| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00

Ben 10

08-00,

Legend Of The Vampire

09-30, 18-00

Thapada Padega Henry

11-00

Gon

12-00

Krish Trish Baltiboy

13-00

Omkar

15-00

Oggy Special Cockaroach Party

16-00

Kris And The Quest For The Swaranamani

19-00

Tom And Jerry Shiver Me Whiskers

20-30

Desi Pundits

Chutti TV

06-00, 23-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

07-00, 08-00, 16-00, 21-00

Jackie Chan

08-00

Sindbadum Arpudha Theevum

09-00, 23-30

Telmo And Tula Arts And Crafts

10-00

George Of The Jungle

11-00

Little Krishan Carnival And Voice Hunt

12-00

Super Why Marathon

15-00

Teen Titans

16-00

King King Lives

18-00,

1001 Arabian Nights

19-00

Krypto The Super Dog

20-00

Dragon Booster

21-30

Daddy My Hero Special

22-00

Heidi

23-00

Ervamartin

Discovery Kids

06-00, 16-00

Howzaat

07-00

The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog

08-00, 11-00

Tales of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00, 16-30

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00, 18-00

Gadget Boy

13-00, 17-30, 21-00

The Amazing Spiez

17-00, 23-00

The Green Squad

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-30

The Adventures of Tintin

22-00

Finding Stuff Out

Disney Channel

07-00

The New Adventures Of Winnie The Pooh

07-30, 10-30, 15-00, 17-30, 23-00

Doraemon

10-00

Shake It Up

11-00

Phineas and Ferb

13-00, 21-00

My Friend Doraemon:

16-00

Doraemon: In No No Nobita

Disney XD

08-00

Kiteretsu

16-30

Osomatsu-kun

21-00

Bottleborgs Metallix

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00, 21-00

Motu Patlu

09-00

Ninja Hattori

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00

Takeshi's Castle

08-00

Chhota Bheem

08-30

Soori Poori

09-00

M.A.D.

