| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00

Ben 10: Alien Force

08-00, 13-00

Roll No. 21

10-00

Ben 10

11-00

Tom and Jerry Meet Sherlock Homes

12-30

Obocchama-Kun

14-00

Tom and Jerry Tales

15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

17-00

Ben10: Omniverse

20-30

Tom And Jerry: The Fast and The Furry

22-00

Tom and Jerry Show

Chutti TV

06-00

Nick Engira Kutti Payan

07-00

1001 Arabian Nights

08-00, 18-00

Avatar

09-00, 15-00, 21-00, 23-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-30, 21-30

Chithra Kadhaigal

10-00, 17-00, 22-00

Penguins of Madagascar

11-00

Popcorn Time

12-00

Leonatics Unleashed

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

14-00

Dragon Booster

16-00 20-00

Jackie Chan

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Disney's Dungeons and Dragon

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Mystery Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00, 08-30

Chuggington

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

09-00, 16-30

Art Attack

09-30, 12-30, 17-00, 19-30, 22-00

Doraemon

12-00, 15-30

Phineas And Ferb

15-00, 19-00

Hamtaro

21-00

The SLOKK

21-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00, 13-30, 17-30, 19-00

Kitrestu

10-00

Kid Vs Kat

11-00

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

12-00

Osomatsu-kun

13-00

Feluda

16-30

Splatalot

17-00

Super Robot

18-00, 21-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

Spiderman

20-00

Spider Man Unlimited

20-30

Hulk

21-30

Rescue Force

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30, 21-30

Shaun the Sheep

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

10-00, 21-00

Dinosaur King

11-00, 13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

11-30, 16-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

20-30

Keymon Ache

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas and Friends

08-30

Galli Galli Sim Sim

09-00, 14-30, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 20-00

Hagemaru

10-30

My Name is Raj 3

12-00, 16-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

13-00, 18-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

17-00

Chhota Chintu Bada Feku

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-00

Play Back

06-30

Nombarathipoovu: Feature Film

09-30, 22-30

Santhwanam: Feature Film

12-30

First Copy

13-00

Arhatha: Feature Film

16-00

Innale: Feature Film

19-30

Loud Speaker: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Hair Battle Spectacular

10-30

The Voice

11-30

Teen Wolf

15-00, 22-00

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

16-00, 20-00

The Amazing Race

17-00

Ripley's Believe It Or Not!

19-00, 23-00

Caught On Camera

21-00

Chuck

Big CBS Love

06-00

The X Factor

07-00, 10-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-30, 23-30

The Game

07-30, 11-30, 19-30

Entertainment Tonight

08-00, 12-00

Australia's NTM

09-00, 13-30, 20-00

Rules of Engagement

10-30, 14-00, 18-30, 22-00

Summerland

11-00, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Excused

15-30

Beauty and the Beast

16-30

Life Unexpected

21-00

Britain's NTM

Colors

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma Hai

12-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha

Comedy Central

06-00, 13-30, 20-30

Everybody Loves Raymond

06-30, 13-00, 20-00

Dharma and Greg

07-00, 16-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

09-30, 16-00, 23-00

Go On

10-00, 14-00, 22-00

Suits

11-00, 15-00, 21-00

Greek

12-00

Hope and Faith

12-30

Hot in Cleveland

18-30

Anger Management

19-00

Saturday Night Live

23-30

The Benny Hill Show

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Magyarorszag Hungarian Film

07-00

Science and Commerce

07-30

Take A Break

08-00

Folk and Devotional

08-30, 16-30

Indian Imprints

09-00

Kalaaksh

09-30

The Bamboo Children

10-00

Nachyo Bahut Gopal

10-30

Guru Manyo Granth

11-00

Sanskriti Bharat

11-30

Kalidas

12-30

Jashan-E-Khusrau

13-30

Saat Sur

15-00, 23-00

Mirror for Man

15-30, 23-30

Colours and Lines of Freedom

16-00

Oddissi Dance Little Angels

17-00

Mehfil

17-30

Floore and Fauna

18-00

Tahreer Munshi Prem Chand Ki Kahaniyan

18-30

Baijnath Temple

19-00

Sanskriti Bharati

19-30

Kalidas

20-30

Akashwani Sangeet Sammelan

22-00

Yashpal

22-30

Mirana Sen

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Geethanjali

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

In Conversation With

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Desert Calling

09-00, 17-00

Nature Trails

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

National Programme Of Music

10-30, 18-00

Yeh To Hona Hi Tha

11-00, 18-30

Kashmeer Nama

11-30, 19-00

Pehchaan ..Astitva Ek Talaash

12-00, 19-30

Total Health

13-00, 20-30

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

13-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

14-00

International News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Kamaal Hai Kamaal

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Sitaron Ki Duniya

09-00

Ramayan

10-30

Pannah

11-00

Desert Calling: Travelogue Series

11-30

Aye Dil E Nadan

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswathichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhura

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree... Teri Kahani

16-00

Kidz Island

16-30

Chitrahaar

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Bazm

19-00

Regional News

19-30

Swasth Bharat

20-00

The News

20-30

Sabse Bade Ladaiyaa

21-00

Pehchaan

22-00

Gora

22-30

Yahan Ke Hum Sikandar

23-00

My Name is Khan: Serialised Feature Film

Life Ok

08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

08-30, 12-00, 15-00, 17-30, 22-30

Best of Savdhan India Fights Back

09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 21-00

Do Dil...ek Jaan

10-00, 14-30, 20-30

Savitri

11-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai

18-30

Crazy Stupid Ishq

19-30

Amrit Manthan

21-30

Junoon: Aisi Nafrat, Toh Kaisa Ishq

Lok Sabha

06-00

Vishesh

07-00

Healthy India

08-00, 15-30

Documentary on P.C. Ray

08-30, 18-00

Know Your MP

09-00

One-on-One

10-00

Perspective

11-00

Talktime

12-00

Sur Saptak

13-00, 21-00

Insight

14-00

Gender Discourse

15-00

Life of Tea

16-00

Bharat Ek Ekij

16-30

Adhyaksh Mahoday

17-00

Public Domain

17-30

Legal Point

18-30

Sansad Se Sadak Tak

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

A Page From History

22-00

Perspective

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Aparichithan: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Kalakkan Mariyaman

19-00

Oru Penninte Kadha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Amala

20-30

Indian Voice

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Chennai Talkies

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 09-00, 15-00, 20-00, 23-00

AGT

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 21-00

Hawaii Five-0

08-00, 13-00, 19-00

Maximum Exposure

09-30, 16-30

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

11-00, 16-00, 22-00

CSI: Las Vegas

12-00, 17-00

Lucha Libre

Star World

06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

MasterChef: The Professionals

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00

The Front Row

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

09-00

Revolution

11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Mad Men

12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Two And A Half Men

19-00

Grey's Anatomy

Zee Cafe

07-00

World Church

08-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-30, 16-00

Just For Laughs

09-00, 23-00

Numb3rs

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Grey's Anatomy

11-00, 15-00, 19-00, 21-00

The Mentalist

12-00, 20-30

American Dad

12-30

Cloud 9

13-30, 20-00

Friends

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

08-50, 19-11

Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman

09-13, 16-00, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

14-00, 17-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

14-30, 22-00

Lapataganj: Ek Baar Phir

15-00, 22-30

FIR

15-30

Gutar Goon

Sahara One

09-00, 18-00

Sur Kshetra

10-30, 14-00, 21-30, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi - Niyat

11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

11-30, 20-00, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajarangbali

12-00, 13-30, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

15-00

Dharam Adhikari: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00

CID

11-54, 20-00

Anamika

11-23, 13-58, 19-08, 22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

12-30, 19-30

Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat

13-00, 20-30

Amita Ka Amit

13-26, 21-34

Nayi Umra Nayi Chunauti Parvarish Agla Padaav

14-31, 22-34

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

15-05, 21-00

Chhanchhan

15-35, 23-00

Indian Idol Junior

17-19

Crime Patrol

Star Plus

06-30

Ek Nayee Zindagi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-00, 22-30

Veera: Ek Veer Ki Ardaas

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 13-00, 18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-30, 14-00

Master Chef Kitchen Ke Superstars

10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

11-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

17-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

17-30

India's Dancing Superstars Studio Cuts

20-00, 23-30

Ek Nanad Ki Khushiyon Ki Chaabi: Meri Bhabhi

20-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

Star Utsav

06-00, 12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

06-30, 12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jaana Nahi

07-00, 15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

08-30, 13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

09-30, 14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Jai Maa Vaishno Devi

14-30, 20-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

18-30

Gulaal

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Every Day Life

07-30

Creflo Dollar & Taffi Dollar

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah: Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara

09-30, 13-30, 16-00 , 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 14-00, 19-00

