| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00

Ben 10

08-00

Bas Karo Henry

08-30

Henry Special: School Nahin Jaunga Mein

09-00

Angry Birds

09-30

Toonix

10-00, 17-00

Oggy Special

11-00

Gon

12-00, 18-30

Tom and Jerry: Blast Off to Mars

13-30

Krishna: Makhan Chor

15-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

16-00

Dragons Riders Of The Berk

16-30

Gumball Ki Artangi Duniya

20-00

Sons of Ram

21-30

Beywheels

22-00

Oggy Special Cockroach Party

Chutti TV

06-00, 09-00, 17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 15-30,

Jackie Chan

08-00,

1001 Arabian Nights

09-30, 17-30

Daddy My Hero

10-00

Penguins Of Madagascar

11-00

Chithira Kadhaigal

12-00

Summer Camp

12-30

Gloriavin Veedu

13-00, 19-00

Avatar

14-00

Dragon Booster

15-00

Stuart Little

16-00

Little Bear

18-00

Spectacular Spiderman

19-00

Krypto the Super Dog

20-00

Looncatics Unleashed

21-00

George Of The Jungle

22-00

Telmo And Tula Arts And Crafts

23-00

Table Mat and Smart Mop

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 15-00, 18-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 21-00

Tintin and the Calculus Affair

12-00, 20-00, 22-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30

Mystery Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

Disney Channel

07-00, 11-00

Doraemon

10-30, 15-00, 20-30

SLOKK

15-30, 20-00

Shake It Up

16-00

Art Attack

16-30

Chuggington

17-30

Have A Laugh

18-00

Hamtaro

19-00

Phineas and Ferb

21-00

Chicken Little

23-00

BLN

Disney XD

08-00, 14-00

Kiteretsu

12-00

Mysteries and Feluda

17-00

Ultimate Spider Man

18-00

Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go

20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

20-30

Fantastic Four

21-00

Beetleborgs Metallix

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

Ninjago

08-30

Dinosaur King

09-00

Pakdam Pakdai

09-30

Teenage Muant Ninja Turtles

10-00, 14-00, 17-30

Ninja Hattori

13-00, 21-30

Motu Patlu

15-00

Nin X Nin

16-00

Keymon and Nani in Space Adventure

21-00

The Tara Sharma Show

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Mr. Bean

08-00, 21-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

09-30, 10-00

Chhota Bheem

10-30

Chhota Bheem: Dholakpur to Kathmandu

12-00, 17-30

Chak De Mighty Raju

13-30

Chhota Bheem and the Crown of Valhalla

15-00

Happy Birthday Bheem Special

19-00

Kumbh Karan Marathon

20-00

Barbie: A Perfect Christmas

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-30

Punyam Aham: Feature Film

09-00

Geetanjali

09-30

Ulsavapittennu: Feature Film

12-30

Play Back

13-00

Nazrani: Feature Film

16-30

Chinthavishtayaya Shyamala: Feature Film

19-30

Mambazhakkalam: Feature Film

AXN

06-40, 16-30

CSI: NY

07-35, 17-30

World's Wildest Police Videos

08-30

Ebuzz

11-30, 20-30

The Voice

15-30

Hannibal

17-30

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

18-30

Wipeout

19-30

Bloopers

23-30

Supernatural

Big CBS Love

06-00, 22-00

Britain's NTM

08-00, 20-00

American Idol

09-00, 21-00

Oprah

10-00

Munger Road

12-00, 18-00

The Game

14-00

Everybody Loves Raymond

16-00

Beauty and the Beast

23-00

Excused

23-30

Sex And The City

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00

Suraj: The Rising Star

10-30

The Tara Sharma Show

11-00, 20-00

Aamna Saamna

12-00, 21-00, 23-00

Nautanki: The Comedy Theatre

13-00

3G: Feature Film

16-00, 22-00

Shaitan: A Criminal Mind

18-00

OMG! Oh My God: Feature Film

Comedy Central

06-00, 16-00

America's Fiunniest Home Videos

08-00, 17-00

Popcorn TV

09-00

Everybody Loves Raymond

10-00

MASH

11-00

Hot in Cleveland

12-00

Up All Night

13-00

The Wonder Years

14-00, 20-30

Whitney

15-00

Are We There Yet

18-00

Saturday Night Live

19-00

Anger Management

19-00

Just For Laughs

22-00

Wedding Band

23-00

Dharma and Greg

DD Bharati

06-00, 11-00

Khajuraho Festival

07-00

Brahmaputra

07-30

Take A Break

08-00

Nritya Bharati

08-30, 16-30

Bharat Ke Durg

09-00,

Surbhi

09-30, 17-30

Himalayan Watch

10-00

Katha Saritha

10-30, 18-30

Bhakti Katha

15-00, 23-00

Rangeelo Rajasthan

15-30, 23-30

Timeless Portrayal

16-00

Punjabi Lok Geet

17-00

Ghazal

18-00

Nachyo Bahut Gopal

19-00

Sanskrit Bharati Khadamba Mala

19-30

Awakening India

20-00

Rangmanch

20-30

East Wind

21-00

Echoes of Bijapur

22-00

In The Footsteps of K.S. Krishnan

22-30

Frame to Frame

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-30

Feature Film

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Kitchen Delight

10-30, 18-00

My India

11-00, 18-30

Sureeli Yadein

11-30, 19-00

Discover India

12-00, 19-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

13-00

Gora

13-30

Detective Wagle

14-00

Hindi International News

17-00

A Day With Celebrity

20-30

Sargarmiyan

21-30

Reporters Day

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

Swaranjali

06-30

A Ray Of Hope

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-30

Ek Behtar Samaj Ki Aur Bahai's

08-00

Rangoli

09-00

Chlibuli Filmein Chatpati Gupshup

10-00

Bhootnath

10-30

Jamuniya

11-00

Ramayan

15-00

Woh Hue Na Hamare

15-30

Mein Babul Ke Des

18-30

Race And Rally

19-15

Haryana Diary

19-30

Crime Update

20-30

Yeh Hai India Meri Jaan

21-30

Prerna Puraskar 2013

Life Ok

10-00, 20-00

Hum Ne Li Hai... Shapath

14-30,16-00, 22-00

