| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Courage The Cowardly Dog

06-30, 16-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00

Ben 10

08-00, 13-00

Roll No. 21

10-00

Ben 10: The Final Battle

11-00, 14-00

Tom and Jerry Show: A Nutcracker Tale

12-30, 17-30

Obocchama-Kun

15-30, 18-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

17-00

Ben10: Omniverse

19-30

Fultoo Fool Special

22-30

Tom and Jerry Show

Chutti TV

06-00, 07-30, 15-30

Nick Engira Kutti Paiyan

07-00,

1001 Arabian Nights

08-00

Jackie Chan

08-30

Kolaveri Boy

09-00, 16-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

10-00

George Of The Jungle

11-00,

Poochi

11-30

Dive Olly Dive

12-00,

Little Hippo

16-00, 21-00

Jackie Chan

18-00

Kryptos The Super Dog

19-00

Time Machine

19-30

Play Station

20-00, 23-30

Pei Factory

20-30

Ghost Busters

20-30

Little Vampire

22-00

Honey I Shrunk the kids

23-00

Your Baby Can Read

Discovery Kids

06-00, 16-00

Howzaat

07-00

The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog

08-00, 11-00

Tales of Tatonika

09-00, 12-00, 16-30

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00, 18-00

Gadget Boy

13-00, 17-30, 21-00

The Amazing Spiez

17-00, 23-00

The Green Squad

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-30

The Adventures of Tintin

22-00

Finding Stuff Out

Disney Channel

07-00

Chuggington

07-30

Mickey Mouse Club House

08-30, 15-00, 18-30

Hamtaro

09-00, 10-30, 13-00, 16-30, 19-00, 21-30

Doraemon

11-00

Jake and The Never Land Pirates

12-00, 16-00

Phineas And Ferb

12-30, 15-30, 20-00

Art Attack

17-00

My Friend Doraemon

19-30, 21-00

Disney Q

20-30, 23-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

Disney XD

08-00

Beetleborgs

08-30

Rescue Force

10-00

Kid Vs Kat

11-00, 13-00, 17-00, 18-30,

Kiteretsu

11-30, 18-00, 19-30

Slugterra

12-00

Zenmai Zamurai

12-30, 20-00

Osomatsu-kun

16-30, 20-30

Splatalot

21-00

Beetleborgs Metallix

21-30

Ultimate Spiderman

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30

Keymon Ache

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 18-30

Ninja Hattori

10-00, 17-30, 20-30

Biriken

11-00

Daltons

11-30, 18-00

Motu Patlu

21-00

Zig And Sharko

21-30, 22-30

Shaun The Sheep

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Galli Galli Sim Sim

09-00, 11-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00

Hagemaru

12-00, 16-00

Mr. Bean: Animated Series

13-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

17-00

Chhota Bheem Gangs of Dholakpur Special

18-30

Chhota Bheem Aur Hanuman

20-00

Kumbh Karan: Doo Ghumakkad Special

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 09-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Sooryagayathri: Feature Film

10-00, 23-20

Panchjanyam: Feature Film

13-30

Sakshyam: Feature Film

16-30

Daivathinte Makan: Feature Film

19-30

Bhramaram Feature Film

AXN

06-00

The Firm

09-30

So You Think You Can Dance

11-30, 19-00, 23-00

Bloopers

12-00, 19-30, 23-30

Totally Insanne Guinness World Records

12-30

CSI: Miami

13-30

NCIS: Los Angeles

14-30

Caught Red Handed

15-00

Top 20 Countdown

16-00

Got To Dance

17-00, 21-00

Leverage

18-00

Teen Wolf

20-00

Top Chef

22-00

CSI: NY

Big CBS Love

06-00, 12-00, 14-00, 22-00

Beauty and The Beast

07-00, 15-00, 18-00,

American Idol

09-00

Everybody Loves Raymond

09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 20-00

The Game

10-00, 21-00

Next Top Model

11-00, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Excused

23-30

Sex and the City

Colors

07-00

Naya Sevan Sansthan Trust

08-00, 10-30,13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 15-00, 19-00

Jai Jag Janani Maa Durga

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da Kalma

16-30, 21-00

Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuchh Kaha

DD Bharati

06-00, 12-00

Dhrupad Dham Samroh

06-30, 14-30

Frame To Frame

07-00,

Vivaha Bandhan

07-30

Lok Kala Mahotsav

08-00, 16-00

Sharvan Belagola

08-30

Sham E Mehfil

09-00

Glimpses Of Mystery East

09-30

Beyond Women Stereotypes

10-00

Iti Wadati Tulsidas

10-30

Ek Prem Katha

11-00

Cultural Collage

11-30

Grand Trunk Road

12-30

Colours And Lines Of Freedom

13-00

Maushqui Ek Khoj

13-30

Sarod Vadan

15-00,

Vivaha Bandhan

15-30

Folk Music

16-30

Ghazal

17-00

Glimpses Of Misty East

17-30

Apples And Oranges

18-00

Aaradhana

19-30

The Lost Horizon

20-30

Kala Ghoda Art Festival

DD India

06-00

Vandemataram

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-00

Hum Tumko Na Bhool Payenge

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Pratima

08-00, 16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Take Care Holistically "

