00, 23-30Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi
07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-00, 22-30Veera: Ek Veer Ki Ardaas
08-00Superstar Preview
08-30, 13-00, 18-30 Ek Ghar Banaunga
09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00Diya Aur Baati Hum
10-00, 17-00, 19-00Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
11-30, 15-00, 22-00Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
17-30India's Dancing Superstars Studio Cuts
20-30Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain
Star Utsav
06-00, 09-00, 13-30, 19-30Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
06-30, 08-30, 13-00, 19-00Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
07-00, 18-30Gulaal
08-00, 14-00, 20-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
08-30, 14-30, 20-00Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya
09-00, 15-00, 21-30, 23-00Saath Nibhana Saathiya
09-30, 12-30, 22-00, 23-30Diya Aur Baati Hum
10-00, 16-00Shri Krishna
11-00Jai Maa Vaishno Devi
12-00, 22-30Ruk Jaana Nahi
15-30, 21-00Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum
17-00Sampurna Ramayan
18-00Tere Mere Sapne
Zee TV
06-00Shakti Yug
06-30The Faith Show
07-00Enjoying Every Day Life
07-30Creflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar
08-00Teleshopping
09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30Punar Vivah: Ek Nayee Umeed
09-30, 13-30, 16-00 , 21-30Qubool Hai
10-00, 12-00, 19-30Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke
10-30, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00Jodha Akbar
11-30, 14-00, 22-00Connected Hum Tum
12-30, 15-30, 16-30, 21-00, 23-30Pavitra Rishta
15-00, 20-30Hitler Didi
19-00Aaj Ki Housewife Hain: Sab Janti Hain
23-00Badalte Rishton Ki Daastan
Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
08-00Untamed and Uncut
09-00Wild Asia
10-00Biggest and Baddest
11-00Fooled by Nature
11-30Predators Prey
12-00, 20-00River Monsters
15-00, 22-00Animal Planet's A to Z
16-00Echo and the Elephants of Amboseli
16-30Orangutan Island
17-00, 23-00TV With Teeth
18-00Wildest Africa
19-00Animal Strategies
21-00River Monsters with Jeremy Wade
Discovery Channel
08-00I Shouldn't Be Alive
09-00Wildest India
10-00, 15-00, 20-30Food Factory
10-30Destroyed in Seconds
11-00Lion Feeding Frenzy
12-00, 17-00Man vs. Wild
13-00, 19-00Man, Woman, Wild
14-00Wonders of the Universe
15-30, 21-30Factory Made
16-00Dual Survival
18-00Untamed and Uncut
20-00American Digger
21-00Full Force Nature
22-00Gold Rush
23-00Desire and Pleasure Decoded
Discovery Science
08-00, 14-00Alien Encounters
09-00, 13-00Weaponology
11-00Ultimate Cars
11-30Massive Machines
12-00, 19-00Build It Bigger
15-00The Mysteries of Magic
16-00How Do They Do It Special
16-50Food Detectives
17-15, 17-40, 20-00How It's Made
18-00Frontiers of Flight
21-00When We Left Earth: NASA Mission
22-00Combat Tech
23-00Monstes Inside Me
Discovery Turbo
08-00, 16-00, 18-00Fast N Loud
09-00Twist The Throttle
11-00American Chopper
12-00, 20-00Fifth Gear
12-30I Could Do That
13-00, 21-00Chasing Classic Cars
13-30Trick My Truck
14-00, 22-00Wheeler Dealers Trading Up
15-00, 23-00Street Customs 2008
17-00Wheeler Dealers
19-00Petrol Heads
19-30Off the Road
21-30Unique Whips: Special Edition
22-00Kings of Crash
23-00Inside West Coast Customs
Fox Traveller
08-00, 10-00, 14-30, 16-30, 19-00, 20-00, 21-30Food Safari
08-30, 13-30, 17-30, 20-30Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia
09-00Creative Vision
10-30, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00Eat Street
15-00Italian Food Safari
15-30My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita
16-00The Outdoor Room
18-30BYO Kitchen
19-30Style And The City
22-00The List: Catwalk Model
22-30From Spain With Love
23-00Latin Angels
23-30Life Mein Ek Baar
National Geographic Channel
08-00Caught In The Act: Lion Brawl
09-00Creative Vision
10-00, 14-00, 18-00Amazing Moments: Close Encounters
11-00Engineering Connections: Burj Al Arab
12-00Lion Battle Zone
13-00Banged Up Abroad: My Dad The Smuggler
15-00Secrets Of The Taj Mahal
16-00, 20-00Mega Factories: Frito Lay
17-00Lions Behaving Badly
19-00Amazing Moments: Dangerous Moments
21-00Mega Factories: Coca Cola
22-00Banged Up Abroad: Son Of Saddam
23-00Taboo: Private Passions
TLC
06-00, 09-00Ink Master
07-00, 19-00World's Weirdest Restaurants
07-30Donna Hay: Fast, Fresh, Simple
08-00Globe Trekker
08-30Cheese Slices
09-00Ink Master
10-00, 16-00Nigellissima
10-30, 22-30What Not To Wear
11-00Best Food Ever
12-00Forever Summer with Nigella
15-00Chuck's Day Off
15-30Oh My Gold
16-30Fast Food Mania
17-00Wild Weddings
