| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00

Ben 10

08-00

Balkand II

09-30, 13-45

Roll No. 21

11-00

Gon

12-00

Bal Ganesh 2

13-00

Omkar

15-15

Krishna: Kansa Vadh

16-45

Krishna: Krishna In Vrindavan

18-30

Popcorn

22-00

Krishna & Balram

Chutti TV

06-00, 23-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 08-00, 16-00, 21-00

Jackie Chan

08-00

Sindbadum Arpudha Theevum

09-00, 23-30

Telmo And Tula Arts And Crafts

10-00

George Of The Jungle

11-00

Little Krishan Carnival And Voice Hunt

12-00

Super Why Marathon

15-00

Teen Titans

16-00

King King Lives

18-00,

1001 Arabian Nights

19-00

Krypto The Super Dog

20-00

Dragon Booster

21-30

Daddy My Hero Special

22-00

Heidi

23-00

Ervamartin

Discovery Kids

06-00, 16-00

Howzaat

07-00

The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog

08-00, 11-00

Tales of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00, 16-30

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00, 18-00

Gadget Boy

13-00, 17-30, 21-00

The Amazing Spiez

17-00, 23-00

The Green Squad

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-30

The Adventures of Tintin

22-00

Finding Stuff Out

Disney Channel

07-00, 09-00, 10-30, 13-00, 20-30

Doraemon

08-30

Hamtaro

10-00, 20-00

Shake It Up

11-00

Phineas And Ferb: The Movie Across The 2nd Dimension

23-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

Disney XD

08-00

Kiteretsu

16-30

Osomatsu-kun

21-00

Bottleborgs Metallix

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

Ninjago

08-30, 21-00

Motu Patlu

09-00

Ninja Hattori

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Takeshi's Castle

08-00

Chhota Bheem

08-30

Soori Poori

09-00

M.A.D.

09-30

Mr. Bean The Animated Series

10-30

Chhota Bheem: Dholakpur Ke Khiladi

12-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

14-00

Bodyguard

17-00

Chestnut

19-00

Chhota Bheem: Laddo Par Latto Special

20-30

We Love You Chutki Special

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Ee Kannikoodi: Feature Film

09-30

Samagamam Feature Film

13-00

Pallivathukkal Thommichan Feature Film

16-30

Tharavadu : Fetaure Film

19-30

In Harihar Nagar: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 13-30, 22-30

Ripley's Believe It or Not!