09-00, 17-00

Jamuniya

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Malhar Festival

10-30

Aaj Savere

11-00, 18-30

Cinema Is Hafte

11-30, 19-00

Pechaan

12-00, 19-30

Maharaja Ranjeet Singh

13-00, 21-00

Earth Matters

13-30

India Imprints

15-00

Sports News

18-00

Charcha Mein

21-30

News in Punjab

21-45

News in Telugu

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-00

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Awakening India

09-00

Lok Tantra Mein Aastha

09-30

Kashmirnama

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Sanskar

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhura

13-30

Akhand Saubhagyavathi Bhava

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Kabhi To Milke Sab Bolo

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree

16-00

Bharat Nirman

16-30

Khel Khiladi

17-00

Good Evening India

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-30

Swasth Bharat

20-30

Ek Tha Rusty

21-00

Pehchaan

21-30

Byomkesh Bakshi

22-00

Kanapooshi

22-30

Imtihaan

23-30

National Programme Of Dance

Life Ok

08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 14-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 12-00, 15-00,17-30, 22-30

Best of Savdhan India - India Fights Back

09-30, 21-00

26 13

10-00, 21-30

Junnon: Aisi Nafrat, Toh Kaisa Ishq

11-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-30

Savitri

11-30, 14-00, 19-30

Amrit Manthan

16-30

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

22-00

Ek Thi Naayka

Lok Sabha

06-00,

Lok Manch

07-00,

PSBT Film

07-30,

Aam Aadmi Khas Pahal

08-00,

Film On Consumer Affair

08-30

Vishesh

09-00

Healthy India

10-00, 22-00

Perspective

11-00,

Know Your MP

12-00

Expression

12-30

Roving Camera

13-00

Insight

14-00

Legal Point

15-00

Public Forum

16-00

Gender Discourse

17-30

Vigyan Darpan

18-30

India Unlimited

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Talktime

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

T.D. Dasan Standard 6B Movie

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Indira

19-00

Hrudayam Sakshi

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Aayirathil Oruval

20-30

Indian Voice

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

First Print

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 10-00, 15-00, 21-00

AGT

07-00, 12-00, 16-00, 22-00

CSI: Las Vagas

08-00, 18-00, 23-00

48 Hours

09-00, 13-00, 19-00

Maximum Exposure

09-30, 13-30, 19-30

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00

Bellator

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Packed To The Rafters

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Modern Family

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Mad Men

15-00

Arrow

Zee Cafe

06-00, 09-00, 19-00, 23-00

Numb3rs

07-00

World Church

08-00, 12-00, 20-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

08-30, 13-30, 16-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Gossip Girl

11-00, 15-00, 21-00

Rizzoli And Isles II

12-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

13-00

Guthy Renker

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-30

Religious Programmes

08-50, 11-50, 13-57, 16-00, 17-30, 20-29, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-01, 12-31, 16-58, 19-59, 23-30

Baalveer

10-41, 15-30

Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman

11-14, 12-58, 18-58, 21-29

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-28, 20-59

Chidiya Ghar

14-28, 22-00

Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws

15-00, 22-30

Tota Weds Maina

16-30

Malegaon Ka Chintoo

19-29

R.K. Laxman Ki Duniya

Sahara One

06-00

Om Namo Narayana

07-00

Ganesh Leela

08-00, 11-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-00, 12-00, 18-30, 20-00, 23-00

Ghar Aaja Pardesi

09-30, 12-30, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

10-00, 13-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi-Niyat

10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

11-00, 14-00, 19-00

Tujh Sang Preet Lagayee Sajna

14-30, 19-30, 23-30

Haunted Nights

15-00

Sarkari Mehmaan: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00

Kahani Comedy Circus Ki

11-30, 15-00

Chanchan

12-00, 15-00, 20-00

Anamika

12-30

Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat

13-00 18-30, 20-30

Amita Ka Amit

13-30, 18-00, 21-30

Parvarish Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi

14-00

Kya Hua Tera Vaada

14-30, 19-00, 22-30

Bade Achhe Lagte Hai

15-30

Adalat

16-45, 19-30, 23-30

Crime Patrol Dastak

21-00

Hongey Judaa Na Hum

23-00

Kuch To Log Kahenge

Star Plus

06-30

Ek Nayee Zindagi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 17-30, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-30, 14-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-30

Master Chef: Kitchen Ke Superstars

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

20-30

EK Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

Star Utsav

07-30

Telebrand

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Mahabharat

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jaana Nahi

13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

15-00, 20-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

18-30

Gulaal

21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

Zee TV

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

07-55

Jhalak

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah: Zindagi Milegi Dobara

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 14-00, 19-00

Aaj Ke Housewife Hai: Sab Janti Hain

11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Badalte Rishton Ki Daastan