Savdhaan India: India Fights Back

23-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

Lok Sabha

06-00

Public Forum

07-00

Vigyan Darpan

07-30

Sansad Se Sadak Tak

08-00

Science News And The Braek Through In English

08-30, 21-30

Special Guest

09-00

Tele Housing

09-30, 16-00

Know Your MP

10-00, 21-00

Aanchal Mein Akash

11-00

Public Forum

12-00

Legal Point

13-00, 19-00

Vishesh

13-30

State of Culture

14-00

Weekend Classic Film

16-30

Hamari Sansad

17-00

Right To Education

18-00

In Transit

18-30

State Capitals Of India

19-30

Adhyaksh Mahoday

20-00

Bharat Ek Khoj

22-00

One-on-One

23-00

Jashn-E-Bahar

Mazhavil Manorama

10-00

Indian Voice

11-30

Thani Naadan

13-00

Venicile Vyapari: Feature Film

16-30

Theevram: Feature Film

20-00

Mariyaman

20-30

Miduki

21-30

Onnum Onnum Moonnu

22-30

Thatteem Mutteem

Prime Big CBS

06-00

AGT

09-00, 16-00

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

10-00

Big Wheels

10-30, 23-30

Maximum Exposure

13-00, 22-30

CSI: Las Vegas

18-30

Operation Delta Force

20-30

Shoot Outs

Star World

06-00

Masterchef USA

09-00

The Big Bang Theory

11-30

The Front Row

12-00

War Horse: Feature Film

15-00

One Tree Hill

19-00

Grey's Anatomy

20-00

Arrow

22-00

E.T.: The Extraterrestrial: Feature Film

Zee Cafe

07-00

Hil Song

08-00, 13-30

Just For Laughs

10-00, 20-00

Samantha Who

14-00

Rizzoli And Isles II

19-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

22-00

Criss Angel Mindfreak

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

08-55, 13-34

Taarak Mehta Ka Ooltah Chashmah

12-34, 22-00

Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai

19-00

Kashmir Ki Kali: Feature Film

Sahara One

06-00

Om Namo Narayana

07-00

Aap Ka Adbhut Samay

07-30

Ganesh Leela

08-30

Astrovani

09-30

Ghar Aaja Pardesi

12-00

Phir Milenge: Feature Film

15-00

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

17-30

Gair: Feature Film

20-30

Darna Zaroori Hai: Feature Film

Sony TV

09-31

CID Chhote Heroes

12-00

Umang 2013

14-33, 23-13

Crime Patrol

19-30

Adalat

20-30

Comedy Circus Ke Ajoobe

22-05

CID

Star Plus

07-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 19-00

Master Chef Kitchen Ke Superstar

09-30, 15-00, 21-00, 22-30

India's Dancing Superstars

13-00

Meri Maa: Mother's Day Special

16-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

20-00

Har Yug Mein Aageya Ek Arjun

Star Utsav

10-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

13-00

Aashayein: Feature Film

16-30

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyaara Pyar

17-00, 21-00

Ssshhh... Phir Koi Hai

18-00

Har Yug Mein Aayega Ek Arjun

19-00

Geet: Hui Sabse Parayi

20-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

22-00

Watan Ke Rakhwale: Feature Film

Zee TV

06-30

Shaktiyug

07-00

Bill Winston

07-30

Winning Walk

08-30

Joel Osteen

09-00

Namaste Cinema

09-30

Qubool Hai

10-30

The Zee Q Show

11-00

Ramayan

12-00, 23-30

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke

16-00

Best Of India's Dramebaaz

22-30

Fear Files

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00

Wildest Islands

09-00

Animal Battlegrounds

09-30

Up Close and Dangerous

11-00

Fooled by Nature

11-30

Predators Prey

18-00

Living With Tigers

19-00

Forest Tigers - Sita's Story

Discovery Channel

06-00, 07-00, 09-00

Man, Woman, Wild

08-00, 22-30

Magic of Science

08-30

Food Factory

10-00

How Do They Do It

10-30

Swamp Brothers

11-00

Wildest Africa

12-00

Swamp Wars

13-00, 16-00, 19-00

Man Vs Wild

14-00

Speed of Life

15-00

Maneaters

17-00

Factory Made

17-30

Destroyed in Seconds

18-00

Wildest Latin America

20-00

Anacondas With Nigel Marven

21-00

Wonders of the Universe

22-00

Extreme Cheapskates

23-00

Desmond Morris The Human Sexes

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00

Dark Matters: Twisted But True

09-00, 13-00

Surviving The Cut

11-00

Breaking Point

16-00

Build It Bigger

17-00

Sports Science

21-00

The Mysteries of Magic

22-00

Top Tens

Discovery Turbo

08-00

Fifth Gear

08-30

World's Most Expensive Rides

09-00, 21-00

Rides

13-00, 18-00

American Chopper

14-00

Extreme Air

15-00, 23-00

American Hot Rod

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-30

Eat Street

09-00

Creative Vision

12-30, 16-30, 22-00

Life Mein Ek Baar

13-30, 20-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

14-00, 21-30

Food Safari

14-30, 21-00

Street Food Around the World

15-00

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

15-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

19-00, 22-30

Getaway

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 19-00

Mission Covershot

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00

Fight Science: Human Weapons

11-00

Perilous Journeys: Crossing The Himalayas

12-00

Seconds From Disaster: Mumbai Massacre

13-00

Stuntmen Of Bollywood

14-00

Taboo: Misfits

15-00

Taboo: Addicted

16-00

Banged Up Abroad: Delhi

17-00

The Jyggler Smuggler

18-00

Hostage To Terror

20-00

Amazing Moments: Dangerous Moments

21-00

Situation Critical: Hollywood Shootout

22-00

Scam City: Istanbul

23-00

Taboo: Strange Passions

TLC

06-00, 11-00

Bizarre Foods With Andrew Zimmern

07-00

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations

08-00

Amazing Vacation Homes

08-30

Kylie Kwong Cooking With Heart and Soul

