| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 10-00

Ben 10

08-00, 13-00, 20-00

Roll No. 21

09-00

Obochama Kun

11-00, 22-30

Tom And Jerry Show

11-30, 15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

14-00

Tom And Jerry Tales

17-00

Ben 10: Omniverse

21-00

Tom and Jerry: Blast off to Mars

Chutti TV

06-00

Nick Engira Kutti Payan

07-00

1001 Arabain Nights

08-00, 18-00

Avatar

08-30

Kolaveri Boy

09-00, 15-00, 21-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-30, 21-30

Chithrai Kathaigal

10-00, 17-00, 22-00

Penguins of Madagascar

11-00

Popcorn Time

12-00

Leonatics Unleashed

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

14-00, 22-30

Dragon Booster

16-00, 20-00

Jackie Chan

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

23-30

Disney's Dungeons and Dragons

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Mystery Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00, 08-30

Chuggington

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

09-00, 12-30,15-30

Art Attack

09-30, 13-00, 16-30, 19-00, 20-00, 22-30

Doraemon

12-00, 16-00

Phineas and Ferb

15-00, 18-30

Hamtaro

19-30, 21-00

Disney Q

21-30

The SLOKK

22-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

23-00

Hannah Montana

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

09-00, 13-30, 19-00

Kieretsu

10-00

Kid Vs Kat

11-00

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

12-00

Osomatsu-kun

12-30, 16-00, 17-30, 19-30

Slugterra

13-00

Feluda

16-30

Splatalot

17-00

Super Robot

18-00, 21-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

Spiderman

20-00

Ultimate Spider-Man

20-30

Hulk

21-30

Rescue Force

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30

Keymon Ache

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

10-00, 20-30

Dinosaur King

11-00, 13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

11-30, 16-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

21-00

Zig And Sharko

21-30

Shaun the Sheep

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas and Friends

08-30

Gali Gali Sim Sim

09-00

Chhota Bheem: 13 Mera Bheem Special

12-30

Chhota Bheem and The Curse of Damayan

14-30

Chak De Mighty Raju

16-00

Chhota Bheem Aur Ganesha in The Amazing Odyssey

17-30

Laddoo Khao Band Bajao

19-00

Chhota Bheem: Ladoo Par Lattoo Special

20-30

Kumbh Karan Marathon

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Five Fingers: Feature Film

09-00

Geethanjali

09-30, 22-30

Kidilolkidilam: Feature Film

13-00

Maram: Feature Film

16-30

Pachakuthira: Feature Film

19-30

Payyans: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

The Real Housewives of New York City

09-30

The X Factor

11-30, 19-00, 23-00

Bloopers

12-00, 19-30, 23-00

Caught Red Handed

12-30, 22-00

CSI: Miami

13-30

NCIS: Los Angeles

14-30

Criss Angel Mindfreak

15-00

Most Daring

16-00

Impossible: The World's Greatest Magicians

17-00, 21-00

Chuck

18-00

Ripley's Believe it Or Not!

20-00

Top Chef: Just Desserts

Big CBS Love

06-00,15-00, 18-00

American Idol

07-00, 10-00, 16-00, 21-00

Britain's NTM

08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Beauty and the Beast

09-00, 20-00

Everybody Loves Raymond

09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 17-00, 20-30, 23-30

The Game

10-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Excused

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu: Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

09-30, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Ka Dalma

12-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuchh Kaha

Comedy Central

06-00, 11-30, 20-30

Everybody Loves Raymond

06-30, 13-00, 20-00

Dharma and Greg

07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 18-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-00, 17-00

