| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 10-00

Ben 10

08-00, 13-00

Roll No. 21

09-00, 12-30

Obocchama-Kun

10-00

Tom and Jerry: The Magic Ring

11-30, 22-00

Tom & Jerry Show

12-00, 15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

14-00

Tom And Jerry Tales

17-00

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

19-30

Hanuman Returns

Chutti TV

06-00

Nick Engira Kuutti Paiyan

07-00

1001 Arabian Nights

08-00, 18-00

Avatar

08-30

Kolaveri Boy

09-00, 16-30, 21-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-30, 21-30

Chithra Kadhaigal

10-00, 17-00, 22-00

The Penguins Of Madagascar

11-00

Popcorn Time

12-00

Loonatics Unleashed

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

14-00,

Dragon Booster

15-00

Science Kid Sid

15-30, 20-00

Jackie Chan

19-00

The Spectacular Spider Man

23-30

Disney's Dungepmns amd Dragon

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformer Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Mystery Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00, 08-30

Chuggington

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00

Jake And The Neverland Pirates

09-00, 12-30, 15-30

Art Attack

09-30, 13-00, 16-30, 19-00

Doraemon

11-30

Shake It Up

12-00, 16-00

Phineas and Ferb

15-00, 18-30

Hamtaro

23-00

Hannah Montana

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00, 13-30, 19-00

Kiteretsu

10-00

Kid Vs Kat

11-00, 16-00

Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja

12-00

Osomatsu-kun

12-30, 17-30,19-30

Slugterra

13-00

Feluda

16-30

Splatalot!

17-00

Super Robot

18-00, 21-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

Spiderman

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

20-30

Hulk

21-30

Rescue Force

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

SpongeBob SquarePants

08-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

10-00, 21-00

Dinosaur King

11-00, 13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

11-30, 16-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

17-00, 20-30

Keymon Ache

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Gali Gali Sim Sim

09-00

Chhota Bheem: Jadoo Jhamela Special

10-30, 19-30

Maharaj Ki Jai Special

12-00

Chak De Mighty Raju

12-00

Dhoondha Dhoondai Special

13-30

Phir Aa Gaya Kaalia Special

15-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

16-00

Mr. Bean The Animated Series

17-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Soori Poori

22-30

Sunaina

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Sindhooracheppu: Feature Film

09-30

Sakshal Sreeman Chathunni: Feature Film

13-00

Chakoram: Feature Film

17-00

Magic Magic: Feature Film

19-30

Angel John: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

The Real Housewives Of New York City

09-30

The X Factor

11-30, 19-00, 23-00

Bloopers

12-00, 19-30, 23-30

Caught Red Handed

12-30

CSI: Miami

13-30

NCIS: Los Angeles

14-30, 18-30

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

15-00

Most Daring

16-00

Breaking The Magician's Code

17-00

Chuck

18-00

Ebuzz

20-00

Supernatural

21-00

The Apprentice Asia

22-00

Hannibal

Big CBS Love

06-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

American Idol

07-00, 10-00, 16-00

Britain's NTM

08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 19-00

Beauty and the Beast

09-00

Everybody Loves Raymond

09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 17-00, 22-00, 23-30

The Game

10-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Excused

20-00

Oprah

Colors

07-00

Narayana Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop 18

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vidhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakkie Rishte

09-30, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani Ishq Ka Dalma

12-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha

Comedy Central

06-00, 11-30, 20-30

Everybody Loves Raymond

06-30, 13-00, 20-00

Dharma & Greg

07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 18-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-00, 17-00

Popcorn TV

10-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Up All Night

10-30, 14-00, 19-30, 22-00

Anger Management

11-00, 16-00

Whitney

12-00

Hope & Faith

12-30

Hot in Cleveland

15-00

Are We There Yet?

