| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30,09-30, 16-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00, 10-00

Ben 10

07-30, 19-30

Roll No 21 and the Quest for Swarnamani

08-00

Henry Special: Chal Haat

09-00

Obocchama-kun

10-30, 14-00, 22-30

Tom and Jerry Show

11-00

Tom and Jerry: The Movie

13-00

Roll No. 21

15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

17-00

Ben 10:Omniverse

21-00

Tom and Jerry: The Fast and the Furry

Chutti TV

06-00, 19-30

Nick Engira Kutti Payan

07-00

1001 Arabian Nights

08-00, 18-00

Avatar

09-00, 15-00, 21-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-30, 21-30

Chithra Kadhaigal

10-00, 17-00, 22-00

Penguins of Madagascar

11-00

Popcorn Time

12-00

Loonatics Unleashed

13-00

Gloriavin Veedu

14-00

Dragon Booster

16-00, 20-00

Jackie Chan

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

23-30

Disney's Dungeons and Dragons

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00

The Amazing Spiez

07-00, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

Transformers Prime

08-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00

Gadget Boy

16-30, 22-30

Mystery Hunters India

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

Disney Channel

07-00, 08-30

Chuggington

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

09-00, 12-30, 15-30

Art Attack

09-30, 13-00, 16-30, 19-00,20-00, 22-30

Doraemon

11-30, 21-30

The SLOKK

12-00, 16-00

Phineas & Ferb

15-00, 18-30

Hamtaro

19-30, 21-00

Disney Q

22-00, 23-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

Disney XD

08-00

Space Goofs

08-30

Rekkit the Rabbit

09-00, 13-30, 19-00

Kiteretsu

10-00

Kid Vs Kat

11-00

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

12-00

Osomatsu-kun

13-00

Feluda

16-00, 17-30, 19-30

Slugterra

16-30

Splatalot

17-00

Super Robot

18-00, 21-00

Iron Man: Armored Adventures

18-30

Spiderman

20-00

Ultimate Spider Man

20-30

Hulk

21-30

Rescue Force

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

SpongeBob SquarePants

08-30, 20-30

Keymon Ache

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 17-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

10-00, 20-30

Dinosaur King

11-00, 13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

11-30, 16-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

17-00, 21-30

Shaun The Sheep

21-00

Zig And Sharko

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Gali Gali Sim Sim

09-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00

Bheem Vs Aliens

12-00

Chhota Bheem: Ladoo Par Lattoo Special

13-00, 17-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

16-00

Mr. Bean Animated Series

18-30

Chhota Bheem and the Crown of Valhalla

20-00

Hagemaru

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-30

Varnakazhchakal: Feature Film

09-30, 22-30

Ganam: Feature Film

12-30

First Copy

13-00

Sooryan: Feature Film

16-30

Vishnulokam: Feature Film

19-30

Yes Your Honour: Feature Film

AXN

06-05

CSI: Miami

06-55, 08-30

The Real Housewives of New York City

07-45, 19-30, 23-30

Chuck

12-00

The X Factor

13-50, 21-30

Bloopers

14-20, 22-00

New Zealand Smashes Guinness World Records

17-20

Top20 Countdown

18-20

Got To Dance

20-30

Ripley's Believe It Or Not!

22-30

Top Chef: Just Desserts

Big CBS Love

06-00, 15-00, 18-00

American Idol

08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 22-00

Beauty and the Beast

09-00, 20-00

Everybody Loaves Raymond

09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 17-00, 20-30

The Game

10-00, 21-00

Britain's NTM

11-00, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Excused

23-30

Sex and the City

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 15-00, 19-00

Jai Jag Janani Maa Durga

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

12-30, 17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha

Comedy Central

06-00, 11-30, 20-30

Everybody Loves Raymond

06-30, 13-00, 20-00

Dharma & Greg

07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 18-00

America's Fiunniest Home Videos

08-00, 17-00

Popcorn TV

10-00, 13-30, 15-30, 22-30

Up All Night

10-30, 19-30

Anger Management

11-00, 16-00, 22-00

Whitney

12-00

Hope & Faith

12-30

Hot In Cleveland

14-00, 21-00

Ugly Betty

15-00, 23-00

Are We There Yet?