12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 18-00, 20-30

Hitler Didi

16-30

India's Best Dreambaaz

20-00

Rab Se Sohna Ishq

23-00

Fear Files

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

06-00, 11-00, 18-00

Fooled by Nature

06-30, 18-30

Planet Wild

07-00, 14-00, 21-00

Where Tigers Rule

08-00, 16-00

Biggest and Baddest

09-00, 13-00

Fatal Attractions

10-00, 15-00, 22-00

Animal Planet's A to Z

11-30

Predators Prey

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Animal Planet Safari

19-00

The Web of Life

19-30

Big Cat Diary

20-00

Untamed Europe

Discovery Channel

06-00, 22-00

Swamp Wars

07-00

Man Eaters

08-00

Survivorman

08-30

Freaky Eaters

09-00, 13-00, 19-00

Man Vs Wild

10-00

Superhuman Showdown

11-00

Wildest Latin America

12-00

Dual Survival

14-00

Wild China

15-00

How Do They Do It

15-30

Destroyed In Seconds

16-00

My Shocking Story

17-00

Man, Woman, Wild

18-00

Wild Asia

20-00

You Have Been Warned

21-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

23-00

Human Prey

Discovery Science

06-30

Junkyard Wars

07-30, 12-30, 18-30, 22-30

Heavy Metal Task Force

08-30, 14-30

100 Great Discoveries

09-30

Colony

10-30

Industrial Revelations: Best of British Engineering

11-30

Oddities

13-30

Really Big Things with Matt Rogers

15-30

How Tech Works

16-00

Massive Machines

16-30

Inside Out

17-30

Factory Made

19-30

Dinosaurs, Return to Life

20-30

Mega Moves

21-30

Mega Builders

23-30

How Do They Do It

Discovery Turbo

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

Fast N Loud

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Street Customs

08-00, 16-00

American Hot Rod

09-00, 17-00

Cafe Racer

09-30, 17-30

Sturgis: All Access

10-00, 18-00

Fifth Gear

10-30, 18-30

Wrecked

11-00, 19-00

American Chipper

12-00, 20-00

Pit Crews

13-00, 21-00

Petrol Heads

13-30, 21-30

American Icon - The Hot Rod

Fox Traveller

08-00, 19-30

Cheese Slices

08-30, 19-00

Life Mein Ek Baar

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00

Ludo Bites America

11-00, 17-30

Mercurio's Menu

12-00

The Outdoor Room

13-00, 18-00, 21-00

Street Food Around The World

13-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

14-00, 20-30

Food Safari

14-30

Eat Street

15-00, 20-00

Poh's Kitchen

15-30

David Rocco

16-00

Lonely Planet

17-00, 22-30

Getaway

18-30, 21-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

22-00

One Man and His Campervan

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 10-00, 20-00

Indian Quiz League

09-00

Creative Vision

10-30

Monkey Thieves: Arrested Development

11-00

Megastructures: Burj Khalifa

12-00

Man Hunt: Kill to Survive

13-00

Banged Up Abroad: Prisoner of Love

14-00

Mission Covershot

15-00, 19-00

I Predator: Cheetah

16-00

Triumph of Life: The Mating Game

17-00

Big Cats: Lion Battle Zone Aka Hunting Giants

18-00

Mega Factories: Extreme Roller Coaster

20-30

Monkey Thieves: Bad Boys

21-00

Mega Factories: Frito Lay

22-00

India: Chef on the Road

23-00

Taboo: Old Enough

TLC

10-00, 14-00

Nigellissima

10-30, 14-30

Nigella's Kitchen

11-00

Ultimate Cake Off

12-00

Cheese Slices

12-30

Restaurant Bobby Chinn

13-00

Chew

15-00

Culinary Asia

16-00

Wild Weddings

17-00

Best Of TLC

18-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

18-30

Donna Hay: Fresh Fast Simple

19-00

Best Of Ink

20-00

Mathew Hayden's Home Ground

21-00

TLC Vacations

23-00

Get Out

23-30

Bizarre Foods With Andrew Zimmern

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30

Krishidarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

08-00

Commissioned Programme

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Folk Programme

10-30

Shastyriya Sangeetha

11-05, 22-30

Quiz

12-00

Feature Film

14-30

Sandhi Sudha Plus

15-00

Chira Smarane

16-05

Aparanji

16-35

Olume

17-05

Kamana Billu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Avarana

19-15

Karmanyevadikaryasthe

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-30

Maguvina Kare

21-30

Invited Audience Programme

22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

23-00

Telebuy

ETV Kannada

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-00,

News

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00

Feature Film

12-00, 20-00, 23-00

Big Boss

12-30, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00

Nanna JeevaNeenu

15-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

16-00, 21-30

Pavitra Bandhana

17-00

Aathmakathegalu

18-00

Charanadasi

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

21-00

Subhamangala

22-00

Ninnolumeyindale

22-30

Arundhati

Udaya Movies

06-30

Super Scenes

07-30

Kempu Mugilu: Feature Film

11-00

Kanasina Rani: Feature Film

14-00

Balundi Uyyale: Feature Film

16-30

Maha Prachandaru: Feature Film

19-30

Swathi Muthu: Feature Film

23-00

Threeshakthi: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30,

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunaadige

09-30

Amara Madura

10-00, 18-30

Panchamaveda

10-30, 19-30

Thangali

11-00, 22-00

Bannada Buguri

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Vaishaka

14-00

Just Nakkubidi

14-30

Seethe

15-00, 20-00

Kogile

15-30, 20-30

Jokali

16-00, 21-00

Bangara

16-30

Vasudhaiva Kutumba

17-00

Jackie Chan

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabaratha

19-00

Aliguli Mane

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00, 18-00

Punyamala Sabarimala

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Orkkapurathu: Feature Film

11-30

Leader's Choice

12-00,13-30

Big Brands Telehop

12-30

Niram

14-00

Guruji Oru Vakku: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibedam

17-30

SISO Books

18-30

News

19-00

Nerkazhcha

19-30

Puthiya Pattukal

20-00

Metro Colours

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Malarum Kiliyum: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritam

07-00

Amritageetangal

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-00

Morning News

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-30

Tmail Trax

11-30

Super Dancer Junior

12-00

Super Star Junior

14-00

Etha Ennu Muthal: Feature Film

17-00

Sharanapadham

17-30

Vidyabhasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Super Dancer Junior

20-00

Sree Padmanabham

20-30

Just Fun - Chumma

21-00

Kunjiammaikkanju Makkalane

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Sabaritheertham

07-10

Jeevanam

07-30

Sa Re Ga Ma

08-30

No Addiction

09-00

Aardhram

09-30, 20-00

Ningalum Aaakam Kodeeswaran

10-00, 18-00

Sabarimala Sthree Dharmasastha

11-00

Kailasanadham

11-30, 19-30,

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 18-30

Paadasaram

12-30, 19-00

Amma

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Bada Dosth: Feature Film

17-00, 22-30

Comedy Express

21-00

Vrindhavanam

22-00

Kailasanadham

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-00

Hrudayaragam

07-30, 22-00

Chirikkum Thalika

09-00

Ekalavyan: Feature Film

11-30

Tharangalil Tharam

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00

Kerala's Most Wanted

14-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-00

Parijatham

15-30

Star Singer

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Best of Ningalkum Aakam Kodeeswaran

18-00

Perumazhakkalam: Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-30

Yes Lord

11-30

Akomporul

16-00

Xtreem Kids

17-30

Kingini

21-00

Shrarantharal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-30

Divyanilavu

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Thunjan Utsavam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