19-00

The Wonder Years

22-30

Wedding Band

23-30

The Benny Hill Show

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Guest Dr. Deepak Chopra

07-00

Vivah Bandhan

07-30, 15-30, 23-30

Eminent Cartoonist of India

08-00, 16-00

Dharti Nache Amber Gaye

08-30

World Heritage Monument

09-00

Qawaali

09-30

Himalayan Watch

10-00, 18-00

Apna Apna Aasmaan

10-30

Bhajan

11-00

Rang-Trang

11-30, 19-30

Awakening India

12-00

Namaskar Kalakar

12-30, 20-30

Dover Lane Festival 2013

15-00, 23-00

Brahmaputra

16-30

Master Builder

17-00

Gane Tarane

17-30

In the Harmony with Nature

18-30

Kirtan Darbar

19-00

Sanskriti Bharati

20-00

Rangmanch

22-00

Guest Ustad Amjad Ali Khan and Subha Lakshmi

DD India

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Ek Kiran Roshini Ki

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Safar

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Dharamputra

09-00, 17-00

Sri Sailam

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Rang Tarang

10-30

Kanoon Ki Thakurani

11-00, 18-30

Yours Truly

11-30, 19-00

Karan - The Detective

12-00, 19-30

Rangoli

13-00

Hum Phir Milenge

13-30

Sukanya

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

16-00, 23-00

Programme for Regional Kendras

18-00

Late Edition

20-30

Sargamiyan

21-00

News Night

22-00

News In Telugu

22-15

News In Punjabi

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Devotional Songs

09-00

Documentary

09-30

Pakistan Reporter

10-00

ETV: Tarang

10-30

Kabhi Saas Kabhi Bahu

11-00

Sanskar

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Suna

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree Teri Kahani

16-00

Kala Parikrama

16-30

Satrnag Bachpan

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Youth Express

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-15

Delhi Round Up

19-30

Chitrahaar

20-30

Hum Phir Milenge

21-00

Ek Kiran Roshni Ki

Life Ok

08-00, 10-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 22-30

Best of Savdhan India Fights Back

09-30, 21-00

26 13

10-00, 20-30

Savitri

11-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai

11-30, 19-30

Amrit Manthan

21-30

Junoon

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00

Public Forum

07-00

Jeete Raho

07-30,

Roving Camera

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 22-00

Perspective

11-00

Career Cafe

11-30

Science This Week

12-00

Fairs of India Charak Mela

12-30

Sahitya Sansar

14-00

Legal Point

15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

16-00

One-on-One

17-00

Healthy India

18-00

Aanchal Mein Aakash

18-30

Hamari Sansad

20-00

Surkhiyon Se Pare

20-30

Know Your MP

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Thirakkadha: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Indira

19-00

Oru Penninte Katha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Aayirathil Oruval

20-30

Midukki

21-30

Thatteem Muttem

22-00

Onnum Onnum Moonnu

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 10-00, 15-00, 21-00

America's Got Talent

07-00, 13-30, 19-30

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Maximum Exposure

08-00, 18-00, 23-00

48 Hours

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 22-00

CSI: Las Vegas

11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00

Bellator

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef USA

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Modern Family

08-30, 12-30, 16-30

The Big Bang Theory

11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Mad Men

19-00

Grey's Anatomy

20-30

The Front Row

Zee Cafe

06-00, 09-00, 19-00, 23-00

Numb3rs

07-00

World Church

08-00, 12-00, 20-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-30, 13-30, 16-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Grey's Anatomy

11-00, 15-00, 21-00

The Mentalist

12-00, 20-30

American Dad

12-30

Cloud 9

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-30

Religious Programme

08-50, 11-52, 14-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-04, 12-27, 15-30, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-42

Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman

11-17, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

14-30, 22-00

Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws

15-00, 22-30

FIR

Sahara One

06-00

Om Namo Narayana

07-00

Ganesh Leela

09-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-00

Ghar Aaja Pardesi

09-30, 12-30, 14-00, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

10-00, 13-00, 21-30, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Ujhi: Niyati

10-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

11-00, 19-30, 23-30

Haunted Nights

11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

12-00, 19-00

Tujh Sang Preet Lagayee Sajna

15-00

Apna Khoon: Feature Film

Sony TV

09-15, 22-00

CID

12-00, 20-00

Anamika

12-30, 19-30

Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat

13-00, 20-30

Amita Ka Amit

17-00, 23-00

Crime Patrol

21-00

CID Chhote Heroes

Star Plus

06-30

Ek Nayee Zindagi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 13-00, 18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-30, 14-00, 20-00, 23-30

Master Chef Kitchen Ke Superstar

10-00, 17-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

11-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

17-30

India's Dancing Superstars Xtra Beats

20-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

Star Utsav

07-30

Telebrand

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Jai Maa Vaishnodevi

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jana Nahi

12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Bati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

13-30, 19-30

Ex Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

18-30

Gulaal

Zee TV

06-00

Shaktiyug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivaah

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 14-00, 19-00

Aaj Ki Housewife Hain: Sab Janti Hain

11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Badalte Rishton Ki Dasstan

12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 18-00, 20-30

Hitler Didi

16-30

India's Best Dreambaaz

20-00

Rab Se Sona Ishq

23-00

Fear Files

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 16-00

Wildwives of Savannah Lane

09-00, 13-00

The Web of Life

09-30, 13-30

Big Cat Diary

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Animal Planet's A to Z

11-00, 18-00

Fooled by Nature

11-30, 18-30

Predators' Prey

12-00, 17-00

Animal Planet Safari

14-00, 21-00

Deadly 60

19-00

Most Extreme

20-00

Natural World

23-00

TV With Teeth

Discovery Channel

06-00, 22-00

Body Bizarre

07-00

Human Prey

08-00

Swamp Wars

09-00

Go India: Karnataka

09-30, 17-30

Destroyed In Seconds

10-00

How Do They Do It

10-30

Swamp Brothers

11-00, 16-00

Wildest Africa

12-00

Dual Survival

13-00, 19-00, 23-00

Man Vs Wild

14-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

15-00, 20-00

Frozen Planet

17-00

Factory Made

18-00

Wildest India

21-00

House Hazards

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00

Mega Moves

09-00, 13-00

Futureweapons

10-00, 15-00, 17-40, 21-00

How It's Made

10-30, 15-30, 21-30

Some Assembly Required

11-00

How Do They Do It?

