| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 09-30, 16-30

Adventure Time

07-00

Ben 10

08-00, 20-00

Roll No. 21

09-00, 17-30

Obocchama-Kun

10-00

Tom and Jerry Movie

12-00

My Friend Ganesha 2

15-00, 18-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

17-00

Ben10: Omniverse

21-30

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

22-00

KB Special Dharti Ke uss paar

Chutti TV

06-00, 07-30, 15-30

Nick Engira Kutti Paiyan

07-00,

1001 Arabian Nights

08-00

Avatar

08-30

Kolaveri Boy

09-00, 16-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-30

Chithra Kadhaigal

10-00

Penguins Of Madagascar

11-00,

Popcorn Time

11-30

Dive Olly Dive

12-00,

Loonatic Unleashed

15-00 21-00

Jackie Chan

18-00

Kryptos The Super Dog

19-00

Time Machine

19-30

Play Station

20-00, 23-30

Pei Factory

20-30

Ghost Busters

20-30

Little Vampire

22-00

Honey I Shrunk the kids

23-00

Your Baby Can Read

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

The Amazing Spiez

08-00, 11-00

Tales of Tatonika

09-00, 12-00, 16-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00, 18-00

Gadget Boy

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

22-00

Finding Stuff Out

Disney Channel

07-00

Chuggington

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00

Jake and The Never Land Pirates

08-30, 18-30

Hamtaro

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 19-00, 21-30

Doraemon

10-30, 11-30, 20-00

Art Attack

11-00, 16-00

Phineas And Ferb

17-00

My Friend Doraemon

19-30, 21-00

Disney Q

20-30, 23-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

Disney XD

08-00

Beetleborgs

08-30

Rescue Force

10-00

Kid Vs Kat

11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 18-30,

Kiteretsu

11-30, 18-00, 19-30

Slugterra

12-00

Zenmai Zamurai

12-30, 20-00

Osomatsu-kun

16-30, 20-30

Splatalot

21-00

Beetleborgs Metallix

21-30

Ultimate Spiderman

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30

Keymon Ache

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

10-00, 20-30

Biriken

11-00

Daltons

11-30, 16-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

21-00

Zig And Sharko

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

M.A.D.

08-00

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Galli Galli Sim Sim

09-00, 11-00, 13-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 20-00

Hagemaru

12-00

Mr. Bean: Animated Series

14-00

Half Chaddi Special

15-30

Chhota Bheem: Journey to Petra

17-00

Chhota Bheem: Laddoo Par Latto Special

18-30

Bheem Vs Aliens

21-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 09-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Lal Salam: Feature Film

09-30

Malotty: Feature Film

12-30

First Copy

13-00

Kathodu Kathoram: Feature Film

16-00

Notebook: Feature Film

19-30

No 20 Madras Mail: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

The Real Housewives of New York City

09-30

So You Think You Can Dance

11-30, 19-00, 23-00

Bloopers

12-00, 19-30, 23-30

Australia Smashes Guinness World Records

12-30

CSI: Miami

13-30

NCIS: Los Angeles

14-30

Criss Angel Mindfreak

15-00

Top 20 Countdown

16-00

Got To Dance

17-00, 21-00

Leverage

18-00

Ripley's Believe It or Not

20-00

The Amazing Race

22-00

CSI: NY

Big CBS Love

06-00, 15-00, 18-00,

American Idol

08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 22-00

Beauty and The Beast

09-00, 20-00

Everybody Loves Raymond

09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 17-00, 20-30

The Game

10-00, 21-00

Britain's NTM

11-00, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Excused

23-30

Sex and the City

Colors

07-00

Naya Sevan Sansthan Trust

08-00, 10-30,13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 15-00, 19-00

Jai Jag Janani Maa Durga

09-30, 16-30, 21-00

Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 19-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

12-30, 15-00, 17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuchh Kaha

Comedy Central

06-00, 11-30, 20-30

Everybody Loves Raymond

07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 18-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-00, 17-00

Popcorn TV

10-00, 13-30, 15-30, 22-00

Up All Night

10-30, 19-30, 23-00

Anger Management

11-00, 16-00, 22-30

Whitney

12-00

Hope and Faith

12-30

My Boys

13-00, 20-00

Dharma and Greg

14-00

Suits

15-00

Are We There Yet

19-00

The Wonder Years

21-00

Ugly Betty

23-30

The Benny Hill Show

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Kahani Rang Manch Ki

06-30, 14-30

Cinema Ek Safar

07-00,

Tribal Heritage Of India

07-30

Shravan Belagola

08-00, 16-00

Sharvan Belagola

08-30

Archeological Treasures Of Assam

09-00

Umang Tarang

09-30

Earth Matters

10-00

Ek Prem Katha

10-30

Soordas

11-00

Cultural Magazine

11-30

Awakening India

12-00

Story Of A Hockey Legend

12-30

Odissi Music Festival

13-00

Maushqui Ek Khoj

13-30

Sarod Vadan

15-00,

Vivaha Bandhan

15-30

Folk Music

16-30

Ghazal

17-00

Glimpses Of Misty East

17-30

Apples And Oranges

18-00

Aaradhana

19-30

The Lost Horizon

20-30

Kala Ghoda Art Festival

DD India

06-00

Vandemataram

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-00

Hum Tumko Na Bhool Payenge

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Pratima

08-00, 16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Take Care Holistically "

