| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Adventure Time

07-00

Ben 10

08-00

Oggy Special Cockroach Party

09-30

Ghatotkach

10-00

Angry Birds

11-30

Gon

12-00, 19-30

Oggy Special

13-00

Little Krishna The Legendary Warrior

14-30

Henry Special

16-00

Roll no 21 and the Quest for Swarnamani

17-30

Little Krishna The Wondorous Feats

21-00

Oggy and the Cockroaches

22-00

Sons of Ram

Chutti TV

06-00, 23-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 08-00, 16-00

Jackie Chan

08-00

1001 Arabian Nights

09-00, 21-00

Penguins Of Madagascar

09-30, 22-00

Chithirai Kadhaigal

10-00

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire

13-00, 19-00

Avatar

14-00

Dragon Booster

15-00

Stuart Little

17-00

George Of The Jungle

18-00,

Spectacular Spiderman

20-00

Leonatics Unleashed

22-30

Gloria Vin Veedu

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Mystery Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

22-00

Finding Stuff Out

Disney Channel

07-00, 09-30, 10-30, 13-00, 20-30

Doraemon

08-30

Chuggington

09-00

Art Attack

10-00, 20-00

Shake It Up

11-00

Chicken Little

23-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

Disney XD

08-00

Kiteretsu

14-00

Rescue Force

17-00, 20-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-00

Spiderman

20-30

Fantastic Four

21-00

Bottleborgs Metallix

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

Ninjago

08-30

Dinosaur's King

09-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

09-30, 14-00, 16-30, 18-30

Ninja Hattori

13-00, 16-00, 21-00

Motu Patlu

17-30

Pakdam Pakdai

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Takeshi's Castle

08-00, 15-30

Chhota Bheem

08-30

Soori Poori

09-00

M.A.D

09-30

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

10-30

Chhota Bheem: Master of Shaolin

12-00, 21-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

14-00

Krish Trish Baltiboy I

16-30

Chhota Bheem: Mayanagri

18-00

Chhota Bheem and the Crown of Valhalla

19-30

Chhota Bheem Aur Krishna Movie

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Innathe Chinthavishayam: Feature Film

09-00

Geethanjali

09-30, 22-30

Aagneyam: Feature Film

12-30

Play Back

13-00

Isabella: Feature Film

16-30

Punyam Aham : Fetaure Film

19-30

Ee Parakkumthalika: Feature Film

AXN

06-05, 23-30

Hannibal

06-55

The Real Housewives Of New York City

07-45, 12-30

Most Daring

08-30, 12-00

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

11-30

E Buzz

13-30, 22-30

Ripley's Believe It or Not!

15-30

Ring of Fire

16-30

CSI: NY

17-30

World's Wildest Police Videos

18-30

Wipeout

19-30

Bloopers

20-30

The Voice

Big CBS Love

06-00, 22-00

Britain's NTM

08-00, 14-00, 20-00, 22-00

The Game

10-00, 18-00, 21-00

American Idol

12-00

Everybody Loves Raymond

16-00

Beauty and the Beast

23-00

Excused

23-30

Sex and the City

Colors

07-30

Home Shop

08-00

Suraj: The Rising Star

08-30

The Tara Sharma Show

09-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30

Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala

10-30

Uttaran

11-00, 22-00

Shaitaan: A Criminal Mind

12-00, 21-00

Nautanki: Comedy Theatre

19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

Comedy Central

08-00, 17-00

Popcorn TV

10-00

MASH

11-00, 15-30, 18-00, 20-00

Anger Management

11-30, 18-30

Whitney

13-00

The Wonder Years

14-00, 22-00

Up All Night

21-00

Saturday Night Live

23-00

Wedding Band

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Making The Face

06-30, 14-30

Frame to Frame

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Brahmaputra

07-30

Eminent Cartoonist of India

08-00,

Dharti Nache Amber Gaye

08-30, 16-30

Bharat Ke Durg

09-00

Qawaali

09-30, 17-30

Himalayan Watch

10-00, 18-00

Katha Sariths

10-30, 18-30

Bhakti Katha

11-00

Sanskrit Bharati

11-30

Awakening India

12-00

Rangmanch

12-30

Hindustani and Karnatak Classical Fusion

15-30, 23-30

Take A Break

16-00

Nritya Bharati

17-00

Surbhi

19-00

Khajuraho Festival

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-30

Feature Film

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Malhar Festival

11-00, 18-30

My India

11-30, 19-00

Spectacular India

12-00, 19-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

13-00

Tehreer Munshi Premchand

13-30

Sukanya

14-00

Hindi International News

17-00

Cinema is Hafte

20-30

Sagarmiyan

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Samachar

07-15, 20-00

News

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

National Programme of Music

08-30

Adventures In Odyssey

09-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

09-30

Children Series

10-00

Chandamama

10-30

Manthan

11-00

Wilderness Days

11-30

Bombay Talkies

15-00

Woh Hue Na Hamare

15-30

Main Babul Ke Des

16-00

Fifth Space

17-30

Journey Of Thoughts

18-00

Bharatanatyam

18-30

Pet Care

19-15

Film Songs

19-30

Swasth Bharat

20-30

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

21-00

Ek Kiran Roshni Ki

Life Ok

08-00, 21-00, 23-00

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

10-00, 22-00

Savdhan India

15-00, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Hamari Sansad

07-30

AD Laxmi

08-00

Insight

10-00

State of Culture

10-30

Jeete Raho

11-00

Gneder Discourse

12-00, 18-00

Adhyaksh Mahoday Sri Mata Prasad Pandey

12-30, 20-30

Know Your MP

13-00

Fairs Of India

14-00

Healthy India

14-30

Hamari Speaker

15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

16-00

Jashn-E-Bahar

17-00

Tele Film Late Possession

17-30

Vigyan Darpan

18-30

Science This Week

20-00

Special Guest

21-00

Weekend Classic Film

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Ulagam Chutrum Valiban: Feature Film

