| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings Programmes
CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
06-00The Powerpuff Girls
06-30, 09-30, 16-30Adventure Time
07-00, 22-00Henry Special: Chee Yaar
08-30, 20-00Roll No. 21
09-00, 12-30Obocchama-kun
10-00Ben 10: Alien Force
11-00Tom and Jerry Tales
12-00, 15-00, 17-30Oggy And The Cockroaches
13-00Tom and Jerry Movie
17-00, 21-00Ben 10:Omniverse
Chutti TV
06-00, 19-30Nick Engira Kutti Payan
07-001001 Arabian Nights
08-00, 18-00Avatar
09-00, 16-30, 21-00All In All Azhagu Raja
09-30, 21-30Chithra Kadhaigal
10-00, 17-00, 22-00Penguins of Madagascar
11-00Popcorn Time
12-00Loonatics Unleashed
13-00Gloriavin Veedu
14-00Dragon Booster
15-00Sid The Science Kid
15-30, 20-00Jackie Chan
19-00Spectacular Spiderman
23-30Disney's Dungeons and Dragons
Discovery Kids
06-00, 16-00Howzzattt
07-00The Mysteries Of Alfred The Hedgehog
08-00, 11-00Tales Of Tatonka
09-00, 12-00, 16-30Maya The Bee
10-00, 14-00, 18-00Gadget Boy
13-00, 17-30, 21-00The Amazing Spiez
17-00, 23-00The Green Squad
19-00Sally Bollywood
20-00, 23-30The Adventures of Tintin
22-00Finding Stuff Out
Disney Channel
07-00Chuggington
07-30Mickey Mouse Club House
08-00Jake and the Never Land Pirates
08-30, 18-30Hamtaro
09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 19-00, 21-30Doraemon
10-30, 11-30, 20-00Art Attack
11-00, 16-00Phineas & Ferb
19-30, 21-00Disney Q
20-30, 23-00Best Of Luck Nikki
Disney XD
08-00Beetleborgs
08-30, 10-30Rescue Force
09-00, 21-30Ultimate Spider Man
09-30Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
10-00, 11-30, 18-00, 19-30Slugterra
11-00, 13-00, 17-00, 18-30, Kiteretsu
12-00Zenmai Zamurai
12-30, 20-00Osomatsu-kun
16-30, 20-30Splatalot
21-00Beetleborgs Metallix
Nickelodeon
07-00Go Diego Go
07-30Dora The Explorer
08-00SpongeBob SquarePants
08-30, 20-30Keymon Ache
09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 19-00Ninja Hattori
10-00, 20-30Biriken
11-00Daltons
11-30, 16-00, 18-00Motu Patlu
13-30, 18-30Pakdam Pakdai
21-00Zig And Sharko
21-30Shaun The Sheep
22-00Miniscule
Pogo
06-00Cambala Files
06-30FAQ
07-00, 23-00M.A.D.
07-30Thomas And Friends
08-30Galli Galli Sim Sim
09-00, 11-00, 21-00Chhota Bheem
10-00, 20-00Hagemaru
12-00, 16-00Mr Bean: The Animated Series
13-00Chhota Bheem Marathon
17-00Chhota Bheem: Kaalia Ustad Special
18-30Chhota Bheem: Phir Aa Gaya Kaalia Special
20-00Kumbh Karan Vs Danavpur
21-30Pokemon
22-00Takeshi's Castle
22-30Sunaina
Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-30Karutha Pakshikal: Feature Film
09-00Geethanjali
09-30, 22-30Aakasakottayile Sulthan: Feature Film
12-30First Copy
13-00Melevaryathe Malakhakuttikal: Feature Film
16-00Play Back
16-30Goal: Feature Film
19-30Chithram: Feature Film
AXN
06-00The Real Housewives of New York City
09-30So You Think You Can Dance
11-30, 19-00, 23-00Bloopers
12-00, 19-30, 23-30Totally Insanne Guinness World Records
14-30Caught Red Handed
15-00Top 20 Countdown
16-00Got To Dance
17-00, 21-00Leverage
18-00Teen Wolf
20-00Top Chef
22-00CSI: NY
Big CBS Love
06-00, 12-00, 14-00, 22-00Beauty and the Beast
07-00, 15-00, 18-00American Idol
09-00Everybody Loaves Raymond
09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 17-00, 20-00The Game
10-00, 21-00Next Top Model
11-00, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00Excused
23-30Sex and the City
Colors
07-00Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust
08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00Uttaran
08-30, 14-00, 19-30Sasural Simar Ka
09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00Balika Vadhu
09-30, 15-00, 19-00Jai Jag Janani Maa Durga
10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30Bani: Ishq Da Kalma
12-00, 16-30, 21-00Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki
12-30, 17-00, 21-30Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha
Comedy Central
06-00, 11-30, 20-30Everybody Loves Raymond
06-30, 13-00, 20-00Dharma & Greg
07-00, 09-30, 16-30, 18-00America's Fiunniest Home Videos
08-00, 17-00Popcorn TV
10-30, 19-30Anger Management
12-00Hope & Faith
12-30My Boys
14-00Suits
15-00, 23-00Are We There Yet?
21-00Ugly Betty
23-30The Benny Hill Show
DD Bharati
06-00, 12-00, 20-00Dover Lane Music Conference 2013
07-00, 15-00, 23-00Tribal of Rajasthan
07-30 Pandvani Lok Geet
08-30, 16-30Ghazal Ke Saye
09-00, 17-00Glimpses Of Misty East
09-30Taana-Baana
10-00, 18-00Aradhana
10-30, 18-30Ek Prem Katha
11-00Cultural Magazine
11-30, 19-30Awakening India
15-30, 23-30A Group Portrait
16-00History's Greatest Mystery
17-30Ek Nai Pehchaan
19-00Sanskriti Bharati
DD India
06-00Samachar
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 14-30Hasrat
07-30, 15-30, 22-30Ek Din Achanak
08-30, 16-30, 23-30Ek Tha Rusty
09-00, 17-00Sankat Mochan Hanuman
09-30Urdu News
10-00, 17-30National Programme Of Dance
10-30Soni Mahiwal
11-00, 18-30Pakistan Reporter
11-30, 19-00Ek Maa Ki Agnipriksha
12-00, 19-30Mann Ki Baat
12-30, 20-00Shakshiyath-E-Hind
13-00Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan
13-30Gustakhi Mauf
14-00Hindi International News
15-00Sports News
18-00Charcha Mein
20-30Sargarimiyan
21-00News Night
22-00Telugu News
22-15Punjabi News
DD National
06-00IGNOU Programme
06-30, 18-30Krishi Darshan
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00Samachar
07-15News for Hearing Impaired
07-30Aaj Savere
08-30Sitaron Ki Duniya
09-00Sankat Mochan Hanuman
09-30Kahani Dharti Ki
10-00ETV: Tarang
10-30 Raghukul Reet Sada Chali Ayee
11-00Desert Calling
11-30Aye-Dil-E- Nadaan
12-00Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye
12-30, 21-30Saraswatichandra
13-00Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhoora
13-30Tum Dena Saath Mera
14-00Aur Ek Kahani
14-30Hari Mirchi Lal Mirchi
15-00Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
15-30Stree... Teri Kahani