09-30

Mr. Bean The Animated Series

10-30

Gangs Of Dholakpur Special

12-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

14-00

Krishna Balram Movie III: Warrior Princess

15-30

Krihsna I

17-00

Chhota Bheem Mayanagari

19-30

Pawan Putra Hanuman

21-30

Takeshi's Castle Marathon

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00

Grace Time

06-30

Awarrodani: Feature Film

09-30

Geethanjali

10-00

Aalavattam: Feature Film

13-00

Chitrasalabham Feature Film

16-30

Makan Ente Makan : Fetaure Film

19-30

Rama Ravanan: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 09-30

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

09-00

E Buzz

10-00

Most Shocking

13-10

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

15-00

World's Wildest Police Videos

16-00

Wipeout

18-00

The Voice

20-00

Ripley's Believe It or Not

Big CBS Love

06-00, 22-00

Next Top Model

07-00, 14-00, 20-00

The Game

08-00, 18-00, 21-00

American Idol

10-00, 23-00

Excused

12-00

Everybody Loves Raymond

16-00

Beauty and the Beast

23-30

Sex and the City

Colors

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 15-00, 19-00

Jai Jag Janani Maa Durga

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Da kalma

12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kucch Kaha

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Kahani Rang Manch Ki

06-30, 14-30

Show Case Adoor Gopalakrishnan

07-00, 15-00

Adi Parampara

07-30

Kathakali

08-00, 16-00

Itihaas Sakshi Hai Hamari Imaratein

08-30

Ghazals

09-00

The Bamboo Curtain

09-30, 18-00

Brahmavadinis

10-00

Bharat Ke Sant Kavi

10-30

Mere Yaadon Ke Chinar

11-00

Kalasangam

11-30, 19-30

Chandni Chowk

12-00

Classical Potraits

12-30

Rajrani Music Festival

13-00

Classical Vocal

15-30

Kathakali

16-30

Sugam Sangeet

17-00

Indian Art in Modernism

17-30

Kahan Se Kahan Tak

19-00

Patrika

20-00

Colours and Lines of Freedom

20-30

Jashan-E-Khusrau

21-30

Kala Ghoda Art Festival Report

22-30

Cinema is Hafte

23-00

A Journey Through Art

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-30

Feature Film

09-30

News in Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Rivers of India

10-30, 18-00

Bharat Ek Suhana Safar

11-00, 18-30

My India

11-30, 19-00

Karan - The Detective

12-00, 19-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

13-00, 21-00

Wilderness Day

13-30

Sukanya

14-00

Hindi International News

17-00

Cinema is Hafte

20-30

Sagarmiyan

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjab

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Samachar

07-15, 20-00

News

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-00

National Programme of Music

08-30

Adventures In Odyssey

09-00

Gali Gali Sim Sim

09-25

Adventures Of Tintin

10-30

Manthan

11-00

Wilderness Days

11-30

Bombay Talkies

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhura

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Kabhi To Milke Sab Bolo

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Main Babul Ke Des

16-00

Satrang Bachpan

17-00

Vikas Chakra

18-00

Documentary

18-30

Pet Care

19-15

Film Songs

19-30

Swasth Bharat

20-30

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

21-00

Ek Kiran Roshni Ki

21-30

Sraswatichandra

Life Ok

08-00, 21-00

Hum Ne Li Hai...Shapath

10-00

Savitri

12-22, 20-00

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

22-00

Savdhan India

23-00

Ek Thhi Naayka

Lok Sabha

06-00,

Lok Manch

07-00

Hamari Sansad

07-30

Talktime

08-30

Career Cafe

09-00

Fairs Of India

10-00

Khelo Bharat Khelo Cycling

10-30

Jeete Raho

11-00

Lok Manch

12-00

India Unlimited

13-00, 20-30

Know Your MP

13-30

Fair of India

14-00

Legal Point

14-30

Hamari Speaker

15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

16-00

Sur Saptak

17-00

Healthy India

18-00

Disaster Management

18-30

Spl Documentary on Leprosy

20-00

Special Guest

21-00

Weekend Classic Film

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Aparachithan: Feature Film

17-00

Vantha Film Award 2013

18-00

Innathe Cinema

18-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

19-00

Chennai Talkies

19-30

First Print

20-00

Thateem Muteem

20-30

Midukki

21-30

Kadha Ithuvare

22-30

Marimayam

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 09-30,

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

06-30, 15-30, 22-30

CSI: Las Vegas

08-30

Maximum Exposure

10-30

AGT

12-30

Bellator

17-30

48 Hours

20-30

Cyborg Corp

Star World

06-00, 15-00

Packed To The Rafters

09-00

The Front Row

09-30, 19-00

Modern Family

12-00

The Help: Feature Film

20-00

Achievers' Club

21-00

Revolution

22-00

Maid In Manhattan: Feature Film

Zee Cafe

06-00, 10-00, 22-00

The Big Bang Theory

06-30, 08-00, 17-00

Just For Laughs

13-00

Guthy Renker

13-30

Gossip Girl

18-00

Criss Angel Mindfreak

19-00

Samantha Who?