16-00

Vettuvishesham

JaiHind TV

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00, 09-00, 11-00

News

08-05

Swargavathil

08-30

Kazchakapuram

10-05

Geethanjali

12-05

Gulmal

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Penma

15-05

Swargavathil

15-30

Prop Show

16-30

Samaksham

17-05

SISO

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00

Grihalakshmi

19-30

Jr. Idol

20-00

Cinchithrathazhu

20-30

Colours

21-30

Dilli Durbar

22-00

Stardom

23-00

Golden GKSF

23-00

Samaksham

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Cinema News

08-30, 19-30

Tintu Mon

09-00, 14-07

Puthan Pattu

09-35

News Watch

10-30

Harithekeralam

11-04

Gulf News Week

11-30

Gateway Beau Mondes

12-30, 20-30

Relax

13-35 , 18-00

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Vidhushakan

15-00

Star Chat

15-30

Kaazchappathippu

16-30

Hello Marhabah

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Just kidding

18-30

Evening Edition

21-04, 23-32

Stars and Family

21-30

Subharathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Crime Reporter

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 14-00, 19-30

Flavours of India

06-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Nirakoottu

07-30

Ulkadal

08-00, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-30

Rhythm

09-00, 23-30

Action Khiladi

10-00

Yuva: Feature Film

12-30

Samakalikam

13-30

Karyam Nisaram

14-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

15-00, 21-35

Amma Ammayiamma

16-00

Kanamayathu

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Chiri Arangu

17-30

Bhoomigeetham

18-30

Open Forum

19-00

Millenium Stars

20-00

Kanamarayathu

20-30

Neelapakshi

23-00

Pravasalokam

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Goodmorning Kiran

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00

Vridhanmare Sookshikkukka: Feature Film

12-00

Classics

13-00

Darling Darling

14-00

Love And Lost

14-30

On Demand

15-00

Tamil Hits

16-00, 23-00

Chirikudukka

16-30

Oru Small Family: Feature Film

19-30

Chappa Kurishu: Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

23-30

Trailer Time

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Kozhikode Contribution

08-30

Sargasangamam

09-00

Bharatanatyam

09-30, 11-02, 13-30, 14-40

Teleshopping

10-02, 16-00, 23-30

Vettuvishesham

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-00

Sahayathrika

15-02

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

17-15

Sallapam

20-00

Mayilpeeli

20-30

Samvadam

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-00

Innale Peytha Mazha

22-30

Akkare Ikkare

23-00

Njan Gandharvan

People

06-05

News Morning

06-30

Aazhchakacha

07-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

08-00

Varthamanam

08-30

Vattamesa

09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00

News

09-30

Propex TV

10-30

Marunna Lokam

11-30

Samakalikam

12-30

Prasangam

13-00

Indraprastham

14-30

Hello Dr. T

15-30

On Wheels

16-00

Gulf News

16-30

Viewer's Choice

17-30

India Undiscovered

18-00

For The People

18-30

Anyonyam

19-30

Track n Field

21-00

News N' Views

22-00

Open Forum

23-00

Gulf News

23-30

Ideal Homes

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00 & 23-00

News

08-00, 23-35

Amoolya Ragam

08-35

Rasikaraja

09-30, 20-00

Coat Eswaran

10-30, 19-00

Nilavilakku

11-02, 21-00

Geethanjali

11-30, 20-30

Mohakkadal

12-00, 21-30

Aakashadoothu

12-30, 19-30

Nandhanam

14-30

Feature Film

16-30

Sindhoram

17-00

Ningalukkuariyamo

17-30

Surayayil Priya Tharangal

18-30

Guruvayoorappan

22-00

Innale

23-30

April 19: Feature Film

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

13-30

Bada Dosth

AXN

11-30

Numb3rs

FILMY

09-00

Home Delivery

12-00

Kaisay Kahein

15-00

Qaidi

18-00

Rustum

21-30

Robbery

FOX ACTION MOVIES

06-27

Smoke Screen

08-02

Children Of The Corn

09-40

Born To Fight

11-14

Identity

12-43

China Strike Force

14-02

The Art Of War II: Betrayal

15-51

Freedomland

17-42

Twins Effect 2

19-28

Taken

20-58

Raging Phoenix

22-54

Blue Streak

GEMINI TV

08-30

Gharana Mogudu

HBO

06-45

The Perfect Storm

09-15

Street Fighter: The Legend Of Chun-Li

11-15

Contagion

12-07

Rush Hour 3

13-25

Enemy Of The State

15-52

Tekken

17-38

Sanctum

19-34

Deuce Bigalow Male Gigolo

21-00

Armageddon

JAYA TV

13-30

Unnai Paartha Naal

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Yuva

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Ustad

KIRAN TV

09-00

Vridhanmare Sookshikkuka

16-30

Pavam Pavam Rajakumaran

19-30

Friends

KTV

07-00

Unakkaaga Oru Roja

10-00

Rani Maharani

13-00

Prarthanai

16-30

Idhayam

20-00

Ninaithaen Vandhai

23-00

Ullae Veliyae

MAX

06-30

15 Park Avenue

09-05

Kuch Meetha Ho Jaye

12-10

Kabhi Na Kabhi

15-50

Aaja Nachle

19-00

IPL 2013: Pre Match Session

20-00, 21-45

Royal Challengers Bengal vs. Mumbai Indians, Live

21-30

Mid Match Session

23-15

Post Match Session

MOVIES NOW

06-00

Hard Target

08-00

Post Grad

09-45

Anger Management

11-45

Half Past Dead

13-45

Blood And Bone

15-30

Fight The Fight

17-15

Bee Movie

19-00

Jumper

23-45

Champions

MOVIES OK

06-00

Elaan

08-50

Sadak

11-35

Deewana Mastana

14-05

Mujhe Kucch Kehna Hai

17-20

Itihaas

21-00

Balwan

PIX

06-50

30 Days Of Night: Dark Days

08-21

Friends With Bnefits

10-10

True Legend

12-15

Spider-Man

14-28

Step Up 3

16-29

Seven Pounds

18-48

So Close

21-00

Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London

23-10

The Adventures Of Tintin

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Pudhiyavargal

13-00

Kaaval Nilayam

16-00

Apoorva Shakti 369

20-01

Subramania Swamy

RAJ TV

13-30

Johny

22-00

Chinna Gounder

SONY TV

08-00

Vaastav: The Reality

STAR GOLD

06-00

Little Krishna I: The Darling Of Vrindavan

08-05

Tere Sang

11-15

Ra One

14-50

Tango Charlie

18-00

Pyaare Mohan

21-00

Hera Pheri

STAR MOVIES

06-00

All Good Things

07-20

Pirates Of The Carribean: On Stranger Tides

10-01

Safe House

11-55

Hellboy

13-55

Land Of The Lost

16-09

Real Steel

18-40

Battle Los Angeles

21-00

X-Men 2

23-32

The Jewel Of The Nile

SUN TV

14-35

Enn Prushan Kuzhanthai Maathiri

23-00

Gopurangal Saivathillai

UDAYA TV

23-00

Rowdy

UTV ACTION

08-30

300

12-45

LOC Kargil

15-45

Dum: Man Of Power

18-45

Xxx: State Of The Union

20-45

Meri Ladaai

UTV MOVIES

06-00

Main Aurr Mrs. Khanna

08-30

Charnon Ki Saugandh

12-00

Aiyyaa

15-00

Mere Badle Ki Aag

18-00

Race

23-30

Murder

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-38, 12-50

Frozen Days

08-07, 14-19

Mother Of Mine

09-52, 16-03

Waltz With Bashir

11-11, 17-23

Violent Cop

19-01

Smokey Bites The Dust

20-26

The Band's Visit

21-50

Tristram Shandy: A Cock And Bull Story

23-15

One Last Dance

WB

06-00

Grease

08-50

Once Upon A Time In China 5

10-40

Outsourced

12-28

The Clique

14-05

Harry Potter And The Goblet Of Fire

16-55

The Specialist

19-05

Recoil

21-00

Rumble In The Bronx

22-50

Cabin Fever

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Inspector Dhanush

10-30

Bhishma

13-30

Dada No. 1

17-30

Aag Ka Gola

20-30

Khilona Bana Khalnayak

ZEE CINEMA

07-30

Jaanam Samjha Karo

11-30

Loha

14-45

Bhrashtachar

18-10

Good Boy, Bad Boy

21-00

Ram Lakhan

ZEE CLASSIC

07-07

Tapasya

09-58

Hathkadi

13-07

Har Har Mahadev

16-11

Ginny Aur Johny

19-00

Geet

22-26

Chitchor

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Sweet Home Alabama

10-25

Rambo: First Blood II

13-00

The Mummy Returns

15-15

Bad Company

17-45

The Rocketeer

20-00

Cinderella Man

22-30

The River Wild

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-15, 15-15, 19-30, 21-30, 23-45