12-00, 16-00

Industrial Revelations: Europe

16-50

Discovery Science Presents

18-00

The Greatest Ever

18-00, 23-00

The Greatest Ever

19-00

Massive Engines

19-30

Everything You Need to Know

20-00

Popsci's Future of

22-00

Modern Sniper

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

08-30, 16-30

British Biker Build Off

09-00, 17-00

The Devils Ride

10-00, 13-00, 18-00, 21-00

Wrecked

10-30, 18-30

Wheeler Dealers

11-00, 19-00

American Chopper

12-30, 20-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

13-30, 21-30

Carfellas 12x30

14-00, 22-00

Trick My What?

15-00, 23-00

Jesse James: Outlaw Garage

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-30, 21-00

Food Safari

08-30, 19-00

Life Mein Ek Baar

09-00

Creative Vision

11-30

Style And The City: Jaipur

13-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

14-00, 21-30

Eat Street

14-30

David Rocco's Amalfi Getaway

15-00

Street Food Around The World

15-30, 22-30

Poh's Kitchen

22-00

Getaway

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Amazing Moments: Dangerous Moments

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00, 17-00

Lion Battle Zone

11-00

Mega Factories

12-00

Man Hunt: Sharp Teeth Nomads

13-00

Dangerous Encounters: Deadliest Snakes

14-00

Dangerous Encounters: Raging Bulls

15-00

Mad Scientists: Human Water Rocket

15-30

Amazing Moments

16-00

The World Heritage Special: The Great Barrier Reef

18-00

Engineering Connections: Airbus A380

19-00

Caught On Safari

20-00

Dangerous Encounters: Vacation Nightmares

21-00

Inside The Mahakumbh Mela

22-00

Cold Blood: The Truth Hurts

23-00

Taboo

TLC

06-00, 11-00

Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern

07-00

Jamie's American Road Trip

08-00

Lonely Planet

08-30

Floyd's India

09-00, 20-00

Donna Hey: Fast, Fresh, Simple

09-30, 20-30

Rachel Allen Home Cooking

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Spice Trip

12-00

Cheese Slices

12-30

Restaurant Bobby Chinn

13-00

Rude Boy Food

13-30

Jamie At Home

14-00

Ultimate Cake Off

15-00

Man vs Food

15-30

Rags To Red Carpet

17-00

Secrets of Singapore

18-00

Family Food Fight

19-00

Wild Weddings

21-00

Sea Nation

21-30

Feast Bazar

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00, 18-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30, 18-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00, 21-15

Vikasana

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Shilleyallai Sahabalave

08-30, 19-30

Arogya Bhagya

09-00

Classical Dance

09-30

Arogya Bharatha

10-00, 23-00

Commissioned Programme

11-05, 22-30

That Anta Heli

11-30

Beauty Tips

12-00

Jeeva Darshana

13-15

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting

14-00

Chitramanjari

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

15-00

Sumangali

15-30

Antharaala

16-00

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-05

Kammana Bilu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-30

Ayush

19-15

Karmaniye Vadikaryasthe

20-00

Sports

20-30

Vachana Vaibhava

21-45

Tana Yana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00

Megha Mandara: Feature Film

12-00, 20-00, 23-00

Big Boss

13-00, 00-00

News

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00

Nanna Jeeva Neenu

15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

17-00, 21-30

Pavitra Bandhana

17-30, 21-00

Shubhamangala

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

22-00

Ninnolumeyindale

22-30

Arundhati

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Jeevana Jokali: Feature Film

11-00

Vijaya Vikram: Feature Film

14-00

Shivaranjani: Feature Film

16-30

Karulina Koogu: Feature Film

19-30

Antha: Feature Film

23-00

Baduku Jataka Bandi: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Amara Madhura

10-00

Seethe

10-30, 19-30

Thangali

11-00, 22-00

Bannada Buguri

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Vaishaka

14-00

Aradhirali Belaku

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

20-00

Kogile

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalayam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-30

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

11-30

Bakki Pathram

12-00

Teleshopping

12-30

Life Beats

14-00

Pattanapravesham: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedam

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Janaspandhanam

19-30

Marikkatha Pranayam

20-00

Nombarangal

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Ponnaramthottathe Rajavu: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamrutham

07-00

Shruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-30

Tarzan

10-30

Ammayodoppam

11-30

Super Dancer Junior

12-00

Super Star Junior 4

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Ratrimazha: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyas Vartakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Chattambinaadu: Feature Film

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Tharavisesham

07-30

Comedy Stars

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00, 18-30, 23-30

Paadasaram

09-30, 20-00

Ningalum Aakam Kodeeswaran

11-00, 18-00

Aardhram

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 17-00

Taste Time

12-30, 19-00

Amma

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Slum Dog Millionaire : Feature Film