21-00

Chase

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-30, 08-30

Religious Programmes

07-00

Teleshopping

08-55, 17-42

Tarak Mehta Ka Ooltaah Chasmah

17-12, 20-00

Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman

20-30

Gutur Gu

21-00

FIR

22-00

Waah Waah Kya Baat Hai

Sahara One

06-00

Om Namo Narayana

07-00

Ganesh Leela

08-00

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

08-30

Bhakti Mein Shakti: Feature Film

11-30

Ab Insaaf Hoga: Feature Film

14-30

Jhilmil Sitaaron Ka

17-00

Desh Ke Dushman: Feature Film

19-30

Haqeeqat

20-30

Dharamyudh: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00

Kahani Comedy Circus Ki

15-28, 23-00

Crime Patrol

18-11

CID Talaash

19-30

Adalat

Star Plus

07-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

13-30, 23-30

Saraswatichandra

16-00

Master Chef: Kitchen Ke Superstars

19-00, 22-30

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

20-00

Har Yug Mein Aayega Ek Arjun

21-00

Star Parivaar Bane Kitchen Ke Superstar

Star Utsav

07-30

Benny Hinn Ministries

08-30

The Lord's Challenge

10-00, 20-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

13-00

Bal Hanuman 2: Feature Film

14-30

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

16-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

19-00

Geet - Hui Sabse Parayi

21-00

Ssshhh...Phir Koi Hai

22-00

Leader: Feature Film

Zee TV

06-30

The Faith Show

09-00

Pavitra Rishta

12-00

Punar Vivah: Zindagi Milegi Dobara

14-30

Feature Film

17-00, 21-00

India's Best Dreambaaz

19-00

Club Repeat

22-30

Fear Files

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

06-00

Lions of Crocodile River

07-00

Daniel and our Cats

08-00

Up Close and Dangerous

09-00

Zig and Zag: Alpha Dog Challenge

10-00

Growing Up

11-00

Wild Recon

12-00, 21-00

Wildest Latin America

13-00, 19-00

Groomer Has It

14-00

Dogs 101

15-00

Wildest Africa

16-00

In Too Deep

17-00

Magic of the Big Blue, The

18-00

Animal Witness

20-00

Afterlife: Hippo

22-00

Off the Hook: Extreme Catches

22-30

Snake Crusader with Bruce George

23-00

I'm Alive

Discovery Channel

06-00

Swamp Wars

07-00, 22-00

Man, Woman, Wild

08-00

Driven to Extremes

09-00

Discover India

10-00

Dual Survival

11-00

Wild China

12-00

How Do They Do It

12-30, 21-30

Destroyed in Seconds

13-00

History of the World

14-00, 19-00

Man Vs Wild

15-00

Freaky Eaters

15-30

Feast India

16-00

You Have Been Warned

17-00

Swamp Brothers

17-30

Food Factory

18-00

Wild Asia

21-00

Secrets of Everything

23-00

Wild Discovery

Discovery Science

06-30

Junkyard Wars

07-30, 12-30, 18-30, 22-30

Heavy Metal Task Force

08-30

Weaponology

09-30, 11-00

Factory Made

10-00

Junkies

10-30

Weird Connections

11-30

Deadliest Tech

13-30

How Tech Works

14-00

Massive Machines

14-30

Oddities

15-30

Alien Storms

16-30

Industrial Revelations: Best of British Engineering

17-30

Prophets of Science Fiction

19-30

How Stuff Works

20-30

Really Big Things With Matt Rogers

21-30

Inside Out

23-30

How Do They Do It

Discovery Turbo

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

One Way - The Story of Leadfoot

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Trick My Trucks

08-00, 09-00, 16-00, 17-00

Fifth Gear

08-30, 16-30

Air Dogs

10-00, 18-00

American Chopper

11-00, 19-00

Motor City Motors

12-00, 20-00

Texas Car Wars

13-00, 21-00

Classic Car Hunters

Fox Traveller

08-00

World Class 2012

08-30, 22-30

Getaway

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00

Getaway

10-30, 19-30

One Man And His Campervan

11-00, 20-00

The Outdoor Room

11-30

Ludo Bites America

12-30, 16-30, 22-00

Life Mein Ek Baar

13-00, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30

Eat Street

13-30, 19-00, 21-30

Twist Of Taste

14-00, 20-30

Food Safari

15-00

Poh's Kitchen

15-30

Cooked in Africa

16-00

Glamour Puds

17-00

Roam

17-30

Mercurio's Menu

18-00

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Indian Quiz League

08-30

Mad Labs

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00

Nat Geo's Most Amazing Moments: Close Encounters

11-00

Megastructures: Dubai's Palm Island

12-00

Man Hunt: Death Blow

13-00

Taboo:Gender Bender

14-00

Inside: The Obama Whitehouse

15-00

Banged Up Abroad: Backstabbed in Thailand

16-00

Mission Covershot

17-00

Breakout: Prison Romance

18-00

Wildlife Rescue Africa: Hyenas

19-00

Explorer Top 125: Expedition Whisky

20-00

Explorer Top 125: Wild Russia - The Great Divide

21-00

Explorer 125: Dark Secrets of the Luistania

22-00

India: The Last Maneater - Killer Tigers of India

23-00

Taboo: Extreme Bodies

TLC

06-00

LA Ink

07-00

Culinary Asia

08-00, 22-00

World Cafe: Asia

08-30

Go India: Maharashtra

09-00

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

09-30, 13-30

Donna Hey: Fast, Fresh and Simple

10-00, 18-00

5 Star Insider

10-30, 16-30

What Not To Wear

11-00

Fabulous Cakes

12-00

Go Asia with Anita Kapoor

12-30

Cruises We Love

13-00

Nigella Feasts

14-00

Oh My Gold

14-30

Happily Ever Laughter

15-00

My Big Fat American Gypsy Wedding

16-00

Hairy Biker's Ride Again

17-00

World Cafe: Middle East

17-30

World Party

18-30

Honeymoon Adventures

19-00

Style Inc with Aalim Hakim

19-30

NIgella Kitchen

20-00

Ink Master

21-00

Uberguide

22-30

Rude Boy Food

23-00

Get Out

23-30

Shimmy

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Krishi Darshana

06-30

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

09-00

SRS Network

10-30

Shastriya Sangeeta

11-00

Sodara Siri

11-30

Swara Sangama

12-00

Interview

12-30

Legal Programme

13-15

Vivekananda Adarshagalu

14-00

Sanchaya

14-30

Chinnara Loka

15-00

Aaha Yentha Ruchi

15-30

Urdu Programme

16-00, 23-00

Play

18-30

Documentary

19-15

Satyameva Jayate

19-30

Rabbi

20-00

NHRM Programme

20-30

Bhajans

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

22-30

Satya Darshana

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00

Feature Film

12-00, 20-00, 23-00

Big Boss

12-30, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

13-00

Star Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00

Nanna Jeeva Neenu

15-30, 19-30

Lakshmi Baaramma

16-00

Pavitra Bandhana

17-00

Film Based, Live

18-00

Charanadasi

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

20-30

Ninnolumeyindale

21-00

Manemunde Mahalakshmi

22-00

Aatmakathegalu

Udaya Movies

06-00, 13-30, 22-30

Song Sequence

07-30

Gajina Mane: Feature Film

11-00

Parole: Feature Film

14-00

Kallarali Hoovagi: Feature Film

16-30

Punda: Feature Film

19-30

Parameshi Panwala: Feature Film

23-00

Prana Snehitha: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakti Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-00

Sanjeevini

09-30

Amara Madhura

17-30

Hasya Lasya

20-30

Udaya Singer

21-00

Preethi Prema

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00, 18-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30

