| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings Programmes
CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
06-00The Powerpuff Girls
06-30, 16-30, 23-00Adventure Time
07-00, 10-30Ben 10
08-00, 13-00, 20-00Roll No. 21
09-00Bal Hanuman 2: Movie
11-00, 22-00Tom And Jerry Show
12-00, 15-30, 17-30Oggy And The Cockroaches
12-30Obocchama-Kun
14-00Tom & Jerry: The Magic Ring
17-00Ben10: Omniverse
21-00Ben10: Ultimate Alien
Chutti TV
06-00Nick Engira Kutti Payan
07-001001 Arabian Nights
08-00, 18-00Avatar
09-00, 15-00, 21-00, 23-30All In All Azhagu Raja
09-30, 21-30Chithra Kadhaigal
10-00, 17-00, 22-00Penguins of Madagascar
11-00Popcorn Time
12-00Leonatics Unleashed
13-00Gloria Vin Veedu
14-00Dragon Booster
16-00 20-00Jackie Chan
19-00Spectacular Spiderman
Discovery Kids
06-00, 13-00, 17-00The Amazing Spiez
07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00Transformers Prime
08-00Tales Of Tatonka
09-00, 12-00Maya The Bee
10-00, 14-00Gadget Boy
16-30, 22-30Mystery Hunters India
19-00Sally Bollywood
20-00, 23-00The Adventures Of Tintin
Disney Channel
07-00, 08-30Chuggington
07-30Mickey Mouse Club House
08-00Jake and the Never Land Pirates
09-00, 12-30, 15-30Art Attack
09-30, 13-00, 16-30, 19-00, 20-00, 22-30Doraemon
12-00, 16-00Phineas And Ferb
15-00, 18-30Hamtaro
19-30, 21-00Disney Q
21-30The SLOKK
22-00Best Of Luck Nikki
23-00Hannah Montana
Disney XD
08-00Space Goofs
08-30Rekkit The Rabbit
09-00, 13-30, 19-00Kitrestu
10-00Kid Vs Kat
10-30, 11-30, 18-00, 19-30Slugtera
11-00Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
12-00Osomatsu-kun
12-30, 16-00, 17-30, 19-30Slugterra
13-00Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja
16-30Splatalot
17-00Super Robot
18-00, 21-00Iron Man: Armored Adventures
18-30Spiderman
20-00Ultimate Spider Man
20-30Hulk
21-30Rescue Force
Nickelodeon
07-00Go Diego Go
07-30Dora The Explorer
08-00Spongebob Squarepants
08-30Keymon Ache
09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-00Ninja Hattori
10-00, 20-30Dinosaur King
11-00, 13-30, 18-30Pakdam Pakdai
11-30, 16-00, 18-00Motu Patlu
21-00Zig And Sharko
21-30Shaun the Sheep
22-00Miniscule
Pogo
06-30FAQ
07-00, 23-00M.A.D.
07-30Thomas and Friends
08-30Galli Galli Sim Sim
09-00, 11-00, 21-00Chhota Bheem
10-00, 20-00Hagemaru
12-00, 16-00Mr Bean: The Animated Series
13-00Chhota Bheem: Fundoo Friends Special
14-30Chhota Bheem: Maharaj Ki Jai Special
17-00Chhota Bheem Marathon
21-30Pokemon
22-00Takeshi's Castle
22-30Sunaina
Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-00, 12-00Play Back
06-30Prabhatha Sandhya: Feature Film
09-30, 22-30Kallichellamma: Feature Film
12-30First Copy
13-00Made in USA: Feature Film
16-00Vellinakshathram: Feature Film
19-30Bus Conductor: Feature Film
AXN
06-00The Real Housewives of New York City
09-30The X Factor
11-20The Voice
14-30, 17-00Criss Angel Mindfreak
15-00Most Daring
16-00, 20-00Breaking The Magician's Code
17-00, 19-00, 23-00Bloopers
17-30, 19-30Caught Red Handed
18-00Ripley's Believe It Or Not!
21-00Chuck
22-00CSI: Miami
Big CBS Love
06-00, 15-00, 18-00American Idol
07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 21-00Britain's NTM
08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00Beauty and the Beast
09-00, 20-00Everybody Loves Raymond
09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 17-00, 20-30The Game
11-00, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00Excused
23-30Sex and the City
Colors
07-30Home Shop
08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00Uttaran
08-30, 14-00, 19-30Sasural Simar Ka
09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00Balika Vadhu
09-30, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki
10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-30Bani: Ishq Da Kalma Hai
12-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-30Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha
Comedy Central
06-00, 11-30, 20-30Everybody Loves Raymond
06-30, 13-00, 20-00Dharma and Greg
07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 18-00America's Funniest Home Videos
08-00, 17-00Popcorn TV
10-00, 13-30, 15-30, 22-30Up All Night
10-30Anger Management
11-00, 16-00, 22-00Whitney
12-00Hope and Faith
12-30Hot in Cleveland
14-00, 21-00Ugly Betty
15-00, 23-00Are We There Yet
19-00Saturday Night Live
23-30The Benny Hill Show
DD Bharati
06-00, 14-00, 22-00Meghdoot
06-30, 14-30United Colors Of Bollywood
07-00Shehernama
07-30A Question Of Tomorrow
08-00Lok Dhara
09-00Glimpses Of Misty East
09-30Qasba Sanskriti Bilgram
10-00Chaurhi Ka Joda
10-30, Guru Manyo Granth
11-00Cultural Magazine
11-30, Awakening India
12-00Dr. Birendra Kumar Bhattacharya
12-30East Wind
13-00Festivals
15-00, Heritage
15-30,Kaushambi
16-00Folk Dance And Music
16-30Bharat Ke Durg
17-00Umang Tarang
17-30Taana Baana
18-00Katha Saritha
18-30Bharat Ke Sant Kavi
19-00Cultural Magazine
19-30Awakening India
20-00Shikar Par Shabd
23-00Tribal Of Rajasthan
DD India
06-00Samachar
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 14-30Mausiqui Ek Khoj
07-30, 15-30, 22-30In Conversation With
08-00, 16-00, 23-00Kamaal Hai Kamaal
08-30, 16-30, 23-30Desert Calling
09-00, 17-00Wild Adventure
09-30 News in Urdu
10-00, 17-30National Programme Of Music
10-30, 18-00Yeh To Hona Hi Tha
11-00, 18-30Kashmeer Nama
11-30, 19-00Sabse Bada Ladaiya
12-00, 19-30Total Health
13-00Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan
13-30Gustakhi Mauf
14-00International News In Hindi
15-00Sports News
20-30Sargarmiyan
21-00News Night
22-00News in Telugu
22-15News in Punjab
DD National
06-00IGNOU Programme
06-30, 18-30Krishi Darshan
07-00, 20-15Samachar
07-30Aaj Savere
08-30Sitaron Ki Duniya
09-00Jamuniya
09-30Ramayan
10-30Pannah
11-00Question Hour, Live
11-30Aye Dil E Nadan
12-00Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye
12-30, 21-30Saraswathichandra
13-00Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhura
13-30Tum Dena Saath Mera
14-00Aur Ek Kahani
14-30Kabhi To Mil Ke Sab Bolo
15-00Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
15-30Sthree... Teri Kahani
16-00Kidz Island
16-30Chitrahaar
17-00Good Evening India
18-00Bazm
19-00Regional News
19-30Swasth Bharat
20-00The News
20-30Krishna Kali
21-00Pehchaan
22-00Gora
22-30Yahan Ke Hum Sikandar
23-00Serialised Feature Film
Life Ok
08-00, 10-00, 13-00, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30Devon Ka Dev Mahadev
08-30, 12-00, 15-00, 16-30, 17-30, 18-30, 22-30Best of Savdhan India Fights Back
09-30, 21-0026 13
10-00, 14-00, 20-30Savitri
11-00, 13-30, 16-00, 22-00Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajab sa risk hai
11-30, 19-30Amrit Manthan
21-30Junoon
Lok Sabha
06-00Vishesh
06-30Adhyaksh Mahoday
07-00Healthy India
08-00PSBT
08-30, 18-00Know Your MP
09-00One-on-One
10-00Perspective
11-00Talktime
12-00Sur Saptak
13-00, 21-00Insight
14-00Gender Discourse
15-00Lok Manch
16-00Fairs of India
16-30Adhyaksh Mahoday
17-00Jeeta Raho
17-30Legal Point
18-30Sansad Se Sadak Tak
19-00, 23-00Lok Manch
20-00A Page From History
22-00Perspective
Mazhavil Manorama
13-00Banglavil Outha: Feature Film
18-00Vanitha
18-30Indira
19-00Oru Penninte Kadha
19-30Pattusaari
20-00Aayirathil Oruval
20-30Indian Voice
21-30Comedy Festival
22-30Chennai Talkies
Prime Big CBS
06-00, 10-00, 15-00, 21-00AGT
07-00, 13-30,19-30It Only Hurts When I Laugh
07-30, 13-00, 19-00Maximum Exposure
08-00, 18-00, 23-0048 Hours
09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 22-00CSI: Las Vegas
11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00Bellator
Star World
06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00Master Chef USA
07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00One Tree Hill
08-00The Front Row
08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30The Big Bang Theory
09-00Revolution
11-00, 15-00, 23-00Mad Men
12-00, 16-00, 20-00Modern Family
19-00Grey's Anatomy
Zee Cafe
06-00Samantha Who?