09-00, 17-00

Jamuniya

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Malhar Festival

10-30

Aaj Savere

11-00, 18-30

Cinema Is Hafte

11-30, 19-00

Pechaan

12-00, 19-30

Maharaja Ranjeet Singh

13-00, 21-00

Earth Matters

13-30

India Imprints

15-00

Sports News

18-00

Charcha Mein

21-30

News in Punjab

21-45

News in Telugu

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-00

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Awakening India

09-00

Lok Tantra Mein Aastha

09-30

Kashmirnama

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Sanskar

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhura

13-30

Akhand Saubhagyavathi Bhava

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Kabhi To Milke Sab Bolo

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree

16-00

Bharat Nirman

16-30

Khel Khiladi

17-00

Good Evening India

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-30

Swasth Bharat

20-30

Ek Tha Rusty

21-00

Ek Kiran Roshni Ki

21-30

Byomkesh Bakshi

22-00

Kanapooshi

22-30

Imtihaan

23-30

National Programme Of Dance

Life Ok

08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 12-00, 15-00,17-30, 22-30

Best of Savdhan India - India Fights Back

09-30, 21-00

26 13

10-00, 14-00, 20-30

Savitri

11-00, 16-00, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq ...ajab sa risk hai

11-30, 19-30

Amrit Manthan

16-30

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

21-30

Junnon: Aisi Nafrat, Toh Kaisa Ishq

Lok Sabha

06-00,

Lok Manch

07-00,

PSBT Film

07-30,

Aam Aadmi Khas Pahal

08-00,

Film On Consumer Affair

08-30

Vishesh

09-00

Healthy India

10-00, 22-00

Perspective

11-00,

Know Your MP

12-00

Expression

12-30

Roving Camera

13-00

Insight

14-00

Legal Point

15-00

Public Forum

16-00

Gender Discourse

17-30

Vigyan Darpan

18-30

India Unlimited

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Talktime

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Thirakkadha: Movie

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Indira

19-00

Hrudayam Sakshi

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Aayirathil Oruval

20-30

Indian Voice

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

First Print

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 10-00, 15-00, 21-00

AGT

07-00, 13-30, 19-30

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Maximum Exposure

08-00, 18-00, 23-00

48 Hours

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 22-00

CSI: Las Vagas

11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00

Bellator

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Packed To The Rafters

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Modern Family

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Mad Men

15-00

Arrow

Zee Cafe

06-00, 09-00, 19-00, 23-00

Numb3rs

07-00

World Church

07-30, 13-00

TV Products

08-00, 12-00, 20-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-30, 13-30, 16-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Gossip Girl

11-00, 15-00, 21-00

Rizzoli And Isles II

12-30, 20-30

American Dad

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-30

Religious Programmes

08-50, 11-52, 14-00, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-04, 12-27, 17-00, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-40, 15-30

Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman

11-17, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

14-30, 22-00

Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws

15-00, 22-30

FIR

16-30

Malegaon Ka Chintoo

Sahara One

06-00

Om Namo Narayana

07-00

Ganesh Leela

09-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-00

Ghar Aaja Pardesi

09-30, 12-30, 14-00, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

10-00, 13-00, 21-30, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi-Niyat

10-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

11-00, 19-30, 23-30

Haunted Nights

11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

12-00, 19-00

Tujh Sang Preet Lagayee Sajna

15-00

Meet Mere Mann Ke: Feature Film

Sony TV

11-30, 15-00, 21-00

Chhanchhan

12-00, 20-00

Anamika

12-30, 19-30

Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat

13-00 , 20-30

Amita Ka Amit

13-30, 21-30

Parvarish Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi

14-00, 22-02

Kya Hua Tera Vaada

14-30, 19-00, 22-30

Bade Achhe Lagte Hai

15-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol

Star Plus

06-30

Ek Nayee Zindagi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-30, 14-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-30

Master Chef Kitchen Ke Superstars

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

17-30

Nach Baliye Shriman vs. Shrimati: Once More

20-30

EK Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

Star Utsav

07-30

Telebrand

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Jai Maa Vaishno Devi

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jaana Nahi

12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

18-30

Gulaal

Zee TV

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

07-55

Jhalak

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah: Zindagi Milegi Dobara

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 14-00, 19-00

Aaj Ke Housewife Hai: Sab Janti Hain

11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Badalte Rishton Ki Daastan

12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 18-00, 20-30

Hitler Didi

16-30

India's Best Dreambaaz

20-00

Rab Se Sohna Ishq

23-00

Fear Files

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 16-00

Wild Asia

09-00, 13-00, 23-00

Animal Strategies

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Penguin Safari with Nigel Marven