Theerthadhanam

09-00

Nimishanghal: Feature Film

11-30

Frames

12-00, 13-30

Teleshop

12-30

Abhijith Muhoortham - Live

14-00

Agnisharam:: Feature Film

17-00

Nombarangal

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Janaspandhanam

19-30

Swapankoodu

20-00

Marikkatha Pranayam

21-00

Twins

21-30

Ullu Thurannu

22-30

The Masters

23-00

Leader's Choice

23-30

Masala Mix

Amrita TV

06-03, 21-30

Amritavarsham

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Jeevadhara

08-30

Shoot and Track

10-03

Thiranottam

10-30

New Releases

11-30

Tamil Trax

12-00

Gulf Panorama

12-30

Swapnakoodu

13-30

Arogyavarthakal

14-00

Autograph:: Feature Film

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhyadeepam

19-00

Stat Choice

19-30

Movie Bazar

20-00

Super Star Junior

21-00

Sree Padmanabham

21-30

Amritavarsham

22-00

Top 10 @ 10

22-30

Natakame Ulagam

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Krishideepam

07-05

Vasthavikam

07-35, 21-00

Comedy Stars

09-00

U.S. Weekly Roundup

09-30

Kanaka Simhasanam: Feature Film

12-30

In Ghost House Inn: Feature Film

17-00

Mayamohini: Feature Film

23-00

Mylanchi

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30

Issai Mazhai

07-00

Dream Merchant

07-30

Nakshathraphalangal Kanipayoorinoppam

08-00

Comedy News

08-30

Europe Malayalee Journal

09-00

Paradesi: Feature Film

12-00

Food Path

12-30

Tharangalil Tharam

13-00

Keerthichakra: Feature Film

16-00

On Screen

16-30

Isai Mazhai

17-00

Mist

17-30

Cinemala

18-00

Junior Senior: Feature Film

21-00

Kinginikoottam

22-00

Mylanchi Season

23-00

Winter Feature Film

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Keerthanam

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

17-30

Kingini

19-00

Sangeerthanangal

19-30

Kathayum Karyavum

20-00

Insider

21-00

Pattum Njanaum

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Chembai Festival

15-05

Feature Film

17-20

Thiranottam

18-30

Teleserial

19-20

Sallapam

JaiHind TV

06-00

Sathyanaadam

06-30

Rosary Miracle

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,17-00

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-30

Dilli Durbar

09-30

Star Singer

10-30

Stardom

11-30

Flash: Feature Film

14-30

SISO

15-05

The Snake

15-30

Bhagyalakshanagalute Bakkipathram

16-30

Snehapurvam Americayil Ninnu

17-05

Hit Chart

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

Kuttikalude Vartha

19-00

Colours

19-30

Junior Idol

20-00

Misari Ponnu

20-30

Bollywood Retros

21-00

News Today

21-30

Decent Family

22-00

Jeevitham Ithuvare

22-30

News Middle East Edition

23-00

Dhwani

23-30

Vision Arabia

Jeevan TV

06-00

Maaraa Naatha

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30

Metro News

08-04

News Watch

09-00, 14-07

Puthanpattu

09-35

Manthriyodoppam

10-30

Royal

11-04

Ente Cinema Vanna Vashi

11-30

Comedy Street

11-30, 19-30

Cinema News

12-04

Genie Bra

12-30

Nalapachakam

13-35

Chiri Madhuram

14-07

Puthanpattu

14-30

Jeevan Rekha

15-04

Thirai Thendral

15-30

Crime Reporter

16-30, 21-04

Ragalayam

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-04

Prakruthijeevanam

18-30

Evening Edition

19-00

Ente Cinema Vanna Vazhi

20-30

Audio Launch

21-30

Ente Veedu

22-00

News @ 10 Pm - Malayalam

22-30

Kaazhchappatthippu

23-00

Gulf News

23-32

Nalathae Vartha

Kairali TV

06-00, 09-00, 18-30

Action Khiladi

06-30

Chamayam

07-00

Vaarandya Kairali

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Doctors Talk

09-00, 18-30

Sarga Sangamam

09-30

Veritakazchakkal

10-00

Bhoomigeetham

10-30

Comedy Couples

11-00

Vandhiyathayude Kanapurangal

11-30, 19-30

Star Ragging: Nadira Show

12-30

Comedyum Mimicsum Pinne Njanum

13-30

Shoot n' Show

14-00

Kanakazhchakal

14-30

Malarvadi Arts Club: Feature Film

17-30

Adhika Prasangam

19-00

Symphony

20-00

Pattu Rumaal Ishal Marhaba

21-00

Rhythm

21-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

23-00

Rain Drops

23-30

Sooryatharam Sooraj

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Kiran Morning

08-00

Janmadinasham Sakal

09-00

April Fool: Feature Film

11-55, 19-25

Film News

12-00, 22-30

60 Minutes

13-00

Angane Thudangi: Feature Film

16-00

Bachelor Chef

16-30

Oru Nal Varum: Feature Film

19-30

22 Female Kottayam: Feature Film

23-30

Trailor Time

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30

Krishidarshan

06-30

Kathakali

07-00

Folk Programme

08-00

Yoga

09-00

Naada Sangamam

10-02

Kerala Vismayam

11-02

Teleshopping

12-02

Koottukari

14-00

Pradakshinam

15-05

Dilliwala Rajakumaran: Feature Film

17-30

Kannante Aanakal

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

18-30, 22-30

Azhake

19-20

Sallapam

21-00

Interview

21-30

Yaathraykkoppam

22-00

Cinema Weekly

23-00

Samvadam

People

06-05, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 17-05

News

06-30

American Focus

07-30

Art Cafe

08-00

Aathmabhishekam

08-30, 19-30, 23-30

P. Pattukkal

09-30

Taits

10-30

Guruji Vakku

11-30

Azhchakacha

12-30

Open Forum

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Indraprastham

15-30

Special Interview

16-00

News@4 Gulf

16-30

Janahitham

17-00

Predesika Vartha

17-30

Spot Light

18-00

Business Week

18-30

Cinema Kottaka

20-30

For The People

21-00

Saturday Nite

22-00

Kerala Express

22-30

Vattamesa

23-00

Gulf News

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Amruthadhara

07-00

Udhishtadha Jagratha

07-30

Prabhata Varthakal

08-00

Ente Ishta Ganangal

08-30

Spl Interview With Aarya

09-00

Nammude Cinema

09-30

Kiladi: Feature Film

11-30

Kunjaliyan: Feature Film

14-30

Mulla Mottum Mudiricharum: Feature Film

18-30

Chapters: Feature Film

21-30

Aaru: Feature Film

23-00

Surya Varthakal

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