Aaj Ki Housewife Hain: Sab Janti Hain

11-30, 14-30, 16-30, 22-00

Badalte Rishton Ki Daastan

12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 18-00, 20-30

Hitler Didi

20-00

Rab Se Shona Isshq

23-00

Fear Files

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 23-00

Untamed and Uncut

09-00, 18-00

Wild Asia

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Biggest and Baddest

11-00

Predation

12-00, 17-00, 20-00

River Monsters

13-00

The Jeff Corwin's Experience

14-00

Whale Adventure With Nigel Marven

15-00

Animal Planet's A to Z

19-00

Austin Stevens Most Dangerous

21-00

Panda Adventure with Nigel Marven

Discovery Channel

06-00

Jungle Gold

07-00

Wildest Africa

08-00

Superhuman Showdown

09-00

Maneaters

10-00

Food Factory

10-30

Swamp Brothers

11-00

Extreme Cheapskates

11-30, 15-30, 20-30

Factory Made

12-00, 19-00

Man vs. Wild

13-00, 16-00

Man, Woman, Wild

14-00

Wonders of the Universe

15-00, 20-00

What Happened Next

17-00

Body Bizarre

18-00

Life in Cold Blood

21-00

Full Force Nature

21-30

How Do They Do It

22-00

Gold Rush

23-00

Desmond Morris The Human Sexes

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00

Alien Encounters

09-00, 13-00

War Zone

11-00

Ultimate Cars

11-30

Massive Machines

12-00, 19-00

Build It Bigger

15-00

The Mystries of Magic

16-00

Dark Matters

16-50

The Detonators

17-40

Deconstructed

18-00, 23-00

Frontiers of Flight

20-00

The Ultimate Guide

21-00

Storm Chasers

22-00

Ultimate Weapons

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

Fast N Loud

09-00

The Roots of Racing

11-00, 19-00

American Chopper

12-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

12-30, 20-30

I Could Do That

13-00, 21-00

Chasing Classic Cars

13-30, 21-30

Trick My Truck

14-00, 18-30, 22-00

Wheeler Dealers

15-00, 23-00

Street Customs

17-00

Overhaulin

18-00

Wrecked

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 18-00, 21-00

Food Safari

08-30, 10-30, 15-00, 20-00

Eat Street

09-00

Creative Vision

14-00

From Spain With Love

14-30, 21-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

15-30

Poh's Kitchen

16-00, 19-30

Style And The City

16-30, 18-30, 20-00

Cheese Slices

20-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

22-00

The List: Sing With INXS

22-30

Getaway

23-00

Life Mein Ek Baar

23-30

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Wild Case Files: Raining Fish

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00

Dangerous Encounters: Deadliest Snakes

11-00

Explorer Top 125: Waking the Baby Mammoth

12-00, 17-00

Mega Factories: Tata Nano

13-00

Banged Up Abroad: Venezueala Hustle

14-00

Cold Blood: Evil Twin

15-00

Monkey Thieves: One Bad Apple

15-30, 18-00

Amazing Moments

16-00

Dangerous Encounters: To Catch a Hippo

19-00

Caught in The Act

20-00

Dangerous Encounters: Phantom Killers

21-00

Ultimate Animal Countdown: Fighters

22-00

Breakout: Escape from Supermax

23-00

Taboo:Nudity

TLC

06-00

Around the World in 80 Plates

07-00, 10-30

World's Weirdest Restaurants

07-30

Donna Hay: Fast, Fresh, Simple

08-00

Sand Masters

08-30

Cheese Slices

09-00

The Hairy Bikers Bakeation

10-00, 16-00, 19-30

Nigellissima

10-30, 16-30

Glutton For Punishment

11-00, 18-00

Fabulous Cakes

12-00

The Great Food Truck Race

13-00

Nigella Kitchen

13-30

Kylie Kwong Cooking with Heart and Soul

14-00

Ink Master

15-00, 19-00

Man Vs Food

15-30

Floyds India

17-00

While You Were Out

20-30

The Good Cook

21-00

World Cafe: Middle East

22-00

The Originals with Emeril

22-30

What Not to Wear

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 22-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Shilleyalli Sahabalve

09-00

Health Programme

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 23-00

Mamatheya Madilu

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeetha

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Hello Sakhi

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana

15-00

Sumangali

15-30, 00-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Avarana

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Sponsored Programme

20-30

Commissioned Programme

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 13-00 & 20-30

News

07-30, 23-00

Kannadi Naadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00

Mannina Doni: Feature Film

12-00, 20-00, 23-00

Bigg Boss

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00

Nanna Jeeva Nenu

15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

16-00, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

17-00, 21-30

Pavitra Bandhana

17-30, 21-00

Shubhamangala

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

22-00

Ashwini Nakshatra

22-30

Robo Family

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Namma Baduku : Feature Film

11-00

Rowdy and MLA: Feature Film

14-00

Kanoonu: Feature Film

16-30

Yen Swamy Aliyandire: Feature Film

19-30

Janani Janmabhoomi: Feature Film

23-00

Anuraga Swaradalli Apaswara: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Hongirana

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Bombat Scenes

10-00

Seethe

10-30

Adarsha Dampathigalu

11-00, 22-00

Mungaru Malay

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Just Nakkubidi

14-00

Aaradhiralli Belaku

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Thangali

20-00

Kogile

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Jeevajalam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest Christian Programmes

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Rajakeeyam: Feature Film

11-30

Theerthadanam

12-00, 13-30

Big Brands Teleshop

12-30

Medi Time - Live

14-00

Odayil Ninnu : Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedam

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Ullu Thurannu

20-00

Varikalile Vasantham

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Aattuvela: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-30

Bikes and Cars

10-00

Projector

10-30

Guruvaram

11-30

Movie Bazaar

12-00

Kasavu Thittam

12-30

Snehitha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Justice Raja: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Super Dancer Junior