18-00Bazaar
18-30Style Inc. With Aalim Hakim
19-30Get Out
20-00Kitchen Boss
20-30Indian Food Made Easy
21-00World Cafe: Middle East
22-00The Originals With Emeril
23-00Get Out
Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00Divya Darshana
06-30, 22-30Margadarshana
06-45Devotional Music
07-00Belagu
07-40Viveka Darshana
08-00Shilleyalli Sahabalve
09-00Health Programme
09-30, 19-30Arogya Bharatha
10-00, 23-00Mamatheya Madilu
10-30 Sastreeya Sangeetha
11-00, 22-30Quiz
11-30Aaha Entha Ruchi
12-00Hello Sakhi
13-15Gamaka
13-30Narrowcasting Programme
14-30, 22-00Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana
15-00Sumangali
15-30, 00-30Antharala
16-05Aparanji
16-30Olume
17-00Kamana Billu
17-30Aruna Raga
18-00Krishi Darshana
18-30Avarana
19-15Light Music
20-00Sponsored Programme
20-30Commissioned Programme
21-30City Roundup
21-45Taana Yaana
ETV Kannada
06-30Annadata
07-00, 13-00 & 20-30News
07-30, 23-00Kannadi Naadi
08-00Pranavam
09-00, 15-00, 22-00Ashwini Nakshatra
09-30, 15-30, 18-00Charanadasi
10-00, 16-30, 19-00Puttagowri Maduve
10-30, 16-00, 19-30Laxmi Baaramma
11-00, 21-30, 23-00Mahaparva
12-00, 20-00, 23-30Bigg Boss
13-00Saviruchi
13-30Chitralekha
14-00Baduku
14-30Galipata
17-00Pavitra Bandhana
17-30, 21-00Shubhamangala
18-30Amma Ninagaagi
22-30Robo Family
Udaya Movies
06-30Super Scenes
07-30Bhale Raja: Feature Film
11-00Banni Ondsala Nodi: Feature Film
14-00Panjarada Gili: Feature Film
16-30Atma Bandhana: Feature Film
19-30Benki Chandu: Feature Film
23-00Thulasidala: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30Bhakti Sudhe
07-00Hongirana
07-10Ramayana
07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30News
08-00Namaskaara Karunaadige
09-30Bombat Scenes
10-00Seethe
10-30Adarsha Dampathigalu
11-00, 22-00Mungaru Malay
11-30Siri
12-00Star Pakka
13-30Just Nakkubidi
14-00Aaradhiralli Belaku
17-30Ratha Sapthami
18-00Mahabharatha
18-30Panchamaveda
19-00Aliguli Mane
19-30Thangali
20-00Kogile
20-30Jokali
21-00Bangara
21-30Madharangi
22-30Kuri Bond
Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00Jeevajalam
06-30, 07-30Harvest Christian Programmes
07-00, 18-00Spiritual Programme
08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30News
08-30Old Is Gold
09-00Aaravam: Feature Film
11-30Theerthadanam
12-00, 13-30Big Brands Teleshop
12-30Medi Time - Live
14-00Kanalkattakal: Feature Film
17-00Ruchibhedam
17-30SISO Books
19-00Ullu Thurannu
20-00Varikalile Vasantham
21-00Chirippadakkam
21-30Adikkurippu: Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-00Vandanam
06-30Udayamritham
07-00Sruthilayam
07-30Bharathadarshanam
08-00, 11-00, 15-00News
08-30Shoot and Track
09-30Bikes and Cars
10-00Projector
10-30Guruvaram
11-30Movie Bazaar
12-00Kasavu Thittam
12-30Snehitha
13-30Arogya Vartakal
14-00Chakkarayumma: Feature Film
15-00Edaneram
17-30Vidyabhyasa Varthakal
17-55News Track
18-25Sandhya Deepam
19-00Super Dancer Junior
20-00Just Fun - Chumma
20-30Vanita Ratnam
Asianet
06-15Mukthisudhakaram
06-45Chinmayam
07-00Krishideepam
07-30Cinemala
09-00, 18-30, 23-30Paadasaram:
09-30Cinema Diary
10-00Nammal Thammil
11-00, 18-00Aardhram
11-30, 19-30Sthreedhanam
12-00, 17-00Taste Time
13-00, 21-30Kunkumapoovu
13-30Balram Vs Tharadas: Feature Film
17-30, 22-00Kailasanadhan
19-00Amma
20-00Ningalkkum Aakaam Kodeeswaran
22-30Comedy Express
Asianet Plus
06-00Devasangeetham
06-30, 13-00, 23-30Hridayaragam
07-30Mazha
08-00, 15-30Pranayaragangal
08-30Teleshopping
09-00Mazhayethum Munpe: Feature Film
12-00Super Chef
12-15First Cut
12-30Best of Comedy Stars
14-00, 22-00Chirikkum Thalika
16-00Nostalgia
16-30M4 Music
17-00Youth Club
18-00Pakal Nakshathrangal: Feature Film
21-00Comedy Express
Athmeeya Yathra Television
06-30Ithu Athmeeya Yathra
07-30Hridayanjali
09-00Word of Life
16-30Jesus Wonder
17-30Kingini
21-00Shararanthal
21-30Gunapadom
22-00Through the Scripture
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00Krishi Darshan
06-30SIET
07-00Art And Artiste
08-00Mohiniyattam
08-30Kerala Vismayam
15-02Rhythm Of Cookery
15-25Kadha Parayum Neram
16-00Veettuvishesham
17-10Mazhavillu
17-50Swasthya Keralam
18-00Krishi Darshan
18-30Brand Kerala
19-30Arogya Bharatham
JaiHind TV
06-00Upanishad Dhara
06-30Vachana Sudha
07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30News
07-30Namasthe
08-30Dhwani
09-30Money Watch
10-05Yuvatharam
12-05Swad
13-30Grihapadom
14-00Tasters
14-05Dr. Pasupathi: Feature Film
17-00SISO
17-30Rasagula
18-00E Biz
18-25Driksakshi
19-00, 23-00Geethanjali
20-00On Road
20-30Gandhari
21-00News Today
21-30Samaksham
22-00Feathers
22-30Middle East Edition
Jeevan TV
06-00Vachanadeepthi
06-30Praarthana Samayam