19-00

The Wonder Years

23-30

The Benny Hill Show

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Sumitra Nandan Pant

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

Frame to Frame

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Sheharnama

07-30

Quacks Doctors Or Killers

08-00

Folk Dance and Music

08-30, 16-30

Bharat Ke Durg

09-00

Port Pouri

09-30, 17-30

Himalayan Watch

10-00, 18-00

Katha Sarita

10-30, 18-30

Bhakti Katha

11-00, 19-00

Sanskriti Bharati

11-30, 19-30

Awakening India

12-00

Some Roots Grown Upwards

12-30, 20-30

Hindustani and Karnatak Classical Fusion

15-30, 23-30

Butterfly Park

16-00

Allha

17-00

Jamal-E-Beghum Akhtar

19-00

Cultural Magazine

20-00

Krishna

22-00

Girl Song

22-30

Show Case

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Hasrat

07-30

Karen Sehat Ki Baat

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Ek Tha Rusty

09-00, 17-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

09-30

Urdu News

10-00, 17-30

National Programme Of Dance

10-30

Soni Mahiwal

11-00, 18-30

Pakistan Reporter

11-30, 19-00

Sabse Bade Ladaiya

12-00, 19-30

Mann Ki Baat

12-30, 20-00

Nachyo Bahut Gopal

13-00

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

13-30

Chilman

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

15-30, 22-30

Ek Din Achanak

18-00

Charcha Mein

20-30

Sargarimiyan

21-00

News Night

22-00

Telugu News

22-15

Punjabi News

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Samachar

07-15

News for Hearing Impaired

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Sitaron Ki Duniya

09-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

09-30

Kahani Dharti Ki

10-00

ETV: Tarang

10-30

Raghukul Reet Sada Chali Ayee

11-00

Question Hour - Live from Parliament

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhoora

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Stree... Teri Kahani

16-00

Kavi Goshthi

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Punjabi Darpan

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-30

Special Programme

20-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

22-00

Tehreer...Munshi Prem Chand Ki

22-30

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

23-00

Bioscope: Serialised Feature Film

Life Ok

08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 12-00, 15-00, 16-30, 17-30, 22-30

Savdhan India - India Fights Back

09-30, 21-00

26 13

10-00, 14-00, 20-30

Savitri

11-00, 13-30, 16-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajad sa risk hai

11-30, 19-30

Amrit Manthan

21-30

Junoon : Aisi Nafrat,Toh Kaisa Ishq

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Sansad Se Sansad Tak

07-30, 18-30

Sahitya Sansar

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Insight

10-00

Agenda

11-00, 14-00

Lok Sabha Proceedings - Live

17-30

Career Cafe

18-00

Know Your MP

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Roving Camera

20-30

Expression

21-00

Houe Highlights

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Thriller: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Indira

19-00

Oru Penninte Kadha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Aayirathil Oruval

20-30

Indian Voice

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Puthuchithrangal

Prime Big CBS

06-00,10-00, 15-00, 21-00

AGT

07-00, 13-30, 19-30

It Only Hurts When I Haugh

08-00, 18-00, 23-00

48 Hours

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 22-00

CSI: Las Vegas

11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00

Bellator

13-00, 19-00

Maximum Exposure

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00

Packed To The Rafters

07-00, 10-00 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Modern Family

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

09-00

Arrow

11-00, 15-00, 23-00

Mad Men

19-00

Grey's Anatomy

21-00

Masterchef USA

Zee Cafe

06-00, 09-00, 19-00, 23-00

Numb3rs

07-00

World Church

07-30, 13-00

TV Products

08-00, 12-00, 20-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-30, 13-30, 16-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Grey's Anatomy

11-00, 15-00, 21-00

Rizzoli And Isles III

12-30, 20-30

American Dad V

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

08-50, 11-52, 14-00, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

10-04 12-27, 17-00, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-40, 15-30

Gutur Gu 2

11-17, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

14-30, 22-00

Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws

15-00, 22-30

FIR

16-30

Malegaon Ka Chintoo

Sahara One

06-00

Om Namo Narayana

07-00

Ganesh Leela

09-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-00

Ghar Aaja Pardesi

09-30, 12-30, 14-00, 21-00

Jhimil Sitaaron Ka Aangan Hoga

10-00, 13-00, 21-30, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhanwar Mein Uljhi Niyati

10-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

11-00, 19-30, 23-30

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

12-00, 19-00

Tujh Sang Preet Lagayee Sajna

15-00

Yaaron Ka Yaar: Feature Film

Sony TV

11-30, 15-00, 21-01

Chhanchhan

12-00, 15-00, 20-00

Anamika

13-00, 20-32

Amita Ka Amit

13-30, 21-30

Parvarish: Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi

14-01, 22-00

Kya Hua Tera Vaada

14-30, 22-30

Bade Acche Laggte Hain

15-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol

19-30

Dil Ki Nazar Se Khoobsurat

Star Plus

06-30

Ek Nayee Zindagi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-00, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 13-00, 18-30

Ek Ghar Banaunga

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-30, 14-00, 20-00, 23-30

Master Chef Kitchen Ke Superstar

10-00, 17-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

11-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

17-30

India's Dancing Superstar

20-30

Ek Haazaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

Star Utsav

07-30

Teleshopping

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Jai Maa Vaishno Devi

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jaana Nahi

12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Mann Ke Awaaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

18-00

Teri Mere Sapne

18-30

Gulaal

Zee TV

09-00, 11-00,13-00, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00,19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30,14-00, 19-00

Aaj Ki Housewife Hai: Sab Janti Hai

11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Badalte Rishton Ki Daastan