16-00

Innathe Cinema

16-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

17-00, 23-30

Chennai Talkies

17-30

First Print

18-00

Onnum Onnum Moonnu

19-00

Comedy Festival Grand Finale

22-30

Idavelayil

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 10-30

AGT

09-00, 19-30

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 14-30

Bellator

11-30, 16-00, 17-00, 22-30

CSI: Las Vegas

12-30, 14-00, 15-00, 16-30

48 Hours

18-00, 23-30

Maximum Exposure

20-30

Operation Delta Force

Star World

06-00

Packed To The Rafters

07-00, 14-30

Masterchef USA

09-00

The Front Row

09-30, 18-30, 20-00

Modern Family

12-00

Duplicity: Feature Film

19-00

Grey's Anatomy

21-00

Revolution

22-00

War Horse: Feature Film

Zee Cafe

06-00

Numb3rs

08-00, 13-30

Just For Laughs

10-00, 20-00, 23-00

Acording To Jim

13-55, 22-00

Red Widow

15-00

Gossip Girl

17-00

Grey's Anatomy

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

07-00

Teleshopping

08-55, 17-41

Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltaah Chasmah

17-11, 20-00

Chintu Bun Gaya Gentleman

20-30

Gutar Goon

21-00

Jeanie Aur Juju

22-00

Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai

Sahara One

06-00

Om Namo Narayana

07-00

Ganesh Leela

09-00

Sarkari Mehmaan: Feature Film

12-00

Gunhegar: Feature Film

15-00

Jhilmil Sitaaron Ka Aangan Hoga

17-30

Karmayogi: Feature Film

20-30

Ab Tak Chhappan: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00

Kahani Comedy Circus Ki

08-30, 22-00

CID

18-45, 23-00

Crime Patrol

20-33

Comedy Circus Ke Ajoobe

22-00

Adalat

Star Plus

07-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

13-30, 21-00, 23-00

India's Dancing Superstars

20-00

Har Yug Mein Aayega Ek Arjun

22-30

India's Dancing Superstars Xtra Beats

Star Utsav

07-30

Telebrand

08-30

The Lord's Challenge

10-00, 20-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

13-00

Aladin: Feature Film

16-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

19-00

Geet - Hui Sabse Parayi

21-00

Ssshhh...Phir Koi Hai

22-00

The Power Of Narsiimha: Feature Film

Zee TV

06-30

Glory To God

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

09-00

Pavitra Rishta

12-00

Punar Vivah: Zindagi Milegi Dobara

14-30

Feature Film

17-00, 21-00

India's Best Dreambaaz

19-00

Club Repeat

22-30

Fear Files

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

09-00

Most Extreme

11-00, 18-00

Fooled By Nature

11-30

Predator's Prey

Discovery Channel

06-00, 12-00

Dual Survival

07-00, 22-00

Man, Woman, Wild

08-00

Magic Of Science

08-30, 15-00

Food Factory

09-00

Ganges

10-00

How Do They Do It

10-30

Swamp Brothers

11-00

Wildest Africa

13-00, 20-00

Man Vs Wild

14-00

Orbit - Earth's Exraordinary Journey

15-30

Go India: Karnataka

16-00

Wills and Kate: Baby Fever

17-00, 19-30

Factory Made

17-30

Destroyed in Seconds

18-00

Wildest Latin America

19-00

Auction Hunter

19-30

Go India: Karnataka

21-00

Speed of Life

23-00

Anatomical Travelogues - Orgasm

Discovery Science

08-00

Popsci's Future of

09-00, 13-00

Top Sniper

11-00

Massive Engines

11-30

Everything You Need to Know

16-00

How Do They Do It

17-00

Ultimate Cars

17-30

Massive Machines

19-00

Breaking Point

21-00

Cracking The Ocean Code

22-00

Surviving The Cut

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 22-00

Fifth Gear

08-30

Flying Heavy Metal

09-00

Rides 4

11-00

Fast N Loud

15-00, 23-00

American Hot Rod

18-00

American Chopper

20-00

What A Tool

21-00

Bangla Bangers

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 17-00, 19-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

09-00

Creative Vision

12-30, 16-30, 22-00

Life Mein Ek Baar

13-30, 20-30

Twist Of Taste with Vineet Bhatia

14-00, 21-30

Food Safari

14-30, 21-00

Street Food Around The World

15-00

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

15-30

From Spain With Love

19-00

Getaway

22-30

David Rocco's Amalfi Getaway

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Dangerous Encounters: Home Invasion