Popcorn TV

10-00, 13-30, 15-30, 22-30

Up All Night

10-30, 19-30

Anger Management

11-00, 16-00, 22-00

Whitney

12-00

Hope and Faith

12-30

Hot in Cleveland

14-00, 21-00

Ugly Betty

15-00, 23-00

Are We There Yet

19-00

The Wonder Years

23-30

The Benny Hill Show

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Sunder Ramaswamy

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

Frame To Frame

07-00

Mirror For Man

07-30, 15-30, 23-30

Colours and Lines of Freedom

08-00

Rajasthani Folk Dance

08-30, 16-30

Bharat Ke Durg

09-00

Himadri Tung

09-30, 17-30

Himalayan Watch

10-00, 18-00

Apna Apna Aasmaan

10-30, 18-30

Bhakti Katha

11-00, 19-00

Sanskrithi Bharathi

11-30, 19-30

Awakening India

12-00 , 20-00

Dover Lane Music Conference

12-30, 20-30

Rural Heritage Festival

15-00, 23-00

Pagree in Search of Indian Pride

16-00

Lok Dhara Folk Dance of Tamil Nadu

17-00

Gul-E-Naghma

22-00

Zaban-E-Ishq

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-00

Brahmaputra

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Kahin To Milenge

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Tribal of Rajasthan

09-00, 17-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Sureeli Yadein

10-30

Raat Chor Aur Chaand

11-00, 18-30

Urdu Adab Ke-Satoon

11-30, 19-00

Imithaan

12-00, 19-30

Aaj Savere

13-00

Forts of India

13-30

Flora and Fauna

14-00

Intertnational News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

16-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

18-00

Late Edition

20-30

Sargarmiyan

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Sitaron Ki Duniya

09-00

Take Care

09-30

Interview Based Programme

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Desert Calling

11-30

Aye-Dil-E-Nadaan

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhura

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree Teri Kahani

16-00

Music Progarmme

16-30

Women's Programme

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Patrika

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-30

Chitrahaar

20-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

22-00

Byomesh Bakshi

22-30

Lal Kothi Alvida

23-00

Dabangg: Serialised Feature Film

Life Ok

08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev

08-30, 12-00, 15-00, 17-30, 22-30

Best of Savdhan India: India Fights Back

09-30, 21-00

26 13

10-00, 14-00, 20-30

Savitri

11-00, 13-30, 16-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...asab sa risk hai

11-30, 19-30

Amrit Manthan

16-30

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

21-30

Junoon

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00

Public Forum

07-00

Roving Camera

07-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight - Live

10-00, 22-00

Perspective

11-00

Gender Discourse

12-00

State of Culture

12-30, 14-00, 18-00

Know Your MP

14-30, 17-30

Special Guest

15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

16-00

Talk Time

17-00

Jeete Raho

18-30

PSBT Film

20-00

State of Culture

20-30

Aam Aadmi Khas Pahal

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Aparichithan: Movie

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Indira

19-00

Oru Penninte Katha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Aayirathil Oruval

20-30

Indian Voice

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Thatteem Mutteem

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 10-00, 14-00, 17-00, 21-00

Hawaii

07-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-30

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

08-00, 11-00, 23-00

48 Hours

09-00, 15-00, 18-00, 22-00

CSI: Las Vegas

12-00, 20-00

Bellator

13-00, 16-00, 19-00

Maximum Exposure

Star World

06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef USA

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Modern Family

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

09-00

Revolution

11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Mad Men

19-00

Grey's Anatomy

Zee Cafe

06-00, 09-00, 19-00, 23-00

Numb3rs

07-00

World Church

08-00, 12-00, 20-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-30, 13-30, 16-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Grey's Anatomy

11-00, 15-00, 21-00

The Mentalist

12-30, 20-30

American Dad V

Zee Studio

06-35

Hollywood's Best Directors

08-00

Mean Girls

10-05

Meet The Parents

13-00

Vantage Point

15-05

The God Father

18-45

The Hot Chick

21-00

Deep Impact

23-40

Gothika

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

08-50, 11-52, 14-00, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-04, 12-27, 17-00, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-40, 15-30

Gutur Gu

11-17, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

14-30, 22-00

Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws

15-00, 22-30

FIR

16-30

Malegaon Ka Chintoo

Sahara One

06-00

Infomercial

09-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghar Aaja Pardesi

09-30, 12-30, 14-00, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

10-00, 13-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi -Niyat

10-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajarangbali

11-00, 19-30, 23-30

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

12-00, 19-00

Tujh Sangh Preet Lagayee Sajna

15-00

Ram Aur Shyam: Feature Film

Sony TV

11-32, 15-00, 21-03

Chhanchhan

12-00, 20-00

Anamika

13-08, 20-32

Amita Ka Amit

13-30, 21-30

Parvarrish - Kuchh Khatti

14-07, 22-00

Kyaa Hua Tera Vaada

14-36, 22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

15-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol

19-30

Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat

Star Plus

06-30

Ek Nayee Zindagi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-00 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 13-00, 18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

09-00, 12-00,16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-30, 14-00, 20-00, 23-30

Master Chef: Kitchen Ke Superstar

10-00, 17-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

11-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

17-30

India's Dancing Superstar

20-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

Star Utsav

07-30

Telebrand

10-00,16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Jai Maa Vaishno Devi

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jana Nahi

12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Mann Kee Awwaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

18-30

Gulaal

Zee TV

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah: Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 14-00, 19-00

Aaj Ki Housewife Hain: Sab Janti Hain

11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Badalte Rishton Ki Dastaan

