| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings Programmes
CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
06-00The Powerpuff Girls
06-30, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00Adventure Time
07-00, 10-00Ben 10
08-00, 13-00Roll No. 21
09-00, 12-30Obocchama-Kun
10-00Tom and Jerry: The Magic Ring
11-30, 22-00Tom & Jerry Show
12-00, 15-00, 17-30Oggy And The Cockroaches
14-00Tom And Jerry Tales
17-00Ben 10: Ultimate Alien
19-30Hanuman Returns
Chutti TV
06-00Nick Engira Kuutti Paiyan
07-001001 Arabian Nights
08-00, 18-00Avatar
08-30Kolaveri Boy
09-00, 16-30, 21-00All In All Azhagu Raja
09-30, 21-30Chithra Kadhaigal
10-00, 17-00, 22-00The Penguins Of Madagascar
11-00Popcorn Time
12-00Loonatics Unleashed
13-00Gloria Vin Veedu
14-00,Dragon Booster
15-00Science Kid Sid
15-30, 20-00Jackie Chan
19-00The Spectacular Spider Man
23-30Disney's Dungepmns amd Dragon
Discovery Kids
06-00, 13-00, 17-00The Amazing Spiez
07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00Transformer Prime
08-00Tales Of Tatonka
09-00, 12-00Maya The Bee
10-00, 14-00Gadget Boy
16-30, 22-30Mystery Hunters India
19-00Sally Bollywood
20-00, 23-00The Adventures Of Tintin
Disney Channel
07-00, 08-30Chuggington
07-30Mickey Mouse Club House
08-00Jake And The Neverland Pirates
09-00, 12-30, 15-30Art Attack
09-30, 13-00, 16-30, 19-00Doraemon
11-30Shake It Up
12-00, 16-00Phineas and Ferb
15-00, 18-30Hamtaro
23-00Hannah Montana
Disney XD
08-00Space Goofs
08-30Rekkit The Rabbit
09-00, 13-30, 19-00Kiteretsu
10-00Kid Vs Kat
11-00, 16-00Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
12-00Osomatsu-kun
12-30, 17-30,19-30Slugterra
13-00Feluda
16-30Splatalot!
17-00Super Robot
18-00, 21-00Iron Man: Armored Adventures
18-30Spiderman
20-00Ultimate Spider Man
20-30Hulk
21-30Rescue Force
Nickelodeon
07-00Go Diego Go
07-30Dora The Explorer
08-00SpongeBob SquarePants
08-30, 21-30Shaun The Sheep
09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00Ninja Hattori
10-00, 21-00Dinosaur King
11-00, 13-30, 18-30Pakdam Pakdai
11-30, 16-00, 18-00Motu Patlu
17-00, 20-30Keymon Ache
22-00Miniscule
Pogo
06-00Cambala Files
06-30FAQ
07-00, 23-00M.A.D.
07-30Thomas And Friends
08-30Gali Gali Sim Sim
09-00Chhota Bheem: Jadoo Jhamela Special
10-30, 19-30Maharaj Ki Jai Special
12-00Chak De Mighty Raju
12-00Dhoondha Dhoondai Special
13-30Phir Aa Gaya Kaalia Special
15-00, 21-00Chhota Bheem
16-00Mr. Bean The Animated Series
17-00Chhota Bheem Marathon
21-30Pokemon
22-00Soori Poori
22-30Sunaina
Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-00, 12-30First Copy
06-30Sindhooracheppu: Feature Film
09-30Sakshal Sreeman Chathunni: Feature Film
13-00Chakoram: Feature Film
17-00Magic Magic: Feature Film
19-30Angel John: Feature Film
AXN
06-00The Real Housewives Of New York City
09-30The X Factor
11-30, 19-00, 23-00Bloopers
12-00, 19-30, 23-30Caught Red Handed
12-30CSI: Miami
13-30NCIS: Los Angeles
14-30, 18-30Crisis Angel Mindfreak
15-00Most Daring
16-00Breaking The Magician's Code
17-00Chuck
18-00Ebuzz
20-00Supernatural
21-00The Apprentice Asia
22-00Hannibal
Big CBS Love
06-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00American Idol
07-00, 10-00, 16-00Britain's NTM
08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 19-00Beauty and the Beast
09-00Everybody Loves Raymond
09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 17-00, 22-00, 23-30The Game
10-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00Excused
20-00Oprah
Colors
07-00Narayana Sewa Sansthan Trust
07-30Home Shop 18
08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00Uttaran
08-30, 14-00, 19-30Sasural Simar Ka
09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00Balika Vidhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakkie Rishte
09-30, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki
10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30Madhubala
11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30Bani Ishq Ka Dalma
12-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-30Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha
Comedy Central
06-00, 11-30, 20-30Everybody Loves Raymond
06-30, 13-00, 20-00Dharma & Greg
07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 18-00America's Funniest Home Videos
08-00, 17-00Popcorn TV
10-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00Up All Night
10-30, 14-00, 19-30, 22-00Anger Management
11-00, 16-00Whitney
12-00Hope & Faith
12-30Hot in Cleveland
15-00Are We There Yet?