06-50, 16-30

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

07-40, 17-30

World's Wildest Police Videos

08-30

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

11-30

E Buzz

15-30

Impossible: The World's Greatest Magicians

18-30

Wipeout

19-30

Bloopers

20-30

The Voice

23-30

Hannibal

Big CBS Love

06-00, 22-00

Next Top Model

07-00, 14-00, 20-00

The Game

08-00, 18-00, 21-00

American Idol

10-00, 23-00

Excused

12-00

Everybody Loves Raymond

16-00

Beauty and the Beast

23-30

Sex and the City

Colors

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 15-00, 19-00

Jai Jag Janani Maa Durga

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da kalma

12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kucch Kaha

Comedy Central

07-00, 16-30

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-00, 17-00

Popcorn TV

09-00

The Daily Show With John Stewart

10-00

MASH

11-00, 19-00

Suits

13-00

The Wonder Years

14-00

Dharma And Greg

15-30

Everybody Loves Raymond

18-00, 22-00

Anger Management

21-00

Saturday Night Live

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Kahani Rang Manch Ki

06-30, 14-30

Show Case Adoor Gopalakrishnan

07-00, 15-00

Adi Parampara

07-30

Kathakali

08-00, 16-00

Itihaas Sakshi Hai Hamari Imaratein

08-30

Ghazals

09-00

The Bamboo Curtain

09-30, 18-00

Brahmavadinis

10-00

Bharat Ke Sant Kavi

10-30

Mere Yaadon Ke Chinar

11-00

Kalasangam

11-30, 19-30

Chandni Chowk

12-00

Classical Potraits

12-30

Rajrani Music Festival

13-00

Classical Vocal

15-30

Kathakali

16-30

Sugam Sangeet

17-00

Indian Art in Modernism

17-30

Kahan Se Kahan Tak

19-00

Patrika

20-00

Colours and Lines of Freedom

20-30

Jashan-E-Khusrau

21-30

Kala Ghoda Art Festival Report

22-30

Cinema is Hafte

23-00

A Journey Through Art

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-30

Feature Film

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Rivers of India

10-30, 18-00

Bharat Ek Suhana Safar

11-00, 18-30

My India

11-30, 19-00

Karan - The Detective

12-00, 19-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

13-00, 21-00

Wilderness Day

13-30

Sukanya

14-00

Hindi International News

17-00

Cinema is Hafte

20-30

Sagarmiyan

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Samachar

07-15, 20-00

News

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

National Programme of Music

08-30

Adventures In Odyssey

09-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

09-25

Adventures Of Tintin

10-30

Manthan

11-00

Wilderness Days

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhura

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Kabhi To Milke Sab Bolo

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Main Babul Ke Des

16-00

Satrang Bachpan

17-00

Vikas Chakra

18-00

Documentary

18-30

Pet Care

19-15

Film Songs

19-30

Swasth Bharat

20-30

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

21-00

Ek Kiran Roshni Ki

21-30

Sraswatichandra

Life Ok

08-00, 21-00

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

10-00

Savitri

13-30, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

22-00

Savdhan India

23-00

Ek Thhi Naayka

Lok Sabha

06-00,

Lok Manch

07-00

Hamari Sansad

07-30

Talktime

08-30

Career Cafe

09-00

Fairs Of India

10-00

Khelo Bharat Khelo Cycling

10-30

Jeete Raho

11-00

Lok Manch

12-00

India Unlimited

13-00, 20-30

Know Your MP

13-30

Fair of India

14-00

Legal Point

14-30

Hamari Speaker

15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

16-00

Sur Saptak

17-00

Healthy India

18-00

Disaster Management

18-30

Spl Documentary on Leprosy

20-00

Special Guest

21-00

Weekend Classic Film

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Cobra: Feature Film

17-00

Vantha Film Award 2013

18-00

Innathe Cinema

18-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

19-00

Chennai Talkies

19-30

First Print

20-00

Thateem Muteem

20-30

Midukki

21-30

Kadha Ithuvare

22-30

Marimayam

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 09-30,

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

06-30, 15-30, 22-30

CSI: Las Vegas

08-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30

AGT

12-30

Bellator

17-30

48 Hours

20-30

Cyborg Corp

Sony Six

05-30

UEFA FIFA World Cup 2014 Qualifiers

07-30

NBA Edited Versions

08-00

NBA: Portland Trailblazers vs. Houston Rockets, Live

10-30

ATP World Tour Uncovered

11-00

NBA 2012-13

13-00

Total Rugby 2013

13-30

NBA Action

14-00

Global Football

14-30

IPL 2013 Highlights

16-00

Delhi Daredevils vs. Rajasthan Royals, Live

20-00

Chennai Superkings vs. Mumbai Indians, Live

Star World

06-00, 14-00

Packed To The Rafters

09-00

The Front Row

09-30, 19-00

Modern Family

12-00

Ratatouille: Feature Film

20-00

Achievers' Club

21-00

Revolution

22-00

Open Season: Feature Film

Zee Cafe

06-00, 10-00, 22-00

The Big Bang Theory

06-30, 08-00, 17-00

Just For Laughs

13-00

Guthy Renker

13-30

Gossip Girl

18-00

Criss Angel Mindfreak

19-00

Samantha Who?

21-00

Chase

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-30, 08-30

Religious Programmes

07-00

Teleshopping

08-55, 17-42

Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltaah Chasmah

17-12, 20-00

Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman

20-30

Gutur Gu

21-00

FIR

22-00

Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai

Sahara One

06-00

Om Namo Narayana

07-00

Ganesh Leela

08-00

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

08-30

Bhakti Mein Shakti: Feature Film

11-30

Chachi 420: Feature Film

14-30

Jhilmil Sitaaron Ka

17-00

Bas Itna Sa Khwab Hai: Feature Film

19-30

Haqeeqat

20-30

Jo Bole So Nihaal: Feature Film

Sony TV

19-30

Adalat

20-30

Comedy Circus Ke Ajoobe

22-00

CID

23-00

Crime Patrol

Star Plus

07-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 19-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