07-00World Church
08-00, 20-00America's Funniest Home Videos
08-30, 13-30, 16-00Just For Laughs
09-00, 19-00, 23-00Numb3rs
10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00Grey's Anatomy
11-00, 15-00, 21-00The Mentalist
12-00, 20-30American Dad
12-30Cloud 9
Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-00Religious Programme
08-50, 16-00, 20-00, 23-30Baalveer
13-00, 19-30, 21-30 Jeanie Aur Juju
13-30, 21-00Chidiya Ghar
14-00, 17-00, 20-30, 23-00 Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma
14-30, 22-00Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws
15-00, 22-30FIR
15-30Gutur Goon
Sahara One
06-00Om Namo Narayana
07-00Ganesh Leela
09-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-00Ghar Aaja Pardesi
09-30, 12-30,14-00, 21-00Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga
10-00, 13-00, 21-00, 23-00Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi - Niyat
10-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30Jai Jai Bajarangbali
11-00, 19-30, 23-30Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights
11-30, 14-30, 22-00Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage
12-00, 19-00Tujh Sang Preet Lagayee Sajna
15-00Raakhi Ki Saugandh: Feature Film
Sony TV
08-00Kahani Comedy Circus Ki
11-25, 15-11, 21-00Chhanchhan
12-30, 19-30Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat
13-00, 20-30Amita Ka Amit
13-30, 21-30Parvarish Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi
14-02, 22-00Kya Hua Tera Vaada
14-31, 22-30Bade Achche Lagte Hain
15-44, 23-00Crime Patrol
20-00Anamika
Star Plus
06-30Ek Nayee Zindagi
07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-00, 22-30Veera: Ek Veer Ki Ardaas
08-00Superstar Preview
08-30, 13-00, 18-30Ek Ghar Banaunga
09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00Diya Aur Baati Hum
09-30, 14-00, 20-00, 23-30Master Chef Kitchen Ke Superstars
10-00, 17-00, 19-00Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00Saraswatichandra
11-30, 15-00, 22-00Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
17-30India's Dancing Superstars Studio Cuts
20-30Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain
Star Utsav
10-00, 16-00Shri Krishna
11-00, 17-00Jai Maa Vaishno Devi
12-00, 22-30Ruk Jana Nahi
12-30, 22-00, 23-30Diya Aur Baati Hum
13-00, 19-00Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
13-30, 19-30Ek Hazaroon Mein Meri Behna Hai
14-00, 20-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
15-00, 20-00Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya
15-30, 21-30, 23-00Saath Nibhana Saathiya
18-00Tere Mere Sapne
18-30Gulaal
21-00Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum
Zee TV
06-00Shakti Yug
06-30The Faith Show
07-00Enjoying Every Day Life
07-30Creflo & Taffy Dollar
08-00Teleshopping
09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30Punar Vivah: Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
09-30, 13-30, 16-00 , 21-30Qubool Hai
10-00, 12-00, 19-30Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke
10-30, 14-00, 19-00Aaj Ki Housewife Hain: Sab Janti Hain
11-30, 14-30, 16-30, 22-00Badalte Rishton Ki Dastaan
12-30, 15-30, 21-00Pavitra Rishta
15-00, 18-00, 20-30Hitler Didi
20-00Rab Se Shona Isshq
23-00Fear Flies
Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
08-00Aliens of the Deep Sea
09-00, 13-00India: Wild Encounters
10-00, 15-00, 22-00Animal Planet's A to Z
11-00, 18-00Fooled by Nature
11-30, 18-30Predators Prey
12-00, 17-00Animal Planet Safari
14-00, 21-00Deadly 60
16-00A Lion Called Christian
19-00Killer Bites
20-00Wild Asia
23-00TV With Teeth
Discovery Channel
06-00Inside: The Gangster's Code
07-00Human Prey
08-00Swamp Wars
09-00Maneaters
10-00, 21-30How Do They Do It
10-30Swamp Brothers
11-00Extreme Cheapskates
11-30Go India Karnataka
12-00Man, Woman, Wild
19-00Man vs. Wild
20-00Frozen Planet
21-00Magic of Science
22-00Body Bizarre
23-00Haunting, A
Discovery Science
08-00, 14-00When We Left Earth:NASA Mission
09-00, 13-00Top Tens
10-00, 15-00The Mystries of Magic
11-00Ultimate Cars
11-30Massive Machines
12-00, 19-00Build It Bigger
16-00Industrial Revelations: Europe
16-50The Detonators
17-40, 21-00How It's Made
18-00, 23-00The Greatest Ever
20-00The Ultimate Guide
21-30Some Assemby Required
22-00Ultimate Weapons
Discovery Turbo
08-00, 16-00Fast N Loud
09-00Off Limits
10-00, 18-00Wrecked
10-30, 18-30Wheeler Dealers
11-00, 19-00American Chopper
12-00, 20-00Fifth Gear
12-30, 20-30I Could Do That
13-00, 21-00Chasing Classic Cars
13-30, 21-30Trick My Truck
14-00, 22-00Trick My What
15-00, 23-00Jesse James: Outlaw Garage
17-00Bangla Bangers
18-00Wrecked
Fox Traveller
08-00, 10-00, 16-00, 20-00Poh's Kitchen
09-00Creative Vision
13-30 Twist of Taste with Vineet Bhatia
14-00, 21-30Food Safari
14-30David Rocco's Dolce Vita
15-00, 21-00Street Food Around The World
15-30, 22-30Eat Street
19-00, 22-30Getaway
22-00Life Mein Ek Baar
23-00Latin Angels
National Geographic Channel
08-00Wild India Diaries: A Tiger's Heart
08-30Monkey Thieves: Zamir's Legacy
09-00Creative Vision
10-00Dangerous Encounters: Snakebot
11-00Explorer Top 125: African Megaflyover
12-00Banged Up Abroad: My Dad The Smuggler
13-00Delhi
14-00Hostage To Terror
15-00The Indestructibles: Crushed By An SUV
15-30Amazing Moments
16-00Man Hunt: Sharp Teeth Nomads
17-00Lion Battle Zone
18-00Megastructures: London Olympic Stadium
19-00Caught In The Act
20-00Dangerous Encounters: Phantom Killer
21-00Situation Critical: Hollywood Shootout
22-00Mission Covershot
23-00Taboo: Strange Passions
TLC
06-00, 11-00, 21-00Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern
07-00World's Weirdest Restaurants
