| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 09-30, 16-30

Adventure Time

07-00

Ben 10: The Returns

08-00, 22-00

Henry Special: School Nahin Jaunga Mein

10-00, 17-00

Ben10: Omniverse

11-00

Tom and Jerry Tales

12-00, 15-00, 17-30

Oggy And The Cockroaches

13-00, 20-00

Roll No. 21

14-00

Tom and Jerry Show

21-00

Ben10: Ultimate Alien

Chutti TV

06-00

All In All Ahzagu Raja

07-00, 15-30, 20-00

Jackie Chan

08-00, 18-00

1001 Arabian Nights

09-00, 16-30, 21-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

09-30

Generation Next

10-00, 22-00

George Of The Jungle

11-00,

Popcorn Time

12-00, 19-00

Lunatics Unleashed

13-00

Gloraivin Veedu

14-00

Dragon Booster

15-00

Sid The Science Kid

16-00

Scooby Doo 2: Hollywood Movie

17-30

Krypto The Super Dog

23-30

Drngeons and Dragons

Discovery Kids

06-00, 16-00

Howzzattt

07-00

The Mysteries Of Alfred Hedgehog

08-00, 11-00

Tales Of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00, 18-00

Gadget Boy

13-00, 17-30, 21-00

The Amazing Spiez

17-00, 23-00

The Green Squad

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-30

The Adventures Of Tintin

22-00

Finding Stuff Out

Disney Channel

07-00

Chuggington

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

08-30, 18-30

Hamtaro

09-00, 12-00, 19-00, 21-30

Doraemon

10-00, 11-30, 20-00

Art Attack

11-00, 16-00

Phineas And Ferb

19-30, 21-00

Disney Q

20-30, 23-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

Disney XD

08-00

Beetleborgs

08-30

Rescue Force

09-00

Kid Vs Kat

09-30

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

10-00, 21-30

Ultimate Spider Man

10-30, 11-30, 18-00, 19-30

Slugtera

11-00, 13-00, 17-00, 18-30

Kitrestu

12-00

Zenmai Zamurai

12-30, 20-00

Osomatsu-kun

16-30, 20-30

Splatalot

21-00

Beetleborgs Metallix

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30, 20-30

Keymon Ache

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

10-00,

Little Spirou

11-00, 21-30

Shaun the Sheep

11-30, 18-00

Motu Patlu

18-30

Pakdam Pakdai

20-30

Birken

21-00

Zig And Sharko

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas and Friends

08-30

Galli Galli Sim Sim

09-00, 11-00, 17-30, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 20-00

Hagemaru

12-00

Mr Bean: The Animated Series

13-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

14-30

Chhota Bheem: Journey to Petra

16-00

Taaru Maaru Hagemaru

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00

Play Back

06-30

Karutha Pakshikal: Feature Film

09-30, 22-30

Videsi Nair Swadesi Nair: Feature Film

12-30

First Copy

13-00

Immini Nalloral: Feature Film

16-00

Moovar Kootumummayi 3 Dots

16-30

Karutha Pakshikal: Feature Film

19-30

Achuvinte Amma: Feature Film

AXN

06-45, 08-30

The Real Housewives of New York City

07-35, 19-30, 23-30

Leverage

12-00

So You Think You Can Dance

13-00

The Voice

14-00, 21-30

Bloopers

14-30, 22-00

Totally Insane Guinness World Records

17-00

Caught Red Handed

17-30

Top 20 Countdown

18-30

Got To Dance

20-30

Teen Wolf

22-30

The Amazing Race

Big CBS Love

06-00, 10-00, 16-00, 21-00

Next Top Model

07-00, 09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 17-00, 20-30

The Game

08-00, 12-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Beauty and the Beast

09-00

Everybody Loves Raymond

11-00, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Excused

15-00, 18-00

American Idol

23-30

Sex and the City

Colors

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 15-00, 19-00

Jai Jag Janani Maa Durga

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma Hai

12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

12-30, 17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha

Comedy Central

06-00, 11-30, 20-30

Everybody Loves Raymond

06-30, 13-00, 20-00

Dharma and Greg

07-00, 08-30, 17-00

Popcorn TV

07-30

Ridiculousness

08-00, 09-30, 16-30, 18-00, 18-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

10-00, 14-00, 22-30

Suits

11-00, 13-30, 15-00, 22-00

Anger Management

12-00

Hope and Faith

12-30

My Boys

15-30

Wedding Band

19-00

Saturday Night Live

21-00

Ugly Betty

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

Mirasan Of Punjab

07-00

Theatre Of Manipur

07-30

Baaton Batton Mein: Rishi Kapoor

08-00

Naad Yogi Shiv

09-00

Glimpses Of Misty East

09-30

Qasba Sanskriti Bilgram

10-00

Bharat Ke Sant Kavi

10-30, 18-30

Ek Prem Katha

11-00

Sanskriti Bharthi Kadamba Mala

11-30,

Regaining [aradise Kashmir Tourism

12-00

Ek Tha Gulab

13-00

Sarv Bhasha Kavi Sammelan

15-00, 23-00

Tribal Of Rajasthan

15-30, 23-30

Pandavi Lok Geet

16-30

Ghazal Ke Saye

17-00

Glimpses of Misty East

17-30

Taana Baana

18-00

Aaradhana

19-00

Cultural Magazine

19-30

Awakening India

20-00

Dover Lane Music Conference

23-00

Tribal Of Rajasthan

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30

Mausiqui Ek Khoj

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

In Conversation With

08-00, 16-00, 23-00

Kamaal Hai Kamaal

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Desert Calling

09-00, 17-00

Wild Adventure

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

National Programme Of Music

10-30, 18-00

Yeh To Hona Hi Tha

11-00, 18-30

Kashmeer Nama

11-30, 19-00

Sabse Bada Ladaiya

12-00, 19-30

Total Health

13-00

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

13-30

Gustakhi Mauf

14-00

International News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

20-30

Sargarmiyan

21-00

News Night

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Sitaron Ki Duniya

09-00

Jamuniya

09-30

Ramayan

10-30

Pannah

11-00

Desert Calling

11-30

Aye Dil E Nadan

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswathichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhura

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Kabhi To Mil Ke Sab Bolo

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree... Teri Kahani

16-00

Kidz Island

16-30

Chitrahaar

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Bazm

19-00

Regional News

19-30

Swasth Bharat

20-00

The News

20-30

Krishna Kali

21-00

Pehchaan

22-00

Gora

22-30

Yahan Ke Hum Sikandar

23-00

Dil Hain Ki Manta Nahin: Serialised Feature Film

Life Ok

08-00, 10-00, 13-00, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ka Dev Mahadev

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 17-30, 22-30

Best of Savdhan India Fights Back

11-00, 16-00, 20-30

Savitri

11-30, 14-00, 19-30

Amrit Manthan

21-00

26 13

21-30

Junoon

22-00

Ek Thi Nayaka

Lok Sabha

06-00

Vishesh

06-30

Disaster Management

07-00

Healthy India

08-00

PSBT

08-30, 18-00

Know Your MP

09-00

One-on-One

10-00

Agenda

11-00,

Talktimw

12-00

Sur Saptak

13-00

Insight

13-00, 22-00

Insight Live

14-00

Gender Discourse

15-00

Lok Manch

16-00

Bharat Ek Khoj

17-00

Jeete Raho

17-30

Special Guest

18-30

Sansad Se Sadak Tak

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

A Page From History

21-00

House H/s

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Freedom: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Indira

19-00

Oru Penninte Kadha

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Aayirathil Oruval

20-30

Indian Voice

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Chennai Talkies

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 10-00, 15-00, 21-00

AGT

07-00, 12-00, 16-00, 22-00

CSI: Las Vegas

08-00, 18-00, 23-00

48 Hours

09-00, 13-00, 19-00

Maximum Exposure

09-30, 13-30,19-30

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00

Bellator

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Packed to the Rafters

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00

The Front Row

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

How I Met Your Mother

11-00, 19-00

Dexter

12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Modern Family

15-00

Revolution

23-00

Mad Men

Zee Cafe

07-00

World Church

08-00, 12-00, 20-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-30, 13-30, 16-00

Just For Laughs

09-00, 19-00, 23-00

Numb3rs

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Gossip Girl

11-00, 15-00, 21-00

Rizzoli and Isles II

12-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programme

08-50, 1-57, 16-56, 20-29, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

10-10, 16-25, 19-58, 23-30

Baalveer

12-58, 19-30, 21-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-27, 20-59

Chidiya Ghar

14-26, 22-01

Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws

15-00, 22-31

Tota Weds Maina

15-28

FIR

19-11

Chintu Bun Gaya Gentleman

Sahara One

06-00

Om Namo Narayana

07-00

Ganesh Leela

08-00, 11-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajarangbali

09-00, 12-00, 18-30, 20-00, 23-00

Ghar Aaja Pardesi

09-30, 12-30, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

10-00, 13-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi - Niyat

10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

11-00, 14-00, 19-00

Tujh Sang Preet Lagayee Sajna

14-30, 19-30, 23-30

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

15-00

Phir Milenge: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00, 12-00, 20-00

Anamika

08-30, 12-30, 15-00, 19-30

Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat

09-15, 14-30, 22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

10-00

CID

11-30, 23-00

Kuch To Log Kahenge

13-00, 22-00

Kya Hua Tera Vaada

13-30, 21-30

Parvarish Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi

14-00, 20-30

Amita Ka Amit

15-30, 23-30

Crime Patrol Dastak

21-00

Chhan Chhan

Star Plus

06-30

Ek Nayee Zindagi

07-00, 11-00, 14-30, 18-00, 22-30

Veera: Ek Veer Ki Ardaas

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Hai Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-30, 14-00, 20-00, 23-30

Master Chef:Kitchen Ke Superstars

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

17-30

Nach Baliye

20-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

Star Utsav

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Mahabharat

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jana Nahi

12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaroon Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

18-30

Gulaal

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Every Day Life

07-30

Binny Hinn

08-00

Teleshopping

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah: Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara

09-30, 13-30, 16-00 , 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 14-00, 19-00

Aaj Ki Housewife Hain: Sab Janti Hain

11-30, 14-30, 16-30, 22-00

Badalte Rishton Ki Dastaan

12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 18-00, 20-30

Hitler Didi

20-00

Rab Se Shona Isshq

23-00

Fear Flies

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

06-00, 11-00, 18-00

Fooled By Nature

06-30, 11-30, 18-30

Planet Wild

07-00, 14-00, 21-00

Where Tigers Rule

08-00, 16-00

Biggest and Baddest

09-00, 13-00

India: Wild Encounters

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Animal Planet's A to Z

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Animal Planet Safari

19-00

Killer Bites

20-00

Wild Asia

Discovery Channel

06-00, 12-00

Inside The Gangsters' Code

07-00

Maneaters

08-00

Survivorman

09-00, 23-00

Human Prey

10-00

Superhuman Showdown

11-00

Extreme Cheapskates

11-30

Factory Made

12-00, 22-00

Dual Survival

13-00, 19-00

Man vs. Wild

14-00

Wildest India

15-00, 21-30

How Do They Do It?