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00, 15-00

Secrets Of The King Cobra

11-00, 14-00

Secrets Of The Taj Mahal

12-00

The World In Two Cities

13-00

Mega Factories: Coca Cola

16-00

Mission Covershot

17-00

Taboo: Prison Love

18-00

Taboo: Strange Behaviour

19-00

Explorer Top 125: Bones Of Buddha

20-00

In The Womb: Identical Twins

21-00

Wild Russia: Primeval Valleys

22-00

Seconds From Disaster: Nagasaki: The Forgotten Bomb

23-00

Taboo: Prostitution

TLC

06-00, 11-00

Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern

07-00

Family Food Fight

08-00

Sea Nation

08-30

Feast Bazaar

09-00

Forever Summer with Nigella

09-30

Rachel Allen: Bake

10-00

Nigellissima

10-30

Nigella Bites

12-00

Chuck's Day Off

15-00

Man vs Food

15-30

World's Weirdest Restaurants

16-00

Ultimate Cake Off

17-00

Globe Trekker

18-00

Food Paradise

19-00

Jamie's American Round Trip

20-00

Ink Master

21-00

Amazing Vacation Homes

21-30

Kylie Kowng Cooking with Heart and Soul

22-00

Get Out Season

23-00

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Margadarshana

07-00

Belagu

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geliyare

09-00

SRS Network

10-00, 23-00

Mamatheya Madilu

10-30

Shastriya Sangeeta

11-00

Sodara Siri

11-30

Light Music

12-00

DDK Gulbarga Programme

12-30

Legal Programme

13-15

Yakshagana

14-00

Sanchaya

14-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

15-00

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

15-30

Urdu Programme

16-00

Circus: Feature Film

18-30

Commissioned Programme

19-15

Satyameva Jayate

19-30

Rabbi

20-00

Programme On Consumer Awareness

20-30

Invited Audience Programme

21-15

Chandana Top 10

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Tana Yana

22-30

Satya Darshana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00, 18--00

Charanadasi

12-00, 20-00, 23-00

Bigg Boss

12-30, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00

Nanna Jeeva Neenu

16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

17-00

Film Based, Live

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-00

Manemunde Mahalakshmi

22-00

Aatmakathegalu

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Feature Film

11-00

Feature Film

14-00

Feature Film

16-30

Feature Film

19-30

Feature Film

23-00

Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-00

Sanjeevini

09-30

Top 10 Songs

16-30

Hasya Lasya

20-00

Udaya Singer

21-00

Preethi Prema

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00, 18-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30

Theerthadhanam

09-00

Gramapanchayathu: Feature Film

11-30

Frames

12-00, 13-30

Teleshop

12-30

Abhijith Muhoortham - Live

14-00

Dhim Tharikada Thom: Feature Film

17-00

Nombarangal

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Janaspandhanam

19-30

Baaki Pathram

20-00

Marikkatha Pranayam

21-00

Twins

21-30

Ullu Thurannu

22-30

The Masters

23-00

Leader's Choice

23-30

Masala Mix

Amrita TV

06-03, 21-30

Amritavarsham

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Jeevadhara

08-30

Shoot and Track

10-03

Thiranottam

10-30

New Releases

11-30

Tamil Trax

12-00

Gulf Panorama

12-30

Swapnakoodu

13-30

Arogyavarthakal

14-00

Autograph: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Star Choice

19-30

Movie Bazar

20-00

Super Star Junior

21-00

Sree Padmanabham

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ 10

22-30

Natakame Ulagam

23-00

Kasavu Thattam

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45, 13-00

Cinemala

07-05

Vasthavikam

07-35

Saregama

09-00

U.S. Weekly Roundup

09-30

Advocate Lakshmanan Ladies Only :Feature Film

12-30

Krishideepam

13-30, 21-00

Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Naanum

15-30

Tharavishesham

16-00

Best Actor: Feature Film

19-00

Amma

19-30

Sthreedhanam

20-00

Comedy Stars

22-00

Nammal Thammil

23-00

Anwar: Feature Film

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 12-30

Tharangalil Tharam

07-00

Dream Merchant

07-30

Nakshathraphalangal Kanipayoorinoppam

08-00

Comedy News

08-30

Europe Malayalee Journal

09-00

Sasneham Sumithra: Feature Film

12-00

Food Path

13-00

Puthiya Mukham: Feature Film

16-00

Youth Club

17-00

Mist

17-30

Njanum Ente Veedum

18-00

Vamanapuram Bus Route: Feature Film

21-00

Kinginikoottam

22-00

Detective: Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

07-50

Ente Darasnam

08-30

Hrudayanjali

17-30

Kingini

19-00

Sangeerthanangal

20-00

Insider

21-00

Pattum Njanaum

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Chembai Festival

15-05

Hridyam Oru Kshetram Feature Film

17-20

Thiranottam

18-30

Teleserial

19-20

Sallapam

JaiHind TV

06-00

Sathyanaadam

06-30

Rosary Miracle

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,17-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30