07-30, 20-00Donna Hay: Fast, Fresh, Simple
08-00Pilot Globe Guides Series
08-30, 10-30, 17-00Cheese Slices
09-00Mathew Hayden's Home Ground
10-00, 16-00NIgellissima
12-00The Great Food Truck Race
13-00Rude Boy Food
13-30Jamie At Home
14-00Ink Master
15-00Man Vs Food
15-30Floyds India
16-30Restaurant Bobby Chinn
17-30Honeymoon Adventures
18-00Fabulous Cakes
19-00Best Food Ever
19-305 Star Insider
20-30Rachel Allen Home Cooking
22-00Spice Trip
23-00Get Out
Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00Divya Darshana
06-30, 22-30Margadarshana
06-45Devotional Music
07-00Belagu
07-40Viveka Darshana
08-00Shilleyalli Sahabalve
09-00Health Programme
09-30, 19-30Arogya Bharatha
10-00, 23-00Mamatheya Madilu
10-30 Sastreeya Sangeetha
11-00, 22-30Quiz
11-30Aaha Entha Ruchi
12-00Hello Sakhi
13-15Gamaka
13-30Narrowcasting Programme
14-30, 22-00Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana
15-00Sumangali
15-30, 00-30Antharala
16-05Aparanji
16-30Olume
17-00Kamana Billu
17-30Aruna Raga
18-00Krishi Darshana
18-30Avarana
19-15Light Music
20-00Navu Eravaru
20-30Invited Audience Programme
21-30City Roundup
21-45Taana Yaana
ETV Kannada
06-30Annadata
07-00, 13-00 & 20-30News
07-30, 23-00Kannadi Naadi
08-00Pranavam
09-00Tapori: Feature Film
12-00, 20-00, 23-00Bigg Boss
13-00Saviruchi
13-30Chitralekha
14-00Baduku
14-30Galipata
15-00Nanna Jeeva Nenu
15-30, 18-00Charanadasi
16-00, 19-30Laxmi Baaramma
16-30, 19-00Puttagowri Maduve
17-00, 21-30Pavitra Bandhana
17-30, 21-00Shubhamangala
18-30Amma Ninagaagi
22-00Ninnolumeyindale
22-30Arundhati
Udaya Movies
06-30Super Scenes
07-30Margadarshi : Feature Film
11-00Male Banthu Male: Feature Film
14-00Elu Sutthina Kote: Feature Film
16-30Curfew: Feature Film
19-30Mouna Geethe: Feature Film
23-00Roja: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30Bhakti Sudhe
07-00Degula
07-10Ramayana
07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30News
08-00Namaskaara Karunaadige
09-30Amara Madhura
10-00Seethe
10-30, 19-30Thangali
11-00, 22-00Bannada Buguri
11-30Siri
12-00Star Pakka
13-30Vaishaka
14-00Aaradhiralli Belaku
17-30Ratha Sapthami
18-00Mahabharatha
18-30Panchamaveda
19-00Aliguli Mane
20-00Kogile
20-30Jokali
21-00Bangara
21-30Madharangi
22-30Kuri Bond
Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00Jeevajalam
06-30, 07-30Harvest Christian Programmes
07-00, 18-00Spiritual Programme
08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30News
08-30Old Is Gold
09-00Malootty: Feature Film
11-30Metro Colours
12-00, 13-30Big Brands Teleshop
12-30Medi Time - Live
14-00Collector Malathy: Feature Film
17-00Ruchibhedam
17-30SISO Books
19-00Ullu Thurannu
20-00Varikalile Vasantham
21-00Chirippadakkam
21-30Sunil Vayassu 20: Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-00Vandanam
06-30Udayamritham
07-00Sruthilayam
07-30Bharathadarshanam
08-00, 11-00, 15-00News
08-30Shoot and Track
09-30Tarzan
10-30Guruvaram
11-30Movie Bazaar
12-00Kasavu Thittam
12-30Snehitha
13-30Arogya Vartakal
14-00Sandhya Mayangum: Feature Film
15-00Edaneram
17-30Vidyabhyasa Varthakal
17-55News Track
18-25Sandhya Deepam
19-00Super Dancer Junior
20-00Just Fun - Chumma
20-30Vanita Ratnam
Asianet
06-15Mukthisudhakaram
06-45Chinmayam
07-00Play Back
07-30Krishideepam
08-00Soorya Festival
09-00, 18-30, 23-30Paadasaram:
09-30Cinemala
10-00Saregama
11-00, 18-00Aardhram
11-30, 19-30Sthreedhanam
12-00, 17-00Taste Time
13-00, 21-30Kunkumapoovu
13-30Moz and Cat: Feature Film
17-30, 22-00Kailasanadhan
19-00Amma
20-00Ningalkkum Aakaam Kodeeswaran
22-30Comedy Express
Asianet Plus
06-00Devasangeetham
06-30, 13-00, 23-30Hridayaragam
07-30Nakshathraphalangal Kanipayoorinoppam
08-00Pranayaragangal
08-30Teleshopping
09-00Dhanam: Feature Film
12-00Super Chef
12-15First Cut
12-30Best of Comedy Stars
14-00, 21-00Kerala's Most Wanted
14-30, 22-30Chirikkum Thalika
15-30Pranayaragangal
16-30M4 Music
16-30Nostalgia
17-00Youth Club
18-00Gadhamai: Feature Film
20-30Tharangalil Tharam
21-30Comedy Express
Athmeeya Yathra Television
06-30Ithu Athmeeya Yathra
07-30Hridayanjali
10-00Prarthana
16-30Jesus Wonder
17-30Kingini
21-00Shararanthal
21-30Gunapadaom
22-00Through the Scripture
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00Krishi Darshan
06-30SIET
07-00Art And Artiste
08-00Mohiniyattam
08-30Kerala Vismayam
15-02Rhythm Of Cookery
15-25Kadha Parayum Neram
16-00Veettuvishesham
17-10Mazhavillu
17-50Swasthya Keralam
18-00Krishi Darshan
18-30Brand Kerala
19-30Arogya Bharatham
JaiHind TV
06-00Upanishad Dhara
06-30Vachana Sudha
07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30News
07-30Namasthe
08-30Dhwani
09-30Money Watch
10-05Yuvatharam
12-05Swad
13-30Grihapadom
14-00Tasters
14-05Onnum Onnum Pathinonnu: Feature Film
16-30Bollywood Retros
17-00SISO
17-30Rasagula
18-00E Biz
18-25Driksakshi
19-00, 23-00Geethanjali
20-00On Road
20-30Swargavathil
21-00News Today
21-30Samaksham
22-00Feathers
22-30Middle East Edition
Jeevan TV
06-00Vachanadeepthi
06-30Praarthana Samayam
07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00News
07-30Crime Reporter
08-04Manthriyodoppam
08-35, 19-30Cinema News
09-04, 14-07Puthanpattu
09-35Kaazhchappathippu
10-30Ragalayam
11-04Golden Couple
11-30Gruhasakhi
12-04Teleshopping
12-30, 20-30Relax
13-35, 18-04Chiri Madhuram
14-30Aayursoukhyam
15-00Netizen Journalist
15-30Parasparam
16-30Rogavum Chikilsayum
17-04Tintumon
17-30Just Kidding
17-55Gafoor Ka Dosth
19-00Metro News
21-04Sangeetha Yathra
21-30Subharaathri
22-00News: Night Edition
22-30Gulf News Week
23-00Gulf News
23-32Hello Marhabah
Kairali TV
06-00American Focus
06-30American Cafe
07-30Cocktail
08-00, 13-30, 18-00, 22-30News
08-30Gandharva Sangeetham