13-30

Saraswatichandra

16-00

Master Chef: Kitchen Ke Superstar

17-00

Star Parivaar Bane Kitchen Ke Superstar

20-00

Har Yug Mein Aayega Ek Arjun

21-00

Nach Baliye: Shriman vs. Shrimati

Star Utsav

07-30

Benny Hinn Ministries

08-30

The Lord's Challenge

10-00, 20-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

13-00

Krishna: Feature Film

16-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

19-00

Geet - Hui Sabse Parayi

21-00

Ssshhh...Phir Koi Hai

22-00

Dum Maro Dum: Feature Film

Zee TV

06-30

Glory To India

09-00

Pavitra Rishta

12-00

Punar Vivah: Zindagi Milegi Dobara

14-30

Feature Film

17-00, 21-00

India's Best Dreambaaz

19-00

Club Repeat

22-30

Fear Files

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

06-00, 11-00, 18-00

Fooled By Nature

06-30, 18-30

Planet Wild

07-00, 14-00

Where Tigers Rule

08-00

Biggest And Baddest

09-00, 13-00

Most Extreme

10-00

A-Z

11-30

Predators Prey

12-00, 21-00

Bite Of The Living Dead

15-00

Wildest Africa

16-00

Biggest And Baddest

17-00

Safari

20-00

Afterlife: Hippo

22-00

Off the Hook: Extreme Catches

22-30

Snake Crusader with Bruce George

23-00

I'm Alive

Discovery Channel

06-00

Swamp Wars

07-00, 22-00

Man Eaters

08-00

Driven to Extremes

09-00

Discover India

10-00

Superhuman Showdown

11-00

Wildest Latin America

12-00

Dual Survival

13-00, 19-00

Man Vs Wild

14-00

History Of The World

15-00

Squeamish

15-30

Factory Made

16-00

You Have Been Warned

17-00

Swamp Brothers

17-30

Food Factory

18-00

Wild Asia

21-00

Secrets of Everything

23-00

Wild Discovery

Discovery Science

06-30

Junkyard Wars

07-30, 12-30, 18-30, 22-30

Heavy Metal Task Force

08-30

Weaponology

09-30, 11-00

Factory Made

10-00

Junkies

10-30

Weird Connections

11-30

Deadliest Tech

13-30

How Tech Works

14-00

Massive Machines

14-30

Oddities

15-30

Alien Storms

16-30

Industrial Revelations: Best of British Engineering

17-30

Prophets of Science Fiction

19-30

How Stuff Works

20-30

Really Big Things With Matt Rogers

21-30

Inside Out

23-30

How Do They Do It

Discovery Turbo

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

One Way - The Story of Leadfoot

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Trick My Trucks

08-00, 09-00, 16-00, 17-00

Fifth Gear

08-30, 16-30

Air Dogs

10-00, 18-00

American Chopper

11-00, 19-00

Motor City Motors

12-00, 20-00

Texas Car Wars

13-00, 21-00

Classic Car Hunters

Fox Traveller

08-00

David Rocco's Amelfi Getaway

08-30, 11-00

Mercurio's Menu

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00

Paul Merton's Adventures

11-30, 20-00

From Spain With Love

12-00, 20-30

The Outdoor Room

12-30, 16-30, 22-00

Life Mein Ek Baar

13-00, 18-00, 21-00

Street Food Around The World

13-30

Twist Of Taste

14-00, 17-30

Food Safari

15-00

Poh's Kitchen

15-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

16-00, 22-30

Poh's Kitchen On The Road

17-00

Getaway

18-30, 21-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

19-00

Market Values

19-30

Cheese Slices

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Indian Quiz League

08-30, 18-30

Mad Scientists

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00, 18-00

Amazing Moments

11-00

Caught In The Act: Elephant Battleground

12-00

Megacities: Hong Kong

13-00

Classified: Frontline New York City

14-00

Taboo: Addicted

15-00

Freaky Remedies

16-00

Mission Covershot

17-00

Breakout: Ohio's Most Wanted

19-00

Explorer Top 125: Drain The Great Lakes

20-00

Explorer Top 125: Titanic: Case Closed

22-00

Seconds From Disaster

23-00

Taboo: Changing Gender

TLC

10-00, 14-00

Nigellissima

10-30, 14-30

Nigella Kitchen

11-00

Ultimate Cake Off

12-00

Family Food Fight

13-00

Chew

15-00

Man vs Food

15-30

World's Weirdest Restaurants

16-00

Ultimate Cake Off

17-00

Best Of TLC

18-00

Food Paradise

19-00

An Idiot Abroad

19-30

NIgella Kitchen

20-00

Ink Master

21-00

Vacations

21-30

Cooking With The Heart

22-00

Style Inc With Aalim Hakim

23-00

Get Out

23-30

Shimmy

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Devotional Music

07-00, 21-15

Vikasana

07-40

Viveka Darshana

08-00

Hello Geliyare

09-00

SRS Network

10-00, 23-00

Mamatheya Madilu

10-30

Shastriya Sangeeta

11-00

Sodara Siri

11-30

Light Music

12-00

Samuha Gana

12-30

Legal Programme

13-15

Skit

14-00

Sanchaya

14-30

Chinnara Loka

15-00

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

15-30

Urdu Programme

16-00

Feature Film

18-30

Documentary

19-15

Satyameva Jayate

19-30

Rabbi

20-00

Sanskrit Programme

20-30

Nritya Sourabha

22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

22-30

Satya Darshana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00

Feature Film

12-00, 20-00, 23-00

Big Boss

12-30, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00

Nanna Jeeva Neenu

15-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

16-00

Pavitra Bandhana

17-00

Film Based, Live

18-00

Charanadasi

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

20-30

Ninnolumeyindale

21-00

Manemunde Mahalakshmi

22-00

Aatmakathegalu

Udaya Movies

06-00, 13-30, 22-30

Song Sequence

07-30

Yanka Manka: Feature Film

11-00

Gandadagudi-II: Feature Film

14-00

Vishnu Vijaya: Feature Film

16-30

Naanu Nane: Feature Film

19-30

Devru: Feature Film

23-00

Shakthi: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-00

Sanjeevini

09-30

Top 10 Songs

16-30

Hasya Lasya

20-00

Udaya Singer

21-00

Preethi Prema

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00, 18-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30

Theerthadhanam

09-00

Aham: Feature Film

11-30

Frames

12-00, 13-30

Teleshop

12-30

Abhijith Muhoortham - Live

14-00

Changatham:: Feature Film

17-00

Nombarangal

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Janaspandhanam

19-30

Swapankoodu

20-00

Marikkatha Pranayam

21-00

Twins

21-30

Ullu Thurannu

22-30

The Masters

23-00

Leader's Choice

23-30

Masala Mix

Amrita TV

06-03, 21-30

Amritavarsham

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Jeevadhara

08-30

Shoot and Track

10-03

Thiranottam

10-30

New Releases

11-30

Tamil Trax

12-00

Gulf Panorama

12-30

Swapnakoodu

13-30

Arogyavarthakal

14-00

Koottukar:: Feature Film

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Star Choice

19-30

Movie Bazar

20-00

Super Star Junior

21-00

Sree Padmanabham

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ 10

22-30

Natakame Ulagam

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Krishideepam

07-05

Vasthavikam

07-35, 21-00

Comedy Stars

09-00

U.S. Weekly Roundup

09-30

Maharaja Talkies: Feature Film

12-30

Dhrona 2010: Feature Film

17-00

Christian Brothers: Feature Film

23-00

Mylanchi

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30

Issai Mazhai

07-00

Dream Merchant

07-30

Nakshathraphalangal Kanipayoorinoppam

08-00

Comedy News

08-30

Europe Malayalee Journal

09-00

Palunkui: Feature Film

12-00

Food Path

12-30

Tharangalil Tharam

13-00

Kudumbasree Travels: Feature Film

16-00

On Screen

16-30

Isai Mazhai

17-00

Mist

17-30

Cinemala

18-00

Chinthamani Kolakase: Feature Film

21-00

Kinginikoottam

22-00

Mylanchi Season

23-00

Ben Johnson Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Keerthanam

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

08-30

Hrudayanjali

17-30

Kingini

19-00

Sangeerthanangal

19-30

Kathayum Karyavum

20-00

Insider

21-00

Pattum Njanaum

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Chembai Festival

15-05

Hridyam Oru Kshetram Feature Film

17-20

Thiranottam

18-30

Teleserial

19-20

Sallapam

JaiHind TV

06-00

Sathyanaadam

06-30

Rosary Miracle

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,17-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30