16-00, 19-30Special Programme
16-30Nyay Manch
17-00Good Evening India
18-00Punjabi Darpan
19-00Rajdhani Samachar
20-30Bharat Ki Shaan
22-00Tehreer...Munshi Prem Chand Ki
22-30Yahan Ke Hum Sikander
23-00Dil Hai Ki Manta Nahi:Serialised Feature Film
Life Ok
08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev
08-30, 12-00, 15-00, 16-30, 17-30, 22-30Savdhan India - India Fights Back
09-30, 21-0026 13
10-00, 21-30Junoon : Aisi Nafrat,Toh Kaisa Ishq
11-00, 13-30, 16-00, 20-30Savitri
11-30, 14-00, 19-30Amrit Manthan
22-00Ek Thi Nayaka
Lok Sabha
06-00, 09-00Lok Manch
07-00Sansad Se Sadak Tak
07-30, 18-30Sahitya Sansar
08-00, 13-00, 21-00Insight
10-00, 22-00Perspective
11-00A Page From History
12-00Healthy India
14-00Aanchal Mein Aakash
14-30Vishesh
15-00, 19-00, 23-00Public Forum
16-00Khelo Bharat Cycling
16-30Dosaster Management
17-00Hamari Sansad
17-30Career Cafe
18-00Know Your MP
20-00Roving Camera
20-30Expression
Mazhavil Manorama
13-00Cocktail: Feature Film
18-00Vanitha
18-30Indira
19-00Oru Penninte Kadha
19-30Pattusaari
20-00Aayirathil Oruval
20-30Indian Voice
21-30Comedy Festival
22-30Puthuchithrangal
Prime Big CBS
06-00,10-00, 15-00, 21-00AGT
07-00, 13-30, 19-30It Only Hurts When I Haugh
08-00, 18-00, 23-0048 Hours
09-00, 12-00, 16-00, 22-00CSI: Las Vegas
11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00Bellator
13-00, 19-00Maximum Exposure
Star World
06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00Packed To The Rafters
07-00, 10-00 14-00, 18-00, 22-00One Tree Hill
08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00Modern Family
08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30The Big Bang Theory
11-00, 19-00, 23-00Mad Men
15-00Arrow
Zee Cafe
06-00, 09-00, 19-00, 23-00Numb3rs
07-00World Church
07-30, 13-00,TV Products
08-00, 12-00, 20-00, America's Funniest Home Videos
08-30, 13-30, 16-00Just For Laughs
10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00Gossip Girl
11-00, 15-00, 21-00Rizzoli and Isles
12-30, 20-30The Big Bang Theory
Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-00Religious Programmes
08-50, 11-50, 14-00, 16-00, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma
10-04 12-27, 17-00, 20-00, 23-35Baalveer
10-39, 15-30Gutur Gu 2
11-10, 13-00, 19-30, 21-30 Jeanie Aur Juju
13-30, 21-00Chidiya Ghar
14-30, 22-00Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws
15-00, 22-30FIR
16-30Malegaon Ka Chintoo
Sahara One
06-00Om Namo Narayana
07-00Ganesh Leela
08-00, 11-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30Jai Jai Bajrangbali
09-00, 12-00, 18-30, 20-00Ghar Aaja Pardesi
09-30, 12-30, 21-00Jhimil Sitaaron Ka Aangan Hoga
10-00, 13-00, 21-30, 23-00Rishton Ke Bhanwar Mein Uljhi Niyati
10-30, 13-30, 22-00Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage
11-00, 14-00, 19-00Tujh Sang Preet Lagayee Sajna
14-30, 19-30, 23-30Haunted Nights
15-00Kangan: Feature Film
Sony TV
11-30, 15-00, 21-01Chhanchhan
12-00, 15-00, 20-00Anamika
13-00, 20-32Amita Ka Amit
13-30, 21-30Parvarish: Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi
14-01, 22-00Kya Hua Tera Vaada
14-30, 22-30Bade Acche Laggte Hain
15-30, 23-00Crime Patrol
19-30Dil Ki Nazar Se Khoobsurat
23-00Kuch Toh Log Kahenge
Star Plus
06-30Ek Nayee Zindagi
07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30 Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
08-00Superstar Preview
08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 22-00Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00Diya Aur Baati Hum
09-30, 14-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-30Master Chef Kitchen Ke Superstar
10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00, 23-30Saath Nibhana Saathiya
10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00Saraswatichandra
17-30Nach Baliye
20-30Ek Haazaron Mein Meri Behna Hain
Star Utsav
07-30Teleshopping
10-00, 16-00Shri Krishna
11-00, 17-00Mahabharat
12-00, 22-30Ruk Jaana Nahi
12-30, 22-00, 23-30Diya Aur Baati Hum
13-00, 19-00Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
13-30, 19-30Ek Hazaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
14-00, 20-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
14-30, 20-00Mann Ke Awaaz Pratigya
15-00, 21-30, 23-00Saath Nibhana Saathiya
15-30, 21-00Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum
18-00Teri Mere Sapne
18-30Gulaal
Zee TV
09-00, 11-00, 18-30, 22-30Punar Vivah
09-30, 21-30Qubool Hai
10-00, 12-00,19-30Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke
10-30, 19-00Aaj Ki Housewife Hai: Sab Janti Hai
11-30, 15-00, 22-00Badalte Rishton Ki Daastan
15-30INdia's Best Dreambaaz
20-00Rab Se Sohna Ishq
20-30Hitler Didi
21-00Pavithra Rishta
23-00Fear Flies
Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
06-00, 11-00, 18-00Fooled by Nature
06-30, 11-30, 18-30Planet Wild
07-00, 14-00, 21-00Where Tigers Rule
08-00, 16-00Biggest and Baddest
09-00, 13-00Killer Bites
10-00, 15-00, 22-00Animal Planet's A to Z
12-00, 17-00, 23-00Animal Planet Safari
19-00Untamed Africa
20-00Weird Connections
Discovery Channel
06-00, 12-00, 22-00Dual Survival
07-00Man Eaters
08-00Survivorman
09-00Ultimate Survivor
10-00Superhuman Showdown
11-00Wildest Latin America
13-00, 19-00, 21-00Man vs. Wild
14-00Magic of Science
14-30Freaky Eaters
15-00How Do They Do It?
15-30Destroyed in Seconds
16-00Discover India
17-00Man, Woman, Wild
18-00Wildest Africa
20-00You Have Been Warned
23-00Human Prey
Discovery Science
06-00, 21-30Oddities
06-30Junkyard Wars
07-30, 12-30, 18-30, 22-30Heavy Metal Task Force
08-30, 14-30The Big Experiment
09-30Weaponology
10-30Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World
11-30Deadliest Tech
13-30How Tech Works
14-00, 17-00Massive Machines
15-30Cosmic Collisions
16-30Massive Engines
17-30Dark Matters: Twisted But True
19-30Colony
20-30Industrial Revelations
23-30How Do They Do It?