12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Pavithra Rishta

15-00, 18-00, 20-30

Hitler Didi

16-30, 20-00

Rab Se Sohna Ishq

23-00

Fear Flies

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 16-00

Wild Asia

09-00

Africa's Super Seven

11-00, 18-00

Fooled by Nature

11-30

Planet Wild

12-00, 23-00

Smile of the Shark, The

13-00

Natural Born Sinners

17-00

White Lions King of Kings

18-30

Predators Prey

19-00

The Great Rift

Discovery Channel

06-00, 12-00, 22-00

Dual Survival

07-00

Man, Woman, Wild

08-00, 14-00

Magic of Science

08-30

Food Factory

09-00

Stan Lee's Super Humans

10-00

How Do They Do It

10-30

Swamp Brothers

11-00

Wildest Africa

13-00, 19-00, 21-00

Man vs. Wild

14-30

Freaky Eaters

15-00, 20-00

Frozen Planet

16-00

Bear Grylls How to Stay Alive

17-00

Factory Made

17-30

Destroyed in Seconds

18-00

Wildest Latin America

20-00

Auction Hunters

23-00

Haunting, A

Discovery Science

08-00

Ultimate Guide

09-00, 13-00

Ultimate Weapons

11-00

Build it Bigger

14-00

The Ultimate Guide: Great Apes

16-50

Breaking Point

18-00, 23-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

22-00

Weapon Masters

Discovery Turbo

08-00

The Science of Speed

09-00

Rides Xxx

12-30

Beetle Crisis

13-00, 21-00

Devil's Ride, The

14-00, 22-00

Aviators 2, The

14-30, 22-30

Car Science

15-00, 23-00

American Hot Rod

16-00

Heartland Thunder

17-00

Riding with Rossi:Monster Truck/Crash Crazy

18-00

Wrecked

18-30

Wheeler Dealers

19-00

American Chopper

Fox Traveller

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 19-30, 22-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

09-00

Creative Vision

11-30, 22-00

Life Mein Ek Baar

13-30

Twist of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

14-00, 21-30

Food Safari

14-30, 21-00

Street Food Around The World

15-00

From Spain With Love

15-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

19-00

Getaway

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Tiger Man Of Africa: Baby Steps

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00, 14-00, 18-00

Secrets Of The Taj Mahal

11-00, 16-00, 21-00

Secrets Of The King Cobra

12-00

Mission Covershot

13-00, 17-00

Mega Factories: Coca Cola

15-00

The Indestructibles

15-30

Monkey Thieves

19-00

Caught In The Act: Lion Brawl

20-00

Dangerous Encounters: Speed Kills

22-00

Cold Blood: Philadelphia's Night Stalker

23-00

Taboo: Ugly

TLC

06-00, 08-00, 11-00

Bizarre Foods With Andrew Zimmern

07-00

Disney Parks

09-00, 20-00

Forever Summer with Nigella

09-30, 20-30

Rachel Allen: Bake

10-00, 22-00

Nigellissima

10-30, 22-30

Nigella Bites

12-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

13-00

Kylie Kwong Cooking With Heart and Soul

15-00, 19-00

Man vs. Food

15-30

What Not To Wear India

16-00

Fast Food Mania

16-30

Family Food Challenge

17-00

Extreme 2

18-00

Planet Food

19-30

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

21-00

Samantha Brown's Great Weekends

21-30

Good Cook, The

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Divyadarshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachanamrutha

07-00

Belagu

07-45

News

08-00

Bhagavad Gita

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Devotional Music

09-30

Teleshop

10-00

Beauty Tips

10-30

Shastriya Sangeeta

11-00, 22-30

That Anta Heli

11-30, 14-30

Teleshopping

12-00

Feature Film

15-00, 00-00

Jeevanmukhi

15-30, 00-30

Antharala

16-00

Kunthi

16-30

Hrudaya Saakshi

17-05, 20-30

Gangothri

17-30

Nenapina Naave

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Nireeksha

18-45

Light Music

19-15

Nagu Nagutha Nali

19-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

20-00

Janapada Sirinavilu

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

23-00

Skyshop

23-30

Telebuy

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 20-00 & 00-00

News

07-30

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00

Rashmi: Feature Film

12-00, 20-00, 23-00

Big Boss

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00

Nanna Jeeva Neenu

15-30, 18-00

Charanadasi

16-00, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

17-00, 21-30, 23-30

Pavitra Bandhana

17-30, 21-00

Shubhamangala

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

22-00

Ninnolumeindale

22-30

Arundhati

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Nanna Pratigne: Feature Film

11-00

Satvba Parikshe : Feature Film

14-00

Mahabharat : Feature Film

16-30

Chi. Sudhakar: Feature Film

19-30

Kamana Billu: Feature Film

23-00

Sathya: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 22-00

Udaya News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Election Selection

10-00

Seethe

10-30, 19-30

Thangali

11-00, 22-00

Bannada Buguri

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Vaishaka

14-00

Aradhirali Belaku

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

20-00

Kogile

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalayam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old is gold

09-00

Thoovaalapookkal: Feature Film

11-30

Puthiyapattukal

12-00, 13-30

Teleshop

12-30

Sthree

14-00

Subhadram: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibedham

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Buiness Beats

19-30

Tamil Thirai

20-00

Baaki Pathram

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Vietnam Colony: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharatahadarisanam

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-30

Tarzan

11-00

News Now

11-30

Super Dancer Junior

12-00

Kasavu Thattam

12-30

Snehitha

13-30

Aarogya Varthakal

14-00

Ee Sabdham Ennathe: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Food Path

07-30

Comedy Express

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00, 18-30, 23-30

Paadasaram

09-30, 20-00

Ningalkkum Aakaam Kodeeswaran

11-00, 17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

11-00, 18-00

Aardhram

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 17-00

Taste Time

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Balram Vs Tharadas: Feature Film

19-00

Amma

22-30

Comedy Express

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-30

Nakshathraphalangal Kanipayoorinoppam

08-00

Pranayaragangal

09-00

Sarvakalasala: Feature Film

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00, 21-00

Kerala's Most Wanted

14-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-30

Pranayagangal

16-00

Theerthapadangal

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Njanum

17-30

Ananthabhadram: Feature Film

20-30

Tharangalill Tharam

21-30

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

10-00

Day Of Discovery

17-30

Kingini

20-00

Ariyan Bakkivechathu

21-00

Shararanthal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-00

Through The Scipture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Sangeetolsavam

08-30

Sahayathrika

10-02

Veetuvishesham

11-30

Krishi Darshan

12-02

Telebrands

12-30

Health Series

13-30

Teleshopping

14-00

Women's Prog

15-02

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00

Veettuvishesham

17-10

Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30

News

07-55

Comedy Punch

08-30

Kazhchakapuram

09-30

Me This Week

10-05

Yuvatharam

12-05

Decent Family

13-30

Meditalk

14-05

Agrajan: Feature Film

17-00

Prop Show

17-25

T 4 Travel

17-35

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00, 23-00

Geethanjali

20-00

Stardom

20-30

Swargavathil

21-00

News Today

21-30

Sports Time

22-00

Film Favourites

22-30

Middle East Edition

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Prakruthi Jeevanam

08-35, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00, 14-07

Puthanpattu

09-35

Nalathae Vartha

10-30

Cinema Week

11-04

Golden Couple

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-00

Teleshopping

12-30, 20-30

Relax

13-30, 18-04

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Thara Ruchi

15-04

Manthriyodoppam

15-30

Ragalayam

16-30

Harithakeralam

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

21-00

Star Chat

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Netizen Journalist

23-03

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00, 19-00

Super Kids

06-30, 13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00, 14-00

Flavours of India

07-30, 14-30, 20-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

08-00, 13-00, 18-00 & 22-30

News

08-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

09-30

Telemarketing

10-00

Ente Entethu Mathram: Feature Film

15-00, 21-35

Amma Ammayiamma

16-00

Kanamayathu

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Chiri Arangu

17-30

Sahithyajalakom

18-30

Cine Talkies

19-30

Kitchen Magic

23-00

Cheriya Sreeniyum Valiya Lokavum

23-30

Star Ragging

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Goodmorning Kiran

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00

Georgekutty C/o Georgekutty: Feature Film

12-00

Kiran Classics

12-30, 23-30

Trailor Time

13-00

Darling Darling

14-00

Love & Lost

14-30

On Demand

15-00

Tamil Hits

16-00

Just In

16-30

Wanted: Feature Film

19-30

Sathyam: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

08-00

Gandhidarshan

08-30

Sahayathrika

09-00

Cinema Weekly

09-30

Ormayil Oru Vattam Koodi

10-02, 16-00, 20-30

Veetuvishesham

11-02

Chaithrolsavam

12-02

Keralam Vaana Rajavamsangal

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30, 14-30

Teleshopping

14-00

Sameeksha

14-30

Ragapournami

15-02, 22-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

17-15

Mazhavillu

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

18-20

Farm News

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

20-00

Jeevajalakam

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-00

Sallapam

23-00

Midiyattom

23-30

Mohiniyattom

People

06-30

Aamthmabhishekam

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00

News

07-30

Varthamanam

08-00

Marunna Lokam

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

10-30

Anyonyam

13-00, 22-00

Cocktail

14-30

Step-Up

15-30

Dr Live

16-00

Gulf News

16-30

Cheriya Sreeni

17-30

Track N Field

18-00

P Pattukal

18-30

Vattamesha

19-30

Celebrity Focus

20-00

News at 8

21-00

News N' Views

22-30

Mind Watch

23-00

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

God is Faithful

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Prabatha Varthakal

08-00

Bhagya Nakshatram

08-30, 17-25

Vellithira

08-35

Suvarna Geethangal

09-00

Ente Desham Nl Balakrishnan

09-30

Breakfast Comedy

10-00

Indhumukhi Chandramathi

