| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 10-00

Ben 10

08-00, 13-00, 20-00

Roll No. 21

09-00, 12-30

Obocchama-Kun

10-30

Ben 10: Destroy All Aliens

12-00, 15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

14-00, 19-30, 22-00

Tom And Jerry Show

17-00

Ben10: Omniverse

Chutti TV

06-00, 07-30, 15-30

Nick Engira Kutti Paiyan

07-00,

1001 Arabian Nights

08-00

Avatar

08-30

Kolaveri Boy

09-00, 16-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-30

Chithra Kadhaigal

10-00

Penguins Of Madagascar

11-00,

Popcorn Time

11-30

Dive Olly Dive

12-00,

Loonatic Unleashed

15-00 21-00

Jackie Chan

18-00

Kryptos The Super Dog

19-00

Time Machine

19-30

Play Station

20-00, 23-30

Pei Factory

20-30

Ghost Busters

20-30

Little Vampire

22-00

Honey I Shrunk the kids

23-00

Your Baby Can Read

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales of Tatonika

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Mysters Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00, 08-30

Chuggington

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00

Jake and The Never Land Pirates

09-00, 12-30, 15-30,

Art Attack

09-30, 13-00,16-30, 19-00, 20-00, 22-30

Doraemon

12-00, 16-00

Phineas And Ferb

18-30

Hamtaro

19-30, 21-00

Disney Q

21-30

The SLOKK

22-00, 23-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

09-00, 13-30, 19-00

Kiteretsu

10-00

Kid Vs Kat

11-00

Kick: Buttowski

12-00

Osomatsu-kun

12-30, 16-00, 17-30, 19-30

Slugterra

13-00

Feluda

16-30

Splatalot

17-00

Super Robot

18-00, 21-00

Iron Man: Armoured Adventures

18-30

Spiderman

20-00

Ultimate Spiderman

20-30

Hulk

21-30

Rescue Force

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30

Keymon Ache

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

10-00, 20-30

Dinosaur King

11-00, 13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

11-30, 16-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

17-30, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

21-00

Zig And Sharko

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Gali Gali Sim Sim

09-00, 11-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 20-00

Hagemaru

11-30

Chhota Bheem: Kaalia Ustad Special

13-00

Chhota Bheem: Kaalia Ke Chele

14-30

Chhota Bheem and the Crown of Valhalla

16-00

Chhota Bheem: Journey to Petra

17-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 09-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Nirakottu: Feature Film

09-30

Samagamam: Feature Film

12-30

First Copy

13-00

Mukudetta Sumithra Vilikunnu: Feature Film

16-00

Itha Ivide Vare: Feature Film

19-30

Ee Pattanathil Bhootham: Feature Film

AXN

06-05, 14-50

CSI: Miami

06-55, 08-30

The Real Housewives Of New York City

07-45, 19-30, 23-30

Chuck

12-00

X Factor

13-50, 21-30

Bloopers

14-20, 19-30, 22-00

New Zealand Smashes Guinness World Records

15-50

NCIS: Los Angeles

16-50

Criss Angel Mindfreak

17-20

Most Daring

18-20

Got To Dance

20-30

Ripley's Believe It or Not

22-30

Top Chef: Just Desserts

Big CBS Love

06-00, 15-00, 18-00,

American Idol

08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 22-00

Beauty and The Beast

09-00, 20-00

Everybody Loves Raymond

09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 17-00, 20-30, 23-30

The Game

10-00, 21-00

Britain's NTM

10-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Excused

Colors

07-00

Naya Sevan Sansthan Trust

08-00, 10-30,13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 16-30, 21-00

Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 15-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

12-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuchh Kaha

Comedy Central

06-00, 11-30, 20-30

Everybody Loves Raymond

06-30, 13-00, 20-00

Dharma And Greg

08-00, 17-00

Popcorn TV

10-00, 13-30, 15-30

Up All Night

10-30, 19-30, 23-00

Anger Management

11-00, 16-00

Whitney

12-00

Hope and Faith

12-30

My Boys

14-00

Suits

15-00

Are We There Yet?

19-00

The Wonder Years

21-00

Ugly Betty

22-00

Saturday Night Live

23-30

The Benny Hill Show

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Manus Mujhe Naav

06-30, 14-30

Frame To Farme

07-00,

Pagree In Search Of Indian Pride

07-30

Documentary

08-00, 16-00

Sharvan Belagola

08-30

Bharat Ke Durg

09-00

Gul E Nagma

09-30

Himalayan Watch

10-00

Ek Prem Katha

10-30

Soordas

11-00

Cultural Magazine

11-30

Awakening India

12-00

Theatre Around The World

12-30

Odissi Music Festival

13-00

Maushqui Ek Khoj

13-30

Sarod Vadan

15-00,

Vivaha Bandhan

15-30

Folk Music

16-30

Ghazal

17-00

Glimpses Of Misty East

17-30

Apples And Oranges

18-00

Aaradhana

19-30

The Lost Horizon

20-30

Kala Ghoda Art Festival

DD India

06-00

Vandemataram

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-00

Hum Tumko Na Bhool Payenge

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Pratima

08-00, 16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Take Care Holistically "