20-00

Just Fun - Chumma

20-30

Vanita Ratnam

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Krishideepam

07-30

Nammal Thammil

09-00, 18-30, 23-30

Paadasaram:

09-30

Cinemala

10-00

Saregama

11-00, 18-00

Aardhram

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 17-00

Taste Time

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Bharathchandran IPS: Feature Film

17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

19-00

Amma

20-00

Ningalkkum Aakaam Kodeeswaran

22-30

Comedy Express

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-30

Nakshathraphalangal Kanipayoorinoppam

08-00, 15-30

Pranayaragangal

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00

Anchil Oral Arjunan: Feature Film

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00, 22-00

Chirikkum Thalika

16-00

Nostalgia

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Youth Club

18-00

Vismayathumbathu: Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-30

Hridayanjali

09-00

Word of Life

16-30

Jesus Wonder

17-30

Kingini

21-00

Shararanthal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-00

Through the Scripture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Art And Artiste

08-00

Mohiniyattam

08-30

Kerala Vismayam

15-02

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kadha Parayum Neram

16-00

Veettuvishesham

17-10

Mazhavillu

17-50

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Krishi Darshan

18-30

Brand Kerala

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30

Dhwani

09-30

Money Watch

10-05

Yuvatharam

12-05

Swad

13-30

Grihapadom

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Meghatheertham: Feature Film