10-30, 19-00

Nilavilakku

11-00, 22-00

Geethanajli

11-30, 21-00

Mohakkadal

12-00, 21-30

Aakashadoothu

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Nandanam

13-15

Feature Film

16-30

Sindooram

16-50

Super Dish

17-00

Velankanni Mathavu

18-30

Guruvayoorappan

20-00, 22-30

Malayalee House

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

13-30

Balram vs. Tharadas

AXN

14-50

Mission: Impossible 2

FILMY

08-30

Dil Maange More

11-30

Khoobsurat

15-00

Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam

19-00

Devdas

22-30

The Princess Diaries

FOX ACTION MOVIES

06-00

The Rebel

08-00

Operation: Endgame

09-00

Tears Of The Sun

11-00

The Fog

12-30

Starship Troopers

14-30

Ladder 49

16-30

Snatch

18-00

Boa vs. Python

19-30

League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen

21-00

Hudson Hawk

22-30

The Devil's Teardrop

GEMINI TV

08-30

Amma Nanna O Tamil Ammayi

15-00

Siva Manashulo Shruthi

HBO

06-00

Superman III

08-15

Killer Elite

10-25

Get The Gringo

12-15

The Three Musketeers

14-20

Conan The Destroyer

16-20

The Change-Up

18-20

The Chronicles Of Narnia

21-00

Black Water

22-44

Blade: Trinity

HBO DEFINED

06-10

Red Dawn

08-00

9

09-20

License To Wed

10-55

Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows

13-05

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 1

15-30

Rampart

17-15

Haywire

18-45

The School Of Rock

20-35

Scary Movie 3

23-00

Puss In Boots

HBO HITS

06-15

30 Days Of Night

08-00

Drona

10-30

The Animal

11-55

Seeking Justice

13-40

Gamer

15-10

Hart's War

17-15

The LXD: Secrets Of The Ra

19-00

Man On A Ledge

20-45

Push

22-35

Ip Man: The Real Fighter

JAYA TV

10-00

Nootrenbadhu

13-30

Chinna Thambi

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Ente Entethu Mathram

KIRAN TV

09-00

Georgekutty c/o Georgekutty

16-30

Wanted

19-30

Sathyam

KTV

07-00

Nenjai Thodu

10-00

Thee Nagar

13-00

Poovae Poochoodava

16-30

Kulir 100

20-00

Devathaiyai Kandaen

23-00

Kizhakku Mugam

MAX

08-05

Champion

11-15

Jaaneman

16-00

Rajasathan Royals vs. Delhi Daredevils, Live

20-00

Mumbai Indians vs. Kolkata Knight Riders, Live

MGM

06-00, 13-15

Desperate Moves

07-45, 18-45

Network

09-45

Meatballs 4

11-15, 15-00

The Fantasticks

17-00, 23-00

Dreamchild

21-00

Shadow Of The Wolf

MOVIES NOW

07-30

Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix

10-00

Bride Wars

11-45

Never Back Down

12-45

Under Siege 2: Dark Territory

14-00

Jumper

15-45

Vertical Limit

18-15

Man Of Fire

21-00

Volcano

23-00

Blood And Bone

MOVIES OK

06-00

Hote Hote Pyar Ho Gaya

09-00

Chhota Chetan

11-30

Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab Kahani

15-00

Rehna Hai Tere Dil Mein

18-00

Izzat

21-00

Balwan

PIX

06-11

The Kite Runner

08-26

Monster House

10-08

Bad Teacher

11-47

Undisputed 3: Redemption

14-37

Angels & Demons

16-53

Kung Fu Panda

18-55

Hancock

21-00

Lake Placid 3

23-00

Aeon Flux

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Engaeyo Kaetta Kural

13-00

Ezhai Jaathi

16-00

Vasantha Vaasal

20-00

Panneer Nadhigal

RAJ TV

13-30

En Jeevan Paaduthu

22-00

Karkka Kasadara

SONY TV

08-00

Golmaal: Fun Unlimited

STAR GOLD

06-00

Little Krsihan II: The Legendary Warrior

08-00

Virodhi

11-30

Kuch Kuch Hota Hai

15-30

Krodh

18-30

Mr. Bhatti On Chutti

21-00

Gangaajal

STAR MOVIES

06-00

King Kong

07-00

National Treasure 2

10-30

Pirates Of The Caribbean: At World's End

13-30

Tangled

15-00

Johnny English

17-00

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

19-00

Ice Age 3

21-00

The Game Plan

23-30

The Scorpion King

SUN TV

14-35

Nandha

23-00

Kutra Pirivu

UDAYA TV

14-30

Dari Tappida Maga

23-00

Nidhi

UTV MOVIES

08-30

Love Story 2050

12-00

Dushman

15-00

Race

18-00

Return Of Joshilay

21-30

C Kkompany

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-54, 13-27

Forever Young

08-16, 11-42

Two Guys

10-00, 16-43

Owning Mahowny

18-24

Boiling Point

20-00

Autumn Spring

21-37

Janis And John

23-16

The Wyvern Mystery

WB

06-00

National Lampoon's Christmas

07-35

Grilled

09-05

Monster-In-Law

10-55

The LOTR: The Fellowship Of The Ring

14-13

Happy Feet

16-10

Blood Diamond

19-00

17 Again

21-00

Batman Forever

23-25

The Golden Compass

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Sahhas

10-30

Jeeo Shaan Se

13-30

Jeo Aur Jeene Do

17-30

Baaghi

20-30

Operation Duryodhana

ZEE CINEMA

07-20

Jwalamukhi: Man With Fire

10-20

Desh Premee

14-20

Bombay To Goa

17-40

Pratibandh

21-00

Aar Paar: Judgment Day

ZEE CLASSIC

06-46

Dilwaala

09-53

Agent Vinod

12-45

Kunwara Baap

15-30

Bajrangbali

19-00

Woh 7 Din

21-53

Jeevan Mrityu

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Last Night

09-40

National Treasure

13-00

Prince Of Persia: The Sands Of Time

15-00

Honey, I Blew Up The Kid

16-50

Abandoned

18-00

Six Days, Seven Nights

20-10

Unbreakable

22-30

The Shadow

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 14-15, 21-30

Gumrah

08-00, 16-45, 22-30

Fresh Songs

08-15, 16-15, 22-45

Trailers

08-45

Feature Film

12-15, 15-15, 19-30, 23-45

Dil Dosti Dance