09-00, 17-00

Jamuniya

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Malhar Festival

10-30

Aaj Savere

11-00, 18-30

Cinema Is Hafte

11-30, 19-00

Pechaan

12-00, 19-30

Maharaja Ranjeet Singh

13-00, 21-00

Earth Matters

13-30

India Imprints

15-00

Sports News

18-00

Charcha Mein

21-30

News in Punjab

21-45

News in Telugu

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-00

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Series

09-00

Lok Tantra Mein Aastha

09-30

Kashmirnama

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Question Hour, Live

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Aangan Suna

13-30

Tum Dena Saatha Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree

16-00

Bharat Nirman

16-30

Khel Khiladi

17-00

Good Evening India

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-30

Swasth Bharat

20-30

Hum Phir Milenge

21-00

Ek Kiran Roshni Ki

22-00

Kanapooshi

22-30

Lal Kothi Alvida

23-30

National Programme Of Dance

Life Ok

08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 12-00, 15-00,17-30, 22-30

Best of Savdhan India - India Fights Back

09-30, 21-00

26 13

10-00, 14-00, 20-30

Savitri

11-00, 13-30, 16-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq ...ajab sa risk hai

11-30, 19-30

Amrit Manthan

16-30

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

21-30

Junnon: Aisi Nafrat, Toh Kaisa Ishq

Lok Sabha

06-00,

Lok Manch

07-00,

PSBT Film

07-30,

Aam Aadmi Khas Pahal

08-00,

Insight

08-30

Vishesh

09-00

Healthy India

10-00, 22-00

Perspective

11-00, 14-00

House Proceedings, Live

13-00

Insight

18-30

India Unlimited

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Talktime

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Aandavan: Movie

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Indira

19-00

Hrudayam Sakshi

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Aayirathil Oruval

20-30

Indian Voice

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

First Print

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 10-00, 15-00, 21-00

AGT

07-00, 13-30, 19-30

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Maximum Exposure

08-00, 18-00, 23-00

48 Hours

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 22-00

CSI: Las Vagas

11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00

Bellator

Star World

06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Masterchef US

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Modern Family

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

09-00

Arrow

11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Mad Men

19-00

Grey's Anatomy

Zee Cafe

06-00, 09-00, 19-00, 23-00

Numb3rs

08-00, 12-00, 20-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-30, 13-30, 16-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Grey's Anatomy

11-00, 15-00, 21-00

Rizzoli And Isles III

12-30, 20-30

American Dad

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-30

Religious Programmes

08-50, 12-08, 14-00, 16-00, 17-20, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-04, 12-33, 17-00, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-55, 15-20

Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman

11-20, 13-00, 19-36, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

14-30, 22-00

Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws

15-00, 22-30

FIR

16-30

Malegaon Ka Chintoo

Sahara One

06-00

Om Namo Narayana

07-00

Ganesh Leela

09-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-00

Ghar Aaja Pardesi

09-30, 12-30, 14-00, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

10-00, 13-00, 21-30, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi-Niyat

10-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

11-00, 19-30, 23-30

Haunted Nights

11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

12-00, 19-00

Tujh Sang Preet Lagayee Sajna

15-00

Khoon Ka Rishta: Feature Film

Sony TV

11-30, 15-00, 21-00

Chhanchhan

12-00, 20-00

Anamika

13-00 , 20-30

Amita Ka Amit

13-30, 21-30

Parvarish Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi

14-00, 22-02

Kya Hua Tera Vaada

14-30, 19-00, 22-30

Bade Achhe Lagte Hai

15-30

Crime Patrol

19-30

Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat

Star Plus

06-30

Ek Nayee Zindagi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 13-00, 18-30, 20-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-30, 14-00, 20-00, 23-30

Master Chef Kitchen Ke Superstars

10-00, 17-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

11-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

17-30

India's Dancing Superstars

20-30

EK Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

Star Utsav

07-30

Telebrand

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Jai Maa Vaishno Devi

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jaana Nahi

12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

18-30

Gulaal

Zee TV

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

07-55

Jhalak

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah: Zindagi Milegi Dobara

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 14-00, 19-00

Aaj Ke Housewife Hai: Sab Janti Hain

11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Badalte Rishton Ki Daastan