19-00The Wonder Years
22-30Wedding Band
23-30The Benny Hill Show
DD Bharati
06-00, 14-00Guest Dr. Deepak Chopra
07-00Vivah Bandhan
07-30, 15-30, 23-30Eminent Cartoonist of India
08-00, 16-00Dharti Nache Amber Gaye
08-30World Heritage Monument
09-00Qawaali
09-30Himalayan Watch
10-00, 18-00Apna Apna Aasmaan
10-30Bhajan
11-00Rang-Trang
11-30, 19-30Awakening India
12-00Namaskar Kalakar
12-30, 20-30Dover Lane Festival 2013
15-00, 23-00Brahmaputra
16-30Master Builder
17-00Gane Tarane
17-30In the Harmony with Nature
18-30Kirtan Darbar
19-00Sanskriti Bharati
20-00Rangmanch
22-00Guest Ustad Amjad Ali Khan and Subha Lakshmi
DD India
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 14-30Ek Kiran Roshini Ki
07-30, 15-30, 22-30Safar
08-30, 16-30, 23-30Dharamputra
09-00, 17-00Sri Sailam
09-30 News In Urdu
10-00, 17-30Rang Tarang
10-30Kanoon Ki Thakurani
11-00, 18-30Yours Truly
11-30, 19-00Karan - The Detective
12-00, 19-30Rangoli
13-00Hum Phir Milenge
13-30Sukanya
14-00Hindi International News
15-00Sports News
16-00, 23-00Programme for Regional Kendras
18-00Late Edition
20-30Sargamiyan
21-00News Night
22-00News In Telugu
22-15News In Punjabi
DD National
06-00UGC Programme
06-30, 18-30Krishi Darshan
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-30Aaj Savere
08-30Devotional Songs
09-00Documentary
09-30Pakistan Reporter
10-00ETV: Tarang
10-30Kabhi Saas Kabhi Bahu
11-00Sanskar
11-30Bombay Talkies
12-00Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye
12-30, 21-30Saraswatichandra
13-00Bin Bitiya Aangan Suna
13-30Tum Dena Saath Mera
14-00Aur Ek Kahani
14-30Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi
15-00Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
15-30Sthree Teri Kahani
16-00Kala Parikrama
16-30Satrnag Bachpan
17-00Good Evening India
18-00Youth Express
19-00Rajdhani Samachar
19-15Delhi Round Up
19-30Chitrahaar
20-30Hum Phir Milenge
21-00Ek Kiran Roshni Ki
Life Ok
08-00, 10-30, 20-00, 23-30Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev
08-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 22-30Best of Savdhan India Fights Back
09-30, 21-0026 13
10-00, 20-30Savitri
11-00, 22-00Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai
11-30, 19-30Amrit Manthan
21-30Junoon
Lok Sabha
06-00, 09-00Public Forum
07-00Jeete Raho
07-30, Roving Camera
08-00, 13-00, 21-00Insight
10-00, 22-00Perspective
11-00Career Cafe
11-30Science This Week
12-00Fairs of India Charak Mela
12-30Sahitya Sansar
14-00Legal Point
15-00, 19-00, 23-00Lok Manch
16-00One-on-One
17-00Healthy India
18-00Aanchal Mein Aakash
18-30Hamari Sansad
20-00Surkhiyon Se Pare
20-30Know Your MP
Mazhavil Manorama
13-00Thirakkadha: Feature Film
18-00Vanitha
18-30Indira
19-00Oru Penninte Katha
19-30Pattusaari
20-00Aayirathil Oruval
20-30Midukki
21-30Thatteem Muttem
22-00Onnum Onnum Moonnu
Prime Big CBS
06-00, 10-00, 15-00, 21-00America's Got Talent
07-00, 13-30, 19-30It Only Hurts When I Laugh
07-30, 13-00, 19-00Maximum Exposure
08-00, 18-00, 23-0048 Hours
09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 22-00CSI: Las Vegas
11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00Bellator
Star World
06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00Masterchef USA
07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00One Tree Hill
08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00Modern Family
08-30, 12-30, 16-30The Big Bang Theory
11-00, 15-00, 23-00Mad Men
19-00Grey's Anatomy
20-30The Front Row
Zee Cafe
06-00, 09-00, 19-00, 23-00Numb3rs
07-00World Church
08-00, 12-00, 20-00America's Funniest Home Videos
08-30, 13-30, 16-00Just For Laughs
10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00Grey's Anatomy
11-00, 15-00, 21-00The Mentalist
12-00, 20-30American Dad
12-30Cloud 9
Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-30Religious Programme
08-50, 11-52, 14-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
10-04, 12-27, 15-30, 20-00, 23-30Baalveer
10-42Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman
11-17, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30Jeanie Aur Juju
13-30, 21-00Chidiya Ghar
14-30, 22-00Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws
15-00, 22-30FIR
Sahara One
06-00Om Namo Narayana
07-00Ganesh Leela
09-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-00Ghar Aaja Pardesi
09-30, 12-30, 14-00, 21-00Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga
10-00, 13-00, 21-30, 23-00Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Ujhi: Niyati
10-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30Jai Jai Bajrangbali
11-00, 19-30, 23-30Haunted Nights
11-30, 14-30, 22-00Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage
12-00, 19-00Tujh Sang Preet Lagayee Sajna
15-00Apna Khoon: Feature Film
Sony TV
09-15, 22-00CID
12-00, 20-00Anamika
12-30, 19-30Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat
13-00, 20-30Amita Ka Amit
17-00, 23-00Crime Patrol
21-00CID Chhote Heroes
Star Plus
06-30Ek Nayee Zindagi
07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain
07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-00, 22-30Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
08-00Superstar Preview
08-30, 13-00, 18-30Ek Ghar Banaunga
09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00Diya Aur Baati Hum
09-30, 14-00, 20-00, 23-30Master Chef Kitchen Ke Superstar
10-00, 17-00, 19-00Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00Saraswatichandra
11-30, 15-00, 22-00Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
17-30India's Dancing Superstars Xtra Beats
20-30Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain
Star Utsav
07-30Telebrand
10-00, 16-00Shri Krishna
11-00, 17-00Jai Maa Vaishnodevi
12-00, 22-30Ruk Jana Nahi
12-30, 22-00, 23-30Diya Aur Bati Hum
13-00, 19-00 Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
13-30, 19-30Ex Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
14-00, 20-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
14-30, 20-00Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya
15-00, 21-30, 23-00Saath Nibhana Saathiya
15-30, 21-00Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum
18-00Tere Mere Sapne
18-30Gulaal
Zee TV
06-00Shaktiyug
06-30The Faith Show
07-00Enjoying Everyday Life
07-30Benny Hinn
09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30Punar Vivaah
09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30Qubool Hai
10-00, 12-00, 19-30Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke
10-30, 14-00, 19-00Aaj Ki Housewife Hain: Sab Janti Hain
11-30, 14-30, 22-00Badalte Rishton Ki Dasstan
12-30, 15-30, 21-00Pavitra Rishta
15-00, 18-00, 20-30Hitler Didi
16-30India's Best Dreambaaz
20-00Rab Se Sona Ishq
23-00Fear Files
Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
08-00, 16-00Wildwives of Savannah Lane
09-00, 13-00The Web of Life
09-30, 13-30Big Cat Diary
10-00, 15-00, 22-00Animal Planet's A to Z
11-00, 18-00Fooled by Nature
11-30, 18-30Predators' Prey
12-00, 17-00Animal Planet Safari
14-00, 21-00Deadly 60
19-00Most Extreme
20-00Natural World
23-00TV With Teeth
Discovery Channel
06-00, 22-00Body Bizarre
07-00Human Prey
08-00Swamp Wars
09-00Go India: Karnataka
09-30, 17-30Destroyed In Seconds
10-00How Do They Do It
10-30Swamp Brothers
11-00, 16-00Wildest Africa
12-00Dual Survival
13-00, 19-00, 23-00Man Vs Wild
14-00I Shouldn't Be Alive
15-00, 20-00Frozen Planet
17-00Factory Made
18-00Wildest India
21-00House Hazards
Discovery Science
08-00, 14-00Mega Moves
09-00, 13-00Futureweapons
10-00, 15-00, 17-40, 21-00How It's Made
10-30, 15-30, 21-30Some Assembly Required
11-00How Do They Do It?
12-00, 16-00Industrial Revelations: Europe
16-50Discovery Science Presents
18-00The Greatest Ever
18-00, 23-00The Greatest Ever
19-00Massive Engines
19-30Everything You Need to Know
20-00Popsci's Future of
22-00Modern Sniper
Discovery Turbo
08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00Fifth Gear
08-30, 16-30British Biker Build Off
09-00, 17-00The Devils Ride
10-00, 13-00, 18-00, 21-00Wrecked
10-30, 18-30Wheeler Dealers
11-00, 19-00American Chopper
12-30, 20-30World's Most Expensive Rides
13-30, 21-30Carfellas 12x30
14-00, 22-00Trick My What?