09-00

Ultimate Cake Off

10-00

World Cafe: Asia

10-30

Rude Boy Food

12-00

Nigellissima

15-00, 19-00

Extraordinary Moms

16-30

Fast Food Mania

17-00

Ultimate Shopper

18-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

18-30

Donna Hay: Fresh Fast And Simple

20-30

What Not To Wear India

21-00

Pilot Globe Guides Series

21-30

Cheese Slices

22-00

Get Out

23-00

Beach Hot Spots After Dark

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Marga Darshana

06-45

Yoga Deepti

07-00

Belagu

07-15

Viveka Darshana

08-00, 10-30

Akshara Dara

08-30

Red Cross

09-00

Devotional Music

09-30

E-commerce Fraud

10-00, 18-30, 23-00

Commissioned Programme

11-00

Flagship Programme

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Sponsored Programme

12-30

Youth Programme

13-00

Varthagalu

13-15

Kanoonu Varthe

13-30

Play

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Beauty Tips

15-30

Sodara Siri

16-00, 23-00

Feature Film

19-15

Sathyameva Jayate

19-30

Rabbi

20-00

Divya Sannidhi

20-30

Guru Narayana Darshana

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Tana Yaana

22-30

Satyadarshana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Darpana

09-00

Puttagowri Maduve Omnibus

12-00, 20-00, 23-00

Bigg Boss

17-00

Sri Ramachandra: Feature Film

21-00, 23-30

Mane Munde Mahalakshmi

22-00

Aathmakathegalu

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Chellida Raktha: Feature Film

11-00

One Two Three: Feature Film

14-00

Anka: Feature Film

16-30

Achuhu Mechu: Feature Film

19-30

Ashoka: Feature Film

23-00

Poli Kitti: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Divya Jyothi

08-30

Top 5 Movies

09-00

Shri Shirdi Sai Baba

09-30

Aksharamaale

10-00

Chandanavana

10-30

Sakhiyara Sakkath Mathu

11-00

Udaya Singer

20-30

Chinnara Chillipli

21-00

Preethi Prema

22-00

Professor Hucchuraaya

23-00

Namma Cinema

23-30

Comedy Time

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00

Spiritual Programmes

08-00, 18-30, 20.30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Business Beats

09-30

Puthiya Pattukal

10-00

Movie Quiz

10-30

Oru Minnaminunginte Nurungu Vettam: Feature Film

13-00

Health Talk

13-30

Varikalile Vasantham

14-00

Main Hoon Na: Hindi Feature Film

17-00

Marikkatha Pranayam

17-30

Twins

18-00

Theerthadhanam

19-00

Leader's Choice

19-30

Nombarangal

20-00

Metro Colours

21-00

The Masters

21-30

Masmaram: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-03

Pradhakshinam

07-30

Swarnachamaram

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-00

Favourites

09-30

Tech Mantra

10-00

Little World

10-30

Ammayodoppam

11-30

Bikes And Cars

12-00

Ezham Kadalinakkare

12-30

Taste of Kerala

13-30

Aarogya Vartakal

14-00

Munnampakkam: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

The Truth

19-30

Projector

20-00

Super Star Junioor 4

21-00

Sree Padmanabham

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top Ten

22-30

Ente Vartha

Asianet

06-00

Singapore Choice

06-30

Anantham Ajnatham

07-00

Soorya Festival 2012

07-35

Nammal Thammil

08-30

Tharavisesham

09-00

Krishideepam

09-30

Comedy Stars

12-30

Kannadi

13-00

Saregama

14-00

Aayudham: Feature Film

16-00

Mylanchi

20-00

Comedy Stars

21-00

Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Njanum

22-00

Cinemala

22-30

Cinema Diary

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30

Mist

07-00

American Jalakam

07-30

Nakshathraphalangal Kanipayoorinoppam

08-00

Kinginikoottam

09-00

Gandhinagar 2nd Street: :Feature Film

12-00

Food Path

12-30, 21-30

Comedy News

13-00

Christian Brothers: Feature Film

16-00

Njanum Ente Veedum

16-30

Plus Events

18-00

Romeo: Feature Film

21-00

Youth Club

22-00

Finger Print: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

09-00

Wings Of Hope

10-30

Paatum Njanum

19-00

Sangeerthanaghal

20-00

Orikkal Oridathu

20-30

Nerinte Nerkkazhcha

21-30

Cinemavum Sandeshavum

22-30

Sex And You

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Visamaya Sandesam

07-00, 10-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Sai Darshan

08-05

Mannum Manushyanum

08-30

Santhwanam

09-30

Elegant Home

10-05

Colege Days

10-30

Rengoli Gulf

11-30

Lokkazchakal

12-00

SWAD

12-30

On Road

13-30

Anubhavangal Palichakal: Feature Film

16-30

Griha Lakshmi

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

Moneywatch

19-00

Colours

19-30

Thirakatha

20-00

Music Meter

20-30

Movie Cafe

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

Jai Hind News Middle East Edition

23-00

Bollywood Retros

23-30

Pravasi Jalakam

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Vachanasudha

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Kaazhchappathippu

08-04

Harithakeralam

09-00

Aayursoukhyam

09-30, 17-55, 19-00, 21-55, 23-55

Gafoor Ka Dosth

09-35

Puthanpattu

10-30

Stars And Family

11-04

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

11-30

Ragalayam

16-30

Nalapachakam

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-04, 23-32

Cinema Week

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Ragalayam

19-30

Golden Couple

20-30

Netizen Journalist

21-00

Royal 5

21-30

Comedy Street

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Parasparam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 19-30