17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

22-30

Best of Comedy Stars

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-30

Nakshatrapahalangal Kanipayyoorunoppam

08-00, 15-30

Pranayaragangal

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00

C.I.D. Unnikrishnan B.A. B. Ed: Feature Film

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00, 21-00

Kerala's Most Wanted

14-30, 22-30

Chirirkum Thalika

16-00

Njanum Ente Veedum

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Tharangalil Tharam

17-30

Comedy News

18-00

Thalayanamanthram: Feature Film

21-30

Nammal Thammil

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

07-30

Yes Lord

11-30

Akomporul

16-00

Xtreem Kids

17-30

Kingini

21-00

Sharantharal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-30

Divyanilavu

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET Programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00

Samvadam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15, 20-05

Mazhavillu

18-30

Chitrageetham

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Mission Voice

07-30

IPL T20 Thunder

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-30

Bhagayavaram

09-25

Boombox

09-30

Al-Javab

10-05

Dilli Durbar

10-30

Now Showing

12-05

Beumont

13-30

Meditalk, Live

14-00

Tasters

14-05

Music Meter

14-30

Cinichitrathazhu

15-05

Uravu

15-30

Vision Arabia

16-30

Me This Week

17-00

Hala Kuwait

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00, 23-30

Griha Lakshmi

20-00

Friday Blues

20-30

Swargavathil

21-30

Kazachakapuram

22-00

Kannasum Kadalasum

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-05

SWAD

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Vidhushakan

08-30, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00

Al Balaagh

09-35

Crime Reporter

10-30

Gruhasakhi

11-00

Ente Veedu

11-30

Parasparam

12-30

Oman Nilavu

13-30

Naala Panchankam

14-07

Puthanpattu

14-30

Netizen Journalist

15-00

Omaneeyam

15-30

Gulf This Week

16-05

Arabian Jalakam

16-30

Hello Marhabah

17-00

Kazchappathippu

17-30

Tintumon

18-00, 23-32

Harithakeralam

20-30

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

21-00

Thirai Thendral

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Manthriyodoppam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Super Kids

06-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Bhoomigeetham

07-30

Cocktail

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Kitchen Magic

09-30

Chiri Arangu

10-00

Good Morning Gulf Live

11-00

Pravasalokam

11-30

Vaasthu

12-00

Gulf Focus

12-30

Big Screen

13-30

Colour of Kuwait

14-00

Magic Oven

14-30

Thommanum Makkalum: Feature Film

17-30

Atlas Ganopaharam

18-30

Sarga Sangamam

19-00

Flavours of India

19-30

Silsila

20-00

Pattu Rumaal

21-30

Gandharvasangeetham

23-00

Rain Drops

23-30

Marubhoomiyil Oru Mazhavillu

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Goodmorning Kiran

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00

Swayamvarap Anthal: Feature Film

12-00

Kiran Classics

13-00

Darling Darling

14-00

Love and Lost

14-30

Kiran on Demand

15-00

Tamil Hits

16-00

Just In

16-30

Punnaram: Feature Film

19-30

Pranjiyettan and Saint: Feature Film

23-00

Chirikudukka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00, 23-30

Samvadam

09-00

Nattyarangam

09-30

Ormayil Oru Aavani

10-02

Veettu Vishesham

11-02

Baburaj - King of Melodies

12-02

Aattam

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Gazal Nilavu

14-00

Science Programme

14-30

Vocal Music

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Paayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15