15-00, 23-00Jesse James: Outlaw Garage
Fox Traveller
08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-30, 21-00Food Safari
08-30, 19-00Life Mein Ek Baar
09-00Creative Vision
11-30Style And The City: Jaipur
13-30Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia
14-00, 21-30Eat Street
14-30David Rocco's Amalfi Getaway
15-00Street Food Around The World
15-30, 22-30Poh's Kitchen
22-00Getaway
23-00Latin Angels
National Geographic Channel
08-00Amazing Moments: Dangerous Moments
09-00Creative Vision
10-00, 17-00Lion Battle Zone
11-00Mega Factories
12-00Man Hunt: Sharp Teeth Nomads
13-00Dangerous Encounters: Deadliest Snakes
14-00Dangerous Encounters: Raging Bulls
15-00Mad Scientists: Human Water Rocket
15-30Amazing Moments
16-00The World Heritage Special: The Great Barrier Reef
18-00Engineering Connections: Airbus A380
19-00Caught On Safari
20-00Dangerous Encounters: Vacation Nightmares
21-00Inside The Mahakumbh Mela
22-00Cold Blood: The Truth Hurts
23-00Taboo
TLC
06-00, 11-00Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern
07-00Jamie's American Road Trip
08-00Lonely Planet
08-30Floyd's India
09-00, 20-00Donna Hey: Fast, Fresh, Simple
09-30, 20-30Rachel Allen Home Cooking
10-00, 16-00, 22-00Spice Trip
12-00Cheese Slices
12-30Restaurant Bobby Chinn
13-00Rude Boy Food
13-30Jamie At Home
14-00Ultimate Cake Off
15-00Man vs Food
15-30Rags To Red Carpet
17-00Secrets of Singapore
18-00Family Food Fight
19-00Wild Weddings
21-00Sea Nation
21-30Feast Bazar
23-00Get Out
Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00, 18-00Krishi Darshana
06-30, 18-30Margadarshana
06-45Devotional Music
07-00, 21-15Vikasana
07-40Viveka Darshana
08-00Shilleyallai Sahabalave
08-30, 19-30Arogya Bhagya
09-00Classical Dance
09-30Arogya Bharatha
10-00, 23-00Commissioned Programme
11-05, 22-30That Anta Heli
11-30Beauty Tips
12-00Jeeva Darshana
13-15Gamaka
13-30Narrowcasting
14-00Chitramanjari
14-30, 22-00Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana
15-00Sumangali
15-30Antharaala
16-00Aparanji
16-30Olume
17-05Kammana Bilu
17-30Aruna Raga
18-30Ayush
19-15Karmaniye Vadikaryasthe
20-00Sports
20-30Vachana Vaibhava
21-45Tana Yana
ETV Kannada
06-00Bhakti Sinchana
06-30Annadata
07-30Kannadi Nadi
08-00Pranavam
09-00Megha Mandara: Feature Film
12-00, 20-00, 23-00Big Boss
13-00, 00-00News
13-00Star Saviruchi
13-30 Chitralekha
14-00Baduku
14-30Galipata
15-00Nanna Jeeva Neenu
15-30, 18-00Charanadasi
16-00, 19-30Lakshmi Baaramma
16-30, 19-00Puttagowri Maduve
17-00, 21-30Pavitra Bandhana
17-30, 21-00Shubhamangala
18-30Amma Ninnagagi
22-00Ninnolumeyindale
22-30Arundhati
Udaya Movies
06-30Super Scenes
07-30Jeevana Jokali: Feature Film
11-00Vijaya Vikram: Feature Film
14-00Shivaranjani: Feature Film
16-30Karulina Koogu: Feature Film
19-30Antha: Feature Film
23-00Baduku Jataka Bandi: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30Bhakthi Sudhe
07-00Degula
07-10Ramayana
07-30, 13-00, 19-00News
08-00Namaskaara Karunaadige
09-30Amara Madhura
10-00Seethe
10-30, 19-30Thangali
11-00, 22-00Bannada Buguri
11-30Siri
12-00Star Pakka
13-30Vaishaka
14-00Aradhirali Belaku
17-30Ratha Sapthami
18-00Mahabharatha
18-30Panchamaveda
19-00Aliguli Mane
20-00Kogile
20-30Jokali
21-00Bangara
21-30Madharangi
22-30Kuri Bond
Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00Nirmalayam
06-30, 07-30Harvest
07-00, 18-30Spiritual Programme
08-00, 18-30,20-30News
08-30Old Is Gold
11-30Bakki Pathram
12-00 Teleshopping
12-30Life Beats
14-00Pattanapravesham: Feature Film
17-00Ruchibhedam
17-30SISO Books
19-00Janaspandhanam
19-30Marikkatha Pranayam
20-00Nombarangal
21-00Chirippadakkam
21-30Ponnaramthottathe Rajavu: Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-00Vandanam
06-30Udayamrutham
07-00Shruthilayam
07-30Bharathadarshanam
08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30News
08-30Shoot and Track
09-30Tarzan
10-30Ammayodoppam
11-30Super Dancer Junior
12-00Super Star Junior 4
13-00Ucha Vartha
13-30Arogya Vartakal
14-00Ratrimazha: Feature Film
15-00Edaneram
17-30Vidyabhyas Vartakal
17-55News Track
18-25Sandhya Deepam
19-00Chattambinaadu: Feature Film
22-00Top 10 @ Ten
Asianet
06-15Mukthisudhakaram
06-45Chinmayam
07-00Tharavisesham
07-30Comedy Stars
08-30Teleshopping
09-00, 18-30, 23-30Paadasaram
09-30, 20-00Ningalum Aakam Kodeeswaran
11-00, 18-00Aardhram
11-30, 19-30Sthreedhanam
12-00, 17-00Taste Time
12-30, 19-00Amma
13-00, 21-30Kunkumapoovu
13-30Slum Dog Millionaire : Feature Film
17-30, 22-00Kailasanadham
22-30Best of Comedy Stars
Asianet Plus
06-00Devasangeetham
06-30, 13-00, 23-30Hridayaragam
07-30 Nakshatrapahalangal Kanipayyoorunoppam
08-00, 15-30Pranayaragangal
08-30Teleshopping
09-00C.I.D. Unnikrishnan B.A. B. Ed: Feature Film
12-00Super Chef
12-15First Cut
12-30Best of Comedy Stars
14-00, 21-00Kerala's Most Wanted
14-30, 22-30Chirirkum Thalika
16-00Njanum Ente Veedum
16-30M4 Music
17-00Tharangalil Tharam
17-30Comedy News
18-00Thalayanamanthram: Feature Film
21-30Nammal Thammil
Athmeeya Yathra Television
06-30Ithu Aathmeya Yathra
07-30Yes Lord
11-30Akomporul
16-00Xtreem Kids
17-30Kingini
21-00Sharantharal
21-30Gunapadom
22-30Divyanilavu
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00Yoga
06-30SIET Programme
07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00Krishi Darshan
08-00Samvadam
15-05Rhythm Of Cookery
15-25Katha Parayum Neram
16-00, 23-30Koottukari
17-15, 20-05Mazhavillu
18-30Chitrageetham
19-30Arogya Bharatham
JaiHind TV
06-00Upanishad Dhara
06-30Mission Voice
07-30IPL T20 Thunder
07-55Comedy Punch
08-30Bhagayavaram
09-25Boombox
09-30Al-Javab
10-05Dilli Durbar
10-30Now Showing
12-05Beumont
13-30Meditalk, Live
14-00Tasters
14-05Music Meter
14-30Cinichitrathazhu
15-05Uravu
15-30Vision Arabia
16-30Me This Week
17-00Hala Kuwait
17-30Rasagula
18-00E Biz
19-00, 23-30Griha Lakshmi
20-00Friday Blues
20-30Swargavathil
21-30Kazachakapuram
22-00Kannasum Kadalasum
