| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Adventure Time

07-00

Ben 10

08-00

Ghatotkach

09-00

Toonix

09-30

Angry Birds

10-00, 13-30

Tom and Jerry Show

11-00

Gon

12-00

Hanuman Returns

14-00

Bhoot Raja Aur Ronnie

15-00, 15-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

16-00

Dragons Riders of the Berk

16-30

Gumball Ki Atrangi Duniya

17-00

Tom And Jerry Meet Sherlock Holmes

20-00

Bhoot Raja Aur Ronnie

21-30

Beywheels

22-00

Kalvakra Returns

Chutti TV

06-00, 09-00, 17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 15-30,

Jackie Chan

08-00,

Sindbadum Arpudha Theevum

09-00

Penguins Of Madagascar

09-30

Chithira Kadhaigal

10-00

Monsters University Special

12-00

Summer Camp

12-30

Gloriavin Veedu

13-00, 19-00

Avatar

14-00

Dragon Booster

15-00

Stuart Little

16-00

Little Bear

18-00

Spectacular Spiderman

19-00

Krypto the Super Dog

20-00

Looncatics Unleashed

21-00

George Of The Jungle

22-00

Telmo And Tula Arts And Crafts

23-00

Table Mat and Smart Mop

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 15-00, 18-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00

Maya The Bee

10-00

Tintin and the Calculus Affair

14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30

Mystery Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 22-30

The Adventures Of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00, 11-00

Doraemon

10-30, 15-00, 20-30

The Suite Life Of Karan & Kabir

15-30, 20-00

Shake It Up

16-00

Art Attack

16-30

Chuggington

17-30

Have A Laugh

18-00

Hamtaro

19-00

Phineas and Ferb

21-00

Beauty and the Beast

Disney XD

08-00, 10-30, 14-00

Kiteretsu

10-00, 16-30

Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

12-00

Hui Buh

17-00

Ultimate Spider Man

18-00

Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go!