11-00, 18-00

Fooled by Nature

11-30, 18-30

Planet Wild

12-00

Africa's Outsiders

14-00

Broken Tail

17-00

After Life

19-00

The Web of Life

19-30

Big Cat Diary

20-00

Untamed Europe

21-00

Biggest and Baddest

Discovery Channel

06-00, 12-00, 22-00

Dual Survival

07-00, 17-00

Man, Woman, Wild

08-00, 21-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

09-00, 13-00, 19-00

Man Vs Wild

10-00

Stan Lee's Superhumans

11-00

Wildest India

14-00

Wild China

15-00

Food Factory

15-30

Destroyed In Seconds

16-00

My Shocking Story

18-00

Wildest Africa

20-00

Auction Hunters

23-00

Human Prey

Discovery Science

08-00, 14-00

Mythbusters

09-00, 13-00

Deadliest Tech

11-00

The Detonators

12-00, 16-00

100 Great Discoveries

15-00, 21-00

Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World

16-50

Science of War

17-40

Pure Inventions

18-00, 23-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

19-00

How Do They Do It

20-00

Mega Moves

22-00

Future Weapons

Discovery Turbo

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

08-30, 16-30

Beetle Crisis

09-00, 17-00

Extreme Air

11-00, 19-00

American Chopper

12-30, 20-30

Flying Heavy Metal

13-00, 18-00, 21-00

Wrecked

13-30, 21-30

American Trucker

14-00, 22-00

Aviators 2, The

14-30, 22-30

Car Science

15-00, 23-00

American Hot Rod

18-30

Wheeler Dealers

Fox Traveller

08-00, 14-00, 20-30

Food Safari

08-30, 19-00

Life Mein Ek Baar

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00

Ludo Bites America

11-00, 17-30

Mercurio's Menu

11-30

The Outdoor Room

12-00

Kung Fu Kitchen

12-30, 21-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

13-00, 21-00

Street Food Around The World

13-30, 18-00

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

14-30, 17-00, 18-30, 20-00

Eat Street

15-00

Poh's Kitchen

15-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

16-00

BYO Kitchen

22-00

One Man and His Campervan

22-30

From Spain With Love

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00

World's Deadliest Animals: Predators Superpowers

11-00

Cougars! The Ninja of Jackson Hole

12-00

Situation Critical: Al-Qaeda Ambuh

13-00

Banged Up Abroad: Death in the Jungle

14-00

Mission Covershot

15-00, 19-00

The Last Lioness

16-00

Dangerous Encounters: Countdown Crocs

17-00

Big Cats: The Last Lioness

18-00

Mega Factories: Michelin Tyres

20-00

The Indestructibles: Flying Car Crash

20-30

Monkey Thieves: The Apartment Job

21-00

Cheetah: The Blood Brothers

22-00

Cold Blood: On Her Own

23-00

Taboo: Proving Ground

TLC

06-00

Wild Weddings

07-00

Jamie's American Road Trip

08-00

Hotel Hell

09-00, 20-00

Inland Feast with Peter Kuruvitta

09-30, 20-30

Chuck'sDay Off Season

10-00, 14-00, 22-00

Nigellissima

10-30, 14-30, 22-30

Nigella Feasts

11-00

Great Food Truck Race, The

12-00

Oh My Gold

13-00

Rachel Allen: Bake!

13-30

Indian Food Made Easy

15-00

Man V Food Nation

15-30

Happily Ever Laughter

16-00

Disney Parks

17-00

Food Paradise

18-00

Miami Ink

19-00

Go India: Maharashtra

19-30

Kylie Kwong: My China

21-00

Lonely Planet

21-30

Floyd's India

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30

Krishidarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

08-00

Commissioned Programme

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Folk Programme

10-30

Shastyriya Sangeetha

11-05, 22-30

Quiz

12-00

Feature Film

14-30

Sandhi Sudha Plus

15-00

Chira Smarane

16-05

Aparanji

16-35

Olume

17-05

Kamana Billu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Avarana

19-15

Karmanyevadikaryasthe

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-30

Maguvina Kare

21-30

Invited Audience Programme

22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

23-00

Telebuy

ETV Kannada

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-00,

News

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00

Feature Film

12-00, 20-00, 23-00

Big Boss

12-30, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00

Nanna JeevaNeenu

15-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

16-00, 21-30

Pavitra Bandhana

17-00

Aathmakathegalu

18-00

Charanadasi

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-00

Subhamangala

22-00

Ninnolumeyindale

22-30

Arundhati

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Vatsalya: Feature Film

11-00

Thavarina Thottilu: Feature Film

14-00

Have Eni Aata: Feature Film

16-30

Aleya Gelaya: Feature Film

19-30

Jugari: Feature Film

23-00

Tada Khaidi: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30,

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunaadige

09-30

Election Selection

10-00

Seethe

10-30, 19-30

Thangali

11-00, 22-00

Bannada Buguri

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Vaishaka

14-00

Aaradhirali Belaku

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabaratha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

20-00

Kogile

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00, 18-00

Punyamala Sabarimala

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Amina Tailors: Feature Film

11-30

Leader's Choice

12-00,13-30

Big Brands Telehop

12-30

Niram

14-00

Punnaram Cholli Cholli: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibedam

17-30

SISO Books

18-30

News

19-00

Nerkazhcha

19-30

Puthiya Pattukal

20-00

Metro Colours

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Samrajyam: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritam

07-00

Amritageetangal

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-00

Morning News

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-30

Tmail Trax

11-30

Super Dancer Junior

12-00

Super Star Junior

14-00

Marmaram: Feature Film

17-00

Sharanapadham

17-30

Vidyabhasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Super Dancer Junior