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 17-00

Gumrah

07-30

Music

07-55, 16-45, 22-30

Fresh Songs

08-15, 16-15, 22-45

Trailers

08-45

Feature Film

12-30, 15-45, 18-30, 20-30, 23-15

The Buddy Project

13-15, 18-00, 20-00, 22-30

Best Friends Forever

13-45, 19-00, 21-00

Suvreen Guggal

14-15, 17-30, 20-00

Serial

22-00

Gladrags Megamodel & Manhunt 2013

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 15-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

MTV New

07-30

Big Bang Mornings

12-00

Reality Stars

12-30, 17-00, 20-30, 23-30

Music Xprs

16-00

Sayitwithasong

18-00

Roadies X Journey

19-50

Roadies X Journey: Behind The Scene

22-00

Top 20

Vh1

06-00, 14-00, 16-30, 21-15

Hit Factory

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00

Top Ten

13-00

Specials

16-00, 19-00

Pop Profiles

17-00, 21-00

Exclusive

17-15

Birthday Bumps

17-30

Gold

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-30

Video Shuffle

20-00

Playlist

22-00

Bloc Party

23-00

Metal Evolution

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 21-00

News Hour

06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthprabhatham

09-30

Cover Story

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Kauthukalokam

13-30

Akalaganlile India

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Smart Drive

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

On Record

17-30

Kettathum Kandathum

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Athimanushar

22-00

Kerala Patangal

22-30

Asianet News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 12-15,13-15, 14-15, 16-15, 17-15, 18-15,2

Sport Today

06-30

Newsday

09-00, 14-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-00

World Business Report

16-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact with Mishal Husain

20-30

Global with Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

19-00

Waht Women Really Want

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30, 23-30

E Tonight

16-30

Citizen Journalist Show

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

19-30

Cricketainment

20-00

The Last Word

20-30

News 360

21-00

India At 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Cooper 360

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

07-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 12-30

World Sport

10-00

Talk Asia

10-30

World Report

13-00

Eco Solutions

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

14-30

World One

15-00, 23-00

Living Golf

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

16-00

NewsCenter

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 23-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

21-15

CNN Marketplace Middle East

21-30

Around The World

22-30

The CNN Football Club

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20-

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khaberin

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Genext

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

19-30

Focus

20-05

Parliament News

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Ankhon Dekhi

23-30

Ehsaas

India - Vision

06-30

Life

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

09-30, 20-30

Meow

10-30

Vasthavam

11-30

Special Correspondent

12-30

Business For You

13-30

Box Office

15-30

Raag Rang

16-30

Great Indian Circus

17-30

Mukhamukham

18-30

Green Report

21-00

News Night

22-00

Kaledioscope

23-00

Profit & Loss

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Kazcha

10-30

Sakalakala

11-30

Samapadyam

12-30

Parayathe Vayya

13-00

Orumani Vartha

13-30

Nattuvartha

14-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

15-30

Veedu

16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

17-30

Niyanthranrekha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Ask The Expert

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Choodyam

21-00

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Puthenpadam

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

Thiruva Ethirva

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

13-00

Lunchtime News

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30, 18-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News And Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 22-00

Newspoint

07-00, 15-30, 23-30

News NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

09-00, 21-00

Primetime

10-00

News NDTV India

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00, 23-00

Special

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Kanna Thalli

08-30

Sri Annamacharya

09-00

Ballet

15-00

Teluginti Ammayi

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics & Yoga

08-00

London Olympic Games

11-00

Highlights Of Archery World Cup

11-30

Summer Universide

12-00

34th National Games 2011 Jharkhand

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Qatar Peace And Sports TT Cup 2011

15-30

The Champions

16-00

Fields Beyond

16-30

Mahakusthi

17-00

4 Nations U20 Women's Hockey

18-00

World Racing Championship

18-30

Olympic Games 2012

19-00

Olympic Games 2012

22-30

Chess Classic

23-00

Super Grand Prix

23-30

Wild Spirit

ESPN

06-00, 20-00, 23-00

Sportscenter India

06-30, 09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 21-30, 23-30

Australia Tour of India

07-00

The Football Review

07-30, 09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 18-00, 19-30

Champions League Twenty20 2012 H/s

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Hockey India League

08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 20-30,

Ranji Trophy H/s

10-30, 14-00

Goals

16-30, 22-00

Bpl Express

17-30

Global Football

19-00

Premier League World

Neoprime

07-00

Academy

07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00, 21-30

Dial C For Cricket

09-00, 21-00, 23-00

Cricket Central

09-30, 17-00

Bundesliga

11-30

Lords of the Game

12-30, 23-30

Telebrands

14-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

15-00

Play Back The Highlights Show

16-00

Crickshetra

19-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

20-00

Ballebaaz

Neosports

06-30, 21-00

Copa Liberatores 2013

08-30

Bundesliga

10-30

PGA Tour H/s

11-30, 19-00

WTCC H/s

12-00

Fuel TV

12-30, 23-30

Telebrands

13-00

Davis Cup 2013 H/s

14-00

The Yonex All England Open Badminton Championship

19-30

Inside the PGA Tour

20-00

Bundesliga H/s

22-00

Sea Master Sailing

Star Cricket

06-00, 08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 18-00, 20-30, 23-00