17-00

SISO

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

18-25

Driksakshi

19-00, 23-00

Geethanjali

20-00

On Road

20-30

Yatra

21-00

News Today

21-30

Samaksham

22-00

Feathers

22-30

Middle East Edition

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30

Crime Reporter

08-04

Manthriyodoppam

08-35, 19-30

Cinema News

09-04, 14-07, 21-04

Puthanpattu

09-35

Kaazhchappathippu

10-30

Ragalayam

11-04

Golden Couple

11-30

Gruhasakhi

12-04

Teleshopping

12-30, 20-30

Relax

13-35, 18-04

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Aayursoukhyam

15-00

Netizen Journalist

15-30

Parasparam

16-30

Rogavum Chikilsayum

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

17-55

Gafoor Ka Dosth

19-00

Metro News

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News: Night Edition

22-30

Gulf News Week

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00

American Focus

06-30

American Cafe

07-30

Cocktail

08-00, 13-30, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

10-00

Varanmare Avasyamundu: Feature Film

13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

14-00,

Flavours of India

14-30, 19-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

15-00, 19-00

Super Kids

15-30, 21-35

Amma Ammayiamma

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Vaasthu

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Cine Talkies

20-00

Kitchen Magic

21-30

Easy Cook

23-00

Gulf Focus

23-30

Star Ragging

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-30

Kiran Morning

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00

Pranayavarnangal: Feature Film

12-00

Classics

12-30, 23-30

Trailor Time

13-00

Darling Darling

14-00

Love & Lost

14-30

Kiran On Demand

15-00

Tamil HIts

16-00

Just In

16-30

Oral Mathram: Feature Film

19-30

Olympian ANthony Adam: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

23-30

Trailor Time

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 10-30, 18-00

Krishi Darshan

06-30

SIET Programme

07-00

Interview

08-00, 22-00

Mohiniyattom

08-30

Kerala Vismayam

09-00

Business Matters

09-30, 11-02, 13-30, 14-30

Teleshopping

10-02

Snehapoorvam

11-02

Cinema Weekly

11-30

Munnottu

12-02

Padayani

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Fabric Printing

14-00, 22-30

Chitrageetham

14-30

Ragam Thanam Pallavi

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kadha Parayum Neram

16-00, 20-30

Veettu Vishesham

17-10

Employment News

17-25

Mazhavillu

17-50

Swasthya Keralam

18-30, 23-00

Brand Kerala

20-00

Padma Award Series

21-15

Sutharya Keralam

23-30

Kozhikode Programme

People

06-30

USA Weekly

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

Cheriya Sreeni

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

10-30

IPL Spl

13-00

Cherian Philip

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Step Up

15-30

Hello Dr. T

16-00

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Nellum Pathirum

17-30

Kerala Express

18-30

Marunna Lokam

19-30

Cinema Kottaka

21-00

News N' Views

22-00

Cocktail

22-30

Anyonyam

23-00

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the Word

06-30

Miracles in Rossary

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Surya Prabhatha Varthakal

08-00

Bhagya Nakshatram

08-30, 13-15

Feature Film

11-02, 19-00

Sarayu

11-30

Mohakkadal

12-00, 21-30

Aakashadoothuu

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Nandanam

13-00, 18-00

News

16-15

Super Dish

16-30, 20-00

Malayalee House

17-00

Velankanni Maathavu

18-30

Guruvayoorappan

21-00

Geethanjali

22-00

Kanatha Kazhchakal

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

13-30

Bharathchandran IPS

AXN

12-30

Mission: Impossible 3

FILMY

09-00

Dor

12-00

Filaal

15-00

Preetam

18-00

Julie

21-00

Takkar

GEMINI TV

08-30

Gemini

15-00

Bhadra

HBO

05-55

Ben 10: Alien Swarm

07-10

Mean Girls

09-01

Captain America: The First Avenger

11-24

Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows

13-54

Cowboys & Aliens

16-11

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle Of Life

18-33

Around The World In 80 Days

21-00

The Matrix Revolutions

23-40

Bloodsport

HBO DEFINED

06-25

Charlie Bartlett

08-00

Emma

10-00

Extremely Loud And Incredibly Close

12-10

Gone

13-45

Phil Spector

15-20

A Thousand Words

16-55

Karthik Calling Karthik

19-10

The Three Musketeers

21-00

Game of Thrones

22-00

Man On A Ledge

23-45

The Girl

HBO HITS

06-45

Scooby-Doo! Legend Of The Phantosaur

08-00

Crossroads

09-30

Justin Bieber, This Is My World

10-55

Year One

12-24

Peter Pan

14-20

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 2

16-30

Congo

18-20

Hall Pass

20-00

Kung Fu Panda 2

21-30

Green Lantern

23-25

White Vengeance

JAYA TV

10-00

Nizhal Nijamaagiradhu

13-30

Chinna Thaayi

20-30

Kasi

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Varanmare Avasyamundu

KIRAN TV

09-00

Thacholi Vargheese Chekavar

16-30

Sammanam

19-30

Pramani

KTV

07-00

Oru Kallooriyin Kadhai

10-00

Villu Paattukkaaran

13-00

Deiva Thaai

16-30

Spider-Man 2

20-00

Ninaithaen Vandhai

23-00

Chinna Thambi Periya Thambi

MAX

06-51

Robot

10-42

Laawaris

14-14

Hum Tum

20-30

Main Hoon Wanted

MGM

06-00

Soda Cracker

07-45

A Star For Two

09-30, 18-00

Rockula

11-00, 16-30

Strictly Business

12-30

Knightriders

14-45

Rikki And Pete

19-30, 22-45

Love Crimes

21-00

The Iron Triangle

MOVIES NOW

07-00

True Lies

09-40

Guess Who

11-40

Unstoppable

13-30

Madagascar

15-10

Breaking Up

17-55

Babylon A.D.