12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 18-00, 20-30

Hitler Didi

16-30

India's Best Dreambaaz

20-00

Rab Se Sohna Ishq

23-00

Fear Files

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00

Mutant Planet

09-00, 13-00

Animal Strategies

11-00, 18-00

Fooled by Nature

11-30

Predators Prey

22-00

King Cobra and I

23-00

Deadliest Reptiles

Discovery Channel

06-00, 12-00, 22-00

Dual Survival

07-00

Man, Woman, Wild

08-00

Magic of Science

08-30, 15-00

Food Factory

09-00, 13-00, 19-00

Man Vs Wild

10-00

How Do They Do It

10-30

Swamp Brothers

11-00

Wildest Africa

14-00

Wild China

15-00, 20-00

Frozen Planet

16-00

My Shocking Story

17-00

Factory Made

17-30

Destroyed In Seconds

18-00

Wildest Latin America

21-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

23-00

A Haunting

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00

Mythbusters

09-00, 13-00

Deadliest Tech

11-00

The Detonators

12-00

Indusrial Revelations: Europe

12-30

Weird Connections

15-00, 21-00

Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World

16-50

US Marines: First To Fight

18-00, 23-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

19-00

How Do They Do It

20-00

Mega Moves

22-00

Future Weapons

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 12-00, 16-00

Fifth Gear

08-30, 16-30

Beetle Crisis

09-00, 17-00

Extreme Air

11-00, 19-00

American Chopper

14-00, 22-00

Aviators 2, The

14-30, 22-30

Car Science

15-00, 23-00

American Hot Rod

18-00

Wrecked

20-30

Flying Heavy Metal

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-00, 16-00, 19-30, 22-00

Poh's Kitchen

08-30, 19-00

Life Mein Ek Baar

09-00

Creative Vision

13-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

14-00, 21-30

Food Safari

14-30, 21-00

Street Food Around The World

15-00

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

15-30

My Sri Lanka with Peter Kuruvitta

22-30

Strausphere

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Explorer 125: Race to the Bottom of the Earth

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00, 13-00, 17-00

Secrets of the King Cobra

11-00, 18-00

Mega Factories:Coca Cola

12-00, 16-00

Secrets of the Taj Mahal

14-00

Mission Covershot

15-00

Mad Scientists: Ultimate Rock Crawler

15-30

Monkey Thieves: Sweet Revenge

19-00

Caught In The Act

20-00

Dangerous Encounters: Slimy Monsters

21-00

Mega Cities: Mumbai

22-00

Cold Blood: No One Killed Trent

23-00

Taboo: The Third Sex

TLC

06-00, 11-00

Bizarre Foods With Andrew Zimmern

07-00

Fabulous Cakes

08-00

Hotel Hell

09-00, 20-00

Forever Summer with Nigella

09-30, 12-00, 20-30

Rachel Allen: Bake

10-00, 22-00

Nigellissima

10-30, 22-30

Nigella Bites

15-00, 19-00

Man V Food Nation

15-30

Happily Ever Laughter

16-00

Disney Parks

17-00

Rags to Red Carpet

18-00

Miami Ink

19-00

Go Asia with Anita Kapoor

19-30

Kylie Kwong: My China

21-00

Lonely Planet

21-30

Floyd's India

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30

Krishidarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

08-00

Commissioned Programme

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Folk Programme

10-30

Shastyriya Sangeetha

11-05, 22-30

Quiz

12-00

Feature Film

14-30

Sandhi Sudha Plus

15-00

Chira Smarane

16-05

Aparanji

16-35

Olume

17-05

Kamana Billu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Avarana

19-15

Karmanyevadikaryasthe

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-30

Maguvina Kare

21-30

Invited Audience Programme

22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

23-00

Telebuy

ETV Kannada

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-00,

News

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00

Jodi Hakki: Feature Film

12-00, 20-00, 23-00

Big Boss

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00

Nanna Jeeva Neenu

15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

17-00, 21-30

Pavitra Bandhana

17-30, 21-00

Subhamangala

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

22-00

Ninnolumeyindale

22-30

Arundhati

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Sidekabeda Singari: Feature Film

11-00

Paduvaralli Pandavaru: Feature Film

14-00

Premi No 1 : Feature Film

16-30

Commissioner Narasimha: Feature Film

19-30

Mahatma: Feature Film

23-00

Swathantrapalya: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30,

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunaadige

09-30

Amara Madhura

10-00

Seethe

10-30, 19-30

Thangali

11-00, 22-00

Bannada Buguri

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Vaishaka

14-00

Aaradhirali Belaku

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabaratha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

20-00

Kogile

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00, 18-00

Punyamala Sabarimala

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Dwig Vijayam Feature Film

11-30

Leader's Choice

12-00,13-30

Big Brands Telehop

12-30

Niram

14-00

Mayaponman: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibedam

17-30

SISO Books

18-30

News

19-00

Nerkazhcha

19-30

Puthiya Pattukal

20-00

Metro Colours

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Samrajyam: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritam

07-00

Amritageetangal

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-00

Morning News

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-30

Tarzan

11-30

Super Dancer Junior

12-00

Super Star Junior

14-00

Mukhamariyathe: Feature Film

17-00

Sharanapadham

17-30

Vidyabhasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Super Dancer Junior

20-00

Sree Padmanabham

20-30

Just Fun - Chumma

21-00

Kunjiammaikkanju Makkalane

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Sabaritheertham

07-10

Jeevanam

07-30

Sa Re Ga Ma

08-30

No Addiction

09-00, 11-00

Aardhram

09-30, 20-00

Ningalum Aaakam Kodeeswaran

11-30, 19-30,

Sthreedhanam

12-00

Paadasaram

12-30, 19-00

Amma

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Veruthe Oru Bharya: Feature Film