15-30

Destroyed in Seconds

16-00

Survivorman Ten Days

17-00

Man, Woman, Wild

18-00

Wildest Africa

20-00

You Have Been Warned

21-00

Magic of Science

Discovery Science

06-30

Junkyard Wars

07-30, 12-30, 18-30, 22-30

Heavy Metal Task Force

08-30, 14-30

The Big Experiment

09-30

Dinosaurs: The Return to Life

10-30

Mega Moves

11-30

Mega Builders

13-30

Oddities

15-30

Weaponology

16-30

Triggers: The Weapons That Changed The World

17-30

Deadliest Tech

19-30

Cosmic Collisions

20-30

Massive Engines

21-30

Dark Matters: Twisted But True

23-30

How Do They Do It?

Discovery Turbo

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

Motor City Motors

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Street Customs

08-00, 16-00

American Hot Rod

09-00, 17-00

Ultimate Cars

09-30, 17-30

Apparise My Car

10-00, 18-00

Fifth Gear

10-30, 18-30

Wrecked

11-00, 19-00

American Chopper

12-00, 20-00

Desert Car Kings

13-00, 21-00

Texas Car Wars

Fox Traveller

08-00, 12-00, 22-30

The Outdoor Room

08-30

Earth Tripping

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00

Star Travels

11-00, 17-30

Mercurio's Menu

11-30

Bazaar

12-30

From Spain With Love

13-00, 18-00, 21-00

Street Food Around The World

13-30, 18-30

Twist of Taste with Vineet Bhatia

14-00, 17-00, 20-30

Food Safari

14-30

Eat Street

15-00

Poh's Kitchen

15-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

16-00

Paul Merton's Adventures

17-00

Getaway

19-00

The Holiday Show

19-30

Cheese Slices

20-00

BYO Kitchen

21-30

My Sri Lanka with Peter Kuruvita

22-00

Life Mein Ek Baar

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 10-00

Indian Quiz League

08-30, 10-30, 20-00

Amazing Moments

09-00

Creative Vision

11-00

Explorer Top 125: Drain The Great Lakes

12-00

Tiger Man of Africa: Growing Pains

13-00

Banged Up Abroad: Highway to Hell

14-00

India: Secrets of the King Cobra

15-00, 19-00

Lion Ranger: Trouble in the Pride

16-00

Caught in the Act

17-00

Big Cats:Lion Ranger - Trouble in the Pride

18-00

Fight Science: Human Weapons

20-30

Monkey Thieves: Coming of Age

21-00

In The Womb:Twins, Trips and Quads

22-00

Mission Covershot

23-00

Taboo: Weird Collections

TLC

10-00, 22-00

Nigellissima

10-30

Cheese Slices

11-00

Ultimate Cake Off

12-00

Super Swank

13-00

Chew

14-00

Ink Master

15-00

Man Vs Food

15-30

Floyd's India

16-00

Style Inc. With Aalim Hakim

16-30

Restaurant Bobby Chinn

17-00

Great Hotels

17-30

A Makeover Story

18-00

Fabulous Cakes

19-00

Dream Hotels

19-30

Happily Ever Laughter

20-00

Island Feast with Peter Kuruvita

20-30

Indian Food Made Easy

21-00

Bizarre Foods with Andrew Zimmern

21-30

Feast Bazaar

22-30

Living With A Superstar

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30, 22-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachanamrutha

07-00

Belagu

07-45, 11-00 & 15-00

Vartegalu

08-00

Shilliyalli Sahabalve

08-30

Manochinthana

09-00

Health Programme

09-30

Teleshop

10-00,

Mamatheya Madilu

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeetha

11-00, 22-30

Quiz

11-30, 14-30

Aaha Entha Ruchi

12-00

Hello Sakhi

13-15,

Gamaka

13-30

Narrowcasting

14-00

Chitra Manjari

15-00

Chitra Samarane

15-30, 00-30

Antharala

16-05

Aparanji

16-30

Olume

17-05

Gangothri

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Avarana

18-45

Ayyo Nanna Maduveyanthe

19-15

Magazine Programme

19-30

Arogya Bharatha

20-00

Namma Shakti

20-30

City Roundup

20-45

Taana Yaana

21-15

Vikasana

22-00

Madhura Madhauravee Manjula Gaana

ETV Kannada

06-05

Prabhat

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 13-00 & 20-30

News

07-30, 23-00

Kannadi Naadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00

Feature Film

12-00, 15-30, 18-00, 22-30

Charanadasi

12-30, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00, 20-30

Ninnolumeyindale

16-00, 21-00

Shubhamangala

17-00

Mane Munde Mahalakshmi

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

19-30

Nanna Jeeva Nenu

20-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahime

21-30, 23-30

Pavitra Bandhana

22-00

Arundhati

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Nagu Nagutha Nalinali: Feature Film

11-00

Neenu Nakkare Haali Sakkare: Feature Film

14-00

Vikram: Feature Film

16-30

Kindara Jogi: Feature Film

19-30

Shubamangala: Feature Film

23-00

O Gulabiye: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30, 22-30

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Amara Madhura

10-00, 18-30

Panchamaveda

10-30, 19-30

Thangali

11-00, 22-00

Bannada Buguri

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Vaishaka

14-00

Ardhirali Belaku

14-30

Seethe

15-00, 20-00

Kogile

15-30, 20-30

Jokali

16-00, 21-00

Bangara

16-30

Vasudhaia Kutumba

17-00

Jackie Chan

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabharatha

19-00

Aliguli Mane

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Rafa Yahova Christian Programme