22-30Middle East Edition
23-05SWAD
Jeevan TV
06-00Vachanadeepthi
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30News - Malayalam
07-30, 19-00Metro News
08-00Vidhushakan
08-30, 19-30Cinema News
09-00Al Balaagh
09-35 Crime Reporter
10-30Gruhasakhi
11-00Ente Veedu
11-30Parasparam
12-30Oman Nilavu
13-30Naala Panchankam
14-07Puthanpattu
14-30Netizen Journalist
15-00Omaneeyam
15-30Gulf This Week
16-05Arabian Jalakam
16-30Hello Marhabah
17-00Kazchappathippu
17-30Tintumon
18-00, 23-32Harithakeralam
20-30Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi
21-00Thirai Thendral
21-30Subharaathri
22-00Night Edition
22-30Manthriyodoppam
23-00Gulf News
Kairali TV
06-00Super Kids
06-30, 21-00Karyam Nisaram
07-00Bhoomigeetham
07-30Cocktail
08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30News
08-30Kitchen Magic
09-30Chiri Arangu
10-00Good Morning Gulf Live
11-00Pravasalokam
11-30Vaasthu
12-00Gulf Focus
12-30Big Screen
13-30Colour of Kuwait
14-00Magic Oven
14-30Thommanum Makkalum: Feature Film
17-30Atlas Ganopaharam
18-30Sarga Sangamam
19-00Flavours of India
19-30Silsila
20-00Pattu Rumaal
21-30Gandharvasangeetham
23-00Rain Drops
23-30Marubhoomiyil Oru Mazhavillu
Kiran TV
06-00Devageethangal
07-00 Goodmorning Kiran
08-00Kiran Wishes
09-00Swayamvarap Anthal: Feature Film
12-00Kiran Classics
13-00Darling Darling
14-00Love and Lost
14-30Kiran on Demand
15-00Tamil Hits
16-00Just In
16-30Punnaram: Feature Film
19-30Pranjiyettan and Saint: Feature Film
23-00Chirikudukka
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00Yoga
06-30SIET programme
07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00Krishi Darshan
08-00, 23-30Samvadam
09-00Nattyarangam
09-30Ormayil Oru Aavani
10-02Veettu Vishesham
11-02Baburaj - King of Melodies
12-02Aattam
12-30, 19-30Arogya Bharatham
13-30Gazal Nilavu
14-00Science Programme
14-30Vocal Music
15-05Rhythm Of Cookery
15-25Katha Paayum Neram
16-00, 23-30Koottukari
17-15Samanwayam
17-55Swasthya Keralam
18-30Chitrageetham
20-00Arogyatharakam On NRHM
20-35Dasettanu Snehapoorvam
21-00Priya Keralam
21-30Art of Man Making
22-40Loka Malayalam
23-00Njan Gandharvan
People
06-30, 18-00Celebrity Focus
07-30Varthamanam
08-00Spotlight
08-30, 20-30Art Cafe
10-30Open Forum
12-00News Noon
13-00, 22-00Cocktail
13-30Orbitrek
14-30Step Up
15-30X-Pact Asia
16-00News @ 4 Gulf
17-30Almajas
18-30Track n Field
19-30P Pattukal
20-00News @ 8
21-00News N' Views
22-30Janahitham
23-00News Night
Surya TV
06-00Life in the word
06-30Vachana Sandesam
07-00 Blessing Today
08-00Bhagya Natchathram
08-30, 13-15Feature Film
11-02, 19-00Sarayu
11-30, 21-00Mohakkadal
12-00, 21-30Akasahadoothu
12-30, 19-30, 23-30Nandhanam
16-15Super Dish
16-30Kutty Pattalam
17-00Sreekantan Nair Show
18-30Guruvayoorappan
20-00Malayalee House
22-00Geethanjali
22-30Kanatha Kazhchakal
Top
MOVIES
ASIANET
13-30 Slumdog Millionaire
DD NATIONAL
22-00Agent Vinod
FILMY
09-00Ghar Ki Chiraag
12-00Phir Kab Milogi
15-00 Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam
18-00 Dharamyudh
21-00 Patthar Aur Payal
GEMINI TV
08-30 Pellam Voorelithe
15-00Komaram Puli
HBO
06-05 Be Cool
08-15 Fun With Dick And Jane
10-05 The Chronicles Of Narnia
12-45 Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol
15-15 Super 8
17-20 I Am Legend
19-20 StreetDance 2
21-00Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 2
23-49The Matrix Revolutions
HBO DEFINED
06-10 Wonder Boys
08-00Crossroads
09-35 New Year's Eve
11-35 Abduction
13-20 Salmon Fishing In The Yemen
15-10 Dolphin Tale
17-05 The Lucky One
18-45 The Hunter
21-00Veep
23-00Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows
HBO HITS
06-10 Mimic
08-00 Life As We Know It
09-55 Year One
11-30 Gamer
13-00 Paranormal Activity 3
14-35 Beowulf
16-25 Superman Returns
19-00Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol
21-15Top Gun
23-05 Sacrifice
JAYA TV
10-00Baagappirivinai
13-30Kaadhal Oviyam
KAIRALI TV
14-30Thommanum Makkalum
KALAIGNAR TV
13-30Adutha Vaarisu
19-30Billa
KIRAN TV
09-00Swayamvarapanthal
16-30Punnaram
19-30Pranjiyettan And Saint
KTV
07-00Thaka Thimi Tha
10-00En Aasai Raasavae
13-00Mr. Romeo
16-30Johny
19-30Thamizhan
22-30Vantage Point
MAX
09-25 Mission Kashmir
12-55 Yaarana
16-05 Gambler No. 1
19-00 Rajasthan Royals vs. Mumbai Indians, Live
MGM
06-30 Robot Jox
08-00 Get Crazy
09-30, 16-00 Delirious
11-15, 19-15 UHF
13-00, 17-45 Blood Red
14-30 Keaton's Cop
21-00Number One With A Bullet
22-45Panga
MOVIES NOW
05-45 Hero
07-30 The Marine
09-15 Speed
11-45 Casino Royale
14-45 Blood And Bone
16-45 The LOTR: The Return Of The King
21-00Final Destination
22-45 Spider-Man 3
MOVIES OK
06-00 Maseeha
08-30 Little Krishna 2: The Legendary Warrior
10-30 Phir Bhi Dil Hai Hindustani
14-00 Suhagan
17-30Itihaas
21-00 Force
PIX
06-13 Meet The Fockers
08-20 Wushu
10-23 The Expendables
12-21 Friends With Benefits
14-07Total Recall
16-32 Men In Black 3
18-45 Welcome To The Jungle
21-00Transporter: The Series
23-03 Spy Next Door
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
10-00Magudi
13-00Thai Moogambigai
16-00 Mettuppatti Mirasu
20-01 Raja Raja Chozhan
RAJ TV
13-30Kann Thirandhu Paaramma
22-00Saadhanai
SONY TV
13-30Sooryavansham
STAR GOLD
06-00The Storm Riders
08-00 Doodh Ka Kraz
11-00 De Dana Dan
15-00 Ek Hi Raasta: The Power
17-30 Baadshah
21-00Ghar Ho Toh Aisa
STAR MOVIES
06-00 The Cable Guy
07-30Cars 2
10-00 X-Men 2
13-00 Toy Story
14-30 X-Men: First Class
17-00 Land Of The Lost
19-00 Toy Story 2
21-00Liar, Liar
23-00Real Steel
STAR MOVIES ACTION
06-30 First Option
08-00 Game Of Death
09-30Hollow Man II
11-00 The Bank Job
13-00 Outlander
15-00 The Bourne Supremacy
16-30 Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie
18-00 Transporter 2
19-30 Born To Fight
21-00 Takers
23-00 Solo
SUN TV
14-35Deepavali
23-00Kanda Kadamba Kadhirvela
UDAYA TV
14-30Madhuve Madu Thamase Nodu
23-00Neela
UTV ACTION
08-30 Kshatriya: The Warrior
12-00 Sssshhh...