20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

21-00

Beetleborgs Metallix

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00, 16-30

Dinosaur King

09-00, 15-00

Pakdam Pakdai

09-30

Teenage Muant Ninja Turtles

10-00, 14-00, 15-30, 17-30

Ninja Hattori

13-30, 16-00, 21-00

Motu Patlu

22-00

Ninjago

22-30

Miniscule

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Mr. Bean

08-00, 15-00, 22-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

10-00

Chhota Bheem And The Crown Of Vallahala

12-00, 18-30

Hamara Hero Shaktimaan

13-30

Chhota Bheem: Maharaj Ki Jai Special

15-30

Chhota Bheem Aur Ganesha In The Amazing Odyssey

17-00

Chhota Bheem Gurgura Special

19-00

Kumbh Karan Marathon

20-00

Barbie Magic Of The Rainbow

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-30

Kanaka Simhasanam: Feature Film

09-00

Geetanjali

09-30, 22-30

Malayaogam: Feature Film

12-30

Play Back

13-00

Avidethepole Ivideyum: Feature Film

16-00

Gandhinagar 2nd Street: Feature Film

19-30

Naran: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 16-30

Ebuzz

09-00

Wipeout

09-55, 17-00

Guinness World Records Smashed

14-30

Hannibal

15-30

CSI: NY

18-00

The Amazing Race

19-00

Teen Wolf

20-00

The Apprentice Asia

21-00

Falling Skies

Big CBS Love

06-00

Australia's NTM

08-00, 21-00

Summerland

10-00

The X Factor

11-00, 18-30

Oprah

12-00

Everybody Loves Raymond

14-00

Life Unexpected

16-00, 23-30

The Game

18-00

Aspire

19-30, 23-00

Excused

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

09-00, 21-00

Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa

10-00, 22-00

Comedy Nights With Kapil

12-00

Special 26: Feature Film

23-00

Shaitan: A Criminal Mind

Comedy Central

08-00

How Not To Live Your Life

09-00

Everybody Loves Raymond

10-00

MASH

11-00, 21-30

Anger Management

12-00, 21-00

Go On

13-00

Mind Your Language

14-00, 23-00

Suits

18-00

Awkward

19-00

Greek

22-00

Two Pints Of Lager And A Packet Of Crisps

DD Bharati

06-00, 12-00

Pita

07-00

Brahmaputra

07-30

Let Us Talk About God

08-00

Lalit Rang

08-30

Master Builder

09-00

Geetanjali

09-30, 17-30

Wildlife

10-00

Ignited Minds

10-30

Devi Bhoomi Kumaoun

11-00

Raag Rang

11-30

Patrika

15-00,

Brahmaputra

15-30, 23-30

Let Us Talk About Food

16-00

Lalit Rang

16-30

Master Builder

17-00

Geetanjali

18-00

Nachyo Bahut Gopal

18-30

Shabad Recital

19-00

Sanskriti Bharathi

19-30

Awakening India

20-00

Rangmanch

21-00

Spandan World Dance Day Festival

22-00

Turning The Tide

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-30

Feature Film

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

The Taste of Andhra Pradesh

10-30, 18-00

My India

11-00, 18-30

Sureeli Yadein

11-30, 19-00

Discover India

12-00, 19-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

13-00

Gora

13-30

Rhythm of Tripura

14-00

Hindi International News

17-00

Spectacular India

20-30

Sargarmiyan

21-30

Reporters Day

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

Swaranjali

06-30

Natya Rani Shathala

07-30

North East Round Up

08-00

Rangoli

09-00

Chlibuli Filmein Chatpati Gupshup

10-00

Bhootnath

10-30

Jamuniya

11-00

Ramayan

15-00

Woh Hue Na Hamare

15-30

Mein Babul Ke Des

18-30

Race And Rally

19-10

Tri Cricket Series, India vs West Indies , Live

Life Ok

08-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

10-00, 20-00

Hum Ne Li Hai... Shapath

15-30, 17-30, 22-00

Savdhaan: India Fights Back

19-00, 23-00

Police Dial 100

Lok Sabha

06-00

Public Forum

07-00

Vigyan Darpan

07-30

Sansad Se Sadak Tak

08-00

Science This Week

08-30, 21-30

Special Guest

09-00

Tele Housing

09-30, 16-00

Know Your MP

10-00, 21-00

Aanchal Mein Akash

11-00

Public Forum

12-00

Legal Point

13-00, 19-00

Vishesh

13-30

State of Culture

14-00

Weekend Classic Film

16-30

Hamari Sansad

17-00

Documentary on Ruskin Bond

17-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

18-00

In Transit

18-30

State Capitals Of India

19-30

Insight Weekend

20-00

Bharat Ek Khoj

22-00

One-on-One

23-00

Sur Saptak

Mazhavil Manorama

10-00

Indian Voice

11-30

Thani Naadan

13-00

Merikkundoru Kunjadu: Feature Film

16-00

Puthuchithrangal

17-00

Thalasmayam Oru Penkutty: Feature Film

20-00

Mariyaman

20-30

Miduki

21-30

Onnum Onnum Moonnu

22-30

Thatteem Mutteem

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 22-30

Hawaii Five-O

08-00, 16-00

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

10-00

Big Wheels

10-30

Maximum Exposure

13-00

CSI: Las Vegas

20-30

Crime Against Women

Star World

06-00

Masterchef: The Professionals

09-00

The Big Bang Theory

12-30

The Chronicles Of Narnia 2: Feature Film

15-30

One Tree Hill

19-00

Grey's Anatomy

20-30

New Girl

21-30

Arrow

22-30

Frost/Nixon: Feature Film

Zee Cafe

06-00

Grey's Anatomy

08-00, 13-30

Just For Laughs

14-00

The Mentalist

17-00

Scandal

19-00

Crisis Angel

20-00

Pretty Little Liars

22-00

Mistresses

23-00

Friends

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

08-55

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

19-30

Anand: Feature Film

22-00

Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai

Sahara One

07-00

Aap Ka Adbhut Samay

09-00

Astrovani

09-30

Jhilmil Sitaaron Ka Aangan Hoga

12-00

Dil Ne Jise Apna Kahaa: Feature Film

15-00

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

17-30

Robbery: Feature Film

20-30

Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-31

Comedy Circus Ke Ajoobe

10-00, 14-24, 20-30

Indian Idol Junior

16-38, 23-00

Crime Patrol

19-30

Adalat

22-00

CID

Star Plus

07-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30

India's Dancing Superstars

16-00

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

20-00

Har Yug Mein Aageya Ek Arjun

Star Utsav

10-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

13-00

Aladin: Feature Film

16-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

17-00

Har Yug Mein Aaega Ek Arjun

18-00

Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi

19-00

Nach Baliye

20-30

Diya Aur Bati Hum

21-00

Ssshhh... Phir Koi Hai

22-00

Doodh Ka Karz: Feature Film

Zee TV

07-00

Bill Winston

07-30

Winning Walk

08-00

Joel Osteen

09-00

Namaste Cinema

09-30, 23-30

Qubool Hai

10-30

Zee Q Brain Cafe

11-00

Ramayan: Jeevan Ka Aadhar

12-00, 15-30, 21-00

DID Super Moms

15-00

Jodha Akbar

20-30

DID Super Moms: Limelight

22-30

Fear Files

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 23-00

Untamed And Uncut

09-00, 18-00

Wild Asia

10-00, 16-00

Biggest & Baddest

11-00

Animal Strategies

12-00

River Monsters

13-00

Austin Stevens Adventures

14-00

Big Cats With Nigel Marven

15-00

Bad Dog!

17-00

River Monsters Special: The Giants

19-00

Land Of The Tiger

20-00

River Monsters: Lairs Of Giants

21-00

Nigel Marven's Rhino Adventure

22-00

The Pack

22-30

Animals A-Z

Discovery Channel

06-00, 09-00, 13-00

Man, Woman, Wild

08-00

Stan Lee's Superhumans

10-00

Food Factory

10-30

Swamp Brothers

11-00

Terra Quiz

11-30

Magic Of Science

12-00

Secrets Of Everything

12-30

Destroyed In Seconds

14-00

Strip The City

15-00

Wildest India

16-00

Man vs. Wild

17-00

Body Bizarre

18-00

Abalone Wars

19-00

American Guns

20-00

Skywire With Nik Wallanda

21-00

You Have Been Warned: Natural Born Thrillers

22-00

Combat Countdown

23-00

A Haunting

Discovery Science

08-00, 12-00, 14-00

Dark Matters: Twisted But True

09-00, 13-00

G.I. Factory

11-30

Deconstructed

15-00

Storm Chasers

16-00

Build It Bigger

17-00

Sports Science

18-00, 23-00

Frontiers Of Flight

19-00

Ultimate Cars

19-30

Massive Machines

20-00

Alien Encounters

21-00

Deception With Keith Barry

22-00

Weaponology

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

Fifth Gear

08-30, 16-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

09-00, 17-00

Rides

11-00

Riding With Rossi: Bikers

12-00, 20-00

Mg Is Born

12-30, 20-30

The Road To Le Mans

13-00

Overhaulin' Truck

14-00, 22-00

Airdogs

14-30

Martin Shaw: Aviators

15-00, 23-00

Street Customs 2008

18-00, 21-00

American Chopper

19-00

Motorcycle Woman

Fox Traveller

08-00, 16-00, 20-00

Style And The City

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00, 15-00, 19-00

Eat Street

13-00, 19-00, 20-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

13-30, 16-30, 18-00, 19-30, 21-00, 22-00

Food Safari

14-00

From Spain With Love

14-30

David Rocco's Amalfi Getaway

15-30

Poh's Kitchen

17-30

The List: Sing National Anthem

21-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

22-30

Cheese Slices

23-00

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Cameramen Who Dare: Crocodile Ambush