Star Ragging

06-30

USA Weekly News

07-00, 18-30

Sarga Sangamam

07-30

Album/ Arogyajeevanam

07-45, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Aamchi Mumbai

09-00

Better Life

09-30

Vaasthu

10-00

Comedy Couples

10-30

Yathra

11-00

Magic Oven

11-30

Shoot n' Show

12-00

Peythuthoratha Pattukal

12-30

Big Screen

13-30

Chamayam

14-00

Pravasalokam

14-30

Ulsavappittennu: Feature Film

17-30

Fresh N Hits

19-00

Flavours of India

20-00

Pattu Rumaal Ishal Marhaba

21-30

Gandharva Sandhya 2013

23-00

Kanakazhchakal

23-30

The Buzz

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Kiran Morning

08-00

Janmadinasham S Akal (Live)

09-00

Tokiyo Nagarile Visheshangal: Feature Film

12-00

Kiran Top 10

13-00

Mannar Mathai Speaking: Feature Film

16-00, 22-30

Kiran Talkies

16-30

Makeupman: Feature Film

19-30

Salt N' Pepper: Feature Film

23-00

Bachelor Chef

23-30

Sixty Minutes Talking Edge

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Krishi Drashan

06-30

Najanamrithadhaara

07-00

Kerala Vismayam

08-00, 17-30

Cinema Weekly

08-30

Padma Award Series

09-00

Rhythm of Cookery

09-30

Noorumeni

10-02

Ayurdalam

10-30

Mukhangal

11-02

Jaane Bhi Do Yaron: Feature Film

13-30

Mayilpeeli

14-00

Kozhikode Contribution

15-03

Nerariyan CBI: Feature Film

18-00, 23-00

Business Matters

18-30

Chaithrolsavam

19-20

Sutharya Keralam

20-30

Anveshanam

21-00

Samraj Show

21-00

Yavanika

21-30

Gandhi Darshan

22-00

Naattiloode

23-30

Gulf Focus

People

06-30

Veedu

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 14-00

News

07-30

Aathmabhishekam

08-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

10-30

Kerala Express

13-00, 22-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Nadan Thanivett

15-30

Nizhalukal

16-30

Magic Street

17-30

Janahitham

18-00

Nellum Pathirum

18-30

Cheriya Sreeni

19-30

P Pattukkal

21-00

Sunday Nite

22-30

IPL Special

23-00

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Faith Today

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00

Rekhasandesam

07-30

Surya Prabhatha Varthakal

08-00

Suryayil Priya Tharangal

08-30

Surya Singer

09-30

Feature Film

12-30

Gulmaal

13-15

Spl Chat Show

14-00

Box Office

14-30, 17-30, 22-00

Feature Film

21-00

Kutty Pattalam

21-30

Sreekanthan Nair Show

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

14-00

Aayudham

AXN

13-30

First Target

DD NATIONAL

12-00

Half Ticket

16-00

Katha

FILMY

09-00

Jo Bole So Nihaal

12-00

Sandwich

15-00

Kala Sona

18-00

Daud

21-30

Raj Tilak

FOX ACTION MOVIES

07-00

The Rebel

08-30

China Strike Force

09-30

A White Snake's Revenge

11-00

Tears Of The Sun

13-00

The Other Guys

14-30

Behind Enemy Lines

16-30

Never Back Down 2

18-00

Taken

19-30

Ong Bak

21-00

Hollow Man

23-00

Tom Yum Goong

GEMINI TV

09-00

Dhil

12-00

Sankranthi

15-00

Okkadu

19-00

Oosaravelli

23-00

Bava Maradula Savaal

HBO

06-00

Justin Bieber: Never Say Never

08-10

Blades Of Glory

09-55

Bridesmaids

12-20

Johnny English Reborn

14-25

The Hangover Part II

16-25

Lethal Weapon 2

18-35

The Matrix Revolutions

21-00

Super 8

23-33

Final Destination 5

HBO DEFINED

06-15

The Truman Show

08-30

You've Got Mail

10-30

Save The Last Dance 2: Stepping Up

12-05

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 1

14-30

Rock Of Ages

15-05

Hall Pass

16-35

Going The Distance

18-05

Charlie And The Chocolate Factory

20-00

New Year's Eve

22-00

Game Of Thrones: Serial

23-00

W.E.