12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 18-00, 20-30

Hitler Didi

16-30, 20-00

Rab Se Sohna Isshq

23-00

Fear Files

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00

Wild Connections

09-00, 13-00

The Great Rift

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Natural World

11-00, 18-00

Fooled by Nature

12-00, 23-00

Lions and Giants

18-30

Predators Prey

20-00

Mutant Planet

Discovery Channel

06-00, 22-00

Body Bizarre

07-00, 09-00

Man, Woman, Wild

08-00

Swamp Wars

10-00

How Do They Do It

10-30

Swamp Brothers

11-00, 21-00

Wildest Africa

12-00

Dual Survival

13-00, 19-00

Man vs. Wild

15-00, 20-00

Frozen Planet

16-00

Rattle Snake

17-00

Factory Made

17-30

Destroyed In Seconds

18-00

Wildest Latin America

23-00

Haunting, A

Discovery Science

08-00

Food Detectives

08-30

Sci Fi Science

09-00, 13-00

Weapon Masters

11-00

Sports Science

12-00

Industrial Revelations: Europe

16-50

The Mysteries of Magic

19-00

The Detonators

22-00

Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World

Discovery Turbo

08-00

Fifth Gear

08-30

I Could Do That

12-30, 20-30

British Biker Build Off

13-00

Texas Car Wars

14-00, 22-00

Aviators 2, The

14-30, 22-30

Car Science

17-00

What A Tool

18-00

Wrecked

18-30

Wheeler Dealers

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 16-00, 18-00, 18-30, 19-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

09-00

Creative Vision

11-30

Life Mein Ek Baar

13-30

Twist of Taste with Vineet Bhatia

14-00, 21-30

Food Safari

14-30

Eat Street

15-00, 21-00

Street Food Around the World

15-30

Poh's Kitchen

19-00

Getaway

22-00

Style And The City

22-30

Market Values

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

I-Predator: Polar Bear

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00, 18-00

Mega Factories

11-00

Dangerous Encounters: Vacation Nightmares

12-00

Taboo: Secret Lives

13-00

Taboo: Narcotics

14-00

Tattoo

15-00

Amazing Moments

15-30

Mad Scientists: Jet Powered Office Chair

16-00

Banged Up Abroad: Heroin Sting

17-00

Not Without My Baby

19-00

Amazing Moments: Extreme Moments

20-00

Dangerous Encounters: Closest Encounters

21-00

Scam City: Istanbul

22-00

Cold Blood: Dreams That Kill

23-00

Taboo: Prostitution

TLC

06-00, 11-00

Bizarre Foods With Andrew Zimmern

07-00

Go Asia With Anita Kapoor

07-30

Cruises We Love

08-00

Samantha Brown's Great Weekends

08-30, 16-30

The Good Cook

09-00, 20-00

Rude Boy Food

09-30, 20-30

Everyday Exotic

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Spice Trip

12-00, 15-30

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

15-00, 19-00

Man Vs Food

17-00

Globe Trekker

18-00

Jamie's American Roadtrip

19-30

Fast Food Mania

21-00

Hotel Hell

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30

Agriculture/Rural

07-00

Belagu

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

09-30

Chitramanjari

10-00

Konkani

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeeta

11-05

Women's Magazine

11-30, 14-00

Teleshopping

12-00, 22-20

Quiz

13-00, 23-20

Classical Music

14-00

Taregala Thotadinta

15-30

Kalyani

16-00

Banna

16-35

Savigana

17-05

Chitralekha

17-30

Sadhana

18-00

Women

20-00

Daily Serial

20-30

Hello Chandana

21-20

Campus Campus

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Kannada Nadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00

Vijayashanti: Feature Film

12-00, 20-00, 23-00

Big Boss

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00

Nanna Jeva Neenu

15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

17-00, 21-30

Pavitra Bandhana

17-30, 21-00

Shubhamangala

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

22-00

Ninnolumeyindale

22-30

Arundhati

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Kallara Kalla: Feature Film

11-00

Krishna Mechida Radhe: Feature Film

14-00

Khala Nayak: Feature Film

16-30

Mane Mane Ramayana: Feature Film

19-30

Bangarada Gudi: Feature Film

23-00

Vishwaroopa: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30,

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Amara Madhura

10-00

Seethe

10-30, 19-30

Thangali

11-00, 22-00

Bannada Buguri

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Vaishaka

14-00

Aradhiralli Belaku

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

20-00

Kogile

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Manithali: Feature Film

11-30

Business Beats

12-00, 13-30

Teleshopping

12-30

Gramaphone - Live

14-00

Aanavaal Mothiram: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedham

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Ente Naadu Ente Vartha

19-30

Frames

20-00

Tamil Thirai

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Thenum Vayambum: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathdarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot And Track

09-30

Tarzan

11-00

News Now

11-30, 19-00

Super Dance Junior

12-00

Kasavu Thattam 2

12-30

Snehita

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Sanjari: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

20-00

Just Fun : Chumma

20-30

Vanita Ratnam

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ 10

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Food Path

07-30

Comedy Express

09-00, 18-30, 23-30

Paadasaram

09-30, 20-00

Ningalum Aakaam Kodeeswararn

11-00, 18-00

Aardhram

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 17-00

Taste Time

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Veendum Chila Veettukaryangal: Feature Film