Dilli Durbar

09-30

Star Singer

10-30

Stardom

11-30

Nadi: Feature Film

14-30

SISO

15-05

The Snake

15-30

Bhagyalakshanagalute Bakkipathram

16-30

Snehapurvam Americayil Ninnu

17-05

Hit Chart

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

Kuttikalude Vartha

19-00

Colours

19-30

Junior Idol

20-00

Misari Ponnu

20-30

Bollywood Retros

21-00

News Today

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

News Middle East Edition

23-00

Dhwani

23-30

Vision Arabia

Jeevan TV

06-00

Maaraa Naatha

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Metro News

08-04

News Watch

09-00, 14-07

Puthanpattu

09-35

Manthriyodoppam

10-30

Royal

11-04

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

11-30

Comedy Street

11-30, 19-30

Cinema News

12-04

Genie Bra

12-30

Nalapachakam

13-35

Chiri Madhuram

14-07

Puthanpattu

14-30

Jeevan Rekha

15-04

Thirai Thendral

15-30

Crime Reporter

16-30, 21-04

Ragalayam

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-04

Prakruthijeevanam

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

20-30

Audio Launch

21-30

Ente Veedu

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Kaazhchappatthippu

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Nalathae Vartha

Kairali TV

06-00

Star Ragging

06-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Nirakkoottu

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Doctors Talk

09-00, 18-30

Chiri Arangu

09-30

Veritakazchakkal

10-00

Bhoomigeetham

10-30

Comedy Couples

11-00

Vandhiyathayude Kanapurangal

11-30, 19-30

Fresh N Hits

12-30

Comedyum Mimicsum Pinne Njanum

13-30

Shoot n' Show

14-00

Kanakazhchakal

14-30

Super: Feature Film

17-30

Adhika Prasangam

18-30

Sarga Sangamam

19-00

Symphony

20-00

Pattu Rumaal Ishal Marhaba

21-00

Rhythm

21-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

23-00

Rain Drops

23-30

Sooryatharam Sooraj

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Kiran Morning

08-00

Janmadinasham Sakal

09-00

Feature Film

11-55, 19-25

Film News

12-00, 22-30

60 Minutes

13-00

Feature Film

16-00

Bachelor Chef

16-30

Feature Film

19-30

: Feature Film

23-30

Trailor Time

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Yoga

09-00

Naada Sangamam

10-02

Kerala Vismayam

11-02

Teleshopping

12-02

Koottukari

14-00

Pradakshinam

15-05

Dilliwala Rajakumaran: Feature Film

17-30

Kannante Aanakal

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

18-30, 22-30

Azhake

19-20

Sallapam

21-00

Interview

21-30

Yaathraykkoppam

22-00

Cinema Weekly

23-00

Samvadam

People

06-05, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-05

News

06-30

American Focus

07-30

Art Cafe

08-00

Aathmabhishekam

08-30, 19-30, 23-30

P. Pattukkal

09-30

Taits

10-30

Guruji Vakku

11-30

Azhchakacha

12-30

Open Forum

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Indraprastham

15-30

Special Interview

16-00

News@4 Gulf

16-30

Janahitham

17-00

Predesika Vartha

17-30

Spot Light

18-00

Business Week

18-30

Cinema Kottaka

20-30

For The People

21-00

Saturday Nite

22-00

Kerala Express

22-30

Vattamesa

23-00

Gulf News

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Amruthadhara

07-00

Udhishtadha Jagratha

07-30

Prabhata Varthakal

08-00

Ente Ishta Ganangal

08-30

Spl Interview With Aarya

09-00

Nammude Cinema

09-30

Feature Film

11-30

Feature Film

14-30

Feature Film

18-30

Feature Film

21-30

Feature Film

23-00

Surya Varthakal

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

09-30

Maharaja Talkies

12-30

Dhrona- 2010

17-00

Christian Brothers

DD NATIONAL

21-30

Ready

FILMY

09-00

Hanuman

12-00

Chala Mussaddi: Office Office

15-00

Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam

18-00

Mumbai Ki Kiran Bedi

21-30

Ragini MMS

FOX ACTION MOVIES

06-54

China Strike Force

08-07

Elite Squad

09-57

My Father Is A Hero

11-43

Operation: Endgame

12-59

Blue Streak

14-32

Twins Effect 1

16-18

Martial Arts Of Shaolin

17-53

Identity

19-22

Solo

20-58

Twins Effect 2

22-44

Taken

GEMINI TV

08-30

Maska

11-30

Varsham

15-00

Aarya

18-00

Poolarangadu

23-00

Vijayaramaraju

HBO

06-49

Scooby-Doo! Camp Scare

08-25

The Scorpion King 3: Battle For Redemption

10-25

Step Up

14-32

Enemy Of The State

17-07

Ong Bak 2: One Man Army

18-53

Rango

21-00

Rush Hour 3

23-15

Fast Five

HBO DEFINED

06-25

Down To Earth

08-00

Superman III

10-05

The Thomas Crown Affair

12-00

Bullets Over Broadway

13-45

Mighty Aphrodite

15-20

Puss In Boots

16-55

Cowboys & Aliens

18-55

Kung Fu Panda 2

20-30

Harry Potter And The Deathly Hallows Part 1

23-00

Sherlock Holmes: A Game Of Shadows

HBO HITS

06-30

Cats & Dogs

08-00

Clueless

09-35

Conan The Destroyer

11-15

A Man Apart

14-50

Man On A Ledge

17-05

The School Of Rock

19-00

Captain America: The First Avenger

21-05

The Sum Of All Fears

23-10

Syriana

JAYA TV

13-30

Rendu

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Super

KALAIGNAR TV

11-00

Sun Storm

13-30

Aanmai Thavarel