20-00

Sree Padmanabham

20-30

Just Fun - Chumma

21-00

Kunjiammaikkanju Makkalane

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Sabaritheertham

07-10

Jeevanam

07-30

Sa Re Ga Ma

08-30

No Addiction

09-00

Aardhram

09-30, 20-00

Ningalum Aaakam Kodeeswaran

10-00, 18-00

Sabarimala Sthree Dharmasastha

11-00

Kailasanadham

11-30, 19-30,

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 18-30

Paadasaram

12-30, 19-00

Amma

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Robinhood: Feature Film

17-00, 22-30

Comedy Express

21-00

Vrindhavanam

22-00

Kailasanadham

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-00

Hrudayaragam

07-30, 22-00

Chirikkum Thalika

09-00

Appu Feature Film

11-30

Tharangalil Tharam

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00

Kerala's Most Wanted

14-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-00

Parijatham

15-30

Star Singer

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Kingini Kootam

18-00

Classmates: Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-30

Yes Lord

11-30

Akomporul

16-00

Xtreem Kids

17-30

Kingini

21-00

Shrarantharal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-30

Divyanilavu

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Thunjan Utsavam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

16-00

Vettuvishesham

JaiHind TV

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00, 09-00, 11-00

News

07-30

IPL Thunder

08-05

Swargavathil

08-30

The View

09-00

Boombox

09-30

Movie Cafe

10-05

Jeevitham Ithuvare

12-05

Gulmal

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Gopalapuranam Feature Film

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00

Grihalakshmi

20-00

Cinchithrathazhu

20-30

Colours

21-30

Dilli Durbar

22-00

Stardom

23-00

Golden GKSF

23-00

Samaksham

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Cinema News

08-30, 19-30

Tintu Mon

09-00, 14-07

Puthan Pattu

09-35

News Watch

10-30

Harithekeralam

11-04

Gulf News Week

11-30

Gateway Beau Mondes

12-30, 20-30

Relax

13-35 , 18-00

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Vidhushakan

15-00

Star Chat

15-30

Kaazchappathippu

16-30

Hello Marhabah

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Just kidding

18-30

Evening Edition

21-04, 23-32

Stars and Family

21-30

Subharathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Crime Reporter

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00

Super Kids

06-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Nirakoottu

07-30

Ulkadal

08-00, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-30

Rhythm

09-00, 23-30

Action Khiladi

10-00

Mission 90 Days: Feature Film

12-30

Samakalikam

13-30

Karyam Nisaram

14-00, 19-30

Flavours of India

14-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

15-00, 21-35

Amma Ammayiamma

16-00

Kanamayathu

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Chiri Arangu

17-30

Bhoomigeetham

18-30

Open Forum

19-00

Millenium Stars

19-30

Kitchen Magic

20-30

Neelapakshi

23-00

Pravasalokam

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Goodmorning Kiran

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00

Vridhanmare Sookshikkukka: Feature Film

12-00

Classics

13-00

Darling Darling

14-00

Love And Lost

14-30

On Demand

15-00

Tamil Hits

16-00, 23-00

Chirikudukka

16-30

Oru Small Family: Feature Film

19-30

Chappa Kurishu: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

23-30

Trailer Time

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Kozhikode Contribution

08-30

Sargasangamam

09-00

Bharatanatyam

09-30, 11-02, 13-30, 14-40

Teleshopping

10-02, 16-00, 23-30

Vettuvishesham

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-00

Sahayathrika

15-02

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

17-15

Sallapam

20-00

Mayilpeeli

20-30

Samvadam

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-00

Innale Peytha Mazha

22-30

Akkare Ikkare

23-00

Njan Gandharvan

People

06-05

News Morning

06-30

Aazhchakacha

07-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

08-00

Varthamanam

08-30

Vattamesa

09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00

News

09-30

Propex TV

10-30

Marunna Lokam

11-30

Samakalikam

12-30

Prasangam

13-00

Indraprastham

14-30

Hello Dr. T

15-30

On Wheels

16-00

Gulf News

16-30

Viewer's Choice

17-30

India Undiscovered

18-00

For The People

18-30

Anyonyam

19-30

Track n Field

21-00

News N' Views

22-00

Open Forum

23-00

Gulf News

23-30

Ideal Homes

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00 & 23-00

News

08-00, 23-35

Amoolya Ragam

08-35

Rasikaraja

09-00

Deivam Nammude Koode

09-30, 20-00

Coat Eswaran

10-30, 19-00

Nilavilakku

11-02, 21-00

Geethanjali

11-30, 20-30

Mohakkadal

12-00, 21-30

Aakashadoothu

12-30, 19-30

Nandhanam

13-15

Feature Film

16-30

Sindhooram

17-00

Velankanni Mathavu

17-30

Surayayil Priya Tharangal

18-30

Guruvayoorappan

22-00

Innale

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

13-30

Robinhood

AXN

11-30

Numb3rs

FILMY

09-00

Sarkar

12-00

Ram Aur Shyam

15-00

Paagalpan

18-00

Teri Bahon Mein

21-30

Jungle Ka Badshah

FOX ACTION MOVIES

06-30

Blasting Bullets

08-00

Battle Rats

09-30

The Devil's Teardrop

11-00

Solo

12-30

The Mechanic

14-00

Fright Night

16-00

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtle II: The Secret Of The Ooze