17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadham

19-00

Amma

22-30

Comedy Express

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

07-30

Nakshathraphalangal Kanipayoorinoppam

08-00

Pranayaragangal

08-30

Telshopping

09-00

Butterflies: Feature Film

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00, 21-00

Kerala's Most Wanted

14-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-30

Pranayaragangal

16-00, 21-30

Comedy Express

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Njanum

18-00

Four The People: Feature Film

20-30

Theerthapadangal

22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

09-00

Word Of Life

16-00

Sthuthi

17-30

Kingini

21-00

Shararanthal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-00

Through The Scripture

22-30

Skunks

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Munnottu

08-00

Science Prog

08-30

Cinema Cinema

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

07-30

Namasthe

08-05, 11-30

Missed Call

08-30

The View

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30, 00-30

News

09-30, 18-00

E Biz

10-05

Geethanjali

12-05

Decent Family

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Devadas: Film

16-30

Thirakkatha

17-00

Shot News

17-05

Bhagyalakshangalute Bakkipathram

17-30

Rasagula

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30

Stardom

20-00

Yathra

21-00

News Today

21-30

Samaksham

22-00

Gulumal Junction

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Me This Week

23-30

Samaksham

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 13-00

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-04, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00, 14-07

Puthanpattu

09-30

Aayursoukyam

10-30

Naalathae Vaartha

11-04

Sangeetha Yathra

11-30

Really Tasty

12-30

Golden Couple

13-35, 18-05

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Cinema Week

15-04

Comedy Street

15-30

Dream Property

16-30

Thirai Thendral

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

20-00

English News

20-30

Relax

21-04, 23-32

Vidhushakan

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News:Night Edition

22-30

News Watch

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 15-00, 19-00

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30, 20-55

Karyam Nisaram

07-00, 14-00

Flavours Of India

07-30

Cocktail

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 19-30

Kitchen Magic

10-00

Kanamarayathu: Feature Film

14-30, 20-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

15-30, 21-30

Amma Ammayiamma

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Veritakazhchakal

17-30

Chiri Arangu

18-30

Cine Talkies

21-00

Easy Cook

23-00

Fresh N' Hits

23-30

Action Khiladi

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Kiran Morning

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00

Vasantha Malika: Feature Film

12-00

Classics

13-00

Darling Darling

14-00

Love and Lost

14-30

On Demand

15-00

Tamil Hits

16-00

Just In

16-30

Unnathangalil: Feature Film

19-30

Pen Pattanum: Feature Film

23-00

Chirikudukka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Munnottu

08-00

Science Programme

08-30

Cinema Weekly

09-00

SRSN

09-30, 12-02, 13-30, 14-30

Teleshopping

10-02, 16-00, 20-30

Veettuvisesham

12-00

Padayani

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-00

Sahayathrika

14-30

Vocal Music

15-00

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Nerama

17-15

Mazhavillu

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

20-00

Teleserial

20-30

Anveshanam

21-30

Art of Man Making

23-00

Kathakali

23-30

Archives

People

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-30

News

06-30

Cinemakottaka

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

Vattamesha

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

10-30

Mind Watch

13-00, 22-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Step Up

15-30

Dr Live T

16-00

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Marunna Lokam

17-30

Annonyam

18-00

P Pattukal

18-30

Indraprastham

19-30

Azhchakazhcha

21-00

News N Views

22-30

Open Forum

23-00

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the Word

06-30

Jesus is Alive

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00, 23-00

News

08-00

Bhagyanakshatram

08-30, 17-25

Vellithira

08-35

Rasika Raja

09-30, 20-00

Nilavilakku

10-00, 21-00

Indumukhi Chandramathi

10-30, 19-00

Nilavilakku

11-02, 18-30

Geethanjali

11-30, 20-30

Mohakkadal

12-00, 21-30

Aakashadoothu

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Nandanam

13-15

Feature Film

16-30

Sindhooram

16-45

Super Dish

17-00

Ningalukku Ariyamo

17-30

Box Office

22-00

Innale

22-30

Indhumathi Chandramathi

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

13-30

Veendum Chila Veettukaryangal

FILMY

09-00

Hum Kaun Hai?

