| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 09-30, 16-30

Adventure Time

07-00

Ben 10

08-00, 20-00

Roll No. 21

09-00, 17-30

Obocchama-kun

10-00

Ben 10: Alien Force

10-30

Tom and Jerry: A Nutcracker's Tale

12-00

Chhota Chintu Bada Feku

13-30

Omkar

14-00

Tom and Jerry Show

15-00, 18-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

17-00

Ben 10:Omniverse

21-30

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

22-00

KB Special Vrindavan Ki Toli

Chutti TV

06-00, 19-30

Nick Engira Kutti Payan

07-00

1001 Arabian Nights

08-00, 18-00

Avatar

09-30, 21-30

Chithra Kadhaigal

10-00, 17-00, 22-00

Penguins of Madagascar

11-00

Popcorn Time

12-00

Loonatics Unleashed

13-00

Gloriavin Veedu

14-00

Dragon Booster

15-00

Sid The Science Kid

15-30, 20-00

Jackie Chan

16-30, 21-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

19-00

Spectacular Spiderman

23-30

Disney's Dungeons and Dragons

Discovery Kids

06-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

The Amazing Spiez

08-00, 11-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00, 16-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00, 18-00

Gadget Boy

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-00

The Adventures of Tintin

22-00

Finding Stuff Out

Disney Channel

07-00

Chuggington

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

08-30, 18-30

Hamtaro

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 19-00, 21-30

Doraemon

10-30, 11-30, 20-00

Art Attack

11-00, 16-00

Phineas & Ferb

19-30, 21-00

Disney Q

20-30, 23-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

Disney XD

08-00

Beetleborgs

08-30, 10-30

Rescue Force

09-00, 21-30

Ultimate Spider Man

09-30

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

10-00, 11-30, 18-00, 19-30

Slugterra

11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 18-30,

Kiteretsu

12-00

Zenmai Zamurai

12-30, 20-00

Osomatsu-kun

16-30, 20-30

Splatalot

21-00

Beetleborgs Metallix

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

SpongeBob SquarePants

08-30, 20-30

Keymon Ache

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

10-00, 20-30

Biriken

11-00

Daltons

11-30, 16-00, 18-00

Motu Patlu

13-30, 18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

21-00

Zig And Sharko

21-30

Shaun The Sheep

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30, 22-30

Chhota Bheem

09-00

Chhota Bheem: Hamara Raju Special

10-30

Mighty Raju

12-00, 18-00

Half Chaadi Special

13-30

Mighty Raju Vs Mighty Clones

15-00

Mighty Raju Vs The Great Pirate

16-30

Chhota Bheem: Yaaron Ka Yaar Raju Special

19-30

Mighty Raju and the Commandos

21-00

Mighty Raju and the Magnetors

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-30

Daivanamathil: Feature Film

09-00

Geethanjali

09-30, 22-30

Visa: Feature Film

12-30

First Copy

13-00

Kireedam: Feature Film

16-00

Play Back

16-30

Vazhunoor: Feature Film

19-30

Rasathanthiram: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

The Real Housewives of New York City

09-30

So You Think You Can Dance

11-30, 19-00, 23-00

Bloopers

12-00, 19-30, 23-30

Australia Smashes Guinness World Records

14-00

Winter Wipeout

15-00

Top20 Countdown

16-00

Got To Dance

17-00, 21-00

Leverage

18-00

Teen Wolf

20-00

Top Chef

22-00

CSI: NY

Big CBS Love

06-00, 15-00, 18-00

American Idol

08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 22-00

Beauty and the Beast

09-00, 20-00

Everybody Loaves Raymond

09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 17-00, 20-30

The Game

10-00, 21-00

Britain's NTM

11-00, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Excused

23-30

Sex and the City

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 15-00, 19-00

Jai Jag Janani Maa Durga

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

12-30, 17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha

Comedy Central

06-00, 11-30, 20-30

Everybody Loves Raymond

06-30, 13-00, 20-00

Dharma & Greg

07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 18-00

America's Fiunniest Home Videos

08-00, 17-00

Popcorn TV

10-00, 13-30, 15-30, 22-30

Up All Night

10-30, 19-30

Anger Management

11-00, 16-00, 22-00

Whitney

12-00

Hope & Faith

12-30

My Boys

14-00

Suits

15-00, 23-00

Are We There Yet?