Discovery Turbo
06-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00Fifth Gear
07-00, 15-00, 23-00Street Customs
08-00, 16-00American Hot Rod
09-00, 17-00Ultimate Armored Car
10-30, 18-30Wrecked
11-00, 19-00American Chopper
12-00, 20-00Rides
13-00, 21-00American Trucker
13-30, 21-30Chasing Classic Cars
Fox Traveller
08-00, 11-00, 17-30Mercurio's Menu
08-30Earth Tripping
09-00Creative Vision
10-00Paul Merton's Adventures
11-30, 22-00Life Mein Ek Baar
12-00Bazaar
12-30Cooked in Africa
13-00, 18-00, 21-00Street Food Around the World
13-30Twist of Taste With Vineet Bhatia
14-00, 20-30Food Safari
14-30, 17-00Eat Street
15-00Poh's Kitchen
15-30David Rocco's Dolce Vita
16-00, 20-00BYO Kitchen
16-30One Man and His Campervan
18-30, 21-30My Sri Lanka with Peter Kuruvita
19-00The Holiday Show
19-30Cheese Slices
20-00The Outdoor Room
22-30David Rocco's Amalfi Getaway
23-00Latin Angels
National Geographic Channel
08-00, 20-00Monkey Thieves: Coming Of Age
08-30Amazing Moments
09-00Creative Vision
10-00Dangerous Encounters: Deadliest Snakes
11-00Mega Factories: Mack Trucks
12-00Mission Covershot
13-00Banged Up Abroad: Delhi aka Party Girl
14-00, 21-00India: Inside: Mumbai Terror Attacks
15-00, 19-00Outback Wrangler: Croc Swarm
16-00Caught In The Act
17-00Big Cats: Planet Carnivore: Lion
18-00Cameramen Who Dare
20-30Monkey Thieves: zamir's Legacy
22-00India: Perilous Journeys
23-00Taboo: Devils And Demons
TLC
06-00Wild Weddings
07-00Disney Parks
08-00Bizarre Foods With Andrew Zimmern
09-00, 20-00Island Feast with Peter Kuruvita
09-30, 20-30Glutton for Punishment
10-00, 14-00, 22-00Nigellissima
10-00, 14-30, 22-30Nigella Bites
11-00Ultimate Cake Off
12-00Best Food Ever
13-00Take Home Chef
13-30Kylie Kwong Cooking With Heart And Soul
15-00Man vs. Food
15-30What Not To Wear: India
16-00Fast Food Mania
16-30Family Food Challenge
17-00Dream Hotels
17-30Cover Shot
18-00Planet Food
19-00Style Inc With Aalim Hakim
19-30Jamie's 15 Minute Meals
21-00Samantha Brown's Great Weekends
21-30The Good Cook
23-00Get Out
Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00Divyadarshana
06-30Margadarshana
06-45Vachanamrutha
07-00Belagu
07-45News
08-00Bhagavad Gita
08-30Hello Geleyare
09-00Devotional Music
09-30Teleshop
10-00Beauty Tips
10-30Shastriya Sangeeta
11-00, 22-30That Anta Heli
11-30, 14-30Teleshopping
12-00 Feature Film
15-00, 00-00Jeevanmukhi
15-30, 00-30Antharala
16-00Kunthi
16-30Hrudaya Saakshi
17-05, 20-30Gangothri
17-30Nenapina Naave
18-00Krishi Darshana
18-30Nireeksha
18-45Light Music
19-15Nagu Nagutha Nali
19-30, 22-00 Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana
20-00Janapada Sirinavilu
21-30City Roundup
21-45Taana Yaana
23-00Skyshop
23-30Telebuy
ETV Kannada
06-05Bhakti Sinchana
06-30Annadata
07-00, 20-00 & 00-00News
07-30 Kannada Naadi
08-00Pranavam
09-00Feature Film
12-00, 20-00, 23-00Big Boss
13-00Saviruchi
13-30 Chitralekha
14-00Baduku
14-30Galipata
15-00Nanna Jeeva Neenu
15-30, 19-30Lakshmi Baaramma
16-00, 21-30, 23-30Pavitra Bandhana
16-30, 19-00Puttagowri Maduve
17-00Mane Munde Mahalakshmi
18-00Charanadasi
18-30Amma Ninagaagi
21-00Shubhamangala
22-00Ninnolumeindale
22-30Arundhati
Udaya Movies
06-30Super Scenes
07-30Naviloora Naidile: Feature Film
11-00Nanagu Hendathi Beku: Feature Film
14-00Benkiyalli Aralida Hoovu: Feature Film
16-30Aralidha Hoovugalu: Feature Film
19-30Goutam: Feature Film
23-00Gaaya: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30Bhakthi Sudhe
07-00Degula
07-10Ramayana
07-30, 13-00, 22-00Udaya News
08-00Namaskaara Karunaadige
09-30Amara Madura
10-00, 18-30Panchamaveda
10-30, 19-30Thangali
11-00, 22-00Bannada Buguri
11-30Siri
12-00Star Pakka
13-30Vaishaka
14-00Aradhirali Belaku
14-30Seethe
15-00, 20-00Kogile
15-30, 20-30Jokali
16-00, 21-00Bangara
16-30Vasudhaiva Kutumba
17-00Jackie Chan
17-30Ratha Sapthami
18-00Mahabharatha
19-00Aliguli Mane
21-30Madharangi
22-30Kuri Bond
Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00Nirmalayam
06-30, 07-30Harvest
07-00, 18-00Spiritual Programme
08-00, 18-30, 20-30News
08-30Old is gold
09-00Kankettu: Feature Film
11-30Swapnakkoodu Season
12-00, 13-30Teleshop
12-30Sthree
14-00Isabella: Feature Film
17-00Ruchibedham
17-30SISO Books
19-00Buiness Beats
19-30Tamil Thirai
20-00Baaki Pathram
21-00Chirippadakkam
21-30 Thachiledathu Chundan: Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-03Vandanam
06-30Udayamritham
07-00Sruthilayam
07-30Bharatahadarisanam
08-30Shoot and Track
09-30Mowgli
11-00News Now
11-30Super Dancer Junior
12-00In Jawahar Colony
12-30Snehitha
13-30Aarogya Varthakal
14-00Suryavanam: Feature Film
15-00Edaneram
17-30Vidyabhyasa Varthakal
Asianet
06-15Mukthisudhakaram
06-45Chinmayam
07-00Food Path
07-30Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Njanum
08-30 Teleshopping
09-00, 18-30, 23-30Paadasaram
09-30, 20-00Ningalkkum Aakaam Kodeeswaran
11-00, 17-30, 22-00Kailasanadhan
11-00, 18-00Aardhram
11-30, 19-30Sthreedhanam
12-00, 17-00Taste Time
13-00, 21-30Kunkumapoovu
13-30Kochi Rajavu: Feature Film
19-00Amma
22-30Comedy Express
Asianet Plus
06-00Devasangeetham
06-30, 13-00, 23-30Hridayaragam
07-30Nakshathraphalangal Kanipayoorinoppam
08-00Pranayaragangal
09-00Vishnulokam: Feature Film
12-00Super Chef
12-15First Cut
12-30Best of Comedy Stars
14-00, 22-00Kerala's Most Wanted
14-30, 22-30Chirikkum Thalika
15-30Issai Mazhai
16-00Theerthapadangal
16-30M4 Music
17-00Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Njanum
17-30Colours: Feature Film
21-00Comedy Express
Athmeeya Yathra Television
06-30Ithu Aathmeya Yathra
07-00Jeevante Vachanam
10-00Days Of Discovery
17-30Kingini
20-00Ariyan Bakkivechathu
21-00Shararanthal
21-30Gunapadom
22-00Through The Scipture
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00, 18-00Krishidarshan
06-30SIET
07-00Sameeksha
08-00Gandhi Darsan
08-30Sahayathrika
10-02Veetuvishesham
11-30Krishi Darshan
12-02Telebrands
12-30Health Series
13-30Teleshopping
14-00Women's Prog
15-02Rhythm of Cookery
15-25Katha Parayum Neram
16-00Veettuvishesham
17-10Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli
18-30Njan Gandharvan
JaiHind TV
06-00Upanishad Dhara
06-30Vachana Sudha
07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30News
08-30Dhwani
09-30Me This Week
10-05Movie Cafe
10-30Hit Chart