07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00News
07-30Crime Reporter
08-04Manthriyodoppam
08-35, 19-30Cinema News
09-04, 14-07, 21-04Puthanpattu
09-35Kaazhchappathippu
10-30Ragalayam
11-04Golden Couple
11-30Gruhasakhi
12-04Teleshopping
12-30, 20-30Relax
13-35, 18-04Chiri Madhuram
14-30Aayursoukhyam
15-00Netizen Journalist
15-30Parasparam
16-30Rogavum Chikilsayum
17-04Tintumon
17-30Just Kidding
17-55Gafoor Ka Dosth
19-00Metro News
21-30Subharaathri
22-00News: Night Edition
22-30Gulf News Week
23-00Gulf News
23-32Hello Marhabah
Kairali TV
06-00American Focus
06-30American Cafe
07-30, 16-00Rhythm
08-00, 13-30, 18-00, 22-30News
08-30JB Junction
10-00Jackpot: Feature Film
13-30, 21-00, 23-30Karyam Nisaram
14-00, Women's Zone
15-00, 19-00Super Kids
15-30, 19-30Manassil Oru Mazhavillu
16-30Kumkumam
17-00Vaasthu
17-30Chiri Arangu
18-30Bharya Annu Thaaram
20-00Kitchen Magic
21-35Amma Ammayiamma
21-35Jagapoga
23-00Gulf Focus
Kiran TV
06-00Devageethangal
07-30Kiran Morning
08-00Kiran Wishes
09-00Suvarana Simhasanam: Feature Film
12-00Classics
12-30, 23-30Trailor Time
13-00Darling Darling
14-00Love & Lost
14-30Kiran On Demand
15-00Tamil HIts
16-00Just In
16-30Adyathe Kanmani: Feature Film
19-30Pattalam: Feature Film
22-30Chirikudukka
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00, 10-30, 18-00Krishi Darshan
06-30SIET Programme
07-00Interview
08-00, 22-00Mohiniyattom
08-30Kerala Vismayam
09-00Business Matters
09-30Ormayil Olangalai
10-02Snehapoorvam
11-02Suhana Safar
11-02, 13-30, 14-30Teleshopping
11-30Munnottu
12-02Nattaranginte Nercha Kazhchakal
12-30, 18-30Arogya Bharatham
13-30Fabric Printing
14-00, 22-30Chitrageetham
14-30Ragam Thanam Pallavi
15-05Rhythm Of Cookery
15-25Kadha Parayum Neram
16-00, 20-30Veettu Vishesham
17-10Employment News
17-25Mazhavillu
17-50Swasthya Keralam
20-00Padma Award Series
20-00, 23-00Brand Kerala
22-00Mohiniyattam
23-30Kozhikode Programme
People
06-30USA Weekly
07-30Varthamanam
08-00Cheriya Sreeni
08-30, 20-30Art Cafe
10-30IPL Spl
13-00Cherian Philip
13-30Orbitrek
14-30Step Up
15-30Hello Dr. T
16-00News 4 Gulf
16-30Nellum Pathirum
17-30Kerala Express
18-30Marunna Lokam
19-30Cinema Kottaka
21-00News N' Views
22-00Cocktail
22-30Anyonyam
23-00News Night
Surya TV
06-00Life in the Word
06-30Miracles in Rossary
07-00 Blessing Today
07-30 Surya Prabhatha Varthakal
08-00Bhagya Nakshatram
08-30, 13-30Feature Film
11-00Pavakootthu
11-30, 21-00Mohakkadal
12-00, 21-30Aakashadoothuu
12-30Muttathe Mulla
13-00, 18-00News
13-15Super Dish
16-30Box Office
17-00Velankanni Maathavu
18-30Guruvayoorappan
19-00Sarayu
19-30, 23-30Nandanam
20-00Malayalee House
22-00Geethanjali
22-30Kanatha Kazhchakal
Top
MOVIES
ASIANET
13-30Balram vs. Tharadas
AXN
11-55Dragon Eyes
FILMY
09-00Dor
12-00My Wife's Murder
15-00Mere Jeevan Saathi
18-00 Sherdil
21-00 Janasheen
GEMINI TV
08-30 Katha Screenplay Darsakatvam Appalaraju
15-00Boys
HBO
06-43 Three Men And A Little Lady
08-42 An Officer And A Gentleman
11-00 Bloodsport
12-47 Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance
14-38 Shaolin Soccer
16-19 The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
18-50 The Change-Up
21-00Wrath Of The Titans
23-05 Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time
HBO DEFINED
06-25 Sweet And Lowdown
08-00The Rugrats Movie
09-20 Tim Burton's The Corpse Bride
10-40 Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo
12-00 Rock Of Ages
13-55 Phil Spector
15-30 Cosmopolis
17-15Crazy, Stupid, Love
19-10 The Last Song
22-00Act Of Valor
23-50The House Bunny
HBO HITS
06-45 Superman vs. The Elite
08-00 Allan Quatermain And The Lost City Of Gold
09-40 Cyborg
11-00 Justin Bieber: Never Say Never
12-45 Kung Fu Panda 2
14-15Hadrwired
16-50 Tropic Thunder
17-35 Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 1
20-00Thor
21-55 Insidious
23-40 The Ward
JAYA TV
10-00Engal Thanga Raja
13-30Mannukkaetha Ponnu
20-30Parasuram
KAIRALI TV
10-00Jackpot
KALAIGNAR TV
13-30Thambi Arjuna
KIRAN TV
09-00Suvarna Simhasanam
16-30Adyathe Kanmani
19-30Pattalam
KTV
07-00Tirunelveli
10-00Kaadhalae Nimmadhi
13-00 Sumathi En Sundari
16-30Panic Room
23-00Makkal En Pakkam
MAX
06-39 Krrish
10-31 Sooryavansham
14-33 Sanam Bewafa
18-02Bhavani: The Tiger
20-54Vaastav: The Reality
MGM
07-30, 16-00 The Killing Streets
09-15, 17-45 Tune In Tomorrow
11-00, 23-00 Blood Red
12-30 Bat 21
19-30 It Runs In The Family
21-00 Lost Angels
MOVIES NOW
06-25 Big Trouble In Little China
08-15 Delgo
09-55 Bad Boys
12-10 Die Hard 4.0
14-35 Taking Lives
16-25 Ip Man 2
18-40 The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Voyage Of The Dawn Treader
21-00Babylon A.D.