17-00

Taste Time

18-30

Paadasaram

21-00

Vrindhavanam

22-00

Kailasanadham

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-00

Hrudayaragam

07-30, 22-00

Chirikkum Thalika

09-00

Appu Feature Film

11-30

Tharangalil Tharam

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00

Kerala's Most Wanted

14-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-00

Parijatham

15-30

Star Singer

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Kingini Kootam

18-00

Hariharan Pilla Happiyanu: Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-30

Yes Lord

11-30

Akomporul

16-00

Xtreem Kids

17-30

Kingini

21-00

Shrarantharal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-30

Divyanilavu

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Thunjan Utsavam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

16-00

Vettuvishesham

JaiHind TV

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00, 09-00, 11-00

News

07-30

IPL Thunder

08-05

Swargavathil

08-30

The View

09-00

Boombox

09-30

Movie Cafe

10-05

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-05

Gulmal

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Gopalapuranam Feature Film

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00

Grihalakshmi

20-00

Cinchithrathazhu

20-30

Colours

21-30

Dilli Durbar

22-00

Stardom

23-00

Golden GKSF

23-00

Samaksham

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Cinema News

08-30, 19-30

Tintu Mon

09-00, 14-07

Puthan Pattu

09-35

News Watch

10-30

Harithekeralam

11-04

Gulf News Week

11-30

Gateway Beau Mondes

12-30, 20-30

Relax

13-35 , 18-00

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Vidhushakan

15-00

Star Chat

15-30

Kaazchappathippu

16-30

Hello Marhabah

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Just kidding

18-30

Evening Edition

21-04, 23-32

Stars and Family

21-30

Subharathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Crime Reporter

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Super Kids

06-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Nirakoottu

07-30

Ulkadal

08-00, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-30

Rhythm

09-00, 23-30

Action Khiladi

10-00

Yoghi: Feature Film

12-30

Samakalikam

13-30

Karyam Nisaram

14-00, 19-30

Flavours of India

14-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

15-00, 21-35

Amma Ammayiamma

16-00

Kanamayathu

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Chiri Arangu

17-30

Bhoomigeetham

18-30

Open Forum

19-00

Millenium Stars

19-30

Kitchen Magic

20-30

Neelapakshi

23-00

Pravasalokam

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Goodmorning Kiran

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00

Nee Varuvolam: Feature Film

12-00

Classics

13-00

Darling Darling

14-00

Love And Lost

14-30

On Demand

15-00

Tamil Hits

16-00, 23-00

Chirikudukka

16-30

Thalavattam: Feature Film

19-30

Dhashavathar: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

23-30

Trailer Time

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Kozhikode Contribution

08-30

Sargasangamam

09-00

Bharatanatyam

09-30, 11-02, 13-30, 14-40

Teleshopping

10-02, 16-00, 23-30

Vettuvishesham

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-00

Sahayathrika

15-02

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

17-15

Sallapam

20-00

Mayilpeeli

20-30

Samvadam

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-00

Innale Peytha Mazha

22-30

Akkare Ikkare

23-00

Njan Gandharvan

People

06-05

News Morning

06-30

Aazhchakacha

07-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

08-00

Varthamanam

08-30

Vattamesa

09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00

News

09-30

Propex TV

10-30

Marunna Lokam

11-30

Samakalikam

12-30

Prasangam

13-00

Indraprastham

14-30

Hello Dr. T

15-30

On Wheels

16-00

Gulf News

16-30

Viewer's Choice

17-30

India Undiscovered

18-00

For The People

18-30

Anyonyam

19-30

Track n Field

21-00

News N' Views

22-00

Open Forum

23-00

Gulf News

23-30

Ideal Homes

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00 & 23-00

News

08-00, 23-35

Bhagyanakshatram

08-35

Suvarna Geethangal

09-00

Ente Deshan Muthukad

09-30,

Breakfat Comedy

10-00

Indumukhi Chandramathi

10-30, 19-00

Nilavilakku

11-02, 21-00

Geethanjali

11-30, 20-30

Mohakkadal

12-00, 21-30

Aakashadoothu

12-30, 19-30

Nandhanam

13-15

Feature Film

16-30

Sindhooram

17-00

Velankanni Mathavu

17-30

Surayayil Priya Tharangal

18-30

Guruvayoorappan

22-00

Innale

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

13-30

Veruthe Oru Bharya

FILMY

09-00

Phir Milenge

12-00

Astitva

15-00

Pyar Ka Sapna

18-00

Hindustani

21-30

Zalzala

FOX ACTION MOVIES

07-00

Wushu Warrior

08-30

Clash

10-00

The Fog

11-30

The Devil's Teardrop

13-00

Hudson Hawk

14-30

Tears Of The Sun

16-30

Fright Night

18-00

League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen

19-30

Double Team

21-00

The 6th Day

23-00

Blue Streak

GEMINI TV

08-30

Donga Dongadhi

15-00

Mahatma

HBO

06-40

Thorne: Sleepyhead

08-55

The Eagle

11-10

Act Of Valor

13-20

Streetdance 2

15-05

Wrath Of The Titans

17-05

10,000 B.C.

