| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00

Henry Special: Bhai Log

08-30, 13-00

Roll No. 21

09-00, 12-30

Obocchama-Kun

10-00

Ben 10

10-30

Tom and Jerry: Shiver Me Whiskers

12-00, 15-30, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

17-00

Ben10: Omniverse

19-30

Henry Special: H Bole Toh Henry

21-00

Ben10: Ultimate Alien

22-00

Tom And Jerry Show

Chutti TV

06-00

Nick Engira Kutti Payan

07-00

1001 Arabian Nights

08-00, 18-00

Avatar

09-00, 15-00, 21-00, 23-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-30, 21-30

Chithra Kadhaigal

10-00, 17-00, 22-00

Penguins of Madagascar

11-00

Popcorn Time

12-00

Leonatics Unleashed

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

14-00

Dragon Booster

16-00 20-00

Jackie Chan

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

23-00

Table Mate + Ceramicore

23-30

Disney's Dungeons and Dragon

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Mystery Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00, 08-30

Chuggington

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

09-00, 12-30, 15-30

Art Attack

09-30, 13-00, 16-30, 19-00, 20-00, 22-30

Doraemon

12-00, 16-00

Phineas And Ferb

15-00, 18-30

Hamtaro

19-30, 21-00

Disney Q

21-30

The SLOKK

22-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

23-00

Hannah Montana

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00, 13-30, 19-00

Kitrestu

10-00

Kid Vs Kat

11-00

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

12-00

Osomatsu-kun

12-30, 16-00, 17-30, 19-30

Slugterra

13-00

Feluda

16-30

Splatalot

17-00

Super Robot

18-00, 21-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

Spiderman

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

20-30

Hulk

21-30

Rescue Force

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30, 21-30

Shaun the Sheep

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

10-00, 21-00

Dinosaur King

11-00, 13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

11-30, 16-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

17-00, 20-30

Keymon Ache

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas and Friends

08-30

Galli Galli Sim Sim

09-00, 11-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 20-00

Hagemaru

12-00

Kumbh Karan: Dabanggiri Special

13-30, 15-00

Chhota Bheem Aur Krishna

16-30

Chhota Bheem: Dholakpur to Kathmandu

18-00

Chhota Bheem and the Curse of Damayan

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-00

Play Back

06-30

Thakilukottampuram: Feature Film

09-30, 22-30

Oru Cherupunchiri: Feature Film

12-30

First Copy

13-00

Peruvannapurathe Viseshangal: Feature Film

16-00

Ee Puzhayum Kadannu: Feature Film

19-30

Manassinakkare: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

Hair Battle Spectacular

09-30

The X Factor

10-25

The Voice

11-25, 23-00

Bloopers

11-55

Caught Red Handed

15-00

Most Daring

16-00, 20-00

Breaking The Magician's Code

17-00

Ebuzz

17-30

Criss Angel Mindfreak

18-00

Ripley's Believe It Or Not!

19-00, 23-00

Caught On Camera

21-00

Chuck

22-00

CSI: Miami

Big CBS Love

06-00, 15-00, 18-00

American Idol

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 21-00

Britain's NTM

08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Beauty and the Beast

09-00, 20-00

Everybody Loves Raymond

09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 17-00, 20-30

The Game

11-00, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Excused

23-30

Sex and the City

Colors

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma Hai

12-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Guest Shyam Benegal Sh Tripurari Sharan

07-00

Rangeelo Rajasthan

07-30

Take A Break

08-00

Lands Spacing The Diving - Space and Time Among

09-00

Bazm

09-30

Wildlife Adventure

10-00

Nachyo Bahut Gopal

10-30

Guru Manyo Granth

11-00

Splendor of the North East

11-30

Awakening India

12-00

Rangmanch

12-30

East Wind

13-00

Sindhi Sufi Festival

15-00, 23-00

Mirror for Man

15-30, 23-30

Gaurav Stambh: Rashtraya Nayak Pt. Jawaharlal Nehru

16-00

Tangbiti and Mosok Sulmani

16-30

City of Victory Vijay Nagar

17-00

Ghazal Gayan

17-30

Wildlife Adventure

18-00

Apna Apna Aasmaan

18-30

Aastha Ke Prateek Sh Kedarnath Dham

19-00

Cultural College

19-30

Bharat Ki Khoj

20-00

Tamra Patra

20-30

Purabang Gayaki

22-00

Story of Hockey Legend

22-30

Frame to Frame

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Geethanjali

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

In Conversation With

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Desert Calling

09-00, 17-00

Nature Trails

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

National Programme Of Music

10-30, 18-00

Yeh To Hona Hi Tha

11-00, 18-30

Kashmeer Nama

11-30, 19-00

Sabse Bada Ladaiya

12-00, 19-30

Total Health

13-00

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

13-30

Chilman

14-00

International News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Kamaal Hai Kamaal