18-45Spider-Man 2
20-45 Inception
22-45Charlie's Angels
UTV MOVIES
08-30 Bal Hanuman 2
12-00 Khichdi: The Movie
15-00Ghajini
18-00 Race
21-30Race 2
UTV WORLD MOVIES
06-21, 13-55Un Buen Dia Lo Tiene Cualquiera
07-38, 12-24 Django The Avenger
09-09, 15-12 The Tango Lesson
10-46, 16-49 Violent Cop
18-28 The Milk Of Sorrow
20-00 Tsotsi
21-26 A Girl Cut In Two
23-12 Smooth Talk
WB
06-00 Hellraiser
07-20Hellbound: Hellraiser II
08-50 17 Again
10-48Recoil
12-37 Enter The Dragon
14-36 Ghost Ship
16-17 Orphan
18-40 The Ring
21-00Son Of The Mask
22-57 Minority Report
ZEE ACTION
07-00 The Real Don No. 1
10-30Shaktiman
13-30Shera
17-30 Muqaddar Ka Badshah
20-30Ab Humse Na Takrana
ZEE CINEMA
07-05 Money Hai Toh Honey Hai
10-10 Anari
13-55 Phir Hera Pheri
17-25 Andha Kanoon
21-00Aankhen
ZEE CLASSIC
07-00 Agent Vinod
09-52 Barsaat
13-02 Ek Hi Bhool
15-53 Alibaba Marjinaa
19-00 Desh Premee
22-29Dus Numbri
ZEE STUDIO
08-00 The Proposal
10-20 Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
13-00 Double Take
14-30 Freaky Friday
16-30 Scary Movie 4
18-35 Uninhabited
20-30 Wasabi
Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00, 11-45, 19-30, 23-45Dil Dosti Dance
07-30, 14-45, 22-00Trailers
08-00, 15-15, 22-30Fresh Songs
08-15Feature Film
12-15, 18-00Crazy Stupid Ishq
12-45, 18-30, 20-30, 23-15The Buddy Project
13-15, 19-00, 22-45Suvreen Guggal
13-45, 21-00The Serial
15-30Steal UR Girlfriend
16-30Remix
17-30, 20-00Humse Hai Life
MTV
06-30Non Stop Hits
06-55, 22-30M For Madness
07-00Breakfast Beats
10-00MTV Jump
12-00, 18-00Heart Attack
13-00, 20-30, 21-30, 23-00Music Xprs
16-00Relay
17-00Say 10
19-00Roadies X Journey
20-00Roadies X Journey: Behind The Scene
21-00Roots
22-00Reality Stars
Vh1
06-00, 13-00, 15-30, 17-15, 18-00, 21-30Hit Factory
07-00Cardio Videos
07-30Good Morning Vh1
09-00Vh1 Commercial Free
12-00, 23-00Dance 101
13-30Birthday Bumps
14-30Top Ten
16-00Mix Tape
16-30Left Of Centre
17-00, 21-00Exclusive
18-30Hip Hop Hustle
19-00Worldstage
20-00Playlist
21-15Xxxl
22-00Bloc Party
Top
NEWS
Asianet News
06-30News Hour
07-00Varthaprabhatham
09-30Akalangalile India
10-00Primetime News
12-30On Record
13-30Nerkkuner
14-30Doctors Live
15-30Cover Story
16-00, 23-35Gulf News
16-30Sathyam Sivam Sundaram
17-00Chuttuvattaom
18-00News Time
18-30Sports News
18-45Business News
19-00, 00-00Focus Kerala
19-30Entertainment News
20-00News Plus
20-30Youth Express
21-00News Hour
22-00Yatra
23-00FIR
BBC World
06-00, 07-00, 08-00Asia Business Report
06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 12-15, 13-15, 15-15, 18-15, 20-15 & 23-15 Sport Today
06-30 Newsday
07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-30, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30BBC World News
09-00, 14-00, 20-00HARD Talk
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00World Business Report
16-30GMT With George Alagiah
18-30 Impact
20-30World Have Your Say
22-10Weekend World
23-00BBC Focus On Africa
23-30World News Today with Zeinab Badawi
CNBC
06-00India Business Hour
06-30US Closing Bell
07-00 Power Breakfast
08-00Bazaar Morning Call
09-00Open Exchange
10-00Corporate Radar
10-30Traders Only
11-00Markets & Macros
11-30Markets Mid Day
12-30Movers & Shakers
13-00Business Lunch
13-30Mid-Cap Radar
14-00Your Stocks
14-30Closing Bell
16-00 After The Bell
16-30, 18-30, 23-30Market Buzz
17-00, 18-00Reporter's Diary
17-30, 20-30, 22-30Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee
19-00Forbes India Show
19-30US Squawk Box
20-00What's Hot
21-00 & 23-30 India Business Hour
22-00Your World At 10
23-00Tomorrow's Winners
CNN IBN
06-00IBN Morning
07-30, 10-30, 19-30Cricktainment
08-00Breakfast with India
10-00, 11-00, 12-00,14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00IBN News
11-30, 16-30Face The Nation
13-00Good Afternoon India
14-30E Tonight
16-30, 22-00Special
18-00Good Evening India
19-00IBN at 7
20-00News 360
20-30, 23-30The Last Word
21-00India at 9
22-30Now Showing
23-00Late Night Edition
CNN International
06-00Anderson Cooper 360
06-30, 16-30Piers Morgan Live
07-30, 23-30Quest Means Business
08-30The Situation Room
09-30, 12-30, 21-30World Sport
10-00Sanjay Gupta MD
11-30World Report
13-00African Voices
13-30, 18-30World Business Today
14-15Marketplace Middle East
14-30World One
15-00Talk Asia
15-30Amanpour
16-00Newscenter
17-30News Stream
19-30Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown
20-30The Brief
21-00Marketplace Europe Debate
22-00Inside Africa
22-30International Desk
DD News
06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00,Samachar
06-15News for Hearing Impaired
06-30Samachar
07-00Naya Savera
07-30Breakfast Plus Hindi
08-00Breakfast News
08-30Breakfast Plus English
09-30Urdu Khabrein
10-30State Scan
12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00-30 The News
13-00, 23-05Khel Samachar
13-30Business News
14-30Mid Day News
15-00Sports News
15-30PSBT
17-30Rajyon Ke Samachar
18-00Metro Scan
18-30Busines Wrap
19-30Focus
22-00Aamne Samne
22-30Aankho Dekhi
23-00Mukhya Samachar
India - Vision
06-30Spl Correspondent
07-00Good Morning Keralam
08-30, 19-30Vote N Talk
10-30Mukhamukham
11-30Life
12-30, 20-30Meow
13-30Vasthavam
15-30, 23-0024 Frames
16-30Profit and Loss (Gulf)
17-30Politrics
18-30Kaliedoscope
21-00 & 00-00 News Nite
22-00Black and White
Malayala Manorama
07-00Pularvela