17-30

The Twins Effect III

19-00

Tears Of The Sun

19-00

The twins Effect III

21-00

Shaolin Mantis

22-30

Snatch

GEMINI TV

08-30

Gunde Jallumandi

15-00

Shambo Shiva Shambo

HBO

06-52

Scooby-Doo! Legend of the Phantosaur

08-22

What A Girl Wanted

10-25

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the witch and the wardrobe

13-00

Conan the Destroyer

14-50

Sucker Punch

16-55

The King's Speech

19-10

Source Code

21-00

Green Lantern

23-35

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

HBO DEFINED

06-25

Very Bad Things

08-00

The Brady Bunch Movie

09-30

Win A Date with Tad Hamilton

11-10

A Guy Thing

12-55

Blades of Glory

14-30

10 Years

16-15

Game

18-35

Drive

20-15

The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert

22-00

Treme: Knock with Me-Rock With Me

23-00

Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

HBO HITS

06-35

Van Wilder: Freshman Year

08-00

Cats and Dogs

09-30

Legend of the Fist:The Return of Chen Zhen

11-15

Transporter

13-00

Karthik Calling Karthik

15-15

Act of Valor

17-05

Let Me In

19-00

The Matrix Revolutions

21-10

Haywire

22-45

10,000 BC

JAYA TV

10-00

Pudhu Nellu Pudhu Nathu

13-30

Azhagarsamy

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Mission 90 Days

KIRAN TV

16-30

College Days

19-30

Sethurama Iyer CBI

KTV

07-00

Idhayam

10-00

Mapillai Gounder

13-00

Bale Pandiya

16-30

Pagal Nilavu

20-00

Vaada

23-00

Paaatali Magan

MAX

06-20

Shiva Ka Insaf

08-10

Khuda Gawah

12-15

Dostana

15-30

The Real Indian

20-00

Team Hyderabad. Team Chennai, Live

MGM

06-15, 15-00

Capote

08-15, 23-00

Brenda Starr

09-45, 17-00

The Hunting Party

11-30

Ranco Deluxe

13-00

Taros Bulba

18-45

The French Lieutant's Woman

21-00

A Family Thing

22-45

Triumph Of The Spirit

MOVIES NOW

06-45

The Invasion

08-30

When A Stranger Calls

10-15

Golden Eye

12-45

Iron Man

15-00

Clash Of The Titans

17-00

AVP: Alien vs Predator

19-00

What Happens In Vegas

21-00

G.I. Joe: The Rise Of Cobra

MOVIES OK

06-00

Hatya

09-00

Ramaa: The Saviour

11-45

Bade Miyan Chote Miyan

15-10

Diljale

18-10

Jung

21-00

Meri Taqat Mera Faisla

PIX

07-25

Gattaca

09-25

Fair Game

11-25

2012

12-52

Quick

14-10

Catch Me If You Can

16-50

The Expendables

19-00

Niinja

21-00

Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London

23-10

The Adventures Of Tintin

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Kadhal Vanilla

13-00

Oorukku Upadesam

16-00

Neela Malai Kallan

20-01

Eravu Sooriyan

RAJ TV

13-30

Thiruppu Munai

22-00

En Bommukutty Ammavukku

STAR GOLD

06-00

Police Force

08-35

Raja Babu

11-35

Singham

14-50

Ghatak

18-10

Khullam Khulla Pyar Karen

21-00

Kranti

STAR MOVIES

05-53

Termiantor 3: Rise Of The Machines

08-15

The Pacifier

10-23

The Wanted

12-48

Indiana Jones And The Raiders Of The Lost Ark

14-45

Mary And Martha

16-53

Titanic

21-00

Colombiana

23-15

Priest

SUN TV

14-35

Dhill

23-00

Perazhagan

SURYA TV

23-30

April 19

UDAYA TV

14-30

Mavanige Takke Aliya

23-00

Panchamavedha

UTV ACTION

08-30

Phir Hogi Pyar Ki Jeet

12-45

Asoka

15-45

Meri Shapath

18-45

The Gunda

20-45

Spider Man 3

UTV MOVIES

08-30

My Name Is Khan

12-00

Jaal The Trap

15-00

A Wednesday

18-00

Golmaal Returns

21-30

Haseena Manna Jayegi

UTV WORLD MOVIES

08-09, 12-49

Sonatine

09-41 , 15-50

The Milk Of Sorrow

11-12, 17-21

Frozen Days

14-19

Buenos Aires 1977

18-50

Code 46

20-11

The Band's Visit

WB

06-00

Most Wanted

08-08

Shorts

09-48

Batman Forever

12-05

Contact

14-51

The Golden Compass

16-57

Thunderbolt

19-05

Recoil

21-00

Transformers Revenge Of The Fallen

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Muqadama

10-30

Tehkikat

13-30

Meri Zindagi Ek Agneepath

17-30

Shaktiman

20-30

Aatish

ZEE CINEMA

07-00

Bajrangball

10-45

Hungama

14-05

God Tussi Great Ho

17-30

Pyaar To Hona Hi Tha

21-00

Big Brother

ZEE CLASSIC

06-45

Pyar Mohabbat

09-32

Prem Bandhan

12-37

Dosti

15-47

Khoon Paseena

18-55

Hero

22-06

Do Phool

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

The Ladykillers

10-15

Ghost Machine

13-00

Confessions of a Shopaholic

14-50

National Treasure

17-30

The Rock

20-25

Six Days Seven Nights

22-30

Death Race

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 17-00

Gumrah

07-30

Music

07-55, 16-25, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-00, 16-00, 22-00