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00

Secrets Of Wild India: Tiger Jungles

11-00

Perilous Journeys: Crossing The Himalaya

12-00

Inside The Mahakumbh Mela

13-00

Inside The Mumbai Terror Attack

14-00

Taboo: Pets

15-00

Man Hunt: Sharp Teeth Nomads

16-00

Mega Factories: Ikea

17-00

Breakout: Island Fortress

18-00

Cameramen Who Dare: Shark Swarm

19-00

My Ford My Endeavour: Nagesh Kukunoor

20-00

Situation Critical: Commando Rescue

21-00

Scam City: Marrakesh

22-00

Philly Undercover: Fight Night

23-00

Taboo: The Third Sex

TLC

06-00, 15-00

Around The World In 80 Plates

07-00

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations

08-00

Bazaar

08-30

Kylie Kwong Cooking With Heart and Soul

09-00

Project Runway

10-00

Man Vs Food Nation

10-30

Rude Boy Food

11-00

Fabulous Cakes

12-00, 21-30

Cheese Slices

16-00

Wild Weddings

17-00

Uberguide

18-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

19-00

Ocean Models

19-30

Glutton For Punishment

20-00

The Hairy Biker's Bakeation

21-00

Sand Masters

22-00

Get Out

23-00

Ink Master

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Marga Darshana

06-45

Yoga Deepti

07-00

Belagu

07-15

Viveka Darshana

08-00, 10-30

Akshara Dara

08-30

Samvada

09-00

Koti Chennaiah

09-30

Carnatic Music

10-00, 18-30, 23-00

Commissioned Programme

11-00

Flagship Programme

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Sponsored Programme

12-30

Youth Programme

13-00

Varthagalu

13-15

Kanoonu Varthe

13-30

Play

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Sodara Siri

16-00, 23-00

Feature Film

19-15

Sathyameva Jayate

19-30

Rabbi

20-00

Divya Sannidhi

20-30

Guru Narayana Darshana

21-30

Report On Tumkur University

22-30

Satyadarshana

ETV Kannada

06-30

Annadata

07-00

Bigg Boss

23-00

Sangliyana: Feature Film

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Hendthigehelthini: Feature Film

11-00

Kodanda Rama: Feature Film

14-00

Roopai Raja: Feature Film

16-30

Tooguve Krishnana: Feature Film

19-30

Akasmika: Feature Film

23-00

Modala Raatri: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Yoga Mandira

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Divya Jyothi

08-30

Top 5 Movies

09-00

Shri Shirdi Sai Baba

09-30

7 Up Dance

10-30, 22-00

Koti Kithapathi

17-00

Udaya Singer

21-00

Preethi Prema

23-00

Namma Cinema

23-30

Comedy Time

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00

Spiritual Programmes

08-00, 18-30, 20.30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Business Beats

09-30

Puthiya Pattukal

10-00

Movie Quiz

10-30

Veendum: Feature Film

13-00

Health Talk

13-30

Varikalile Vasantham

14-00

Gangster: Hindi Feature Film

17-00

Marikkatha Pranayam

17-30

Twins

18-00

Theerthadhanam

19-00

Leader's Choice

20-00

Metro Colours

21-00

The Masters

21-30

Ival Darupadi: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-03

Pradhakshinam

07-30

Swarnachamaram

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-00

Favourites

09-30

Tech Mantra

10-00

Little World

10-30

Ammayodoppam

11-30

Bikes And Cars

12-00

Ezham Kadalinakkare

12-30

Taste of Kerala

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Chattambinad: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

The Truth

19-30

Projector

20-00

Super Star Junioor 4

Asianet

06-00

Singapore Choice

06-30

Anantham Ajnatham

07-00

Soorya Festival 2012

07-35

Nammal Thammil

08-30

Tharavisesham

09-00

Krishideepam

09-30

Bharthakanmaruse Sradhakku

12-30

Kannadi

13-00

Cinemala

14-00

Maharaja Talkies: Feature Film

17-30

Secence Onnu Nammude Veedu: Feature Film

21-00

Cinema Starts

22-00

Nammal Thammil

22-30

Cinema Diary

23-00

Saregama

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30

Mist

07-00

American Jalakam

07-30

Nakshathraphalangal Kanipayoorinoppam

08-00

Kinginikoottam

09-00

Veeralipattu: Feature Film

12-00

Food Path

12-30

Comedy News

13-00

Vairam: Feature Film

16-00

Njanum Ente Veedum

16-30

Plus Events

18-00

Vietnam Colony: Feature Film

21-00

Youth Club

22-00

I.G.: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

07-30

Yes Lord

08-30

Hridayanjali

11-00

Sunday Supplement

17-30

Kingini

20-00

Insider

21-30

Cinemavum Sandeshavum

23-00

Sex And You

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

06-30

Aavanitennal

07-00

Vanchippattu

08-00, 17-30

Cinema Weekly

08-30

Padma Award Series

09-00

Rhythm Of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Ayurdalam

10-30

Mukhangal

11-02

The Making Of Mahatma: Feature Film

14-00

Kozhikode Contribution

14-30

Super Hits

15-03

Chinthamani Kolacase: Feature Film

18-00

Business Matters

18-30

Pro Show

19-20

Sutharya Keralam

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Visamaya Sandesam

07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Sai Darshan

08-05

The Snake

08-30

Santhwanam

09-30

Elegant Home

10-05

Lokakazhchakal

10-30

Rengoli Gulf

11-30

Jaihind Film Awards Part 2

14-30

SWAD

15-05

Penma

15-30

Mannum Manushyanum

16-30

Griha Lakshmi

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

Moneywatch

19-00

Yuvatharam

20-00

Thammil Thammil

20-30

Movie Cafe

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Cinichitrathazhu

22-30

Jai Hind News Middle East Edition

23-00

Movie Cafe

23-30

Pravasi Jalakam

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Kaazhchappathippu

08-04

Jyothysparsham

09-00

Aayursoukhyam

09-30, 17-55, 19-00, 21-55, 23-55

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-35

Puthanpattu

10-30, 19-00

Ragalayam

11-04

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

11-30

Ente Veedu

12-04

Really Tasty

12-30

Gruhasakthi

13-35

Celebrations

16-30

Nalapachakam

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-04, 23-32

Cinema Week

18-30

Evening Edition

19-30

Golden Couple

20-30

Netizen Journalist

21-00

Sangeetha Yathra

21-30

Comedy Street

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Parasparam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 19-30