12-00

Julie

15-00

Lajja

18-00

Devdas

21-30

Hum Tumhare Hain Sanam

FOX ACTION MOVIES

06-30

Chocolate

08-00

Clash

09-30

Planet Of The Apes

11-30

Taken

13-00

The Accidental Spy

14-30

The Other Guys

16-00

Hollow Man

18-00

The Hit List

19-30

Never Back Down 2

21-00

Starship Troopers

23-00

Street Fighter

GEMINI TV

08-30

Evadigola Vaadidhe

15-00

Gudumba Shankar

HBO

06-40

Take Me Home Tonight

08-25

Drop Zone

10-25

Legend Of The Fist: The Return Of Chen Zhen

12-30

Happy Feet 2

14-25

The Matrix

17-00

Footloose

19-05

Conan The Destroyer

21-00

Paranormal Activity 3

22-50

I Am Legend

HBO DEFINED

05-55

Beyond Borders

08-00

Elf

09-35

Torque

11-00

13 Going On 30

12-40

The Lucky One

14-20

Abduction

16-05

Hemingway & Gellhorn

18-30

Salmon Fishing In The Yemen

20-20

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

22-00

Boss: Redemption

23-00

Rock Of Ages

HBO HITS

05-50

Hereafter

08-00

Head Of State

09-35

A Dangerous Man

11-10

Crazy, Stupid, Love

13-05

Superman Returns

15-40

Wrath Of The Titans

17-20

Swordfish

19-00

Troy

21-40

Unknown

23-35

Top Gun

JAYA TV

10-00

Mr. Madras

13-30

Vishwa Thulasi

KAIRALI TV

13-30

Kanamarayathu

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Minnsaara Kanavu

KIRAN TV

09-00

Vasantha Malika

16-30

Unnathangalil

19-30

Penn Pattanam

KTV

07-00

Azhagiya Asura

10-00

Kannathil Muthamittaal

13-00

Ellaisamy

16-30

Hello

20-00

Perarasu

23-00

Nesam

MAX

09-00

Rakhwala: One Man Army

11-45

Badmaash Company

16-00

Kolkata Knight Riders vs. Pune Warriors India, Live

20-00

Mumbai Indians vs Rajasthan Royals, Live

MGM

07-00, 18-00

Consuming Passions

08-30, 19-30

A Girl To Kill For

10-00

Roadhouse 66

11-30

The Miracle

13-15, 22-45

Impromptu

15-00

Sticky Fingers

16-30

Steel And Lace

21-00

House Of Games

MOVIES NOW

07-00

Marley & Me

09-15

The Hole

11-00

A Nightmare On Elm Street

12-45

Mr. And Mrs. Smith

15-00

Snakes On A Plane

17-00

Shark Tale

19-00

Rumor Has It

21-00

Sex And The City 2

23-45

Shutter

MOVIES OK

06-00

Yaar Gaddar

09-00

Little Krishna I: The Darling Of Vrindavan

11-00

Khel

15-00

Biwi Ho To Aisi

18-30

Ajnabe

21-00

Krodh

PIX

06-20

The Net

08-04

The Love Guru

09-39

Resident Evil: Extinction

11-05

Monster House

12-47

Zombieland

15-24

Piranha 3D

16-45

Wushu

18-59

Shrek 2

21-00

The Silence Of The Lambs

23-23

Bad Teacher

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Ezhuthaatha Sattangal

13-00

Naalu Perukku Nandri

16-00

Sathiyam Thavaraadhae

20-01

En Arugil Nee Irundhaal

RAJ TV

13-30

Thalapathy

22-00

Koil Kaalai

SONY TV

08-00

Ladies vs. Ricky Bahl

STAR GOLD

06-00

Khunkhar Hoda/ Fatal Contact

08-30

Kohram

11-30

Bandhan

14-30

Jigar

18-00

Style

21-00

Tango Charlie

STAR MOVIES

07-00

Easy A

08-30

Ratatouille

10-30

The Chronicles Of Narnia 2: Prince Caspian

13-30

Tarzan

15-00

Kung Fu Hustle

17-00

The Hot Chick

19-00

Dr. Seuss The Lorax

21-00

Australia

SUN TV

14-35

Theeraadha Vilaiyaattu Pillai

23-00

Nala Damayanthi

UDAYA TV

14-30

Galate Aliyandru

23-00

Chaitrada Chiguru

UTV ACTION

08-45

Charlie's Angels

12-45

LOC: Kargil

15-45

Meri Shapath

18-45

Final Destination 3

20-45

Heroes

22-45

Resident Evil

UTV MOVIES

08-30

Banarasi Babu

12-00

Yeh Tera Ghar Yeh Mera Ghar

15-00

Race

18-00

Golmaal Returns

21-30

Meri Zor

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-53, 14-59

Smokey Bites The Dust

08-18, 13-28

Sonatine

09-49

Vengeance

11-21, 16-24

Hana

18-31

Frozen Days

20-00

Little Red Flower

21-13

The Wooden Camera

22-39

Acacia

WB

06-00

Gran Torino

08-25

The Blade

10-20

Crank

11-45

Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince

14-35

Showdown In Little Tokyo

15-55

Million Dollar Baby

18-30

Who Am I?