10-00Kedi: Feature Film
13-30, 21-00Karyam Nisaram
14-00, Flavours of India
14-30, 20-30Manassil Oru Mazhavillu
15-00, 19-00Super Kids
15-30, 21-35Amma Ammayiamma
16-30Kumkumam
17-00Chiri Arangu
17-30Vaasthu
18-30Cine Talkies
19-30Kitchen Magic
21-30Easy Cook
23-00Gulf Focus
23-30Star Ragging
Kiran TV
06-00Devageethangal
07-30Kiran Morning
08-00Kiran Wishes
09-00WWW.Anukudumbam: Feature Film
12-00Classics
12-30, 23-30Trailor Time
13-00Darling Darling
14-00Love & Lost
14-30Kiran On Demand
15-00Tamil HIts
16-00Just In
16-30Sadhyakenthin U Sindhooram: Feature Film
19-30Kurukshetra: Feature Film
22-30Chirikudukka
23-30Trailor Time
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00, 10-30, 18-00Krishi Darshan
06-30SIET Programme
07-00Nila Nadiyude Theeram
08-00, 22-00Bharatanatyam
08-30Kerala Vismayam
09-00Business Matters
09-30, 11-02, 13-30, 14-30Teleshopping
10-02Snehapoorvam
11-02Smrithi Sandhya
11-30Munnottu
12-02Padayani
12-30, 19-30Arogya Bharatham
13-30Fabric Printing
14-00, 22-30Samraj Show
15-05Rhythm Of Cookery
15-25Kadha Parayum Neram
16-00, 20-30Veettu Vishesham
17-10Mazhavillu
17-50Swasthya Keralam
18-30, 23-00Brand Kerala
20-00Padma Award Series
21-15Sutharya Keralam
23-30Kozhikode Programme
People
06-30USA Weekly
07-30Varthamanam
08-00Cheriya Sreeni
08-30, 20-30Art Cafe
10-30IPL Spl
13-00, 22-00Cocktail
13-30Orbitrek
14-30Step Up
15-30Hello Dr. T
16-00News 4 Gulf
16-30Guruji O Vakku
17-30Kerala Express
18-30Marunna Lokam
19-30Cinema Kottaka
21-00News N' Views
22-30Anyonyam
23-00News Night
Surya TV
06-00Life in the Word
06-30Miracles in Rossary
07-00 Blessing Today
07-30 Surya Prabhatha Varthakal
08-00Bhagya Nakshatram
08-30Swarna Geethangal
09-00Welcome to Hotel California
09-30, 20-00Coat Easwaran
10-30, 19-00Nilavilakku
11-02, 22-00Geethanjali
11-30, 21-00Mohakkadal
12-00, 21-30Aakashadoothuu
12-30, 19-30, 23-30Nandanam
13-00, 18-00News
13-15 Feature Film
16-30Sindhooram
16-45Super Dish
17-00Velankanni Maathavu
18-30Guruvayoorappan
22-30Indhumukhi Chandramathi
Top
MOVIES
ASIANET
13-30Moz & Cat
AXN
12-20Trapped
FILMY
09-00Ek Aur Atyachar
12-00Main Aisa Hi Hoon
15-00Rajani
18-00 Main Tere Pyaar Ka Dushman
21-00 Vishwanath
GEMINI TV
08-30 Vaasu
15-00180 Yee Vayasika Raadhu
HBO
06-15 The Hunt For Red October
08-40 Navy Seals
10-50 Kick-Ass
12-55 Act Of Valor
15-00 Ong Bak 2: One Man Army
16-50 The Twilight Saga: Twilight
19-10 Bloodsport
21-00Transformers: Dark Of The Moon
HBO DEFINED
06-15The Butcher's Wife
08-00Wonder Boys
09-55 Zodiac
12-30 Young Adult
14-05 Captain America: The First Avenger
16-05 Scary Movie
17-25 How To Lose A Guy In 10 Days
19-20Jeff, Who Lives At Home
20-45 Dead Mine
22-00Game of Thrones: The Bear And The Maiden Fair
23-00 Ghost Rider: Spirit Of Vengeance
HBO HITS
06-00 Collateral
08-00 Forrest Gump
10-25 Midnight In Paris
12-05A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas
13-30 Man On A Ledge
15-15 Hunted: Series
16-15 Troy
19-00Gone
20-35Clear And Present Danger
22-55The Awakening
JAYA TV
10-00Kazhugu
13-30Ilamai Oonjalaadugirathu
KAIRALI TV
10-00Kunjattakkilikal
KALAIGNAR TV
13-30Agaram
KIRAN TV
09-00www.anukudumbam.com
16-30Sandhyakenthinu Sindhooram
19-30Kurukshetra
KTV
07-00Lucky Man
10-00Unnai Kodu Ennai Tharuvaen
13-00 Thangam
16-30Oru Kallooriyin Kathai
20-00Saravana
23-00Kabadi Kabadi
MAX
09-00 Crook
11-15 Mr. Natwarlal
14-45 We Are Family
17-40 Dostana
21-00Jannat 2
23-55Aarakshan
MGM
06-45, 15-30 Getting It Right
08-30 Midnight Witness
10-00, 23-00Network
12-00, 19-00 Return Of A Man Called Horse
14-00 L.A. Bounty
17-15 Kuffs
21-00Rich In Love
MOVIES NOW
06-15 Percy Jackson & The Olympians: The Lightning Thief
08-30 The Switch
10-30 The Marine
12-15 G.I. Joe: The Rise Of Cobra
14-30 Down With Love
16-30 The Gods Must Be Crazy
19-00 Under Siege 2: Dark Territory
21-00 Fight Club
MOVIES OK
06-00 100 Days
09-30 Bal Ganesh
12-00 Deewana Mastana
14-30 Jab We Met
17-30 Jung
21-00 Meri Taaqat Meri Faisla
PIX
07-34 The Love Guru
09-17 Screamers: The Hunting
11-06Transporter: The Series
13-10Meet The Parents
15-10 Streetdance
17-02 Zombieland
18-54Rogue Assassin
21-00So Close
23-12Red
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
10-00Enga Chinna Ponnu
13-00Orey Thanthai
16-00Enna Mudhalaali Sowkiyama
20-01Roja Malarae
RAJ TV
13-30Sishya
22-00Nil Gavani Ennai Kaadhali
SONY TV
08-21Tere Naal Love Ho Gaya
STAR GOLD
06-00 Vignahartha Shree Siddhivinayak
08-30 Pyar Kohi Khel Nahin
11-30 Pyar Kiya Toh Darna Kya
15-00 Mehndi
18-30 Gharwali Baharwali
21-00Ragada
STAR MOVIES
07-00 Underworld Evolution
08-30 Night At The Museum 2: Battle Of The Smithsonian
11-00 Eragon
13-00 Cars 2
15-00 The Incredible Hulk
17-00 Fantastic Four 2: Rise Of The Silver Surfer
19-00Up
21-00The Jewel Of The Nile
23-30Salt
STAR MOVIES ACTION
06-30 The Fog
08-30 Universal Soldier 2
09-30 Elephant White
11-00 The Hitlist
12-30 Never Back Down 2
14-30 Commando
16-00The Accidental Spy
17-30Planet Of The Apes
19-00 The 6th Day
21-00Transporter 2
22-30The Patriot
SUN TV
14-35Vasool Raja MBBS
23-00Manadhai Thirudi Vittai
UDAYA TV
09-30 Shambavi
14-30Makkaliralavva Mane
23-00Shapatha
UTV ACTION
08-45 Balwaan
12-00 The LOTR: The Two Towers
15-45Veer Madakari Iss Sadi Ka
18-45 30 Minutes Or Less
20-45Men In Black 3
22-45The Adventures Of Sharkboy And Lavagirl In 3D
UTV MOVIES
08-30 Chal Chala Chal
12-00 Anna Bond
15-00 Jaal: The Trap
18-00 Meri Adalat
21-30Main Hoon Chalbaaz
UTV WORLD MOVIES
07-06, 13-30White Mischief
08-46, 11-59, 16-39 The Milk Of Sorrow
10-17Owning Mahowny
15-10 Shower
18-21La Caja
20-00No Way Home
21-34Two Guys
23-18 The Flower In His Mouth
WB
06-00The Midnight Meat Train
08-17 Monster-In-Law