Samanwayam

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

18-30

Chitrageetham

20-00

Arogyatharakam On NRHM

20-35

Dasettanu Snehapoorvam

21-00

Priya Keralam

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-40

Loka Malayalam

23-00

Njan Gandharvan

People

06-30, 18-00

Celebrity Focus

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

Spotlight

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

10-30

Open Forum

12-00

News Noon

13-00, 22-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Step Up

15-30

X-Pact Asia

16-00

News @ 4 Gulf

17-30

Almajas

18-30

Track n Field

19-30

P Pattukal

20-00

News @ 8

21-00

News N' Views

22-30

Janahitham

23-00

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the word

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Bhagya Natchathram

08-30, 13-15

Feature Film

11-02, 19-00

Sarayu

11-30, 21-00

Mohakkadal

12-00, 21-30

Akasahadoothu

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Nandhanam

16-15

Super Dish

16-30

Kutty Pattalam

17-00

Sreekantan Nair Show

18-30

Guruvayoorappan

20-00

Malayalee House

22-00

Geethanjali

22-30

Kanatha Kazhchakal

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

13-30

Slumdog Millionaire

DD NATIONAL

22-00

Agent Vinod

FILMY

09-00

Ghar Ki Chiraag

12-00

Phir Kab Milogi

15-00

Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam

18-00

Dharamyudh

21-00

Patthar Aur Payal

GEMINI TV

08-30

Pellam Voorelithe

15-00

Komaram Puli

HBO

06-05

Be Cool

08-15

Fun With Dick And Jane

10-05

The Chronicles Of Narnia

12-45

Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol

15-15

Super 8

17-20

I Am Legend

19-20

StreetDance 2

21-00

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 2

23-49

The Matrix Revolutions

HBO DEFINED

06-10

Wonder Boys

08-00

Crossroads

09-35

New Year's Eve

11-35

Abduction

13-20

Salmon Fishing In The Yemen

15-10

Dolphin Tale

17-05

The Lucky One

18-45

The Hunter

21-00

Veep

23-00

Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows

HBO HITS

06-10

Mimic

08-00

Life As We Know It

09-55

Year One

11-30

Gamer

13-00

Paranormal Activity 3

14-35

Beowulf

16-25

Superman Returns

19-00

Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol

21-15

Top Gun

23-05

Sacrifice

JAYA TV

10-00

Baagappirivinai

13-30

Kaadhal Oviyam

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Thommanum Makkalum

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Adutha Vaarisu

19-30

Billa

KIRAN TV

09-00

Swayamvarapanthal

16-30

Punnaram

19-30

Pranjiyettan And Saint

KTV

07-00

Thaka Thimi Tha

10-00

En Aasai Raasavae

13-00

Mr. Romeo

16-30

Johny

19-30

Thamizhan

22-30

Vantage Point

MAX

09-25

Mission Kashmir

12-55

Yaarana

16-05

Gambler No. 1

19-00

Rajasthan Royals vs. Mumbai Indians, Live

MGM

06-30

Robot Jox

08-00

Get Crazy

09-30, 16-00

Delirious

11-15, 19-15

UHF

13-00, 17-45

Blood Red

14-30

Keaton's Cop

21-00

Number One With A Bullet

22-45

Panga

MOVIES NOW

05-45

Hero

07-30

The Marine

09-15

Speed

11-45

Casino Royale

14-45

Blood And Bone

16-45

The LOTR: The Return Of The King

21-00

Final Destination

22-45

Spider-Man 3

MOVIES OK

06-00

Maseeha

08-30

Little Krishna 2: The Legendary Warrior

10-30

Phir Bhi Dil Hai Hindustani

14-00

Suhagan

17-30

Itihaas

21-00

Force

PIX

06-13

Meet The Fockers

08-20

Wushu

10-23

The Expendables

12-21

Friends With Benefits

14-07

Total Recall

16-32

Men In Black 3

18-45

Welcome To The Jungle

21-00

Transporter: The Series

23-03

Spy Next Door

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Magudi

13-00

Thai Moogambigai

16-00

Mettuppatti Mirasu

20-01

Raja Raja Chozhan

RAJ TV

13-30

Kann Thirandhu Paaramma

22-00

Saadhanai

SONY TV

13-30

Sooryavansham

STAR GOLD

06-00

The Storm Riders

08-00

Doodh Ka Kraz

11-00

De Dana Dan

15-00

Ek Hi Raasta: The Power

17-30

Baadshah

21-00

Ghar Ho Toh Aisa

STAR MOVIES

06-00

The Cable Guy

07-30

Cars 2

10-00

X-Men 2

13-00

Toy Story

14-30

X-Men: First Class

17-00

Land Of The Lost

19-00

Toy Story 2

21-00

Liar, Liar

23-00

Real Steel

STAR MOVIES ACTION

06-30

First Option

08-00

Game Of Death

09-30

Hollow Man II

11-00

The Bank Job

13-00

Outlander

15-00

The Bourne Supremacy

16-30

Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie

18-00

Transporter 2

19-30

Born To Fight

21-00

Takers

23-00

Solo

SUN TV

14-35

Deepavali

23-00

Kanda Kadamba Kadhirvela

UDAYA TV

14-30

Madhuve Madu Thamase Nodu

23-00

Neela

UTV ACTION

08-30

Kshatriya: The Warrior

12-00

Sssshhh...