20-30

Sargarmiyan

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Sitaron Ki Duniya

09-00

Jamuniya

09-30

Ramayan

10-30

Pannah

11-00

Desert Calling: Travelogue Series

11-30

Aye Dil E Nadan

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswathichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhura

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Kabhi To Mil Ke Sab Bolo

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree... Teri Kahani

16-00

Kidz Island

16-30

Chitrahaar

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Bazm

19-00

Regional News

19-30

Swasth Bharat

20-00

The News

20-30

Krishna Kali

21-00

Pehchaan

22-00

Gora

22-30

Yahan Ke Hum Sikandar

23-00

Serialised Feature Film

Life Ok

08-00, 10-00, 13-00, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

08-30, 12-00, 15-00, 16-30, 17-30, 18-30, 22-30

Best of Savdhan India Fights Back

09-30, 21-00

26 13

10-00, 14-00, 20-30

Savitri

11-00, 13-30, 16-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai

11-30, 19-30

Amrit Manthan

21-30

Junoon

Lok Sabha

06-00

Vishesh

06-30

Adhyaksh Mahoday

07-00

Healthy India

08-00

PSBT

08-30, 18-00

Know Your MP

09-00

One-on-One

10-00

Perspective

11-00

Talktime

12-00

Sur Saptak

13-00, 21-00

Insight

14-00

Gender Discourse

15-00

Lok Manch

16-00

Fairs of India

16-30

Adhyaksh Mahoday

17-00

Jeeta Raho

17-30

Legal Point

18-30

Sansad Se Sadak Tak

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

A Page From History

22-00

Perspective

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Makalkku: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Indira

19-00

Oru Penninte Kadha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Aayirathil Oruval

20-30

Indian Voice

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Chennai Talkies

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 10-00, 15-00, 21-00

AGT

07-00, 13-30,19-30

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Maximum Exposure

08-00, 18-00, 23-00

48 Hours

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 22-00

CSI: Las Vegas

11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00

Bellator

Star World

06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Master Chef USA

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00

The Front Row

09-00

Revolution

11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Mad Men

12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Modern Family

12-30, 16-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

19-00

Grey's Anatomy

Zee Cafe

06-00, 12-30, 20-30

American Dad

07-00

Hill Song

08-00, 12-00, 20-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-30, 13-30, 16-00

Just For Laughs

09-00, 19-00, 23-00

Numb3rs

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Grey's Anatomy

11-00, 15-00, 21-00

The Mentalist

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

08-50, 14-00, 17-00, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

10-23, 16-00, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

14-30, 22-00

Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws

15-00, 22-30

FIR

16-32

Malegaon Ka Chintoo

Sahara One

06-00

Om Namo Narayana

07-00

Ganesh Leela

09-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-00

Ghar Aaja Pardesi

09-30, 12-30,14-00, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

10-00, 13-00, 21-00, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi - Niyat

10-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajarangbali

11-00, 19-30, 23-30

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

12-00, 19-00

Tujh Sang Preet Lagayee Sajna

15-00

Paanch Qaidi: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00

CID

11-25, 15-05, 21-00

Chhanchhan

12-30, 19-30

Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat

13-00, 20-30

Amita Ka Amit

13-30

Parvarish Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi

13-58, 23-00

Crime Patrol

14-31, 22-34

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

20-00

Anamika

21-34

Nayi Umra Nayi Chunauti Parvarish Agla Padaav

22-00

Bharat Ka Veer Putra Maharana Pratap

Star Plus

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-00, 22-30

Veera: Ek Veer Ki Ardaas

08-30, 13-00, 18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-30, 14-00, 20-00, 23-30

Master Chef Kitchen Ke Superstars

10-00, 17-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

11-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

17-30

India's Dancing Superstars Studio Cuts

20-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

Star Utsav

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Jai Maa Vaishno Devi

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jana Nahi

12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

18-30

Gulaal

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Every Day Life

07-30

Creflo & Taffy Dollar

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah: Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara

09-30, 13-30, 16-00 , 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 14-00, 19-00