10-13 Tekken
11-51 Snakes On A Plane
13-46 Cop Out
15-48 The Golden Compass
18-00 Contact
21-00Crank
22-36Warriors Of Heaven And Earth
ZEE ACTION
07-00Lalkar Ek Jung
10-30Kurbaan
13-30Kartoos
17-30Dada No. 1
20-30Aadmi
ZEE CINEMA
07-00 Dada No. 1
10-25 Kuch Tum Kaho Kuch Hum Kahein
14-00 English Vinglish
17-05 Laawaris
21-00Aan: Men At Work
ZEE CLASSIC
07-19 Wafaa
10-08 Pyara Dushman
12-58Keemat
15-42 Dilhan Wohi Jo Piya Mann Bhaye
19-00 Andaz
22-05Johny Mera Naam
ZEE STUDIO
08-00 Julie & Julia
10-30 George Of The Jungle
13-00Starship Troopers 3: Marauder
14-50 The Rock
18-00 Shanghai Knights
20-30 Across The Hall
22-30The Bourne Ultimatum
Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00, 14-15, 21-30Gumrah
07-30Music
08-00, 16-45, 22-30Fresh Songs
08-15, 16-15, 22-45Trailers
08-45 Feature Film
12-15, 15-15, 19-30, 23-45D3 Dil Dosti Dance
12-45, 15-45, 18-30, 20-30The Buddy Project
13-15, 18-00, 20-00, 23-15Best Friends Forever
13-45, 19-00, 21-00Suvreen Guggal
17-00The Serial
MTV
06-30Non Stop Hits
06-55, 15-30, 22-30M For Madness
07-00Breakfast Beats
10-00MTV Jump
12-00, 18-00Heart Attack
13-00Say 10
14-00, 17-00, 20-00Music Express
15-00Hit It
16-00Relay
19-00Roadies X Journey
22-00Reality Stars
Vh1
05-30, 21-00Billboard Music Awards 2013
08-30Billboard Music Awards 2013: Winners
09-30Commercial Free
12-00Ke$ha: My Crazy Beautiful Life
12-30Dance 101
13-30, 15-00, 19-00, 21-30Hit Factory
14-30Guthy Renker
15-30Big Hit
16-00Jersey Shore
17-00, 21-00Exclusive
17-15Birthday Bumps
17-30Top Ten
18-30Hip Hop Hustle
20-00Play List
Top
NEWS
Asianet News
06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00 Varthakal
06-30News Hour
06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30Munshi
07-00Varthaprabhatham
09-30Kannadi
10-00Prime Time News
12-30Youth Express
13-30Vikadakavi
14-30Doctors Live
15-30Lokajalakam
16-00, 23-35Gulf News
16-30Krishideepam
17-00Chuttuvattaom
18-00News Time
18-30Sports News
19-00Focus Kerala
19-30Entertainment News
20-00News Plus
20-30Sthree
21-00News Hour
22-00Point Blank
22-30 News
23-00FIR
BBC World
06-00India Business Report
07-00, 08-00Asia Business Report
07-15, 08-15, 15-15, 18-15, 22-15Sport Today
07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-15, 13-15, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30, BBC World News
09-00, 14-00, 20-00HARDtalk
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00World Business Report
16-30GMT with George Alagiah
18-30Impact with Mishal Husain
20-30Global with Jon Sopel
23-00BBC Focus on Africa
23-30World News Today With Zeinab Badawi
CNBC
06-00Meet The Press
07-00 Power Breakfast
08-00Bazaar Morning Call
09-00 Open Exchange
10-00Corporate Radar
10-30Traders Only
11-00Markets & Macros
12-30Movers & Shakers
13-00Business Lunch
13-30Midcap Radar
14-30NSE Closing Bell
16-00After The Bell
16-30, 18-30, 23-30Market Buzz
17-00, 18-00Reporter's Diary
17-30, 20-30, 22-30Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee
19-00Indianomics
19-30US Squawk Box
20-00What's Hot
21-00, 23-00India Business Hour
22-00Your World At 10
23-00Tomorrow's Winners
CNN IBN
06-00IBN Morning
07-30, 10-30, 19-30IBN Sports
08-00Breakfast With India
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00News
12-3030 Minutes
13-00Good Afternoon India
16-30Devil's Advocate
18-00Good Evening India
19-00IBN at 7
20-00News 360
20-30The Last Word
21-00India At 9
22-30Face The Nation
23-00Late Night Edition
23-30E Tonight
CNN International
06-00Talk Asia
06-30Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown
07-30, 16-30Fareed Zakaria GPS
08-30CNN Market Place Europe
08-45CNN Marketplace Africa
09-00, 13-00World's Untold Stories
09-30, 12-30, 21-30World Sport
10-00Inside Africa
10-30World Report
13-30, 18-30World Business Today
14-30World One
15-00, 22-00African Voices
15-30 BackStory
16-00Newscenter
17-30News Stream
19-30, 22-30International Desk
20-30Global Exchange
23-30Quest Means Business
DD News
06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15Samachar
06-15News For Hearing Impaired
06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30News
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00 Naya Savere
07-30Breakfast Plus (Hindi)
08-00Breakfast News
09-30, 17-00Urdu Khabrein
10-30States Scan
13-00, 19-00, 23-05Khel Samachar
13-30Business News
15-00Sports News
15-30Reporter's Dairy
17-30Rajyon Se Samchar
18-00Metro Scan
18-30Business Wrap
19-30Focus
20-00News Watch
21-00Samachar Plus
22-00Charcha Mein
22-30Aankhon Dekhi
23-00Mukhya Samachar
India - Vision
06-30, 18-30Gallery
07-00Good Morning Keralam
08-30Box Office
10-30Varanthyam
11-30Great Indian Circus
12-30World This Week
13-30Kaleidoscope
15-30Life
16-30Vasthavam
17-30Kochuvartha
18-30Gallery
19-30Vote N' Talk
20-30Meow
21-00News Night
22-00Green Report
23-00Mukhamukham
Malayala Manorama
07-00Pularvela
08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30Nattuvartha
09-30Fast Track
10-30Puthenpadam
11-30Facebooked
12-30Parayan Bakkivachathu
13-00Oru Mani Vartha
14-30, 23-30Mathi Azhimathi
15-30Chiri Vanna Vazhi
17-30Nere Chowe
18-00Sandhya Vartha
19-15IPL Zone
19-30Sakalakala
20-00Ettumani Vartha
20-30Innathe Chodyam
21-00Counterpoint
21-30Prime Time News
22-00Thiruva Ethirva
23-00Kuttapathram
NDTV
06-00Day Break
07-00Today's Breaking Stories
07-30Tea Toast & Sports
08-00Breakfast News
09-00Your Day Today
10-00Daily 10
11-00, 14-00, 16-00News
12-00News At Noon
13-00Lunch Time News
14-30Your Call
15-00Afternoon News
16-30News Stream
17-00The Evening News
18-006 PM Prime
18-30The Social Network
19-00Sports Top 10
20-00Left, Right & Centre
21-00India Decides @ 9 p.m.