Dilli Durbar

09-30

Star Singer

10-30

Kanasum Kadalasum

11-30

Digvijayam: Feature Film

14-30

SISO

15-05

The Snake

15-30

Bhagyalakshanagalute Bakkipathram

16-30

Snehapurvam Americayil Ninnu

17-05

Hit Chart

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

Kuttikalude Vartha

19-00

Colours

19-30

Junior Idol

20-00

Misari Ponnu

20-30

Bollywood Retros

21-00

News Today

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

News Middle East Edition

23-00

Dhwani

23-30

Vision Arabia

Jeevan TV

06-00

Maaraa Naatha

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Metro News

08-04

News Watch

09-00, 14-07

Puthanpattu

09-35

Manthriyodoppam

10-30

Sangeetha Yathra

11-04

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-04

Teleshopping

12-30, 20-30

Cinema Week

13-35

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Jeevan Rekha

15-04

Thirai Thendral

15-30

Crime Reporter

16-30, 21-04

Ragalayam

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-04

Prakruthijeevanam

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Gafoor Ka Dosth

19-30

Golden Couple

21-30

Ente Veedu

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Kaazhchappatthippu

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Nalathae Vartha

Kairali TV

06-00, 19-30

Star Ragging

06-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00, 18-30

Sarga Sangamam

07-30

Doctors Talk

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Kitchen Magic

09-30

Chiri Arangu

10-00

Veritakazchakkal

10-30

Comedy Couples

11-00

Vandhiyathayude Kanapurangal

11-30, 19-30

Fresh N Hits

12-00

Silsila

12-30

Plus 2 Plus

13-30

Shoot n' Show

14-00

Kanakazhchakal

14-30

Pothen Vava: Feature Film

17-30

Rain Drops

19-00, 23-00

Flavours of India

20-00

Pattu Rumaal Ishal Marhaba

21-00

Rhythm

21-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

23-30

Sooryatharam Sooraj

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Kiran Morning

08-00

Janmadinasham Sakal

09-00

Mookilla Rajyathu: Feature Film

11-55, 19-25

Film News

12-00, 22-30

60 Minutes

13-00

Arjunan Sakshi: Feature Film

16-00

Bachelor Chef

16-30

Bhakthajanagal Ude Sradhakku: Feature Film

19-30

Janakan: Feature Film

23-30

Trailor Time

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Yoga

09-00

Naada Sangamam

10-02

Kerala Vismayam

10-30

Kahani Dharti Ki

11-02

Nisagandhi Festival - Mohiniyattom

12-02

Koottukari

13-30

Porattu Peruma

14-00

Pradakshinam

14-30

Chitrageetham

15-05

Viyarppinte Vila: Feature Film

17-30

Kannante Aanakal

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

19-20

Sallapam

21-00

Interview

21-30

Yaathraykkoppam

22-00

Jaane Bhi Do Yaaron: Feature Film

23-00

Samvadam

People

06-05, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-05

News

06-30

American Focus

07-30

Jeevamozhi

08-00

Track n Field

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

10-30

Janahitham

13-00, 22-00

Cocktail

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Stepup

15-30

Spectrum

16-00

News@4 Gulf

16-30

Vattamesha

17-30

Taits

18-00

Aazchakazcha

18-30

For d People

19-30, 23-30

P. Pattukkal

21-00

Saturday Nite

22-30

Kerala Express

23-00

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Amruthadhara

07-00

Udhishtadha Jagratha

07-30

Prabhata Varthakal

08-00

Ente Ishta Ganangal

08-30

Bhoomi Malayalam

09-00

Nammude Cinema

09-30

Feature Film

11-30

Feature Film

14-30

Feature Film

18-30

Feature Film

21-00

Surya Singer

22-00

Coat Easwaran

23-00

Surya Varthakal

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

09-30

Advocate Lakshmanan Ladies Only

16-00

Best Actor

23-00

Anwar

DD NATIONAL

21-30

Veer-Zaara

FILMY

09-00

EMI Liya Hai Toh Chukana Padega

12-00

Patthar Aur Payal

15-00

Ram Aur Shyam

18-00

Holi Ayee Re

21-30

Malamaal Weekly

FOX ACTION MOVIES

07-30

Fire And Ice

09-00

Smoke Screen

10-00

Elite Squad

12-00

Beast Cops

13-30

Operation: Endgame

15-00

The 6th Day

17-00

Hudson Hawk

18-30

The Punisher: War Zone

19-30

Identity

21-00

Bad Boys 2

22-30

Double Team

GEMINI TV

08-00

Nuvvostanante Nenoddantana

11-00

Indra

14-30

Ko Ante Koti

18-00

Robot

23-00

Manoharam

HBO

06-20

Cats & Dogs

08-00

A Monster In Paris

09-55

The Dukes Of Hazzard

12-00

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 2

14-35

Get The Gringo

16-30

Blue Crush 2

18-40

Bridesmaids

21-00

The Hangover Part II

23-25

Johnny English Reborn

HBO DEFINED

06-20

Election

08-00

Peter Pan

09-50

Charlie And The Chocolate Factory

11-45

Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted

13-20

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

14-55

Dolphin Tale

16-45

As Good As It Gets

19-00

Haywire

20-35

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows, Part 1

23-00

Rock Of Ages

HBO HITS

06-20

Red Riding Hood

08-20

Dinner For Schmucks

10-10

Open Water

11-30

Recreator