21-00

Rush Hour 2

22-50

The LOTR: The Return Of The King

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Mera Lahoo

10-30

Prem Qaidi

13-30

Ek Aur Vinashak

17-30

Apaharan

20-30

Jwalamukhi: Man With Fire

ZEE CINEMA

07-40

Loha: The Ironman

10-50

Kasam Paida Karne Wale Kii

14-00

Deewar

17-50

Hum Paanch Ek Team

21-00

Aparichit: The Stranger

ZEE CLASSIC

07-07

Subah-O-Shyam

09-56

Hum Tere Aashiq Hain

12-58

Bolo Hey Chakradhari

15-50

Dosti

19-00

Trishul

22-10

Himmat

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Six Days Seven Nights

10-20

A Lot Like Love

13-00

Look Who's Talking Too

14-40

Armored

16-35

Wild Target

18-20

Bringing Down The House

20-20

The 13th Warrior

22-30

Kiss Of The Dragon

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 14-15, 21-30

Gumrah

07-30

Music

08-00, 16-45, 22-30

Fresh Songs

08-15, 16-15, 22-45

Trailers

08-45

Corner Seat

12-15, 15-15, 19-30, 23-45

Dil Dosti Dance

12-30, 15-45, 18-30, 20-30

The Buddy Project

13-15, 18-00, 20-00, 23-15

Best Friends Forever

13-45, 19-00, 21-00

Suvreen Guggal

17-00

The Serial

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 22-30

M For Madness

07-00

MTV New

07-30

Big Bang Mornings

10-00

Hit It

12-00, 18-00

Heart Attack

13-00, 17-00, 20-00

Music Xprs

15-00

Say 10

16-00

Relay

19-00

Roadies X Journey

22-00

Reality Stars

23-00

Club

Vh1

06-00, 13-30, 16-30, 17-15, 19-30

Hit Factory

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

11-30, 16-00, 21-15

Billboard Music Awards 2013: Nominees Special

12-00, 23-00

Pop Profiles

12-30

Dance 101

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00

Top Ten

17-00, 21-00

Exclusive

17-30

Bloc Party

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Ke$ha: My Crazy Beautiful Life

20-00

Playlist

22-00

Special Programme

23-30

Jersey Shore

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 11-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00,

Asianet Varthakal

06-30

New Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Point Blank

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Sthree

13-30

Cover Story

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Money Time

16-00, 23-30

Gulf News

16-30

Videsha Vicharam

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

On Record

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Akalangalile India

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

06-30, 07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15,11-15, 12-15, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 1

World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact With Mishal Husain

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Young Turks @ 11

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

Cricketainment

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00,11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E-Tonight

16-30

Living It Up

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN At 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 09-00

Anderson Cooper

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Live

07-30, 23-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

African Voices

10-30, 12-30

World Report

13-00

Inside Africa

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

14-30

World One

15-00, 22-00

On China

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

16-00

News Center

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-00, 06-30 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00

Samachar

06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

The News

06-15

News: For The Hearing Impaired

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

War And Peace

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

20-05

Parliament News

21-00

News Night

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-30

Varanthyam

07-00, 16-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-00

Happening Hours

10-30

LIFE

11-30

Gallery

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Politrics

15-30, 23-00

Box Office

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Black and White

18-30

Varanthyam

21-00

News Night

22-00

Great Indian Circus

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Resagolam

10-30, 19-30

Sakalakala

11-30

Veedu

12-30

Niyanthranarekha

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Sampadhyam

15-30

Fast Track

17-30

Kazhcha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

IPL Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Parayathe Vayya

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00,

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30, 23-30

Turning Point

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News And Entertainment

NDTV - India

06-00, 22-00

News Point

07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

News Century

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

India 7 Baje

20-30

International Agenda

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobic's and Yoga Programme

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00

Summer Universide

11-30

Shoting Cup H/s

12-00

34th National Games

13-30

Wild Spirit

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Fenesta Tennis National Open

15-30, 16-30

Champions

16-00

Sports News

17-00

National Volleyball Championship

20-30

Sports Hour

23-00

Super King Chess Tournament

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

07-30, 09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 16-00, 19-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 13-30, 21-00