19-00

The Wonder Years

21-00

Ugly Betty

23-30

The Benny Hill Show

DD Bharati

06-00, 12-00, 20-00

Great Masters Ustad Fahimuddin

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Tribal Heritage Of India

07-30

World Earth Day

08-00

Lok Rang Festival

08-30, 16-30

Timeless Art Indian Scripture

09-00, 17-00

Umang Tarang

09-30

Earth Matters

10-00, 18-00

Ek Prem Katha

10-30, 18-30

Navaratri Devi Geet

11-00

Cultural Magazine

11-30, 19-30

Awakening India

15-30, 23-30

A Group Portrait

16-00

History's Greatest Mystery

17-30

Ek Nai Pehchaan

19-00

Sanskriti Bharati

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Hasrat

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Ek Din Achanak

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Ek Tha Rusty

09-00, 17-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

09-30

Urdu News

10-00, 17-30

National Programme Of Dance

10-30

Soni Mahiwal

11-00, 18-30

Pakistan Reporter

11-30, 19-00

Ek Maa Ki Agnipriksha

12-00, 19-30

Mann Ki Baat

12-30, 20-00

Shakshiyath-E-Hind

13-00

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

13-30

Gustakhi Mauf

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

18-00

Charcha Mein

20-30

Sargarimiyan

21-00

News Night

22-00

Telugu News

22-15

Punjabi News

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Samachar

07-15

News for Hearing Impaired

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Sitaron Ki Duniya

09-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

09-30

Kahani Dharti Ki

10-00

ETV: Tarang

10-30

Raghukul Reet Sada Chali Ayee

11-00

Desert Calling

11-30

Aye-Dil-E- Nadaan

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhoora

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Stree... Teri Kahani

16-00, 19-30

Special Programme

16-30

Nyay Manch

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Punjabi Darpan

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

20-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

22-00

Tehreer...Munshi Prem Chand Ki

22-30

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

23-00

Thodisi Bewafai: Serialised Feature Film

Life Ok

08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 12-00, 15-00, 16-30, 17-30, 22-30

Savdhan India - India Fights Back

09-30, 21-00

26 13

10-00, 14-00, 20-30

Savitri

11-00, 13-30, 15-30, 22-00

Kaisa Yeh Ishq hai...ajad sa risk hai

11-30, 19-30

Amrit Manthan

21-30

Junoon : Aisi Nafrat,Toh Kaisa Ishq

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Sansad Se Sansad Tak

07-30, 18-30

Sahitya Sansar

08-00, 13-00, 21-00

Insight

10-00, 22-00

Perspective

11-00

A Page From History

12-00

Healthy India

14-00

Aanchal Mein Aakash

14-30

Vishesh

15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

16-00

Khelo Bharat Cycling

16-30

Dosaster Management

17-00

Hamari Sansad

17-30

Career Cafe

18-00

Know Your MP

20-00

Roving Camera

20-30

Expression

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

City Of God: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Indira

19-00

Oru Penninte Kadha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Aayirathil Oruval

20-30

Indian Voice

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Puthuchithrangal

Prime Big CBS

06-00,10-00, 15-00, 21-00

AGT

07-00, 13-30, 19-30

It Only Hurts When I Haugh

08-00, 18-00, 23-00

48 Hours

09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 22-00

CSI: Las Vegas

11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00

Bellator

13-00, 19-00

Maximum Exposure

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Packed To The Rafters

07-00, 10-00 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Modern Family

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Mad Men

15-00

Arrow

Zee Cafe

06-00, 09-00, 19-00, 23-00

Numb3rs

07-00

World Church

08-00, 12-00, 20-00,

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-30, 13-30, 16-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Gossip Girl

11-00, 15-00, 21-00

Rizzoli and Isles

12-30, 20-30

American Dad V

13-00

Guthy Renker

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

08-50, 11-52, 14-00, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

10-04 12-27, 17-00, 20-00, 23-30

Baalveer

10-40, 15-30

Gutur Gu 2

11-17, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

14-30, 22-00

Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws

15-00, 22-30

FIR

16-30

Malegaon Ka Chintoo

Sahara One

06-00

Om Namo Narayana

07-00

Ganesh Leela

09-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-00

Ghar Aaja Pardesi

09-30, 12-30, 14-00, 21-00

Jhimil Sitaaron Ka Aangan Hoga

10-00, 13-00, 21-30, 23-00

Rishton Ke Bhanwar Mein Uljhi Niyati

10-30, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

11-00, 19-30, 23-30

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

12-00, 19-00

Tujh Sang Preet Lagayee Sajna

15-00

Ghar Ka Chiraag: Feature Film

Sony TV

11-30, 15-00, 21-01

Chhanchhan

12-00, 15-00, 20-00

Anamika

13-00, 20-32

Amita Ka Amit

13-30, 21-30

Parvarish: Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi

14-01, 22-00

Kya Hua Tera Vaada

14-30, 22-30

Bade Acche Laggte Hain

15-30, 23-00

Crime Patrol

19-30

Dil Ki Nazar Se Khoobsurat

23-00

Kuch Toh Log Kahenge

Star Plus

06-30

Ek Nayee Zindagi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-30, 14-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-30

Master Chef Kitchen Ke Superstar

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

17-30

Nach Baliye

20-30

Ek Haazaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

Star Utsav

07-30

Teleshopping

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Jai Maa Vaishno Devi

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jaana Nahi

12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Mann Ke Awaaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

18-00

Teri Mere Sapne

18-30

Gulaal

Zee TV

09-00, 11-00,13-00, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00,19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30,14-00, 19-00

Aaj Ki Housewife Hai: Sab Janti Hai

11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Badalte Rishton Ki Daastan

12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Pavithra Rishta

15-00, 16-30, 18-00, 20-30

Hitler Didi

20-00

Rab Se Sohna Ishq

23-00

Fear Flies

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

08-00, 16-00

Wild Asia

09-00

Lions and Hyenas: A Balance of Power

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Penguin Safari with Nigel Marven