Aaj Ki Housewife Hain: Sab Janti Hain

11-30, 14-30, 16-30, 22-00

Badalte Rishton Ki Dastaan

12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 18-00, 20-30

Hitler Didi

20-00

Rab Se Shona Isshq

23-00

Fear Flies

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00

A Lion Called Christian

09-00, 13-00

India: Wild Encounters

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Animal Planet's A to Z

11-00, 18-00

Fooled by Nature

11-30, 18-30

Predators Prey

12-00, 17-00

Animal Planet Safari

14-00, 21-00

Deadly 60

16-00

Animal Gladiators

19-00

Killer Bites

20-00

Wild Asia

23-00

TV With Teeth

Discovery Channel

06-00

Jungle Gold

07-00

Human Prey

08-00, 21-00

Magic of Science

09-00

Maneaters

10-00, 21-30

How Do They Do It

10-30

Swamp Brothers

11-00

Extreme Cheapskates

11-30

Factory Made

12-00

Dual Survival

13-00, 19-00, 23-00

Man vs. Wild

14-00

Wonders of the Universe

15-00, 20-00

Frozen Planet

16-00

Man, Woman, Wild

22-00

Body Bizarre

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00

When We Left Earth:NASA Mission

09-00, 13-00

Top Tens

10-00, 15-00

The Mystries of Magic

11-00

Ultimate Cars

11-30

Massive Machines

12-00, 19-00

Build It Bigger

16-00

Dark Matters

16-50

The Detonators

17-40, 21-00

How It's Made

18-00, 23-00

The Greatest Ever

20-00

The Ultimate Guide

21-30

Some Assemby Required

22-00

Ultimate Weapons

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 16-00

Fast N Loud

09-00

Bangla Bangers

10-00, 18-00

Wrecked

10-30, 18-30

Wheeler Dealers

11-00, 19-00

American Chopper

12-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

12-30, 20-30

I Could Do That

13-00, 21-00

Chasing Classic Cars

13-30, 21-30

Trick My Truck

14-00, 22-00

Trick My What

15-00, 23-00

Jesse James: Outlaw Garage

17-00

Classic Car Hunters

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-00, 16-00, 20-00

Street Food Around The World

09-00

Creative Vision

13-30

Twist of Taste with Vineet Bhatia

14-00, 21-00

Food Safari

14-30

David Rocco's Amalfi Getaway

15-00

One Man And His Campervan

15-30, 22-30

Eat Street

19-00, 22-30

Getaway

19-30

Style And The City: Delhi

21-30

Poh's Kitchen

22-00

Fox Traveller Journeys With Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

The World In Two Cities

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00

Secrets Of The Taj Mahal

11-00

Explorer Top 125: Shark Eden

12-00

Taboo: Freaky Remedies

13-00

Misfits

14-00

Secret Lives

15-00, 19-00

Amazing Moments

15-30

Mad Scientist: World's Weirdest Bike

16-00

Lion Battle Zone

17-00

Mega Factories

18-00

Engineering Connections: Burj Al Arab

20-00

Dangerous Encounters: Speed Kills

21-00

Amazing Moments: Thrilling Moments

22-00

Mission Covershot

23-00

Taboo: Extreme Bodies

TLC

06-00, 11-00, 21-00

Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern

07-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

07-30, 20-00

Donna Hay: Fast, Fresh, Simple

08-00

Pilot Globe Guides Series

08-30, 10-30, 17-00

Cheese Slices

09-00

Hairy Biker's Ride Again

10-00, 16-00

NIgellissima

12-00

The Great Food Truck Race

13-00

Nigella Feasts

13-30

Kylie Kwong Cooking With Heart and Soul

14-00

Ink Master

15-00

Man Vs Food

15-30

Floyds India

16-30

Restaurant Bobby Chinn

17-30

Not Your Average Travel Guide

18-00

Fabulous Cakes

19-00

Best Food Ever

20-00

Forever Summer with Nigella

20-30

Everyday Exotic

22-00

Spice Trip

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 22-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Shilleyalli Sahabalve

09-00

Health Programme

09-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 23-00

Mamatheya Madilu

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeetha

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Hello Sakhi

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting Programme

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana

15-00

Sumangali

15-30, 00-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-00

Kamana Billu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Avarana

19-15

Light Music

20-00

Sponsored Programme

20-30

Commissioned Programme

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

ETV Kannada

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 13-00 & 20-30

News

07-30, 23-00

Kannadi Naadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00

Megha Banthu Megha: Feature Film

12-00, 20-00, 23-00

Bigg Boss

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00

Nanna Jeeva Nenu

15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

16-00, 19-30

Laxmi Baaramma

16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

17-00, 21-30

Pavitra Bandhana

17-30, 21-00

Shubhamangala

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

22-00

Ninnolumeyindale

22-30

Arundhati

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Uyyale : Feature Film

11-00

Indrajit: Feature Film

14-00

Ksheera Sagara: Feature Film

16-30

Swethagni: Feature Film

19-30

Shaapa: Feature Film

23-00

Muthaide: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Amara Madhura

10-00

Seethe

10-30, 19-30

Thangali

11-00, 22-00

Bannada Buguri

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Vaishaka

14-00

Aaradhiralli Belaku

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

20-00

Kogile

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Jeevajalam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest Christian Programmes

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

My Dear Karadi: Feature Film

11-30

Metro Colours

12-00, 13-30

Big Brands Teleshop

12-30

Medi Time - Live

14-00

Kudumbam Namakku Sreekovil: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedam

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Ullu Thurannu

20-00

Varikalile Vasantham

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Pradhesika Varthakal: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-30

Tarzan

10-30

Guruvaram

11-30

Movie Bazaar

12-00

Kasavu Thittam

12-30

Snehitha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Kathal Kottai: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Super Dancer Junior