13-00

The Sopranos: Serial

15-00

Playback

16-40

Batman Begins

19-00

Green Lantern

20-55

Paranormal Activity 3

22-30

Splice

JAYA TV

10-00

Thalaivan

13-30

Nadigan

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Pothen Vava

KALAIGNAR TV

11-00

Three Kingdoms: Resurrection Of The Dragon

13-30

Thottaal Poo Malarum

17-00

Yaavarum Nalam

KIRAN TV

09-00

Mookilla Rajyathu

13-00

Arjunan Sakshi

16-30

Bakthajanangalude Sradhakku

19-30

Janakan

KTV

07-00

Viswanathan Ramamoorthy

10-00

Maha Nadigan

13-00

Golden Compass

16-30

Thiruttu Payalae

20-00

Simha Raasi

23-00

Tirupati Ezhumalai Venkatesa

LIFE OK

12-00

Maine Pyaar Kyun Kiya

MAX

09-05

Roadside Romeo

11-40

Tashan

16-00 18

Pune Warriors India vs. Mumbai Indians, Live

20-00

Kings XI Punjab vs. Sunrisers Hyderabad, Live

MGM

07-30

Strictly Business

09-00

Just Between Friends

11-00, 17-30

Bright Angel

12-30, 19-15

The Cure

14-15

Midnight Witness

16-00

It Takes Two

21-00

Mom

22-45

The Devil's Brigade

MOVIES NOW

07-30

Vertical Limit

10-00

Avatar

13-15

Final Destination 3

15-15

Fight The Fight

17-15

Snakes On A Plane

19-30

Meet The Spartans

21-00

The Mask

23-00

Unstoppable

MOVIES OK

06-00

Mahima Durga Kali Ka

08-30

Chain Kulii Ki Main Kulii

10-30

Golmaal 3

14-00

Main Hoon Na

18-00

Hello Brother

21-00

Ragada

PIX

06-23

The Net

08-13

The Karate Kid

11-41

Arthur Christmas

13-32

Rogue Assassin

15-21

The Pink Panther 2

17-05

Wild Things 3

18-46

The Taking Of Pelham 1, 2, 3

21-00

Shrek 2

23-00

Gridiron Gang

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Kaiyyodu Kai

13-00

Padikkira Vayasilae

16-00

Anicha Malar

20-01

Marakka Maattaen

RAJ TV

13-30

Kicha Vayasu 16

18-30

Marumalarchi

22-30

Avan Oru Sarithiram

SONY TV

12-00

Student Of The Year

15-00

Koi... Mil Gaya

STAR GOLD

06-00

Vroom

08-30

Chamatkar

12-00

Sivaji: The Boss

15-00

Jaan

18-00

Ankhiyon Se Goli Maare

21-00

Dabang 2

STAR MOVIES

06-30

Dr. Seuss Horton Hears A Who

08-00

You Don't Mess With The Zohan

11-00

Ice Age 3

13-00

The Chronicles Of Narnia: Prince Caspian

15-00

The Darkest Hour

17-00

Johnny English

19-00

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

21-00

Dr. Seuss The Lorax

23-00

Indiana Jones And The Kingdom Of Crystal Skull

SUN TV

10-00

Seena Thaana 001

14-00

Thiruvilaiyadal Aarambam

17-30

Vedi

23-00

Click

UTV ACTION

08-45

Kshatriya: The Warrior

12-00, 18-45

Spider-Man 2

15-45

Shastra: The Revenge

22-45

Detective Dee And The Mystery Of The Phantom Flame

UTV MOVIES

08-30

Golmaal Returns

12-00, 18-00

Heroine

15-00

Welcome

21-30

Jaane Kahan Se Aayi Hai

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-20, 15-28

Mother Of Mine

08-04

The Milk Of Sorrow

09-35, 12-37

Hey, Good Looking!

10-56, 17-13

Owning Mahowny

18-54

Rock-A-doodle

21-44

Two Guys

23-27

No Way Home

VIJAY TV

11-00

Eesan

14-30

Poraali

WB

06-00

American Ninja

08-15

Get Smart

10-25

Return To House On Haunted Hill

12-00

Transformers

14-50

Jackie Chan's First Strike

16-35

House Of Wax

18-50

Happy Feet

21-00

Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Ek Aur Mohra

10-30

Paap Ki Aandhi

13-30

Gola Barood

17-30

Adharm

20-30

Aankhen

ZEE CINEMA

07-15

Tanu Weds Manu

10-30

Ab Tumhare Hawale Watan Saathiyo

14-05

Shirdi Ke Sai Baba

17-25

Karma

21-00

Businessman

ZEE CLASSIC

07-16

Hariyali Aur Rasta

10-28

Chitchor

12-39

Arzoo

16-08

Do Phool

19-00

Dahej

21-40

Aankhen

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Turner & Hooch

10-10

Bad Company

13-00

Dragonfly

15-00

Robin Hood

18-00

The Bourne Ultimatum

20-35

Mars Needs Moms

22-30

I Am Number Four

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 14-15

Gumrah

08-00, 16-45, 22-30

Fresh Songs

08-15, 16-15, 22-45

Trailers

08-45

Corner Seat

12-15, 15-15, 19-30, 22-00, 23-45

Dil Dosti Dance

12-45, 15-45, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

The Buddy Project

13-15, 18-00, 20-00, 23-15

Best Friends Forever

13-45, 19-00, 21-00, 23-30

Suvreen Guggal

17-00

The Serial

21-30

Gladrags Megamodel & Manhunt 2013

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 15-30, 21-00

M For Madness

07-00

MTV New

07-30

Big Bang Mornings

10-00

Hit It

12-00, 19-00, 22-00

Roadies X Journey

13-00, 20-00

Roadies X Journey: Behind The Scene

13-30, 16-00

Music Express

16-00

Relay

17-00

Heart Attack

18-30, 20-30

Reality Stars

Vh1

06-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00

Hit Factory

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

11-30, 21-15

Billboard Music Awards 2013: Nominees Special

12-00

Pop Profiles

13-30

Specials

16-00

Jersey Shore

18-00

Mix Tape

19-00

Ke$ha: My Crazy Beautiful Life

19-30, 23-00

Dance 101

20-00

Top Ten

21-30

Gold

22-00

Bloc Party

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00, 08-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Nerukku Ner