22-30Sports Unlimited
23-30Night Out
NDTV - India
08-30De Dana Den
15-30Cricket Maska
17-00, 18-00News NDTV India
17-52, 18-55Gustaki Maaf
19-00, 20-00India Newsroom
19-30Khel India
21-00Primetime
22-00News Point
Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00Suprabatham
06-30Kisan
07-00News & Views
08-00Aanimutyalu
08-30Nyaya Salahalu
11-30Swara Samaram
12-30Vastra Achu Kala
13-45Sravanthi
14-30Madilo Maata
16-00Ragam Bhavam
16-20Bhootharekulu
16-40Pellam Chebithe Vinali
17-00Kadha Sravanthi
17-30Sreyobhilashi
18-00Maa Ooru
18-30Raithunestham
19-30Arogya Bhratam
20-00Ide Mana Jeevita Lakshyam
Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00Sports Hour
07-00Aerobics And Yoga
08-00, 19-00, 21-30London Olympic Games
11-00Archery World Cup
11-30Summer Universide
12-0034th National Games
14-00, 15-00Fields And Beyond
14-30Khel Samachar
15-30The Champions
16-00Sports News
16-30The Shaoline Road
17-004 Nations Under-20 Women's Hockey Championship
18-30ENG
20-30Sports Hour
23-00Chess Tournament
23-30Mahakushti
ESPN
06-30MLB Regular Season
08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30South Africa Tour of England
09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 21-30, 23-30ICC Cricket World Cup 2011 H/s
09-30, 11-00, 17-30Champions League Twenty20 H/s
10-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00Australian Open Tennis H/s
14-00V8 Supercars Championship Seires
16-30La Liga
19-00My Beautiful Game
20-00, 23-00Sportscenter India
20-30, 23-30Jai Ho
22-00Bpl Express
Neoprime
07-00Oncemore
07-30Ballebaaz
08-00Dial C for Cricket
09-00,12-00Lords of the Game
09-30, 17-00Bundesliga
11-30, 16-00Gendbaaz
12-30, 23-30Telebrands
13-00Crickshetra
14-00, 16-30Chilli Factor
14-30Fuel TV
15-00, 21-30Playback The Highlights show 2012
19-00, 20-30Sportszone
19-30, 22-30Bundesliga H/s
21-00Cricket Central
Neosports
07-00, 12-00, 18-30Chilli Factor
07-30, 14-00PGA Tour
10-30Rolland Garros 2012 H/s
12-30, 23-30Telebrand
13-00PGA Classics
17-00Winning Post
17-30Copa Libertadores H/s
18-00Mobil 1 The Grid
19-00Fuel TV
20-00Bundesliga Highlights
21-00Bundesliga
23-00French Open
Sony Six
07-00Giro d'Italia
07-30NBA 2012/13
09-30, 15-30Li Ning BWF Sudirman Cup
14-30, 15-00Indian Premier League H/s
20-00Indian Premier League: Kolkata Vs Hyderabad (Live)
Star Cricket
06-00, 10-00, 14-00, 23-00Champions Trophy Classics
07-00, 15-28,New Zealand Tour of England
07-30, 11-30Calypso Beats
08-30, 13-00Wimbledon Championships H/s
09-00, 12-30West Indies Tour of England H/s
09-30, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00Champions League Twenty20 H/s
22-30Jai Ho
Star Sports
06-00SBK Superbike World Championship
06-30Total Italian Football
07-00, 10-30, 14-30, 17-30ICC World Cup 2009 H/s
07-30, 11-00, 14-00South Africa Tour of England
08-00, 11-30Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Championships
08-30Maxis Football Extra
09-30The Football Review
10-00, 17-00Champions League Twenty20 2012 H/s
12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-00Barclays Premier League
18-00TNA Impact
21-00, 23-30Score Tonight
21-30India's Best With Sunil Gavaskar
Ten Action Plus
06-30MLS 2013
08-30, 18-00, 22-30French Ligue
10-30UEFA Europa League
12-30, 23-30N-Power Championship
14-30Portugese League
20-30Football League Show
21-00C2K: Xtra Time
22-00Playing Around
23-30UEFA Champions League Magazine Show
Ten Cricket
06-30Top Ten Bowlers
07-00Bangladesh Tour of Sri Lanka
09-00, 13-10, 18-30India Tour of Sri Lanka
11-00, 20-30Pakistan Tour of South Africa
13-00India Tour of West Indies
17-30Cricket Classics
22-30 Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies
Ten Sports
06-00Bangladesh Tour of Zimbabwe
06-30, 13-00UEFA Champions League
07-30WWE: Next
08-30, 21-30MotoGP World Championship
09-30WTA Tour
12-30FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour 2013 H/s
14-00Arsenal TV
17-00, 22-30WWE:Experience
18-00, 23-30WWE: Vintage
19-00ATP 1000 Masters 2013 H/s
21-30UEFA Europa League
22-00UEFA Champions League Magazine Show
Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00Anandham Anandhame
07-00Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy
08-00Vanga Sirikkalaam
09-00Jokadi
10-00Kalakkal Comedy
11-00Sirigama Padhani
12-00, 23-00Comedy Galatta
13-00Goundamani Senthil Spl
14-00Adrasakka
15-00, 21-00Vaivittu Siringa
16-00, 22-00Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu
17-00Chinnavane Periyavane
18-00Jilunnu Oru Kadi
19-00Ithuthanda Sirippu
20-00Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal
Captain TV
06-30Deiva Vazhipaadu
07-00, 13-00, 20-00News
07-30Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam
08-00Vasthu Vigyanam
08-30Neengatha Ninaivugal
09-30, 21-30Sema Comedy
12-00Captain Neram
12-30Kollywood News
13-30Magalirkaga
14-15Yengeyum Samayal
17-30Kanda Shasti Kavacham
18-30Samayal Champion
19-00Shiradi Jai Sairam
19-30Adhiradi IPL - Live
20-30Illatharasi
21-00Super Scenes
22-30Nigazhvugal
23-00Samyal Mandiram
Jaya TV
06-00Arul Neram
06-30Bhakthi Ula
07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45Tamil News
07-30 Kaalaimalar
09-00, 23-00Thenkinnam
17-00Pudhu Cinema
17-30Chicago Thiyagarajar Utsavam
18-00Arusuvai Idhu Thani Suvai
18-30Bhaktha Vijayam
19-00Vettuku Veedu Vietnam Veedu
20-00Isai Medai