11-00, 18-00

Fooled by Nature

11-30, 18-30

Planet Wild

12-00, 23-00

Secrets of the Serpents

13-00

Cheetah - The Winning Streak

14-00

Living With Tigers

17-00

Dragons of Komodo

19-00

The Great Rift

20-00

Wild Connections

21-00

India: Kingdom of the Tiger

Discovery Channel

06-00, 12-00, 22-00

Dual Survival

07-00, 17-00

Man, Woman, Wild

08-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

09-00

A Day in the Life of Bear Grylls

10-00

Stan Lee's Superhumans

11-00

Wildest India

13-00, 19-00, 21-00

Man vs. Wild

14-00

Magic of Science

14-30

Freaky Eaters

15-00, 20-30

Food Factory

15-30

Destroyed in Seconds

16-00

Bear Grylls Wild Weekend

18-00

Wildest Africa

20-00

Auction Hunters

23-00

Human Prey

Discovery Science

08-00

The Ultimate Guide: Whales

09-00, 13-00

Ultimate Weapons

11-00

Build it Bigger

12-00

How Do They Do It

14-00

The Ultimate Guide: Dolphins

15-00

Medical Mavericks

16-00

100 Great Discoveries

16-50

Breaking Point

17-40

Pure Inventions

18-00, 23-00

Heavy Metal Task Force

19-00

Sports Science

20-00

Food Detectives

20-30

Sci Fi Science

21-00

Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World

22-00

Weapon Masters

Discovery Turbo

08-00

Motorcycle Women

09-00

Overhaulin Truck

11-00, 19-00

American Chopper

12-00, 20-00

Fifth Gear

12-30, 20-30

Beetle Crisis

13-00, 21-00

Devil's Ride, The

14-00, 22-00

Aviators 2, The

14-30, 22-30

Car Science

15-00, 23-00

American Hot Rod

16-00

Pit Crews

17-00

Bangla Bangers

18-00

Wrecked

18-30

Wheeler Dealers

Fox Traveller

08-00, 14-00

Food Safari

08-30, 14-30, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00

Eat Street

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00

Paul Merton's Adventures

11-00, 17-30

Mercurio's Menu

11-30, 22-00

Life Mein Ek Baar

12-00

Kung Fu Kitchen

12-30, 18-30, 21-30

My Sri Lanka with Peter Kuruvita

13-00, 21-00

Street Food Around the World

13-30, 19-30, 20-30

Twist of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

15-00

Poh's Kitchen

15-30, 22-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

16-00

Star Travels

19-00

Cooked in Africa

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Monkey Thieves: Gate Crashers

08-30, 20-00

Amazing Moments

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00

World's Deadliest Animals: Ultimate Predators

11-00

Brutal Killers

12-00

Mission Covershot

13-00

Banged Up Abroad: Highway to Hell

14-00, 22-00

Cold Blood: Framed

15-00, 19-00

Outbreak Wrangler: Wild Horse Bust

16-00

Dangerous Encounters: Closest Encounters

17-00

Big Cats: Built for the Kill-Cats

18-00

Mega Factories: Harley Davidson

20-00

The Indestructibles: High Speed Bike Crash

20-30

Monkey Thieves: Arrested Development

21-00

Dangerous Encounters: Dens of Danger

23-00

Taboo: Marriage

TLC

06-00

Wild Weddings

07-00

Disney Parks

08-00

Bizarre Foods With Andrew Zimmern

09-00, 20-00

Island Feast with Peter Kuruvita

09-30, 20-30

Chuck's Day Off

10-00, 14-00, 22-00

Nigellissima

10-30, 14-30, 22-30

Nigella Feasts

11-00

Great Food Truck Race,The

12-00

Best Food Ever

13-00

Rachel Allen Bake

13-30

Indian Food Made Easy

15-00

Man vs. Food

15-30

What Not To Wear: India

16-00

Fast Food Mania

16-30

Family Food Challenge

17-00

Samantha Brown's Asia

18-00

Planet Food

19-00

Go India: Maharashtra

19-30

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

21-00

Samantha Brown's Great Weekends

21-30

Good Cook, The

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Divyadarshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachanamrutha

07-00

Belagu

07-45

News

08-00

Bhagavad Gita

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Devotional Music

09-30

Teleshop

10-00

Beauty Tips

10-30

Shastriya Sangeeta

11-00, 22-30

That Anta Heli

11-30, 14-30

Teleshopping

12-00

Feature Film

15-00, 00-00

Jeevanmukhi

15-30, 00-30

Antharala

16-00

Kunthi

16-30

Hrudaya Saakshi

17-05, 20-30

Gangothri

17-30

Nenapina Naave

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Nireeksha

18-45

Light Music

19-15

Nagu Nagutha Nali

19-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

20-00

Janapada Sirinavilu

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

23-00

Skyshop

23-30

Telebuy

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 20-00 & 00-00

News

07-30

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00

Feature Film

12-00, 20-00, 23-00

Big Boss

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00

Nanna Jeeva Neenu

15-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

16-00, 21-30, 23-30

Pavitra Bandhana

16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

17-00

Mane Munde Mahalakshmi

18-00

Charanadasi

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-00

Shubhamangala

22-00

Ninnolumeindale

22-30

Arundhati

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Suvvi Suvvalali: Feature Film

11-00

Deva: Feature Film

14-00

Kutumba: Feature Film

16-30

Kanteerava: Feature Film

19-30

Vasantha Geetha: Feature Film

23-00

Poly Bhava: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 22-00

Udaya News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Election Selection

