| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 16-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00

Ben 10: Alien Force

08-00, 13-00, 20-00

Roll No. 21

09-00, 12-30

Obocchama-Kun

10-00

Ben 10

11-00, 22-00

Tom & Jerry Show

12-00, 15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

14-00

Tom and Jerry Tales

17-00, 21-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

Chutti TV

06-00

Nick Engira Kuutti Paiyan

07-00

1001 Arabian Nights

08-00, 18-00

Avatar

08-30

Kolaveri Boy

09-00, 16-30, 21-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-30, 21-30

Chithra Kadhaigal

10-00, 17-00, 22-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

11-00

Popcorn Time

12-00

Loonatics Unleashed

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

14-00,

Dragon Booster

15-00

Science Kid Sid

15-30, 20-00

Jackie Chan

19-00

The Spectacular Spider Man

23-30

Disney's Dungepmns amd Dragon

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformer Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Mystery Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00, 08-30

Chuggington

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00

Jake And The Neverland Pirates

09-00, 16-30

Art Attack

09-30, 12-30, 17-00, 22-00

Doraemon

12-00, 15-30

Phineas and Ferb

15-00

Hamtaro

19-00

Shake It Up

21-30

BLN

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00, 13-30, 17-30, 19-00

Kiteretsu

10-00

Kid Vs Kat

11-00

Kick Buttowski

12-00

Osomatsu-kun

13-00

Feluda

16-30

Splatalot!

17-00

Super Robot

18-00, 21-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

Spiderman

20-00

Spider Man Unlimited

20-30

Hulk

21-30

Rescue Force

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

SpongeBob SquarePants

08-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

10-00, 21-00

Dinosaur King

11-00, 13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

11-30, 16-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

20-30

Keymon Ache

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Gali Gali Sim Sim

09-00, 11-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 20-00

Hagemaru

10-30

Chhota Bheem: Dholakpur Sports Day Special

12-00

Chhota Bheem: Ladoo Par Lattoo Special

13-30

Chhota Bheem: Dholakpur Ke Khiladi

15-00

Chhota Bheem: Bachao Bachao Special

16-30

Chhota Bheem: Half Chaadi Special

18-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

21-30

Monster House

22-00

Soori Poori

22-30

Sunaina

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Sandharbham: Feature Film

09-30, 22-30

Bhoothakannadi: Feature Film

13-00

Chakram: Feature Film

16-00

Arayannangalude Veeduj: Feature Film

19-30

Kanmadham: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Face Off

10-30, 17-00

Ripley's Believe It Or Not

11-30, 19-00, 23-00

Teen Wolf

12-30

Leverage

13-30

Reaper

14-30, 18-30

Criss Angel Mindfreak

15-00

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

16-00

Top Chef

18-00

Ebuzz

20-00

Falling Skies

21-00

The Apprentice Asia

22-00

Hannibal

Big CBS Love

06-00, 21-00

The X-Factor

07-00, 09-30, 15-00, 18-00, 23-30

The Game

07-30, 11-30, 19-30

Entertainment Tonight

08-00, 12-00

Melrose Place

09-00, 13-30

Rules of Engagement

10-00, 14-00, 18-30

Summerland

11-00, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Excused

15-30

Beauty and the Beast

16-30

Life Unexpected

20-00

Oprah

22-00

Under The Dome

Colors

07-00

Narayana Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop 18

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vidhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakkie Rishte

09-30, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani Ishq Ka Dalma

12-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha

Comedy Central

06-00, 13-30, 20-30

Everybody Loves Raymond

06-30, 13-00, 20-00

Dharma & Greg

07-00, 16-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-30, 16-00, 18-30, 22-00

Anger Management

10-00, 14-00, 19-00

Suits

11-00, 15-00, 21-00

Greek

12-00

Hope & Faith

12-30

Hot in Cleveland

22-30

Saturday Night Live

23-30

The Benny Hill Show

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Gurdayal Singh

06-30, 14-30

The Legends Yash Chopra

07-00

Dharti Barse

07-30, 23-30

Down To Drain

08-00,

Regional Songs Of Odisha

08-30

Indian Imprints

09-00

Swaranjali

09-30

Sladh And Burn Dialogues

10-00, 18-00

Ignited Minds

10-30

Bhajan By Rajan, Sajan

11-00, 19-00

Sanskriti Bharati

11-30, 19-30

Bharat Ek Khoj

12-30, 20-30

Harivallabh Sangeet Sammelan

13-30

Mere Yaadon Ke

15-00, 23-00

Brahmaputra

15-30

Green Fancy

16-30

Indian Imprints

17-00

Gane Tarane

17-30

From The Fishing Net To Internet

18-30

Sufi Qawwali

20-00

Rangmanch

22-00

Ray of Hope

DD India

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Ek Kiran Roshini Ki

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Safar

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Dharamputra

09-00, 17-00

Sri Sailam

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Rang Tarang

10-30

Kanoon Ki Thakurani

11-00, 18-30

Yours Truly

11-30, 19-00

Karan - The Detective

12-00, 19-30

Rangoli

13-00

Hum Phir Milenge

13-30

Sukanya

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Programme for Regional Kendras