18-45

Ip Man 2

21-00

I, Robot

23-20

Jumanji

MOVIES OK

06-00

Rama: The Saviour

08-30

Sapnay

12-00

Hogi Pyaar Ki Jeet

15-30

Teree Sang

18-30

Eik Ziddi

21-00

Ready

PIX

07-24

Rescue Dawn

09-48

Hancock

11-40

Piranha 3D

13-05

Paranormal Activity

14-39

Slumdog Millionaire

16-48

The Raid: Redemption

18-38

Valkyrie

21-00

Total Recall

23-21

Desperado

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Needhi

13-00

Kaidhiyil Kaadhali

16-00

Rakkamma Kaiya Thattu

20-01

Nam Naattu Rajakkal

RAJ TV

22-00

Parisam Pottaachu

STAR GOLD

06-00

Mera Farz

08-30

Raja Babu

11-30

Parampara

15-00

Dhadkan

18-00

Pyaare Mohan

21-00

Ayan Vidhawansak The Destroyer

STAR MOVIES

07-30

Grown Ups

09-30

The Darkest Hour

11-30

Jurassic Park 2

14-00

Jurassic Park

16-30

In Time

18-30

Terminator 2: Judgment Day

21-00

Titanic

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-30

Planet Of The Apes

09-00

The Legend Of Zorro

11-00

Max Payne

12-30

Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle

14-00

Real Steel

16-00

Cz12

18-00

Dragonball Evolution

19-30

Resident Evil: Afterlife

21-00

The Accidental Spy

22-30

Immortals

SUN TV

14-35

Pazhani

23-00

Perazhagan

UDAYA TV

14-30

Baanallu Neene Bhuviyalluu Neene

23-00

Rampurada Ravana

UTV ACTION

08-30

Stealth

12-45

Yalgaar

15-45

My Boss Bajrangbali

18-45

Prince

20-45

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire

UTV MOVIES

08-30

Shirin Farhad Ki Toh Nikal Padi

12-00

Swarg Se Sunder

15-00

Prem Pratigyaa

18-00

Golmaal Returns

21-30

Race

UTV WORLD MOVIES

07-40, 23-04

Dream 1

09-09, 15-45

Little Red Flowers

10-23

Love And Honor

12-22

Waiter

13-55

Bowling For Columbine

16-59

The Harvest

18-22

White Mischief

20-01

A Girl Cut In Two

21-46

Carino, He Enviado a Los Hombres a La Luna

WB

06-00

Appaloosa

08-46

The Grind

10-39

Rush Hour 2

12-19

Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban

14-57

Mortal Kombat

16-47

Return To House On Haunted Hill

18-20

Executive Decision

21-00

Enter The Dragon

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Gola Barood

10-30

Shapath

13-30

Aankhen

17-30

Nagin Ka Inteqam

20-30

Ek Aur Vinashak

ZEE CINEMA

07-15

Nastik

10-55

Muqaddar Ka Sikandar

14-55

Maa Durga Divya Haathi

18-00

Elaan

21-00

Phool Aur Kaante

ZEE CLASSIC

07-17

Nafrat

09-44

Alibaba Marjinaa

12-51

Ponga Pandit

15-50

Prem Nagar

19-00

Ek Hi Bhool

21-51

Faraar

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Snake Eyes

10-10

The Karate Kid Part 2

13-00

Mars Needs Moms

14-35

Starship Troopers 2: Hero Of The Federation

16-20

Cruel Intentions 3

18-10

Face Off

21-00

Scary Movie 4

22-50

Wolf

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 19-30

D3 Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 12-30, 21-00

The Buddy Project

07-00, 11-30, 18-00

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-30, 14-30, 21-30

Trailers

08-00

Corner Seat

08-00, 14-55, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

13-00

Suvreen Guggal

13-30

Gumrah

15-00, 20-00

Steal UR Girlfriend

16-00

Remix

17-00, 19-30

Humse Hai Life

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 18-00

Heart Attack

13-00

Say 10

14-00, 17-00, 19-00

Hit It

16-00

Relay

20-30

Reality Stars

22-10

Splitsvilla

Vh1

06-00

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00

Behind The Music

13-00

Video Shuffle

13-30, 15-00, 19-00

Hit Factory

15-30

Easy Listening

16-00, 21-15

Xxxl

17-00, 21-00

Exclusive

17-15

New

17-30

Top Ten

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Play List

22-00

Catfish

23-00

Jersey Shore

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00

Varthakal

06-30

News Hour

06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Kannadi

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Youth Express

13-30

Vikadakavi

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Lokajalakam

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Krishideepam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Sthree

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Point Blank

22-30

News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00

India Business Report

07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

07-15, 08-15, 15-15, 18-15, 22-15

Sport Today

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30,

BBC World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT with George Alagiah

18-30

Impact with Mishal Husain

20-30

Global with Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus on Africa

23-30

World News Today With Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

Meet The Press

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Indianomics

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

12-30

30 Minutes

13-00

Good Afternoon India

16-30

Devil's Advocate

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

22-30

Face The Nation

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00

Talk Asia

06-30

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown

07-30, 16-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

08-30

CNN Market Place Europe

08-45

CNN Marketplace Africa

09-00, 13-00

World's Untold Stories

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Inside Africa

10-30

World Report

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

14-30

World One

15-00, 22-00

African Voices

15-30

BackStory

16-00

Newscenter

17-30

News Stream

19-30, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

23-30

Quest Means Business

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savere

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Reporter's Dairy

17-30

Rajyon Se Samchar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

20-00

News Watch

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-30, 18-30

Gallery

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Box Office

10-30

Varanthyam

11-30

Great Indian Circus

12-30

World This Week

13-30

Kaleidoscope

15-30

Life

16-30

Vasthavam

17-30

Kochuvartha

18-30

Gallery

19-30

Vote N' Talk

20-30

Meow

21-00

News Night

22-00

Green Report

23-00

Mukhamukham

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Sampadyam

10-30

Puthenpadam

11-30

Facebooked

12-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

13-00

Oru Mani Vartha

14-30

Resagolam

15-30

Mathi Azhimathi

17-30

Nere Chowe

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Champions Trophy Special

19-30

Sakalakala

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Thiruva Ethirva

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

News To Night

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30

Your Call

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-30

Sports Unlimited

23-30

Night Out

NDTV - India

08-30

De Dana Den

15-30

Cricket Maska

17-00, 18-00

News NDTV India

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Khel India

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

08-00

Aanimutyalu

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Saptha Swaralu

11-30

Aalnati Vaibhavam

12-00

Vikasapadham

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Sravanthi

14-00

Film Personalities

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Holi

17-00

Bhootharekulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithunestham

19-30

Arogya Bhratam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics And Yoga

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games

11-00

Archery World Cup All Round 2011 H/s

11-30

Summer Universide

12-00

34th National Games

14-00, 15-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Quatar Peace and Sports TT Cup 2011

15-30

The Champions

16-00

Sports News

16-30

The Shaolin Road

17-00

3rd Syed Modi Open Grand Prix 2011 (Badminton)