10-00

Seethe

10-30, 19-30

Thangali

11-00, 22-00

Bannada Buguri

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Vaishaka

14-00

Aradhirali Belaku

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Panchamaveda

19-00

Aliguli Mane

20-00

Kogile

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalayam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old is gold

09-00

Salini Ente Kootukari: Feature Film

11-30

Swapnakkoodu Season

12-00, 13-30

Teleshop

12-30

Sthree

14-00

Minnaminunginum Minnukettu: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibedham

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Buiness Beats

19-30

Tamil Thirai

20-00

Baaki Pathram

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Moonu Masangalukku Munpe: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharatahadarisanam

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-30

Mowgli

11-00

News Now

11-30

Super Dancer Junior

12-00

In Jawahar Colony

12-30

Snehitha

13-30

Aarogya Varthakal

14-00

Aranmanaveedum Anjurekkarum: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Food Path

07-30

Comedy Express

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00, 18-30, 23-30

Paadasaram

09-30, 20-00

Ningalkkum Aakaam Kodeeswaran

11-00, 17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

11-00, 18-00

Aardhram

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 17-00

Taste Time

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Malarvadi Arts Club: Feature Film

19-00

Amma

22-30

Comedy Express

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-30

Nakshathraphalangal Kanipayoorinoppam

08-00

Pranayaragangal

09-00

January Oru Orma: Feature Film

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00, 22-00

Kerala's Most Wanted

14-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-30

Issai Mazhai

16-00

Theerthapadangal

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Njanum

17-30

His Highness Abdullah: Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

10-00

Days Of Discovery

17-30

Kingini

20-00

Ariyan Bakkivechathu

21-00

Shararanthal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-00

Through The Scipture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Sangeetolsavam