08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30Nattuvartha
09-30Parayathe Vayya
10-30, 19-30Sakalakala
11-30Niyanthanarekha
12-30Puthenpadam
13-00Orumani Vartha
14-30Fast Track
15-30Chiuri Vanna Vazhi
17-30Thiruva Ethirva
18-00Sandhya Vartha
19-15IPL Zone
20-00Ettumani Vartha
20-30Innathe Chodyam
21-00Counterpoint
21-30Prime Time News
22-00Nere Chowe
23-00Kuttapathram
23-30Sampadyam
NDTV
06-00, 16-30News Stream
07-00Today's Breaking Stories
07-30, 10-30Tea Toast And Sports
08-00 Breakfast News
10-00Daily 10
11-00 News
12-00News at Noon
13-00 & 13-30Lunchtime News
13-30, 23-00News And Entertainment
14-30, 23-30Turning Point
15-00Afternoon News
17-00The Evening News
18-00 6 p.m. Prime
18-30The Social Network
19-30Prime Time
20-00Left, Right And Centre
21-00India Decides @ 9 pm
22-00Trending This Week
22-30India Matters
NDTV - India
06-00News Point
07-00, 10-00, 22-00, 23-00News NDTV India
08-30, 19-30Googly
09-00Primetime
18-00 Badi Khabar
19-00Saat Baje
20-00India Newsroom
20-30International Agenda
21-00Primetime
22-30Entertainment Special
Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00Suprabatham
06-30Kisan
07-00News & Views
07-30Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam
08-00Aanimutyalu
09-00South Zone Hookup
09-30Vigyan Prasar
10-30Teleschool
11-05, 14-30Teleshopping
11-30Bharat Nirman
12-00, 23-30Kaktiya Darshini
12-30Vastra Achu Kala
13-15Kushi Kushiga
13-30, 21-00 Serialised Feature Film
14-00, 19-30Arogya Bharatham
15-00Pootharekhulu
15-30Hello Saptagiri
16-15Kitha Kithalu
16-40Pellam Chebithe Vinaali
17-00Kadhasravanthi
17-30Sreyobhilashi
18-00Raithunestham
20-00Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam
20-35Anjuman
22-00Saptagiri Diary
22-30Pragathi Padham
Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00, 20-30Sports Hour
07-00Aerobics And Yoga Programme
08-00, 19-00, 21-30, London Olympic Games
11-00Summer Universide
11-30Shooting Cup H/s
12-0034th National Games Jharkhand
14-00Fields And Beyond
14-30Khel Samachar
15-00Fenesta Tennis National Open
15-30, 16-30Champions
16-00Sports News
17-00Senior Natl Volleyball Champ
23-00AICF Chess Tournament
23-30Mahakushti
ESPN
07-30Wimbledon Championships H/s
08-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-00Champions Ka Champion
08-30, 11-30, 14-30, 17-30,20-30, 23-30Jai Ho
09-00, 12-00, 15-00Legends of Wimbledon
18-00, 21-00Bpl Express
20-00, 23-00Sportscentre India
Neoprime
07-00, 16-30Gendbaaz
07-30, 19-00, 22-30Sportszone
08-00, 13-00Dial C For Cricket
09-00, 21-00, 23-00Cricket Central
09-30, 17-00Bundesliga
11-30The Greatest Matches Ever Played
12-00, 16-00Ballebaaz
14-00,19-30Goal! Season Review
14-30B'liga Champions - FC Bayern
15-00Play Back The Highlights Show
16-30Chilli Factor
20-00Dial S for Sports
21-30French Open
Neosports
07-00, 10-30, 18-00Chilli Factor
07-30, 14-00PGA Tour 2013
11-00Fuel TV
12-30, 23-30Telebrand
13-00PGA Classics
17-00Goal! Season Review
17-30B'liga Champions - FC Bryan
18-30French Open
19-00Mobil 1 The Grid
19-30Winning Post
20-00Dial S for Sports
21-00Bundesliga
23-00Bundesliga Preview
Sony Six
06-00, 14-30Ll Nung BWF Sudirman Cup 2013
11-00Giro d'Italia
11-30ATP World Tour Uncovered 2013
12-00Nba in 30: Playoff
12-30NBA 2012/13
19-00, 23-30Extra Innings
20-00IPL: Mumbai Vs Rajashtan Live
Star Cricket
06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 15-00Champions Ka Champion
07-30, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30Jai Ho
08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 23-00Champions Trophy Classics
15-28New Zealand Tour of England
Star Sports
06-00, 09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 18-00Jai Ho
06-30, 09-30, 12-30, 15-30, 18-30Champions Ka Champion
08-00, 11-00, 14-00, 20-00La Liga
17-00TNA Impact
21-00Super Fight League
Ten Action Plus
07-00AC Milan TV
10-00UEFA Europa League
11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-45, 16-30, 18-00, 19-00, 20-00UEFA Champions League
17-00Football Review Show
17-30French Ligue
21-00Blackburn Rovers TV
Ten Cricket
06-30Simply The Best: Sachn Tendulkar
07-00Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies
09-00, 18-20India Tour of Sri Lanka
11-00, 23-00Pakistan Tour of South Africa
13-00Top Ten Batsmen: Sunil Gavaskar
13-30, 20-30India Tour of West Indies
15-30Bangladesh Tour of Sri Lanka
17-30Cricket Classics
20-00Great Centuries
22-30ICC Cricket 360
Ten Sports
07-30WWE: Raw
10-30FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour 2013 H/s
11-00PGTI 2013
11-30UEFA Europa League
12-00, 13-00, 14-00UEFA Champions League
15-00HSBC Sevens World Series 2013
15-30, 22-30WWE: Smackdown
17-30WTA Tour 2013
Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00Anandham Anandhame
08-00Vanga Sirikalam
09-00Jokkadi
10-00Kalakkal Comedy
11-00Sirigama Padhani
12-00, 17-00Comedy Galatta
13-00Vivek Spl
14-00Adrasakka
15-00, 21-00Vaivittu Siringa
16-00, 22-00Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu
18-00Jilunnu Oru Kadi
19-00Ithuthanda Sirippu
20-00Santhanam Special
Captain TV
06-00, 17-30Kanda Shasti Kavasam
06-30Deiva Vazhippadu
07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00News
07-30Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam
08-00Pudhu Mettukkal
08-30Neengatha Ninaivugal
09-30Sema Comedy
12-00Captain Neram
12-30Kollywood Hitz
13-30Magalirkaga