06-30, 07-30

Harvest Christian Programmes

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Ayushmanbhava: Feature Film

11-30

Swapnakkoodu

12-00, 13-30

Big Brands Teleshop

12-30

Medi Tme - Live

14-00

Midumidikki: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedam

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Ullu Thurannu

20-00

Varikalile Vasantham

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Edavelakku Sesham: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-30

Mowgli

10-30

Guruvaram

11-30

Movie Bazaar

12-00

In Jawahar Colony

12-30

Snehitha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Run: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Super Dancer Junior

20-00

Just Fun - Chumma

20-30

Vanita Ratnam

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Cinema Diary

07-30

Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Nanum

09-00, 11-00, 18-00

Aardhram

09-30

Cinemala

10-00

Saregama

11-30, 19-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 18-30, 23-30

Paadasaram:

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

F.I.R: Feature Film

17-00, 22-30

Comedy Express

17-30, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

19-00

Amma

20-00

Ningalkkum Aakaam Kodeeswaran

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-30

Hridayaragam

07-30

Nakshathraphalangal Kanipayoorinoppam

08-00

Pranayaragangal

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00

Arayannangalude Veedu: Feature Film

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00, 22-00

Kerala's Most Wanted

14-30, 22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-30

Kinginikootam

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Youth Club

18-00

Photographer: Feature Film

20-30

Comedy News

21-00

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-30

Hridayanjali

10-00

Prarthana

16-30

Jesus Wonder

17-30

Kingini

21-00

Shararanthal

21-30

Gunapadaom

22-00

Through the Scripture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Art And Artiste

08-00

Mohiniyattam

08-30

Kerala Vismayam

15-02

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kadha Parayum Neram

16-00

Veettuvishesham

17-10

Mazhavillu

17-50

Swasthya Keralam

18-00

Krishi Darshan

18-30

Brand Kerala

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30

Cinichitrathazhu

09-30

Kazchakkapuram

10-05

Stardom

10-30

Moneywatch

12-05

Kuttikalude Vartha

13-30

Grihapadom

14-00

Penma

14-30

Thirakatha

15-05, 20-30

Swargavathil

15-30

SISO

16-30

Bollywood Retros

17-05

Swad

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

18-30

Prime

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30, 23-00

Geethanjali

21-00

News Today

21-30

Sports Time

22-00

Feathers

22-30

Middle East Edition

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30

Crime Reporter

08-04

Manthriyodoppam

08-30

Teleshopping

08-35, 10-30, 19-30

Cinema News

09-04, 14-07

Puthanpattu

09-35

Kaazhchappathippu

11-04

Ente Veedu

11-30

Gruhasakhi

12-04

Genie Bra

12-30, 20-30

Relax

13-35, 18-04

Chirimadhuram

14-30

Ayursoukyam

15-00

Netizen Journalist

15-30

Parasparam

16-30

Rogavum Chikilsayum

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

17-55

Gafoor Ka Dosth

19-00

Metro News

21-04

Nalathae Vartha

21-04

Nalathe Vartha

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News: Night Edition

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00

Big Screen

06-30

American Focus

07-00

American Cafe

08-00, 13-30, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

10-00

Parthale Paravesham: Feature Film

12-30

Vattamesa

13-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

14-00, 19-30

Flavours of India

14-30, 19-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

15-00, 21-35

Amma Ammayiamma

16-00

Kanamayathu

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Chiri Arangu

17-30

Vaasthu

18-30

Cine Talkies

20-00

Nirakoottu

20-30

Ulkadal

21-30

Easy Cook

23-00

Gulf Focus

23-30

Star Ragging

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-30

Kiran Morning

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00

T.P. Balagopalan M.A.: Feature Film

12-00

Classics

12-30, 23-30

Trailor Time

13-00

Darling Darling

14-00

Love & Lost

14-30

Kiran On Demand

15-00

Tamil HIts

16-00

Just In

16-30

Meghasandesam: Feature Film

19-30

Mayavi: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 10-30, 18-00

Krishi Darshan

06-30

SIET Programme

08-00, 22-00

Mohiniyattam

08-30

Kerala Vismayam

09-00

Business Matters

09-30, 11-02, 13-30, 14-30

Teleshopping

10-02

Music Show

11-30

Munnottu

12-02, 17-10

Mazhavillu

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30

Fabric Printing

14-00, 22-30

Samraj Show

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kadha Parayum Neram

16-00, 20-30

Veettu Vishesham

17-50

Swasthya Keralam

18-30, 23-00

Brand Kerala

20-00

Padma Award Series

21-15

Sutharya Keralam

23-30

Kozhikode Programme

People

06-30

Indraprastham

07-30

Varthamanam

08-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

10-30, 22-00

Cocktail

13-03

Orbitrek

15-30

Hello Dr. T

16-00

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Aathmabhishekam

17-30

Kerala Express

18-30

Marunna Lokam

19-30

Cinema Kottaka

21-00

News N' Views

22-30

Anyonyam

23-00

News Night

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the Word

06-30

Miracles in Rossary

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Surya Prabhatha Varthakal

08-00, 23-35

Amoolya Ragam

08-30

Rasikaraja

09-30, 20-00

Nilavilakku

10-00, 21-00

Geethanjali

10-30, 19-00

Abhinetri

11-02, 18-30

Guruvayoorappan

11-30, 20-30

Mohakkadal

12-00, 21-30

Aakashadoothuu

12-30

Snehakkoodu

13-00, 18-00

News

13-15

Feature Film

16-30

Sindhooram

16-45

Super Dish

17-00

Ningalkku Ariyamo

17-30

Ente Ishita Ganangal

17-55, 23-30

Mandala Yaathra

19-30, 23-30

Nandanam

22-00

Innale

22-30

Indhumukhi Chandramathi

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

13-30

F.I.R

FILMY

09-00

Bas Itana Sa Khwab Hai

12-00

Naina

15-00

Raja Aur Rana

18-00

Vishwanath

21-30

Zalazala

FOX ACTION MOVIES

06-30

Fillers

07-30

Smoke Screen

08-30

Tornado (The Last Blood(

10-30

Identity

12-00

Gorgeous

13-30

Operation: End Game

14-30

Born To Fight

16-00

The Art Of War II: Betrayal

18-00

Elephant White

19-30

Primeval

21-00

Half Past Dead 2

22-30

China Strike Force

GEMINI TV

08-35

Nuvvu Vasthavani

HBO

06-10

Blue Crush 2

08-20

Sahara (2005)