08-30

Sahayathrika

10-02

Veetuvishesham

11-30

Krishi Darshan

12-02

Telebrands

12-30

Health Series

13-30

Teleshopping

14-00

Women's Prog

15-02

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00

Veettuvishesham

17-10

Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30

News

08-30

Dhwani

09-30

Me This Week

10-05

Yuvatharam

10-30

Hit Chart

12-05

Decent Family

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Flash: Feature Film

16-30

Music Meter

17-05

College Days

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30, 23-00

Geethanjali

20-15

Stardom

21-30

Sports Time

22-00

Film Favourites

22-30

Middle East Edition

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Prakruthi Jeevanam

09-00, 14-07

Puthanpattu

09-35

Nalathae Vartha

10-30

Cinema Week

11-04

Golden Couple

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-00

Teleshopping

12-30, 20-30

Relax

13-30, 18-04

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Thara Ruchi

15-04

Manthriyodoppam

15-30

Ragalayam

16-30

Harithakeralam

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

19-30

Cinema News

21-00

Star Chat

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Netizen Journalist

23-03

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00, 14-00, 19-30

Flavours of India

06-30, 13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00, 20-00

Nirakoottu

07-30, 20-30

Ulkadal

08-00, 13-00, 18-00 & 22-30

News

08-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

09-30

Telemarketing

10-00

Fiddle: Feature Film

14-30, 19-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

15-00, 21-35

Amma Ammayiamma

16-00

Kanamayathu

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Chiri Arangu

17-30

Sahithyajalakom

18-30

Cine Talkies

23-00

Cheriya Sreeniyum Valiya Lokavum

23-30

Star Ragging

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Goodmorning Kiran

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00

Sooryaputhran: Feature Film

12-00

Kiran Classics

12-30

Trailor Time

13-00

Darling Darling

14-00

Love & Lost

14-30

On Demand

15-00

Tamil Hits

16-00

Just In

16-30

Johnny Walker: Feature Film

19-30

Swale Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

08-00

Gandhidarshan

08-30

Sahayathrika

09-00

Cinema Weekly

09-30, 11-00

Teleshopping

10-02, 16-00, 20-30

Veetuvishesham

12-02, 17-15

Mazhavillu

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30, 14-30

Teleshopping

14-00

Sameeksha

15-02, 22-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

18-20

Farm News

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

20-00

Jeevajalakam

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-00

Sallapam

23-00

Midiyattom

23-30

Mohiniyattom

People

06-30

Mind Watch

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00

News

07-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

08-00

Varthamanam

08-30

Spot Light

09-30, 22-00

Adikaprasangam

10-30

Vattamesa

12-30

Marunna Lokam

13-00

Bus, Week R

15-30

Cineama Kottaka

16-00, 23-00

Gulf News

16-30

Kerala Express

17-30

Track N Field

18-00

P Pattukal

18-30

Janahitham

19-30

On Wheels

20-00

News at 8

21-00

News N' Views

22-30

Spl Interview

23-30

Gulf Focus

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Moments of Hope

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Prabatha Varthakal

08-00, 23-35

Amoolya Ragam

08-30, 17-25

Vellithira

08-35, 17-30

Rasika Raja

09-30, 20-00,

Coat Eswaran

10-30

Nilavilakku

11-00, 22-00

Geethanajli

11-30, 20-30

Mohakkadal

12-00, 21-30

Aakashadoothu

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Nandanam

12-30, 21-00

Geetanjali

13-15

Feature Film

16-30

Sindooram

16-50

Super Dish

17-00

Velankanni Mathavu

19-00

Snehakkoodu

22-00

Innale

22-30

Indhumukhi Chandramathi

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

13-30

Malarvadi Arts Club

FILMY

09-00

Hoshiyar

12-00

Sultaan

15-00

Lajja

18-00

Sarkari Mehmaan

21-30

Mawaali

FOX ACTION MOVIES

07-00

Identity

08-30

Dragon Tiger Gate

10-00

Elephant White

11-30

Shaolin Prince

13-00

Hollow Man 2

14-30

First Option

16-00

The Twins Effect II

18-00

Boa Vs Python

19-30

First Night

21-00

Brave Archer and His Mate

22-30

The Devil's Teardrop

GEMINI TV

08-30

Andhrawala

15-00

Love Failure

HBO

07-00

Man of the House

08-50

Street Fighter The Legend Of Chun Li

10-45

What Women Want

13-00

Shaolin Soccer

14-45

Sanctum

16-50

No Strings Attached

18-41

Ocean's Thirteen

21-00

Happy Feet Two

22-57

Wrath of the Titans

HBO DEFINED

06-25

Varsity Blues

08-00

The Amazing Panda Adventure

09-25

Old School

10-55

The Lady

13-30

Licence To Wed

14-45

Stomp The Yard: Homecoming

16-15

The Three Musketeers

18-00

Transformers : Dark Of The Moon

20-35

Set Up

22-00

True Blood Everybody Wants To Rule The World

HBO HITS

08-20

Flipped

09-55

Emma

12-00

The Three Musketeers

13-55

Trollhunter

15-40

Megasharks vs Giant Octopus

17-15

Drag Me To Hell

19-00

Thor

21-00

Blade II

22-55

Hereafter

JAYA TV

10-00

Velayudham

13-30

Uzhavan

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Fiddle

KIRAN TV

09-00

Manikya Chemapzhukka

16-30

Mazha Peyunnu Madhalam Kottunnu

19-30

Kangaroo

KTV

07-00

Natpu

10-00

Mr Romeo

13-00

Manithan Martivitan

16-30

Veerapandiyan

20-00

Engal Anna

23-00

Archana IAS

MAX

07-45

Jo Jeeta Wohi Sikandar

11-25

Satte Pe Satta

16-00

IPL Team Bangalore vs Team Pune, live

20-00

Team Bangallore vs Team Delhi, Live

MGM

07-30, 16-15

Follow That Dream

09-15

Rob Roy

11-30, 22-45

The Mean Season

13-15

Yours Mine and Ours

14-45

Frankie And Johnny

18-00

Annie Hall

19-30

Nutcracker: The Motion Picture

21-00

Far North

MOVIES NOW

06-30

The Marine

08-15

Epic Movie

09-45

Firewall

11-45

Mr & Mrs. Smith

14-00

Avatar

17-15

Ghost Ship

19-00

Big Mommas' House

21-00

The Day After Tomorrow

23-15

Fight The Night

MOVIES OK

06-00

Phas Gaye Re Obama

06-20

Jumbo

10-30

Maine Pyar Kyun Kiya

14-00

Jab We Met

17-20

Mela

21-00

Sher DIl

PIX

08-15

Once Upon A Time In Mexico

10-00

Meet The Parents

12-00

Gridiron Gang

14-20

Welcome To The Jungle

16-20

Quick

18-50

The Expendables

21-00

Wild Things: Foursome

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Kalai Kallori

13-00

Uyirodu Uyiraga

16-00

Kalyana Agathigal

RAJ TV

13-30

Guru Sishyan

22-00

Ninaivellam Nithya

SONY TV

08-00

Hadh Kar Di Aapne

STAR GOLD

06-00

Hari Puttar A Comedy Of Terrors

08-05

Jab Pyar Kisise Hot Hain

11-25

Badshah

15-05

Ziddi

18-30

Deewana Mastana

21-00

Phir Ek Most Wanted

STAR MOVIES

07-04

The Lincoln Lawyer

09-35

Priest

11-37

Braveheart

14-28

Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines

16-47

Garfield: A Tale of Two Kitties

18-41

The Fast and the Furiious: Tokyo Drift

21-00

Bean

22-51

Wall-E

SUN TV

14-35

Panchathanthiram

23-00

Snehithiye

UDAYA TV

14-30

Vijaya Simha

23-00

Shanthi Kranthi

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-59, 11-57

Amelie

08-54, 15-38

Smokey Bites the Dust

10-19, 17-03

Violent Cop

13-52

One Last Dance

18-41

Carino, He Enviado a Los Hombres a La Luna

20-00

Mother of Mine

21-45

Boiling Plant

23-19

Waltz with Bashir

WB

07-48

Happy Feet

09-50

Lethal Weapon

11-47

Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban

14-27

Mortal Kombat

16-17

Constantine

18-33

The Mexican

21-00

Return to House On Haunted Hill

22-32

Warrios Of Heaven And Earth

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Viswasghaat

10-30

Insaniyat Ke Devta

13-30

Chandaal

17-30

Ab Humse Na Takrana

20-30

The Don

ZEE CINEMA

07-30

Purana Mandir

10-50

Bhai

14-15

Phool Bane Angarey

17-45

Diler: The Daring

21-00

Phool Aur Kaante

ZEE CLASSIC

06-46

Wafaa

09-36

Prem Nagar

12-46

Hari Darshan

15-56

Dharam Karam

19-03

Saagar

22-14

Arman

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Cold Creek Manor

10-00

10 Things I Hate About You

13-00

The Contractor

14-45

Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey

16-35

Mr. Magoo

18-00

I Am Number Four

20-30

Miracle

22-30

Rambo: First Blood Part II

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 15-00,19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