Star Ragging

06-30

USA Weekly News

07-00, 18-30

Sarga Sangamam

07-30

Album/ Arogyajeevanam

07-45, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Aamchi Mumbai

09-00

Better Life

09-30

Vaasthu

10-00

Comedy Couples

10-30

Yathra

11-00

Magic Oven

11-30

Shoot n' Show

12-00

Miss South India

12-30

Big Screen

13-30

Chamayam

14-00

Pravasalokam

14-30

Vikramadithyan: Feature Film

17-30

Fresh N Hits

19-00

Flavours of India

20-00

Pattu Rumaal Ishal Marhaba

21-00

Rhythm

21-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

23-00

Kanakazhchakal

23-30

The Buzz

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Kiran Morning

08-00

Janmadinasham S Akal (Live)

09-00

Priyam: Feature Film

12-00

Kiran Top 10

13-00

Arjunan Sakshi: Feature Film

16-00, 22-30

Kiran Talkies

16-30

Happy Days: Feature Film

19-30

Salt N Pepper: Feature Film

23-00

Bachelor Chef

23-30

Sixty Minutes Talking Edge

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Krishi Drashan

06-30

Najanamrithadhaara

07-00

Kerala Vismayam

08-00, 17-30

Cinema Weekly

08-30

Padma Award Series

09-00

Rhythm of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Ayurdalam

10-30

Mukhangal

11-04

Feature Film

13-30

Fabric Printing

14-00

Kozhikode Contribution

14-30

Super Hits

15-03

Feature Film

18-00, 23-00

Business Matters

18-30

Smrithi Sandhya

19-20

Sutharya Keralam

20-00

Mayilpeeli

20-30

Anveshanam

21-00

Chithrageetham

21-30

Gandhi Darshan

22-00

Naattiloode

23-30

Gulf Focus

People

06-30

Veedu

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00

News

07-30

Aathmabhishekam

08-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

10-30

Kerala Express

13-00, 22-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Nadan Thanivett

15-30

Nizhalukal

16-30

Magic Street

17-30

Janahitham

18-00

Nellum Pathirum

18-30

Cheriya Sreeni

19-30

P Pattukkal

21-00

Sunday Nite

22-30

IPL Special

23-00

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Faith Today

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00

Rekhasandesam

07-30

Surya Prabhatha Varthakal

08-00

Menon Buddy's Part 2

08-30

Surya Singer

09-30

Veshan: : Feature Film

12-30

Gulumaal

13-15

Coat Eswaran

14-00

Box Office

14-30

July 4: Feature Film

17-30

Grand Master: Feature Film

20-30

Kutty Pattalam

21-00

Sreekandan Nair Show

22-00

Mudhalvan: Feature Film

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

14-00

Maharaja Talkies

17-00

Scene Onnu Nammude Veedu

AXN

10-55

The Godfather Part 3

22-00

First Daughter

DD NATIONAL

12-00

Tridev

16-00

Fanaa

FILMY

09-00

Pataal Bhairavi

12-00

Devdas

15-00

No Entry

18-00

Chori Chori Chupke Chupke

21-00

Abhimaan

GEMINI TV

08-30

Blade Babji

12-30

Journey

15-30

Kick

19-00

Darling

23-00

Slokam

HBO

06-00

101 Dalmatians

08-06

Puss In Boots

09-57

I Am Legend

12-01

Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted

13-56

Wrath Of The Titans

15-59

Charlie And The Chocolate Factory

18-21

The Matrix Revolutions

21-00

Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance

22-58

Bloodsport

HBO DEFINED

06-15

Mystic Pizza

08-00

Jeff, Who Lives At Home

09-25

10,000 B.C.