12-45, 15-45, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

The Buddy Project

13-15, 18-00, 20-00, 23-15

Best Friends Forever

13-45, 19-00, 21-00

Suvreen Guggal

17-00

The Serial

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 15-30, 22-30

M For Madness

07-00

MTV New

07-30

Big Bang Mornings

12-00, 18-00

Heart Attack

13-00, 17-00, 20-30

Music Xpress

16-00

Relay

19-00

Roadies X Journey

19-50

Roadies X Journey: Behind The Scene

21-00

Top 20

Vh1

06-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-30, 19-00, 21-15

Hit Factory

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00, 23-00

Pop Profiles

12-30

Video Shuffle

13-00

Jersey Shore

14-30

Guthy Renker

16-30

Birthday Bumps

17-00, 21-00

Exclusive

17-15

New

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Playlist

22-00

Gold

23-30

Dance 101

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

07-00

Varthaprabhantham

09-30

Vikadakavi

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30, 20-30

Dream Home

13-30

Point Blank

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Pulse

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Sthree

17-00

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports Time

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Phalamariyanayi Karnatakam

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Cover Story

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00,

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 22-15

Sport Today

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact with Mishal Husain

20-30

Global With Jan Spoel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid Cap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

15-00

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

18-30

Overdrive

19-00

TCS Boardroom

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At Ten

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00

CNN IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

12-30

India Positive

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

The Big Awards Night

16-30

The Week That Wasn't

18-00

Good Evening India

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

23-00, 00-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Copper 360

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

07-30, 23-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

African Voices

10-30

World Report

13-00

Talk Asia

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

14-30

World One

15-00, 22-00

World's Untold Stories

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

16-00

News Centre

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus (English)

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabarein

10-30

States Scan

11-00

Question Hour

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Rang Tarang

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-00

Janadesh 2013

19-30

Focus

21-00

News Night

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-30

Box Office

07-30, 16-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30 , 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Politrics

11-30

Black and White

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Varanthyam

15-30

Gallery

16-30

Green Report

17-30

World This Week

18-00

Connecting Keralam

18-30

Mukhamukham

21-00

News Night

22-00

Special Correspondent

22-30

News Night Edition

23-00

Raag Rang

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

10-30, 19-30

Sakalakala

11-30

Rasagolam

12-30

Mathi Azhimathi

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Facebooked

15-30

Nere Chowe

17-30

Thiruva Ethirva

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

IPL Zone

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Niyanthranarekha

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

Fast Track

NDTV

06-00, 16-30, 18-30

News Stream

07-30

Tea, Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

12-00

News at Noon

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

17-00

The Evening News

18-00, 19-30

Prime Time

19-00

Turning Point

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News & Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

15-30

Documentary

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Special

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-35

Kisan

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

16-35

Pellam Chebithe Vinali

17-00

Kadha Sravanthi

17-30

Sreyobhilashi

18-00

Anjuman

18-15

Rytu Neswtam

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics And Yoga Programme

08-00, 18-30, 21-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00

Summer Universide

11-30

Shooting Cup H/s

12-00

34th National Games

13-30

Wild Spirit

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Fenesta Tennis National Open

15-30, 16-30

The Champions

16-00

Sports News

17-00

National Volleyball Championship

23-00

Super King Chess Tournament

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

07-30, 09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 18-00, 19-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League H/s