07-30

Music

07-55, 16-25, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-00, 16-00, 22-00

Trailers

08-30

Feature Film

12-30, 15-30, 18-00, 20-00, 22-30

The Buddy Project

13-00, 17-30, 19-30

Best Friends Forever

13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 23-30

Suvreen Guggal

MTV

06-55, 15-30, 22-30

M For Madness

07-00

MTV New

07-30

Big Bang Mornings

12-00, 18-00, 18-30, 23-00

MTV Reality Stars

12-30, 17-00, 20-30, 23-30

Music Xpress

16-00

Sayitwithasong

19-00, 19-50

Roadies X Journey

21-00

Top 20

Vh1

06-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-30, 19-00

Hit Factory

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00, 23-00

Pop Profiles

12-30

Video Shuffle

13-00

Jersey Shore

14-30

Guthy Renker

16-30

Birthday Bumps

17-00, 21-00

Exclusive

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Worldstage: The Killers

20-00

Playlist

22-00

Gold

23-30

Birthday Bumps

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

07-00

Varthaprabhantham

09-30

Vikadakavi

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30, 20-30

Dream Home

13-30

Point Blank

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Pulse

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Sthree

17-30

Chuttuvattaom

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports Time

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Cover Story

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00,

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 22-15

Sport Today

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact with Mishal Husain

20-30

Global With Jan Spoel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

23-30

World News Today with Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid Cap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

15-00

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

18-30

Overdrive

19-00

TCS Boardroom

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At Ten

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00

CNN IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

12-30

India Positive

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

The Big Awards Night

16-30

The Week That Wasn't

18-00

Good Evening India

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

23-00, 00-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Copper 360

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

07-30, 23-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

African Voices

10-30

World Report

13-00

Talk Asia

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

14-30

World One

15-00, 22-00

Alpine Edge

16-00

News Centre

17-30

News Stream

19-30

Amanpour

20-00, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus (English)

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabarein

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Rang Tarang

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

News Night

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-30

Box Office

07-30, 16-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30 , 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Politrics

11-30

Black and White

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Varanthyam

15-30

Gallery

16-30

Green Report

17-30

World This Week

18-00

Connecting Keralam

18-30

Mukhamukham

21-00

News Night

22-00

Special Correspondent

22-30

News Night Edition

23-00

Raag Rang

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Namukkoru Pattu Padaam

10-30, 19-30

Sakalakala

11-30

Rasagolam

12-30

Thuruva Ethirva

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Dileepinte Deshawatharam

15-30

Nere Chowe

17-30

Chirikootinte Harisree

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Niyanthranarekha

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

Fast Track

NDTV

06-00, 16-30, 18-30

News Stream

07-30

Tea, Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

12-00

News at Noon

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

17-00

The Evening News

18-00, 19-30

Prime Time

19-00

Turning Point

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News & Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

15-30

Documentary

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Special

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-35

Kisan

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

16-35

Pellam Chebithe Vinali

17-00

Kadha Sravanthi

17-30

Sreyobhilashi

18-00

Anjuman

18-15

Rytu Neswtam

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics And Yoga Programme

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00

Archery World Cup H/s

11-30

Summer Universide

12-00

34th National Games

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Qatar Peace and Sports TT Cup 2011

15-30

The Champions

16-00

Sports News

16-30

The Shaoline Road

17-00

3rd Syed Modi Open Grand Prix 2011

23-00

Super King Chess Tournament

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

06-00, 20-00, 23-00

Sportscentre India

06-30, 09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 21-30, 23-30

Australia Tour of India

07-00, 10-30, 14-00, 17-30, 19-00,

The Verdict

07-30, 09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 18-00, 19-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League H/s

08-00, 10-00, 12-00

Super Fight League H/s

08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 20-30,

South Africa Tour of England

13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Wimbledon Championships 2010 H/s

16-30

Bpl Express

22-00

Premier League H/s

Neoprime

07-00, 16-00

Lords of the Game

07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 14-00

Dial C For Cricket

09-00, 21-00, 23-00

Cricket Central

09-30, 17-00

Bundesliga

11-30

Ballebaaz

13-00

Bundesliga H/s

15-00, 16-30

Chilli Factor

15-30

Fuel TV

19-30

Crickshetra

21-30

Play back the Highlights Show

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 19-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

PGA Tour H/s

08-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

11-00, 19-30

Fuel TV

11-30, 13-00

Bundesliga H/s

12-30, 23-30

Telebrand

14-00

Fed Cup

Sony Six

06-00

Indian Premier League: Punjab V Pune

10-00

Liga Endesea

11-30

NBA Action

12-00

30 Years of Pain

13-00

Trans World Sports

14-00, 14-30,

Indian Premier League H/s

15-00, 19-30, 23-30

Extra Innings

16-00

IPL: Bangalore Vs Pune (Live)

20-00

IPL: Delhi Vs Punjab (Live)