11-15

Bedtime Stories

13-00

Dark Shadows

14-50

Haywire

16-25

Dead Mine

17-40

Batman Begins

20-00

Rock Of Ages

22-00

Cosmopolis

23-45

Phil Spector

HBO HITS

05-55

World Trade Center

08-00

Superman vs. The Elite

09-20

Spy Kids 3: Game Over

10-45

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 2

13-00

Entourage: Series

15-00

Green Lantern

17-00

Cowboys & Aliens

20-00

Kung Fu Panda 2

21-30

Tropic Thunder

23-15

Hardwired

JAYA TV

13-30

Dreams

18-30

Velayudham

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Vikramadithyan

KALAIGNAR TV

12-00

Blood Monkey

15-30

Tirupathi

KIRAN TV

09-00

Priyam

13-00

Arjunan Sakshi

16-30

Happy Days

19-30

Salt N' Pepper

KTV

07-00

Ninaivu Chinnam

10-00

Mayanginaen Thayaginaen

13-30

Thaali Kaatha Kaaliamman

17-00

Pambara Kannalae

20-00

Vennila Kabaddi Kuzhu

23-00

Aaha Enna Porutham

LIFE OK

12-00

Wanted

MAX

05-54

Aabra Ka Dabra

09-39

Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak

13-13

Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai

17-00

Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jaayenge

21-00

Murder 3

23-40

Murder 2

MGM

07-15

Rockula

08-45, 17-15

Spellbinder

10-30

Gate II

12-15

Sticky Fingers

13-45, 19-00

Soda Cracker

15-30

Steele Justice

21-00

Love At Large

22-45

Crime And Punishment

MOVIES NOW

06-00

The Adventures Of Sharkboy And Lavagirl In 3D

07-40

Predator

09-50

Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Squeakquel

11-40

The Kick

13-45

Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix

16-35

Entrapment

19-00

Hero

21-00

Spider-Man 3

23-20

Ip Man 2

MOVIES OK

06-00

Rocky: The Rebel

08-30

Chillar Party

11-30

Golmaal 3

15-00

Jajantram Mamantram

18-00

Katha

21-00

Dangerous Khiladi

PIX

05-39

Direct Contact

07-16

Furry Vengeance

09-05

Screamers

10-57

Robocop 2

13-00, 21-00

Resident Evil: Retribution

14-56

The Amazing Spider-Man

17-34

The Expendables

20-01

Transporter: The Series

22-56

Species III

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

09-30

ABCD

15-30

Pattikkaattaan

20-01

Unnai Solli Kutramillai

RAJ TV

12-00

Chinna Chinna Kannilae

16-00

Ulagam Sutrum Vaaliban

22-00

Tik Tik Tik

SONY TV

12-00

Mere Dad Ki Maruti

STAR GOLD

06-00

Baazi

10-00

Little Krishna II: The Legendary Warrior

12-00

Om Shanti Om

16-00

Black Water

18-00

Action Replayy

21-00

Singham

STAR MOVIES

07-00

Big Daddy

09-00

Eragon

11-00

X-Men: The Last Stand

13-00

Snow White And The Huntsman

15-30

Pirates Of The Caribbean: At World's End

18-30

X-Men: First Class

21-00

The Mummy 3

23-30

The Karate Kid

STAR MOVIES ACTION

07-00

Crouching Tiger Hidden Dragon

09-00

Kung Fu Chefs

11-00

Double Team

12-30

D-War: Dragon Wars

14-00

The Big Boss

16-00

The Fast And The Furious: Tokyo Drift

17-30

The Twins Effect II

19-30

Fast And Furious

21-00

Taken 2

22-30

Alien

STAR PLUS

13-00

Bodyguard

SUN TV

12-00

Kaadhal Alai

15-00

Stuart Little

18-30

Azhagiya Tamil Magan

SURYA TV

09-30

Vesham

14-30

July 4

17-30

Grand Master

22-00

Muthalvan

UDAYA TV

11-30

Hubbali

14-30

Ninety-90

18-00

Sarathi

UTV ACTION

08-30

Kabzaa: The Mafia Raaj

12-45

My Boss Bajrangbali

15-45

The Adventures Of Sharkboy And Lavagirl In 3D

18-45

Race

20-45

Total Recall

UTV MOVIES

08-30

Ghajini

12-00, 20-30

Barfi!

16-00

Baghban

23-00

Agyaat: The Unknown

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-11, 10-37, 16-52

Enigma

07-50, 12-16

President

09-19, 15-34

The Brute

13-45

I Always Wanted To Be A Gangster

18-30, 23-44

Bolero

20-00

Divided We Fall

21-58

Local Hero

WB

06-00

Wes Craven's New Nightmare

08-52

Showdown In Little Tokyo

10-24

House Of Wax

12-36

Soldier

14-33

The Dark Knight

17-38

Return To House On Haunted Hill

19-11

Rush Hour 2

21-00

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Fateh

10-30

Shera

13-30

Yeh Hai Jalsa

17-30

Yamraaj

20-30

Muqaddar Ka Badshah

ZEE CINEMA

07-52

Magic Robot

11-00

Judaai

14-21

Players

17-50

Dhamaal

21-00

Race 2

ZEE CLASSIC

06-53

12 O' Clock

09-37

Anokha Bandhan

12-45

Seeta Aur Geeta

15-55

Sanjog

19-00

Mera Naam Joker

22-29

Karz

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Smokin' Aces

10-40

The River Wild

13-00

Kiss Of The Dragon

14-45

Crazy On The Outside

16-55

The Net 2.0

18-55

The Crew

21-00

The Mummy Returns

23-50

Arachnophobia

ZEE TV

18-30

Joker

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 16-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 18-30

The Buddy Project

07-00, 11-30

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-30, 14-30, 21-30

Trailers

07-55, 14-55, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-00

Corner Seat

14-00, 21-00, 22-00

Suvreen Guggal

15-00

Steal UR Girlfriend

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 22-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 19-05, 23-00

Splitsvilla

13-00, 20-00

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Say 10

18-00

Heart Attack

21-00

Top 20

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00

Easy Listening

13-00, 16-00, 20-00

Hit Factory

14-00

Mix Tape

15-00, 21-00

Behind The Music

17-00

Birthday Bumps

18-00

Bloc Party

19-00, 22-00

Catfish

20-00

Xxxl

23-00

Jersey Shore

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Yathra

10-00

Prime Time News

11-30, 14-00

News

12-30

Sancharam

13-30

Kannadi

14-30

Kettathum Kandathum

15-30

Thayiroid Alert

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Market Watch

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Money Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Lokajalakam