09-30

Kanaka Simhasanam

12-30

In Ghost Inn

17-00

Banking Hours 10 To 4

AXN

11-00

Changing Lanes

22-00

The Ring

DD NATIONAL

21-30

Bhagam Bhag

FILMY

09-00

Vaastu Shastra

12-00

Khoobsurat

15-00

Pyar Ki Takkar

18-00

Daud

21-30

Darna Zaroori Hai

FOX ACTION MOVIES

06-00

Hudson Hawk

07-30

Winners & Sinners

09-00

The League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen

11-00

Fright Night

12-30

Fearless Hyena

14-30

New Fist Of Fury

16-00

The Wolfman

17-30

Tom Yum Goong

19-30

Hollow Man II

21-00

Planet Of The Apes

23-00

Police Story 3: Super Cop

GEMINI TV

08-00

Lakshmi

11-00

Gangotri

14-00

Narasimha

18-00

Rachcha

23-00

Inside Man

HBO

07-10

It's Kind Of A Funny Story

09-05

Puss In Boots

11-00

Turistas

12-40

Wrath Of The Titans

14-45

Ip Man: The Real Fighter

16-55

Gnomeo And Juliet

18-40

New Year's Eve

21-00

Mission Impossible: Ghost Protocol

23-55

Armageddon

JAYA TV

13-30

Unnaiyae Kaadhalippaen

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Malarvadi Arts Club

KALAIGNAR TV

11-00

Naragapuri Express

13-30

Kudumbam Oru Kadhamabam

17-00

Muniyandi Vilangiyal Moondraam Aandu

KIRAN TV

09-00

April Fool

13-00

Angane Thudangi

16-30

Oru Nal Varum

19-30

22 Female Kottayam

KTV

07-00

Kalakkara Chandru

10-00

Indru Poi Naalai Vaa

13-00

Evan Almighty

16-30

Kundakka Mandakka

20-00

Viyabaari

23-00

Ezhai Jaadhi

MAX

06-56

Waqt Hamara Hai

10-25

Meri Jung: One Man Army

13-35

Hum Kissise Kum Nahin

17-10

Robot

21-00

1920: Evil Returns

23-40

Aggar

MOVIES NOW

08-45

Happy Feet

11-00

Casino Royale

14-00

Star Wars I: The Phantom Menace

17-00

Enter The Dragon

19-00

Gulliver's Travels

21-00

G.I. Joe: The Rise Of Cobra

23-30

Deep Blue Sea

MOVIES OK

08-54

Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara

12-30

Golmaal 3

15-45

Rascals

18-37

Nafrat Ki Jung

20-59

Son Of Sardar

PIX

06-40

Ghost Town

08-50

Underworld Awakening

10-28

Kung Fu Panda

12-16

The Pink Panther 2

14-03

Red

16-08

Mission: Impossible

18-27

Mission: Impossible II

21-00

Mission: Impossible III

23-34

Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Needhikku Munn Neeya Naana

13-00

Avan Oru Sarithiram

16-00

Criminal Diary

20-01

Ullathai Killathae

RAJ TV

13-30

Dharmathin Thalaivan

17-30

Don Chera

23-00

Manohara

SONY TV

09-30

The Fighter Singham

12-33

Raaz 3

20-30

Talaash

STAR GOLD

06-00

Fist Of Legends 2

08-07

Meri Taqat

11-30

The Hero: Love Story Of A Spy

15-43

Hukumat Ki Jung

18-28

Hero No. 1

20-59

Ghatak

STAR MOVIES

07-09

Limitless

09-58

The Hot Chick

12-14

The Avengers

14-37

Terminator 3: Rise Of The Machines

16-59

Priest

18-54

Fantastic Four 2: Rise Of The Silver Surfer

21-00

A White Snake's Revenge

23-07

Safe House

SUN TV

10-00

Raja

13-30

Ramana

17-30

Baasha

23-00

The Bourne Ultimatum

SURYA TV

09-00

Killadi

11-30

Kunjaliyan

15-00

Mullamottum Munthiricharum

18-10

Chapters

21-00

Aaru

UDAYA TV

10-00

Durga Shakti

13-30

Swamy

18-00

Suryavamsha

22-00

Maryade Ramanna

UTV ACTION

08-45

Veer Madakari Iss Sadi Ka

12-45, 18-45

Kung Fu Hustle

20-45

Men In Black 3

22-45

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

UTV MOVIES

08-30

Golmaal Returns

12-00

Patiala House

15-00

Meri Sarkaar

20-00

Shootout At Lokhandwala

21-30

Saarthi: The Power

UTV WORLD MOVIES

07-14, 13-23

Tristram Shandy: A Cock And Bull Story

08-40, 14-49

One Last Dance

10-27

Code 46

11-48, 16-37

Boiling Point

18-13

Mother Of Mine

19-59

His Name Is The Holy Ghost

21-37

Flashbacks Of A Fool

23-18

Frozen Days

WB

06-00

A Nightmare On Elm Street 4: The Dream Master

08-03

Ghosts Of Girlfriends Past

10-04

Cloverfield

11-47

Rumble In The Bronx

13-37

Minority Report

16-30

Constantine

18-50

The Blade

21-00

The Specialist

23-20

Once Upon A Time In China 5

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Kasam Vardi Ki

10-30

Angaar

13-30

No. 1 Mard

17-30

Fight Club: Members Only

20-30

Chandni Chowk T China

ZEE CINEMA

07-15

Main Hoon Durga

10-35

Tu Chor Main Sipahi

17-10

Laawaris

21-00

Mard

ZEE CLASSIC

06-00

Sun Sajna

09-00

Mere Sanam

12-30

Woh 7 Din

16-00

Sabse Bada Rupaiya

20-00

Satyam Shivam Sundaram

23-45

Romance

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Coyote Ugly

10-00

The Chronicles Of Riddick

13-00

Starship Troopers 3: Marauder

14-55

Land Of The Lost

16-55

The Hitcher

18-45

Armored

20-30

Wild Target

22-30

The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 15-00, 21-30

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 16-30

Gumrah

07-30

Music

07-55, 16-25, 21-55

Fresh Songs

08-00, 16-00, 22-00

Trailers

08-45

Feature Film

12-30, 15-30, 20-30

The Buddy Project

13-00

Best Friends Forever

13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 23-30

Suvreen Guggal

14-00

The Serial

17-30, 19-30, 22-30

Best Friends Forever: Recap

18-00, 20-00

The Buddy Project: Recap

19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance: Recap

21-00

Gladrags Megamodel & Manhunt 2013

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 15-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

MTV New

07-30

Big Bang Mornings

12-00, 19-00, 22-00

Roadies X: Battle Of Glory

13-30, 16-00, 23-30

Music Express

17-30

Top 20

18-30, 20-30

Reality Stars

Vh1

06-00, 13-00, 15-00, 17-00

Hit Factory

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00

Pop Profiles: Coldplay

12-30

Pop Profiles: Foo Fighters

13-30

Birthday Bumps

14-00

Birthday Bumps: Simon Webble

15-30

Jersey Shore

16-30

Birthday Bumps: Norah Jones

18-00

Mix Tape

19-00

Punk'd

20-00

Top Ten

21-00

Gold

22-00

Bloc Party

23-00

Dance 101

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00, 08-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Spl Programme