20-00

Just Fun - Chumma

20-30

Vanita Ratnam

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Cinema Diary

07-30

Krishideepam

08-00

Soorya Festival

09-00, 18-30, 23-30

Paadasaram:

09-30

Cinemala

10-00

Saregama

11-00, 18-00

Aardhram

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 17-00

Taste Time

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Ividam Swargamanu: Feature Film

17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

19-00

Amma

20-00

Ningalkkum Aakaam Kodeeswaran

22-30

Comedy Express

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-30

Nakshathraphalangal Kanipayoorinoppam

08-00

Pranayaragangal

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00

Vishnu: Feature Film

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00, 21-00

Kerala's Most Wanted

14-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-30

Pranayaragangal

16-30

M4 Music

16-30

Nostalgia

17-00

Youth Club

18-00

Oru Yathramozhi: Feature Film

21-30

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-30

Yes Lord

08-30

Hridayanjali

11-00

Sunday Supplement

17-30

Kingini

20-00

Insider

21-30

Cinemayum Sandeshavum

23-00

Sea and You

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Art And Artiste

08-00

Mohiniyattam

08-30

Kerala Vismayam

15-02

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kadha Parayum Neram

16-00

Veettuvishesham

17-10

Mazhavillu

17-50

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Krishi Darshan

18-30

Brand Kerala

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30

Dhwani

09-30

Money Watch

10-05

Yuvatharam

12-05

Swad

13-30

Grihapadom

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Onnum Onnum Pathinonnu: Feature Film