19-10

Due Date

21-00

Happy Feet Two

23-20

Hugo

HBO DEFINED

06-25

Staying Alive

08-00

Bill & Ted's Bogus Journey

09-35

The Lucky One

11-15

Finding Forrester

13-35

Chaurahen

15-05

Catwoman

16-55

Beastly

18-20

The City Of Your Final Destination

20-20

Step Up 2 The Streets

23-00

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

HBO HITS

06-25

Chloe

08-00

Superman II

10-05

The House Bunny

11-35

Year One

13-05

Ocean's Thirteen

15-05

The Island

17-20

John Carpenter's Escape From L.A.

19-00

Armageddon

21-30

The Mule

23-05

Set Up

JAYA TV

10-00

Kadalora Kavithaigal

13-30

Bharathi

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Yoghi

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Sorgam

KIRAN TV

09-00

Nee Varuvolam

16-30

Thalavattam

19-30

Dasavatharam

KTV

07-00

Udhavikku Varalaama

10-00

Dharmathin Thalaivan

13-00

Pudhu Manithan

16-30

Sishya

20-00

Kaadhalan

23-00

Thudikkum Karangal

MAX

08-20

Paan Singh Tomar

11-30

The Real Indian

12-15

Dostana

16-00

Kings XI Punjab vs. Rajasthan Royals, Live

20-00

Pune Warriors India vs. Kolkata Knight Riders, Live

MGM

07-30, 14-15

Dust Factory

09-15

Neon City

11-00

Getting It Right

12-45, 17-45

L.A. Bounty

16-00

O.C. And Stiggs

19-15

Keaton's Cop

21-00

Night Of The Comet

22-45

Gate II

MOVIES NOW

07-15

Miss Congeniality

08-15

My Super Ex-Girlfriend

11-15

Bee Movie

13-00

G.I. Joe: The Rise Of Cobra

15-15

Alvin And The Chipmunks

17-00

Pandorum

19-00

What Happens In Vegas

21-00

Die Hard 4.0

23-30

Mirrors

MOVIES OK

06-00

Soni Mahiwal

09-30

Naya Ajooba

12-00

Maine Pyaar Kyun Kiya

15-30

Barsaat

19-00

Nafrat Ki Jung

21-00

Kshatriya

PIX

06-04

Hook

08-44

Money Train

10-30

The Condemned

12-33

The Adventures Of Tintin

14-30

Original Sin

16-28

Red

18-47

Wushu

21-00

Vantage Point

22-50

The Possession

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Ilam Kandru

13-00

Kanavanae Kannkanda Deivam

16-00

Kiran IPS

20-01

Shanthi Nilayam

RAJ TV

13-30

Lottery Ticket

22-00

Varalaaru

SONY TV

08-00

Yamala Pagla Deewana

STAR GOLD

06-00

Ishwar Sakshi

08-30

Dostana

12-00

Deewar: Man Of Power

14-30

International Khiladi

18-00

Anari No. 1

21-00

Jigar Kaleja

STAR MOVIES

06-00

The French Connection

07-30

Rio

09-00

The Game Plan

11-30

Johnny English

13-30

Dr. Seuss Horton Hears A Who

15-00

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

17-00

Baby's Day Out

19-00

Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs

21-00

You Don't Mess With The Zohan

23-00

Fantastic Four

SUN TV

14-35

Ambasamudram Ambani

23-00

Naan Sigappu Manithan

UDAYA TV

14-30

Swalpa Adjust Madkolli

23-00

Hello

UTV ACTION

08-45

Meri Saugandh

12-00

Jodhaa Akbar

15-45

Jumanji

18-45

Jeene Do: Let Us Live

20-45

Refugee

UTV MOVIES

08-30

Maa

12-00

Jab We Met

15-00

Ghajini

18-00

Shootout At Lokhandwala

21-30

Haseena Maan Jaayegi

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-22, 13-50

Hana

08-29, 12-31

Waltz With Bashir

09-49, 15-58

Experience Preferred... But Not Essential

11-00, 17-09

No Man's Land

18-39

Forever Young

20-00

His Name Was Holy Ghost

21-35

A Girl Cut In Two

23-19

Bungee Jumping Of Their Own

WB

06-00

Gremlins 2: The New Batch

08-43

Tekken

10-21

Recoil

12-06

Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban

14-45

The Golden Compass

16-51

The Reaping

18-50

Get Smart

21-00

Soldier

22-58

Rush Hour 2

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Kagaar

10-30

Khatarnak

13-30

Raat

17-30

Aaj Ka Gundaraaj

20-30

Main Hoon Durga

ZEE CINEMA

07-15

Police Police

10-45

Tu Chor Main Sipahi

14-00

Ram Tera Ganga Maili

17-50

Zanjeer

ZEE CLASSIC

07-18

Saaz

10-18

Mausam

13-09

Maang Bharo Sajana

16-10

Pyaara Dushman

19-00

Sachaa Jhutha

22-04

Salma

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Beverly Hills Chihuahua

10-00

The Bourne Ultimatum

13-00

Signs

14-50

The Net 2.0

16-50

Baby On Board

18-30

Surrogates

20-30

Flubber

22-30

Pearl Harbour

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 14-15

Gumrah

08-00, 16-45, 22-30, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-15, 16-15, 22-45