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Australian Open Tennis H/s

08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 20-30

South Africa Tour of England

09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 21-30, 23-30

ICC Cricket World Cup H/s

10-30, 14-00, 19-00,

The Verdict

16-30

Bpl Express

17-30

The Football Review

20-00, 23-00

Sportscentre India

22-00

Premier League H/s

Neoprime

07-00

Gendbaaz

07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00

Dial C For Cricket

09-00, 21-00, 23-00

Cricket Central

09-30, 17-00

Bundesliga

11-30

Ballebaaz

13-00

Bundesliga H/s

14-00, 16-30

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

15-00, 21-30

Play back the Highlights Show

16-00

Lords of the Game

19-30

Crickshetra

Neosports

07-00, 19-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 20-00

PGA Tour H/s

08-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

10-30, 13-00

Bundesliga H/s

11-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

12-00, 19-30

Fuel TV

12-30, 23-30

Telebrand

14-00

OSIM BWF World Superseries

Sony Six

06-00, 14-00, 14-30

Indian Premier League H/s

11-00

NBA 2012/13

13-00

Trans World Sports

15-00, 19-30, 23-30

Extra Innings

16-00

Indian Premier League: Rajsthan Vs Delhi

20-00

Indian Premier League: Mumbai Vs Kolkata

Star Cricket

06-00, 10-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-00, 22-00

Champions Trophy Classics

07-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00, 17-30, 21-30

Champions LeagueTwenty 20 H/s

07-30, 11-30, 15-30, 18-00

Calypso Beats

08-30, 13-00, 20-30, 23-00

Australian Open Tennis H/s

09-00, 12-30, 20-00, 23-30

New Zealand Tour of Australia

Star Sports

06-00, 21-00, 23-30

Score Tonight

06-30, 09-30, 13-00

The Verdict

07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 12-00, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30 20-30

ICC World Cup 2003 H/s

07-30, 11-00, 14-00, 19-00

South Africa Tour of England

08-00, 11-30, 15-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-00

Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Championship H/s

09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 21-30

Sachin The Great

10-00, 13-30, 17-00, 22-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

18-00

TNA Impact

19-30

Golf Focus

22-00

La Liga

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 15-30

CTV H/S

10-00

Campeonato Paulista

12-00

UEFA Champions League

14-00

Famous Football Fans 2013

14-30, 23-00

C2K Xtra Time

17-00

Scottish Premier League

18-20

I-League

20-30

Dutch League

21-30

Football Review Show

22-00

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

22-30

Football League Show

Ten Cricket

06-30

The Inside Story

07-00, 14-00

Pakistan Tour of South Africa

09-00

Bangladesh Tour of Sri Lanka

11-00, 16-00, 18-00

Bangladesh Tour of Zimbabwe

13-00

ICC Cricket 360

13-30

Great Centuries

20-00

India Tour of West Indies

22-00

India Tour of Sri Lanka

Ten Sports

07-30

WWE: Experience

08-30

UEFA Champions League

09-30

Barca TV

12-30

WWE:Vintage

13-30

WWE: After Burn

14-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2013

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kodai Galaatta

11-00

Anumohanudan Siriyungal

12-00

Star Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

14-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

15-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Chinnavanae Periyavanae

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriungal

22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-15

Krishna Leelai

07-00, 13-00

Captain News

07-30

Dina Palam/ Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30, 21-30

Sema Comedy

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hits

13-30

Magalirkkaga

14-15

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Shridi Jai Sairam

19-30

Adhiradi IPL, Live

20-30

Ilatharasi

21-00

Time Pass Ragalai

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Kalai Malar

09-00

Thenkinnam

09-30, 23-00

Tamil Nadu Assembly

17-00

Pudhu Cinema

17-30

Carnatic Music Idol

18-00

Arusuvai Neram

18-30

Bhakta Vijayam

19-00

Veettukku Veedu Vietnam Veedu

20-00

Isai Medai

21-00

Manathil Urudhi Vendum

21-30

Maayaa

22-00

Ilakkanam Maarudho

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 23-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Nalla Pesunga Nallathaye Pesunga

12-30

Vaannathirai

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Utchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Amudha Oru Aachiriyakuri

20-30

Paartha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Pokkisham

21-30

Suryaputhri

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Thiruvasaga Thaen

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00

News

09-02,

Vaalagam

09-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

10-30

Iyarkai

12-02

Auto Shankar

12-30

Kaadhai Peasi Ganam Paadi

13-00

Parampariya Samayal

14-00

Santhai

15-02, 20-30

Andam

16-02,

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Azhagu Kaalai

17-30

Vanakkam Thamizha

18-30

Malarum Boomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

20-30

Ezham - Oru Inathin Varalaru

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-10

Kanda Guru Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 21-00

Sirippo Sirripu

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Kurathi Magan: Feature Film

15-00

Aboorva Sagotharigal

15-30

Vazhve Mayam

17-05

Nalapagam

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scences

20-00

Aanandha Ragam

21-30

Mega Hits

23-00

Darling Darling Darling: Feature Film

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kaanium Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Anandhame

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30, 21-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35,22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00, 17-10, 21-00

Isai Arangam

09-30

Grammiya Manam

10-05

Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagan

10-30

\Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

11-00, 16-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Ungqaludan

13-00

Ilakkiiya Yedu

14-00

Sports Diary

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Kuralin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan, Madurai

15-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

16-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhaiyamudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Thirai Rasanai

21-30

Chidambaram Natyanjali 2013 - Excerpts

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Oliyum Oliyum

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30, 23-00

Music Express

09-00

Teleshopping

11-50, 17-35

Comedy Express

12-00. 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-30, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-00, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00, 22-00, 23-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

14-00

Unakkum Enakkum: Feature Film

18-00, 19-30

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

20-30, 23-00

Saami Potta Mudichu

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 18-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00 19-30

News Time

08-00

Manadhai Varudiya Padalgal

09-00

Parambarai Vaidhiyam

09-30, 21-30

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

S K Shoppe

17-30

Velli Thirai

22-00

Vidumurai Kondattam - Super Hit Movies

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00,

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Siripu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sun TV