18-45

Spider-Man 2

20-45

Inception

22-45

Charlie's Angels

UTV MOVIES

08-30

Bal Hanuman 2

12-00

Khichdi: The Movie

15-00

Ghajini

18-00

Race

21-30

Race 2

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-21, 13-55

Un Buen Dia Lo Tiene Cualquiera

07-38, 12-24

Django The Avenger

09-09, 15-12

The Tango Lesson

10-46, 16-49

Violent Cop

18-28

The Milk Of Sorrow

20-00

Tsotsi

21-26

A Girl Cut In Two

23-12

Smooth Talk

WB

06-00

Hellraiser

07-20

Hellbound: Hellraiser II

08-50

17 Again

10-48

Recoil

12-37

Enter The Dragon

14-36

Ghost Ship

16-17

Orphan

18-40

The Ring

21-00

Son Of The Mask

22-57

Minority Report

ZEE ACTION

07-00

The Real Don No. 1

10-30

Shaktiman

13-30

Shera

17-30

Muqaddar Ka Badshah

20-30

Ab Humse Na Takrana

ZEE CINEMA

07-05

Money Hai Toh Honey Hai

10-10

Anari

13-55

Phir Hera Pheri

17-25

Andha Kanoon

21-00

Aankhen

ZEE CLASSIC

07-00

Agent Vinod

09-52

Barsaat

13-02

Ek Hi Bhool

15-53

Alibaba Marjinaa

19-00

Desh Premee

22-29

Dus Numbri

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

The Proposal

10-20

Starship Troopers 3: Marauder

13-00

Double Take

14-30

Freaky Friday

16-30

Scary Movie 4

18-35

Uninhabited

20-30

Wasabi

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 11-45, 19-30, 23-45

Dil Dosti Dance

07-30, 14-45, 22-00

Trailers

08-00, 15-15, 22-30

Fresh Songs

08-15

Feature Film

12-15, 18-00

Crazy Stupid Ishq

12-45, 18-30, 20-30, 23-15

The Buddy Project

13-15, 19-00, 22-45

Suvreen Guggal

13-45, 21-00

The Serial

15-30

Steal UR Girlfriend

16-30

Remix

17-30, 20-00

Humse Hai Life

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 22-30

M For Madness

07-00

Breakfast Beats

10-00

MTV Jump

12-00, 18-00

Heart Attack

13-00, 20-30, 21-30, 23-00

Music Xprs

16-00

Relay

17-00

Say 10

19-00

Roadies X Journey

20-00

Roadies X Journey: Behind The Scene

21-00

Roots

22-00

Reality Stars

Vh1

06-00, 13-00, 15-30, 17-15, 18-00, 21-30

Hit Factory

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Vh1 Commercial Free

12-00, 23-00

Dance 101

13-30

Birthday Bumps

14-30

Top Ten

16-00

Mix Tape

16-30

Left Of Centre

17-00, 21-00

Exclusive

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Worldstage

20-00

Playlist

21-15

Xxxl

22-00

Bloc Party

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Akalangalile India

10-00

Primetime News

12-30

On Record

13-30

Nerkkuner

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Cover Story

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Sathyam Sivam Sundaram

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00, 00-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Youth Express

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Yatra

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 12-15, 13-15, 15-15, 18-15, 20-15 & 23-15

Sport Today

06-30

Newsday

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-30, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30

BBC World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARD Talk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

World Have Your Say

22-10

Weekend World

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

India Business Hour

06-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

11-30

Markets Mid Day

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Forbes India Show

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00 & 23-30

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

Cricktainment

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00,14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 16-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

E Tonight

16-30, 22-00

Special

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30, 23-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

22-30

Now Showing

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Cooper 360

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Live

07-30, 23-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Sanjay Gupta MD

11-30

World Report

13-00

African Voices

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

14-15

Marketplace Middle East

14-30

World One

15-00

Talk Asia

15-30

Amanpour

16-00

Newscenter

17-30

News Stream

19-30

Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown

20-30

The Brief

21-00

Marketplace Europe Debate

22-00

Inside Africa

22-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00,

Samachar

06-15

News for Hearing Impaired

06-30

Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

State Scan

12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00-30

The News

13-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

PSBT

17-30

Rajyon Ke Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Busines Wrap

19-30

Focus

22-00

Aamne Samne

22-30

Aankho Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-30

Spl Correspondent

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-30

Mukhamukham

11-30

Life

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Vasthavam

15-30, 23-00

24 Frames

16-30

Profit and Loss (Gulf)

17-30

Politrics

18-30

Kaliedoscope

21-00 & 00-00

News Nite

22-00

Black and White

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Parayathe Vayya

10-30, 19-30

Sakalakala

11-30

Niyanthanarekha

12-30

Puthenpadam

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Fast Track

15-30

Chiuri Vanna Vazhi

17-30

Thiruva Ethirva

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

IPL Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Nere Chowe

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

Sampadyam

NDTV

06-00, 16-30

News Stream

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30, 10-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

11-00

News

12-00

News at Noon

13-00 & 13-30

Lunchtime News

13-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

Trending This Week

22-30

India Matters

NDTV - India

06-00

News Point

07-00, 10-00, 22-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00

Primetime

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-30

Entertainment Special

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Aanimutyalu

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Vigyan Prasar

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 14-30

Teleshopping

11-30

Bharat Nirman

12-00, 23-30

Kaktiya Darshini

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Kushi Kushiga

13-30, 21-00

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00

Pootharekhulu

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

16-40

Pellam Chebithe Vinaali

17-00

Kadhasravanthi

17-30

Sreyobhilashi

18-00

Raithunestham

20-00

Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam

20-35

Anjuman

22-00

Saptagiri Diary

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics And Yoga Programme

08-00, 19-00, 21-30,

London Olympic Games

11-00

Summer Universide

11-30

Shooting Cup H/s

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Fenesta Tennis National Open