Trailers

08-30

Feature Film

12-30, 15-30, 18-00, 20-00, 22-30

The Buddy Project

13-15, 17-30, 19-30

Best Friends Forever

13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 23-30

Suvreen Guggal

21-30

Gladrags Megamodel & Manhunt 2013

MTV

06-55, 15-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

MTV New

07-30

Big Bang Mornings

12-00

Reality Stars

12-30, 17-00, 20-30, 23-30

Music Xprs

16-00

Sayitwithasong

18-00

Roadies X Journey

19-50

Roadies X Journey: Behind The Scene

22-00

Top 20

Vh1

06-00, 14-00, 16-30, 21-15

Hit Factory

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00

Jersey Shore

13-00

Specials

16-00, 19-00

Pop Profiles

17-00, 21-00

Exclusive

17-15

Birthday Bumps

17-30

Gold

18-00

Movie Awards 2013

20-00

Playlist

22-00

Bloc Party

23-00

Metal Evolution

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 21-00

News Hour

06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthprabhatham

09-30

Cover Story

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Kauthukalokam

13-30

Akalaganlile India

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Smart Drive

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

On Record

17-00

Chuttavattom

17-30

Kettathum Kandathum

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Athimanushar

22-00

Kerala Patangal

22-30

Asianet News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 12-15,13-15, 14-15, 16-15, 17-15, 18-15,2

Sport Today

06-30

Newsday

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact with Mishal Husain

20-30

Global with Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today With Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

19-00

Waht Women Really Want

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

Cricktainment

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

Living It Up

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

The Last Word

20-30

News 360

21-00

India At 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Cooper 360

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

07-30, 23-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30

World Sport

10-00

Talk Asia

10-30

World Report

13-00

iReport For CNN

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

14-30

World One

15-00, 23-00

Open Court

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

16-00

NewsCenter

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 23-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

21-15

CNN Marketplace Middle East

21-30

The CNN Football Club

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20-

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khaberin

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Genext

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

19-30

Focus

20-05

Parliament News

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Ankhon Dekhi

23-30

Ehsaas

India - Vision

06-30

Life

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

09-30, 20-30

Meow

10-30

Vasthavam

11-30

Special Correspondent

12-30

Business For You

13-30

Box Office

15-30

Raag Rang

16-30

Great Indian Circus

17-30

Mukhamukham

18-30

Green Report

21-00

News Night

22-00

Kaledioscope

23-00

Profit & Loss

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Chirikootinte Harisree

10-30

Sakalakala

11-30

Samapadyam

12-30

Parayathe Vayya

13-00

Orumani Vartha

13-30

Nattuvartha

14-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

15-30

Veedu

16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

17-30

Niyanthranrekha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Choodyam

21-00

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Puthenpadam

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

Thiruva Ethirva

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

13-00

Lunchtime News

14-30, 23-00

News And Entertainment

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30, 18-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-30

Turning Point

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 15-30, 23-30

News NDTV India

08-30, 19-30

Googly

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

Saat Baje

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Kanna Thalli

08-30

Sri Annamacharya

09-00

Ballet

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics & Yoga

08-00

London Olympic Games

11-00

Highlights Of Archery World Cup

11-30

Summer Universide

12-00

34th National Games 2011 Jharkhand

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Qatar Peace And Sports TT Cup 2011

15-30

The Champions

16-00

Fields Beyond

16-30

Mahakusthi

17-00

4 Nations U20 Women's Hockey

18-00

World Racing Championship

18-30

Olympic Games 2012

19-00

Olympic Games 2012

22-30

Chess Classic

23-00

Super Grand Prix

23-30

Wild Spirit

ESPN

06-00, 20-00, 23-00

Sportscenter India

06-30, 09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 21-30, 23-30

Australia Tour of India

07-00

The Football Review

07-30, 09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 18-00, 19-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

08-00,12-00, 13-30, 15-30 , 21-00

Wimbledon Championship 2011 H/s

08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 20-30,

South Africa Tour of England

10-30, 14-00

Goals

16-30, 22-00

Bpl Express

17-30

Global Football

19-00

Premier League World

Neoprime

07-00

Academy

07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 14-00

Dial C For Cricket

09-00, 21-00, 23-00

Cricket Central

09-30, 17-00

Bundesliga

11-30

Lords of the Game

12-30, 23-30

Telebrands

13-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

13-30

Ballebaaz

15-00

Chilli Factor

15-30

Fuel TV

16-00

Crickshetra

21-30

Play Back The Highlights Show

Neosports

07-00, 19-30

Inside the PGA Tour

07-30, 20-00

PGA Champions Tour H/s

08-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

10-30, 19-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

11-00

Fuel TV

11-30

PGA Tour H/s

12-30, 23-30

Telebrands

13-00

Fed Cup 2013 H/s

14-00

Osim Bwf World Superseries Premier

Sony Six

06-00

Indian Premier League - Kolkata V Mumbai

13-00

NBA in 30 - Payoff

13-30

ATP World Tour Uncovered

14-00, 14-30, 18-00, 18-30

Indian Premier League H/s

15-00

UFC: Best of Pride

19-00, 23-30

Extra Innings

20-00

Indian Premier League: Chennai Vs Hyderabad

Star Cricket

06-00, 08-30, 12-30, 23-00

Sri Lankan Tour of Australia

06-30, 09-00, 10-30, 13-00, 14-30, 22-30, 23-30

Australia Tour of India

07-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00

Champions League Twenty20 League

07-30, 10-00, 11-30, 14-00

Great Indian Partnerships

08-00, 12-00

Ranji Trophy H/s

15-28

LV Country Championships Div I 2013

Star Sports

06-00, 21-00, 23-30

Score Tonight

06-30, 19-30

Golf Focus

07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 12-00, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30