22-50 Due Date
MOVIES OK
06-00 Dus Kahaniya
09-00 Sadak
11-30 Do Not Disturb
14-30 Billu
17-30 Humse Hai Muqabla
21-00 Kurukshetra
PIX
07-00 Almost Famous
09-03 3 Ninjas: High Noon At Mega Mountain
11-01 21
13-17 Drunken Master
15-19 Species III
17-10Zombieland
18-59Undisputed 3: Redemption
21-00Rango
23-12 Wild Things 3
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
10-00Sigamani Ramamani
13-00Annae Annae
16-00Parakkum Paavai
20-01Dawood Ibrahim
RAJ TV
13-30Mouna Raagam
22-00Aandaan Adimai
STAR GOLD
06-00 Heroes
09-00 Mashooq
11-30 Beta
15-00 Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain
18-30 Chalo Ishq Ladaye
21-00Jaani Dushman Ek Anokhi Kahani
STAR MOVIES
06-00 Marley & Me 2
07-30 Hellboy
10-00 Pirates Of The Caribbean: At World's End
13-00 The Mummy 3
15-00 Dragonheart
17-00 Kung Fu Hustle
19-00Ice Age 3
21-00Indiana Jones And The Last Crusade
23-30Safe House
STAR MOVIES ACTION
07-30 Alien
09-00 The Chronicles Of Riddick
11-00 Taken 2
12-30The Accidental Spy
14-00 Black Hawk Dawn
16-30 New Police Story
18-30 Universal Soldier 2
19-30Born To Fight
21-30The Wolfman
23-002010: Moby Dick
SUN TV
14-35Samudram
23-00Aval Varuvaala
UDAYA TV
14-30Gajapathi Garvabhanga
23-00Khadga
UTV MOVIES
09-30 Dushman
12-00 Swades
16-00 Jaal: The Trap
20-30 Ek Aur Mr. Sher Dil
23-00A Wednesday
UTV WORLD MOVIES
06-44, 11-40 Divided We Fall
08-42, 15-24 Bolero
10-11, 16-53 Me And Veronica
13-38 Local Hero
18-22Vinci
20-06 Baran
21-36 Somersault
23-07 The Wolf Returns
WB
06-00The Midnight Meat Train
08-17 Observe And Report
09-47 Scooby-Doo! The Mystery Begins
11-19 The Specialist
13-19 House Of Wax
15-21The Reaping
17-09 Mortal Kombat
19-09It's A Boy Girl Thing
21-00Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets
ZEE ACTION
07-00Jeeo Shaan Se
10-30Roop Ki Rani Choron Ka Raja
13-30Bhishma
17-30Jeo Aur Jeene Do
20-30The Don
ZEE CINEMA
08-06 Bandh Darwaza
11-05 Tarzan: The Wonder Car
14-23 Aankhen
18-05 Vaishnavi
21-00Aan: Men At Work
ZEE CLASSIC
06-48 Ek Se Bhale Do
09-43 Salma
12-43 Awara
16-08 18 Do Phool
19-00 Bagawat
22-00Pagla Kahin Ka
ZEE STUDIO
08-00, 18-30 The Karate Kid, Part III
10-30 Crazy On The Outside
13-00Arachnophobia
15-15 The Mummy Returns
21-00George Of The Jungle
23-00 Tron: Legacy
Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00, 12-00, 19-30D3 Dil Dosti Dance
06-30, 12-30, 21-00The Buddy Project
07-00, 11-30, 18-00Crazy Stupid Ishq
07-30, 14-30, 21-30Trailers
08-00Corner Seat
08-00, 14-55, 21-55, 23-55Fresh Songs
13-00Suvreen Guggal
13-30Gumrah
15-00, 20-00Steal UR Girlfriend
16-00Remix
17-00, 19-30Humse Hai Life
MTV
06-30Non Stop Hits
06-55, 21-30M For Madness
07-00Breakfast Beats
10-00MTV Jump
12-00, 18-00Heart Attack
13-00Say 10
14-00, 17-00, 19-00Hit It
16-00Relay
20-30Reality Stars
22-10Splitsvilla
Vh1
06-00Good Morning Vh1
09-00Commercial Free
12-00Behind The Music
13-00Video Shuffle
13-30, 15-00, 19-00Hit Factory
15-30Easy Listening
16-00, 21-15Xxxl
17-00, 21-00Exclusive
17-15New
17-30Top Ten
18-30Hip Hop Hustle
20-00Play List
22-00Catfish
23-00Jersey Shore
Top
NEWS
Asianet News
06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00 Varthakal
06-30News Hour
06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30Munshi
07-00Varthaprabhatham
09-30Kannadi
10-00Prime Time News
12-30Youth Express
13-30Vikadakavi
14-30Doctors Live
15-30Lokajalakam
16-00, 23-35Gulf News
16-30Krishideepam
17-00Chuttuvattaom
18-00News Time
18-30Sports News
19-00Focus Kerala
19-30Entertainment News
20-00News Plus
20-30Sthree
21-00News Hour
22-00Point Blank
22-30 News
23-00FIR
BBC World
06-00India Business Report
07-00, 08-00Asia Business Report
07-15, 08-15, 15-15, 18-15, 22-15Sport Today
07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30, BBC World News
09-00, 14-00, 20-00HARDtalk
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00World Business Report
16-30GMT with George Alagiah
18-30Impact with Mishal Husain
20-30Global with Jon Sopel
23-00BBC Focus on Africa
23-30World News Today With Zeinab Badawi
CNBC
06-00Meet The Press
07-00 Power Breakfast
08-00Bazaar Morning Call
09-00 Open Exchange
10-00Corporate Radar
10-30Traders Only
11-00Markets & Macros
12-30Movers & Shakers
13-00Business Lunch
13-30Midcap Radar
14-30NSE Closing Bell
16-00After The Bell
16-30, 18-30, 23-30Market Buzz
17-00, 18-00Reporter's Diary
17-30, 20-30, 22-30Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee
19-00Indianomics
19-30US Squawk Box
20-00What's Hot
21-00, 23-00India Business Hour
22-00Your World At 10
23-00Tomorrow's Winners
CNN IBN
06-00IBN Morning
07-30, 10-30, 19-30IBN Sports