15-30, 16-30

Champions

16-00

Sports News

17-00

Senior Natl Volleyball Champ

23-00

AICF Chess Tournament

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

07-30

Wimbledon Championships H/s

08-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-00

Champions Ka Champion

08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 17-30,20-30, 23-30

Jai Ho

09-00, 12-00, 15-00

Legends of Wimbledon

18-00, 21-00

Bpl Express

20-00, 23-00

Sportscentre India

Neoprime

07-00, 16-30

Gendbaaz

07-30, 19-00, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00

Dial C For Cricket

09-00, 21-00, 23-00

Cricket Central

09-30, 17-00

Bundesliga

11-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

12-00, 16-00

Ballebaaz

14-00,19-30

Goal! Season Review

14-30

B'liga Champions - FC Bayern

15-00

Play Back The Highlights Show

16-30

Chilli Factor

20-00

Dial S for Sports

21-30

French Open

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 18-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 14-00

PGA Tour 2013

11-00

Fuel TV

12-30, 23-30

Telebrand

13-00

PGA Classics

17-00

Goal! Season Review

17-30

B'liga Champions - FC Bryan

18-30

French Open

19-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

19-30

Winning Post

20-00

Dial S for Sports

21-00

Bundesliga

23-00

Bundesliga Preview

Sony Six

06-00, 14-30

Ll Nung BWF Sudirman Cup 2013

11-00

Giro d'Italia

11-30

ATP World Tour Uncovered 2013

12-00

Nba in 30: Playoff

12-30

NBA 2012/13

19-00, 23-30

Extra Innings

20-00

IPL: Mumbai Vs Rajashtan Live

Star Cricket

06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 15-00

Champions Ka Champion

07-30, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

Jai Ho

08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 23-00

Champions Trophy Classics

15-28

New Zealand Tour of England

Star Sports

06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 18-00

Jai Ho

06-30, 09-30, 12-30, 15-30, 18-30

Champions Ka Champion

08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 20-00

La Liga

17-00

TNA Impact

21-00

Super Fight League

Ten Action Plus

07-00

AC Milan TV

10-00

UEFA Europa League

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-45, 16-30, 18-00, 19-00, 20-00

UEFA Champions League

17-00

Football Review Show

17-30

French Ligue

21-00

Blackburn Rovers TV

Ten Cricket

06-30

Simply The Best: Sachn Tendulkar

07-00

Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies

09-00, 18-20

India Tour of Sri Lanka

11-00, 23-00

Pakistan Tour of South Africa

13-00

Top Ten Batsmen: Sunil Gavaskar

13-30, 20-30

India Tour of West Indies

15-30

Bangladesh Tour of Sri Lanka

17-30

Cricket Classics

20-00

Great Centuries

22-30

ICC Cricket 360

Ten Sports

07-30

WWE: Raw

10-30

FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour 2013 H/s

11-00

PGTI 2013

11-30

UEFA Europa League

12-00, 13-00, 14-00

UEFA Champions League

15-00

HSBC Sevens World Series 2013

15-30, 22-30

WWE: Smackdown

17-30

WTA Tour 2013

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Vivek Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Santhanam Special

Captain TV

06-00, 17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

06-30

Deiva Vazhippadu

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-00

Pudhu Mettukkal

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hitz

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-15

Engeyum Samayal

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Shiradi Jai Sairam

19-30

Adiradi IPL - Live

20-30

Illatharasi

21-00

Zero Hour

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-30

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

13-00, 19-30

Tamil News

17-00

Pudhu Cinema

17-30

Evergreen MGR Hits

18-00

Suvaiyo Suvai

18-30

Bhaktha Vijayam

19-00

Vettukku Veedu Vietnam Veedu

20-00

Isai Medai

21-00

Manathil Uruthi Vendum

21-30

Mayaa

22-00

Ilakanam Marudho

22-30

English & Tamil News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyalae Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 22-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Maanaada Mayilaada

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Vinnai Thodu

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

KTV

19-00

All in All Alamelu

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00,

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30, 08-30

Kalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30,, 20-00

News

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-02

Valagam

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Auto Shankar

12-30

Kadhai Pesu Gaanam Paadu

13-00

Inippu Kaaram

14-00

Santhai

15-05

Manam

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30

Siddha Maruthuvam

18-05

Attakathi

18-30,

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

20-30

Ezham - Oru Inathin Varalaru

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikaati

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-00, 18-30

Kanda Shashti Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kalam Nam Kayil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 21-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal.Com

12-00

Vellikkizhamai Viratham: Feature Film

15-00

Aboorva Sagotharargal

15-30

Vazhve Mayam

17-05

Nalabagham

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Science

20-00

Classic Scences

21-30

Mega Hits

23-00

Nallathoru Kudumbam: Feature Film

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kanninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Swami Darisanam

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-30

Punithargalin Pooncholai

08-45

Gandhiya Sindhanaigal

09-00

Natyarangam

09-30

Azhagu Kaalai

10-05

Arivom Ariviyalai

10-30

Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

11-00

Theneer Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Unagludan

13-00

Godhaan

13-30

Isai Arangam

14-00

Grameeya Manam

14-40, 20-45

Sirppu Vedigal

15-05

Kaarasaaram

16-00

Theneer Neram

16-30

Nambikkai

17-10

Poochendu

17-30

Siruvar Poonga

18-30

Munnetra Paadhaiyil

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Kanavulaga Brahmakkal

21-00

Jurassic Baby

21-30

Aasaiuppadu Adaindhuvidu

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Ondrum Puriyavillai

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiviga Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30, 16-45, 23-00