21-00Manadhil Urudhi Vendum
21-30 Maayaa
22-00 Ilakkanam Maarudho
22-30English News
Kalaignar TV
06-00Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu
06-30, 08-00Vidiyale Vaa
07-00Mangaiyar Ulagam
07-30, 13-00, 18-30News
09-00Theanum Paalum
10-00, 22-30Sirippu Varudhu
10-30, 23-00Pudhu Paadal
11-00Poovaiyar Poonga
12-00Cinema Seithigal
12-30Pada Varisai
16-30Chuda Chuda
17-00Endrum Super
17-30Kalai Kovil
18-00Uchakattam
18-30Idhu Pudhusu
19-30Vairakkiyam
20-00Amudha Oru Aachiryakuri
20-30Partha Gnabagam Illayo
21-00Pokkisham
21-30Sooryaputhri
22-00Kaliyugam
KTV
19-00All In All Alamelu
19-30Thirai Minnalgal
Makkal Tv
06-00, 18-00Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu
06-03Tamil Isai Kalambagam
06-30Annai Mozhi Arivom
07-00Thiruvasaga Thaen
07-30Kalai Vanakkam
08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00Seithigal
09-02Valaagam
09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00Mani Seithigal
09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02Kanavu Illam
11-30Vazhikatti
12-02Auto Shankar
12-30Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi
13-00Avasara Samayal
14-00Santhai
15-02Ore Sutralam Vanga
16-02Iyarkkai Maruthuvam
17-02Ulaga Valam
17-30Vanakkam Thamizha
18-30Malarum Bhoomi
19-02Makkal Isai
19-30Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai
20-30Ezham - Oru Inathin Varalaru
21-02Solli Adi
22-00Mani Pathu Seithigal
22-30Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi
Mega TV
06-00Kanda Shasti Kavasam
06-30, 18-30Bhakti Ula
07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30News
07-30Vetrinitchayam
07-50Kaalam Nam Kaiyil
08-00, 22-00 Amudha Gaanam
09-30, 21-00Sirippo Sirippu
11-00Pengal.Com
12-00Chidambara Ragasiyam: Feature Film
15-00Aboorva Sagotharigal
15-30Vazhve Mayam
17-05Nalapagam
17-30Kandha Guru Kavasam
18-00Deiva Raagam
18-30Dhinam Oru Thirukovil
19-00Super Scence
20-00Adhisaya Ragam
21-30Mega Hits
23-00Ellaichchamy: Feature Film
Podhigai TV
06-00Siruvatta Oliparappu
06-30Sri Ramanin Arulamudham
06-45Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi
07-00Arulae Anandhamae
07-15Kalai Thendral
07-30, 21-30Nam Virundhinar
08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00Seithigal
08-15Keladi Penne
08-35, 22-10Endrum Inimai
09-00Nadana Arangam
09-30Seidhi Vimarsanam
10-05Thirai Kalaiyil Oru Nunnkalai
10-30Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham
11-00Theneer Neram
11-30, 19-30Arokkiya Bharatham
12-10Hello Ungaludan
13-00Ellame Sangeethamthan
13-30Aadaigalil Achukalai
14-00Nambikkai
14-40Thullaadha Manamum Thullum
15-00Araththin Kural
15-05Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore
15-30Edhiroli
15-45, 20-45Sirippu Vedigal
16-00Illaram Nallaram
16-30Sports Diary
17-10Isai Arangam
18-00Pon Vilayum Bhoomi
18-30Kannabiraan Kadhaiyamudham
18-45Vaniga Thagavalgal
19-05Nootrandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam
21-05Oliyum Oliyum
21-30Chidambaram Natyanjali
22-30Pudhuso Pudhusu
Polymer TV
06-00Deiveega Gaanam
07-00, 13-30, 22-30News
07-30Music Express
11-50, 18-00, 20-30, 23-00Saami Potta Mudichu
12-15, 21-00Mayakkam Enna
12-45, 21-30Moondru Mudichu
13-10, 18-30, 20-00Madhubala
13-33, 19-00, 22-00. 23-30Ullam Kollai Pogudhae
14-00Nenjil Oru Ragam: Feature Film
17-35, 19-30Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae
Raj Digital Plus
06-00Trailer Time
06-30Aalaya Dharisanam
08-00, 19-00Parambara Vaithiyam
09-00Dhinam Dhinam
23-00Melody Songs
Raj TV
06-00Jesus Calls
06-30Vidiyal Puthithu
07-00 Sakthiyugam
07-30, 13-00, 18-00News
08-00Manadhai Varudiya Paadalgal
09-00Paramabari Vaidhiyam
09-30, 21-30Koppium
10-00, 21-00Nilavae Malarae
10-30, 19-00Sindhu Bhairavi
11-00, 18-30 Karuthamma
11-30, 19-45Mann Vasanai
12-00Penngal Neram
12-30, 20-30Bama Vijayam
17-00SK Shoppe
17-30Velli Thirai
20-30Gold Casino
22-00Vidumurai Kondattam
Sirippoli TV
06-00Sinthanai SIrippu
07-00Athanaium Sirippu
08-00Vaanga Sirikkalam
09-00Eppovumae Santhosham
10-00, 12-00Sabash Sariyana Sirippu
11-00Sirippu Mathappu
12-00Adada Enna Sirippu
13-00Sirithu Vazha Vendum
15-00Sirippu Mazhai
16-00Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
17-00Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa
18-00Neengal Virumbiya Comedy
19-00Semma Ragalai
20-00Sirithale Inikkum
20-30Athiradi Sirippu
21-00Aanantha Punnagai
21-30Sirichukkittae Irunga
22-00Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru
23-00Vidiyum Varai Sirippu
Sun TV
06-00Putham Pudhusu
06-30Aalaya Vazhipadu
06-45Aanmiga Kadhaigal
07-00Raasi Palan
07-15Vaanga Pesalam
08-00Theriyum Aanaal Theriyadhu
08-15Virundhinar Pakkam
08-30Sollunga Boss
09-00Nagaichuvai Galaatta
10-00Cinema Seidhigal
10-30Marudhani
11-00Sondha Bandham
11-30Bommalaattam
12-00Vellai Thaamarai
12-30Muthaaram
13-00Thiyagam
13-30Ilavarasi
14-00Valli
17-30Pillai Nila
18-00Mundaanai Mudichu
18-30Uthiri Pookkal
19-30Nadhaswaram
20-00Deiva Magal
20-30Rajakumari
21-00Thendral
21-30Vani Rani
22-00Kaarthigai Penngal
22-30Azhagi
Thanthi TV
06-00Mudhal Pradhi
06-30, 08-10Tamil Vanakkam
07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00Seithigal
07-10, 15-10Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu
09-30, 17-30, 21-30360
10-10Ulathu Ullapado
11-10Nalamudan
12-30Dhool Shopping
14-30Ungalil Oruthi
16-10Business News