Trailers

08-45

Corner Seat

12-15, 15-15, 19-30, 21-30, 23-45

Dil Dosti Dance

12-45, 15-45, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

The Buddy Project

13-15, 18-00, 20-00, 23-15

Best Friends Forever

13-45, 19-00, 21-00

Suvreen Guggal

17-00

The Serial

22-00

Gladrags Megamodel & Manhunt 2013

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 22-30

M For Madness

07-00

MTV New

07-30

Big Bang Mornings

10-00

Hit It

12-00, 18-00

Heart Attack

13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 20-30

Music Xprs

13-30

Top 20

16-00

Relay

19-00

Roadies X Journey

19-50

Roadies X Journey: Behind The Scene

23-00

Club

Vh1

06-00, 13-30, 15-00, 17-15, 19-30, 21-30

Hit Factory

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

11-30, 16-30, 21-15

Billboard Music Awards 2013: Nominees Special

12-00

Jersey Shore

13-00

Birthday Bumps

16-00, 19-00

Pop Profiles

17-00, 21-00

Exclusive

17-30

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Playlist

22-00

Dance 101

22-30

Big Hit

23-00

Specials

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 21-00

News Hour

06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthprabhatham

09-30

Cover Story

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Kauthukalokam

13-30

Akalaganlile India

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Smart Drive

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

On Record

17-00

Chuttavattom

17-30

Kettathum Kandathum

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Athimanushar

22-00

Kerala Patangal

22-30

Asianet News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 12-15,13-15, 14-15, 16-15, 17-15, 18-15,2

Sport Today

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact with Mishal Husain

20-30

Global with Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today With Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

19-00

Waht Women Really Want

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 19-30

Cricktainment

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

News

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

Living It Up

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

The Last Word

20-30

Devil's Advocate

20-30

News 360

21-00

CNN-IBN Special

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

The Last Word

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Cooper 360

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

07-30, 23-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30

World Sport

10-00

Talk Asia

10-30

World Report

13-00

Business Travelller

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

14-30

World One

15-00, 23-00

Main Sail

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

16-00

NewsCenter

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 23-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

21-15

CNN Marketplace Middle East

21-30

The CNN Football Club

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20-

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khaberin

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Genext

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

19-30

Focus

20-05

Parliament News

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Ankhon Dekhi

23-30

Ehsaas

India - Vision

06-30

Life

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

09-30, 20-30

Meow

10-30

Vasthavam

11-30

Special Correspondent

12-30

Business For You

13-30

Box Office

15-30

Raag Rang

16-30

Great Indian Circus

17-30

Mukhamukham

18-30

Green Report

21-00

News Night

22-00

Kaledioscope

23-00

Profit & Loss

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Kazhcha

10-30

Sakalakala

11-30

Samapadyam

12-30

Parayathe Vayya

13-00

Orumani Vartha

13-30

Nattuvartha

14-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

15-30

Veedu

16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

17-30

Niyanthranrekha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

IPL Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Choodyam

21-00

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Puthenpadam

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

Thiruva Ethirva

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

13-00

Lunchtime News

14-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30, 18-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-30

Turning Point

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 15-30, 23-30

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics & Yoga

08-00

London Olympic Games

11-00

Summer Universide

11-30

Shooting Cup Highlights

12-00

34th National Games 2011 Jharkhand

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Fenesta Tennis National Open

15-30

The Champions

16-00

Fields Beyond

16-30

Mahakusthi

17-00

60th Senior National Volleball

18-00

World Racing Championship

19-00

Olympic Games 2012

22-30

Chess Classic

23-00

Super Grand Prix

23-30

Wild Spirit

ESPN

06-00

MLB Regular Season

09-00, 16-00, 21-30, 23-30

ICC Cricket World Cup 2011 H/s

09-30. 14-30, 18-00, 19-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

10-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Wimbledon Championship 2008 H/s

10-30

GS Caltex Maekyung Open

14-00

Goals

15-00, 18-30, 20-30,

South Africa Tour of England

16-30, 22-00

Bpl Express

17-30

Global Football

19-00

Premier League World

20-00, 23-00

Sportscenter India

Neoprime

07-00

Lords of the Game

07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00

Dial C For Cricket

09-00, 21-00, 23-00

Cricket Central

09-30, 17-00

Bundesliga

11-30

Gendbaaz

12-30, 23-30

Telebrands

14-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

Ballebaaz

15-00, 21-30

Play Back The Highlights Show

16-00

Crickshetra

19-30

Bundesliga H/s

20-30

Goals Superstars

Neosports

06-00, 20-30

Copa Libertadores 2013

08-30

Bundesliga

10-30, 22-30

PGA Tour H/s

11-30

Lords of The Game

12-00

Fuel TV

12-30, 23-30

Telebrands

13-00

Fed Cup 2013 H/s

14-00

OSIM BWF World Superseries

19-00

Chilli Factor

19-30

Bundesliga H/s

Sony Six

07-00

Liga Endeasea 2012

13-00

NBA in 30 - Playoff

14-00, 14-30

Indian Premier League H/s

15-00, 19-30, 23-30

Extra Innings

16-00

Indian Premier League: Punjab Vs Rajasthan

20-00

Indian Premier League: Pune Vs Kolkata

Star Cricket

06-00, 10-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-00, 22-00

Champions Trophy Classics

07-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00, 17-30, 21-30

Champions League Twenty20 League

07-30, 11-30, 15-30, 18-00,

Calypso Beats

08-30, 13-00, 20-30, 23-00

Australian Open Tennis H/s

09-00, 12-30, 20-00, 23-30

New Zealand Tour of Australia

17-30

Waugh's Best

21-00

ICC Champions Trophy H/s

Star Sports

06-30

Mobil 1 The Grid

07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 12-00, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30