Hockey India League

06-30, 09-00, 10-30, 13-00, 14-30, 17-00, 18-30, 21-00, 22-30, 23-30

ICC Cricket World Cup 2011 H/s

07-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00, 19-00, 21-30

Champions League Twenty20 League

07-30, 10-00, 11-30, 14-00, 15-30, 17-30, 19-30, 22-00

Dravid The Wall

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00, 22-30

Irani Cup H/s

Star Sports

06-00, 21-00, 23-30

Score Tonight

06-30, 11-30, 16-30, 20-00, 23-00

Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Championships

07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 12-00, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30

ICC World Cup 2011 H/s

07-30, 11-00, 14-00, 19-00

Deodhar Trophy H/s

08-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-00

Serie A Show

09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 21-30

Sachin The Great

09-30, 15-00

Liga Bbva

10-00, 13-30, 17-00, 22-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

18-00

TNA Xplosion

Ten Action Plus

06-00, 11-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-30, 23-30

UEFA Champions League

08-00, 18-30

Barca TV

15-00

Asian Tour

18-00

Football Review Show

23-55

UEFA Europa League

Ten Cricket

07-00, 13-30

Bangladesh Tour of Sri Lanka

09-00

England Tour of Pakistan

11-00, 23-00

India Tour of Sri Lanka

13-00

India Tour of West Indies

15-30

Pakistan Tour of South Africa

17-30

Cricket Classics

18-30

New Zealand Tour of South Africa

20-30

Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies

22-30

Great Centuries

Ten Sports

07-30

WWE: Bottomline

08-30, 10-30, 14-30, 18-30, 23-30

UEFA Champions League

12-30

Motorsport Mundial

13-00

WTA Magazine Show

13-30

Mobil 1 The Grid

14-00

HSBC Sevens World Series

15-30, 20-30

WWE: Raw

23-55

UEFA Europa League

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanantham Aanantham

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Gowndamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

Captain TV

06-30, 18-05

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

09-00, 21-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30

Pudhiya Kaatchi Pudhiya Ganam

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

13-30

Thirai Kondattam

14-00

Magalirkaga

14-30

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Navaratri Thiruvizha

18-10

Bhakthi Pamalai

18-30

Sree Krishna

19-00

Ammuvin Solla Thudikum Manasu

19-30

Fun Time

20-30

Kollywood Hits

21-00

En Vazhkkai Padhaiyil

21-30

Star Hits

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

23-30

Thulluvastho Ilamai

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Dhinam Oru Divya Naamam

06-45, 07-30

Kaalai Malar

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Assembly

10-30, 22-00

Ilakkanam Maarudho

11-00, 21-00

Manathil Urudhi Vendum

11-30, 21-30

Mayaa

12-00

Manthodu Mano

13-30

Illaram Nallaram

17-00

Saapidalam Vaanga

17-30

Evergreen MGR Hits

18-00

Neengalum Samaikalam

18-30

Bhakta Vijayam

19-00

Veettukku Veedu Vietnam Veedu

20-00

Isai Medai

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 8-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Padavarisai 10

12-30

Suryaputhri

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Sirithale Inikkum

18-00

Uchakkattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-00

Amudha Oar Aacharyakuri

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Kudumba Thirai Pudhir

21-00

Pokkisham

21-30

Paartha Gnyabagam Ilaiyo

22-02

Idhu Pudhusu

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00,

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Katradhu Thamizh

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00

Seithigal

08-30

Aathi Mozhi

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00,

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 1-30, 15-30,17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Auto Shankar

13-00

Pannattu Samayal

14-00

Santhai Live

15-02, 19-02

Acham Thavir

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30

Mozhiye Engal Vizhi

18-00

Thamizh Engal Moochu

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Thamizh Theriyuma?

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Setttai

20-30

Tamizha Nee Pesuvadhu Thamizha

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Thiraikadal Odi

Mega TV

06-00

Kandha Shasti Kavasam

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 21-00

Sirippo Sirippu

10-30, 21-30

Mega Hits

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Ellamey En Kadhali: Feature Film

15-00,

Chandralekha

15-30

Aboorva Sagotharargal

16-00,

Vazhve Mayaam

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scene

20-00

Sanvgeetha Santhosham

23-00

Vettaikaran: Feature Film

Podhigai TV

05-30

Isai Arangam

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramarin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Anandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30,

Nam Virudhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30,

Seidhigal

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-35

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Thamizh Isai

09-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

10-05

Bhoomiyin Kadhai

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

12-10

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Theneer Neram

13-30

Veerukku Neer

14-00

Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-05

Ilakiya Pattimmandram

16-00

Theneer Neram

16-30

Thirai Thulir

17-05

Pazhaniyil Suya Velivaippu

17-35

Grammiya Manam

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhai Amudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