12-05Decent Family
13-30Meditalk
14-00Penma
14-30Feathers
15-05, 20-30Swargavathil
15-30Jeevitham Ithuvare
16-30Music Meter
17-05College Days
17-30Rasagula
18-00E Biz
19-00Win 2 Nite
19-30, 23-00Geethanjali
21-30The View
22-00Film Favourites
22-30Middle East Edition
Jeevan TV
06-00Vachana Deepthi
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00 News
07-30, 19-00Metro News
08-00Prakruthi Jeevanam
09-00, 14-07Puthanpattu
09-35Nalathae Vartha
10-30Cinema Week
11-04Golden Couple
11-30Nalapachakam
12-00Teleshopping
12-30, 20-30Relax
13-30, 18-04Chiri Madhuram
14-30Thara Ruchi
15-04Manthriyodoppam
15-30Ragalayam
16-30Harithakeralam
17-04Tintumon
17-30Just Kidding
18-25Kochuvarthamaanam
19-30Cinema News
21-00Star Chat
21-30Subharaathri
22-00Night Edition
22-30Netizen Journalist
23-03Gulf News
23-32Hello Marhabah
Kairali TV
06-00, 14-00, 19-30Flavours of India
06-30, 13-30, 21-00Karyam Nisaram
07-00, 20-00Nirakoottu
07-30, 20-30Ulkadal
08-00, 13-00, 18-00 & 22-30News
08-30Gandharva Sangeetham
09-30Telemarketing
10-00Thalayana Manthrami: Feature Film
14-30, 19-00Manassil Oru Mazhavillu
15-00, 21-35Amma Ammayiamma
16-00Kanamayathu
16-30Kumkumam
17-00Chiri Arangu
17-30Sahithyajalakom
18-30Cine Talkies
23-00Cheriya Sreeniyum Valiya Lokavum
23-30Star Ragging
Kiran TV
06-00Devageethangal
07-00 Goodmorning Kiran
08-00Kiran Wishes
09-00Deepasthambam Mahascharyam: Feature Film
12-00Kiran Classics
12-30Trailor Time
13-00Darling Darling
14-00Love & Lost
14-30On Demand
15-00Tamil Hits
16-00Just In
16-30July 4: Feature Film
19-30Nariman: Feature Film
22-30Chirikudukka
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00, 11-30, 18-00Krishidarshan
06-30SIET
08-00Gandhidarshan
08-30Sahayathrika
09-00Cinema Weekly
09-30, 11-00Teleshopping
10-02, 16-00, 20-30Veetuvishesham
12-02, 17-15Mazhavillu
12-30, 19-30Arogya Bharatham
13-30, 14-30Teleshopping
14-00Sameeksha
15-02, 22-30Rhythm of Cookery
15-25Katha Parayum Neram
17-55Swasthya Keralam
18-20Farm News
18-30Njan Gandharvan
20-00Jeevajalakam
21-30Art of Man Making
22-00Sallapam
23-00Midiyattom
23-30Mohiniyattom
People
06-30Mind Watch
07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00News
07-30, 20-30Art Cafe
08-00Varthamanam
08-30Spot Light
09-30, 22-00Adikaprasangam
10-30Vattamesa
12-30Marunna Lokam
13-00Bus, Week R
15-30Cineama Kottaka
16-00, 23-00Gulf News
16-30Kerala Express
17-30Track N Field
18-00P Pattukal
18-30Janahitham
19-30On Wheels
20-00News at 8
21-00News N' Views
22-30Spl Interview
23-30Gulf Focus
Surya TV
06-00Life In The Word
06-30Moments of Hope
07-00Blessing Today
07-30Prabatha Varthakal
08-00, 23-35Amoolya Ragam
08-30, 17-25Vellithira
08-35, 17-30Rasika Raja
09-30, 20-00,Nilavilakku
10-00, 19-00Snehakkoodu
11-00, 18-30Guruvayoorappan
11-30, 20-30Mohakkadal
12-00, 21-30Aakashadoothu
12-30, 19-30, 23-30Nandanam
12-30, 21-00Geetanjali
13-15 Feature Film
16-30Sindooram
16-50Super Dish
17-30Bhoomi Malayalam
22-00Innale
22-30Indhumukhi Chandramathi
Top
MOVIES
ASIANET
13-30Kochi Rajavu
AXN
12-20Meet The Parents
FILMY
09-00 Dor
12-00Premi Gangaram
15-00Bhakti Mein Shakti
18-00Daud
21-30Himmatwala
FOX ACTION MOVIES
07-07 Children Of The Corn
08-45 Freedomland
10-36 Elephant White
12-01Tears Of The Sun
13-53Solo
15-29 Snatch
17-11 Raging Phoenix
19-07 Ladder 49
20-58 The Master
22-35The Punisher: War Zone
23-49The Last Blood
GEMINI TV
08-30Nuvvu Vasthavani
HBO
07-00 Allen Qautermain And The Lost City Of Gold
08-50 Poseidon
10-45 Step Up 2 The Streets
11-35 Exit Wounds
13-25 Parnormal Activity 3
15-10 Open Water
16-50 How To Lose A Guy In 10 Days
19-00 Spy Kids 2: The Island Of Lost Dreams
21-00The One
23-07Waterworld
HBO DEFINED
06-25Radio Days
08-00License To Wed
09-35Eight Legged Freaks
11-15Wild Wild West
13-05Stomp The Yard
15-00Year One
16-30The Truman Show
18-15Navy Seals
20-10Congo
22-00True Blood: In The Beginning
23-00The Town
HBO HITS
06-25Toonpur Ka Superhero
08-30The General's Daughter
10-30Cobra
12-00Legend Of The Fist: The Return Of Chen Zhen
13-45Bangkok Knockout
15-35True Justice: Street Wars
17-05Biker Boyz
19-00Speed Racer
21-15True Justice: Brotherhood
22-45Killer Elite
JAYA TV
13-30Eera Nilam
KAIRALI TV
10-00Thalayana Manthram
KALAIGNAR TV
13-30Sakkarai Pandhal
KIRAN TV
09-00Deepasthampam Mahascharyam
16-30July 4
19-30Nariman
KTV
07-00Sindanai Sei
10-00Kanngalaal Kaidhu Sei
13-00Selva Magal
16-30Nenjathai Killaadhae
20-00Rameswaram
23-00Kaadhal FM
MAX
08-00Jab Jab Phool Kile
11-50 Rafoo Chakkar
15-00 IPL 2013: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs. Sunrisers Hyderabad, Live
19-00 Mumbai Indians vs. Delhi Daredevils, Live
MGM
06-45, 14-00Pulp
08-30, 19-15Honeymoon In Vegas
10-15Charge Of The Light Brigade
12-30, 17-45River's Edge
15-45Invasion Of The Body Snatchers
21-00Youngblood
23-00Mac
MOVIES NOW
06-15 Anaconda
07-45 Speed 2: Cruise Control
10-15 Home Alone 2: Lost In New York
12-30 G.I. Joe: The Rise Of Cobra
14-45 Monsters vs. Aliens
16-30 Mr. And Mrs. Smith
19-00 Jumanji
21-00The Final Destination
22-45 The Treasure Hunter
MOVIES OK
06-00 Taaqatwar
08-20 Maruti Mera Dost
11-30 Khichdi: The Movie
14-10 Damini
17-35 Barsaat
21-00 Ek Ziddi
PIX
06-53 Closer
08-19 Four Brothers
10-24 Safe
12-09 Doa: Dead Or Alive
13-45 Spy Next Door
15-31Lake Placid 3
17-12 Money Train
19-06Tucker & Dales vs. Devil
21-00The Condemned
23-20Ninja
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
10-00Kokkarakko
13-00 Sattam
16-00Kizhakku Veluthaachu
RAJ TV
13-30Punnagai Mannan
22-00Paarthaalae Paravasam
SONY TV
08-00Hadh Kar Di Aapne
STAR GOLD
06-00 Jai Maa Durga
08-30 Farishtey
11-30 Kuch Kuch Hota Hai
15-45 Jigar Kaleja
18-45 Tere Bin Laden
21-00Zameen
STAR MOVIES
06-00 Dracula: Dead And Loving It
09-07 X-Men 2
11-42 Gladiator
14-20 Men In Black I
16-23 The Hulk
18-58Jurassic Park III
21-00Fantastic Four
23-07 Evan Almighty
SUN TV
14-35Thaali Kaatha Kaali Amman
23-00Sundara Travels
UDAYA TV
23-00Om Shakthi
UTV ACTION
08-30 Phir Hogi Pyaar Ki Jeet
12-45Raavan
15-45Dayavan
18-45Jeene Do: Let Us Live
20-45Ek Sirfarosh: The Braveheart
22-45Snakehead Terror
UTV MOVIES
08-30Sadaa Suhagan
12-00 C Kkompany
15-00 Swarg Se Sunder
18-00 Ram Gopal Varma Ki Aag
21-30A Wednesday
UTV WORLD MOVIES
06-40, 12-40, 16-54 The Milk Of Sorrow
08-11, 14-11 High-Kick Girl!