10-00

Prime Time

12-30

Athimanushar

13-30

Yathra

14-30

Pulse

15-30

Videsha Vicharam

16-30

HD

17-30

Sancharam

18-00

News Time

18-30

Smart Drive

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Kettathum Kandathum

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Market Watch

21-00

Asianet News Hour

22-00

Kannadi

23-00

FIR

23-35

Gulf News

BBC World

06-00, 13-00

The Bottom Line

07-00, 14-00

Working Lives Maputo

07-40

UK Reporters

08-00, 21-00

The Editors

09-00, 19-00

Fast Track: Mozambique

10-00

One Square Mile Quelimane

11-00

Middle East Business Report

12-00

Click

12-40, 16-40

Weekend World

13-40

Football Focus

14-40

Panorama The Spies Who Fooled the World

15-40

Reporters

16-00

Newsnight

17-00, 22-00

Our World: Mongolian Boom-time

18-00

Talking Movies

18-45

Sport Today

20-00

Dateline London

23-00

Final Score

CNBC

07-00

Managing Asia

07-30

US Closing Bell

08-30, 14-30

Story Board

09-00, 16-00

Informed Investor

09-30, 19-00

The Appointment With YV Reddy

10-00, 22-30

The Appointment With Sanjay Nayyar

10-30, 13-30, 23-00

Indianomics

11-00, 15-30, 19-30

Young Turks @ 11

11-30, 21-30

The Firm Gaar Special

12-00, 20-00

The Olympian Effort

12-30, 18-00

Forbes India Show

13-00, 22-00

Overdrive

14-00

The Firm

15-00, 20-30, 23-30

Tech Toyz

18-30

Russia Calling

21-00

Beautiful People

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00,

News

10-30, 14-30

Now Showing

12-00, 13-30, 16-30, 19-30, 19-30, 22-30

CNN IBN Special

12-30, 18-30

Living It Up

13-00

Good Afternoon India

15-30

Overdrive

17-30

World View

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

CNN IBN at 7

20-30

30 Minutes

21-00

India at 9

21-30

Citizen Journalist Show

22-00

The Week That Wasn't

23-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

Evergreen Voices

CNN International

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper 360

07-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

08-30

Quest Means Business

09-15, 11-45, 21-30

Market Place Africa

09-30

The Situation Room

11-00

Leading Women

11-15

Fusion Journeys

11-30, 12-30, 15-30, 17-00,18-30

World Report

12-00, 20-00

Backstory

12-45

Marketplace Middle East

13-00, 19-00

On China

14-00

The Winning Post

14-15

The Gateway

14-30

The Best Of Situation Room

16-00, 22-00

The Brief

16-30, 20-30

Amanpour

17-30

Talk Asia

18-00

iReport For CNN

19-30

World's Untold Stories

21-00

African Voices

21-45

Marketplace Europe

23-00

Open Court

23-30

International Desk

DD News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00

Samachar

06-15, 07-30, 08-30, 10-30, 11-30, 14-30, 16

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

Jaanene Ka Haq

12-30

Rang Tarang

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Mere Desh Ki Dharti

15-30

Mehanat Rang Layegi

16-00

Prime Meridian

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Roving Report

18-30

Ehsaas

19-30

Market This Week

21-30

Ek Mulaqat

22-00

Badi Charcha

India - Vision

06-30

Arogyavicharam

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30

Vote N Talk

10-30

Green Report

11-30

Vasthavam

12-30

MEOW

13-30

Black and White

15-30, 23-00

24 Frames

16-30

Kalidoscope

17-30

Great Indian Circus

18-30

Life

19-30

Mukhamukham

20-30

Raag Rang

21-00

News Night

22-00

Politriks

22-30

News Night Edition

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-00

Kerala Budget

13-00

Orumani Vartha

13-30

Kerala Budget Discussion

16-30

Nattu Budget

17-30

Kudumba Budget

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-30

Veedu

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Kerala Budget Special Discussioon

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Primetime News

22-00

Nere Chowe

23-30

News Tonight

NDTV

06-00

News Stream

08-30

Freewheeling

09-30, 10-30

Bollywood Roots

10-00

Daily 10

11-00

Left, Right And Centre

12-30

Trending This Week

13-30, 19-30

Special

14-30, 22-30

Cell Guru

15-30

The Great Indian Tamasha

16-30

Marks For Sports

17-30

Will Travel For Food

18-00

6 p.m. Prime

18-30

The Car And Bike Show

19-00

University Cricket Championship

20-00

The Big Fight

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

21-30

Walk The Talk

23-30

Saturday Night Fever

NDTV - India

06-30

Primetime

07-30, 12-30

Entertainment Special

08-30

Khel India

09-30, 13-30

Cinema India

10-30, 16-30

India Is Hafte

11-00

Badi Khabar

11-30

Documentary

14-30, 18-30, 23-30

Special

15-30

Zaika India Ka

17-30

Cell Guru

20-00

Muqabla

21-30, 22-30

Documentary

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Bharata Desam Praja Viswasam