14-15Engeyum Samayal
18-30Samayal Champion
19-00Shiradi Jai Sairam
19-30Adiradi IPL - Live
20-30Illatharasi
21-00Zero Hour
22-30Nighazvugal
23-00Samyal Mandiram
Jaya TV
06-00Arul Neram
06-30Bhakti Ula
07-30Kaalai Malar
09-00, 23-00Thenkinnam
13-00, 19-30Tamil News
17-00Pudhu Cinema
17-30Evergreen MGR Hits
18-00Suvaiyo Suvai
18-30Bhaktha Vijayam
19-00Vettukku Veedu Vietnam Veedu
20-00Isai Medai
21-00Manathil Uruthi Vendum
21-30Mayaa
22-00Ilakanam Marudho
22-30English & Tamil News
Kalaignar TV
06-00Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu
06-30, 08-00Vidiyalae Vaa
07-00Mangaiyar Ulagam
07-30, 13-00, 18-30News
09-00Theanum Paalum
10-00Sirippu Varudhu
10-30, 22-30Pudhu Paadal
11-00Maanaada Mayilaada
16-30Chuda Chuda
17-00Vinnai Thodu
17-30Kalai Kovil
18-00Uchakkattam
18-30Idhu Pudhusu
KTV
19-00All in All Alamelu
19-30Thiraiminnalgal
Makkal Tv
06-00, Thamizh Thai Vazhthu
06-03Tamil Isai Kalambagam
06-30Annai Mozhi Arivom
07-00Pan Paaduvom
07-30, 08-30Kalai Vanakkam
08-00, 10-00, 13-30,, 20-00News
09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00Mani Seithigal
09-02Valagam
09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02Kanavu Illam
12-02Auto Shankar
12-30Kadhai Pesu Gaanam Paadu
13-00Inippu Kaaram
14-00Santhai
15-05Manam
16-02Maruthuva Neram
17-30Siddha Maruthuvam
18-05Attakathi
18-30, Malarum Bhoomi
19-02Makkal Isai
19-30Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai
20-30Ezham - Oru Inathin Varalaru
21-02Solli Adi
22-0010 Mani Seithigal
22-30Vazhikaati
23-00Teleshopping
Mega TV
06-00, 18-30 Kanda Shashti Kavacham
06-30Bakthi Ula
07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30News
07-30Vetrinitchayam
07-45Kalam Nam Kayil
08-00, 22-00 Amutha Ganam
09-30, 21-00Sirippo Sirippu
11-00Pengal.Com
12-00Vellikkizhamai Viratham: Feature Film
15-00Aboorva Sagotharargal
15-30Vazhve Mayam
17-05Nalabagham
17-30Kandha Guru Kavasam
18-00Deiva Raagam
18-30Dhinam Oru Thirukovil
19-00Super Science
20-00Classic Scences
21-30Mega Hits
23-00Nallathoru Kudumbam: Feature Film
Podhigai TV
06-00, 18-00Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi
06-30Sriramanin Arulamudham
06-45Engengu Kanninum Sakthi
07-00Arulae Aanandhamae
07-15Kaalai Thendral
07-30Swami Darisanam
08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00Seithigal
08-15Keladi Penne
08-30Punithargalin Pooncholai
08-45Gandhiya Sindhanaigal
09-00Natyarangam
09-30Azhagu Kaalai
10-05Arivom Ariviyalai
10-30Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham
11-00Theneer Neram
11-30, 19-30Arokiya Bharatham
12-05Hello Unagludan
13-00Godhaan
13-30Isai Arangam
14-00Grameeya Manam
14-40, 20-45Sirppu Vedigal
15-05Kaarasaaram
16-00Theneer Neram
16-30Nambikkai
17-10Poochendu
17-30Siruvar Poonga
18-30Munnetra Paadhaiyil
18-45Vaniga Thagavalgal
19-05Kanavulaga Brahmakkal
21-00Jurassic Baby
21-30Aasaiuppadu Adaindhuvidu
22-10Endrum Inimai
22-30Ondrum Puriyavillai
Polymer TV
06-00Deiviga Gaanam
07-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-30News
07-30, 16-45, 23-00Music Express
11-50, 18-00, 20-30, 23-00Saami Potta Mudichu
12-15, 21-00Mayakkam Enna
12-45, 21-30Moondru Mudichu
13-10, 18-30, 20-00Madhubala
13-30, 19-00, 22-00, 23-30Ullam Kollai Pogudhey
14-00Sagodhara Sabatham: Feature Film
17-35, 19-30Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae
Raj Digital Plus
06-30Aalaya Dharisanam
07-30Sugamana Raagangal
08-00, 19-00Parambarai Vaithiyam
08-30Telebrands
09-00Dhinam Dhinam
Raj TV
06-00Jesus Calls
06-30Vidiyal Pudhidhu
07-00Sakthiyugam
07-30, 13-00, 18-00News Time
08-00Agada Vigadam
08-30Health Care
09-00Parambarai Vaithiyam
09-30, 21-30Koppium - Crime Time
10-00, 21-00Nilavae Malarae
10-30, 19-00Sindhu Bhairavi
11-00, 18-30Karuthamma
11-30, 19-45Mann Vasanai
12-00Pengal Neram
12-30, 20-30Bama Vijayam
17-00S K Shoppe
17-30Velli Thirai
22-00Vidumurai Kondattam
Sirippoli TV
06-00Sirippu Marundhu
07-00Athanium Sirippu
08-00Vaanga Sirikkalam
09-00Eppovaume Santhosam
10-00Sbash Sariyana Sirippu
11-00Sirippu Mathappu
12-00, Adada Enna Sirippu
13-00Sirithu Vazhalavendum
14-00Idaivaidatha Sirippu
15-00Sirippu Mazhai
16-00Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
17-00Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa
18-00Karuthu Kanthasamy
19-00Sema Ragalai
20-00Nanbenda
21-00Aanantha Punnagai
22-00Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru
23-00Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga
Sun TV
06-00Putham Pudhusu
06-30Aalayavazhipadu
06-45Aanmeega Kadhaigal
07-00Raasi Palan
07-15Yaen Indha Vazhakkam
07-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30News
08-00Saptha Nimidangal
08-15Virundhinar Pakkam
08-50Sollunga Boss
09-00Nagaichuvai Galaatta
10-00Cinema Seithigal
10-30Marudhani
11-00Sondha Bandham
11-30Bomalattam
12-00Vellai Thamarai
12-30Muthaaram
13-00Thiyagam
13-30Ilavarasi
14-00Valli
17-30Pillai Nila
18-00Mundanai Mudichu
18-30Uthiri Pookkal
19-30Nadhaswaram
20-00Deiva Magal
20-30Rajakumari
21-00Thendral
21-30Vani Rani
22-00Kaarthigai Penngal
22-30Azhagi
Thanthi TV
06-00Mudhal Pradhi
06-30, 08-10Tamil Vanakkam
07-00, 08-00, 09-00Seithigal
07-30, 15-10Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu
09-30, 17-30, 21-30360
10-10Ullathu Ullapadi
11-10Nalamudan
12-30Menu Card
13-10Seithi Neram
14-30Ungalil Oruthi
16-10Business News
16-30Top Tunes
17-10Sports News