10-45

Troy

13-50

The One

15-38

Step Up 2: The Streets

17-22

Open Water

18-46

Crazy, Stupid, Love

21-00

Poseidon

23-18

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the witch and the wardrobe

HBO DEFINED

06-10

Bandslam

09-25

Rockstar

11-05

The King's Speech

13-00

New's Year Eve

14-55

Morning Glory

16-40

Orange County

18-00

Eight Legged Freaks

19-40

The Brave One

22-00

Game Of Thrones: Valar Doharies

HBO HITS

06-05

Waiting for Superman

08-00

Scary Movie

09-20

The Replacements

11-20

Red Riding Hood

14-00

Hereafter

16-10

Recreator

17-40

One Missed Call

19-00

Legend of the Fist: The Return of Chen Zhen

20-50

Cobra

22-20

Black Rain

JAYA TV

13-30

Poi

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Parthale Paravesham

KIRAN TV

09-00

T.P.Balagoplan M.A

16-30

Meghasandesam

19-30

Mayavi

KTV

07-00

Killadi Mapillai

10-00

Krishna Krishna

13-00

Manaivi

16-30

Ninaivu Chinnam

20-00

Engal Aasan

23-00

Kolangal

MAX

09-05

Kasam Paida Karne Wale Ki

12-25

Hiss

15-00

Lamhe

19-30

Extra Innings:

20-00

IPL, Team Rajsthan vs Team Kolkata, Live

MOVIES NOW

07-45

Meet The Spartans

09-15

Austin Powrers In Goldmember

11-00

Die Another Day

13-30

Disclosure

14-30

Return To The Blue Lagoon

16-00

Speed 2: Cruise Control

18-30

Home Alone 2: Lost In New York

21-00

Monsters vs Aliens

23-30

The Jackie Chan Drunken Master 2

MOVIES OK

06-00

Duniya

09-30

Kal Kisne Dekha

12-30

Atithi Tum Kab Jaoge

15-15

Veerta

18-10

Khuda Kasam

21-00

Kurukshetra

23-55

Shool

PIX

06-35

The Score

08-55

Spy Game

11-10

Resident Evil

12-30

Meet the Parents

14-35

The Raid: Redemption

16-20

Watchmen

19-15

DOA: Dead or Alive

21-00

The Spy Next Door

23-05

Lake Placid 3

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Ruthara Thandavam

13-00

Sivantha Malar

16-00

Unakagga Mattum

20-01

Kurukshetram

RAJ TV

13-30

Government Mapillai

22-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

STAR GOLD

06-00

Black Water

08-05

Tere Naam

11-10

De Dana Dan

15-00

Yamraj Ek Faulad

18-05

Hum Hain Bemisal

21-00

Kranti

STAR MOVIES

06-00

The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

08-00

Click

10-13

Twister

12-38

Two Brothers

14-32

In Time

16-46

You Don't Mess with Zohan

18-53

X-Men: The Last Stand

21-00

Gladiator (2000)

SUN TV

14-35

Samasthanam

23-00

Guru Sishyan

UDAYA TV

23-00

Karuneya Kutumbada Kannu

UTV ACTION

08-30

Men In Black 3

12-45

Harry PotterAnd The Half Blood Prince

15-45

Men In Black 3

18-45

Border

20-45

Luck

22-45

The Long Kiss Goodnight

UTV MOVIES

06-08

Dushman

08-30

Love Story 2050

12-00

Ek Hi Don

15-00

Dum - Man of Power

18-00

Kahin Pyaar Na Ho Jaaye

21-30

Main Hoon Zordaar

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-49, 12-49, 17-14

Waltz With Bashir

08-09

Frozen Days

09-39, 15-39

His Name Was Holy Ghost

11-14

The Conuterfeiters

18-34

Smokey Bites The Dust

20-00

Mother Of Mine

23-17

High Kich Girl!