HBO HITS

06-05

Scream 3

08-00

Yogi Bear

09-20

Scary Movie 2

10-40

Batman Begins

13-00

Entourage: Series

15-00

Green Lantern

16-55

Ocean's Twelve

19-00

Hunted

20-00

The Hangover Part II

21-40

Tropic Thunder

23-25

The Fourth Kind

JAYA TV

13-30

Kazhugu

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Ulsavappittennu

KALAIGNAR TV

15-30

Thaayilla Pillai

KIRAN TV

09-00

Tokyo Nagarile Visheshangal

13-00

Mannar Mathai Speaking

16-30

Makeup Man

19-30

Salt N' Pepper

KTV

07-00

Alli Thantha Vaanam

10-00

Naanayam

13-30

Gentleman

17-00

Bose

20-00

Nee Varuvaai Ena

23-00

Vasuki

LIFE OK

08-00

Little Krsihna II: The Legendary Warrior

12-00

Makkhi

MAX

09-02

Anaconda

11-25

Ta Ra Rum Pum

16-00

Kolkata Knight Riders vs. Royal Challengers Bangalore, Live

20-00

Rajasthan Royals vs. Chennai Super Kings, Live

MGM

07-00

My American Cousin

08-30

California Casanova

10-00

Committed

13-00

Bad Street

14-45, 1745

Robot Jox

16-15

Modern Girls

19-15

Number One Fan

21-00

A Home Of Our Own

23-00

Beat Street

MOVIES NOW

05-15

Eraser

07-15

Cradle 2 The Grave

09-15

Austin Powers The Spy Who Shagged Me

11-15

Stuart Little

13-00

The Mask

15-00

Volcano

17-00

Elektra

19-15

Jumanji

21-00

Star Trek

MOVIES OK

06-00

Zor

09-30

My Friend Ganesha 2

12-00

Tees Maar Khan

15-00

Shaadi No. 1

17-30

Sargam

21-00

Dulhe Raja

PIX

05-48

Ghost Town

07-47

The Taking Of Pelham 1,2 , 3

09-51

Transporter: The Series

10-53

Gridiron Gang

13-10

Shrek

14-51

Shrek 2

16-36

Daddy Day Camp

18-35

The Bone Collector

21-00

The Forbidden Kingdm

23-12

John Rambo

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

09-30

Chinna Pasanga Naanga

15-00

Kaadhalae Jayam

20-01

Idhayathai Thirudathae

RAJ TV

12-00

Thaayin Manikkodi

16-00

5 Star

22-30

Nathaiyil Muthu

STAR GOLD

06-00

Leader

09-30

Bal Ganesh

12-00

Main Krishna Hoon

15-00

Vinashak

18-00

Taqdeerwala

21-00

Singham

STAR MOVIES

06-00

Ratatouille

08-30

Terminator Salvation

11-00

Dr. Seuss The Lorax

12-30

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

14-30

Tangled

16-30

Indiana Jones And The Kingdom Of The Crystal Skull

19-00

Fantastic Four

21-00

The Next Three Days

23-30

Terminator 3: Rise Of The Machines

SUN TV

12-00

Raattinam

15-00

The Adventures Of Tintin

18-30

Vettaikkaaran

UDAYA TV

12-00

Lady Boss

14-30

Devaru Kotta Thangi

17-30

Va Re Vah

UTV ACTION

08-45

Meri Ladaai

12-45

Anna Bond

15-45

Final Destination 3

18-45

Meri Badle Ki Aag

20-45

Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince

22-45

Cash

UTV MOVIES

08-30

My Friend Ganesha 3

12-00

Khiladi 786

15-00

Table No. 21

18-00

Saarthi: The Power

21-30

Meri Ladaai

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-04, 16-49

Two Guys

07-48, 12-19

Imagining Argentina

09-25, 13-56

3 Iron

10-46, 15-17

No Way Home

18-33

The Wyvern Mystery

20-02

Amelie

21-58

Red Monarch

23-38

The Flower In His Mouth

VIJAY TV

15-30

Poda Podi

WB

06-00

Most Wanted

08-30

Richie Rich

10-25

Batman Forever

12-55

Rush Hour 2

14-45

Snakes On A Plane

16-45

The Golden Compass

19-00

Whiteout

21-00

Soldier

23-00

Underworld

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Chor Aur Chand

10-30

Patthar Ke Phool

13-30

Khilona Bana Khalnayak

17-30

Mr. Azaad

20-30

Champion: The Winner

ZEE CINEMA

07-00

Hum Hain Kamaal Ke

09-55

Shaan

13-55

Aitraaz

17-25

Hungama

20-30

Hum Aapke Hain Koun...!

ZEE CLASSIC

06-58

Shreeman Funtoosh

09-41

Saagar

12-52

Satyam Sivam Sundaram

15-57

Padosan

19-00

Andha Kanoon

22-15

Hero

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Mars Needs Moms

10-05

The Bourne Ultimatum

13-00

Sister Act 2: Back In The Habit

15-00

I Am Number Four

16-50

Remember The Titans

20-00

The Karate Kid Part 2

22-30

The Stepfather

ZEE TV

13-00, 18-00

Race 2

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 19-30, 23-45

Gumrah

08-00, 16-45, 22-30

Fresh Songs

08-15, 17-00, 22-45

Trailers

08-45

Corner Seat

12-15, 16-15, 20-30

The Buddy Project

14-45

Best Friends Forever

16-15

Gladrags Megamodel & Manhunt 2013

17-30

Dil Dosti Dance

20-30, 23-15

Suvreen Guggal

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 15-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