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Dream Home

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Vikadakavi

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

Talking Movies

07-00, 14-00

Dateline London

07-40, 20-40

Why Poverty? Land Rush

09-00, 19-00

Click

10-00, 17-00

Newsnight

11-00, 22-00

India Business Report

12-00

Fast Track

12-40

U.K. Reporters

13-40, 14-40, 17-40

Reporters

15-00

The Editors

16-00

One Square Mile

18-00

Talking Books: Mohsin Hamid

18-45, 23-45

Sport Today

20-00

Working Lives

23-00

Our World: Treasures Of The Deep

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00

Business Buffet: Warren Buffet

08-00

Sheconomy: The Wise Woman Investor

08-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-30

The A List

09-00, 17-30, 19-00

Prime Property

09-30, 20-30

Business Buffet

10-30

Taking Stock

11-00

Indianomics

11-30, 21-30

Storyboard

12-00

Young Turks

12-30, 19-30

Overdrive

13-00, 20-00

Switch

14-00

Channel Japan

15-00

Lime: Curtain Raiser

15-30

Investor Camp: Pune

16-00

Healthcare Awards: Journey So Far

16-30

BPO India Forum

17-00

HSBC Making It Big

17-30

Lime: Finale

22-00

Think India Dialogue

23-00

The Firm

23-30

Forbes India Show

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

09-30

Shining Engineering Colleges Of India

10-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

The Week That Wasn't

11-30, 17-30, 22-30

Citizen Journalist Show

12-00, 21-30

30 Minutes

12-30, 18-30

India Positive

13-30, 19-30, 22-00

Evergreen Voices

14-00, 20-30

Think India Dialogue

15-00 16-00, 17-00,

IBN News

15-30

Signature Premier After Match Parties

16-30

Healthcare Summit 2013

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 08-30, 14-00

The Brief

06-30, 16-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

07-30, 15-30

Racism In Football

09-00

Inside Africa

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

On China

10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 17-30

Newsroom

11-00

Talk Asia

12-00

iReport For CNN

13-00

Open Court

13-30, 23-00

African Voices

15-00

Europe's Lost Generation

18-00

Leading Women

18-15

Fusion Journeys

18-30

State Of The Union With Candy Crowley

19-30, 22-30, 23-30

International Desk

20-00

BackStory

20-30, 21-00

Global Exchange

20-45

Marketplace Africa

21-15

Marketplace Middle East

22-00

Winning Post

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16

Samachar

06-15, 06-45, 07-30, 10-00, 16-30, 18

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

08-30, 18-05

Total Health

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-00

Jaanane Ka Haq

11-00

Badi Charcha

12-30

War & Peace

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Money Mantra

14-30

Mid Day News

15-30

Cinema is Hafte

17-30

PSBT

18-05

Total Health

19-30

Bazar Is Hafte

21-00

News Watch

21-30

Reporter's Diary

22-00

Tete-A-Tete

22-30

Defence Watch

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

23-30

Ek Mulaqat

India - Vision

06-30

Raag Rang

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

The Great Indian Circus

09-30

World This Week

10-30

Kaleidoscope

11-30

Politriks

12-30

Black And White

13-30

Life

15-30

Mukhamukham

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Gallery

18-30

Kochu Kochu Vartha

19-30

Varanthyam

20-30

Box office

21-00

News Night

22-00

Vasthavam

23-00

Life

Malayala Manorama

07-30

Facebooked

08-30, 13-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Puthenpadam

10-30

Thiruva Ethirva

11-30

Career Guru

12-30

Nere Chowe

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Veedu

15-30

Parayathe Vayya

16-30,

Gulf This Week

17-30, 23-00

Resagolam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Fast Track

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Kazhcha

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Mathi Azhimathi

22-00

Facebooked

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Tax Your Brain

09-30

Cell Guru

10-00

The Big Fight

11-00, 18-30

Gadget Guru

11-30, 23-30

Sunday Best

12-30, 19-00

Bollywood Roots

13-30

The Car And Bike Show

14-30

India Matters

15-00

Saturday Night Fever

15-30

Walk The Talk

16-30

NewsNet 3.0

17-30

The Great Indian Tamasha

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

20-00, 00-30

We The People

21-00

The Buck Stops Here: Weekend Edition

21-30

Truth vs. Hype

23-00

Will Travel For Food

NDTV - India

06-00

Khabar India

07-00, 10-00, 11-00, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00

NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Khel India

09-30, 18-30

Special

10-30, 22-30

Ek Duje Ke Liye

11-30

India Is Hafte

12-30

Entertainment Special

13-30

Zaika India Ka

14-30

Cinema India

16-00

Muqabla

20-00

Hum Log

21-30

Raftaar

23-30

Cell Guru

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Aradhana

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-30

Film Personalities

08-00

Prabhatadarshini

08-30

Health Show

09-00, 15-00

Science Quiz

16-00

Feature Film

20-00

Rangoli

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics And Yoga

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games

11-00

Highlights Of Archery World Cup

11-30

Summer Universide

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

13-30

Wild Spirit

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Prog On Sports Personalities