Wimbledon Championship 2011 H/s

08-30, 11-30, 18-30, 20-30

South Africa Tour of England

09-00, 12-30, 21-30, 23-30

ICC Cricket World Cup H/s

10-30

FA Cup 2012/13 H/s

12-00

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series

14-00

The Football Review

15-00

Premier League H/s

16-30

AFC Cup 2013

17-30

World of Football

19-00

Goals

20-00, 23-00

Sportscenter India

22-00

Bpl Express

Neoprime

07-00

Ballebaaz

07-30, 22-30

French Open

08-00,13-00

Dial C for Cricket

09-00, 21-00, 23-00

Cricket Central

09-30, 17-00

Bundesliga

11-30, 19-00, 20-30

Sportszone

12-00, 20-00

Lords of the Game

12-30, 23-30

Telebrands

14-00

Goals Superstars

14-30

Fuel TV

15-00, 21-30

Play Back The Highlights Show

16-00

Oncemore

16-30, 19-30

Gendbaaz

Neosports

06-00, 06-30, 15-30, 21-00

Copa Libertadores

08-30

Bundesliga

10-30, 14-00

Chilli Factor

11-00, 14-30, 19-30

Fuel TV

11-30

PGA Tour H/s

12-30, 23-30

Telebrand

13-00, 20-00

Bundesliga H/s

15-00

Goals Superstars

18-00

Roland-Garros 2013 H/s

19-00

French Open

23-00

Inside PGA Tour

Sony Six

16-00

Indian Premier League: Kolkata Vs Pune

20-00

Indian Premier League - Mumbai Vs Rajasthan

Star Cricket

06-00, 10-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-00

Champions Trophy Classics

07-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00, 17-30

Champions League Twenty20 2012 H/s

07-30, 11-30, 15-30, 18-00

Calypso Beats

08-30, 13-00, 20-30

Wimbledon Championship 2009 H/s

09-00, 12-30, 20-00

West Indies Tour of England

21-00

Sachin The Great

21-08

Yorkshire Bank 40 2013

Star Sports

06-00, 21-00, 23-30

Score Tonight

06-30

Golf Focus

07-00, 08-30, 12-00, 14-30, 17-30, 20-30

ICC Cricket World Cup 2003 H/s

07-30, 14-00, 19-00,

South Africa Tour of England

08-00, 15-00, 20-00, 23-00

Australian Open Tennis

09-00, 12-30, 21-30

India's Best with Sunil Gavaskar

09-30, 13-00

La Liga

10-00, 15-25

AFC Champions League 2013

18-00

TNA Sikander

19-30

Mobil 1 The Grid

22-00

LIga Bbva

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 18-00

AC Milan TV

09-30

Football Review Show

10-00

Dutch League

11-00, 13-30, 14-00, 16-00, 20-30, 22-30

UEFA Europa League

12-00

French Ligue

13-00

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

Ten Cricket

06-30

Top Ten Batsmen

07-00

England Tour of Pakistan

09-00

Great Centuries

09-30, 15-30, 22-00

Bangladesh Tour of Zimbabwe

17-30

The Inside Story

18-00

Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies

20-00

Australia Tour of Pakistan

Ten Sports

06-00, 20-00, 20-30, 21-00, 22-30

UEFA Europa League

06-30

Asian Tour 2013 H/s

07-30

WWE: After Burn

08-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2013

15-30, 21-30

WWE: Bottom Line

16-30

Man City TV

19-30

HSBC Sevens World World Series

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy, Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Chinnavanet Periyavaney Special

11-00

Manobalaudan Siriungal, Live

12-01

Pandiyarajaudan Siriungal, Live

13-00

Vadivelu Special

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy Special

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane, Live

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Idhuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

22-00,

Double Galatta

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva vazhipadu

07-00. 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodida Thagaval

08-00

Thagaval Dot Com

08-15

Cinema Station

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hits

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-15

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

19-30

Adirdi IPL - Live

20-30

Illatharasi Serial

21-00

Time Pass Ragalai

21-30

Sema Comedy

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-30

Kaalai Malar

09-00

Thenkinnam

09-30, 23-00

TN Assembly

13-00, 19-30, 22-30, 22-45

News

17-00

Pudhu Cinema

17-30

Evergreen MGR Hits

18-00

Arokiya Unavu

18-30

Bhaktha Vijayam

19-00

Veetuku Veedu Vietnam Veedu

20-00

Isai Medai

21-00

Manathil Urudhi Vendum

21-30

Maayaa

22-00

Illakkanam Marutho

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00,

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 22-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Paasa Paravaigal

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Amudha Oru Achiryakuri

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Ilayio

21-00

Pokkisham

21-30

Suryaputhri

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Tamizh Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Thiruvasaga Thaen

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam - Live

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30,11-30, 15-30, 17-02,

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Auto Shankar

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00

Suvai Payanam

14-00

Santhai - Live

15-02

Mukkonam

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30

Vanakkam Thamizha

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

20-30

Wzham - Oru Inathin Varalaru

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikaati

Mega TV

06-10, 17-30

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 21-00

Sirippo Sirippu

10-30

Sirikkalaam Vaanga

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Neethikku Thalaivanangu

15-00

Aboorva Sagotharargal

15-30

Vazhve Maayam

17-00

Nalapakam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukoyil

19-00

Super Scenes

20-00

Endrum MSV

21-30

Mega Hits

23-00

Kanney Kaniyamuthey: Feature Film

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30,

Nam Virundhinar

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Grama Kal Sangamam

09-30

Ilakkiyapperurai

10-30

Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

11-00

Thagaval Neram

11-30

Vaazhkkaikku Oru Siruthozhil

12-05

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Saaivu Naarkkaali

13-30

Idhu Namma Neram

14-00

Konjam Kavithai Konjam Theneer

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Arathathin Kural

15-05

Oliyum Oliyum

15-30

Ponnaana Mudhumai

16-00

Theneer Neram

16-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

17-05

Nadana Arangam

17-10

Nadana Arangam

18-30

Kannabiraan Kadhaiyumudam

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Pudhuso Pudhusu

19-30

Arokiya Bharattham - Nalam Tharum Neram

21-05

Ellaamae Sangeethanthaan

21-30

Chidambaram Natyanjali

22-30

Thirai Rasanai

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

09-00

Teleshopping

12-15, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-45, 21-30

Moondru Muduchi

13-10, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-33, 19-00. 22-00, 23-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhada

14-00

Neethikku Thalai Vanangu: Feature Film

17-35

Comedy Express

18-00, 20-30, 23-00

Saami Potta Mudichu

19-30

Sakthiye Polle Yarumiilae

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Manathai Varudiya Padalgal

09-00

Parambari Vaithiyam

09-30, 21-30

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

21-30

Laugh Out Loud

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Siripe Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Rasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Ayurveda

08-15

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-50

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Vellai Thamarai

12-30

Mutharam

13-00

Thiyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Rajakumari

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Mudhal Pradhi

06-30, 08-30

Tamil Vanakkam

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Seithigal

09-30, 17-30

360

10-10, 19-30

Big Story

11-10

Nalamudan

12-30

Menu Card

13-10

Top Tunes

14-30

Chellame

15-10

Meiporul Kanbathu Arivu

16-10

Vandhadhum Varuvadhaum

16-30, 21-30

100 Years Cinema

17-10

Sports News

18-30

Sandhipomma

20-10, 22-10

Ayudha Ezhuthu

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

13-00, 18-00, 22-00

India Song

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Thunichal: Feature Film

16-30

Vasanth Music

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Junior G

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Super Comedy

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Ini Oru Vithi Seivom

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathathil Dharmam

06-15

Rasi Nalla Rasi

06-30

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-00

Vasantham

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Healthy Living

08-30

Format Numerology

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamariya Aaval

10-00

Neeyaa Naana

11-30

Sivam

12-00, 20-00

Neengalum Vellalam Oru Kodi

13-00, 19-00

7C

13-30, 21-00

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-45

Deivam Thantha En Thangai

15-00, 21-30

Super Singer 4

16-00

Jodi No 1

18-00

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

19-30, 22-30

Office

22-50

Kana Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Saalai

23-20

Sirippo Sirippu

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Naanum Oru Penn

09-30

Kaatrukena Veli

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30, 19-30

Thulasi

11-00, 21-30

Luckka Kickka

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Chithi: Feature Film

17-00

Free Ticket

17-30

Home Minister

18-00

Jhansi Rani

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

20-00

Mamiyar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

07-30, 13-00 & 22-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 15-00, 16-00, 18-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30,15-30

Sukhibava

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-00

Sakhi

16-30

Teertha Yathra

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Aswini: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 19-00

Sikharam

16-30

Get Ready

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

18-30

Kumkuma Rekha

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-00

News

21-30

Naratanasala 2

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Samruddi Jeevam

07-00

Ugranethrudu: Feature Film

10-00

Evadithe Naakenti: Feature Film

13-00

Prema Desam: Feature Film

16-00

Sundaranagadu: Feature Film

18-30

Pedarayudu: Feature Film

21-30

Dhrona: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-30

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00, 23-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

08-15

Bioscope

11-30

Aha Emi Ruchi

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Eeshwari

13-30, 23-00

Aawahanam

14-00

Sangahrshana

14-30

Sirimalli

18-00

Druvatharalu

18-30

High School

19-00

Vani Rani

19-30

Surya Puthrudu

20-00

Angipoolu

20-30

Mogali Rekulu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Devatha

22-00

Mamatha Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-30

Film News

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arokyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Sridhar Swamy Jeevan

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Sivanandalahari

08-30

Feature Film

11-30

Mavuri Vanta

12-30

Modern Mahalakshmi

13-30

Vasantha Kokila

14-00

Naadi Aadajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Anna Chellellu

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Kanchana Ganga

21-00

Super Singer

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Cinema Serial

08-30

Sponsored Programme

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

10-00, 17-30

Teleugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Commissioned Programme

11-30

Vaarthavani

12-00, 23-30

Vijayaveekshanam

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Lifestyle Show

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Mandara Makarandalu

17-05

Poodharekhulu

18-00

Raithu Nestham

20-00

Sravanthi

20-30

Kalavani

22-30

Pragatipadam

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00, 21-30

Bindass

10-00

Comedy Club

11-00

Mayadweepam

11-30

Mahadevi

12-00

Mahadevi

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

13-00

Feature Film

16-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00

Punarvivaham

18-30

Kalavarikodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddubidda

20-30

Radha Kalyanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30, 22-30

Sirat-Un-Nabi

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Telebrand

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Savera

12-30

Woh Kaun Tha

13-00

Juhi

14-30, 23-00

Afkar-e-Khwaja

15-00

Mehfil-E-Qawwali

16-30

Bazm-e-Khawateen

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Sureli Yadein

18-30

Deccannama News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-00

Serial Pe Serial

20-30

Bargah-e-Haqeedat

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Aalmi Manzar

22-30

Filminama

Top