18-00

Late Edition

20-30

Sargamiyan

21-00

News Night

22-00

News In Telugu

22-15

News In Punjabi

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Devotional Songs

09-00

Documentary

09-30

Pakistan Reporter

10-00

ETV: Tarang

10-30

Kabhi Saas Kabhi Bahu

11-00

Sanskar

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Suna

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree Teri Kahani

16-00

Kala Parikrama

16-30

Satrnag Bachpan

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Youth Express

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

Delhi Round Up

19-30

Chitrahaar

20-30

Hum Phir Milenge

21-00

Ek Kiran Roshni Ki

Life Ok

08-00, 10-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 12-00, 22-30

Best of Savdhan India Fights Back

09-30, 11-30, 21-00

Do Dil ...ek Jaan

10-00, 20-30

Savitri

11-00, 19-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai

19-30

Amrit Manthan

21-30

Junoon

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00

Public Forum

07-00

A Page From History

07-30,

Roving Camera

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 22-00

Perspective

11-00

Career Cafe

11-30

Science This Week

12-00

The Heated Debate

12-30

Sahitya Sansar

14-00

Legal Point

15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

16-00

One-on-One

17-00

Healthy India

18-00

Aanchal Mein Aakash

18-30

Hamari Sansad

20-00

Surkhiyon Se Pare

20-30

Know Your MP

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

City Of God: Movie

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Kalakkan Mariyaman

19-00

Oru Penninte Katha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Amala

20-30

Midukki

21-30

Thatteem Muttem

22-00

Onnum Onnum Moonnu

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

America's Got Talent

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Hawaii Five-0

08-00, 09-30, 12-00, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00, 21-30

Maximum Exposure

11-00, 18-00

Lucha Libre

15-00, 22-00

CSI: Las Vegas

23-45

Excused

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef: The Professionals

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Two And A Half Men

08-30, 12-30, 16-30

The Big Bang Theory

11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Mad Men

19-00

Grey's Anatomy

20-30

The Front Row

Zee Cafe

06-00, 09-00

Numb3rs

07-00

World Church

08-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-30, 16-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Grey's Anatomy

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 21-00

Scandal II

12-00, 20-30

American Dad

12-30

Cloud 9

13-00

TV Products

13-30, 20-00

Friends

23-00

The Big Bang Theory

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-30

Religious Programme

08-50, 11-52, 14-00, 17-57, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-04, 12-27, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-30, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

10-42

Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman

11-16, 14-30

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

15-00, 22-30

FIR

15-30

Jeanie Aur Juju Omnibus

Sahara One

09-00, 18-00

Sur Kshetra

10-30, 14-00, 21-30, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Ujhi: Niyati

11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

11-30, 20-00, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

12-00, 13-30, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Haunted Nights

15-00

Karmayogi: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00, 22-00

CID

12-00, 20-00

Anamika

12-30, 19-30

Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat

13-00, 20-30

Amita Ka Amit

13-30

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

15-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol

21-00

Comedy Circus Ke Ajoobe

Star Plus

06-30

Ek Nayee Zindagi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 13-00, 18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-30, 14-00, 20-00, 23-30

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi...Meri Bhabhi

10-00, 17-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

11-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

17-30

India's Dancing Superstars Xtra Beats

20-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

Star Utsav

07-30

Telebrand

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Jai Maa Vaishnodevi

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jana Nahi

12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Bati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

13-30, 19-30

Ex Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

15-00, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

18-30

Gulaal

Zee TV

06-00

Shaktiyug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivaah

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 13-00, 20-00

Jodha Akbar

11-30, 14-00, 22-00

Connected Hum Tum

12-30, 15-30, 21-00, 23-30

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 18-00, 20-30

Hitler Didi

16-30

DID Super Moms

19-00

Aaj Ki Housewife Hain: Sab Janti Hain

23-00

Badalte Rishton ki Daasthan

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 23-00

Untamed and Uncut

09-00, 18-00

Wild Asia

10-00, 16-00

Wild Recon

11-00

The Pack

11-30

Predators' Prey

12-00, 17-00, 20-00

River Monsters

13-00

Austin Stevens Adventures

14-00, 21-00

Panda Adventure with Nigel Marven

15-00, 22-00

Animal Planet's A to Z

19-00

Austin Stevens: Most Dangerous

Discovery Channel

06-00, 22-00

Gold Rush

07-00, 13-00

Man Woman Wild

08-00

Stan Lee's Superhumans

09-00

How Do They Do It

09-30, 17-30

Destroyed In Seconds

10-00

Food Factory

10-30, 21-30

Swamp Brothers

11-00

Wild China

12-00

Man Vs Wild

14-00

Dual Survival

15-00, 20-00

What Happened Next?

15-30, 20-30

Factory Made

16-00

The Magic of Big Blue

17-00

Body Bizarre

18-00

Wildest India

19-00

American Guns

21-00

House Hazards

23-00

The Science of Fear and Lust

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00

Mega Moves

09-00, 13-00

Futureweapons

11-00

How Do They Do It?