09-29, 15-29Smokey Bites The Dust
10-54Mother Of Mine
18-26Violent Cop
20-05 Code 46
21-26Little Red Flower
22-40Shower
WB
06-00Goodfellas
09-13 Jackie Chan's First Strike
10-47 Semi-Pro
12-30 The Golden Compass
14-36 The Specialist
16-35 Underworld
19-00 Outsourced
21-00Showdown In Little Tokyo
22-30Minority Report
ZEE ACTION
07-00Mohabbat Ke Dushman
10-30Don Ka Muqabla
13-30Police Police
17-30Zindagi Ek Jua
20-30Trimurti
ZEE CINEMA
07-35 Aatish: Feel The Fire
11-30 Ek Hi Bhool
14-55 Do Ankhen Barah Haath
17-50 Awara Pagal Deewana
21-00Naseeb
ZEE CLASSIC
06-51Taraana
09-16Dilwaala
12-23Alibaba Marjinaa
15-30 Professor Ki Padosan
18-28 Arzoo
21-57Piya Ka Ghar
ZEE STUDIO
08-00 Mission To Mars
10-30 Ruthless People
13-00 Cold Creek Manor
15-20 National Treasure
18-00 Rambo III
20-10 Glory Road
22-30The Rocketeer
Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00, 12-15, 15-15, 17-00, 19-30, 23-45Dil Dosti Dance
06-30, 17-00, 21-30Gumrah
07-30, 20-30Music
07-55, 16-45, 22-30Fresh Songs
08-15, 16-15, 22-00Trailers
08-30 Feature Film
12-45, 15-45, 18-30, 20-30, 23-15The Buddy Project
13-15, 18-00, 20-00Best Friends Forever
13-45, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30Suvreen Guggal
14-15V The Serial
MTV
06-30Non Stop Hits
06-55, 15-30, 22-30M For Madness
07-00MTV New
07-30Big Bang Mornings
12-00, 19-00Roadies X: Battle For Glory
13-00, 17-00, 18-30, 20-30, 23-00Music Xpress
16-00Sayitwithasong
18-00Reality Stars
21-00Top 20
Vh1
06-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-30, 19-30, 21-15, 23-30Hit Factory
07-00Cardio Videos
07-30Good Morning Vh1
09-00Commercial Free
12-00, 23-00Pop Profiles
12-30, 23-30Video Shuffle
13-00Jersey Shore
14-30Guthy Renker
16-30Birthday Bumps
17-00, 21-00Exclusive
18-30Hip Hop Hustle
19-00Worldstage: The Killers
20-00Hit List
22-00Gold
Top
NEWS
Asianet News
07-00Varthaprabhantham
09-30Vikadakavi
10-00Prime Time News
12-30, 20-30Dream Home
13-30Point Blank
14-30Doctors Live
15-30Pulse
16-00, 23-35Gulf News
16-30Sthree
17-30Chuttuvattaom
18-00News Time
18-30Sports Time
18-45Business News
19-00Focus Kerala
19-30Entertainment News
20-00News Plus
21-00News Hour
22-00Cover Story
23-00FIR
BBC World
06-00, 07-00, 08-00, Asia Business Report
06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 22-15Sport Today
06-30Newsday
09-00, 14-00, 20-00HARDtalk
11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-00World Business Report
16-30GMT With George Alagiah
18-30Impact with Mishal Husain
20-30Global With Jan Spoel
23-00BBC Focus On Africa
CNBC
07-00Power Breakfast
08-00Bazaar Morning Call
09-00Open Exchange
10-00Corporate Radar
10-30Traders Only
11-00Markets & Macros
13-00Business Lunch
13-30Mid Cap Radar
14-30NSE Closing Bell
15-00Closing Bell
16-00After The Bell
17-00, 18-00Reporter's Diary
17-30, 20-30, 22-30Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee
18-30Overdrive
19-00TCS Boardroom
19-30US Squawk Box
20-00What's Hot
21-00, 23-00India Business Hour
22-00Your World At Ten
CNN IBN
06-00IBN Morning
07-30, 10-30, 19-30IBN Sports
08-00Breakfast With India
10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00CNN IBN News
11-30, 22-30Face The Nation
12-30India Positive
13-00Good Afternoon India
14-30The Big Awards Night
16-30The Week That Wasn't
18-00Good Evening India
20-00News 360
20-30The Last Word
21-00India At 9
23-00, 00-00Late Night Edition
23-30E Tonight
CNN International
06-00Anderson Copper 360
06-30, 16-30Piers Morgan Tonight
07-30, 23-30Quest Means Business
08-30The Situation Room
09-30, 12-30, 21-30World Sport
10-00African Voices
10-30World Report
13-00Talk Asia
13-30, 18-30World Business Today
14-30World One
15-00, 22-00Alpine Edge
16-00News Centre
17-30News Stream
19-30Amanpour
20-00, 22-30International Desk
20-30Global Exchange
DD News
06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00The News
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00Naya Savera
07-30Breakfast Plus Hindi
08-00Breakfast News
08-30Breakfast Plus (English)
09-00PTV Sach Kya Hai
09-30, 17-00Urdu Khabarein
13-00, 19-05, 23-05Khel Samachar
13-30Business News
14-30Mid Day News
15-00Sports News
15-30Rang Tarang
17-30Rajyon Se Samachar
18-00Metro Scan
18-30Business Wrap
19-30Focus
21-00News Night
22-00Late Edition
22-30Aankhon Dekhi
23-00Mukhya Samachar
India - Vision
06-30Box Office
07-30, 16-00Good Morning Keralam
08-30 , 19-30Vote N Talk
10-00, 11-00, 12-00Happening Hours
10-30Politrics
11-30Black and White
12-30, 20-30Meow
13-30Varanthyam
15-30Gallery
16-30Green Report
17-30World This Week
18-00Connecting Keralam
18-30Mukhamukham
21-00News Night
22-00Special Correspondent
22-30News Night Edition
23-00Raag Rang
23-30Gulf News
Malayala Manorama
07-00Pularvela
08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30Nattuvartha
09-30Sampadhyam
10-30, 19-30Sakalakala
11-30Rasagolam
12-30Thuruva Ethirva
13-00Orumani Vartha
14-30Facebooked
15-30Nere Chowe
17-30Kazhcha
18-00Sandhya Vartha
19-15Business Manorama
20-00Ettumani Vartha
20-30Innathe Chodyam
21-00Counterpoint
21-30Prime Time News
22-00Niyanthranarekha
23-00Kuttapathram
23-30Fast Track
NDTV
06-00, 16-30, 18-30News Stream
07-30Tea, Toast And Sports
08-00Breakfast News
10-00Daily 10
12-00News at Noon
14-30, 23-30Night Out
17-00The Evening News
18-00, 19-30Prime Time
19-00Turning Point
20-00Left, Right & Centre
21-00India Decides @ 9 p.m.