ICC World Cup 2003 H/s

08-00, 11-30, 15-00, 16-30

Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Championship

09-00, 12-30, 16-00

Sachin The Great

09-30

Liga Bbva

10-00, 13-30, 17-00

Champions League Twenty20 2012 H/s

11-00, 14-00, 19-00

South Africa Tour of England

13-00

Serie A Show

18-00

TNA Xplosion

19-30

2 Wheels

20-00

Australian Open Tennis H/s

21-00, 23-30

Score Tonight

21-30

Italian Serie A

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 18-30

Barca TV

10-00, 14-00

UEFA Champions League

12-00

I League

16-00

Football Review Show

16-30, 21-30

UEFA Europa League

23-30

Football League Show l

Ten Cricket

06-30

Simply The Best: V. Sehwag

07-00, 09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

Bangladesh Tour of Zimbabwe

11-00

Cricket Classics

Ten Sports

06-00, 17-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2013

07-00

Asian Tour 2013

07-30

WWE: Bottomline

08-30

UEFA Champions League

10-30

Bangladesh Tour of Zimbabwe

12-30

Tour of Turkey 2013 H/s

13-30

Mobil 1 The Grid

14-30

WWE: Raw

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanantham Aanantham

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Gowndamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

Captain TV

06-30, 18-05

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-30

Sema Comedy

09-00, 21-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30

Pudhiya Kaatchi Pudhiya Ganam

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

13-30

Thirai Kondattam

14-00

Magalirkaga

14-30

Engeyum Samayal

18-10

Bhakthi Pamalai

18-30

Sree Krishna

19-00

Shridi Jai Sairam

19-30

Adhiradi IPL

20-30

Ilatharasi

21-00

Time Pass Ragalai

21-30

Star Hits

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

23-30

Thulluvastho Ilamai

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bakthi Ula

06-45, 07-30

Kaalai Malar

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Assembly

10-30, 22-00

Ilakkanam Maarudho

11-00, 21-00

Manathil Urudhi Vendum

11-30, 21-30

Mayaa

12-00

Manthodu Mano

13-30

Illaram Nallaram

17-00

Pudhu Cinema

17-30

Evergreen MGR Hits

18-00

Neengalum Samaikalam

18-30

Bhakta Vijayam

19-00

Veettukku Veedu Vietnam Veedu

20-00

Isai Medai

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 8-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Nalaya Iyakkunar

12-30

Suryaputhri

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Sirithale Inikkum

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-00

Amudha Oar Aacharyakuri

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Kudumba Thirai Pudhir

21-00

Pokkisham

21-30

Paartha Gnyabagam Ilaiyo

22-02

Idhu Pudhusu

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00,

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Katradhu Thamizh

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00

Seithigal

08-30

Aathi Mozhi

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00,

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 1-30, 15-30,17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Auto Shankar

13-00

Pannattu Samayal

14-00

Santhai Live

15-02, 19-02

Acham Thavir

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30

Mozhiye Engal Vizhi

18-00

Thamizh Engal Moochu

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Thamizh Theriyuma?

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Setttai

20-30

Ezham Oru Inathin Varalaru

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Thiraikadal Odi

Mega TV

06-00

Kandha Shasti Kavasam

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 21-00

Sirippo Sirippu

10-30, 21-30

Mega Hits

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Sevalaperi Pandi: Feature Film

15-00

Aboorva Sagotharargal

15-30

Vazhve Mayaam

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scene

20-00

Sanvgeetha Santhosham

23-00

Watchman Vadivelu: Feature Film

Podhigai TV

05-30

Isai Arangam

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramarin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Anandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30,

Nam Virudhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30,

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-35

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Thamizh Isai

09-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

10-05

Pudhuso Pudhusu

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00

Theneer Neram

11-30

Arokiyya Bharatham

12-10

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Kaatrnile Varum Geetham

13-30

Veerukku Neer

14-00

Pugazh

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-05

Ilakiya Pattimmandram

16-00

Theneer Neram

16-30

Thirai Thulir

17-05

Pazhaniyil Suya Velivaippu

17-35

Grammiya Manam

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhai Amudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

19-05

Nizhalum Nijamum

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Vetriyum Vaazhvum

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

06-30

News

07-00

Music Express

12-00, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-30, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-00, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