18-30

ENG

23-00

Super King Chess Tournament

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

06-00, 11-30

Jai Ho

06-30

MLB Regular Season

09-30, 15-00, 21-00

ICC Cricket World Cup 2011 H/s

10-30, 11-00,18-30, 19-00, 22-30, 23-00

Fifa Confederations Cup Brazil 2013 H/s

12-00

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series 2013

16-00

US Open Championship 2013 H/s

18-00, 19-30, 23-30

Champions Ka Champion

20-00

F1 Classics

22-00

Star Power

Neoprime

07-00

Oncemore

07-30, 17-00

Ballebaaz

08-00

Crickshetra

09-00, 12-00

Lords of The Game

09-30, 15-00, 20-30, 21-00

UEFA U-21 Championship 2013

11-30, 17-00

Gendbaaz

12-30

Telebrands

13-00

Rolland - Garros

14-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

18-00

Play Back the Highlights Show 2012

19-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

19-30

Goal: Season Review

20-00

B'liga Champions - FC Bayern

Neosports

07-00, 12-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30

Davis Cup 2013 H/s

08-30, 18-00

UEFA U-21 Championship 2013

10-30, 20-00

Rolland Garros 2013

11-30

Fuel TV

12-30

Telebrand

13-00

OSIM BWF World Superseries Premier

Sony Six

08-00

ATP World Tour Uncovered

08-30

Liga Endesea 2012

10-00

Ultimate Football

11-00

Brazil World Tour 2012

13-00

UFC

15-30

Gerry Weber Open 2013

17-30

Nba in 30

18-00

NBA 2012/13

20-00

Mumbai Indians Road to Victory

Star Cricket

06-00, 09-30, 13-00, 14-30

ICC Cricket World Cup 2011 H/s

07-00, 11-00

ICC Champions Trophy H/s

09-00, 10-30, 14-00, 15-30

Jai Ho

16-00

Cricket Extra

17-30

ICC Champions Trophy 2013: Australia Vs Sri Lanka

Star Sports

06-00

US Open Champ

09-00,09-30, 21-00, 21-30, 22-00

FIFA Confederations Cup Brazil 2013

10-00, 14-30, 18-00, 18-30, 22-30

Champions Ka Champion

10-30

FIM Mx1 World Championship 2013

12-00

FIM Mx2 World Championship

15-00

Smash

15-30, 19-30

La Liga

16-00, 20-00, 23-00

Wimbledon Official Film

17-00

TNA Impact

19-00

Golf Focus

Ten Action Plus

06-00, 14-00

UEFA Champions League

07-00, 18-00

CTV

10-00, 16-00

I-League

12-00, 21-00

Brasileirao

23-00

Football Review Show

23-30

French Ligue

Ten Cricket

07-00, 15-30

Bangladesh Tour of Sri Lanka

09-00, 18-30

Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies

11-00, 20-30

New Zealand Tour of South Africa

13-00

Top Ten Batsmen: Sunil Gavaskar

13-30

India Tour of West Indies

17-30

Cricket Classics

22-30

Simply the Best: Sachin Tendulkar

23-00

India Tour of Sri Lanka

Ten Sports

06-30, 07-00, 10-00, 10-30, 15-30, 20-30, 23-30

Rabobank Hockey World League Semi Final Rotterdam

07-30

WWE: Next

08-30, 14-30

MotoGP World Championship

09-30

WTA Tour 2013

09-30, 22-00

FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour 2013 H/s

11-00

Arsenal TV

14-00, 20-00

ICC Cricket 360

16-00, 22-30

WWE: Experience

17-00

WWE: Specials

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipaadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-00

Vasthu Vigyanam

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 21-30

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hits

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-15

Yengeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Shiradi Jai Sairam

19-30

Super Scenes

20-30

Illatharasi

21-00

Pudhu Mettukkal

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Kaaali malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

17-00

Pudhu Cinema

17-30

Veetuku Veedu Vietnam Veedu

18-00

Arusuvai Idhu Thani Suvai

18-30

Bhaktha Vijayam

19-00

Sonnadhu Nee Thane

20-00

Isai Kolangal

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 23-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Cinema Seithigal

12-30

Pada Varisai

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Mudal Mariyadhai

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Pokkisham

21-30

Sooryaputhri

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-00

All In All Alamelu

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu

06-03

Thiruvasaga Thaen

06-30

Thiruthalam

07-00

Theanamudhu

07-30

Kalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

11-30, 17-30

Vazhikatti

12-02

Ealeangdi Ealelo

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00

Arusuvai Adukkagam

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Ore Sutralam Vanga

16-02

Iyarkkai Maruthuvam

17-02

Ulaga Valam

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

20-30

Ezham - Oru Inathin Varalaru

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavasam

06-30, 18-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 21-00, 23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal.Com

12-00

Avanga Namma Ooru Ponnunga: Feature Film

14-30

Aboorva Sagotharigal

15-00

Vazhve Mayam

15-30, 21-30

Mega Hits

17-05

Nalapagam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scence

20-00

Adhisaya Ragam

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Anandhamae

07-15

Kalai Thendral

07-30, 22-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-35, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Nadana Arangam

09-30

Seidhi Vimarsanam

10-05

Thirai Kalaiyil Oru Nunnkalai

10-30

Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

11-00

Theneer Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-10

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Ellame Sangeethamthan

13-30

Aadaigalil Achukalai

14-00

Nambikkai

14-40

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore

15-30

Edhiroli

15-45, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

16-00

Illaram Nallaram

16-30

Sports Diary

17-10

Isai Arangam

18-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

18-30

Kannabiraan Kadhaiyamudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Nootrandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