06-15

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Plan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Ayurveda

08-15

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-50

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagichuvai Galaatta

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Maruthaani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Vellai Thamarai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thiyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mudanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Rajakumari

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Mudhal Pradhi

06-30

Tamil Vanakkam - Namma Ooru Kovil

06-40

Thithikkum Then Tamil

06-50

Rasi Palan

07-10, 15-10

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

08-10

Tamil Vanakkam

09-30, 17-30

360

10-10, 19-30

Thanthi Story of the Day - Makkal Gavanathirkku

11-10

Nalamudan

12-30

Udale Unnai Arathikiren

13-10

Sukku Millaku Thippili

14-30

Ungalil Oruthi

16-10

Vandathum Varuvathum

16-30

Dhool Shopping

17-10

Sports News

18-30

Puthu Cinema

20-10, 22-10

Ayutha Ezhuthu

21-30

100 Years Cinema - Tamil Cinema

Vasanth TV

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikatu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayadarisanam

07-35

Rajaneram

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-00

Vasanth Music

12-30

Mann Pesum Srithiram

12-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Cooli: Feature Film

16-30

Mini Cinema

17-00

Aaya with Paaya

17-30

Junior G

17-55

Chutti Chutti Oviyangal

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

18-30

Bairava Jothi

20-00

News

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Ini Oru Vithi Seivom

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathathil Dharmam

06-15

Rasi Nalla Rasi

07-00

Vasantham Promoters

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-05

Healthy Living

08-30

Vetriyin Rahasiyam

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamaria Aaval

10-00

Neeyaa Naana Magalir Mattum

11-30

Sivam

12-00, 20-00

Neengalum Vellalaam Oru Kodi

13-00, 19-00

7C

13-30, 21-00

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-00, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-30

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-00, 21-30

Super Singer 4

16-00

Vijay Talkies

16-30

60 Nodi Are You Ready

18-00

Uravugal Thodakadhai

19-30, 22-30

Office

22-50

Kana Kaanum Kaalanagal: Kalloori Salai

23-20

Sirippo Sirippu

Zee Tamil

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parrambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Naanum Oru Penn

09-30

Kaatrukena Veli

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30, 19-30

Thulasi

11-00, 21-30

Luckka Kickka

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Kalki: Feature Film

17-00

Free Ticket

17-30

Home Minister

18-00

Jhansi Rani

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

20-00

Mamiyar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

C.I.D.

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30,22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30,, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-30

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00 & 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Sita Devi: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00

Jagadeeswari

16-30

Jabardasth

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

18-30

Kum Kuma Rekha

19-00

Sikharam

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandra Mukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Ali 369

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

The Lords Challenge

06-30

Calvary Swaramu

07-00

Mooga Nomui: Feature Film

10-00

Akbar Saleem Anarkali: Feature Film

13-00

Dongala Bandi: Feature Film

16-00

Aakashamantha: Feature Film

18-30

Rayudu: Feature Film

21-30

Aavide Shyamala: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

08-20

Bioscope

11-30

Aaha Emi Ruchi

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Eshwari

13-30, 23-00

Aahwanam

14-00

Sangarshana

14-30

Sirimalli

15-00

Kongumudi

15-30, 22-00

Mamathala Kovela

16-00

Muthyam

16-30, 22-30

Auto Bharathi

17-00

Krypto The Super Dog

17-30

George Of The Jungle

18-00

Druvatharalu

18-30

High School

19-00

Vaani Rani

19-30

Suriya Puthrudu

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Mogali Rekhulu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Devatha

23-30

Film News

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Dhanam Dharmam Pramukhyata

08-30

Feature Film

11-30

Maa Voori Vanta

12-30

Modern Mahalakshmi

13-30

Vasantha Kokila

14-00

Naadi Adajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Anna Chellelu

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Kanchana Ganga

21-00

Bhale Chancele

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Annamayya Padarachana

06-35

Kisan

07-15

Pravachanalu

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

09-00

Darsaneeya Sthalalu

09-30

Janapada Ranjani

10-00, 17-30

Telugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 20-00

Commissioned Programme

11-30, 23-30

Chameli

12-30

Vastra Achhukkala

13-00, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-00

Mandara Makarandalu

16-40

Pellam Chebithe Vinali

17-00, 19-30

Pootherekhulu

18-00

Anjuman

18-25

Raithu Nestham

20-30

Telugu Thota

22-30

Pragati Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Globle Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Bindass

10-00

Chittam Chittam Prayachitham

11-00

Mayadweepam

12-00

Mahadevi

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

13-00

Feature Film

16-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodallu

18-00

Punaravivaham

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Radha Kalyanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30,

Sye Ante Sye

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30, 22-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

09-00

Dil Se

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

12-30, 20-00

Hamari Zeenat

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Andaaz-E- Bayaan

16-30

Bazm-E-Khawateen

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Bhule Bisre Geet

18-30

Deccannama

20-30

Shab-E- Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

22-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

23-00

Chainpur Ki Dastaan

Top