12-00, 16-00

Dark Matters

15-00, 21-00

Storm Chasers

16-50

Discovery Science Presents

17-40

Deconstructed

18-00, 23-00

Frontiers of Flight

19-00

Massive Engines

19-30

Everything You Need to Know

20-00

Popsci's Future of

22-00

Modern Sniper

Discovery Turbo

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Street Customs

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

08-30, 16-30

British Biker Build Off

09-00, 17-00

The Devils Ride

11-00, 19-00

American Chopper

12-30, 20-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

13-00, 18-00, 21-00

Wrecked

13-30, 21-30

Carfellas 12x30

14-00, 18-30, 22-00

Wheeler Dealers

Fox Traveller

06-00, 15-30

Poh's Kitchen

06-30, 15-00

Eat Street

07-00, 09-00

Creative Vision

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 18-30, 21-00

Food Safari

10-30, 19-30, 22-30

The List

11-00, 12-00, 16-00

Kung Fu Kitchen

11-30, 19-00, 20-00

Style And The City

13-00, 20-30

Twist of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

14-00

From Spain With Love

14-30

David Rocco's Amalfi Getaway

21-30

Delinquent Gourmet

22-00

One Man And His Campervan

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Built For The Kill: Lion

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00

Brutal Killers

11-00

Lion Ranger: Attack of The Teens

12-00, 17-00

Man Hunt: Kill to Survive

13-00

Banged Up Abroad: Fatal Mission

14-00

Cold Blood: Murder on Menu

15-00, 19-00

Caught in The Act

15-30

Amazing Moments

16-00

Dangerous Encounters: Deadliest Snakes

18-00

Monster Moves: Dream Home

20-00

Dangerous Encounters:Slimy Monsters

21-00

Inside The Kingdom of Dreams

22-00

Breakout: Freedom Fighter Escape

23-00

Taboo: Beyond The Grave

TLC

06-00, 08-00

Around the World in 80 Plates

07-00

Jamie's American Road Trip

09-00, 19-30

Rachel Allen: Bake

09-30, 20-30

Donna Hey, Fast, Fresh and Simple

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

The Original with Emeril

10-30, 16-30

World's Weirdest Restaurants

11-00

Fabulous Cakes

12-00

Cheese Slices

12-30

Restaurant Bobby Chinn

13-00

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

13-30

Take Home Chef

14-00

Fun Asia

15-00, 19-00

Man vs Food

15-30

Rags To Red Carpet

17-00

World Cafe: Middle East

18-00

Family Food Fight

21-00

Bizarre Foods With Andrew Zimmern

22-30

Style Inc with Aalim Hakim

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00, 18-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30, 18-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00, 21-15

Vikasana

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Shilleyallai Sahabalave

08-30, 19-30

Arogya Bhagya

09-00

SRS Network

09-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 23-00

Commissioned Programme

11-05, 22-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Beauty Tips

12-00

Jeeva Darshana

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00

Sumangali

15-30

Antharaala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-05

Kammana Bilu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-30

Ayush

19-15

Karmaniye Vadikaryasthe

20-00

Nombu

20-30

Nadegadalu

21-45

Tana Yana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00, 11-00, 15-00, 22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

09-30, 15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

10-00, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

10-30, 16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

11-30, 22-30

Robo Family

12-00, 20-00, 23-00

Big Boss

13-00, 00-00

News

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

17-00, 21-30

Pavitra Bandhana

17-30, 21-00

Shubhamangala

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Sandhya Raaga: Feature Film

11-00

Banashankari: Feature Film

14-00

Dalavayee: Feature Film

16-30

Chalisada Sagara: Feature Film

19-30

Mandyada Gandu: Feature Film

23-00

Ok Sir Ok: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Bombat Scenes

10-00

Seethe

10-30

Adarsha Dampathigalu

11-00, 22-00

Mungaru Malay

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Just Nakkubidi

14-00

Aradhirali Belaku

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Thangali

20-00

Kogile

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalayam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-30

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Chandrahaasam: Feature Film

11-30

Bakki Pathram

12-00

Teleshopping

12-30

Life Beats

14-00

Amrutham Gamaya: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedam

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Janaspandhanam

19-30

Marikkatha Pranayam

20-00

Nombarangal

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Anubandham: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamrutham

07-00

Shruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-30

Tarzan

10-30

Ammayodoppam

11-30

Super Dancer Junior

12-00

Super Star Junior 4

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Etha Samayamayi: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyas Vartakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Shikkar: Feature Film

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Tharavisesham

07-30

Comedy Stars

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00, 18-30, 23-30

Paadasaram

09-30

Ningalum Aakam Kodeeswaran

11-00, 18-00

Aardhram

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 17-00

Taste Time

12-30, 19-00

Amma

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Romeo: Feature Film

17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

20-00

Best Family

22-30

Comedy Express

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-30

Nakshatrapahalangal Kanipayyoorunoppam

08-00, 15-30

Pranayaragangal

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00

Thanmathra: Feature Film

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00, 21-00

Kerala's Most Wanted

14-30, 22-30

Chirirkum Thalika

16-00

Njanum Ente Veedum

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Tharangalil Tharam

17-30

Comedy News

18-00

Tournament: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

10-00

Documentary

16-30

Jesus Wonder

17-30

Kingini

20-00

Kadhayum Karyavum

21-00

Sharantharal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-00

B C Worship

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET Programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00