08-00

Prabhathadarshini Dharma Sandehalu

08-30

Red Ribbon Express

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Tirumala Programmes

20-00

Maa Vooru

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics And Yoga

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games 2012

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Police Hockey

15-30, 16-30

Champions

16-00

Programme on Sports Personalities

16-30

The Champions

17-00

Women's Hockey Test Series

18-30

ENG

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

06-00, 09-00, 16-00, 20-00

Australia Tour of India

06-30

Sportscentre India

07-00

Total Italian Football

07-30, 09-30, 18-00, 19-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

08-00, 15-30, 16-30

Hockey India league

08-30, 15-00, 18-30

Ranji Trophy H/s

10-00

Indonesian PGA Championship

14-00

Premier League Preview

17-00

Scorecast Saturday

17-30

Primetime Premier League

19-00

The Football Review

20-24

Barclays Premier League

22-30

Liga Bbva

Neoprime

07-00, 16-30

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

07-30

Oncemore

08-00, 22-00

Dial S for Sports

09-00

Ballebaaz

09-30, 20-00, 23-00

Bundesliga

12-00

Sportszone

12-30, 17-30

Telebrands

13-00

Dial C For Cricket

14-00, 17-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

15-00

Play Back the Highlights Show

16-00, 20-00

Lords of the Game

18-00

Gendbaaz

18-30

Crickshetra

19-30

Extra Time

Neosports

06-00, 18-00, 22-00

Goals! Megateams

06-30, 11-00

Dial S for Sports

07-30, 14-00, 22-30

PGA Tour 2013

10-30, 18-30

Chilli Factor

12-00, 17-00

Winning Post

12-30, 17-30

Telebrand

13-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

13-30

PGA Classics

19-00

Fuel TV

19-30

Extra Time

20-00

Bundesliga

Star Cricket

06-00,08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 23-00

Hockey India League

06-30, 09-00, 10-30, 13-00, 14-30, 17-00, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30

Australia Tour of India

07-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00, 19-00, 21-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League 2012/13 H/s

07-30, 17-30, 19-30, 22-00

Sachin The Great

08-00, 20-00, 22-30

NKP Salve Challenger Trophy

10-00, 11-30, 14-00, 15-30

India's Best with Sunil Gavaskar

12-00, 16-00

Irani Cup H/s

18-00

ICC Cricket 360

Star Sports

06-00

Score Tonight

06-30, 11-30, 16-30

Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Championship

07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 12-00, 14-30, 15-30

Australia Tour of India

07-30, 11-00, 14-00

Deodhar Trophy

08-00, 15-00

Total Italian Football

09-00, 12-30, 16-00

India's Best with Sunil Gavaskar

09-30, 13-00

Liga Bbva

10-00, 13-30, 17-00

Champions League Twenty20 2012 H/s

17-30, 20-15, 22-30

Primetime Premier League

18-10, 20-24, 22-55

Barclays Premier League

Ten Action Plus

07-00

Dutch League

08-00, 09-00, 15-30

French Ligue

11-00

Football Review Show

11-30, 16-30

Axiata Cup 2013

16-00

Footbrazil

20-30

European Tour

22-30

NPower Championship

Ten Cricket

07-00, 09-00, 15-00, 17-00, 19-00,21-00, 23-30

Pakistan Tour of South Africa

11-00, 13-00

Bangladesh Tour of Sri Lanka

23-00

The Inside Story

Ten Sports

06-30

ATP 1000 Masters 2013 H/s

11-30

PGTI 2013

12-00

Asian Tour

16-00, 20-30

WWE Superstars

17-00

WWE: Smackdown

19-00

IAAF World Cross Country Championships

20-00

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

21-30

WTA Tour 2013

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 23-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Vadivelu Special

14-00

Star Comedy

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 00-01

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

17-00

Anu Mohanudan Siriyungal

18-00

Pandiyarajan Udan Siriungal

19-00

Manobala Udan Siriungal

20-00

Vaikasi Porandaachu: Feature Film

Captain TV

06-30

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dhina Palan/Yoga

08-00

Bhakti Yathirai

08-30

Putham Pudhu Varavu

09-00

Pudhu Mettukkal

09-30, 17-30

Sema Comedy

10-00

Kaalinghan: Feature Film

12-00

Thiruppumunai

13-30

KML

14-00

Pudhiya Mannagral: Feature Film

17-00

Cinemascope

18-30

Kedi Billa Kiladi Rangai- Movie Team Interview

19-30

Film Reel Award

20-30

Marakka Mudiyuma

21-00

Indraya Arasaiyal Nilavaram

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Carnatic Music Idol

07-00, 13-00, 19-30 & 22-45

Tamil News

07-30

Arul Tharum Aalayangal

08-00

Thaka Thimi Tha

08-30

Savaal

09-00

Film News

09-30

Best Of Illaram Nallram

10-30

Cine Clips

11-00

Manthiram Oru Thanthiram

11-30

Vetri Pada Varisai

12-00

Makkal Arangam

16-30

Thirumbi Parkiren

17-30

Galatta Comedy

18-30

Deivegam

19-00

Kalai Koodam

20-00

Pesum Padam

21-00

Azhgiya Anjali

21-30

Vivek Express

22-30

English News

23-00

Hits

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 10-30, 22-30

Pudhu Paadal

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00, 10-00

Sirippu Varudhu

09-00

Theanum Paalum

16-30

Sirithaley Inikkum

20-30

Chinnathirai Cinema

KTV

19-30

Special

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaai Vaahthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 16-30, 20-00

Makkal Sethigal

08-30

Jannalukku Veliye

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 21-00

Mani Sethigal

09-02

Kelungal Tharapadum

09-30, 10-30, 12-02, 13-00, 15-02,16-02, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