16-30

Bollywood Retros

17-00

SISO

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

18-25

Driksakshi

19-00, 23-00

Geethanjali

20-00

On Road

20-30

Swargavathil

21-00

News Today

21-30

Samaksham

22-00

Feathers

22-30

Middle East Edition

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30

Crime Reporter

08-04

Manthriyodoppam

08-35, 19-30

Cinema News

09-04, 14-07, 21-04

Puthanpattu

09-35

Kaazhchappathippu

10-30

Ragalayam

11-04

Golden Couple

11-30

Gruhasakhi

12-04

Teleshopping

12-30, 20-30

Relax

13-35, 18-04

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Aayursoukhyam

15-00

Netizen Journalist

15-30

Parasparam

16-30

Rogavum Chikilsayum

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

17-55

Gafoor Ka Dosth

19-00

Metro News

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News: Night Edition

22-30

Gulf News Week

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00

American Focus

06-30

American Cafe

07-30

Cocktail

08-00, 13-30, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

10-00

Police Academy: Feature Film

13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

14-00,

Flavours of India

14-30, 19-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

15-00, 19-00

Super Kids

15-30, 21-35

Amma Ammayiamma

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Chiri Arangu

17-30

Vaasthu

18-30

Cine Talkies

20-00

Kitchen Magic

21-30

Easy Cook

23-00

Gulf Focus

23-30

Star Ragging

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-30

Kiran Morning

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00

Aram+Aram=Kinnaram Feature Film

12-00

Classics

12-30, 23-30

Trailor Time

13-00

Darling Darling

14-00

Love & Lost

14-30

Kiran On Demand

15-00

Tamil HIts

16-00

Just In

16-30

Ammavanu Pattiya Amali: Feature Film

19-30

Friends: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

23-30

Trailor Time

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 10-30, 18-00

Krishi Darshan

06-30

SIET Programme

07-00

Interview

08-00, 22-00

Mohiniyattom

08-30

Kerala Vismayam

09-00

Business Matters

09-30, 11-02, 13-30, 14-30

Teleshopping

10-02

Snehapoorvam

11-02

Nishagtandhi Festival Naman

11-30

Munnottu

12-02

Veettu Muttathu

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Fabric Printing

14-00, 22-30

Chitrageetham

14-30

Ragam Thanam Pallavi

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kadha Parayum Neram

16-00, 20-30

Veettu Vishesham

17-10

Employment News

17-25

Mazhavillu

17-50

Swasthya Keralam

18-30, 23-00

Brand Kerala

20-00

Padma Award Series

21-15

Sutharya Keralam

23-30

Kozhikode Programme

People

06-30

USA Weekly

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

Cheriya Sreeni

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

10-30

IPL Spl

13-00, 22-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Step Up

15-30

Hello Dr. T

16-00

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Guruji O Vakku

17-30

Kerala Express

18-30

Marunna Lokam

19-30

Cinema Kottaka

21-00

News N' Views

22-30

Anyonyam

23-00

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the Word

06-30

Miracles in Rossary

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Surya Prabhatha Varthakal

08-00

Bhagya Nakshatram

08-30, 13-15

Feature Film

11-02, 19-00

Sarayu

11-30

Mohakkadal

12-00, 21-30

Aakashadoothuu

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Nandanam

13-00, 18-00

News

16-15

Super Dish

16-30, 20-00

Malayalee House

17-00

Velankanni Maathavu

18-30

Guruvayoorappan

21-00

Geethanjali

22-00

Kanatha Kazhchakal

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

13-30

Ividam Swargamanu

AXN

12-25

The Core

FILMY

09-00

Dushman Duniya Ka

12-00

Zalzala

15-00

Robbery At Bangkok

18-00

Lajja

21-00

Sherni

GEMINI TV

08-30

Devullu

15-00

Sneham Kosam

HBO

06-25

Patriot Games

08-40

Beowulf

10-50

Ong Bak 3: The Final Warrior

12-40

The Chronicles Of Narnia

15-10

Bloodsport

16-55

The Scorpion King 3: Battle For Redemption

18-50

Footloose

21-00

Exit Wounds

23-16

Killer Elite

HBO DEFINED

06-15

Spy Kids 2: The Island Of Lost Dreams

08-00

The Three Musketeers

09-45

As Good As It Gets

12-00

Blue Valentine

13-50

Duplex

15-15

Napoleon Dynamite

16-45

Going The Distance

18-15

Arthur

20-05

W.E.