17-00

Rajathi Raja

KTV

07-00

Manu Needhi

10-00

Mudhal Kanavae

13-00

Eight Below

16-30

Vetrivel Shaktivel

20-00

Dheena

23-00

Aan Pavam

MAX

05-30

Anand

11-45

Dostana

15-00

IPL 2013: Delhi Daredevils vs. Rajasthan Royals, Live

19-00

Chennai Super Kings vs. Mumbai Indians, Live

MGM

07-15, 14-00

Mystery Date

09-10, 23-00

The House On Carroll Street

10-45, 19-15

Valley Girl

12-30

Psych-out

15-45

Some Girls

17-15

The Last Waltz

21-00

Beauty Shop

MOVIES NOW

07-15

What Happens In Vegas

09-15

Meet The Spartans

11-00

Mr. & Mrs. Smith

13-30

Clash Of The Titans

18-15

The Terminal

19-00

Gulliver's Travels

21-00

Pandorum

23-15

The A-Team

MOVIES OK

06-00

Vignahartha Shree Siddhivinayak

07-45

Zahreelay

11-00

Daag The Fire

14-20

Agneepath

18-20

Once Upon A Time In Mumbai

21-00

Kshatriya

PIX

06-45

Sniper 2

08-27

Once Upon A Time In Mexico

10-20

Open Season 2

11-50

Welcome To The Jungle

13-49

The Forbidden Kingdom

15-45

2012

18-31

Hitch

21-00

Rogue Assassin

23-07

The Raid: Redemption

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Ellaam Un Kai Raasi

13-00

Kuva Kuva Vaathukkal

16-00

Thaai Naadu

20-01

Dilli Babu

RAJ TV

13-30

Gentleman

17-30

Unn Kannil Neer Vazhinthaal

22-30

Idhayathil Nee

SONY TV

08-00

Mohabbatein

13-00

Student Of The Year

16-00

1920: Evil Returns

STAR GOLD

06-00

Shool

08-35

Jaan

11-40

Partner

14-35

Dushmano Ka Dushman

17-25

Bhool Bhulaiyaa

21-00

Julayi

STAR MOVIES

06-00

We Bought A Zoo

07-52

Bolt

10-33

Land Of The Lost

12-47

X-Men: The Last Stand

14-29

Twister

16-53

The Jewel Of The Nile

19-08

Safe House

21-00

The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

23-31

Jurassic Park III

SUN TV

10-00

Youth

13-30

Suriya Vamsam

17-30

Maappillai

23-00

Deep Blue Sea

UDAYA TV

10-00

Excuse Me

13-30

Ramakrishna

17-00

Sarathi

22-00

Mojugara Sogasogara

UTV ACTION

08-30

Kidnap

12-45, 18-45

The Karate Kid

15-45

A Wednesday

22-45

Zathura: A Space Adventure

UTV MOVIES

06-00

Ghajini

08-30

The Legend Of Bhagat Singh

12-00

Rowdy Rathore

15-00

My Boss Bajrangjali

20-00

Ek Main Aur Ekk Tu

21-30

Tere Naal Love Ho Gaya

23-30

Rascals

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-54, 12-52, 17-11

Shower

08-25, 14-22

The Counterfeiters

11-14

Buenos Aires, 1977

15-57

Little Red Flower

18-41

Carino, he enviado a los hombres a la luna

20-00

His Name Is The Holy Ghost

21-35

Sonatine

23-07

High-Kick Girl!

WB

06-00

Vegas Vacation

07-38

The LOTR: The Two Towers

10-56

Ghost Ship

12-42

Jackie Chan's Drunken Master II

14-45

Saw

16-45

House Of Wax

18-58

Ghosts Of Girlfriends Past

21-00

Transformers

23-55

The Time Machine

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Laat Saab

10-30

Paap Ki Andhi

13-30

The Smart Hunt

17-30

Eena Meena Deeka

20-30

Aaj Ka Arjun

ZEE CINEMA

06-55

Maa Kasam

09-50

Vaishnavi

16-45

Shiva The Super Hero

20-00

Hum Aapke Hain Kaun...

ZEE CLASSIC

07-00

Aasmaan

09-59

Jail Yatra

12-59

Ek Hi Bhool

15-50

Dosti

18-55

Awara

22-20

Bombay To Goa

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

My Favorite Martian

10-10

Stakeout

14-50

George Of The Jungle

16-50

The Haunted Mansion

18-45

The Thaw

20-15

Con Air

22-30

Bruce Almighty

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 15-00, 21-30

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 16-30

Gumrah

07-30

Music

07-55, 16-25, 21-55

Fresh Songs

08-00, 16-00, 22-00

Trailers

08-45

Feature Film

12-30, 15-30, 20-30

The Buddy Project

13-00

Best Friends Forever

13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 23-30

Suvreen Guggal

14-00

The Serial

18-00, 19-30, 22-30

Best Friends Forever

18-30, 20-00

The Buddy Project

19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

21-00

Gladrags Megamodel & Manhunt 2013

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 15-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

MTV New

07-30

Big Bang Mornings

12-00, 19-00, 22-00

Roadies X: Battle Of Glory

13-30, 16-00, 23-30

Music Express

17-30

Top 20

18-30, 20-30

Reality Stars

Vh1

06-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00

Hit Factory

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00

Pop Profiles: Coldplay

12-30

Pop Profiles: Foo Fighters

13-30

Birthday Bumps

15-30

Jersey Shore

18-00

Mix Tape

19-00

Punk'd

20-00

Top Ten

21-00

Gold

22-00

Bloc Party

23-00

Dance 101

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00, 08-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Spl Programme

10-00

Prime Time

12-30

Athimanushar

13-30

Yathra

14-30

Pulse

15-30

Videsha Vicharam

16-30

HD

17-30

Sancharam

18-00

News Time

18-30

Smart Drive

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Kettathum Kandathum

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Market Watch

21-00

Asianet News Hour

22-00

Kannadi

23-00

FIR

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

What If? We Could Stay Young Forever?