15-00

2oth Asian TT Championships

15-30, 16-30

Champions

16-00

Programme On Sports Personalities

17-00

All India Chandngi Ram Gold Cup Wrestling

23-00

AICF Chess Tournament

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

07-30, 11-30, 19-00

Jai Ho

08-30, 09-30, 10-30

Wimbledon Official Film

09-00, 12-20, 14-30

Wimbledon

11-30

MLB Regular Season

14-30

T 20 Dhamaka

15-00

Champions Ka Champion

21-00

Confederation Cup

Neoprime

07-00, 22-00

Ballebaaz

08-00

Crikshetra

09-00

Lords Of The Game

09-30

UEFA U 21

11-30

Dial S For Sports

15-00

Chilli Factor

17-30

Telebrands

18-00

Once More

18-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

19-00

Roland Garros

Neosports

07-00

Winning Post

07-30, 11-30, 22-00

PGA Tour

10-30

Mobil 1 The Grid

11-00, 13-00

Roland Garros

12-30

Telebrand

13-30

Fuel TV

14-00

PGA Tour

17-00

B Liga Championship

Sony Six

06-00, 13-30

NBA 2012/13

08-30

Total Rugby

09-00

Giro d'Italia

10-30

Australia Lions Tour 2013

12-00

UFC Unleashed

13-00

NBA Action

15-30

Indian Premier League H/s

16-10

Liga Endesea 2012

18-30

Football's Greatest Stars: The Contenders

19-30

Global Football

20-00

Best of IPL 2013: Bangalore Vs Pune

Star Cricket

07-00, 11-00, 12-00, 23-00

Jai Ho

09-30

ICC Cricket World Cup

10-00

The Record Breakers

13-30, 23-00

Cricket Extra

14-00

Friends Life T 20

14-30

Champion Ka Champions

17-00

T 20 Dhamaka

18-30

SBK Superbike

Star Sports

07-00, 13-00

FIFA Confederation Cup Brazil

18-30, 19-30

Best Of Champions

22-00

FC Barcelona: Nokia Lumia Diaries

Ten Action Plus

07-55

MLS

09-00, 22-30

Brasileirao 2013

11-00

French Ligue

18-30

MLS 2013

Ten Cricket

07-00

Bangladesh Tour Of SL

09-00, 18-30

Pakistan Tour Of South Africa

11-00, 20-30

Newq Zealand Tour South Africa

13-00

Simply The Best: V.V.S. Laxman

13-00

The Inside Story

13-30, 23-00

India Tour Of West Indies

15-30

India Tour Of SL

17-30

Cricket Classics

22-30

Top Ten Batsmen: M. Azharuddin

Ten Sports

08-00

ATP 1000 Masters

10-30

ICC Cricket 360

11-00

Hockey World League Semi Final

13-00

WWE Next

14-00

UEFA Europa League

17-00, 22-00

WWE: Bottom Line

18-00, 23-00

WWE: After Burn

19-00

UEFA Champions League

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam Live

09-00

Jokkadi Live

10-00, 20-00

Feature Film

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Solluganna Sollunga

14-00

Oru Pada Comedy

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

19-00

Manobalavudan Siriyungal

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-00

Bhakthi Yathirai

08-30, 19-00

Sema Comedy

09-00

Payanam

09-30

Cinema Popcorn

10-00

Asathal Arangam

10-30

Putham Pudhu Varavu

11-00

Puthu Mettukkal

11-30

Adithalam Team Interview

12-00

Thiruppumunai

12-30

Oru Gramam Pala Mugangal

13-30

KML

14-00

Balavan: Feature Film

16-30

Kollywood Hits

17-00

Cinema Scope

17-30

Kandashasti Kavasam

18-30

Theeya Velai Seyanum Kumaru Movie Team Interview

19-30

Film Reel Award

20-30

Cinema Scope

21-00

Makkal Kelvikku Captain Badhil

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bala Bruhmam

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Nalam Tharum Natchathira Kovilgal

08-00

Thaka Dhimi Tha

08-30

Yathum Ore Yavarum Kelir

09-00

Ragamalika

10-00

Mrs. Home Maker

10-30

Manthiram Oru Thanthiram

11-00

Sri Durga Devi

12-00

Album

16-00

Maariyan Oru Munottam

18-00

Ulagam Muzhudum Parandhu Parandhu...

18-30

Deiveegam

19-00

Ilamai Inmai Pudhumai

20-00

Jackpot

21-00

Manathodu Mano

22-00

Nermugam

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Anbu Vaazhthu

07-00

New Songs

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Cinema Seidhigal

08-30

Pada Varisai 10

09-00

Paasa Paravaigal

10-00

Nalla Paesunga Nalladhayae Paesunga

10-30

Vannathirai

11-00

Nalaya Iyakunnar

14-30

Anakodi Movie Special

15-00

Suvaiyo Suvai

19-30

Maanaada Mayilaada

22-00

Nenjam Marappadhillai

23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

KTV

10-00

Mangaiyar Mandram

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaka Thaen

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

News

08-30

Thiruthalam

09-02

Aadal Arasi

09-30

Attakathi

10-30

Chinna Chinna Aasai

11-02

Kann Simitum Neram

11-30

Acham Thavir

12-02

Oor Sutralaam Vaanga

12-30

Manam

13-00

Nam Naattu Samayal

14-00

En Uyirinum Melana

15-00

Vilayaadu Vaagai Sodu

15-30

Vazhikaatti

16-02

Magalir Mattum

16-30

Feature Film

18-05

Aayirathil Oruvan

18-30

Nee Indri Naanillai

19-02

Makkal Isai

20-30

Unmai

21-02

En Appavukku

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna?

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-00

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichyam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Pattimandram

12-00

Kizhakkey Varum Pattu: Feature Film

16-00

Sirappu Kannottam

16-30

Thirai Ula

17-05

Thalattu: Feature Film

20-00

Sangeetham Santhosham

21-00

Endrum MSV

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30, 08-45

Aalaya Darishanam

07-00

Aazhwaargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Needhimandra Seidhigal

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Varalatril Vazhavor

08-30

Sirippu Vedigal

08-45

Isai Vizha

09-10, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-35

Paanam Pana Pazhagu

10-05

Thirai Rasanai

10-30

Konjum Salangai

11-30

Kaalathai Vendra Kaviyarasu

12-05

Kaarasaram

13-00

Asaththal Samaiyal

13-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

14-00

Oorai Suttri Paarkkalaam Vaanga

14-40

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

15-30

Illaram Nallaram

16-00

Ilakkiya Yedu

16-30

Feature Film

19-05

Vizhithirungal Nugarvore Vizhithirungal

19-30

Pudhiyadhor Ulagam Seivom

20-45

Edhiroli

21-05

Kaatrinilae Varum Geetham

22-30

Oliyum Oliyum

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 23-00

Music Express

09-30, 22-00

Comedy Express

10-00, 19-00

Junior Super Dancer

11-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhda Thoguppu

14-00

Nandhavana Theru: Feature Film

17-00

Music Express

17-30

Kollywood Inbox

18-00

Thirai Kadhambam

20-30

Kalakalavena Siri

21-00

Makkalukkaga

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

08-00

Printha Naal Vazhthukaal

09-00

Kollywood Time

13-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

13-30

Telecomedy

19-00

Pudhiya Paadal

23-30

Kollywood Buzz

Raj TV

06-00, 20-30

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puduidhu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News Time