22-00

Game of Thrones: Second Sons

23-00

A Thousand Words

HBO HITS

05-50, 17-10

Assassins

08-00

True Justice: Deadly Crossing

09-30

J. Edgar

11-50

Chakravyuh

14-20

Hunted: Series

15-20

Wild Wild West

19-00

Drive

20-40

Lethal Weapon 3

22-35

True Justice: Lethal Justice

JAYA TV

10-00

Avargal

13-30

Nizhalgal

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Police Academy

KIRAN TV

09-00

Aram + Aram = Kinnaram

16-30

Ammavanu Pattiya Amali

19-30

Friends

KTV

07-00

Kakkai Siraginilae

10-00

Little John

13-00

Thunichal

16-30

Periya Marudhu

20-00

Thamizhan

23-00

Kai Kodukkum Kai

MAX

07-10

Ek Main Aur Ekk Tu

10-00

Kayda Kanoon

13-20

Suhaag

17-05

Kaho Naa... Pyar Hai

21-00

Ek Tha Tiger

MGM

07-15

Illegal In Blue

08-30, 18-00

Spellcaster

10-00, 19-30

Walk Like A Man

11-30, 16-30

Dirty Work

13-00

Amos And Andrew

21-00

Rikky And Pete

22-45

Something Wild

MOVIES NOW

06-00

Planet Of The Apes

08-15

Half Past Dead

10-15

The Adventures Of Sharkboy And Lavagirl In 3D

12-10

Avatar

15-25

What Happens In Vegas

17-20

Fight The Fight

19-15

Unstoppable

21-00

Love Happens

23-05

Final Destination

MOVIES OK

06-00

Tyagi

09-30

Bhaago Bhoot Aaya

12-30

Taqdeerwala

15-30

Do Dooni Char

18-00

Izzat

21-00

Once Upon A Time In Mumbai

PIX

06-47

The Silence Of The Lambs

09-01

The Taking Of Pelham 1, 2, 3

11-03

Transporter: The Series

13-03

The Raid: Redemption

14-36

Quick

16-38

Fair Game

18-51

So Close

21-00

Hancock

23-00

Arthur Christmas

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Maruthi

13-00

Kaatrinilae Varum Geetham

16-00

Lorry Driver Rajakannu

20-01

Kuberan

RAJ TV

13-30

Imaigal

22-00

Agni Natchathiram

SONY TV

16-24

Rowdy rathore

STAR GOLD

06-00

Son Of Alladin

08-00

Jung

11-00

Zameen

14-00

Bagawat

17-30

Dil Tera Aashiq

21-00

Jaani Dushman Ek Anokhi Kahani

STAR MOVIES

06-30

Liar, Liar

07-30

Up

10-00

Lockout

12-00

Toy Story 2

13-30

Gladiator

16-30

The Recruit

19-00

Wall-E

21-00

The Karate Kid

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-00

Fire And Ice

07-30

The Fog

09-30

Twins Effect 1

11-00

Elite Squad

13-00

The Bourne Supremacy

14-30

Underworld Evolution

16-00

Assassination Games

18-00

Game Of Death

19-30

Snatch

21-00

Ultraviolet

22-30

Outlander

SUN TV

14-35

Thenavattu

23-00

Ayya

UDAYA TV

14-30

Rama Lakshmana

23-00

Jogula

UTV ACTION

08-30

Border

12-15

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire

15-30

13B

18-30

Aaj Ka Naya Khiladi

20-45

Dayavan

UTV MOVIES

12-00

Swarg Se Sunder

15-00

Ek Aur Mr. Sher Dil

18-00

Agyaat: The Unknown

21-30

Welcome

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-08, 14-04

No Way Home

07-41, 12-20

Two Guys

09-27, 15-37

3 Iron

10-49, 16-59

The Man Without A Past

18-29

The Fisherman And His Wife

20-02

Bowling For Columbine

21-54

Ainoa

23-32

Deadlines

WB

06-00

Sphere

08-20

Monster-In-Law

09-30

Ghost Ship

11-05

The LOTR: The Two Towers

14-25

Constantine

16-30

Happy Feet

18-40

Eraser

21-00

The Time Machine

22-50

Soldier

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Dil Hi To Hai

10-30

Prahaar: The Final Attack

13-30

Muqaddar

17-30

Tahkhana

20-30

Khatron Ke Khiladi

ZEE CINEMA

07-10

Waqt: The Race Against Time

10-50

Aaj Ka Arjun

14-15

Tarzan: The Wonder Year

17-35

Phool Bane Angarey

21-00

Tirangaa

ZEE CLASSIC

07-00

Mere Sanam

10-03

Pyar Mohabbat

12-50

Hero

16-01

Parivaar

19-00

Bandhan

22-03

Garam Masala

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day

10-15

The Proposal

13-00

The Lion King

14-50

Inglorious Basterds

18-05

Gladiator

20-20

Bringing Down The House

22-30

The Book Of Eli

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 11-45, 19-30, 23-45

D3 Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 12-45, 18-30, 20-30, 23-15

The Buddy Project

07-00, 12-15, 18-00

Crazy Stupid Ishq

07-30, 14-45

Trailers

08-00, 15-15, 22-30

Fresh Songs

08-15

Feature Film

13-15, 19-00, 22-45

Suvreen Guggal

13-45, 21-00

The Serial

15-30

Steal UR Girlfriend

16-30

Remix

17-30, 20-00

Humse Hai Life

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 18-00

Heart Attack

13-00

Say 10

14-00, 17-00, 19-00, 21-00

Music Express

15-00

Hit It

16-00

Relay

19-00

Roadies X Journey

20-30

Reality Stars

22-10

Splitsvilla

Vh1

06-00, 13-30, 15-00, 19-00

Hit Factory

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

10-00

Billboard Music Awards 2013

13-00

Ke$ha: My Crazy Beautiful Life

14-30

Guthy Renker

16-00

Bloc Party

17-00, 21-00

Exclusive

17-15

Birthday Bumps

17-30

Top Ten

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Play List

21-15

Xxxl

22-00

Catfish

23-00

Jersey Shore

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00

Varthakal

06-30

News Hour

06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Kannadi

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Youth Express

13-30

Vikadakavi

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Lokajalakam

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Krishideepam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Sthree

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Point Blank

22-30

News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00

India Business Report

07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

07-15, 08-15, 15-15, 18-15, 22-15

Sport Today

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30,

BBC World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT with George Alagiah

18-30

Impact with Mishal Husain

20-30

Global with Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus on Africa

23-30

World News Today With Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

Meet The Press

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Indianomics

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

12-30

30 Minutes

13-00

Good Afternoon India

16-30

Devil's Advocate

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

22-30

Face The Nation

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00

Talk Asia

06-30

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown

07-30, 16-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

08-30

CNN Market Place Europe

08-45

CNN Marketplace Africa

09-00, 13-00

World's Untold Stories

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Inside Africa

10-30

World Report

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

14-30

World One

15-00, 22-00

African Voices

15-30

BackStory

16-00

Newscenter

17-30

News Stream

19-30, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

23-30

Quest Means Business

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savere

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Reporter's Dairy

17-30

Rajyon Se Samchar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

20-00

News Watch

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-30, 18-30

Gallery

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Box Office

10-30

Varanthyam

11-30

Great Indian Circus

12-30

World This Week

13-30

Kaleidoscope

15-30

Life

16-30

Vasthavam

17-30

Kochuvartha

18-30

Gallery

19-30

Vote N' Talk

20-30

Meow

21-00

News Night

22-00

Green Report

23-00

Mukhamukham

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Fast Track

10-30

Puthenpadam

11-30

Facebooked

12-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

13-00

Oru Mani Vartha

14-30

Resagolam

15-30

Mathi Azhimathi

17-30

Nere Chowe

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30, 23-30

Sakalakala

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Thiruva Ethirva

23-00

Kuttapathram

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30

Your Call

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-30

Sports Unlimited

23-30

Night Out

NDTV - India

08-30

De Dana Den

15-30

Cricket Maska

17-00, 18-00

News NDTV India

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Khel India

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

08-00

Aanimutyalu

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Saptha Swaralu

11-30

Aalnati Vaibhavam

12-00

Vikasapadham

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-30

Sravanthi

14-00

Film Personalities

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Holi

17-00

Bhootharekulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithunestham

19-30

Arogya Bhratam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics And Yoga

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games

11-00

Summer Universide

11-30

Shooting Cup H/s

12-00

34th National Games

14-00, 15-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Fenesta Tennis National Open