Australia Tour of India

08-00, 11-30, 15-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-00

Australian Open Tennis H/s

09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 21-30

Ganguly's Greatest

09-30

Serie A Show

10-00, 13-30, 17-00, 22-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

11-00, 14-00, 19-00

South Africa Tour of England

13-00

Liga Bbva

18-00

TNA Xplosion

22-00

The Football Review

Ten Action Plus

07-30, 14-00, 17-30, 21-30, 23-30

UEFA Champions League

09-30

Footbrazil

10-00

Asian Tour 2013

16-00

Dutch League

17-00

Football Review Show

18-30

Barca TV

23-55

UEFA Europa League

Ten Cricket

07-00

New Zealand Tour of South Africa

09-00

Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies

10-40

Top Ten Bowlers

11-10, 13-20, 23-00

Bangladesh Tour of Zimbabwe

20-30

Pakistan Tour of South Africa

22-30

Great Centuries

Ten Sports

07-00

Tour of Turkey 2013 H/s

07-30

WWE: Bottomline

08-30, 10-30, 14-30, 18-30, 23-30

UEFA Champions League

12-30

MotoGP World Championship 2013 H/s

13-30

Mobil 1 The Grid

14-00

Motorsport Mundial

15-30, 20-30

WWE: Raw

23-55

UEFA Europa League

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanantham Aanantham

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Gowndamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

Captain TV

06-30, 18-05

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-30

Sema Comedy

09-00, 21-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30

Pudhiya Kaatchi Pudhiya Ganam

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

13-30

Thirai Kondattam

14-00

Magalirkaga

14-30

Engeyum Samayal

18-10

Bhakthi Pamalai

18-30

Sree Krishna

19-00

Shridi Jai Sairam

19-30

Adhiradi IPL

20-30

Ilatharasi

21-00

Time Pass Ragalai

21-30

Star Hits

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

23-30

Thulluvastho Ilamai

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bakthi Ula

06-45, 07-30

Kaalai Malar

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Assembly

10-30, 22-00

Ilakkanam Maarudho

11-00, 21-00

Manathil Urudhi Vendum

11-30, 21-30

Mayaa

12-00

Manthodu Mano

13-30

Illaram Nallaram

17-00

Pudhu Cinema

17-30

Evergreen MGR Hits

18-00

Neengalum Samaikalam

18-30

Bhakta Vijayam

19-00

Veettukku Veedu Vietnam Veedu

20-00

Isai Medai

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 8-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Spl Pattimandram

12-30

Suryaputhri

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Sirithale Inikkum

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-00

Amudha Oar Aacharyakuri

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Kudumba Thirai Pudhir

21-00

Pokkisham

21-30

Paartha Gnyabagam Ilaiyo

22-02

Idhu Pudhusu

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00,

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Katradhu Thamizh

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00

Seithigal

08-30

Aathi Mozhi

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00,

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 1-30, 15-30,17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Auto Shankar

13-00

Pannattu Samayal

14-00

Santhai Live

15-02, 19-02

Acham Thavir

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30

Mozhiye Engal Vizhi

18-00

Thamizh Engal Moochu

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Thamizh Theriyuma?

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Setttai

20-30

Ezham Oru Inathin Varalaru

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Thiraikadal Odi

Mega TV

06-00

Kandha Shasti Kavasam

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 21-00

Sirippo Sirippu

10-30, 21-30

Mega Hits

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Aatukkara Alamelu: Feature Film

15-00,

Chandralekha

15-30

Aboorva Sagotharargal

16-00,

Vazhve Mayaam

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scene

20-00

Sanvgeetha Santhosham

23-00

Thirumagal: Feature Film

Podhigai TV

05-30

Isai Arangam

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramarin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Anandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30,

Nam Virudhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30,

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-35

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Thamizh Isai

09-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

10-05

Bhoomiyin Kadhai

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00

Theneer Neram

11-30

Arokiyya Bharatham

12-10

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Theneer Neram

13-30

Veerukku Neer

14-00

Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-05

Ilakiya Pattimmandram

16-00

Theneer Neram

16-30

Thirai Thulir

17-05

Pazhaniyil Suya Velivaippu

17-35

Grammiya Manam

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhai Amudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

19-05

Nizhalum Nijamum

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Vetriyum Vaazhvum

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

06-30

News

07-00

Music Express

12-00, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-30, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-00, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-30, 19-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

14-00

December Pookal: Feature Film

18-00

Sakthiyai Polle Uraumilaey

19-30

Ultimate Guinness Records

20-00, 22-30

News

20-30

Thirai Kadambam

23-00

Music Express

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Teleshop

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

19-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shaktiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Manathai Varudiya Paadalgal