18-30Namma Ooru Seithigal
19-30Satta Peravaiyil Indru
20-10, 22-10Aayudha Ezhuthu
Vasanth TV
07-00, 19-00Vetrippadikkattu
07-05, 18-30Aalaya Tharisanam
07-35Rajaneram
08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05News
08-30, 22-05Thenaruvi
12-30, 19-05Super Comedy
13-05Sappidalam Vanga
14-00Madurai Sooran: Feature Film
16-30Vasanth Music
17-00Mini Cinema
17-30Junior G
17-55Chuti Chuti Oviyangal
18-04Kandha Sasti Kavasam
20-30Oorum Perum
21-00Therintha Porul Theriyatha Kalam
21-30Therinthukollvom
23-00Ragasiya Kelvikal
Vijay TV
06-00Bharathil Dharmam
06-15Rasi Nalla Rasi
06-30Bhakti Thiruvizha
07-00Vasantham Promoters
07-30Muthu Charam
08-00Iniya Illam
08-30Green Monsoon
09-00Vaazhkkai Chithiram
09-30Vaazhga Pallaandu
10-00, 16-00Neeya Naana
11-30Shivam
12-00, 20-00Neengalum Vellalam Oru Kodi
13-00, 19-007C
13-30, 21-00Saravanan Meenatchi
14-00, 18-30En Kanavan En Thozhan
14-30Deivam Thandha En Thangai
15-00, 21-30Super Singer
18-00Uravugal Thodar Kadhai
19-30, 22-30Office
22-50Kanaa Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Salai
23-20Sirippo Sirippu
Zee Tamil
06-00Devotional Slot
06-30Enjoying Everyday Life
07-00Olimayamana Ethirkaalam
08-00Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30Parambariya Maruthuvam
10-00, 18-30Marumanam
10-30Kaaturkena Veli
11-00, 21-30Attagasam
12-00, 20-30Solvathellam Unmai
13-00Anjarai Petty
14-00Thirumalai Deivam: Feature Film
17-00Free Ticket
17-30Home Minister
18-00Jhansi Rani
19-00Pugundha Veedu
19-30Thulasi
20-00Mammiyar Thevai
22-30Top 10
23-00Crime Patrol
Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
06-00, 09-00 10-00, 11-00 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 00-00Ghantavaram
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 16-30Teertha Yatra
07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30Andhravani
08-00, 13-30, 22-00News
08-30ETV World News
09-30, 15-30, 00-30Sukhibhava
10-30, 22-30ETV Talkies
11-30, 19-30, 23-30Idisangathi
12-30Commercial Slot
14-00Sakhi
17-30ETV Sports
18-30Jai Kisan
20-00ETV 360
21-00Pratidhvani
ETV - Telugu
06-00 Aradhana
06-30Annadata
07-00, 12-00, 21-00 & 23-00News
07-30 Subhamastu
08-00 Fim Based
09-00Khatarnak: Feature Film
12-00 Abiruchi
13-00Star Mahila
14-00Abhishekam
14-30, 23-00Adade Adaram
15-00, 23-30Anthapuram
15-30Puttadi Bomma
16-00, 19-00Sikharam
16-30Paaduta Teeyaga
18-00Sri Bhagavatam
18-30Kumkuma Rekha
19-30Manasu Mamatha
20-00Chandramukhi
20-30Bharyamani
21-30 Get Ready
Gemini Movies
06-00Suprabhatha Seva
07-00Yuga Purushudu: Feature Film
10-00Govinda Govinda: Feature Film
13-00Chanakya Shapadham: Feature Film
16-00Tara: Feature Film
18-30Idiot: Feature Film
21-30Fitting Master: Feature Film
Gemini TV
06-00Suprabatha Seva
06-30Devi Vaibhavam
07-30Subhalagnam
08-00Cinema Junction
08-15Bioscope
11-30Aha Emi Ruchi
12-00Changuray Bangaru Rani
13-00Eeshwari
13-30, 23-00Aahwanam
14-00Sangharshana
14-30Sirimalli
18-00Druvatharalu
18-30High School
19-00Vaani Rani
19-30Suryapthrudu
20-00Agnipoolu
20-30Mogali Rekhalu
21-00 Anubandhalu
21-30Devatha
22-00Mamathala Kovela
22-30Auto Bharathi
23-30Film News
Maa TV
06-00TV 24 Shoppee
06-30Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo
07-00MAA Shakthi
07-30Silver Screen
08-00Chaganti
08-30Maa Music Awards
11-30Maa Voori Vanta
12-30Modern Mahalakshmi
13-30Vasantha Kokila
14-00Naadi Aadajanme
14-30Pavitra
15-00Attrillu
15-30Pellante Noorella Panta
16-00Abhinandana
16-30Chigurakulalo Chilakamma
17-00Hara Hara Mahadeva
17-30Missiamma
18-00Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama
18-30Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela
19-00Chinnari Pelli Kuturu
19-30Anna Chellellu
20-00Ashta Chamma
20-30Kanchana Ganga
21-00Relare Rela
22-00CID
23-00Kutumba Gouravam
Sapthagiri
06-00Suprabatham
06-30Kisan
07-00News & Views
07-30Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam
08-00 Cinema Serial
09-00South Zone Hookup
09-30Vigyan Prasar Programme
10-00, 17-30Telugu Vijayam
10-30Teleschool
11-05Commissioned Programme
11-30Bharat Nirman
12-00, 23-30Kakateeya Darshini
12-30Vastra Achukkala
13-15Kushi Kushiga
13-30, 21-15 Serialised Feature Film
14-00, 19-30Arogya Bhartham
15-00, 21-45Teluginti Ammayi
15-45Hello Saptagiri
16-30Mandara Magarandalu
17-05Pootharekhulu
18-00Raithu Nestham - Phone In Live
19-15Khabrein - News In Urdu
20-00Sravanthi
20-30Anjuman
22-30Pragathi Padham
Zee Telugu
06-00, 07-00Teleshopping
06-30Enjoy Everyday Life
07-30Shubhamastu
08-00Sreekaram Subhakaram
08-30Bhakti Samacharam
09-00, 22-30Ganga Tho Rambabu
11-00Bharathiya Maha Yogulu
12-30Mee Intivanta
13-00 Feature Film
16-30, 23-00Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu
17-30Atharintlo Aidhguru Kodalu
18-00Punarvivaham
18-30Kalavari Kodallu
19-00Gorantha Deepam
19-30Pasupukunkuma
20-00Muddu Bidda
20-30Radha Kalayanam
21-00Pellinati Premanalu
21-30Lucku Kicku
Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00 Nawa-e-Sarosh
06-30Sirat-Un-Nabi
07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00,16-00,21-00, 22-30,Khabarnama
07-30, 19-00Kashmir News
08-00, 19-30Khas Baat
09-00Urs-e-Khwaja Gharib Nawaz
12-30Sana-E-Ali
14-30Bargah-E- Aqeedat
15-00Salat-Al-Juma
15-30Hamd O Naat
16-30Yom-E-Ali
17-00Aadab Doctor
18-00Global India
18-30Deccannama
20-00Hamare Masail
21-30Central Hall
22-00Aalmi Manzar
22-30Ruhani Duayein
Top