07-00, 14-00

Horizons: Space Innovation

07-40, 20-40

My Country: China Dust

09-00, 19-00

Fast Track

09-40, 22-40

This World: America's Poor Kids

11-00

Middle East Business Report

12-00

Click

12-40, 17-40

Weekend World

13-40

Football Focus

14-40

Intelligence Squared Debate

15-40

UK Reporters

16-00

Newsnight

17-00

Our World: Who Am I?

18-00

Collaboration Culture

18-45, 23-45

Sport Today

20-00

Dateline London

22-00

Final Score

CNBC

07-00

Managing Asia

07-30

US Closing Bell

08-30, 14-30

Story Board

09-00, 16-00

Informed Investor

09-30, 19-00

The Appointment With YV Reddy

10-00, 22-30

The Appointment With Sanjay Nayyar

10-30, 13-30, 23-00

Indianomics

11-00, 15-30, 19-30

Young Turks @ 11

11-30, 21-30

The Firm Gaar Special

12-00, 20-00

The Olympian Effort

12-30, 18-00

Forbes India Show

13-00, 22-00

Overdrive

14-00

The Firm

15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Tech Toyz

18-30

Russia Calling

21-00

Beautiful People

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00,

News

10-30, 14-30

Now Showing

12-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-30, 19-30, 22-30

CNN IBN Special

12-30, 18-30

Living It Up

13-00

Good Afternoon India

15-30

Overdrive

17-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

CNN IBN at 7

20-30

30 Minutes

21-00

India at 9

21-30

Citizen Journalist Show

22-00

The Week That Wasn't

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

05-30

Anderson Cooper 360

07-15, 16-30

Piers Morgan Live

07-30

Quest Means Business

08-15

Maketplace Africa

09-00

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30

World Sport

10-00

Inside The Middle East

10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 15-30, 17-00,18-30

World Report

11-00, 19-00

Backstory

12-00, 20-00

Eco Solutions

13-45

The Best Of Situation Room

14-00

The Winning Post

14-15

Marketplace Middle East

15-00, 22-00

The Brief

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

17-30

News Stream

18-00

Alpine Edge

20-30

Market Place Europe

21-45

Marketplace Europe

23-00

Open Court

23-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00

Samachar

06-15, 07-30, 08-30, 10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 16

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

Jaanene Ka Haq

12-30

Rang Tarang

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Mere Desh Ki Dharti

15-30

Mehanat Rang Layegi

16-00

Prime Meridian

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Roving Report

18-30

Ehsaas

19-30

Market This Week

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

Badi Charcha

India - Vision

06-30

Arogyavicharam

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Vote N Talk

10-30

Green Report

11-30

Vasthavam

12-30

MEOW

13-30

Black and White

15-30, 23-00

24 Frames

16-30

Kalidoscope

17-30

Great Indian Circus

18-30

Life

19-30

Mukhamukham

20-30

Raag Rang

21-00

News Night

22-00

Politriks

22-30

News Night Edition

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Thiruva Ethirva

10-30

Sakalakala

11-30

Nere Chowe

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Parayathe Vayya

15-30

Puthenpadam

17-30

Gulf This Week

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Veedu

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Sampadyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Primetime News

22-00

Facebooked

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-30

Freewheeling

09-30, 10-30

Bollywood Roots

10-00

Daily 10

11-00

Left, Right And Centre

12-30

Trending This Week

13-30, 19-30

Special

14-30, 22-30

Cell Guru

15-30

The Great Indian Tamasha

16-30

Marks For Sports

17-30

Will Travel For Food

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Car And Bike Show

19-00

University Cricket Championship

20-00

The Big Fight

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

21-30

Walk The Talk

23-30

Saturday Night Fever

NDTV - India

06-30

Primetime

07-30, 12-30

Entertainment Special

08-30

Khel India

09-30, 13-30

Cinema India

10-30, 16-30

India Is Hafte

11-00

Badi Khabar

11-30

Documentary

14-30, 18-30, 23-30

Special

15-30

Zaika India Ka

17-30

Cell Guru

20-00

Muqabla

21-30, 22-30

Documentary

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Bharata Desam Praja Viswasam

08-00

Prabhathadarshini Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Red Ribbon Express