11-02

Neethiyin Kural

12-30

Vedikkai Vilayaatu

13-00

Sathana Samayal

14-00

Uzhavar Santhai

15-30

Thiraikadal Odi

16-30

Vazhikatti

17-30

Ulaga Thirai

18-05

Andam

18-30

Chella Pranigal

19-02

Makkal Isai

20-30

Marupakkam

21-02

En Uyirinum Melana

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Sattam Solvadhu Enna

Mega TV

06-00

Kanda Shasti Kavacham

06-30, 18-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinichayam

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30

Nadu Athai Naadu: Feature Film

10-30, 19-00

Super Scenes

11-00

Pengal.com

12-30, 16-30

Mega Hits

13-30

Mann Vasanai: Feature Film

17-05

Sa Re Ga Ma

19-00

Ilamai Oonjaladugiradhu: Feature Film

Podhigai TV

06-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Ennam Pol Vaazhvu

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 20-15

News

08-15

Varalaatril Vaazhvor

08-30

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Naadha Sangamam

10-05

Nam Andaveli Suttrathaar

10-30, 11-00

Programme from DD Coimbatore

11-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Vetri Padigal

12-30

Pudhuso Pudhusu

13-00

Nalamdhana

13-30

Trendy and Trendy

14-00

Pudhuvai Kalanjiyam

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Araththin Kural

15-05

Isai Saaral

16-30

Nambikkai

17-10

Ilakkiya Pattimandram

18-00

Bhakthi Maalai

18-30

Ovvoru Nodiyum Unnadham

19-05

Thirai Kalaiyil Oru Nunnkalai

19-30

Eliyorin Valarchi Ellaiyillaa Magizhchi

21-05

Thulladha Manamum Thullum

21-30

Suttrulaa

22-10

BSNL - Sports Quiz

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiviga Dharisanam

06-30

Dinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30, 17-00, 23-00

Music Express

09-00

Neela Vaanile: Feature Film

12-00

Moondru Mudichu

14-00

Varam: Feature Film

16-30

Movie Munottam

17-30, 22-00

Comedy Express

18-00

Sakthi Pole Yarumille

19-00

Star Exclusive

20-30

Super Dancer

21-00

Thirai Kadhambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30, 08-30, 23-00

Teleshopping

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Aal Paathi Reel Paathi

09-30

Koppium

23-30

Songs

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shakti Yugam

07-30, 13-00, 20-01

News

08-00

Aathma Sangamam Live

09-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-30, 21-30

Swarna Sangeetham

10-30

Sindhu Bhairavi Marathon

21-00

Pathukku Pathu

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Epovumae Santhosham

10-00

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Siritthu Vaazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marundhu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

07-00

Indha Naal Iniya Naal

07-15

Amudha Mozhigal

07-30,19-00

News

08-00

Vaazhkkai Kovilgal

08-30

Saadhanai Penngal

08-45

Chinna Sandhippu

09-00

Azhagu Kurippugal

09-10

Sollunga Boss

09-30

Arattai Arangam

13-00

Aaha Enna Rusi

21-00

Super Kudumbam

22-00

Sivasankari

Vasanth TV

06-00

Bhakti Paadalgal

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Dina Rasi Palan

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

09-30, 19-05

Super Comedy

10-00

Viduthalai: Feature Film

12-30, 16-30

Vasanth Music

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Thirudathey: Feature Film

17-30

Ready Take

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

21-30

Vallavanukku Vallavan

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bhakti Thiruvizha

07-00

Telebuy

07-30

Muthu Charam

08-00

Shanmuga Realtors

08-30

Vaazhga Pallaandu

09-00

Vasantham Vandaachu

09-30

Hair & Health

10-00

Smart Looks

10-30

Green Monsoon

11-00

Adhu Ithu Ethu Marathon

16-00

Office

18-00

Namma Veettu Kalyanam

19-00

Adhu Idhu Yethu

20-00

Jodi Number 1

23-00

Super Hit Songs

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Anbarin Aarudhal

07-00

Olimayamaana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Ramayanam

09-30

Real Estate

10-30, 19-30

Thulasi

12-00

Luckka Kickka

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Attagasam

15-00

Shanthi Ennadhu Shanthi: Feature Film

18-00

Jhansi Rani

18-30

Marumanam

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

20-00

Free Ticket

20-30

Oru Thaayin Sabatham

21-30

Kodaikanal: Feature Film

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00, 20-00,

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-30, 23-30

World News

09-30

Nyaseva

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30

Aaha

14-00

Sakhi

15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

17-30

Mundhadugu

18-30

Jai Kisan

19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

22-00

News

22-30

City Life

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyothi

08-00

Subhamasthu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Rowdy Mogudu: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00

Movie Mirchi

16-30

Ali 369

18-00

Naratanasala

19-00

Sikharam

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Cash

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

06-30

Manna Madhuryam

07-00

Sri Edukondala Swaami: Feature Film

10-00

Ave Kallu: Feature Film

13-00

Criminal: Feature Film

16-00

The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift: Feature Film

18-30

Bobbili Puli: Feature Film

21-30

Brahmachari: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

News

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

21-30

Bol Baby Bol

Maa TV

07-00

Maa Punyashetralu

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Bhumi Putra

08-30

Real City

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Feature Film

16-00

Rangam

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Vasantha Kokila

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Feature Film

23-00

Film Based

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-30

Bharata Desa Praja Viswasam

08-00, 23-30

Dharma Sandehalu

09-00

South Zone Hookup

10-00

Tirumala Programmes

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 14-30

Teleshopping

11-30

Special Programme

12-00

Anjuman

12-30

Saptagiri Diary

13-30, 21-00

Bioscope

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00

Vikasapadham

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-00

Feature Film

18-30

Rangoli

19-30

Chitralahari

20-00

Maa Vooru

20-30

Anveshakulu

21-00

Kushi Kushiga Navvuthu

21-45

Metroplus

22-00

Manchi Kutumbam

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

07-00

Kunda Satyanarayana Kala Dama Vaibhav

07-30

Shubhamastu

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00, 12-00, 23-00

Feature Film

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30

Sirat-Un-Nabi

07-00, 08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00 & 21-00

Khabarnama

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Telebrands

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks E Rasoi

12-30

Zindagi Live

14-30

Ghazal Sara

15-30

Dil Se Sitaron Ke Saath

16-30

Ruhani Duhayein

18-00

Sureli Yadein

18-30

Deccannama News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-00

Global India

21-30

Mehfil-e-Mushaira

Top