WB

08-53

Batman Forever

11-10

Hary Potter And The Goblet Of Fire

14-06

Ocean's Eleven

16-16

Last Action Hero

18-51

The Specialist

21-00

First Strike

22-44

Underworld

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Meri Izzat

10-30

Ram Shastra

13-30

Jeo Aur Jene Do

17-30

Officer

20-30

Jaani Dushman: Ek Anokhi Kahani

ZEE CINEMA

07-10

Chandaal

10-25

Dashavtar

14-05

Jaani Dushman: Ek Anokhi Kahani

17-30

Dheewana

21-00

Shaan

ZEE CLASSIC

06-46

Anjaan Rahaen

09-20

Saaz

12-21

Sharafat

15-23

Hero

18-34

Johnny Mera Naam

21-51

Banarasi Babu

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

The Book Of Eli

10-40

Under Dog

13-00

Stick It

14-50

Mr. Magoo

16-45

While She Was Out

18-20

Rambo: First Blood Part Ii

20-25

Two Days in New York

22-30

National Treasure

ZEE TV

15-00

Dil Tera Deewana

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-30, 17-00

Gumrah

07-30

Music

08-00, 16-45, 22-30

Fresh Songs

08-15 16-15, 22-45

Trailers

08-45

Feature Film

12-15, 15-15, 19-30, 23-45

D3 Dil Dosti Dance

12-45, 15-45, 18-30, 20-30

The Buddy Project

13-15, 18-00, 20-00, 23-15

Best Friends Forever

13-45, 19-00, 21-00

Suvreen Guggal

14-15

The Serial

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 15-30, 22-30

M For Madness

07-00

MTV New

07-30

Big Bang Mornings

12-00, 22-00

Reality Stars

12-30, 17-00, 20-00, 21-00, 23-00

Music Express

14-00

Top 20

16-00

Sayitwithasong

18-00, 19-00

Roadies X Journey

Vh1

06-00, 14-00, 19-00

Hit Factory

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00, 21-00, 21-30

Punk'd

13-00, 20-00

April Fool's Day Special

14-30

Guthy Renker

16-00

Metal Evolution

17-00

Exclusive

17-15

New

17-30

Top Ten

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

21-15

Kutcher

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00

Varthakal

06-30

News Hour

06-55, 08-55, 17-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Kannadi

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

On Record

13-30

Vikadakavi

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Lokajalakam

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Deam Home

17-30

Krishideepam

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Sthree

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Point Blank

22-30

News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00

India Business Report

07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 15-15, 18-15, 22-15

Sport Today

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-30, 11-15

BBC World News

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-30, 16-00, 18-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT with George Alagiah

18-30

Impact with Mishal Husain

20-30

Global with Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus on Africa

23-30

World News Todat With Zeinab Badawi

CNBC

06-00

Meet The Press

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

Indianomics

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

News

12-30

30 Minutes

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

Bollywood Roundtable

16-30

Devil's Advocate

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

22-30

Face The Nation

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00

Talk Asia

06-30, 16-30

Fareed Zakaria GPS

07-30

Newsroom

08-30

Business Traveller

09-00, 13-00

Alpine Edge

09-30, 12-30, 21-30

World Sport

10-00

Inside Africa

10-30

World Report

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

14-30

World One

15-00, 22-00

African Voices

15-30

Backstory

16-00

Newscenter

17-30

News Stream

19-30, 22-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

23-30

Quest Means Business

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-15

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savere

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-30, 17-00

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Reporter's Dairy

17-30

Rajyon Se Samchar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

20-00

News Watch

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

India - Vision

06-30, 18-30

Gallery

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Box Office

10-30

Varanthyam

11-30

Great Indian Circus

12-30

World This Week

13-30

Kaleidoscope

15-30

Life

16-30

Vasthavam

17-30

Kochuvartha

18-30

Gallery

19-30

Vote N' Talk

20-30

Meow

21-00

News Night

22-00

Green Report

23-00

Mukhamukham

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Fast Track

10-30

Puthenpadam

11-30

Facebooked

12-30

Kazhcha

13-00

Oru Mani Vartha

14-30

Rasagolam

15-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

17-30

Nere Chowe

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

19-30

Sakalakala

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Thiruva Ethirva

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

Veedu

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30

Your Call

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-30

Sports Unlimited

23-30

Night Out

NDTV - India

08-30

De Dana Den

15-30

Cricket Maska

17-00, 18-00

News NDTV India

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Khel India

21-00

Primetime

22-00

News Point

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

08-00

Aanimutyalu

08-30

Nyaya Salahalu

11-30

Swara Samaram

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-45

Sravanthi

14-30

Madilo Maata

16-00

Ragam Bhavam

16-20

Bhootharekulu

16-40

Pellam Chebithe Vinali

17-00

Kadha Sravanthi

17-30

Sreyobhilashi

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithunestham

19-30

Arogya Bhratam

20-00

Ide Mana Jeevita Lakshyam

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics And Yoga

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games

11-00

Archery World Cup

11-30

Summer Universide

12-00

34th National Games

14-00, 15-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-30

The Champions

16-00

Sports News

16-30

The Shaoline Road

17-00

4 Nations Under-20 Women's Hockey Championship

18-30

ENG

20-30

Sports Hour

23-00

Chess Tournament

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

06-00, 10-30, 17-30

Football Asia

06-30, 09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 21-30, 23-30

Australia Tour of India

07-00, 14-00, 17-00

Global Football

07-30, 09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 16-30, 18-00, 19-30,

Champions League Twenty20 2012 H/s

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-30

Hockey India League

08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 20-30

South Africa Tour of England

19-00

The Verdict

20-00, 23-00

Sportscenter India

21-00

Super Fight League H/s

22-00

Bpl Express

Neoprime

06-30, 13-00

Crickshetra

07-30

Ballebaaz

08-00, 11-30, 16-00

Gendbaaz

08-30

Lords of the Game

09-00

Academy

09-30, 17-00

Bundesliga

12-00

Lords of the Game

12-30, 23-30

Telebrands

14-00

Dial C for Cricket

15-00, 16-30

Chilli Factor

15-30

Fuel TV

19-00, 20-30

Sportszone

19-30, 22-30

Bundesliga H/s

21-00

Cricket Central

21-30

Playback The Highlights show 2012

Neosports

07-00, 19-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 14-00

PGA Tour

12-30, 23-30

Telebrand

13-00

PGA Classics

19-30

Fuel TV

20-00

Bundesliga Highlights

21-00

Bundesliga

Sony Six

19-00, 23-30

Extra Innings

20-00

Indian Premier League: Rajasthan Vs Kolkata

Star Cricket

06-00, 08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 18-00, 20-30, 23-00