15-30, 16-30

The Champions

16-00

Sports News

17-00

60th Senior National Volleyball Championship

23-00

Super King Chess Tournament

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

05-30

MLB Regular Season

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Jai Ho

09-00, 12-00, 15-00

Classic Rallies

10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-00

Champions Ka Champion

18-00

La Liga

20-00, 23-00

Sportscenter India

21-00

Bpl Express

Neoprime

07-00

Oncemore

07-30

Ballebaaz

08-00, 11-30, 13-30, 14-30

Rolland - Garros

09-00

Lords of the Game

09-30

Bundesliga

12-30

Telebrands

13-00

Gendbaaz

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 13-00

Chilli Factor

07-30

PGA Tour

11-00

Fuel TV

11-30

Winning Post

12-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

12-30

Telebrand

13-00

PGA Classics

13-30, 14-30

Rolland Garros 2013

Sony Six

06-00, 14-00

NBA 2012/13

08-30

Giro d'Italia

09-30

ATP 500 Open De Nice

13-00, 20-00

Indian Premier League H/s

16-00, 17-00

UFC:

Star Cricket

06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 15-00

Champions Ka Champion

07-30, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

Jai Ho

08-00, 14-00, 23-00

Champions Trophy Classics

11-00, 15-28

New Zealand Tour of England

11-30

ICC Champions Trophy 2006 H/s

Star Sports

06-15

FIA F1 World Championship

07-00, 09-30, 12-30,15-30, 18-30, 21-30

Champions Ka Champion

08-00, 11-00, 14-15, 20-00, 23-00

La Liga

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 18-00

Jai Ho

17-00

TNA Impact

21-00

Score Tonight

Ten Action Plus

06-30

Brasileirao

08-30, 22-30

French Ligue

10-30, 15-30

UEFA Champions League

11-30, 16-30

TIM Cup

13-30

Portugese League

18-30

C2K: Xtra Time

19-25

N-Power Championship

21-30

UEFA Europa League

22-00

Playing Around

23-30

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

Ten Cricket

06-30

Great Centuries

07-00

Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies

09-00

India Tour of West Indies

11-00

Pakistan Tour of Sri Lanka

13-00

Top Ten Bowlers

13-30, 18-20, 20-30

India Tour of Sri Lanka

15-30

Bangladesh Tour of Sri Lanka

17-30

Cricket Classics

22-30

Simply the Best: Chaminda Vaas

23-00

Pakistan Tour of South Africa

Ten Sports

07-30

WWE: Next

08-30, 21-30

MotoGP World Championship

09-30, 19-00

UEFA Champions League

13-00

ATP 1000 Masters 2013 H/s

14-00

Arsenal TV

17-00, 22-30

WWE:Experience

18-00, 23-30

WWE: Vintage

21-00

FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour 2013 H/s

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipaadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-00

Vasthu Vigyanam

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 21-30

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hits

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-15

Yengeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Shiradi Jai Sairam

19-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

20-30

Illatharasi

21-00

Super Scenes

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Cleveland Thyagaraja Utsavam

08-00

Kaalaimalar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

17-00

Pudhu Cinema

17-30

Chicago Thiyagarajar Utsavam

18-00

Arusuvai Idhu Thani Suvai

18-30

Bhaktha Vijayam

19-00

Vettuku Veedu Vietnam Veedu

20-00

Isai Medai

21-00

Manadhil Urudhi Vendum

21-30

Maayaa

22-00

Ilakkanam Maarudho

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 23-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Cinema Seithigal

12-30

Pada Varisai

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Amudha Oru Aachiryakuri

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Pokkisham

21-30

Sooryaputhri

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-00

All In All Alamelu

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Thiruvasaga Thaen

07-30

Kalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

11-30

Vazhikatti

12-02

Auto Shankar

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00

Avasara Samayal

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Ore Sutralam Vanga

16-02

Iyarkkai Maruthuvam

17-02

Ulaga Valam

17-30

Vanakkam Thamizha

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

20-30

Ezham - Oru Inathin Varalaru

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi

Mega TV

06-00

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

06-30, 18-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 21-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal.Com

12-00

Vandicholai Chinrasu: Feature Film

15-00

Aboorva Sagotharigal

15-30

Vazhve Mayam

17-05

Nalapagam

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scence

20-00

Adhisaya Ragam

21-30

Mega Hits

23-00

Bantham: Feature Film

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Anandhamae

07-15

Kalai Thendral

07-30, 21-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-35, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Nadana Arangam

09-30

Pudhiyadhor Ulagam Seivom

10-05

Thirai Kalaiyil Oru Nunnkalai

10-30

Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

11-00

Theneer Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-10

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Ellame Sangeethamthan

13-30

Aadaigalil Achukalai

14-00

Nambikkai

14-40

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore

15-30

Edhiroli

15-45, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

16-00

Illaram Nallaram

16-30

Sports Diary

17-10

Isai Arangam

18-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

18-30

Kannabiraan Kadhaiyamudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Nootrandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

21-05

Oliyum Oliyum

21-30

Chidambaram Natyanjali

22-30

Pudhuso Pudhusu

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

11-50, 18-00, 20-30, 23-00

Saami Potta Mudichu

12-15, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00, 22-00. 23-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Kadhal Kathai: Feature Film