16-30Top Tunes
17-10Sports News
18-30Namma Ooru Seithigal
19-30Satta Peravayil Indru
20-10, 22-10Ayudha Ezhuthu
Vasanth TV
06-00 Siva Sthuthi
06-05, 08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30News
06-30Nambikkai Neram
07-00,19-00Vetri Padikkattu
07-05, 18-30Aalaya Darisanam
07-35Rajaneram
08-30, 22-05Thenaruvi
12-30, 19-05Super Comedy
13-05Saappidalaam Vaanga
14-00En Bommukutti Ammavukku: Feature Film
16-30Vasanth Music
17-00Mini Cinema
17-30Junior G
17-55Chutti Chutti Oviyangal
18-04Kandha Shasti Kavasam
20-30Oorum Perum
21-00Ini Oru Vidhi Seivom
23-00Ragasiya Kelvigal
Vijay TV
06-00Bharathathil Dharmam
06-15Rasi Nalla Rasi
06-30Best of Bakthi Thiruviozha
07-00Vasantham
07-30Muthu Charam
08-00Iniya Illam
08-30Golden Times In Peaceful Life
09-00 Vaazhkkai Chithiram
09-30Aadagalil Achukkalai
10-00Neeyaa Naanaa
11-30Shivam
12-00, 20-00Neengalum Vellalam Oru Kodi
13-00, 19-007aum Vaguppu C Pirivu
13-30, 21-00Saravanan Meenatchi
14-00, 18-30En Kanavan En Thozhan
14-30Deivam Thandha En Thangai
15-00, 21-30Super Singer 4
16-00Namma Veetu Kalyanam
17-00Athu Ithu Yethu
18-00Uravugal Thodarkadhai
19-30, 22-30Office
22-50Kanaa Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Salai
23-20Sirippo Sirippu
Zee Tamil
06-00Devotional Slot
06-30Enjoying Everyday Life
07-00Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam
08-00Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30Paarambariya Maruthuvam
09-00Naanum Oru Penn
09-30Kaattrukenna Veli
10-00, 18-30Marumanam
10-30, 19-30Thulasi
11-00, 21-30Lucka Kicka
12-00, 20-30Solvathellaam Unmai
13-00Anjarai Petty
14-00Feature Film
17-00Free Ticket
17-30Home Minister
18-00Jhansi Rani
19-00Pugundha Veedu
20-00Maamiyar Thevai
22-30Top 10
23-00CID
Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00Ghantavaram
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 16-30Theertha Yatra
07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30Andhravani
08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00News
08-30ETV World
09-30, 15-30, 00-30Shukhibhava
10-30Yuva Bharat
11-30, 19-30Idisangathi
14-35Sakhi
17-30Sports
18-30Jai Kisan
21-00Pratidhwani
23-30Yuva Bharat
ETV - Telugu
06-00Aaradhana
06-30Annadata
07-00News
07-30Jeevana Jyoti
08-00Subhamasthu
08-30Tollywood Time
09-00Simhadri: Feature Film
12-00 Abhiruchi
12-30, 13-00Star Mahila
14-00Abhishekam
14-30, 23-00Adade Adaram
15-00, 23-30Anthapuram
15-30Puttadi Bomma
16-00, 19-00Sikharam
16-30 Naratanasala
18-00Sri Bhagavatam
18-30Kumkuma Rekha
19-30Manasu Mamatha
20-00Chandramukhi
20-30Bharyamani
21-00News
21-30Paduta Teeyaga
22-45Sarada Saradaga
Gemini Movies
06-00Suprabhatha Seva
06-30Samadhana Samayam
07-00Chettukinda Pleader: Feature Film
10-00Maharadhi: Feature Film
13-00Letha Manasalu: Feature Film
16-00Allari: Feature Film
18-30Iddaru Mithrulu: Feature Film
21-30Abhimanyu: Feature Film
Gemini TV
07-30Subhalagnam
08-00Cinema Junction
08-20Bioscope
11-30Aha Emi Ruchi
12-00Changuray Bangaru Rani
13-00Eshwari
13-30, 23-00Aahwanam
14-00Sangharshana
14-30Sirimalli
18-00Druvatharalu
18-30High School
19-00Vaani Rani
19-30Surya Puthrudu
20-00Agnipoolu
20-30Mogali Rekulu
21-00Anubandhulu
21-30Devatha
22-00Mamathala Kovela
22-30Auto Bharathi
23-30Film News
Maa TV
06-30Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo
07-00Jeevan Vedam
07-30Silver Screen
08-00Chaganti Sivanandalahari
08-30 Feature Film
11-30Maa Voori Vanta
12-30Modern Mahalakshmi
13-30Vasantha Kokila
14-00Naadi Aadajanme
14-30Pavitra
15-00Attarillu
15-30Pellante Noorella Panta
16-00Abhinandana
16-30Chigurukulalo Chilakama
17-00Hara Hara Mahadeva
17-30Missamma
18-00Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama
18-30Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela
19-00Chinnari Pelli Kuturu
19-30Anna Chellelu
20-00Ashta Chamma
20-30Kanchana Ganga
21-00Bhale Chancele
22-00CID
23-00Kutumba Gouravam
Sapthagiri
06-00Suprabatham
06-30Kisan
08-00Serialised Feature Film
08-30, 22-00Nyaya Salahalu
11-30Swara Samaram
12-30Vastra Achu Kala
13-45Sravanthi
14-30Madilo Maata
16-00Ragam Bhavam
16-20Pootharekulu
16-40Pellam Chebithe Vinali
17-00Kadha Sravanthi
17-30Sreyobhilashi
18-00Maa Ooru
18-30Raithu Nestham
19-30Arogya Bharatam
20-00Ide Mana Jeevita Lakshyam
Zee Telugu
06-00, 07-00AAA Teleshopping
06-30Enjoy Every Day Life
07-30Gopuram
08-00Sreekaram Subhakaram
08-30Bhakti Samacharam
09-00Lucku Kicku
10-00Comedy Club
11-00Mayadweepam
12-00Mahadevi
12-30Mee Inti Vanta
13-00 Feature Film
16-30, 23-00Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu
17-30Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu
18-00Punarvivaham
18-30Kalavari Kodalu
19-00Gorantha Deepam
19-30Pasupu Kumkuma
20-00Muddhubidda
20-30Radha Kalyanam
21-00Pellinati Pramanalu
21-30Bangaru Kutumbam
22-30Ganga Tho Rambabu
Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00Nawa E Sarosh
06-30Sirat-Un-Nabi
07-00, 23-30Khabarnama
07-30, 19-00Kashmir Bulletin
08-00Khas Baat
08-30, 10-30, 17-30 Telebrands
09-00Dil Se
10-00, 12-00, 14-00Khabarnama
11-00, 13-30Aks-E-Rasoi
12-30Woh Kaun Tha
13-00Juhi
14-30, 23-00Afkar-e-Khawaja
15-00Mehfil-E-Qawwali
16-30Bazm-E-Khawateen
17-00Adaa
18-00Bhule Bisre Geet
18-30Deccannama
19-30Khas Baat
20-00Serial Pe Serial
20-30Shab-e-Mehfil
21-30Central Hall
22-00Aalami Manzar
22-30Filminama
Top