10-00

Prime Time

12-30

Athimanushar

13-30

Yathra

14-30

Pulse

15-30

Videsha Vicharam

16-30

Youth Express

17-00

Chuttuvattom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Smart Drive

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Kettathum Kandathum

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Market Watch

21-00

Asianet News Hour

22-00

Kannadi

23-00

FIR

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

The Ideas Exchange

07-00, 14-00

Horizons: Data Revolution

07-40, 20-40

Indian Ocean With Simon Reeve

09-00, 19-00

Fast Track

09-40, 22-40

Art Of Germany: Dream And Machine

11-00

Middle East Business Report

12-00

Click

12-40, 17-40

Weekend World

13-40

Football Focus

14-40

A Night At The Rijksmuseum

15-40

UK Reporters

16-00

Newsnight

17-00, 22-00

Our World: Ukraine's Aid Racket

18-00

Spirit Of The US Open: Men Of Iron

18-45, 23-45

Sport Today

20-00

Dateline London

CNBC

06-00, 07-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Managing Asia

08-30, 14-30

Story Board

09-00, 12-00

Business Saturday

09-30

NSE Funancial Quest

10-00, 22-30

Taking Stock

10-30, 13-30

Indianomics

11-00, 19-30

Young Turks @ 11

11-30, 22-30

The Firm

12-30

Forbes India Show

13-00

Overdrive

14-00, 19-00

Lessons In Marketing Excellence

15-00

Focus

20-00

Prime Property

20-30

India's Angels

21-00

Beautiful People

21-30

Special

23-00

Blank

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00,

News

10-30, 14-30

Special

11-30

Devil's Advocate

12-00, 20-00

Bollywood @100

13-00

Good Afternoon India

13-30, 19-30

Real Heroes

15-30

Cricketainment

16-30

Overdrive

17-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

18-30

Living It Up

19-00

CNN IBN at 7

20-30

30 Minutes

21-00

India at 9

21-30

Citizen Journalist Show

22-00

The Week That Wasn't

22-30

Karnataka Yatra

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

Signature Premier After Match Parties

CNN International

05-30

Anderson Cooper 360

06-30

The Situation Room

07-30

Quest Means Business

08-15, 10-45, 20-45

Maketplace Africa

08-30

Anderson Cooper Special Report: Vanished

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

CNNGo

11-00, 19-00

Backstory

11-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-00, 17-30

World Report

11-45

Marketplace Middle East

12-00, 21-00

Business Traveller

13-00

MainSail

13-30

Amanda Knox: The Unanswered Questions

15-00

The Brief

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

16-30

Talk Asia

17-00

Art Of Movement

17-15

Eco Solutions

18-00

Inside The Middle East

18-30

Marketplace Europe Debate

20-00

African Voices

20-30

Marketplace Europe

22-00

Living Golf

22-30, 23-30

International Desk

23-00

Inside Africa

DD News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00

Samachar

06-15, 07-30, 08-30, 10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 16

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

Jaanene Ka Haq

12-30

Rang Tarang

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Campus

15-30

Mehanat Rang Layegi

16-00

Prime Meridian

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Roving Report

18-30

Ehsaas

19-30, 23-30

Market This Week

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

Badi Charcha

India - Vision

06-30

Arogyavicharam

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Vote N Talk

10-30

Green Report

11-30

Vasthavam

12-30

MEOW

13-30

Black and White

15-30, 23-00

24 Frames

16-30

Kalidoscope

17-30

Great Indian Circus

18-30

Life

19-30

Mukhamukham

20-30

Raag Rang

21-00

News Night

22-00

Politriks

22-30

News Night Edition

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Niyanthranarekha

10-30

Sakalakala

11-30

Mathi Azhimathi

12-30

Thiruva Ethirva

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Parayathe Vayya

15-30

Puthenpadam

17-30

Gulf This Week

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Veedu

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Career Guru

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Primetime News

22-00

Facebooked

23-00

Nere Chowe

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-30, 23-30

Turning Point

09-30, 15-00

Newsnet 3.0

10-00

Daily 10

10-30

Bollywood Roots

11-00

Godfrey Philips National Bravery Awards

12-30

Trending This Week

13-30

The Great Indian Tamasha

14-30

Cell Guru

16-00

Born Wild

16-30

Marks For Sports Campaign

17-30

Will Travel For Food

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Car And Bike Show

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

A Brave New Pitch

20-00

The Big Fight

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

21-30

Walk The Talk

22-00

Truth vs. Hype

22-30

Will Travel For Food

23-00

Saturday Night Fever

NDTV - India

06-30

Primetime

07-30, 12-30

Ek Duje Ke Liye

08-30, 19-30

Googly

09-30, 13-30

Cinema India

10-30, 16-30

India Is Hafte

11-00

Badi Khabar

14-30

Zaika India Ka

17-30

Cell Guru

18-30, 22-30

Documentary

20-00

Muqabla

21-30

Watan Ke Rakhwale

23-30

Raftaar

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Bharata Desam Praja Viswasam

08-00

Prabhathadarshini Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Red Ribbon Express

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Tirumala Programmes

20-00

Maa Vooru

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics And Yoga

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00

Summer Universe

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

13-30

Wild Spirit

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Federation Cup Volleyball Cup