08-00Breakfast With India
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00News
12-3030 Minutes
13-00Good Afternoon India
16-30Devil's Advocate
18-00Good Evening India
19-00IBN at 7
20-00News 360
20-30The Last Word
21-00India At 9
22-30Face The Nation
23-00Late Night Edition
23-30E Tonight
CNN International
06-00Talk Asia
06-30Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown
07-30, 16-30Fareed Zakaria GPS
08-30CNN Market Place Europe
08-45CNN Marketplace Africa
09-00, 13-00World's Untold Stories
09-30, 12-30, 21-30World Sport
10-00Inside Africa
10-30World Report
13-30, 18-30World Business Today
14-30World One
15-00, 22-00African Voices
15-30 BackStory
16-00Newscenter
17-30News Stream
19-30, 22-30International Desk
20-30Global Exchange
23-30Quest Means Business
DD News
06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15Samachar
06-15News For Hearing Impaired
06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30News
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00 Naya Savere
07-30Breakfast Plus (Hindi)
08-00Breakfast News
09-30, 17-00Urdu Khabrein
10-30States Scan
13-00, 19-00, 23-05Khel Samachar
13-30Business News
15-00Sports News
15-30Reporter's Dairy
17-30Rajyon Se Samchar
18-00Metro Scan
18-30Business Wrap
19-30Focus
20-00News Watch
21-00Samachar Plus
22-00Charcha Mein
22-30Aankhon Dekhi
23-00Mukhya Samachar
India - Vision
06-30, 18-30Gallery
07-00Good Morning Keralam
08-30Box Office
10-30Varanthyam
11-30Great Indian Circus
12-30World This Week
13-30Kaleidoscope
15-30Life
16-30Vasthavam
17-30Kochuvartha
18-30Gallery
19-30Vote N' Talk
20-30Meow
21-00News Night
22-00Green Report
23-00Mukhamukham
Malayala Manorama
07-00Pularvela
08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30Nattuvartha
09-30Sampadyam
10-30Puthenpadam
11-30Facebooked
12-30Chiri Vanna Vazhi
13-00Oru Mani Vartha
14-30Resagolam
15-30Mathi Azhimathi
17-30Nere Chowe
18-00Sandhya Vartha
19-15Business Manorama
19-30Sakalakala
20-00Ettumani Vartha
20-30Innathe Chodyam
21-00Counterpoint
21-30Prime Time News
22-00Thiruva Ethirva
23-00Kuttapathram
23-30News To Night
NDTV
06-00Day Break
07-00Today's Breaking Stories
07-30Tea Toast & Sports
08-00Breakfast News
09-00Your Day Today
10-00Daily 10
11-00, 14-00, 16-00News
12-00News At Noon
13-00Lunch Time News
14-30Your Call
15-00Afternoon News
16-30News Stream
17-00The Evening News
18-006 PM Prime
18-30The Social Network
19-00Sports Top 10
20-00Left, Right & Centre
21-00India Decides @ 9 p.m.
22-30Sports Unlimited
23-30Night Out
NDTV - India
08-30De Dana Den
15-30Cricket Maska
17-00, 18-00News NDTV India
17-52, 18-55Gustaki Maaf
19-00, 20-00India Newsroom
19-30Khel India
21-00Primetime
22-00News Point
Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00Suprabatham
06-30Kisan
07-00News & Views
08-00Aanimutyalu
08-30Nyaya Salahalu
09-00Telugu Thota
09-30Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu
10-00Tirumala Programme
10-30Teleschool
11-05Saptha Swaralu
11-30Aalnati Vaibhavam
12-00Vikasapadham
12-30Vastra Achu Kala
13-15Metro Plus
13-30Sravanthi
14-00Film Personalities
14-30Lifestyle Show
15-00Teluginti Ammayi
15-45Hello Saptagiri
16-30Holi
17-00Bhootharekulu
17-30Telugu Vijayam
18-00Maa Ooru
18-30Raithunestham
19-30Arogya Bhratam
20-00Mandara Makarandalu
Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00, 20-30Sports Hour
07-00Aerobics And Yoga
08-00, 19-00, 21-30London Olympic Games
11-00Archery World Cup All Round 2011 H/s
11-30Summer Universide
12-0034th National Games
14-00, 15-00Fields And Beyond
14-30Khel Samachar
15-00Quatar Peace and Sports TT Cup 2011
15-30The Champions
16-00Sports News
16-30The Shaolin Road
17-003rd Syed Modi Open Grand Prix 2011 (Badminton)
18-30ENG
23-00Super King Chess Tournament
23-30Mahakushti
ESPN
08-30, 11-30, 16-30, 17-30Wimbledon Championships
09-30, 12-30, 14-30, 23-30Friends Life T20 2013 H/s
10-00, 13-00, 15-00T20 Dhamaka
10-30, 13-30, 15-30Champions Ka Champion
11-00, 14-00, 16-00Jai Ho
Neoprime
07-00Oncemore
07-30Ballebaaz
08-00Crickshetra
09-00, 12-00Lords of The Game
09-30, 15-00Bundesliga
11-30, 17-00Gendbaaz
12-30Telebrands
13-00Rolland - Garros
14-00Chilli Factor
14-30Fuel TV
18-00Play Back the Highlights Show 2012
19-00, 20-30, 22-30Sportszone
19-30Goal: Season Review
20-00B'liga Champions - FC Bayern
21-00The Greatest Matches Ever Played
21-30Dial C For Cricket
23-00Academy
Neosports
07-00, 11-30, 19-00, 23-00Chilli Factor
07-30, 14-00PGA Tour
10-30Goal Season Review
11-00B Liga Championships
12-00, 19-30Fuel TV
12-30Telebrand
13-00PGA Classics
17-00, 21-00Bundesliga