22-00The Buck Stops Here
23-00News & Sports Update
NDTV - India
06-00, 21-00Primetime
07-00, 09-00, 23-00News NDTV India
08-30, 17-30Khel India
15-30Documentary
18-00Badi Khabar
19-00, 20-00India Newsroom
19-30Special
20-30International Agenda
22-00News Point
Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00Suprabatham
06-35Kisan
08-00 Serialised Feature Film
16-35Pellam Chebithe Vinali
17-00Kadha Sravanthi
17-30Sreyobhilashi
18-00Anjuman
18-15Rytu Neswtam
19-30Arogya Bharatham
20-00Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam
Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00, 20-30Sports Hour
07-00Aerobics And Yoga Programme
08-00, 19-00, 21-30 London Olympic Games 2012
11-00Archery World Cup H/s
11-30Summer Universide
12-0034th National Games
14-00Fields And Beyond
14-30Khel Samachar
15-00Qatar Peace and Sports TT Cup 2011
15-30The Champions
16-00Sports News
16-30The Shaoline Road
17-003rd Syed Modi Open Grand Prix 2011
23-00Super King Chess Tournament
23-30Mahakushti
ESPN
06-00, 20-00, 23-00Sportscentre India
06-30, 09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 21-30, 23-30Australia Tour of India
07-00, 10-30, 14-00, 17-30, 19-00,The Verdict
07-30, 09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 18-00, 19-30Champions League Twenty20 2012 H/s
08-00, 10-00, 12-00Super Fight League H/s
08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 20-30South Africa Tour of England
13-30, 15-30, 21-00Australian Open Tennis H/s
16-30Bpl Express
22-00Premier League H/s
Neoprime
07-00, 16-00Lords of the Game
07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30Sportszone
08-00, 14-00Dial C For Cricket
09-00, 21-00, 23-00Cricket Central
09-30, 17-00Bundesliga
11-30Ballebaaz
13-00Bundesliga H/s
15-00, 16-30Chilli Factor
15-30Fuel TV
19-30Crickshetra
21-30Play back the Highlights Show
Neosports
07-00, 23-00Chilli Factor
07-30, 20-00PGA Tour
08-30, 21-00Bundesliga
10-30Bundesliga H/s
11-30The Greatest Matches Ever Played
12-00, 19-30Fuel TV
12-30, 23-30Telebrand
13-00Davis Cup
Sony Six
06-00IPL 2013
11-00Sporting Greats: Usain Bolt
11-30NBA 2012-13: Portland Trailblazers vs. Houston Rockets
16-00IPL: Royal Challengers Bangalore vs. Sunrisers Hyderabad, Live
20-00Mimbai Indians vs. Delhi Daredevils, Live
Star Cricket
06-00, 08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 18-00, 20-30, 23-00South Africa Tour of Australia
06-30, 09-00, 10-30, 13-00, 14-30, 17-00, 18-30, 21-00, 22-30, 23-30ICC Cricket World Cup 2011 H/s
07-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00, 19-00, 21-30Champions LeagueTwenty 20 H/s
07-30, 10-00, 11-30, 14-00, 15-30, 17-30, 19-30, 22-00Ganguly's Greatest
08-00, 12-00, 16-00Ranji Trophy H/s
Star Sports
06-00, 21-00, 23-30Score Tonight
06-30, 11-30, 20-00, 23-00Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Championship
07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 12-00, 14-30, 20-30ICC World Cup H/s
07-30, 11-00, 14-00South Africa Tour of England
08-00, 09-30The Verdict
09-00, 12-30, 21-30Sachin The Great
10-00, 13-30, 22-30KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League
13-00, 22-00La Liga
15-00The Football Review
15-25, 17-25AFC Champions League
19-30Golf Focus
Ten Action Plus
07-00, 18-30CTV H/S
10-00I-League
11-45, 17-30, 23-00UEFA Champions League
13-30French Ligue
14-30C2K Xtra Time
15-30Football League Show
16-00Dutch League
17-00Scottish Premier League
21-30Football Review Show
22-00FIFA: Futbol Mundial
22-30UEFA Champions League Magazine Show
Ten Cricket
07-00Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies
09-00England Tour of Pakistan
11-00, 23-00India Tour of West Indies
13-00The Inside Story
13-30India Tour of Sri Lanka
15-30, 18-30Pakistan Tour of South Africa
17-30Cricket Classics
20-30 Bangladesh Tour of Sri Lanka
22-30Homes of Cricket
Ten Sports
07-30WWE: Experience
08-30, 18-30UEFA Champions League Magazine Show
09-00ATP 500 Series
10-00Euroleague Basketball 2013
12-30WTA Magazine Show
13-00C2K Xtra Time
14-00, 20-00, 23-00UEFA Champions League
16-00WWE:Vintage
17-00, 22-00WWE: After Burn
18-00Motorsport Mundial
19-00MotoGP World Championship
Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00Anandham Anandhame
07-00Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy
08-00Vaanga Sirikkalaam
09-00Jokkadi
10-00Kodai Galaatta
11-00Anumohanudan Siriyungal
12-00Star Comedy
13-00, 21-00Sollunga Annae Sollunga
14-00Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal
15-00Goundamani Senthil Comedy
16-00Neengal Virumbiya Comedy
17-00Chinnavanae Periyavanae
18-00Jillunu Oru Kadi
19-00Ithuthanda Sirippu
20-00Madan Bob Udan Siriungal
22-00Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu
23-00Comedy Galaatta
Captain TV
06-00, 17-30Deiva Vazhipaadu
06-15Krishna Leelai
06-30Skanda Puranam
06-45Om Sakthi
07-00, 13-00Captain News
07-30Dina Palam/ Dinam Oru Jodidam
08-30, 20-30Sema Comedy
09-00Neengatha Ninaivugal
12-00Captain Neram
12-30Pudhu Mettukkal
13-30Magalirkkaga
14-15Engeyum Samayal
18-30Samayal Champion
19-00Thirai Kondattam
19-30Shiradi Jai Sairam
21-00En Vaazhkkai Paadhaiyil
21-30Kollywood Hits
22-30Nigazhvugal
23-00Samayal Mandiram
Jaya TV
06-30Arul Neram
06-30Dhinam Oru Divya Naamam
06-45, 07-30Kalai Malar
07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45Tamil News
09-00Thenkinnam
10-00, 23-00Tamil Nadu Assembly
10-30, 22-00Ilakkanam Maarudho
11-00, 21-00Manathil Urudhi Vendum
11-30, 21-30Maayaa
12-00Thirumbi Paarikiren
17-00Yen Fashion
17-30Carnatic Music Idol
18-00Arusuvai Neram
18-30Bhakta Vijayam
19-00Veettukku Veedu Vietnam Veedu
20-00Isai Medai
22-30English News
Kalaignar TV
06-00Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu
06-30Mangaiyar Ulagam
07-00, 08-00Vidiyale Vaa
07-30, 13-00, 18-30News
09-00Theanum Paalum
10-00, 22-30Sirippu Varudhu
10-30, 23-00Pudhu Paadal
11-00Poovaiyar Poonga
12-00Nalla Pesunga Nallathaye Pesunga
12-30Vaannathirai
16-30Chuda Chuda
17-00Endrum Super
17-30Kalai Kovil
18-00Utchakattam
18-30Idhu Pudhusu
19-30Vairakkiyam
20-00Amudha Oru Aachiriyakuri
20-30Paartha Gnabagam Illayo
21-00Pokkisham
21-30Suryaputhri