15-00

Police Hockey

16-00

Fenesta Tennis National Open

17-00

Senior National Volleyball Championship

23-00

AICF Chess Tournament

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

08-30, 20-30

South Africa Tour of England

09-00, 20-00, 23-30

ICC Cricket World Cup H/s

09-30, 17-00, 19-15

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

10-00, 13-30, 21-00

Wimbledon Championship H/s

10-30

GS Caltex Maekyung Open

14-00, 15-30

Premier League Preview

14-30, 19-30

FA Cup Preview

15-00

Scorecast Saturday

16-00

BPL Express

17-10

Barclays Premier League

21-25

Italian Serie A

Neoprime

07-00, 11-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

07-30, 12-00

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00

Dial S for Sports

09-00, 23-30

Goals: Superstars

09-30, 15-30, 19-00, 21-30

Bundesliga

11-30

Ballebaaz

12-30, 17-30

Telebrands

14-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

15-00

Oncemore

18-00

Gendbaaz

18-30

Lords of the Game

21-00

Crickshetra

Neosports

06-00, 14-30

Fuel TV

06-30, 23-30

PGA Tour 2013

12-30, 17-30

Telebrand

13-00, 23-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

13-30

Winning Post

14-00

Chilli Factor

15-00, 22-30

Copa Libertadores H/s

17-00

French Open

18-00, 21-30

Goal Superstar

18-30

Bundesliga Preview

19-00

Bundeslliga

21-00, 22-00

Goal Megateams

Sony Six

16-00

Indian Premier League: Pune Vs Mumbai

20-00

Indian Premier League: Punjab Vs Hyderabad

Star Cricket

06-00, 10-00, 14-00, 16-30

Champions Trophy Classics

07-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00

Champions League Twenty20 H/s

07-30, 11-30, 15-30

Calypso Beats

08-30, 13-00

Australian Open Tennis H/s

09-00, 12-30, 23-30

New Zealand Tour of Australia

17-30

ICC Cricket 360

18-00

Sachin The Great

18-13

Yorkshire Bank 40 2013

Star Sports

06-00

Score Tonight

06-30

La Liga

07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 12-00, 15-30

ICC World Cup H/s

07-30, 11-00, 14-00, 19-00

South Africa Tour of England

08-00, 11-30, 16-30, 20-00

Australian Open Tennis H/s

09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 20-30

Sachin The Great

13-00, 19-30

Liga Bbva

14-25, 17-20

FIA F1 World Championship

20-40

Road to Wembley

21-40

FA Cup 2012/13

23-45

The Football Review

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 11-00, 13-30, 18-30

NPower Championship

09-00, 13-00, 18-00, 23-25

French Ligue

15-20

I-League

17-15

Famous Football Fans

17-30, 22-30

Football Review Shoiw

23-00

Footbrazil

Ten Cricket

06-30

Top Ten Bowlers

07-00

England Tour of Pakistan

09-00

Bangladesh Tour of Sri Lanka

11-00

Cricket Classics

12-00

Great Centuries

12-30, 14-50, 16-50, 20-30, 22-30

Bangladesh Tour of Zimbabwe

Ten Sports

07-30

HSBC Sevens World Series

08-00

UEFA Champions League

09-00

UEFA Europa League

09-30

Tour of Turkey 2013 H/s

10-30

PGTI 2013

11-00, 21-30

WWE Superstars

12-00

WWE: Smackdown

14-20

WTA Tour 2013

19-30, 22-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2013

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Vadivelu Special

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 00-01

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajan Udan Siriungal

19-00

Manobala Udan Siriungal

20-00

Feature Film

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dhina Palan/Yoga

08-00

Bhakti Yathirai

08-30

Sema Comedy

09-00

Chithiram Paesuthadi

10-00

Pets: Feature Film

12-00

Thiruppumunai

13-30

KML

14-00

Kurathi Magan: Feature Film

17-00

Cinemascope

17-30

Kanda Sashti Kavacham

18-30

Adithalam - Movie Team Interview

19-30

Adhiradi IPL Live

20-30

Marakka Mudiyuma

21-00

Indraya Arasaiyal Nilavaram

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Chicago Thiyagarajar Utsavam

07-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Arul Tharum Aalayangal

08-00

Vazhikatti

09-00

Thirai Kaalam

09-30

Assembly

16-30

Pesum Padam

17-30

Galatta Comedy

18-30

Deivegam

19-00

Kodai Isai Mazhai

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 10-30, 22-30

Pudhu Paadal

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00, 10-00

Sirippu Varudhu

09-00

Theanum Paalum

16-30

Sirithaley Inikkum

20-30

Chinnathirai Cinema

KTV

19-30

Special

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaai Vaahthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Makkal Sethigal

08-30

Jannalukku Veliye

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 21-00

Mani Sethigal

09-02

Kelungal Tharapadum

09-30, 10-30, 12-02, 13-00, 15-02,16-02, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

11-02

Neethiyin Kural

12-30

Vedikkai Vilayaatu

13-00

Sathana Samayal

14-00

Uzhavar Santhai

15-30

Thiraikadal Odi

16-30

Vazhikatti

17-30

Ulaga Thirai

18-05

Andam

18-30

Chella Pranigal

19-02

Makkal Isai

20-30

Marupakkam

21-02

En Uyirinum Melana

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna

Mega TV

06-10

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Chinna Yezaman: Feature Film

13-30

Solayamma: Feature Film

15-30

Mega Hits

16-00

Sirippo Sirippu

17-30

Sa Re Ga Ma

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Maappilli Gounder: Feature Film