17-35, 19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambara Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

23-00

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Manadhai Varudiya Paadalgal

09-00

Paramabari Vaidhiyam

09-30, 21-30

Koppium

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Penngal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

SK Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

22-00

Vidumurai Kondattam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai SIrippu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00, 12-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipadu

06-45

Aanmiga Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Pesalam

08-00

Theriyum Aanaal Theriyadhu

08-15

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-30

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Vellai Thaamarai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thiyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Rajakumari

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Mudhal Pradhi

06-30, 08-10

Tamil Vanakkam

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Seithigal

07-10, 15-10

Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30, 17-30, 21-30

360

10-10, 19-30

Ulathu Ullapadi

11-10

Nalamudan

12-30

Dhool Shopping

14-30

Ungalil Oruthi

16-10

Business News

16-30

Top Tunes

17-10

Sports News

18-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

20-10, 22-10

Ayudha Ezhuthu

Vasanth TV

06-00

Siva Sthuthi

06-05, 08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00,19-00

Vetri Padikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

12-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

13-05

Saappidalaam Vaanga

14-00

En Bommukutti Ammavukku: Feature Film

16-30

Vasanth Music

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Junior G

17-55

Chutti Chutti Oviyangal

18-04

Kandha Shasti Kavasam

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Ini Oru Vidhi Seivom

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathathil Dharmam

06-15

Rasi Nalla Rasi

06-30

Best of Bakthi Thiruviozha

07-00

Vasantham

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Iniya Illam

08-30

Golden Times In Peaceful Life

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Aadagalil Achukkalai

10-00

Neeyaa Naanaa

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 20-00

Neengalum Vellalam Oru Kodi

13-00, 19-00

7aum Vaguppu C Pirivu

13-30, 21-00

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 21-30

Super Singer 4

16-00

Namma Veetu Kalyanam

17-00

Athu Ithu Yethu

18-00

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

19-30, 22-30

Office

22-55

Kanaa Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Salai

23-25

Sirippo Sirippu

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Naanum Oru Penn

09-30

Kaattrukenna Veli

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30, 19-30

Thulasi

11-00, 21-30

Lucka Kicka

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Feature Film

17-00

Free Ticket

17-30

Home Minister

18-00

Jhansi Rani

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

20-00

Maamiyar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Shukhibhava

10-30

Yuva Bharat

11-30, 19-30

Idisangathi

14-35

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

21-00

Pratidhwani

23-30

Yuva Bharat

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Chinnabbai: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

12-30, 13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 19-00

Sikharam

16-30

Naratanasala

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

18-30

Muthyamanta Pasupu

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-00

News

21-30

Paduta Teeyaga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Samadhana Samayam

07-00

Mooga Manasulu: Feature Film

10-00

Bhale Ammailu: Feature Film

13-00

Kabadi Kabadi: Feature Film

16-00

Swetha Naagu: Feature Film

18-30

Dongodu: Feature Film

21-30

Visakha Express: Feature Film

Gemini TV

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

08-20

Bioscope

11-30

Aha Emi Ruchi

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Eshwari

13-30, 23-00

Aahwanam

14-00

Sangharshana

14-30

Sirimalli

18-30

High School

19-00

Vaani Rani

19-30

Surya Puthrudu

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Sravana Sameeralu

21-00

Anubandhulu

21-30

Devatha

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-30

Film News

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Sivanandalahari

08-30

Feature Film

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Naadi Aadajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Kanchana Ganga

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Amrutham

21-00

Bhale Chancele

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Prabhatha Tusharam

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Yaksha Prasnalu

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

09-00

Telugu Thota

09-30

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

10-00, 23-30

Tirumala Programme

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Saptha Swaralu

11-30

Alanati Vaibhavam

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Metro Plus

13-45

Sravanthi

14-00

Film Personalities

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Holi

17-05

Bhootha Rekhulu

17-30

Telugu Vijayam

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithu Nestham

19-30

Arogya Bharatam

20-00

Mandara Makarandalu

20-30

Sports Roundup

21-15

Cinema Serial

22-30

Pragathipadham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Every Day Life

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Lucku Kicku

10-00

Comedy Club

11-00

Mayadweepam

12-00

Mahadevi

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

13-00

Feature Film

16-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00

Punarvivaham

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Radha Kalyanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Bangaru Kutumbam

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa E Sarosh

06-30

Sirat-Un-Nabi

07-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00

Khas Baat

08-30, 10-30, 17-30

Telebrands

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

12-30

Woh Kaun Tha

13-00

Juhi

14-30, 23-00

Afkar-e-Khawaja

15-00

Mehfil-E-Qawwali

16-30

Bazm-E-Khawateen

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Bhule Bisre Geet

18-30

Deccannama

19-30

Khas Baat

20-00

Serial Pe Serial

20-30

Shab-e-Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Aalami Manzar

22-30

Filminama

Top