20-00Roland Garros
Sony Six
06-00Tour de Suisse
07-00, 11-00Best of IPL 2013: Mumbai Vs Bangalore
07-30UCI World Tirreno - Adriatico
08-00Football Rivalries
09-00Australia Lions 2013
11-30UFC Unleashed
12-30Liga Endesea 2012
14-30Global Football
15-00Ultimate Football
16-00, 16-30Sporting Greats
17-00, 21-00UFC
18-00Brazil World Tour 2012
18-00NBA 2012/13
20-00Football's Greatest Stars: The Contenders
23-00Best of IPL 2013: Pune Vs Hyderabad
23-30500 Great Goals
Star Cricket
06-00India's Journey: Australia Vs India
07-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-30T20 Dhamaka
07-30, 11-30, 16-30, 20-00Champions Ka Champion
08-00, 15-00, 19-00, 21-30, 22-58Friends Life T20 2013
08-30, 12-30, 15-30, 21-00Jai Ho
09-00, 13-00, 17-00ICC Champions Trophy H/s
10-00, 14-00, 18-00,Wimbledon Championship 2013
19-30, 22-30Pakistan Tour of India
22-00England Tour of India
Star Sports
06-00GP2 Series 2013
08-00, 20-00Wimbledon Championship 2013
09-00 16-30FIFA Confederations Cup Brazil 2013
09-30, 21-30Champions Ka Champion
10-00, 16-00, 18-00, 22-30Jai Ho
10-30, 17-30, 22-00T20 Dhamaka
11-00Premier League World
11-30Wimbledon Lawn Tennis
12-00FIM Mx1 World Championship
14-00FIM Mx2 World Championship
17-00TNA Impact
18-30FL Classics
19-30The Football Review
21-00Friends Life T20 2013 H/s
23-00Chio Aachen 2013
Ten Action Plus
06-30, 17-00Playing Around
07-00, 21-30, 22-00, 23-00, 23-45CTV
10-00, 20-00French Ligue
11-00, 17-30Tour de France
13-00UEFA Europa League
15-00UEFA Champions League
21-00Football Review Show
Ten Cricket
07-00, 11-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00Tri-Nation 2013 H/s
09-00India Tour of West Indies
13-00Bangladesh Tour of Sri Lanka
15-00Cricket Classics
16-00Pak Tour Of SA
Ten Sports
06-00ICC Cricket 360
07-00, 11-30 Hockey World League SF(M) Johor Bahru (MAS) 2013 H/s
07-30WWE: Next
08-30, 21-30MotoGP World Championship
09-30, 15-00, 19-30Tri-Nation 2013 H/s
12-00Arsenal TV
17-00, 22-30WWE: Experience
18-00, 23-30WWE: Vintage
19-00WTA Magazine Show
Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00Anandham Anandhame
07-00Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy
08-00Vanga Sirikkalaam
09-00Jokadi
10-00Kalakkal Comedy
11-00Sirigama Padhani
12-00, 23-00Comedy Galatta
13-00Goundamani Senthil Spl
14-00Adrasakka
15-00, 21-00Vaivittu Siringa
16-00, 22-00Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu
17-00Chinnavane Periyavane
18-00Jilunnu Oru Kadi
19-00Ithuthanda Sirippu
20-00Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal
Captain TV
06-30Deiva Vazhipaadu
07-00, 13-00, 20-00News
07-30Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam
08-00Vasthu Vigyanam
08-30Neengatha Ninaivugal
09-30, 21-30Sema Comedy
12-00Captain Neram
12-30Kollywood Hits
13-30Magalirkaga
14-15Yengeyum Samayal
17-30Kanda Shasti Kavacham
18-30Samayal Champion
19-00Shiradi Jai Sairam
19-30Super Scenes
20-30Illatharasi
21-00Pudhu Mettukkal
22-30Nigazhvugal
23-00Samyal Mandiram
Jaya TV
06-00Arul Neram
06-30Bhakthi Ula
07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45Tamil News
07-30Kaaali malar
09-00, 23-00Thenkinnam
17-00Pudhu Cinema
17-30Veetuku Veedu Vietnam Veedu
18-00Arusuvai Idhu Thani Suvai
18-30Bhaktha Vijayam
19-00Sonnadhu Nee Thane
20-00Isai Kolangal
22-30English News
Kalaignar TV
06-00Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu
06-30, 08-00Vidiyale Vaa
07-00Mangaiyar Ulagam
07-30, 13-00, 18-30News
09-00Theanum Paalum
10-00, 22-30Sirippu Varudhu
10-30, 23-00Pudhu Paadal
11-00Poovaiyar Poonga
12-00Cinema Seithigal
12-30, 20-00Mudhal Mariyaadhai
16-30Chuda Chuda
17-00Endrum Super
17-30Kalai Kovil
18-00Uchakattam
18-30Idhu Pudhusu
19-30Vairakkiyam
20-30Partha Gnabagam Illayo
21-00Amudha Oar Aacharyakkuri
21-30Sooryaputhri
22-00Kaliyugam
KTV
19-00All In All Alamelu
19-30Thirai Minnalgal
Makkal Tv
06-00, 18-00Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu
06-03Thiruvasaga Thaen
06-30Thiruthalam
07-00Theanamudhu
07-30Kalai Vanakkam
08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00Seithigal
09-02Valaagam
09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00Mani Seithigal
09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02Kanavu Illam
11-30, 17-30Vazhikatti
12-02Ealeangdi Ealelo
12-30Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi
13-00Arusuvai Adukkagam
14-00Santhai
15-02Ore Sutralam Vanga
16-02Iyarkkai Maruthuvam
17-02Ulaga Valam
18-30Malarum Bhoomi
19-02Makkal Isai
19-30Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai
20-30Ezham - Oru Inathin Varalaru
21-02Solli Adi
22-00Mani Pathu Seithigal