Samvadam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15, 20-05

Mazhavillu

18-30

Chitrageetham

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Mission Voice

07-30

Namasthe

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-30

Bhagayavaram

09-25

Boombox

09-30

Al-Javab

10-05

Dilli Durbar

10-30

Now Showing

12-05

Beumont

13-30

Meditalk, Live

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Music Meter

14-30

Cinichitrathazhu

15-05

Uravu

15-30

Vision Arabia

16-30

Me This Week

17-00

Hala Kuwait

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00, 23-30

Griha Lakshmi

20-00

Friday Blues

20-30

Swargavathil

21-30

Kazachakapuram

22-00

Kannasum Kadalasum

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-05

SWAD

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Vidhushakan

08-30, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00

Al Balaagh

09-35

Crime Reporter

10-30

Gruhasakhi

11-00

Ente Veedu

11-30

Parasparam

12-30

Oman Nilavu

13-30

Naala Panchankam

14-07

Puthanpattu

14-30

Netizen Journalist

15-00

Omaneeyam

15-30

Gulf This Week

16-05

Arabian Jalakam

16-30

Hello Marhabah

17-00

Kazchappathippu

17-30

Tintumon

18-00, 23-32

Harithakeralam

20-30

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

21-00

Thirai Thendral

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Manthriyodoppam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Super Kids

06-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Bhoomigeetham

07-30

Cocktail

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Kitchen Magic

09-30

Chiri Arangu

10-00

Good Morning Gulf Live

11-00

Pravasalokam

11-30

Vaasthu

12-00

Gulf Focus

12-30

Big Screen

13-30

Colour of Kuwait

14-00

Magic Oven

14-30

Gollanthara Vartha: Feature Film

17-30

Atlas Ganopaharam

18-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

19-30

Flavours of India

20-00

Pattu Rumaal

21-30

Gandharvasangeetham

23-00

Rain Drops

23-30

Marubhoomiyil Oru Mazhavillu

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Goodmorning Kiran

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00

Adhipan: Feature Film

12-00

Kiran Classics

12-30, 23-30

Trilor Time

13-00

Darling Darling

14-00

Love and Lost

14-30

Kiran on Demand

15-00

Tamil Hits

16-00

Just In

16-30

Anaswaram: Feature Film

19-30

Plus Two: Feature Film

23-00

Chirikudukka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00, 23-30

Samvadam

09-00

Nattyarangam

09-30

Ormayil Oru Aavani

10-02

Veettu Vishesham

11-02

Thayambaka

12-02

Kananam Manoharam

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Splash

14-00

Science Programme

14-30

Vocal Music

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Paayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15

Mazhavillu

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

18-30

Chitrageetham

20-00

Arogyatharakam On NRHM

20-35

Dasettanu Snehapoorvam

21-00

Priya Keralam

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-40

Loka Malayalam

23-00

Njan Gandharvan

People

06-30, 18-00

Celebrity Focus

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

Spotlight

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

10-30

Open Forum

12-00

News Noon

13-00, 22-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Step Up

15-30

X-Pact Asia

16-00

News @ 4 Gulf

17-30

Almajas

18-30

Track n Field

19-30

P Pattukal

20-00

News @ 8

21-00

News N' Views

22-30

Janahitham

23-00

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the word

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Bhagya Natchathram

08-30

One Man Show: Feature Film

11-02, 19-00

Sarayu

11-30, 21-00

Mohakkadal

12-00, 21-30

Akasahadoothu

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Nandhanam

13-15

Ishtam: Feature Film

16-15

Super Dish

16-30

Kutty Pattalam

17-00

Velankanni Mathavu

18-30

Guruvayoorappan

20-00

Malayalee House

22-00

Geethanjali

22-30

Kanatha Kazhchakal

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

13-30

Romeo

AXN

23-00

The Terminal

DD NATIONAL

22-00

Waqt

FILMY

09-00

Janasheen

12-00

Farishta

15-00

Shankar Dada

18-00

Ladies Tailor

21-00

Shor In The City

GEMINI TV

08-30

Annayya

15-00

Samba

HBO

06-57

Yogi Bear

08-32

Hannah Montana: The Movie

10-32

Gone

12-23

Final Destination 5

14-08

Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol

16-44

Puss In Boots

18-35

Cowboys & Aliens

21-00

Happy Feet Two

23-03

Transformers: Dark Of The Moon

HBO DEFINED

06-15

Mystic Pizza

08-00

America's Sweethearts

09-40

In The Land Of Blood And Honey

11-45

Rock Of Ages

13-50

Moonrise Kingdom

15-25

The Bounty Hunter

17-15

The Hunter

19-00

W.E.