South Africa Tour of Australia

06-30, 09-00, 10-30, 13-00, 14-30, 17-00, 18-30, 21-00, 22-30, 23-30

ICC Cricket World Cup 2011 H/s

07-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00, 19-00, 21-30

Champions League Twenty20 2012 H/s

07-30, 10-00, 11-30, 14-00, 15-30, 17-30, 19-30, 22-00

Ganguly's Greatest

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Ranji Trophy H/s

Star Sports

06-00, 10-00, 13-30, 17-00, 22-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

06-30, 11-30, 16-30, 23-00

Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Championships

07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 12-00, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30

ICC World Cup 2011 H/s

07-30, 11-00, 14-00,

South Africa Tour of England

08-00, 09-30, 13-00, 15-00

La Liga

09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 21-30

Sachin The Great

18-00

TNA Impact

19-00

Barclays Premier League

21-00, 23-30

Score Tonight

22-00

The Verdict

Ten Action Plus

06-30, 18-00, 22-00

French Ligue

08-30

MLS 2013

10-30, 12-15, 20-30

I-League

14-00

NPower Championship

14-00

Portuguese Liga

16-00

Campeonato Paulista

20-00

Football League Show

21-00

C2K: Xtra Time

23-00

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

23-30

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

Ten Cricket

07-00, 10-00, 18-30

Pakistan Tour Of South Africa 2013

09-00

Cricket Classics

20-30

Bangladesh Tour of Sri Lanka

22-30

Simply the Best: Sachin Tendulkar

23-00

India Tour of West Indies

Ten Sports

07-30

WWE: Next

08-30, 21-30

MotoGP World Championship 2013

09-30, 19-00

WTA Tour 2013

12-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2013

13-30

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

14-00

Arsenal TV

17-00, 22-30

WWE: Experience

18-00, 23-30

WWE: Vintage

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Goundamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

Captain TV

06-00, 17-30

Deiva Vazhipaadu

06-15

Krishna Leelai

06-30

Skanda Puranam

06-45

OM Sakthi

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-00

Vasthu Vigyanam

08-30, 20-30

Sema Comedy

09-00

Neengatha Ninaivugal

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Pudhu Mettukal

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-15

Yengeyum Samayal

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Thirai Kondattam

19-30

Shiradi Jai Sairam

21-00

En Vazhkai Pathayil

21-30

Kollywood Hits

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Dhinam Oru Divya Namam

06-45, 08-00

Kaalaimalar

07-00, 09-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Kalai Koodam

10-30, 22-00

Ilakkanam Maarudho

11-00, 21-00

Manadhil Urudhi Vendum

11-30, 21-30

Maayaa

12-00

Thirumbi Paarkiren

17-00

Yen Fashion

17-30

Carnatic Music Idol

18-00

Arusuvai Idhu Thani Suvai

18-30

Bhaktha Vijayam

19-00

Vettuku Veedu Vietnam Veedu

20-00

Isai Medai

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-00, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00,

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 22-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Cinema Seithigal

12-30

Pada Varisai

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Kalai Koil

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Amudha Oru Aachiryakuri

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Pokkisham

21-30

Sooryaputhri

22-00

Kaliyugam

KTV

19-00

All In All Alamelu

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thai Vaazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Thiruvasaga Thaen

07-30

Kalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 20-00

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

11-30

Vazhikatti

12-02

Auto Shankar

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00

Avasara Samayal

14-00

Santhai

15-02

Ore Sutralam Vanga

16-02

Iyarkkai Maruthuvam

17-02

Nalamaga Vazhavathu Eppadi

17-30

Vanakkam Thamizha

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

20-30

Ezham - Oru Inathin Varalaru

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi

Mega TV

06-00

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

06-30, 18-30

Bhakti Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 21-00

Sirippo Sirippu

11-00

Pengal.Com

12-00

Darling Darling Darling: Feature Film

15-00

Aboorva Sagotharigal

15-30

Vazhve Mayam

17-05

Nalapagam

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scence

20-00

Adhisaya Ragam

21-30

Mega Hits

23-00

Ethiroli: Feature Film

23-00

Nav arathinam: Feature Film

Podhigai TV

06-00

Siruvatta Oliparappu

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Anandhamae

07-15

Kalai Thendral

07-30, 21-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 09-50, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 20-15, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-35, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Nadana Arangam

09-30

Pudhiyadhor Ulagam Seivom

10-05

Thirai Kalaiyil Oru Nunnkalai

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00

Theneer Neram

11-30, 19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-10

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Ellame Sangeethamthan

13-30

Aadaigalil Achukalai

14-00

Nambikkai

14-40

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan Coimbatore

15-30

Edhiroli

15-45, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

16-00

Illaram Nallaram

16-30

Vilaiyaattu Kalanjiyam

18-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

18-30

Kannabiraan Kadhaiyamudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Nootrandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

21-05

Oliyum Oliyum

22-30

Pudhuso Pudhusu

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

11-25, 17-35

Comedy Express

11-30, 19-00, 22-00. 23-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

12-00, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-30, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-00, 18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

13-40

Thirai Kadhambam

14-00

Seevalaperi Pandi: Feature Film

18-00, 19-30, 23-00

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

20-30

AOT

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

08-00, 19-00

Parambara Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

23-00

Melody Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Manadhai Varudiya Paadalgal