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Tirumala Programmes

20-00

Maa Vooru

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics And Yoga

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games 2012

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Police Hockey

15-30, 16-30

Champions

16-00

Programme on Sports Personalities

16-30

The Champions

17-00

Women's Hockey Test Series

18-30

ENG

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

06-00, 12-30

Australia Tour of India

07-00

Sportscentre India

07-30, 11-00

Champions League Twenty 20

08-00, 12-00, 16-30

Hockey India league

08-30, 11-30, 18-30

Ranji Trophy H/s

09-00

VB Supercars

09-30, 18-00, 19-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

10-00

Indonesian PGA Championship

13-00

BPL Express

14-00

Premier League Preview

17-00

Scorecast Saturday

17-30

Primetime Premier League

19-00

The Football Review

20-24

Barclays Premier League

22-30

Liga Bbva

Neoprime

07-00, 16-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

07-30

Oncemore

08-00, 22-00

Dial S for Sports

09-00

Ballebaaz

09-30, 20-00, 23-00

Bundesliga

12-00

Sportszone

12-30, 17-30

Telebrands

13-00

Dial C For Cricket

14-00, 17-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

15-00

Play Back the Highlights Show

16-00, 20-00

Lords of the Game

18-00

Gendbaaz

18-30

Crickshetra

19-30

Extra Time

Neosports

06-00, 18-00, 22-00

Goals! Megateams

06-30, 11-00

Dial S for Sports

07-30, 14-00, 22-30

PGA Tour 2013

10-30, 18-30

Chilli Factor

12-00, 17-00

Winning Post

12-30, 17-30

Telebrand

13-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

13-30

PGA Classics

19-00

Fuel TV

19-30

Extra Time

20-00

Bundesliga

Star Cricket

06-00,08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 23-00

Hockey India League

06-30, 09-00

ICC Cricket World

07-00

Champions League

07-30, 10-00

Dravid The Wall

08-00, 12-00

Ranji Trophy

10-00, 11-30, 14-00, 15-30

India's Best with Sunil Gavaskar

18-00

ICC Cricket 360

Star Sports

06-00

Score Tonight

06-30, 11-30, 16-30

Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Championship

07-00, 10-30, 12-00, 14-30, 15-30

ICC World Cup HLs

07-30, 11-00, 14-00

Duleep Trophy

08-00, 15-00

Football Review

08-30, 16-30

Super Fight League

09-00, 12-30, 16-00

Sachin The Great

09-30, 13-00

Total Italian Football

10-00, 13-30, 17-00

KFC Twenty 20

17-30, 20-15, 22-30

Primetime Premier League

18-10, 20-24, 22-55

Barclays Premier League

Ten Action Plus

07-00

Dutch League

08-00, 09-00, 17-00

French Ligue

09-00, 19-30

UEFA Europa League

10-45

NPower Championship

12-30

Axiata Cup 2013

14-30

Asian Tour

16-30

Football Review

20-30

French Lige 1

22-30

NPower Championship

Ten Cricket

08-00, 12-30

French Lige

08-30

FIAF Futbol Mundial

10-45

N Power Championship

11-00, 13-00

Bangladesh Tour of Sri Lanka

14-30

Asian Tour

23-00

The Inside Story

Ten Sports

06-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2013 H/s

11-30

PGTI 2013

12-00

Asian Tour

16-00, 20-30

WWE Superstars

17-00

WWE: Smackdown

19-00

IAAF World Cross Country Championships

20-00

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

21-30

WTA Tour 2013

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Vadivelu Special

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 00-01

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajan Udan Siriungal

19-00

Manobala Udan Siriungal

20-00

Feature Film

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dhina Palan/Yoga

08-00

Bhakti Yathirai

08-30

Putham Pudhu Varavu

09-00

Pudhu Mettukkal

09-30, 17-30

Sema Comedy

10-00

Kaalinghan: Feature Film

12-00

Thiruppumunai

13-30

KML

14-00

Pudhiya Mannagral: Feature Film

17-00

Cinemascope

18-30

Kedi Billa Kiladi Rangai- Movie Team Interview

19-30

Film Reel Award

20-30

Marakka Mudiyuma

21-00

Indraya Arasaiyal Nilavaram

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Carnatic Music Idol

07-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Arul Tharum Aalayangal

08-00

Thaka Thimi Tha

08-30

Savaal

09-00

Film News

09-30

Best Of Illaram Nallram

10-00

Assembly

10-30

Cine Clips

11-00

Manthiram Oru Thanthiram

11-30

Vetri Pada Varisai

12-00

Makkal Arangam

16-30

Thirumbi Parkiren

17-30

Galatta Comedy

18-30

Deivegam

19-00

Kalai Koodam

20-00

Pesum Padam

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 10-30, 22-30

Pudhu Paadal

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00, 10-00

Sirippu Varudhu

09-00

Theanum Paalum

16-30

Sirithaley Inikkum

20-30

Chinnathirai Cinema

KTV

19-30

Special

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaai Vaahthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Makkal Sethigal

08-30

Jannalukku Veliye

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 21-00

Mani Sethigal

09-02

Kelungal Tharapadum

09-30, 10-30, 12-02, 13-00, 15-02,16-02, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

11-02

Neethiyin Kural

12-30

Vedikkai Vilayaatu

13-00

Sathana Samayal

14-00

Uzhavar Santhai

15-30

Thiraikadal Odi

16-30

Vazhikatti

17-30

Ulaga Thirai

18-05

Andam

18-30

Chella Pranigal

19-02

Makkal Isai

20-30

Marupakkam

21-02

En Uyirinum Melana

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna

Mega TV

06-00

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-30, 18-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Watchman Vaidvelu: Feature Film