22-00

The Hunger Games

HBO HITS

06-25

Elf

08-00

Friends With Money

09-25

Tim Burton's The Corpse Bride

10-40

Save The Last Dance 2: Stepping Up

12-10

Skyline

13-40

Freelancers

15-15

Cowboys & Aliens

17-10

Footloose

19-15

Banshee:Serial

20-00

Soldiers Of Fortune

21-35

Urban Justice

23-05

Deja Vu

JAYA TV

10-00

Thappu Thaalangal

13-30

Thaayai Kaatha Thanaiyan

20-30

Gnana Oli

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Golanthara Vartha

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Rajathi Raja

19-30

Arundhati

22-30

Alien Armageddon

KIRAN TV

09-00

Adhipan

16-30

Anaswaram

19-30

Plus Two

KTV

07-00

Periya Marudhu

10-00

Sugamaana Sumaigal

13-00

Vivasayee

16-30

Mighty Joe Young

19-30

Friends

22-30

Who Framed Roger Rabbit

MAX

07-00

Do Aur Do Paanch

10-45

Cheetah: The Power Of One

14-05

Bhavani: The Tiger

17-05

Krrish

20-55

Sooryavansham

MGM

07-15

Night Of The Comet

09-00, 12-15

Deadly Intent

10-30, 13-45

Halls Of Anger

15-30

Rikky And Pete

17-15

Robot Jox

18-45

O.C. And Stiggs

21-00

Network

23-15

A Star For Two

MOVIES NOW

06-10

Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me

08-05

Home Alone 3

10-10

Lake Placid

11-55

A Nightmare On Elm Street

13-55

G.I. Joe: The Rise Of Cobra

16-20

Knowing

18-50

Predator

21-00

Die Another Day

23-50

Volcano

MOVIES OK

06-00

Ishq Vishk

08-30

Jis Desh Mein Ganga Rehta Hai

11-30

Garam Masala

15-00

No One Killed Jessica

18-00

Tere Naam

21-00

The Hero: Love Story Of A Spy

PIX

06-37

Into The Blue 2: The Reef

08-31

Gridiron Gang

11-01

2012

13-51

21 Jump Street

15-49

Slumdog Millionaire

18-16

A Few Good Men

21-00

Wild Things: Foursome

22-48

American Pie

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Aanandha Aaradhanai

13-00

Sugamaana Raagangal

16-00

Moondrezhuthu

20-01

Naalya Seidhi

RAJ TV

13-30

Punnagai Mannan

22-00

Manadhil Urudhi Vaendum

STAR GOLD

06-00

Jai Maa Durga

08-30

Kohram

11-30

Veer

15-30

Jung

18-00

Baap Numbri Beta Dus Numbri

21-00

Suhaag

STAR MOVIES

07-00

Dracula: Dead And Loving It

08-00

Easy A

10-00

Gone In 60 Seconds

12-00

Kung Fu Hustle

14-00

X-Men: First Class

16-00

Terminator Salvation

18-30

Eragon

20-30

The Karate Kid

23-00

Mr. Popper's Penguins

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-30

Born To Fight

08-00

The Chronicles Of Riddick

10-00

Hitman

11-30

The Fast And The Furious 3

13-00

X-Men 2

15-30

Shaolin

17-30

The Fast And The Furious

19-00

Colombiana

21-00

Fast And Furious

22-30

Black Hawk Down

SUN TV

14-35

Kaadhal Sugamaanadhu

23-00

Ullathai Allitha

SURYA TV

08-35

One Man Show

13-30

Ishtam

UDAYA TV

14-30

Yaare Neenu Chaluve

23-00

Khaidi

UTV ACTION

08-30

Shastra: The Revenge

12-45

Saarthi: The Power

15-45

Kabzaa: The Mafia Raaj

18-45

Clash Of The Titans

20-45

Snake In The Eagle's Shadow

22-45

Sanam Tere Hain Hum

UTV MOVIES

08-30

Pyaar Koi Khel Nahin

12-00

Rakhwala No. 1

15-00

Aamir

18-00

Yateem

21-30

Mera Shapath

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-41, 11-48

A Girl Cut In Two

08-26, 13-33, 16-35

A Bullet For The General

10-15

Waiter

15-21

Little Red Flower

18-24

The Return Of The Soldier

20-00

The Lives Of Others

22-06

Two Guys

23-49

Another Country

WB

06-00

Leatherface: The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III

07-08

Jackie Chan's Who Am I?