Music Express

11-50, 18-00, 20-30, 23-00

Saami Potta Mudichu

12-15, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00, 23-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Sagodhara Sabatham: Feature Film

17-35, 19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30

Telebrands

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News Time

08-00

Agada Vigadam

08-30

Health Care

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30, 21-30

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

22-00

Vidumurai Kondattam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sbash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Sema Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalayavazhipadu

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Yaen Indha Vazhakkam

07-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

News

08-00

Saptha Nimidangal

08-15

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-50

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bomalattam

12-00

Vellai Thamarai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thiyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Rajakumari

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Mudhal Pradhi

06-30, 08-10

Tamil Vanakkam

07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Seithigal

07-30, 15-10

Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30, 17-30, 21-30

360

10-10

Ullathu Ullapadi

11-10

Nalamudan

12-30

Menu Card

13-10

Seithi Neram

14-30

Ungalil Oruthi

16-10

Business News

16-30

Top Tunes

17-10

Sports News

18-30

Namma Ooru Seithigal

19-30

Satta Peravaiyil Indru

20-10, 22-10

Aayudha Ezhuthu

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Tharisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

12-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Madurai Sooran: Feature Film

16-30

Vasanth Music

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Junior G

17-55

Chuti Chuti Oviyangal

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Therintha Porul Theriyatha Kalam

21-30

Therinthukollvom

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathil Dharmam

06-15

Rasi Nalla Rasi

06-30

Bhakti Thiruvizha

07-00

Vasantham Promoters

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Iniya Illam

08-30

Green Monsoon

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Vaazhga Pallaandu

10-00, 16-00

Neeya Naana

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 20-00

Neengalum Vellalam Oru Kodi

13-00, 19-00

7C

13-30, 21-00

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 21-30

Super Singer

18-00

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

19-30, 22-30

Office

22-50

Kanaa Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Salai

23-20

Sirippo Sirippu

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parambariya Maruthuvam

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Kaaturkena Veli

11-00, 21-30

Attagasam

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Thirumalai Deivam: Feature Film

17-00

Free Ticket

17-30

Home Minister

18-00

Jhansi Rani

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Thulasi

20-00

Mammiyar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

Crime Patrol

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00 10-00, 11-00 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 00-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World News

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

12-30

Commercial Slot

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 12-00, 21-00 & 23-00

News

07-30

Subhamastu

08-00

Fim Based

09-00

Khatarnak: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 19-00

Sikharam

16-30

Paaduta Teeyaga

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

18-30

Kumkuma Rekha

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Get Ready

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00

Yuga Purushudu: Feature Film

10-00

Govinda Govinda: Feature Film

13-00

Chanakya Shapadham: Feature Film

16-00

Tara: Feature Film

18-30

Idiot: Feature Film

21-30

Fitting Master: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Devi Vaibhavam

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

08-15

Bioscope

11-30

Aha Emi Ruchi

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Eeshwari

13-30, 23-00

Aahwanam

14-00

Sangharshana

14-30

Sirimalli

18-00

Druvatharalu

18-30

High School

19-00

Vaani Rani

19-30

Suryapthrudu

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Mogali Rekhalu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Devatha

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-30

Film News

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

MAA Shakthi

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Maa Music Awards

11-30

Maa Voori Vanta

12-30

Modern Mahalakshmi

13-30

Vasantha Kokila

14-00

Naadi Aadajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attrillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Anna Chellellu

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Kanchana Ganga

21-00

Relare Rela

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Cinema Serial

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Vigyan Prasar Programme

10-00, 17-30

Telugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Commissioned Programme

11-30

Bharat Nirman

12-00, 23-30

Kakateeya Darshini

12-30

Vastra Achukkala

13-15

Kushi Kushiga

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bhartham

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Mandara Magarandalu

17-05

Pootharekhulu

18-00

Raithu Nestham - Phone In Live

19-15

Khabrein - News In Urdu

20-00

Sravanthi

20-30

Anjuman

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-30

Shubhamastu

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00, 22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

11-00

Bharathiya Maha Yogulu

12-30

Mee Intivanta

13-00

Feature Film

16-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhguru Kodalu

18-00

Punarvivaham

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

20-30

Radha Kalayanam

21-00

Pellinati Premanalu

21-30

Lucku Kicku

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

06-30

Sirat-Un-Nabi

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00,16-00,21-00, 22-30,

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

09-00

Urs-e-Khwaja Gharib Nawaz

12-30

Sana-E-Ali

14-30

Bargah-E- Aqeedat

15-00

Salat-Al-Juma

15-30

Hamd O Naat

16-30

Yom-E-Ali

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Global India

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Hamare Masail

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Aalmi Manzar

22-30

Ruhani Duayein

Top