08-00

Biography

08-30

Mega 10 Movies

09-00

Kollywood Buzz

09-30, 21-30

Swarna Sangeetham

10-30

Agada Vikadan

11-00

Relax Please

20-00

Gunamaakkum Anbu

21-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhundhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Seema Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Kala Kala Mani

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

06-30

Rasi Palan

06-45

Amudha Mozhigal

07-00

Deiva Darisanam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Kalyanamaalai

08-30

Top 10 Movies

09-00

Sunday Galaatta

09-30

Sollungane Sollunga

10-00

Mahabharatham

11-00

Sun Singer

16-30

Singam II Munnottam

17-00

Dance Pattalam

18-00

Kutti Chutties

22-00

Bhairavi

23-00

Thirai Kondaattam

Thanthi TV

06-00

Mudhal Piradhi

06-30

Namma Ooru Kovil

06-40

Thithikkum Then Tamil

06-50

Rasipalan

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 20-00, 21-00, 22-00

Thanthi Seithigal

07-10

Hello Tamizha

08-10, 17-10

Sandhippoma @ Cinema Cafe

09-30

360

10-10, 22-10

Kelvikku Yenna Bathil

11-10

Education

11-30

Vazhga Vastuvudan

12-30

Menu Card

13-10

Lights Camera On

14-30

Nadodi

15-10

Vandhadhum Varuvadhum

15-30

Top Tunes

16-10

Puthu Cinema

18-30

Kodambakkam Akkam Bakkam

19-30

Makkal Munnal

21-30

Illamai Inimai Pudhumai

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Tamil Muzhakkam

10-00

Kelvikkalam

10-00, 16-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

11-00

Varmam: Feature Film

14-00

Sivagangai Seemai: Feature Film

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

19-30

Comedy Darbar

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Pulanvisaranai

21-30

Aalukku Ayiram Asaigal

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Lakshmi Sahasranamam

06-20

Bhakti Paamaalai

06-45

Aazhwargal Dharisanam

07-10

Shanmuga Realtors

07-35

Naveena Maruthuvam

08-00

Sri Ramanin Paadhaiyil

09-00

Vasantham Vandaachu

09-30

Skp Engineering College: Oru Sirappu Paarvai

10-00

Azhagiya Singar Book Release Function

12-00

Vijay Star Nite

14-00

Neengalum Vellalaam Oru Kodi

17-00

Time Pass

17-30

Singam II Oru Sirappu Paravai

18-00

Athu Ithu Yethu

19-00

Asal Suvai

20-00

60 Nodi Are You Ready

21-15

Neeya Naana

23-15

Format Numerology

23-35

Deiveega Maruthuvar

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Lord's Challenge

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Ramayanam

09-30

Free Ticket

10-00

V Care

10-30

Zee Kondattam

13-00

Best of Anjarai Petty

14-00

Luckka Kickka

15-00

Kaapalan: Feature Film

19-30

CID

20-30

Oru Thaayin Sabatham

21-30

Home Minister

22-00

Fear Files

23-00

Smile Please

23-30

Free Ticket

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Rashichakram

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30

Lakshyam

11-30

Telugu Velugu

12-30

Nari Bheri

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Aoura

18-30

Sri Nilayam

19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Margadarshi

22-30

Talkies

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevan Jyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Panchatantram

09-30

Paaduta Theeyaga Highlights

10-30

Jabardasth

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Black

14-00

Betting Bangarraju: Feature Film

17-00

Best Of Wow

18-00

Swarabhishekam: Mega Music Show

21-30

Rowdy Annayya: Feature Film

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Yesu Itchu Bahumanam

07-00

Priya Ragalu: Feature Film

10-00

Bangaru Kanuka: Feature Film

13-00

Bava Bavamaridi: Feature Film

16-00

Christmas Carol: Feature Film

18-30

Chelleli Kapuram: Feature Film

21-30

Nippulanti Manishi: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Babulu vs. Brothers

08-35

Vivaha Bandham

11-30

Coat Eswara Rao

18-30

Pillalu Pidugulu

22-30

Aascharyam

Maa TV

06-30

TV Shoppee

07-00

Vihari

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Rasiphalalu

08-30

Hara Hara Mahadeva

12-00

Chatrapathi: Feature Film

15-00

Namo Venkatesa: Feature Film

19-00

Eega: Feature Film

22-30

Film Based

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabatha Tusharam

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Aaradhana

08-00

Manchi Kudumbam

08-30

Anveshakulu

09-00, 15-00

Saastra

10-00

Shridi Sai Baba Mahathyam: Feature Film

12-30

Health Show

13-15, 21-45

Metroplus

13-30

Sports Roundup

14-00

Open University Teleconference

16-00

Evandoi Srivaaru: Feature Film

18-30

Madhura Geethalu

19-30

Darsaneeyasthalalu

20-00

Great Directors

20-30

Film Songs

21-15

Rangoli

22-00

Film Based Programme

22-30

Pragathipadam

23-30

Anjuman

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

07-00

Kunda Satyanarayana Kala Dama Vaibhav

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreeekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00, 12-30, 18-00

Feature Film

15-00

Idarra Ammayelu Tho Audio Function

16-00

Gorantha Deepam Marathon

21-30

Naa Autograph

22-00

Fear Files

23-00

Zee 70 mm A/c

23-30

Chitrapuri

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-05

Nawa-e-Sarosh

06-30

Sirat-Un-Nabi

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00 & 00-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-00, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-30

Telebrands

09-00

Islam For Kids

09-30

Filminama

11-00

Dil Se: Sitaron Ke Saath

11-30

Tech Guru

12-00

Zindagi Live

13-00

Global India

13-30

Karnataka Election Special

14-30

Hamare Masail

15-30

India Day At Oxford

18-30

Deccan Nama

19-30

Khaas Baat

20-00

Musical Event

21-30, 23-00

Karvan-e-Shukan

22-30

Alami Manzar

Top