MTV New

07-30

Big Bang Mornings

10-00

Hit It

12-00, 19-00, 22-30

Roadies X Journey

13-00

Roadies X Journey: Behind The Scene

13-30

Reality Stars

14-00, 20-00

Music Xpress

16-00

Relay

17-00

Say 10

18-00

Heart Attack

23-10

Roadies X Journey: Raw

Vh1

06-00, 13-00, 16-00, 17-30, 20-00

Hit Factory

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

11-30

Billboard Music Awards 2013: Nominees Special

12-00, 20-00

Milfs

14-00

Top 10

15-00

Specials

16-00

Ke$ha: My Crazy Beautiful Life

16-30

Handpicked

17-00

Gold

18-00

Bloc Party

19-00, 22-00

Pop Profiles

21-00

Gold

23-00

Jersey Shore

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

10-00

Prime Time News

11-30, 14-00

News

12-30

Sancharam

13-30

Kannadi

14-30

Kettathum Kandathum

15-30

Replay

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Market Watch

17-30

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Money Time

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Lokajalakam

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Dream Home

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Vikadakavi

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

Spirit Of The US Open: Men Of Iron

07-00, 14-00

Dateline London

07-40, 20-40

A Night At The Rijksmuseum

09-00, 19-00

Click

10-00, 17-00

Newsnight

11-00, 22-00

India Business Report

12-00

Fast Track

12-40, 17-40

UK Reporters

13-40

Reporters

14-40

Indian Ocean with Simon Reeve

15-40

Art of Germany

18-00

The Ideas Exchange

18-45, 23-45

Sport Today

20-00

Horizons: Data Revolution

23-00

Our World: Ukraine's Aids Racket

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

Switch

07-30, 20-30

International Inc.: Buried Treasure

08-30, 13-30, 18-30, 23-30

The A List

09-00, 19-00

Prime Property

09-30, 15-00, 22-30

London Eye

10-30, 23-00

The Firm

11-00

Indianomics

11-30, 21-30

Storyboard

12-00

Young Turks

12-30, 19-30

Overdrive

14-00

Channel Japan

15-30

National IP Awards

16-00

Innovation Inspired

16-30

Tedmed Live: The Other Song

17-00

Club Class

17-30

Emerging India Awards

18-00

Tata Crucible: Campus Quiz

22-00

Forbes India Show

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

09-00, 13-00, 21-00

Pakistan Decides

09-30

Now Showing

10-30, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

The Week That Wasn't

11-30, 17-30

Citizen Journalist Awards

12-00, 22-00

Bollywood @100

14-00, 20-30

Devil's Advocate

15-00 16-00, 17-00,

IBN News

15-30

Signature Premier After Match Parties

16-30

Information & Communication Technologies Festival

18-00

Good Evening India

18-30

Living It Up

19-00

IBN At 7

19-30

Behind The Reluctant Fundamentalist

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 08-30, 14-00, 20-00

The Brief

06-30

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown

07-30, 15-30

Amanda Knox: The Unanswered Questions

09-00

Inside Africa

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Inside The Middle East

10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 17-30

World Report

10-45, 21-15

Marketplace Middle East

11-00

Talk Asia

11-45

Marketplace Europe

12-00

Art Of Movement

12-15

Eco Solutions

13-00

Living Golf

13-30, 23-00

African Voices

15-00

Marketplace Europe Debate

16-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS Special

18-00

CNNGo

18-30

State Of The Union With Candy Crowley

19-30, 22-30, 23-30

International Desk

20-00

BackStory

20-30, 21-00

Global Exchange

20-45

Marketplace Africa

22-00

MainSail

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 07-00, 08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16