Star Cricket

06-30, 09-00, 10-30, 13-00, 14-30, 17-00, 18-30, 21-00, 22-30, 23-30

Australia Tour of India

07-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00, 19-00, 21-30

Champions LeagueTwenty 20 H/s

07-30, 10-00, 11-30, 14-00, 15-30, 17-30, 19-30, 22-00

Great Indian Partnership

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Ranji Trophy H/s

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 23-00

Sri Lanka Tour of Australia

Star Sports

06-00, 21-00, 23-30

Score Tonight

06-30, 13-00

The Verdict

07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 12-00, 14-30, 15-30, 20-30

Australia Tour of India

07-30, 11-00, 14-00

South Africa Tour of England

08-00, 11-30, 15-00, 20-15, 23-00

Australian Open Tennis H/s

09-00, 12-30, 21-30

Ganguly's Greaest

09-30, 22-00

La Liga

10-00, 17-00, 22-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

15-55

AFC Champions League

18-00

TNA Impact

18-10

AFC Cup 2013

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 09-00, 18-30

CTV H/S

10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 23-00

UEFA Champions League

14-00, 22-30

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

14-30

C2K Xtra Time

15-30

Football League Show

17-00

Scottish Premier League

17-30

Dutch League

18-30

Chelsa TV

21-30

Football Review Show

22-00

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

Ten Cricket

07-00, 15-30, 20-30

Pakistan Tour of South Africa

09-00

Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies

11-00

Australia Tour of Pakistan

13-00

ICC Cricket 360

13-30, 23-00

India Tour of Sri Lanka

17-30

Emirates T20 2013 H/s

18-30

Bangladesh Tour of Sri Lanka

22-30

Homes of Cricket

Ten Sports

07-30

WWE: Experience

08-30, 18-30

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

09-00

ATP 500 Series 2013 H/s

10-00

Arsenal TV

13-00

C2K Xtra Time

14-00, 23-00

UEFA Champions League

16-00

WWE:Vintage

17-00, 22-00

WWE: After Burn

18-00

Motorsport Mundial

19-00

Barca TV

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kodai Galaatta

11-00

Anumohanudan Siriyungal

12-00

Star Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

14-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

15-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Chinnavanae Periyavanae

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriungal

22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-00, 17-30

Deiva Vazhipaadu

06-15

Krishna Leelai

06-30

Skanda Puranam

06-45

Om Sakthi

07-00, 13-00

Captain News

07-30

Dina Palam/ Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-30,

Sema Comedy

09-00

Neengatha Ninaivugal

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

13-30

Magalirkkaga

14-15

Engeyum Samayal

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Shridi Jai Sairam

19-30

Adhiradi IPL, Live

20-30

Ilatharasi

21-00

En Vaazhkkai Paadhaiyil

21-30

Kollywood Hits

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-30

Arul Neram

06-30

Dhinam Oru Divya Naamam

06-45, 07-30

Kalai Malar

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

07-45

Meenakshi Thirukalyanam , Live

09-00

Thenkinnam

12-00

Thirumbi Paarikiren

17-00

Yen Fashion

17-30

Carnatic Music Idol

18-00

Arusuvai Neram

18-30

Bhakta Vijayam

19-00

Veettukku Veedu Vietnam Veedu

20-00

Isai Medai

21-00

Manathil Urudhi Vendum

21-30

Maayaa

22-00

Ilakkanam Maarudho

22-30

English News

23-00

Tamil Nadu Assembly

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-00, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 22-30

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 23-00

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Nalla Pesunga Nallathaye Pesunga

12-30

Vaannathirai

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Kovil

18-00

Utchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Amudha Oru Aachiriyakuri

20-30

Paartha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Pokkisham

21-30

Suryaputhri

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Thiruvasaga Thaen

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00

News

09-02,

Vaalagam

09-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

10-30

Iyarkai

12-02

Auto Shankar

12-30

Kaadhai Peasi Ganam Paadi

13-00

Parampariya Samayal

14-00

Santhai

15-02, 20-30

Andam

16-02,

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Azhagu Kaalai

17-30

Vanakkam Thamizha

18-30

Malarum Boomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

20-30

Ezham - Oru Inathin Varalaru

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-00

Kanda Sashti Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 21-00

Sirippo Sirripu

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Mangamma Sabatham: Feature Film

15-00

Aboorva Sagotharigal

15-30

Vazhve Mayam

17-05

Nalapagam

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scences

20-00

Aanandha Ragam

21-30

Mega Hits

23-00

Penn Endral Penn: Feature Film

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kaanium Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Anandhame

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30, 21-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35,22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00, 16-30, 17-05, 21-00

Isai Arangam

09-30

Grammiya Manam

10-05

Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagan

10-30, 17-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00, 16-00

Thenner Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Ungqaludan

13-00

Ilakkiiya Yedu

13-30

Vilaiyaattu Kalanjiyam

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Kuralin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan, Madurai

15-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

16-30

Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhaiyamudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Thirai Rasanai

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Oliyum Oliyum

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30, 23-00

Music Express

09-00

Teleshopping

11-25, 17-35

Comedy Express

11-30, 19-00, 22-00, 23-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

12-00. 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-30, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-00, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-40

Thirai Kadhambam

14-00

Nava Rathinam: Feature Film

18-00, 19-30, 23-00

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

20-30

AOT

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30, 18-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00 19-30