10-30, 19-00

Super Scenes

11-00

Pengal.com

12-30, 16-30

Mega Hits

13-30

Natpu: Feature Film

17-05

Sa Re Ga Ma

19-00

Thalattu: Feature Film

23-00

Thozhilali: Feature Film

Podhigai TV

06-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Ennam Pol Vaazhvu

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15

News

08-15

Varalaatril Vaazhvor

08-30

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Naadha Sangamam

10-05

Nam Andaveli Suttrathaar

10-30, 11-00

Programme from DD Coimbatore

11-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Vetri Padigal

12-30

Pudhuso Pudhusu

13-00

Nalamdhana

13-30

Trendy and Trendy

14-00

Pudhuvai Kalanjiyam

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Isai Saaral

16-30

Nambikkai

17-10

Ilakkiya Pattimandram

18-00

Bhakthi Maalai

18-30

Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

19-05

Thirai Kalaiyil Oru Nunnkalai

19-30

Eliyorin Valarchi Ellaiyillaa Magizhchi

21-05

Thulladha Manamum Thullum

21-30

Suttrulaa

22-10

BSNL - Sports Quiz

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiviga Dharisanam

06-30

Dinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30, 17-00, 23-00

Music Express

09-00

Doo: Feature Film

12-00

Moondru Mudichu

14-00

Arjunan Feature Film

16-30

Movie Munottam

17-30, 22-00

Comedy Express

18-00

Sakthi Pole Yarumille

19-00

Star Exclusive

20-30

Super Dancer

21-00

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30, 08-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Aal Paathi Reel Paathi

09-30

Koppium

23-30

Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 20-01

News

08-00

Aathma Sangamam Live

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30, 21-30

Swarna Sangeetham

10-30

Sindhu Bhairavi Marathon

21-00

Pathukku Pathu

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Epovumae Santhosham

10-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Siritthu Vaazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marundhu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

07-00

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

07-15

Amudha Mozhigal

07-30,19-00

News

08-00

Vaazhkkai Kovilgal

08-30

Saadhanai Penngal

08-45

Chinna Sandhippu

09-10

Sollunga Boss

09-30

Arattai Arangam

13-00

Aaha Enna Rusi

21-00

Super Kudumbam

22-00

Sivasankari

Thanthi TV

06-00

Mudhal Pradhi

06-30

Namma Ooru Kovil

06-40

Thithikum Then Tamil

06-50

Indraya Naal

07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00,

Seithigal

07-10, 10-10

Hello Thamizha

08-10

Kattidam Kadhai Sollum

08-30

Best Thamizh Vanakkam

09-30, 13-30, 17-30

360

11-10

Sattam Yaar Pakkam

12-30

Nadodi

13-10, 17-10

Top Tunes

14-30

Make Up Magic

15-10

Vandhadhum Varuvadhaum

15-30

KodambakkaM Akkambakkam

16-10

Kelvikku Enna Badhil

18-30

Puthu Cinema

19-30

Kelvigal Aayiram

20-10

Aayudha Ezhuthu

21-30

Ilamai Inimai Pudhumai

Vasanth TV

06-00

Bhakti Paadalgal

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Dina Rasi Palan

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

10-00

Nenjil Oru Raagam: Feature Film

12-30, 16-30

Vasanth Music

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Kungumam: Feature Film

17-30

Ready Take

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

21-30

Vallavanukku Vallavan

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bhakti Thiruvizha

07-00

Devi Sri Bagalamukhi

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Shanmuga Realtors

08-30

Vaazhga Pallaandu

09-00

Vasantham Vandaachu

09-30

Hair & Health

10-00

Smart Looks

10-30

Green Monsoon

16-00

Office

18-00

Namma Veettu Kalyanam

19-00

Adhu Idhu Yethu

20-00

Jodi Number 1

23-00

Super Hit Songs

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Anbarin Aarudhal

07-00

Olimayamaana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Ramayanam

09-30

Real Estate

10-30, 19-30

Thulasi

12-00

Luckka Kickka

13-00

Anjarai Petty

13-30

Attagasam

15-00

Thaai Thangai Paasam: Feature Film

18-00

Jhansi Rani

18-30

Marumanam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

20-00

Free Ticket

20-30

Oru Thaayin Sabatham

21-30

Boss Feature Film

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00,

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-30, 23-30

World News

09-30

Nyaseva

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30

Aaha

14-00

Sakhi

15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

17-30

Mundhadugu

18-30

Jai Kisan

19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

22-00

News

22-30

City Life

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyothi

08-00

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Geetanjali: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00

Movie Mirchi

16-30

Ali 369

18-00

Naratanasala

19-00

Sikharam

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Cash

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Manna Madhuryam

07-00

Kotha Alludu: Feature Film

10-00

Vamsodorakudu: Feature Film

13-00

Aaradhana: Feature Film

16-00

National Treasure: Feature Film

18-30

Kondaveeti Donga Feature Film

21-30

10th Class: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

News

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

21-30

Bol Baby Bol

Maa TV

07-00

Maa Punyashetralu

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Bhumi Putra

08-30

Real City

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Feature Film

16-00

Rangam

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Vasantha Kokila

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Feature Film

23-00

Film Based

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Bharata Desa Praja Viswasam

08-00, 23-30

Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Sponsored Programme

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Tirumala Programmes

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Commissioned Programme

11-30

Special Programme

12-00

Anjuman

12-30

Saptagiri Diary

13-30, 21-00

Bioscope: Samsaram Oka Chadarangam

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-30

Teleshopping

15-00

Vikasapadham

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-00

Ee Desamlo Oka Roju: Feature Film

18-30

Rangoli

19-30

Chitralahari

20-00

Maa Vooru

20-30

Anveshakulu

21-00

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

21-45

Metroplus

22-00

Manchi Kutumbam

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

07-00

Kunda Satyanarayana Kala Dama Vaibhav

07-30

Shubhamastu

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00, 12-00, 23-00

Feature Film

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30

Sirat-Un-Nabi

07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00 & 21-00

Khabarnama

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Telebrands

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks E Rasoi

12-30

Zindagi Live

14-30

Ghazal Sara

15-30

Dil Se Sitaron Ke Saath

16-30

Ruhani Duhayein

18-00

Sureli Yadein

18-30

Deccannama News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-00

Global India

21-30

Mehfil-e-Mushaira

Top