Samachar

06-15, 06-45, 07-30, 10-00, 16-30, 18

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

08-30, 18-05

Total Health

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-00

Jaanane Ka Haq

11-00

Badi Charcha

12-30

War & Peace

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Money Mantra

14-30

Mid Day News

15-30

Cinema is Hafte

17-30

Open Frame

18-05

Total Health

19-30

Bazar Is Hafte

21-00

News Watch

21-30

Reporter's Diary

22-00

Tete-A-Tete

22-30

Defence Watch

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

23-30

Ek Mulaqat

India - Vision

06-30

Raag Rang

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

The Great Indian Circus

10-30

Kaleidoscope

11-30

Politriks

12-30

Black And White

13-30

Life

14-30

Arogyavicharam

15-30

Mukhamukham

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Gallery

18-30

Kochu Kochu Vartha

19-30

Varanthyam

20-30

Box office

21-00

News Night

22-00

Vasthavam

23-00

Life

Malayala Manorama

07-30

Facebooked

08-30, 13-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Puthenpadam

10-30

Akshayathretheeya Speical Programme

11-30

Career Guru

12-30

Nere Chowe

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Veedu

15-30

Parayathe Vayya

16-30,

Gulf This Week

17-30, 23-00

Resagolam

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Fast Track

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Kazhcha

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Mathi Azhimathi

22-00

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

A Brave New Pitch

09-30

Cell Guru

10-00

The Big Fight

11-00, 18-30

Gadget Guru

11-30

Marks For Sports

12-30

Godfrey Philipps National Bravery Awards

13-30

The Car And Bike Show

14-00

Will Travel For Food

14-30

India Matters

15-00

Saturday Night Fever

15-30

Walk The Talk

16-00

The Property Show

16-30

NewsNet 3.0

17-30

The Great Indian Tamasha

18-00

India Matters

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Bollywood Roots

20-00, 00-30

We The People

21-00

India This Week

21-30

Truth vs. Hype

22-30

Born Wild

23-30

Turning Point

NDTV - India

06-00

Khabar India

07-00, 10-00, 11-00, 13-00, 14-00, 17-00, 18-00, 19-00

NDTV India

07-30, 12-30

Watan Ke Rakhwale

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-30, 17-30

Documentary

10-30, 22-30

Ek Duje Ke Liye

11-30

India Is Hafte

13-30

Zaika India Ka

14-30

Cinema India

16-00

Muqabla

20-00

Hum Log

21-30

Raftaar

23-30

Cell Guru

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Aradhana

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-30

Film Personalities

08-00

Prabhatadarshini

08-30

Health Show

09-00, 15-00

Science Quiz

16-00

Feature Film

20-00

Rangoli

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics And Yoga

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games

11-00

Summer Universide

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

13-30

Wild Spirit

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Fedn Cup Volleyball Cup

15-00

King of Chess Vishvanathan Anand

15-30, 16-30

Champions

16-00

Programme On Sports Personalities

17-00

Senior National Volleyball Championship

23-00

AICF Chess Tournament

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

06-00, 07-30, 13-00, 14-30, 18-00

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

06-30, 12-30, 17-00, 19-00

ICC Cricket World Cup 2011 H/s

07-00

Full Time Action

08-00, 12-00, 13-30

Wimbledon Championship 2009 H/s

08-30, 18-30

South Africa Tour of England H/s

09-00

GA Caltex Maekyung Open

14-00

Full Time Reaction

15-00

SBK Superbike World Championship

16-30

Scorecst Sunday

17-30

Global Football

19-25

Barclays Premier League

21-30

HSBC Sevens World Series

23-30

MLB Regular Season

Neoprime

07-00, 16-00, 23-00

Ballebaaz

07-30, 17-30

Academy

08-00, 16-30

Cricshetra

09-00, 12-00, 15-30, 23-00

French Open

09-30, 19-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

11-30

Dial S for Sports

11-30

Lords Of The Game

13-00

Play Back The Highlights Show

14-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

15-00

Goals Superstars

18-00

Once More

18-30

The Greatest Games Ever Played

Neosports

06-00

Fuel TV

06-30

PGA Classics

07-00, 14-00, 23-30

PGA Tour 2013

13-00, 22-00

Winning Post

13-30

Copa Libertadores

19-30

Mobil 1 The Grid

20-00

Bundesliga

22-30

Roland-Garros 2012 H/s

Sony Six

15-00, 19-30, 23-30

Extra Innings

16-00

Indian Premier League -Kolkata Vs Bangalore

20-00

Indian Premier League - Rajasthan Vs Chennai

Star Cricket

06-00, 10-00, 14-00, 21-30,

Champions Trophy Classics

07-00

ICC Cricket 360

07-30, 11-30, 22-30

Calypso Beats

08-30, 13-00

Wimbledon Championship 2008 H/s

09-00, 12-30, 15-30

West Indies Tour of England

09-30, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00

Champions League Twenty 20

15-55

Italian Serie A

18-00, 20-00

Barclays Premier League

23-30

New Zealand Tour of Australia 2011 H/s

Star Sports

06-00, 09-30, 13-00, 23-30

The Football Review

06-30

Inside Grand Prix

07-00, 10-30, 12-00, 14-30, 15-30

ICC World Cup 2003 H/s

07-30, 16-30, 17-15, 19-15

FIA F1 World Championship H/s

09-00, 11-00, 14-00

South Africa Tour of England

10-00, 13-30, 22-30

Champions League Twenty20 2012 H/s

11-30, 15-00, 23-00

Australan Open Tennis

12-30, 16-00

Sachin The Great

20-00

Super Sunday

20-25

Barclays Premier League

Ten Action Plus

07-30, 11-15, 16-55

NPower Championship

09-30, 13-00, 22-30

French Ligue

15-00

Portuguese Liga

19-00

I-League

21-00

UEFA Champions League

22-00

Footbrazil

Ten Cricket

06-30, 12-00

Great Centuries

07-00, 12-30, 14-50, 16-50, 20-30, 22-30

Bangladesh Tour of Zimbabwe

09-00

Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies

11-00

Cricket Classics

Ten Sports

07-30

WWE: Superstars

08-30

Bangladesh Tour of Zimbabwe

10-30, 19-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2013

15-30, 22-30

WWE: Next

16-30, 23-30

WTA Tour 2013

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam Live

09-00

Jokkadi Live

10-00

Anjali: Feature Film

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Solluganna Sollunga

14-00

Oru Pada Comedy

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

19-00

Manobalavudan Siriyungal

20-00

Annai Ore Aalayam: Feature Film

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-00

Bhakthi Yathirai

08-30,

Sema Comedy

09-00

Payanam

09-30

Cinema Popcorn

10-00

Asathal Arangam

10-30

En Thaai Manasu

11-00

Thaai

11-30

Maraka Mudiyuma

12-00

Thiruppumunai

13-30

KML

14-00

Annai En Deivam: Feature Film

17-00

Cinema Scope

17-30

Naanum En Ammavum

18-30

Chithiram Paesuthadi

19-00

Akkarai Ikkarai

19-30

Adhiradi IPL, Live

20-30

Film Reel Award

21-00

Indraya Arasiyal Nilavaram

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Chicago Thiyagaraja Utsavam

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Nalam Tharum Natchatra Kovilgal

08-00

Thaka Dhimi Tha

08-30

Yathum Ore Yavarum Kelir

09-00

Ragamalika

10-00

Mrs. Home Maker

10-30

Manthiram Oru Thanthiram

11-00

Makkal Arangam

12-00

Album

16-30

Thirumbiparkiren

17-30

Galaatta Comedy

18-30

Deiveegam

19-00

Vetri Pada Vaisai

20-00

Jackpot

21-00

Manathodu Mano

22-00

Nermugam

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Vaazhthu

07-00

New Songs

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Cinema Seidhigal

08-30

Pada Varisai 10

09-00

Paasa Paravaigal

10-00

Nalla Paesunga Nalladhayae Paesunga

10-30

Vannathirai

11-00

Nalaya Iyakunnar

12-00

Edison Awards

15-00

Suvaiyo Suvai

19-30

Maanaada Mayilaada

22-00

Nenjam Marappadhillai

23-00

Sirippu Varudhu

KTV

10-00

Mangaiyar Mandram

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

News

08-30

Nalam Tharum Yogam

09-02

Aadal Arasi

09-30

Attakathi

10-30

Chinna Chinna Aasai

11-02

Acham Thavir

11-30

Kann Simitum Neram

12-02

Oor Sutralam Vanga

13-00

Nam Nattu Samayal

14-00

En Uyirinum Melana

15-00

Vilayaadu Vaagai Sodu

16-02

Magalir Mattum

16-30

Feature Film

18-30

Tamil Engal Muchu

19-02

Enthan Amma

20-30

Dhil Iruntha Mothi Paar

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-00

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-30, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichyam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Pattimandram

12-00

Mega Hits

13-30

Jallikkattu: Feature Film

16-00

Sirappu Kannottam

16-30

Thirai Ula

17-05

Veera Nadai: Feature Film

20-00

Sangeetham Santhosham

21-00

Endrum MSV

23-00

Anbulla Rajinikanth: Feature Film

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30, 08-45

Aalaya Darishanam

07-00

Aazhwaargalum Amudha Thamizhum

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Needhimandra Seidhigal

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Varalatril Vazhavor

08-30

Sirippu Vedigal

08-45

Isai Vizha

09-10, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-35

Paanam Pana Pazhagu

10-05

Thirai Rasanai

10-30

Konjum Salangai

11-30

Kaalathai Vendra Kaviyarasu

12-05

Kaarasaram

13-00

Asaththal Samaiyal

13-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

14-00

Oorai Suttri Paarkkalaam Vaanga

14-40

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

15-30

Illaram Nallaram

16-00

Ilakkiya Yedu

16-30

Feature Film

19-05

Vizhithirungal Nugarvore Vizhithirungal

19-30

Seidhi Vimarsanam

20-45

Edhiroli

21-05

Kaatrinilae Varum Geetham

22-30

Oliyum Oliyum

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

08-30, 23-00

Music Express

09-30, 22-00

Comedy Express

10-00, 19-00

Junior Super Dancer

11-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhda Thoguppu

14-00

Marudhani: Feature Film

17-00

Music Express

17-30

Kollywood Inbox

18-00

Thirai Kadhambam

20-30

Kalakalavena Siri

21-00

Makkalukkaga

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

08-00

Printha Naal Vazhthukaal

09-00

Kollywood Time

13-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

13-30

Telecomedy

19-00

Pudhiya Paadal

23-30

Kollywood Buzz

Raj TV

06-00, 20-30

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puduidhu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News Time