News Time

08-00

Manadhai Varudiya Padalgal

09-00

Parambarai Vaidhiyam

09-30, 21-30

Koppium - Crime Time

10-00

Kanna Laddu Thinna Aasaiya

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30

Pudhu Reel

17-00

Comedy Galatta

17-30

Velli Thirai

20-30

Gold Casino

22-00

Vidumurai Kondattam - Super Hit Movies

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00,

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Siripu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

07-30, 19-00

News

09-00

Yoga

09-15

Maruthuva Neram

09-20

Sollunga Boss

09-30

Nagichuvai Virundhu

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Maruthaani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Vellai Thamarai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thiyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mudanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Rajakumari

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Mudhal Pradhi

06-30

Tamil Vanakkam - Namma Ooru Kovil

06-40

Thithikkum Then Tamil

06-50

Rasi Palan

07-10, 15-10

Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu

08-10

Tamil Vanakkam

09-30, 13-30, 17-30

360

10-10, 19-30

Thanthi Story of the Day - Makkal Gavanathirkku

11-10

Nalamudan

12-30

Dhool Shopping

13-10

Top Tunes

14-30

Udale Unnai Arathikiren

16-10

Vandathum Varuvathum

16-30, 21-30

100 Years Cinema - Tamil Cinema

17-10

Sports News

18-30

Lights Camera Action

20-10, 22-10

Ayutha Ezhuthu

Vasanth TV

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikatu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayadarisanam

07-35

Vasanth Geethangal

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-30

Ellame Pudhusu

12-00, 16-30

Vasanth Music

12-30

Mann Pesum Srithiram

12-30

Super Comedy

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Megathukkum Thagamundu: Feature Film

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Junior G

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

19-05

Palani Panguniuthira Tiruvizha

20-00

News

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Star Hits

21-30

Aaya with Paaya

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathathil Dharmam

06-45

Best of Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-20

Bharatham Mahabharatham

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Healthy Living

08-30

Vetriyin Rahasiyam

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamaria Aaval

10-00

Neeyaa Naana Magalir Mattum

12-00, 20-00

Neengalum Vellalaam Oru Kodi

13-15 19-00

7C

13-45, 21-15

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-15, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-45

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-15, 21-45

Super Singer 4

16-15

Vijay Talkies

16-30

En Desam En Makkal

18-00

Uravugal Thodakadhai

19-30, 22-45

Office

23-15

Kana Kaanum Kaalanagal: Kalloori Salai

23-45

Sirippo Sirippu

Zee Tamil

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Parrambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Naanum Oru Penn

09-30

Kaatrukena Veli

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30, 19-30

Thulasi

11-00, 21-30

Luckka Kickka

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Marumagal: Feature Film

17-00

Free Ticket

17-30

Home Minister

18-00

Jhansi Rani

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

20-00

Mamiyar Thevai

22-30

Top 10

23-00

C.I.D.

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30,22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30,, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-30

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00 & 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Adade Adharam: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00

Jagadeeswari

16-30

Jabardasth

18-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahimalu

18-30

Kum Kuma Rekha

19-00

Sikharam

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandra Mukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Ali 369

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

The Lords Challenge

06-30

Calvary Swaramu

07-00

Ganga Manga: Feature Film

10-00

Brahma Rudrulu: Feature Film

13-00

Maro Charitra: Feature Film

16-00

Snehageetham: Feature Film

18-30

Dasavatharam: Feature Film

21-30

Raksha: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

08-20

Bioscope

11-30

Aaha Emi Ruchi

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Eshwari

13-30, 23-00

Aahwanam

14-00

Sangarshana

14-30

Sirimalli

15-00

Kongumudi

15-30, 22-00

Mamathala Kovela

16-00

Muthyam

16-30, 22-30

Auto Bharathi

17-00

Krypto The Super Dog

17-30

George Of The Jungle

18-00

Druvatharalu

18-30

High School

19-00

Vaani Rani

19-30

Suriya Puthrudu

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Mogali Rekhulu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Devatha

23-30

Film News

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Sri Potana Bhagavatham

08-30

Feature Film

11-30

Maa Voori Vanta

12-30

Modern Mahalakshmi

13-30

Vasantha Kokila

14-00

Naadi Adajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Missiamma

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Anna Chellelu

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Kanchana Ganga

21-00

Bhale Chancele

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Annamayya Padarachana

06-35

Kisan

07-15

Pravachanalu

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

09-00

Darsaneeya Sthalalu

09-30

Janapada Ranjani

10-00, 17-30

Telugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 20-00

Commissioned Programme

11-30, 23-30

Chameli

12-30

Vastra Achhukkala

13-00, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-00

Mandara Makarandalu

16-40

Pellam Chebithe Vinali

17-00, 19-30

Pootherekhulu

18-00

Anjuman

18-25

Raithu Nestham

20-30

Telugu Thota

22-30

Pragati Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Globle Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Lucku Kicku

10-00

Chittam Chittam Prayachitham

11-00

Mayadweepam

12-00

Mahadevi

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

13-00

Feature Film

16-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodallu

18-00

Punaravivaham

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Radha Kalyanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30,

Sye Ante Sye

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30, 22-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

09-00

Dil Se

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

12-30, 20-00

Hamari Zeenat

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Andaaz-E- Bayaan

16-30

Bazm-E-Khawateen

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Bhule Bisre Geet

18-30

Deccannama

20-30

Shab-E- Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

22-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

23-00

Chainpur Ki Dastaan

Top