19-05

Nizhalum Nijamum

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Vetriyum Vaazhvum

Polymer TV

06-30

Dhinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-30, 23-00

Music Express

08-30, 22-00

Comedy Express

11-00, 19-30, 23-00

Sakthi Pole Yarumille

11-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

12-00, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-30, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-00, 18-30

Madhubala

13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

14-00

En Kitta Modhadhey: Feature Film

18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

19-30

Ultimate Guinness Records

20-30

Thirai Kadambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Teleshop

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

19-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shaktiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Hollywood Special

08-30

Thirai Vimarsanam

09-00

Parambarai Vaithyam

09-30, 20-30

Gold Casino

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30, 21-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45, 22-00

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

17-30

Rusiyana Samayal

21-30

Tamil Pesum Kadhanaayagi

Sirippoli TV

06-00, 00-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00,

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

16-30

Ahaa Enna Sirippu

18-00

Neenga Virumbiya Comedy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Anantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Sirippu Neram

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Ayurveda

08-15

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-45

Vanakkam Pennae

09-00

Yoga

09-20

Sollunga Boss

09-40

Nagaichuvai Virundhu

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Vellai Thaamarai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Rajakumari

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayatharisanam

07-35

Dina Rasipalan

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Athisiya Piravigal: Feature Film

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Junior G

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Super Comedy

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Star Hits

21-30

Thirai Parkkadal

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathathil Dharmam

06-20

Thabovanam

07-15

Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru 2012

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-30, 17-00

Vijay Talkies

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30,

Sirippo Sirippu

10-00

Neeya Naana Magalir Mattum

12-00, 21-45

Super Singer 4

13-15, 19-00

7C

13-45, 21-15

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-30, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

15-00

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

16-30

Oru Vaarthai Oru Laatcham Junior

20-00

Neengalum Vellalam Oru Kodi

22-30

Kana Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Saalai

23-30

Mettukkal Pudhusu

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Lord's Challenge

07-00

Olimayaman Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Amman Darisanam

09-00

Saregamapa Challenge

09-30

Katrukena Veli

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Naanum Oru Penn

11-00, 21-30

Luckka Kickka

11-30, 20-00

My Name is Mangamma

12-00

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00, 19-30

Thulasi

14-30

Varenda Maduraikku: Feature Film

17-00

Free Ticket

17-30,

Home Minister

18-00

Jhansi Rani

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

22-30

Crime Patrol

23-30

Top Ten

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Etv World

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

Etv Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

360 Degrees

21-00

Pratidwani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Varasudocahdu: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00

Jagadeeswari

16-30

Cash

18-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahimalu

18-30

Kumkuma Rekha

19-00

Sikharam

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Jabardasth

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Calvary Dharsanam

07-00

Dora Bidda: Feature Film

10-00

Pellaina Kothalo: Feature Film

13-00

Gharana Bullodu: Feature Film

16-00

Yerrakota Veerudu: Feature Film

18-30

Shankar Dada Zindabad: Feature Film

21-30

Baladoor: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

08-15

Bioscope

11-30

Aha Emi Ruchi

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Eeshwari

13-30, 23-00

Aahwanam

14-00

Sangharshana

14-30

Sirimalli

15-00

Kongumudi

15-30

Mamathala Kovela

16-00

Muthyam

16-30

Auto Bharathi

17-00

Krypto The Super Dog

17-30

George Of The Jungle

18-00

Tarangalu

18-30

High School

19-00

Vaani Rani

19-30

Ala Modalaindi

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Mogali Rekhalu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Devatha

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-30

Cinema News

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jai Gurudatta

07-30

Sliver Screen

08-00

Satyanarayana Vratham

08-30

Bhale Chancela

11-30

Mavuri Vanta

12-30

Modern Mahalakshmi

13-30

Missiamma

14-00

Naadi Aadajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Atharillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Vasantha Kokila

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Anna Chellellu

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Kanchana Ganga

21-00

Rangam

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Srivaru Maavaru: Cinema Serial

08-30

Sponsored Programme

09-00

Ballet

09-30, 23-30

Kalakaumudi

10-00, 17-30

Telugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Commissioned Programme

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Tirupathilo Ee Vaaram

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-30, 21-15

Samsaram Oka Chadarangam: Serialised Feature Film

14-10, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Mandara Makarandalu

17-05

Pootharekhulu

18-00

Bharat Nirman

18-25

Rythunestham

20-00

Sravanthi

22-30

Pragathi Patham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-00

Gopuram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Mahadevi

09-30

Krishnavarthalu

10-00

Muddhu Bidda

10-30

AATA 6 Juniors

11-00

Sye Ante Sye

11-30, 20-30

Radha Kalyanam

12-00,

My Name Is Mangatayarru

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

14-00

Feature Film

16-30

Gadasri Atha Sogasari

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00

Punarvivaham

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Telugu Ammai

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

23-00

Swaraneeranjanam

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30, 22-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

07-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Savera

12-30, 20-00

Hamari Zeenat

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Andaaz-E-Bayaan

16-30

Bazm-E-Khawateen

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Sureli Yadein

18-30

Deccannama News

20-30

Adhure Khawab

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

23-00

Chainpur Ki Dastaan

Top