Roja IPS: Feature Film

18-00

Sakthiyai Polle Uraumilaey

19-30

Ultimate Guinness Records

20-00, 22-30

News

20-30

Thirai Kadambam

23-00

Music Express

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Teleshop

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

19-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shaktiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Manathai Varudiya Paadalgal

08-30

Teleone

09-00

Parambarai Vaithyam

09-30, 21-30

Kopium

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30, 21-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45, 22-00

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

Comedy Galaatta

17-30

Velli Thirai

Sirippoli TV

06-00, 00-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00,

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

16-30

Ahaa Enna Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Anantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Sirippu Neram

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Saptha Nimidangal

08-15

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-50

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Vellai Thaamarai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Rajakumari

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Mudhal Pradhi

06-30, 08-10

Tamil Vanakkam

07-00, 08-00

Seithigal

07-10, 15-10

Meiporul Kanbathui Aridhu

09-30, 17-30

360

10-10

Big Story

11-00

Nalamudan

12-30

Dhool Shopping

13-10

Sukku Milaku Thippili

14-30

Ungalil Oruthi

16-10

Vadhadhum Varuvadhum

16-30

Chellame

18-30

Tamil Cinemavin Vishwaroopam

19-30

Big story

20-10

Ayutha Ezhuthu

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayatharisanam

07-35

Dina Rasipalan

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Kal Vadiyum Pookal: Feature Film

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Chutti Chutti Oviyangal

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Super Comedy

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Star Hits

21-30

Thirai Parkkadal

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathathil Dharmam

06-20

Thabovanam

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-30, 17-00

Vijay Talkies

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30,

Sirippo Sirippu

10-00

Neeya Naana Magalir Mattum

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 20-00

Neengalum Vellalaam Oru Kodi

13-00, 19-00

7C

13-30, 21-00

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 21-30

Super Singer 4

16-00

Soodhu Kavvum Special

16-30

En Desam En Makkal

18-00

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

19-30, 22-30

Office

22-50

Kana Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Saalai

23-20

Sirippo Sirippu

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Lord's Challenge

07-00

Olimayaman Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Amman Darisanam

09-00

Saregamapa Challenge

09-30

Katrukena Veli

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Naanum Oru Penn

11-00, 21-30

Luckka Kickka

11-30

Attagasam

12-00

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00, 19-30

Thulasi

14-30

Manasellam Neeye: Feature Film

17-00

Free Ticket

17-30,

Home Minister

18-00

Jhansi Rani

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

20-00

Maamiyar Thevai

20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

22-30

Crime Patrol

23-30

Top Ten

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Etv World

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

Etv Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

360 Degrees

21-00

Pratidwani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Deevinchandi: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 19-00

Sikharam

16-30

Cash

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

18-30

Kumkuma Rekha

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Jabardasth

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Calvary Dharsanam

07-00

Punya Bhoomi Naa Desam: Feature Film

10-00

Ramudochadu: Feature Film

13-00

Premikula Roju: Feature Film

16-00

Allari Pelli Koduku: Feature Film

18-30

Bavagaru Bagunnara: Feature Film

21-30

Kalidasu: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

08-15

Bioscope

11-30

Aha Emi Ruchi

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Eeshwari

13-30, 23-00

Aahwanam

14-00

Sangharshana

14-30

Sirimalli

15-00

Kongumudi

15-30

Mamathala Kovela

16-00

Muthyam

16-30

Auto Bharathi

17-00

Krypto The Super Dog

17-30

George Of The Jungle

18-00

Tarangalu

18-30

High School

19-00

Vaani Rani

19-30

Ala Modalaindi

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Mogali Rekhalu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Devatha

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-30

Cinema News

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jai Gurudatta

07-30

Sliver Screen

08-00

Changathi Sri Ramyana Vaibhavam

08-30

Bhale Chancela

11-30

Mavuri Vanta

12-30

Modern Mahalakshmi

13-30

Missiamma

14-00

Naadi Aadajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Atharillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Vasantha Kokila

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Anna Chellellu

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Kanchana Ganga

21-00

Rangam

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Cinema Serial

08-30

Sponsored Programme

09-00

Ballet

09-30, 23-30

Kalakaumudi

10-00, 17-30

Telugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Commissioned Programme

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Tirupathilo Ee Vaaram

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-10, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Mandara Makarandalu

17-05

Pootharekhulu

18-00

Bharat Nirman

18-25

Rythunestham

20-00

Sravanthi

22-30

Pragathi Patham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-00

Gopuram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Bangaru Kutumbam

09-30

Krishnavarthalu

10-00

Chittam Chittam Prayachitham

10-30

AATA 6 Juniors

11-00

Sye Ante Sye

11-30, 20-30

Radha Kalyanam

12-00,

Mahadevi

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

14-00

Feature Film

16-30

Gadasri Atha Sogasari

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00

Punarvivaham

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Bindaas

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

23-00

Swaraneeranjanam

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

07-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

12-30

Woh Kaun Tha

13-00

Juhi

14-30, 22-30

Jahan-E-Khusrau

16-30

Bazm-E-Khawateen

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Khaas Mulaqat

18-30

Deccannama News

20-00

Serial Pe Serial

20-30

Adhure Khawab

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

Top