22-30Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi
Mega TV
06-10, 17-30Kanda Guru Kavasam
06-30, 18-30Bhakti Ula
07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30News
07-30Vetrinitchayam
07-50Kaalam Nam Kaiyil
08-00, 22-00 Amudha Gaanam
09-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-00Sirippo Sirippu
11-00Pengal.Com
12-00Niraparathi: Feature Film
14-30Aboorva Sagotharigal
15-00Vazhve Mayam
17-05Nalapagam
18-00Deiva Raagam
18-30Dhinam Oru Thirukovil
19-00Super Scence
20-00Adhisaya Ragam
21-30Mega Hits
Podhigai TV
06-00Siruvatta Oliparappu
06-30Sri Ramanin Arulamudham
06-45Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi
07-00Arulae Anandhamae
07-15Kalai Thendral
07-30, 22-30Nam Virundhinar
08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00Seithigal
08-15Keladi Penne
08-35, 22-10Endrum Inimai
09-00Nadana Arangam
09-30Seidhi Vimarsanam
10-05Thirai Kalaiyil Oru Nunnkalai
10-30Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham
11-00Thagaval Neram
11-30, 19-30Arokkiya Bharatham
12-10Hello Ungaludan
13-00Ellame Sangeethamthan
13-30Aadaigalil Achukalai
14-00Nambikkai
14-40Thullaadha Manamum Thullum
15-00Araththin Kural
15-05Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore
15-30Edhiroli
15-45, 20-45Sirippu Vedigal
16-00Illaram Nallaram
16-30Sports Diary
17-10Isai Arangam
18-00Pon Vilayum Bhoomi
18-30Kannabiraan Kadhaiyamudham
18-45Vaniga Thagavalgal
19-05Nootrandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam
21-05Oliyum Oliyum
21-30Chidambaram Natyanjali
Polymer TV
06-00Deiveega Gaanam
07-00, 13-30, 22-30News
07-30Rasipalan
11-50, 18-00, 20-30, 23-00Saami Potta Mudichu
12-15, 21-00Mayakkam Enna
12-45, 21-30Moondru Mudichu
13-10, 18-30, 20-00Madhubala
13-33, 19-00, 22-00. 23-30Ullam Kollai Pogudhae
14-00Vasantha Kalam: Feature Film
17-35, 19-30Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae
Raj Digital Plus
06-00Trailer Time
06-30Aalaya Dharisanam
07-30Sugamana Raagangal
08-00, 19-00Parambara Vaithiyam
09-00Dhinam Dhinam
23-00Melody Songs
Raj TV
06-00Jesus Calls
06-30Vidiyal Puthithu
07-00 Sakthiyugam
07-30, 13-00, 18-00News
08-00Manadhai Varudiya Paadalgal
09-00Paramabari Vaidhiyam
09-30, 21-30Koppium
10-00, 21-00Nilavae Malarae
10-30, 19-00Sindhu Bhairavi
11-00, 20-00Karuthamma
11-30, 19-30Mann Vasanai
12-00Penngal Neram
12-30, 20-30Bama Vijayam
17-00SK Shoppe
17-30Velli Thirai
18-30Thirai Vaanil
Sirippoli TV
06-00Sinthanai SIrippu
07-00Athanaium Sirippu
08-00Vaanga Sirikkalam
09-00Eppovumae Santhosham
10-00, 12-00Sabash Sariyana Sirippu
11-00Sirippu Mathappu
12-00Adada Enna Sirippu
13-00Sirithu Vazha Vendum
15-00Sirippu Mazhai
16-00Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
17-00Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa
18-00Neengal Virumbiya Comedy
19-00Semma Ragalai
20-00Sirithale Inikkum
21-00Aanantha Punnagai
22-00Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru
23-00Comedy Clips
Sun TV
06-00Putham Pudhusu
06-30Aalaya Vazhipadu
06-45Aanmiga Kadhaigal
07-00Raasi Palan
07-15Vaanga Paesalaam
08-15Virundhinar Pakkam
08-30Sollunga Boss
09-00Nagaichuvai Galaatta
10-00Cinema Seidhigal
10-30Marudhani
11-00Sondha Bandham
11-30Bommalaattam
12-00Devathai
12-30Muthaaram
13-00Thiyagam
13-30Ilavarasi
14-00Valli
17-30Pillai Nila
18-00Mundaanai Mudichu
18-30Uthiri Pookkal
19-30Nadhaswaram
20-00Deiva Magal
20-30Vamsam
21-00Thendral
21-30Vani Rani
22-00Kaarthigai Penngal
22-30Azhagi
Thanthi TV
06-00Udayam Pudhithu
07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00Seithigal
08-10Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu
09-30, 17-30, 21-30360
11-00Ulathu Ullapadi
12-30Sndhai
13-00Seithi Thodar
14-30Vetri Padikattu
15-10Hello Thanthi
16-10Business News
16-30Thiraikadal
17-00Maithaanam
17-10Sports News
18-00Seithi Maalai
20-10, 22-10Ayudha Ezhuthu
Vasanth TV
06-00 Siva Sthuthi
06-05, 08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30News
06-30Nambikkai Neram
07-00,19-00Vetri Padikkattu
07-05, 18-30Aalaya Darisanam
07-35Rajaneram
08-30, 22-05Thenaruvi
12-00, 19-05Super Comedy
13-05Saappidalaam Vaanga
14-00College Rowdy: Feature Film
16-30Vasanth Music
17-00Mini Cinema
17-30Junior G
17-55Chutti Chutti Oviyangal
18-04Kandha Shasti Kavasam
20-30Oorum Perum
21-00Valli 1000
23-00Ragasiya Kelvigal
Vijay TV
06-00Bharathathil Dharmam
06-15Rasi Nalla Rasi
06-30Best of Bakthi Thiruviozha
07-00, 09-30Vasantham
07-30Muthu Charam
08-00Iniya Illam
08-30Mettukkal Pudusu
09-00 Vaazhkkai Chithiram
10-00Neeyaa Naanaa
11-30Shivam
12-00, 20-00Neengalum Vellalam Oru Kodi
13-00, 19-007aum Vaguppu C Pirivu