08-00

Biography

08-30

Mega 10 Movies

09-00

Kollywood Buzz

09-30, 21-30

Swarna Sangeetham

10-30

Agada Vikadan

11-00

Relax Please

20-00

Gunamaakkum Anbu

21-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Top 10 Comedy

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhundhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Seema Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Kala Kala Mani

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

06-30

Rasi Palan

06-45

Amudha Mozhigal

07-00

Deiva Darisanam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Kalyanamaalai

08-30

Top 10 Movies

09-00

Sunday Galaatta

09-30

Sollungane Sollunga

10-00

Mahabharatham

11-00

Sun Singer

17-30

Thirai Vimarsanam

18-00

Kutti Chutties

22-00

Bhairavi

23-00

Thirai Kondaattam

Thanthi TV

06-00

Mudhal Piradhi

06-30

Namma Ooru Kovil

06-40

Thithikkum Then Tamil

06-50

Rasipalan

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 20-00, 21-00, 22-00

Thanthi Seithigal

07-10, 10-10

Hello Tamizha

08-10

Sandhippoma @ Cinema Cafe

09-30

360

11-10, 17-10

Top Tunes

11-30

Vazhga Vastuvudan

12-30

Menu Card

13-10

Lights Camera On

14-30

Nadodi

15-10

Vandhadhum Varuvadhum

15-30

Kelvigal Aiyiram

16-10

Puthu Cinema

17-30

Chellamae

18-30

Kodambakkam Akkam Bakkam

19-30

Kelvigal Aiyiram

20-10, 22-10

Kelvikku Yenna Bathil

21-30

Illamai Inimai Pudhumai

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30

Tamil Muzhakkam

10-00, 16-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

11-00

Kankatchi: Feature Film

14-00

Vivasayee: Feature Film

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

19-30

Comedy Darbar

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Pulanvisaranai

21-30

Aalukku Ayiram Asaigal

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Lakshmi Sahasranamam

06-20

Bhakti Paamaalai

06-45

Aazhwargal Dharisanam

07-10

Shanmuga Realtors

07-35

Naveena Maruthuvam

08-30

Maruthuva Neram

09-00

Dalmia Best House

09-30

Holiday Kondaattam

10-00

Sri Ramanin Paadhaiyil

11-00

En Desam En Makkal

12-30

7th Annual Vijay Awards: Oru Munnottam

14-30

Kitchen Superstar

18-30

Oru Vaarthai Oru Latcham Junior

20-00

60 Nodi Are You Ready

21-00

Neeya Naana

23-00

Format Numerology

23-30

Namadhu Siddha Maruthuvam

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Lord's Challenge

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Ramayanam

09-30

Home Style

10-30

Feature Film

12-00

Luckka Kickka

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Attagasam

15-00

Feature Film

18-00

CID Vertical Bus

20-00

Studio

20-30

Oru Thaayin Sabatham

21-30

Home Minister

22-00

Fear Files

23-00

Smile Please

23-30

Free Ticket

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Rashichakram

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30

Lakshyam

11-30

Telugu Velugu

12-30

Nari Bheri

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Aoura

18-30

Sri Nilayam

19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Margadarshi

22-30

Talkies

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevan Jyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Panchatantram

09-30

Paaduta Theeyaga Highlights

10-30

Jabardasth

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Gunde Jaari Thrillantayyainde

14-00

Sardukupodam Randi: Feature Film

17-00

Best Of Wow

18-00

Adivaram Advallaku Selavu: Feature Film

21-30

Nippuravva: Feature Film

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Yesu Itchu Bahumanam

07-00

Krishna Garadi: Feature Film

10-00

Tenali Ramakrishna: Feature Film

13-00

Pellala Rajyam: Feature Film

16-00

2012: Feature Film

18-30

Swathi Muthyam: Feature Film

22-30

Prudhvi Narayana: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Golden Hits

08-35

Vivaha Bandham

18-30

Pillalu Pidugulu

22-30

Aascharyam

Maa TV

06-30

TV Shoppee

07-00

Vihari

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Rasiphalalu

09-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva Marathon

14-00

Feature Film

17-00

Feature Film

22-30

Boochi

Sapthagiri

06-00

Aaradhana

06-35

Daiva Sannidhi

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Film Personalities

08-00

Prabahathadarshani

08-30

Health Show

09-00, 15-00

Saastra

09-45

Anveshakulu

10-15

Feature Film

12-30

Vikasa Padham

13-15, 21-45

Metroplus

13-30

Sports Roundup

14-00

Open University Teleconference

16-00

Feature Film

18-30

Madhura Geethalu

19-30

Darsaneeyasthalalu

20-00

Rangoli

20-30

Chiru Swara Samaram

22-00

Film Based Programme

22-30

Pragathipadam

23-30

Anjuman

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

07-00

Kunda Satyanarayana Kala Dama Vaibhav

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreeekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00, 12-30, 18-00

Feature Film

16-00

Gorantha Deepam Marathon

21-30

Naa Autograph

22-00

Fear Files

23-00

Zee 70 MM A/c

23-30

Chitrapuri

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-05

Nawa-e-Sarosh

06-30

Sirat-Un-Nabi

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00 & 00-00

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-00, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-30

Mehfil-E-Sama

09-00

Islam For Kids

09-30

Mehfil

11-00

Dil Se: Sitaron Ke Saath

11-30

Hum Hoge Kamyaab

12-00

Zindagi Live

13-00

Global India

13-30

Walk The Talk

14-30

Hamare Masail

15-30

Mehfil-e-Mushaira

18-30

Deccan Nama

19-30

Khaas Baat

20-00

Musical Event

21-30, 23-00

Karvan-e-Shukan

22-30

Alami Manzar

Top