21-05

Oliyum Oliyum

21-30

Chidambaram Natyanjali

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Nalla Neram

11-50, 18-00, 20-30, 23-00

Saami Potta Mudichu

12-15, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00, 22-00. 23-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Malare Kurinchi Malare: Feature Film

17-35, 19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambara Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

23-00

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Manadhai Varudiya Paadalgal

09-00

Paramabari Vaidhiyam

09-30, 21-30

Koppium

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Penngal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

SK Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

22-00

Vidumurai Kondattam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai SIrippu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00, 12-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipadu

06-45

Aanmiga Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Pesalam

08-00

Theriyum Aanaal Theriyadhu

08-15

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Vellai Thaamarai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thiyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Vamsam

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Mudhal Pradhi

06-30, 08-10

Tamil Vanakkam

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Seithigal

07-10, 15-10

Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30, 17-30, 21-30

360

10-10, 19-30

Ulathu Ullapadi

11-10

Nalamudan

12-30

Dhool Shopping

14-30

Ungalil Oruthi

16-10

Business News

16-30

Top Tunes

17-10

Sports News

18-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

20-10, 22-10

Ayudha Ezhuthu

Vasanth TV

06-00

Siva Sthuthi

06-05, 08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00,19-00

Vetri Padikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

12-00, 19-05

Super Comedy

13-05

Saappidalaam Vaanga

14-00

Ambikai Neril Vanthaal: Feature Film

16-30

Vasanth Music

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Junior G

17-55

Chutti Chutti Oviyangal

18-04

Kandha Shasti Kavasam

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Ini Oru Vidhi Seivom

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathathil Dharmam

06-15

Rasi Nalla Rasi

06-30

Best of Bakthi Thiruviozha

07-00

Vasantham

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Iniya Illam

08-30

Golden Times In Peaceful Life

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

10-00

Neeyaa Naanaa

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 20-00

Neengalum Vellalam Oru Kodi

13-00, 19-00

7aum Vaguppu C Pirivu

13-30, 21-00

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 21-30

Super Singer 4

16-00

Namma Veetu Kalyanam

17-00

Athu Ithu Yethu

18-00

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

19-30, 22-30

Office

22-55

Sirippo Sirippu

23-30

Mettukkal Pudusu

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Health Care

09-30

Homoeopathy

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

11-00, 21-30

Lucka Kicka

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Vaa Arugil Vaa: Feature Film

17-00

Free Ticket

17-30

Home Minister

18-00

Masala Kudumbam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Thulasi

20-00

Maamiyar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Shukhibhava

10-30

Yuva Bharat

11-30, 19-30

Idisangathi

14-35

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

21-00

Pratidhwani

23-30

Yuva Bharat

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Aayanakiddaru: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

12-30, 13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 19-00

Sikharam

16-30

Dhee

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

18-30

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-00

News

21-30

Paduta Teeyaga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Samadhana Samayam

07-00

Seethakoka Chiluka: Feature Film

10-00

Sivakaasi: Feature Film

13-00

Kondaveeti Raja: Feature Film

16-00

Nachav Alludu: Feature Film

18-30

Adavi Ramudu: Feature Film

21-30

Kirai Dada: Feature Film

Gemini TV

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

08-20

Bioscope

11-30

Aha Emi Ruchi

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Eshwari

13-30, 23-00

Aahwanam

14-00

Sangharshana

14-30

Sirimalli

18-30

High School

19-00

Vaani Rani

19-30

Surya Puthrudu

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Anubandhulu

21-30

Devatha

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-30

Film News

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Pooja Paramartham

08-30

Arjun: Feature Film

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Naadi Aadajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Amrutham

21-00

Bhale Chancele

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Yaksha Prasnalu

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00, 23-30

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Saptha Swaralu

11-30

Alanati Vaibhavam

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-45

Sravanthi

14-00

Film Personalities

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Holi

17-05

Bhootha Rekhulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithu Nestham

19-30

Arogya Bharatam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

20-30

Sports Roundup

21-15

Cinema Serial

22-30

Pragathipadham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Every Day Life

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Lucku Kicku

10-00

Comedy Club

11-00

AATA -6

12-00

Mahadevi

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

13-00

Feature Film

16-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00

Punarvivaham

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Radha Kalyanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Brindavanam

22-00

Mangammagari Manavaralu

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa E Sarosh

06-30

Sirat-Un-Nabi

07-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00

Khas Baat

08-30, 10-30, 17-30

Telebrands

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

12-30

Woh Kaun Tha

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Andaz-E-Bayaan

15-00

Mehfil-E-Qawwali

16-30

Nirmal Baba

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Bhule Bisre Geet

18-30

Deccannama

19-30

Khas Baat

20-00

Serial Pe Serial

20-30

Shab-e-Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Aalami Manzar

22-30

Filminama

23-00

Sirat-un-Nabi

Top