09-00

Paramabari Vaidhiyam

09-30, 21-30

Koppium

10-00

Kanna LadduThinna Aasaiya

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Penngal Neram

12-30

Pudhu Reel

17-00

Comedy Galatta

17-30

Velli Thirai

20-30

Gold Casino

22-00

Vidumurai Kondattam

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai SIrippu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00, 12-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vizhndhu Vizhundhu Siringa

18-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

20-30

Athiradi Sirippu

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

21-30

Sirichukkittae Irunga

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vidiyum Varai Sirippu

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalaya Vazhipadu

06-45

Aanmiga Kadhaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Pesalam

08-00

Theriyum Aanaal Theriyadhu

08-15

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-45

Vanakkam Pennae

09-00

Yoga

09-20

Sollunga Boss

09-40

Nagaichuvai Virundhu

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Vellai Thaamarai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thiyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Rajakumari

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Thanthi TV

06-00

Mudhal Pradhi

06-30, 08-10

Tamil Vanakkam

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Seithigal

07-10, 15-10

Mei Porul Kanbathu Arivu

09-30, 13-30, 17-30

360

10-10, 19-30

Big Story

11-10

Nalamudan

12-30

Nadodi

13-10

Top Tunes

14-30

Dhool Shopping

16-10

Vandhadhum Varuvadhaum

16-30, 21-30

100 Years Cinema

17-10

Sports News

18-30

Lights Camera Action

20-10

Ayudha Ezhuthu

Vasanth TV

06-00

Bakthi Padalgal

06-05, 08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00,19-00

Vetri Padikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Dina Rasipalan

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-30

Ellame Pudusu

12-00, 16-30

Vasanth Music

12-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

13-05

Saappidalaam Vaanga

14-00

Vesam: Feature Film

17-00

Star Hits

17-30

Junior G

18-04

Kandha Shasti Kavasam

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Mini Cinema

21-30

Aaya with Paaya

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathathil Dharmam

06-20

Thabovanam

06-45

Best of Bakthi Thiruviozha

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-35

Golden Times In Peaceful Life

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Aadagalil Achukkalai

10-00

Neeyaa Naanaa

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 20-00

Neengalum Vellalam Oru Kodi

13-15, 19-00

7aum Vaguppu C Pirivu

13-45, 21-15

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-15, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-45

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-15, 21-45

Super Singer 4

16-15

Namma Veetu Kalyanam

17-00

Athu Ithu Yethu

18-00

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

19-30, 22-45

Office

23-15

Kanaa Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Salai

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamaana Edhirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Naanum Oru Penn

09-30

Thamarai

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30, 19-30

Thulasi

11-00, 21-30

Lucka Kicka

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Thambikki Endha Ooru: Feature Film

17-00

Free Ticket

17-30

Home Minister

18-00

Jhansi Rani

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

20-00

My Name is Mangamma

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00,11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 19-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Shukhibhava

10-30

Yuva Bharat

11-30, 19-30

Idisangathi

14-35

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

21-00

Pratidhwani

23-30

Yuva Bharat

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Chala Bagundi: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

12-30, 13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00

Jagadeeswari

17-00

Naratanasala

18-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahimalu

18-30

Kumkuma Rekha

19-00

Sikharam

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-00

News

21-30

Paduta Teeyaga

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Samadhana Samayam

07-00

Pancharam: Feature Film

10-00

Chirunavutho: Feature Film

13-00

Maa Avida Meedottu Mee Avida Chala Manchidi: Feature Film

16-00

Chalaki: Feature Film

18-30

Narasimhudu: Feature Film

21-30

Simhachalam: Feature Film

Gemini TV

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

08-20

Bioscope

11-30

Aha Emi Ruchi

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Eshwari

13-30, 23-00

Aahwanam

14-00

Sangharshana

14-30

Sirimalli

15-00

Kongumudi

15-30

Mamathala Kovela

16-00

Muthyam

16-30

Auto Bharathi

17-00

Krypto The Super Dog

17-30

George of the Jungle

18-00

Druvatharalu

18-30

High School

19-00

Vaani Rani

19-30

Surya Puthrudu

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Mogali Rekulu

21-00

Anubandhulu

21-30

Devatha

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-30

Film News

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Sri Potana Bhagavatham

08-30

Desamuduru : Feature Film

11-30

Maa Voori Vanta

12-30

Modern Mahalakshmi

13-00

Missiamma

14-00

Naadi Aadajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Vasantha Kokila

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Anna Chellelu

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Kanchana Ganga

21-00

Bhale Chancele

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

08-30, 22-00

Nyaya Salahalu

11-30

Swara Samaram

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-45

Sravanthi

14-30

Madilo Maata

16-00

Ragam Bhavam

16-20

Pootharekulu

16-40

Pellam Chebithe Vinali

17-00

Kadha Sravanthi

17-30

Sreyobhilashi

18-00

Maa Ooru

18-30

Raithu Nestham

19-30

Arogya Bharatam

20-00

Ide Mana Jeevita Lakshyam

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Every Day Life

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Lucku Kicku

10-00

Chittam Chittam Prachityam

11-00, 18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

11-30

Mahadevi

12-00

Chinna Kodalu

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

13-00

Feature Film

16-30, 23-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00

Punarvivaham

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddhubidda

20-30

Radha Kalyanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Bangaru Kutumbam

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa E Sarosh

06-30

Sirat-Un-Nabi

07-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00

Khas Baat

08-30, 10-30, 17-30

Telebrands

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

12-30, 20-00

Hamari Zeenat

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Andaaz-E-Bayaan

15-00

Dard

16-30

Bazm-E-Khawateen

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Bhule Bisre Geet

18-30

Deccannama

19-30

Khas Baat

20-30

Shab-e-Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Aalami Manzar

23-00

Chainpur Ki Dastaan

Top