09-33

Orphan

11-53

The Dark Knight

14-53

17 Again

16-51

Soldier

18-48

House Of Wax

21-00

Showdown In Little Tokyo

22-31

Enter The Dragon

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Jeevan Daata

10-30

Khoon Ka Rishta

13-30

Bandh Darwaza

17-30

Karz Chukana Hai

20-30

Chandaal

ZEE CINEMA

07-39

Phool Aur Angaar

10-54

Bhrashtachar

14-17

Masterji

17-43

Ajooba

21-00

Saugandh

ZEE CLASSIC

07-01

Amar Deep

10-06

Pyaar Jhukta Nahin

12-57

Ek Shriman Ek Shrimati

15-49

Hero

19-00

Samraat

22-04

Jwalamukhi

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Animal Kingdom

10-30

The Net 2.0

13-00

Robin Hood

15-25

Hard Luck

17-20

The Waterboy

21-00

The Country Bears

23-00

American Gangster

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 12-30, 18-00, 21-00, 22-30

The Buddy Project

07-00, 11-30, 18-30, 23-30

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-30, 14-30, 21-30

Trailers

07-55, 14-55, 21-55

Fresh Songs

08-00

Corner Seat

13-00, 17-30, 19-00, 22-00

Suvreen Guggal

13-30

Gumrah

15-00, 20-00

Steal UR Girlfriend

16-00

Remix

17-00, 19-30

Humse Hai Life

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 18-00

Heart Attack

13-00, 23-00

Hit It

16-00

Relay

17-00

Say 10

19-05

Splitsvilla

21-00

Roots

22-00

Roadies

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Vh1 Commercial Free

12-00

Easy Listening

13-00, 15-30, 17-15

Hit Factory

14-30

Top Ten

16-00, 21-15

Xxxl

17-00, 21-00

Exclusive

17-30, 23-00

Dance 101

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

World Stage

20-00

Playlist

22-00

Bloc Party

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Akalangalile India

10-00

Primetime News

12-30

On Record

13-30

Nerkkuner

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Cover Story

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Sathyam Sivam Sundaram

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00, 00-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Youth Express

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Yatra

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 12-15, 13-15, 15-15, 18-15, 20-15 & 23-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-30, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30,

BBC World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

The Bottom Line

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

World Have Your Say

22-10

Weekend World

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

India Business Hour

06-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

11-30

Markets Mid Day

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Forbes India Show

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00 & 23-30

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00,14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 16-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

E Tonight

16-30

Campus Calling

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30, 23-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

22-00

World View

22-30

Now Showing

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Cooper 360

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Live

07-30, 23-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Sanjay Gupta MD

11-30

World Report

13-00

African Voices

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

14-15

Marketplace Middle East

14-30

World One

15-00

Talk Asia

15-30

Amanpour

16-00

Newscenter

17-30

News Stream

19-30

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown

20-30

The Brief

21-00

Marketplace Europe Debate

22-00

Inside Africa

22-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00,

Samachar

06-15

News for Hearing Impaired

06-30

Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

State Scan

12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00-30

The News

13-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

PSBT

17-30

Rajyon Ke Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Busines Wrap

19-30

Focus

22-00

Aamne Samne

22-30

Aankho Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-30

Spl Correspondent

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-30

Mukhamukham

11-30

Life

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Vasthavam

15-30, 23-00

24 Frames

16-30

Profit and Loss (Gulf)

17-30

Politrics

18-30

Kaliedoscope

21-00 & 00-00

News Nite

22-00

Black and White

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Career Guru

10-30

Kazhcha

11-30

Niyanthanarekha

12-30

Puthenpadam

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Fast Track

15-30

Chiuri Vanna Vazhi

17-30

Parayathe Vayya

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30, 23-30

Sakalakala

19-15

Champions Trophy Special

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Nere Chowe

23-00

Kuttapathram

NDTV

06-00, 16-30

News Stream

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30, 10-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

11-00

News

12-00

News at Noon

13-00 & 13-30

Lunchtime News

13-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

Trending This Week

22-30

India Matters

NDTV - India

06-00

News Point

07-00, 10-00, 22-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00

Primetime

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-30

Entertainment Special

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Aanimutyalu

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Vigyan Prasar

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 14-30

Teleshopping

11-30

Bharat Nirman

12-00, 23-30

Kaktiya Darshini

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Kushi Kushiga

13-30, 21-00

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00

Pootharekhulu

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

16-40

Pellam Chebithe Vinaali

17-00

Kadhasravanthi

17-30

Sreyobhilashi

18-00

Raithunestham

20-00

Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam

20-35

Anjuman

22-00

Saptagiri Diary

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics And Yoga Programme

08-00, 19-00, 21-30,

London Olympic Games

11-00

Highlight Of Archery World Cup

11-30

Summer Universide

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

20th Asian TT Championship

15-30, 16-30

Champions

16-00

Sports News

17-00

3rd Syed Modi Open Grand Prix

23-00

Delhi Internationa; Open Chess

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

07-30, 10-00, 14-30

T20 Dhamaka

08-00

Wimbledon Official Film

09-00, 13-00, 16-30, 17-30

Wimbledon Championships 2013

10-30, 15-00

Champions Ka Champion

11-00, 14-00, 23-30

Jai Ho

11-30

2010 Commonwealth Bank Series ODI H/s

12-00, 15-30

F1 Classics

Neoprime

07-00

Gendbaaz

07-30, 19-30

Lords of the Game

08-00, 13-00, 21-30

Dial C For Cricket

09-00, 14-00

Ballebaaz

09-30

UEFA U-21 Chmpionship 2013

11-30

Roland Garros 2013 H/s

14-30, 17-00

Chilli Factor

15-00

Fuel TV

15-30

Play Back The Highlights Show

16-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

17-30, 23-30

Telebrands

18-00

Goal! Season Review

18-30

B'liga Champions - FC Bayern

19-00, 22-30

Sportszone

20-00

Dial S For Sports

21-00

Euro H/s

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 13-00, 18-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 14-00