22-00Kaliyugam
KTV
19-30Thirai Minnalgal
Makkal Tv
06-00, 18-00Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu
06-03Tamil Isai Kalambagam
06-30Annai Mozhi Arivom
07-00Thiruvasaga Thaen
07-30, 08-30Kaalai Vanakkam
08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00News
09-02,Vaalagam
09-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02Kanavu Illam
10-30Iyarkai
12-02Auto Shankar
12-30Kaadhai Peasi Ganam Paadi
13-00Parampariya Samayal
14-00Santhai
15-02, 20-30Kadhai Solla Poram
16-02, 17-02Maruthuva Neram
17-30Vanakkam Thamizha
18-30Malarum Boomi
19-02Makkal Isai
19-30Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai
20-30Ezham - Oru Inathin Varalaru
21-02Solli Adi
22-00Mani 10 Seidhigal
22-30Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi
23-00Teleshopping
Mega TV
06-00Kanda Sashti Kavacham
06-30Bakthi Ula
07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30News
07-30Vetrinitchayam
07-45Kaalam Nam Kaiyil
08-00, 22-00 Amudha Gaanam
09-30, 21-00Sirippo Sirripu
11-00Pengal. Com
12-00Ullam Kavarntha Kalvan: Feature Film
15-00Aboorva Sagotharigal
15-30Vazhve Mayam
17-05Nalapagam
17-30Kandha Guru Kavasam
18-00Deiva Raagam
18-30Dinam Oru Thirukovil
19-00Super Scences
20-00Aanandha Ragam
21-30Mega Hits
23-00Neethipathi: Feature Film
Podhigai TV
06-00, 18-00Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi
06-30Sriramanin Arulamudham
06-45Engengu Kaanium Sakthi
07-00Arulae Anandhame
07-15Kaalai Thendral
07-30, 21-30Nam Virundhinar
08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00Seidhigal
08-15Keladi Penne
08-25Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu
08-35,22-10Endrum Inimai
09-00, 16-30, 17-05, 21-00Isai Arangam
09-30Grammiya Manam
10-05Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagan
10-30, 17-30Kanbom Karpom
11-00, 16-00Thenner Neram
11-30, 19-30Arokkiya Bharatham
12-05Hello Ungqaludan
13-00Ilakkiiya Yedu
13-30Vilaiyaattu Kalanjiyam
14-40, 20-45Sirippu Vedigal
15-00Kuralin Kural
15-05Programme from Doordarshan, Madurai
15-30Thullaadha Manamum Thullum
16-30Konjam Kavidhai Konjam Theneer
18-30Kannabiran Kadhaiyamudham
18-45Vaniga Thagavalgal
19-05Thirai Rasanai
22-10Endrum Inimai
22-30Oliyum Oliyum
Polymer TV
06-00Deiveega Gaanam
07-00, 13-30, 22-30News
07-30, 23-00Music Express
09-00Teleshopping
11-25, 17-35Comedy Express
11-30, 19-00, 22-00, 23-30Ullam Kollai Pogudhae
12-00. 21-00Mayakkam Enna
12-30, 21-30Moondru Mudichu
13-00, 18-30, 20-00Madhubala
13-40Thirai Kadhambam
14-00Noothkku Nooru: Feature Film
18-00, 19-30, 23-00Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae
20-30AOT
Raj Digital Plus
06-00Trailer Time
06-30Aalaya Dharisanam
08-00, 19-00Parambarai Vaithiyam
08-30, 18-30, 23-00Teleshopping
09-00Dhinam Dhinam
Raj TV
06-00Jesus Calls
06-30Vidiyal Pudhithu
07-00 Sakthiyugam
07-30, 13-00 19-30News Time
08-00Manadhai Varudiya Padalgal
09-00Parambarai Vaidhiyam
09-30, 21-30Koppium - Crime Time
10-00Kanna Laddu Thinna Aasaiya
10-30, 19-00Sindhu Bhairavi
11-00, 18-30Karuthamma
11-30, 19-45Mann Vasanai
12-00Pengal Neram
12-30Pudhu Reel
17-00Comedy Galatta
17-30Velli Thirai
20-30Gold Casino
22-00Vidumurai Kondattam - Super Hit Movies
Sirippoli TV
06-00Sinthanai Sirippu
07-00Athanium Sirippu
08-00Vanga Sirikalam
09-00Eppovaume Santhosam
10-00, Sabash Sariana Sirippu
11-00Siripu Mathapu
12-00Adada Enna Sirippu
13-00Sirithu Vazhalavendum
14-00Idaividatha Sirippu
15-00Sirippu Mazhai
16-00Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
17-00Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa
18-00Sirippu Marunthu
19-00Semma Ragalai
20-00Sirithale Inikkum
21-00Aanantha Punnagai
22-00Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga
23-00Comedy Clips
Sun TV
06-00Putham Pudhusu
06-30Suriya Vanakkam
07-30, 19-00News
09-00Yoga
09-15Maruthuva Neram
09-20Sollunga Boss
09-30Nagichuvai Virundhu
10-00Cinema Seidhigal
10-30Maruthaani
11-00Sondha Bandham
11-30Bommalaattam
12-00Vellai Thamarai
12-30Muthaaram
13-00Thiyagam
13-30Ilavarasi
14-00Valli
17-30Pillai Nila
18-00Mudanai Mudichu
18-30Uthiri Pookkal
19-30Nadhaswaram
20-00Deiva Magal
20-30Rajakumari
21-00Thendral
21-30Vani Rani
22-00Kaarthigai Penngal
22-30Azhagi
Thanthi TV
06-00Mudhal Pradhi
06-30Tamil Vanakkam - Namma Ooru Kovil
06-40Thithikkum Then Tamil
06-50Rasi Palan
07-10, 15-10Meiporul Kaanbathu Arivu
08-10Tamil Vanakkam
09-30, 13-30, 17-30360
10-10, 19-30Thanthi Story of the Day - Makkal Gavanathirkku
11-10Nalamudan
12-30Dhool Shopping
13-10Top Tunes
14-30Udale Unnai Arathikiren
16-10Vandathum Varuvathum
16-30, 21-30100 Years Cinema - Tamil Cinema
17-10Sports News
18-30Lights Camera Action
20-10, 22-10Ayutha Ezhuthu
Vasanth TV
06-30Nambikkai Neram
07-00, 19-00Vetripadikatu
07-05, 18-30Aalayadarisanam
07-35Vasanth Geethangal
08-30, 22-05Thenaruvi
12-00, 16-30Vasanth Music
12-30Mann Pesum Srithiram
12-30Super Comedy
13-05Sappidalam Vanga
14-00Neela Malargal: Feature Film
17-00Mini Cinema
17-30Junior G
18-04Kandha Sasti Kavasam
19-05Palani Panguniuthira Tiruvizha
20-00News
20-30Oorum Perum
21-00Star Hits
21-30Aaya with Paaya
23-00Ragasiya Kelvigal
Vijay TV
06-00Bharathathil Dharmam
06-45Best of Bakthi Thiruvizha
07-20Bharatham Mahabharatham
07-40Muthu Charam
08-05Healthy Living
08-30Vetriyin Rahasiyam
09-00Vaazhkkai Chithiram
09-30Nalamaria Aaval
10-00Neeyaa Naana Magalir Mattum
12-00, 20-00Neengalum Vellalaam Oru Kodi
13-15 19-007C
13-45, 21-15Saravanan Meenatchi
14-15, 18-30En Kanavan En Thozhan
14-45Deivam Thandha En Thangai
15-15, 21-45Super Singer 4
16-15Vijay Talkies
16-30En Desam En Makkal
18-00Uravugal Thodakadhai
19-30, 22-45Office
23-15Kana Kaanum Kaalanagal: Kalloori Salai
23-45Sirippo Sirippu
Zee Tamil
06-30Enjoying Everyday Life
07-00Olimayamana Ethirkaalam
08-00Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30Parrambariya Maruthuvam
09-00Naanum Oru Penn
09-30Kaatrukena Veli
10-00, 18-30Marumanam
10-30, 19-30Thulasi
11-00, 21-30Luckka Kickka
12-00, 20-30Solvathellaam Unmai
13-00Anjarai Petty
14-00Rishimoolam: Feature Film
17-00Free Ticket
17-30Home Minister
18-00Jhansi Rani
19-00Pugundha Veedu
20-00My Name is Mangamma
22-30Top 10
23-00C.I.D.
Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
07-00, 16-30Teertha Yatra
07-30, 13-00, 19-00Andhravani
08-00, 13-30,22-00News
08-30World News
09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00Ghantavaram
09-30, 15-30Sukhibhava
10-30, 22-30ETV Talkies
11-30,, 19-30, 23-30Idisangathi
14-30Sakhi
17-30ETV Sports
18-30Jai Kisan
20-00ETV 360
21-00Pratidhvani
ETV - Telugu
06-00Aaradhana
06-30Annadata
07-00 & 21-00News
07-30Jeevana Jyoti
08-00Subhamastu
08-30Tollywood Time
09-00Adade Adharam: Feature Film
12-00 Abiruchi
13-00 Star Mahila
14-00Abhishekam
14-30, 23-00Adade Adaram
15-00, 23-30Anthapuram
15-30Puttadi Bomma
16-00Jagadeeswari
16-30Jabardasth
18-00Sri Raghavendra Mahimalu
18-30Kum Kuma Rekha
19-00Sikharam
19-30Manasu Mamatha
20-00Chandra Mukhi
20-30Bharyamani
21-30Ali 369
22-45Sarada Saradaga
Gemini Movies
06-00The Lords Challenge
06-30Calvary Swaramu
07-00Amma Naa Kodala: Feature Film
10-00Aakhari Poratam: Feature Film
13-00Yem Pillo Yem Pillado : Feature Film
16-00Nagaram Nidra Potunna Vela: Feature Film
18-30Seenu: Feature Film
21-30Tata Birla Madhyalo Laila: Feature Film
Gemini TV
06-00Suprabatha Seva
07-00Gemini Vaarthalu
07-30Subhalagnam
08-00Cinema Junction
08-20Bioscope
11-30Aaha Emi Ruchi
12-00Changuray Bangaru Rani
13-00Eshwari
13-30, 23-00Aahwanam
14-00Sangarshana
14-30Sirimalli
15-00Kongumudi
15-30, 22-00Mamathala Kovela
16-00Muthyam
16-30, 22-30Auto Bharathi
17-00Krypto The Super Dog
17-30George Of The Jungle
18-00Druvatharalu
18-30High School
19-00Vaani Rani
19-30Suriya Puthrudu
20-00Agnipoolu
20-30Mogali Rekhulu
21-00Anubandhalu
21-30Devatha
23-30Film News
Maa TV
06-30Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo
07-00Jeevan Vedam
07-30Silver Screen
08-00Chaganti Sri Potana Bhagavatham
08-30Prema Khaidi: Feature Film
11-30Maa Voori Vanta
12-30Modern Mahalakshmi
13-30Vasantha Kokila
14-00Naadi Adajanme
14-30Pavitra
15-00Attarillu
15-30Pellante Noorella Panta
16-00Abhinandana
16-30Chigurukulalo Chilakamma
17-00Hara Hara Mahadeva
17-30Missiamma
18-00Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama
18-30Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela
19-00Chinnari Pelli Kuturu
19-30Anna Chellelu
20-00Ashta Chamma
20-30Kanchana Ganga
21-00Bhale Chancele
22-00CID
23-00Kutumba Gouravam
Sapthagiri
06-00Suprabhatham
06-30Annamayya Padarachana
06-35Kisan
07-15Pravachanalu
07-30Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam
08-00 Serialised Feature Film
09-00Darsaneeya Sthalalu
09-30Janapada Ranjani
10-00, 17-30Telugu Vijayam
10-30Teleschool
11-05, 20-00Commissioned Programme
11-30, 23-30Chameli
12-30Vastra Achhukkala
13-00, 21-15Serialised Feature Film
14-00, 19-30Arogya Bharatham
15-00, 21-45Teluginti Ammayi
15-45Hello Saptagiri
16-00Mandara Makarandalu
16-40Pellam Chebithe Vinali
17-00, 19-30Pootherekhulu
18-00Anjuman
18-25Raithu Nestham
20-30Telugu Thota
22-30Pragati Padham
Zee Telugu
06-00AAA Teleshopping
06-30Enjoy Everyday Life
07-00Globle Teleshopping
07-30Gopuram
08-00Sreekaram Subhakaram
08-30Bhakti Samacharam
09-00Lucku Kicku
10-00Chittam Chittam Prayachitham
11-00Kalavarikodalu
11-30Mahadevi
12-00Chinnakodalu
12-30Mee Inti Vanta
13-00 Feature Film
16-30, 23-00Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu
17-30Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodallu
18-00Punaravivaham
18-30Kalavari Kodallu
19-00Gorantha Deepam
19-30Pasupu Kumkuma
20-00Muddhubidda
20-30Radha Kalyanam
21-00Pellinati Pramanalu
21-30, Sye Ante Sye
22-30Ganga Tho Rambabu
Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00Nawa-E-Sarosh
06-30, 22-30Sirat-un-Nabi
07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30Khabarnama
07-30, 19-00Kashmir Bulletin
08-00, 19-30Khas Baat
09-00Dil Se
11-00, 13-30Aks-E-Rasoi
12-30, 20-00Hamari Zeenat
13-00Juhi
14-30 Andaaz-E- Bayaan
16-30Bazm-E-Khawateen
17-00Adaa
18-00Bhule Bisre Geet
18-30Deccannama
20-30Shab-E- Mehfil
21-30Central Hall
22-00Almi Manzar
22-30Sirat-un-Nabi
23-00Chainpur Ki Dastaan
Top