23-00

Virunthali: Feature Film

Podhigai TV

06-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Thamizh Isai

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15

News

08-15

Varalaatril Vaazhvor

08-30

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Naadha Sangamam

10-05

Kanavulaga Brahmakkal

10-30, 11-00

Programme from DD Coimbatore

11-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Vetri Padigal

12-30

Pudhuso Pudhusu

13-00

Nalamdhana

13-30

Trendy and Trendy

14-00

Pudhuvai Kalanjiyam

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Isai Saaral

16-30

Ilamai Inimai

17-10

Ilakkiya Pattimandram

18-00

Manidha Paadhugaappu

18-30

Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

19-05

Thirai Kalaiyil Oru Nunnkalai

19-30

Nootrandu Kana Thirai Ulagam

21-05

Thulladha Manamum Thullum

21-30

Suttrulaa

22-10

BSNL - Sports Quiz

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiviga Gaanam

07-30, 09-40

Music Express

10-00

Adutha Vaarisu: Feature Film

13-00

Comedy Express

13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

14-00

Vaa Arukil Vaa: Feature Film

16-30

Movie Munottam

17-00

Cinema Cinema

18-00

Sakthi Pole Yarumille

20-00

Madhubala Thogupppu

22-00

Thirai Kadhambam

23-00

Music Express

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Sugamana Raagangal

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Aal Paathi Reel Paathi

09-30

Koppium

23-30

Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 20-01

News

08-00

Aathma Sangamam Live

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30, 21-30

Swarna Sangeetham

10-30

Sindhu Bhairavi Marathon

11-30

Bama Vijayam

12-00

Nilave Malare

17-30

Pathuku Pathu

21-00

Pathukku Pathu

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Epovumae Santhosham

10-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Siritthu Vaazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marundhu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

07-30,19-00

News

08-00

Vaazhkkai Kovilgal

08-30

Saadhanai Penngal

08-45

Chinna Sandhippu

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

13-00

Aaha Enna Rusi

13-30

Thirai Vaanam

21-00

Super Kudumbam

22-00

Sivasankari

Thanthi TV

06-00

Mudhal Pradhi

06-30

Namma Ooru Kovil

06-40

Thithikum Then Tamil

06-50

Indraya Naal

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00,

Seithigal

07-10, 10-10

Hello Thamizha

08-10

Kattidam Kadhai Sollum

08-30

Best Thamizh Vanakkam

09-30, 13-30, 17-30

360

11-10

Sattam Yaar Pakkam

12-30

Makeup Magic

13-10, 17-10

Top Tunes

14-30

Nadodi

15-10

Vandhadhum Varuvadhaum

15-30

KodambakkaM Akkambakkam

16-10

Kelvikku Enna Badhil

18-30

Lights Camera Action

19-30

Kelvigal Aayiram

20-10, 22-10

Aayudha Ezhuthu

21-30

Ilamai Inimai Pudhumai

Vasanth TV

06-00

Vishnu Sthuthi

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

10-00

Santhippu: Feature Film

12-30, 16-30

Vasanth Music

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Manitharil Manickam: Feature Film

17-30

Ready Take

17-55

Chutti Chutti Oviyangal

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

21-30

Aalukku Ayiram Asaigal

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

07-00

Devi Sri Bagalamukhi

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Shanmuga Realtors

08-30

Sirippo Sirippu

09-00

Vasantham Vandaachu

09-30

Hair & Health

10-00

Smart Looks

18-00

Namma Veettu Kalyanam

19-00

Adhu Idhu Yethu

20-00

Kitchen Super Stars

21-00

Jodi Number 1

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Anbarin Aarudhal

07-00

Olimayamaana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Ramayanam

09-30

Real Estate

10-00

V Care

10-30

KPJ

11-00

Free Ticket

11-30

Smart Look

12-00

Attagasam

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Luckka Kickka

15-00

Azhagu Nilayam: Feature Film

18-00

Jhansi Rani

18-30

Marumanam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

19-30

Thulasi

20-00

Maamiyar Thevai

20-30

Oru Thaayin Sabatham

21-30

Mythili Ennai Kaadhali: Feature Film

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00,

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-30, 23-30

World News

09-30

Nyaseva

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30

Aaha

14-00

Sakhi

15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

17-30

Mundhadugu

18-30

Jai Kisan

19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

22-00

News

22-30

City Life

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyothi

08-00

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Aame: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00

Movie Mirchi

16-30

Ali 369

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

19-00

Sikharam

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Cash

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Manna Madhuryam

07-00

Muddula Mogudu: Feature Film

10-00

Okka Pellam Muddu Rendu Pellam Vaddu: Feature Film

13-00

Rowdy Durbar: Feature Film

16-30

Salt: Feature Film

18-30

Indiramma: Feature Film

21-30

Kavya's Diary: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

News

07-30

Subhalagnam

21-30

Bol Baby Bol

Maa TV

07-00

Maa Punyashetralu

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Bhumi Putra

08-30

Real City

09-00

Ghatikudu: Feature Film

12-00

Stalini: Feature Film

16-00

Rangam

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Simha: Feature Film

23-00

Film Based

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Bharata Desa Praja Viswasam

08-00, 23-30

Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Sponsored Programme

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Tirumala Programmes

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Commissioned Programme

11-30

Special Programme

12-00

Anjuman

12-30

Saptagiri Diary

13-30, 21-00

Bioscope

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Teleshopping

15-00

Vikasapadham

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-00

Feature Film

18-30

Rangoli

19-30

Chitralahari

20-00

Maa Vooru

20-30

Anveshakulu

21-00

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

21-45

Metroplus

22-00

Manchi Kutumbam

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

07-00

Kunda Satyanarayana Kala Dama Vaibhav

07-30

Shubhamastu

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00, 12-00, 23-00

Feature Film

16-00

Event

18-00

Punarvivham

18-30

Kalvari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30

Sirat-Un-Nabi

07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00 & 21-00

Khabarnama

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Telebrands

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks E Rasoi

12-30

Zindagi Live

14-30

Ghazal Sara

15-30

Dil Se Sitaron Ke Saath

16-30

Ruhani Duhayein

18-00

Sureli Yadein

18-30

Deccannama News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-00

Global India

21-30

Mehfil-e-Mushaira

Top