08-30

Teleone

09-00

Parambarai Vaithyam

09-30, 21-30

Kopium

10-00, 21-00

Nilavae Malarae

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30, 21-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45, 22-00

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30, 20-30

Bama Vijayam

17-00

Comedy Galaatta

17-30

Velli Thirai

Sirippoli TV

06-00, 00-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00,

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

16-30

Ahaa Enna Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Anantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Sirippu Neram

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Ayurveda

08-15

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-45

Vanakkam Pennae

09-00

Yoga

09-20

Sollunga Boss

09-40

Nagaichuvai Virundhu

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Vellai Thaamarai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Rajakumari

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Mudhal Pradhi

06-30, 08-10

Tamil Vanakkam

07-00, 08-00

Seithigal

07-10, 15-10

Meiporul Kanbathui Aridhu

09-30, 17-30

360

10-10

Big Story

11-30

Nalamudan

12-30

Dhool Shopping

13-10

Sukku Milaku Thippili

14-30

Ungalil Oruthi

16-10

Vadhadhum Varuvadhum

16-30

Chellame

18-30

Tamil Cinemavin Vishwaroopam

19-30

Big story

20-10

Ayutha Ezhuthu

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayatharisanam

07-35

Dina Rasipalan

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Kal Vadiyum Pookal: Feature Film

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Chutti Chutti Oviyangal

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Super Comedy

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Star Hits

21-30

Thirai Parkkadal

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathathil Dharmam

06-20

Thabovanam

07-15

Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru 2012

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-30, 17-00

Vijay Talkies

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30,

Sirippo Sirippu

10-00

Neeya Naana Magalir Mattum

12-00, 20-00

Neengalum Vellalam Oru Kodi

13-15, 19-00

7C

13-45, 21-15

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-30, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

15-00

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

16-30

Oru Vaarthai Oru Laatcham Junior

18-00

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

21-45

Super Singer 4

22-30

Kana Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Saalai

23-30

Mettukkal Pudhusu

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Lord's Challenge

07-00

Olimayaman Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Amman Darisanam

09-00

Saregamapa Challenge

09-30

Katrukena Veli

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Naanum Oru Penn

11-00, 21-30

Luckka Kickka

11-30

Attagasam

12-00

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00, 19-30

Thulasi

14-30

Rosapoo Ravikkaikari: Feature Film

17-00

Free Ticket

17-30,

Home Minister

18-00

Jhansi Rani

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

20-00

Maamiyar Thevai

20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

22-30

Crime Patrol

23-30

Top Ten

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Etv World

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

Etv Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

360 Degrees

21-00

Pratidwani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Akka Mogudu: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00, 19-00

Sikharam

16-30

Cash

18-00

Sri Bhagavatam

18-30

Kumkuma Rekha

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Jabardasth

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Calvary Dharsanam

07-00

Jeevitha Chakram: Feature Film

10-00

Khaidi Inspector: Feature Film

13-00

Nuvvu Nenu: Feature Film

16-00

Sweet Heart: Feature Film

18-30

Adavi Ramudu: Feature Film

21-30

Allare Allari: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

08-15

Bioscope

11-30

Aha Emi Ruchi

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Eeshwari

13-30, 23-00

Aahwanam

14-00

Sangharshana

14-30

Sirimalli

15-00

Kongumudi

15-30

Mamathala Kovela

16-00

Muthyam

16-30

Auto Bharathi

17-00

Krypto The Super Dog

17-30

George Of The Jungle

18-00

Tarangalu

18-30

High School

19-00

Vaani Rani

19-30

Ala Modalaindi

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Mogali Rekhalu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Devatha

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-30

Cinema News

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jai Gurudatta

07-30

Sliver Screen

08-00

Changathi Sri Ramyana Vaibhavam

08-30

Bhale Chancela

11-30

Mavuri Vanta

12-30

Modern Mahalakshmi

13-30

Missiamma

14-00

Naadi Aadajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Atharillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Vasantha Kokila

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Anna Chellellu

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Kanchana Ganga

21-00

Rangam

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Cinema Serial

08-30

Sponsored Programme

09-00

Ballet

09-30, 23-30

Kalakaumudi

10-00, 17-30

Telugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Commissioned Programme

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Tirupathilo Ee Vaaram

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-10, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Mandara Makarandalu

17-05

Pootharekhulu

18-00

Bharat Nirman

18-25

Rythunestham

20-00

Sravanthi

22-30

Pragathi Patham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-00

Gopuram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Mahadevi

09-30

Krishnavarthalu

10-00

Chittam Chittam Prayachitham

10-30

AATA 6 Juniors

11-00

Sye Ante Sye

11-30, 20-30

Radha Kalyanam

12-00,

My Name Is Mangatayarru

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

14-00

Feature Film

16-30

Gadasri Atha Sogasari

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00

Punarvivaham

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Bindaas

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

23-00

Swaraneeranjanam

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30, 22-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

07-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Savera

12-30, 20-00

Hamari Zeenat

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Andaaz-E-Bayaan

16-30

Bazm-E-Khawateen

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Sureli Yadein

18-30

Deccannama News

20-30

Adhure Khawab

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

23-00

Chainpur Ki Dastaan

Top