PGA Tour 2013 H/s

11-00, 13-30, 18-30

Fuel TV

11-30

Roland Garros 2013 H/s

12-30

Telebrand

17-00, 19-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

19-30

Winning Post

20-00

Dial S for Sports

21-00

UEFA U-21 Championship 2013

Sony Six

06-30

NBA 2012/13

10-00

Sporting Greats: Sergey Bubka

10-30

ATP World Tour Uncovered

11-00

Brazil World Tour 2012

13-05

Super Rugby 2013

15-00

Football's Greatest Managers: Jose Mourinho

15-30

Liga Endesea

17-30

NBA Action

20-00

Mumbai Indians Road to Victory: Chennai Vs Mumbai

Star Cricket

06-00

India's Journey: India V Pakistan

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 19-00

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 H/s

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Champions Ka Champion

09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Jai Ho

09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 22-58

Friends Life T20 2013

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 21-30

Pakistan Tour of India 2012/13 H/s

10-30, 14-30, 18-20, 22-30

2010 Commonwealth Bank Series H/s

20-30

T20 Dhamaka

20-38

Yorkshire Bank 40 2013

Star Sports

06-30

ICC World Cup 2007 H/s

07-00, 11-00

2 Wheels

07-30, 11-30

Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Championships

09-00, 13-00, 21-00, 23-00, 23-30

FIFA Confederations Cup Brazil 2013 H/s

09-30, 21-30

Champions Ka Champion

10-30, 13-30, 22-30

Jai Ho

10-30, 16-00, 23-00

Wimbledon Official Film

11-30, 15-00

2 Wheels

12-00

Wimbledon Championships

14-00, 19-30

ICC Champions Trophy

14-25

FIA F1 World Championship 2013

16-00

MotoGP World Championship 2013 H/s

19-50

Red Bull MotoGP Rookies Cup 2013

22-00

T20 Dhamaka

Ten Action Plus

06-00, 19-00

French Ligue

08-00

MLS 2013

10-00, 16-00

I-League

11-30

UEFA Europa League

14-00

UEFA Champions League

18-00

Football Review Show

18-30

Footbrazil

21-00

Blackburn Rovers TV

Ten Cricket

07-00, 16-00

India Tour of West Indies

09-00

Pakistan Tour of West Indies

11-00

New Zealand Tour of West Indies

13-00

India Tour of Sri Lanka

15-00

Cricket Classics

18-00

ICC Cricket 360

18-30

Straight Drive

20-00

Tri-Nation 2013: West Indies Vs Sri Lanka

Ten Sports

06-00, 11-30

Motorsport Mundial

07-00, 09-30, 12-30

WTA Magazine Show 2013

07-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2013

11-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

12-00

FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour 2013 H/s

13-00

WWE: Raw

16-00

MotoGP World Championship

18-30

Straight Drive

20-00

Tri-Ntion 2013: Sri Lanka Vs West Indies

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Vivek Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Santhanam Special

Captain TV

06-00, 17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

06-30

Deiva Vazhippadu

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-00

Cinema Station

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hitz

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-15

Engeyum Samayal

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Shiradi Jai Sairam

19-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

20-30

Illatharasi

21-00

Zero Hour

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakti Ula

08-00

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

13-00, 19-30

Tamil News

17-00

Thirai Ulagam

17-30

Evergreen MGR Hits

17-30

Vettukku Veedu Vietnam Veedu

18-00

Suvaiyo Suvai

18-30

Bhaktha Vijayam

19-00

Sonnadhu Neethane

20-00

Isai Kolangal

21-00

Manathil Uruthi Vendum

21-30

Mayaa

22-00

Ilakanam Marudho

22-30

English & Tamil News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyalae Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 22-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Maanaada Mayilaada

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Vinnai Thodu

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

KTV

19-00

All in All Alamelu

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00,

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30, 08-30

Kalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30,, 20-00

News

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-02

Valagam

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Auto Shankar

12-30

Kadhai Pesu Gaanam Paadu

13-00

Devamrutham

14-00

Santhai

15-05

Kann Simitum Neram

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30

Siddha Maruthuvam

18-05

Attakathi

18-30,

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

20-30

Ezham - Oru Inathin Varalaru

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikaati

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-00, 18-30

Kanda Shashti Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kalam Nam Kayil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 16-00, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal.Com

12-00

Deivam: Feature Film

14-30

Aboorva Sagotharargal

15-00

Vazhve Mayam

15-30, 21-30

Mega Hits

17-05

Nalabagham

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Science

20-00

Classic Scences

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kanninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Swami Darisanam

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30

Punithargalin Pooncholai

08-45

Gandhiya Sindhanaigal

09-00

Natyarangam

09-30

Azhagu Kaalai

10-05

Arivom Atathai

10-30

Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

11-00

Theneer Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Unagludan

13-00

Godhaan

13-30

Isai Arangam

14-00

Grameeya Manam

14-40, 20-45

Sirppu Vedigal

15-05

Kaarasaaram

16-00

Theneer Neram

16-30

Nambikkai

17-10

Poochendu

17-30

Siruvar Poonga

18-30

Munnetra Paadhaiyil

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Kanavulaga Brahmakkal

21-00

Jurassic Baby

21-30

Aasaiuppadu Adaindhuvidu

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Ondrum Puriyavillai

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiviga Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30, 16-45, 23-00