13-30, 21-00Saravanan Meenatchi
14-00, 18-30En Kanavan En Thozhan
14-30Deivam Thandha En Thangai
15-00, 21-30Super Singer 4
17-00Athu Ithu Yethu
18-00Uravugal Thodarkadhai
19-30, 22-30Office
22-55Time Pass 2013
Zee Tamil
06-00Devotional Slot
06-30Enjoying Everyday Life
07-00Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam
08-00Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30Paarambariya Maruthuvam
09-00Health Care
09-30Homoeopathy
10-00, 18-30Marumanam
10-30Kaattrukenna Veli
11-00, 21-30Lucka Kicka
12-00, 20-30Solvathellaam Unmai
13-00Anjarai Petty
14-00Coolie: Feature Film
17-00Free Ticket
17-30Home Minister
18-00Masala Kudumbam
19-00Pugundha Veedu
19-30Thulasi
20-00Maamiyar Thevai
22-30Top 10
23-00CID
Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00Ghantavaram
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 16-30Theertha Yatra
07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30Andhravani
08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00News
08-30ETV World
09-30, 15-30, 00-30Shukhibhava
10-30Yuva Bharat
11-30, 19-30Idisangathi
14-35Sakhi
17-30Sports
18-30Jai Kisan
21-00Pratidhwani
23-30Yuva Bharat
ETV - Telugu
06-00Aaradhana
06-30Annadata
07-00News
07-30Jeevana Jyoti
08-00Subhamasthu
08-30Tollywood Time
09-00Bhairava Dweepam: Feature Film
12-00 Abhiruchi
12-30, 13-00Star Mahila
14-00Abhishekam
14-30, 23-00Adade Adaram
15-00, 23-30Anthapuram
15-30Puttadi Bomma
16-00Jagadeeswari
16-30Dhee
18-00Sri Bhagavatam
18-30Muthyamanta Pasupu
19-00Sikharam
19-30Manasu Mamatha
20-00Chandramukhi
20-30Bharyamani
21-00News
21-30Paduta Teeyaga
22-45Sarada Saradaga
Gemini Movies
06-00Suprabhatha Seva
06-30Samadhana Samayam
07-00Kalyana Thilakam: Feature Film
10-00Sarvam: Feature Film
13-00Raja Babu: Feature Film
16-00Nenu Pelliki Ready: Feature Film
18-30Anjaneyulu: Feature Film
21-30Panchatantram: Feature Film
Gemini TV
07-30Subhalagnam
08-00Aha Emi Ruchi
08-30Cinema Junction
08-45Bioscope
12-00Changuray Bangaru Rani
13-00Eshwari
13-30, 23-00Aahwanam
14-00Swayamvaram
14-30Sindhura Puvvu
18-00Sirimalli
18-30High School
19-00Vaani Rani
19-30Surya Puthrudu
20-00Agnipoolu
20-30Sravana Sameeralu
21-00Anubandhulu
21-30Maro Charitra
22-00Mamathala Kovela
22-30Auto Bharathi
23-30Film News
Maa TV
06-30Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo
07-00Jeevan Vedam
07-30Silver Screen
08-00Chaganti Siva Vaibhavam
08-30Feature Film
12-00Maa Voori Vanta
13-00Modern Mahalakshmi
14-00Naadi Aadajanme
14-30Pavitra
15-00Attarillu
15-30Pellante Noorella Panta
16-00Abhinandana
16-30Chigurukulalo Chilakama
17-00Hara Hara Mahadeva
17-30Missamma
18-00Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama
18-30Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela
19-00Chinnari Pelli Kuturu
19-30Kanchana Ganga
20-00Ashta Chamma
20-30Amrutham
21-00Bhale Chancele
22-00CID
23-00Kutumba Gouravam
Sapthagiri
06-00Prabhatha Tusharam
06-30Kisan
07-30Yaksha Prasnalu
08-00Serialised Feature Film
08-30Nyaya Salahalu
09-00Telugu Thota
09-30Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu
10-00, 23-30Tirumala Programme
10-30Teleschool
11-05Saptha Swaralu
11-30Alanati Vaibhavam
12-30Vastra Achu Kala
13-15Metro Plus
13-30Great Directors
14-00Film Personalities
14-30Lifestyle Show
15-00, 21-45Teluginti Ammayi
15-45Chalo Film Nagar
16-30Holi
17-05Adavi Poolu
17-30Amma Manasu
18-00Maa Ooru
18-30Raithu Nestham
19-30Arogya Bharatam
20-00Mandara Makarandalu
20-30Sports Roundup
21-15Cinema Serial
22-30Pragathipadham
Zee Telugu
06-00, 07-00AAA Teleshopping
06-30Enjoy Every Day Life
07-30Gopuram
08-00Sreekaram Subhakaram
08-30Bhakti Samacharam
09-00Lucku Kicku
10-00Comedy Club
11-00AATA -6
12-00Mahadevi
12-30Mee Inti Vanta
13-00 Feature Film
16-30, 23-00Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu
17-30Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu
18-00Punarvivaham
18-30Kalavari Kodalu
19-00Gorantha Deepam
19-30Pasupu Kumkuma
20-00Muddhubidda
20-30Radha Kalyanam
21-00Pellinati Pramanalu
21-30Brindavanam
22-00Mangammagari Manavaralu
22-30Ganga Tho Rambabu
Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00Nawa E Sarosh
06-30Sirat-Un-Nabi
07-00, 23-30Khabarnama
07-30, 19-00Kashmir Bulletin
08-00Khas Baat
08-30, 10-30, 17-30 Telebrands
09-00Dil Se
10-00, 12-00, 14-00Khabarnama
11-00, 13-30Aks-E-Rasoi
12-30Woh Kaun Tha
13-00Juhi
14-30Andaz-E-Bayaan
15-00Mehfil-E-Qawwali
16-30Nirmal Baba
17-00Adaa
18-00Bhule Bisre Geet
18-30Deccannama
19-30Khas Baat
20-00Serial Pe Serial
20-30Shab-e-Mehfil
21-30Central Hall
22-00Aalami Manzar
22-30Filminama
23-00Sirat-un-Nabi
Top