Music Express

11-50, 18-00, 20-30, 23-00

Saami Potta Mudichu

12-15, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00, 23-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Thirumalai Deivam: Feature Film

17-35, 19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30

Telebrands

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News Time

08-00

Agada Vigadam

08-30

Health Care

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30, 21-30

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Pudhiya Paadal

22-00

Vidumurai Kondattam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sbash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Siruppu Marunthu

19-00

Sema Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalayavazhipadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Saptha Nimidangal

07-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

News

08-00

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Ayurveda

08-40

Azhagu Kurippugal

08-55

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bomalattam

12-00

Vellai Thamarai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thiyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Mudhal Pradhi

06-30, 08-10

Tamil Vanakkam

07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Seithigal

07-30, 15-10

Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30, 17-30, 21-30

360

10-10, 19-30

Ullathu Ullapadi

11-10

Nalamudan

12-30

Menu Card

13-10

Seithi Neram

14-30

Ungalil Oruthi

16-10

Business News

16-30

Top Tunes

17-10

Sports News

18-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

20-10, 22-10

Aayudha Ezhuthu

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Tharisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

12-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Rajathi Raja : Feature Film

16-30

Vasanth Music

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Junior G

17-55

Chuti Chuti Oviyangal

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Therintha Porul Theriyatha Kalam

21-30

Therinthukollvom

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathil Dharmam

06-15

Rasi Nalla Rasi

06-30

Bhakti Thiruvizha

07-00

Vasantham Promoters

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Iniya Illam

08-30

Green Monsoon

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Vaazhga Pallaandu

10-00, 16-00

Neeya Naana

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 20-00

Neengalum Vellalam Oru Kodi

13-00, 19-00

7C

13-30, 21-00

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-00

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 21-30

Super Singer

18-00

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

19-30

Office

23-00

Kanaa Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Salai

23-35

Sirippo Sirippu

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Green Monsoon

09-30

Skyhome

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Kaaturkena Veli

11-00, 21-30

Attagasam

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Mayor Meenakshi: Feature Film

17-00

Free Ticket

17-30

Home Minister

18-00

Masala Kudumbam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Thulasi

20-00

Mammiyar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

Crime Patrol

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00 10-00, 11-00 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 00-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World News

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

12-30

Commercial Slot

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 12-00, 21-00 & 23-00

News

07-30

Subhamastu

08-00

Fim Based

09-00

Radha Kalyanam: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 19-00

Sikharam

16-30

Paaduta Teeyaga

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

18-30

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Get Ready

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00

Devalayam: Feature Film

10-00

Astram: Feature Film

13-00

Bathukamma: Feature Film

16-00

Kshudra: Feature Film

18-30

S.M.S. Siva Manasulo Sruthi: Feature Film

21-30

Prema Chadarangam: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Devi Vaibhavam

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Best Of Aha Emi Ruchi

08-45

Bioscope

11-30

Aha Emi Ruchi

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Eeshwari

13-30, 23-00

Aahwanam

14-00

Sangharshana

14-30

Sindhura Puvvu

18-00

Sirimalli

18-30

High School

19-00

Vaani Rani

19-30

Suryapthrudu

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Devatha

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-30

Film News

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

MAA Shakthi

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Bhale Chancele

09-00, 19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Naadi Aadajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attrillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Amrutham

21-00

Relare Rela

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Boolokha Ramba: Cinema Serial

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Vigyan Prasar Programme

10-00, 17-30

Amma Manasu

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Commissioned Programme

11-30, 16-05

Guru Devobhava

12-00, 23-30

Kakateeya Darshini

12-30, 17-05

Adavi Poolu

13-15

Kushi Kushiga

13-30, 21-15

Srirastu Subhamastu: Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bhartham

14-30

Life Style Show

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Chalo Film Nagar

16-30

Holi

18-00

Raithu Nestham - Phone In Live

19-15

Khabrein - News In Urdu

20-00

Mandra Makaranthalu

20-30

Anjuman

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-30

Shubhamastu

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

11-00

Bharathiya Maha Yogulu

12-30

Mee Intivanta

13-00

Feature Film

16-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhguru Kodalu

18-00

Punarvivaham

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

20-30

Radha Kalayanam

21-00

Pellinati Premanalu

21-30

Lucku Kicku

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

06-30

Sirat-Un-Nabi

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00,16-00,21-00, 22-30,

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

09-00

Dil Se

11-00, 13-30

Aks-e-Rasoi

12-30

Hum Hongey Kamyab

14-30

Bargah-E- Aqeedat

15-00

Salat-Al-Juma

15-30

Hamd O Naat

16-30

Bazm-E-Khawateen

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Global India

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Hamare Masail

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Aalmi Manzar

22-30

Ruhani Duayein

Top