| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings Programmes
CHILDREN
Cartoon Network
06-00The Powerpuff Girls
06-30Courage The Cowardly Dog
07-00, 12-00Bas Karo Henry
08-00, 13-00, 20-00Roll No. 21
09-00, 15-00, 18-00Oggy And The Cockroaches
09-30, 16-30Adventure Time
10-00, 21-00Ben 10: Alien Force
11-00, 14-30, 22-00Tom and Jerry Show
11-30, 17-30Obocchama-Kun
17-00Ben10: Omniverse
Chutti TV
06-00, Little Bear
06-30, 18-30Anna's Tales
07-00, Animaniacs
07-30, 15-30Nick Engira Kutti Paiyan
08-00Super Normal
08-30Kolaveri Boy
09-00, 16-30All In All Azhagu Raja
10-00George Of The Jungle
11-00,Poochi
11-30Dive Olly Dive
12-00, Little Hippo
16-00, 21-00Jackie Chan
18-00Kryptos The Super Dog
19-00Time Machine
19-30Play Station
20-00, 23-30Pei Factory
20-30Ghost Busters
20-30Little Vampire
22-00Honey I Shrunk the kids
23-00Your Baby Can Read
Discovery Kids
06-00, 16-00Howzaat
07-00The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog
08-00, 11-00Tales of Tatonika
09-00, 12-00Maya The Bee
10-00, 13-00Adiboo: Inside The Human Body
10-30Adiboo: Mission Earth
13-00Amazing Spiez
14-00, 20-00, 23-30The Adventures of Tintin
17-00, 23-00The Green Squad
18-00Sally Bollywood
22-00Finding Stuff Out
Disney Channel
07-00Chuggington
07-30, 16-30, 21-30, 23-00Doraemon
10-00, 11-30, 17-00Art Attack
10-30, 20-30Phineas And Ferb
11-00Jake and The Never Land Pirates
12-00, 19-30, 21-00Disney Q
12-30, 17-30My Friend Doraemon
20-00Best Of Luck Nikki
Disney XD
08-00Ninja Boy Rantaro
09-00Kid Vs Kat
09-30Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil
10-00Ultimate Spiderman
10-30, 18-00, 19-30Slugterra
11-00, 14-30, 20-00Osomatsu-kun
12-00, 15-00, 18-30Kiteretsu
13-30Lucky Man
21-00Beetleborgs Metallix
Nickelodeon
07-00Go Diego Go
07-30Dora The Explorer
08-00Spongebob Squarepants
08-30Keymon Ache
09-00, 12-00, 18-30Ninja Hattori
10-00, 17-30, 20-30Biriken
11-00Daltons
18-00Motu Patlu
21-00Zig And Sharko
21-30Shaun The Sheep
22-00Miniscule
Pogo
06-00Cambala Files
06-30FAQ
07-00, 23-00M.A.D.
07-30Thomas And Friends
08-30Galli Galli Sim Sim
09-00, 11-00, 21-00Chhota Bheem
10-00Hagemaru
12-00, 16-00Mr. Bean: Animated Series
13-00Chhota Bheem Marathon
17-00Chhota Bheem Journey To Petra
17-30Chhota Bheem Aur Hanuman
18-30Dhoomdham Dhoondhai Sepcial
20-00Dhoomketu Ka Dhamaka Special
21-30Pokemon
22-00Takeshi's Castle
22-30Sunaina
Top
ENTERTAINMENT
Asianet Movies
06-00, 09-00,13-00First Copy
06-30Reghuvinte Swantham Rasiya: Feature Film
10-00, 23-20Shyama: Feature Film
12-30Play Back
13-30Again Kasarkode Khadarbhai: Feature Film
16-30Kayyoppu: Feature Film
19-30Arabeem Ottakom P. Madhavan Nayarum: Feature Film
AXN
06-00The Firm
09-30So You Think You Can Dance
11-30, 19-00India's Minute to Win It
12-30CSI: Miami
13-30NCIS: Los Angeles
14-30Caught Red Handed
15-00, 22-00CSI: NY
16-00, 20-00Cyril's Family Vacation: Hawaii Edition
17-00, 21-00Leverage
18-00 Teen Wolf
23-00Most Shocking
Big CBS Love
06-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 20-30The Game
06-30, 14-00, 22-00Beauty and The Beast
07-30, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, American Idol
10-00, 21-00Next Top Model
13-00, 17-30, 23-00Excused
20-00Everybody Loves Raymond
23-30Sex and the City
Colors
07-00Naya Sevan Sansthan Trust
08-00, 10-30,13-30, 18-30, 22-00Uttaran
08-30, 14-00, 19-30Sasural Simar Ka
09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00Balika Vadhu
09-30, 15-00, 19-00Jai Jag Janani Maa Durga
10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon
11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30Bani: Ishq Da Kalma
16-30, 21-00Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki
17-00, 21-30Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuchh Kaha
DD Bharati
06-00, 14-00, 22-00Kahqni Rang Manch Ki
06-30, 14-30Frame To Frame
07-00, Rivers Of India
07-30Report Kala Ghodha Art Festivl
08-15Baithak Light Music
08-30Ghazal
09-00Splendour Of North East
09-30Manzilen Aur Bhi Hain
10-00Aakar
10-30Parda Uthao Parda Gairao
11-00Vietnam's Cultural Days In India
11-30Take A Break
12-00Rama Krishna Param Hans
12-30Colours And Lines Of Freedom
13-00Maushqui Ek Khoj
13-30Sarod Vadan
15-00, Tribals Of Rajasthan
16-00Monuments Of India
16-30Sham E Mehfil
17-00Butterfly Park
17-30Aradhana
18-00Good Evening India
19-30Khajuraho Festival Of Dance, Live
20-30Kala Ghoda Art Festival
DD India
06-00Vandemataram
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 14-30, 22-00Hum Tumko Na Bhool Payenge
07-30, 15-30, 22-30 Pratima
08-00, 16-00, 23-00Yahan Ke Hum Sikander
08-30, 16-30, 23-30Take Care Holistically "
09-00, 17-00Jamuniya
09-30News In Urdu
10-00, 17-30Malhar Festival
10-30Aaj Savere
11-00, 18-30Cinema Is Hafte
11-30, 19-00Pechaan
12-00, 19-30Maharaja Ranjeet Singh
13-00, 21-00Earth Matters
13-30India Imprints
15-00Sports News
18-00Charcha Mein
21-30News in Punjab
21-45News in Telugu
DD National
06-00UGC Programme
06-30, 18-00Krishi Darshan
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00, 20-15 Samachar
07-30Aaj Savere
08-30Awakening India
09-00Bihar Shatak Part 1 Series
09-30Kashmirnama
10-00Bharat Ki Shaan
11-00Sanskar
12-00Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye
12-30Saraswatichandra
13-00Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhura
13-30Akhand Saubhagyavathi Bhava
14-00Aur Ek Kahani
14-30Kabhi To Milke Sab Bolo
15-00Kashmakash Zindagi Ki
15-30Sthree
16-00Bharat Nirman
16-30Khel Khiladi
17-00Good Evening India
19-00Rajdhani Samachar
19-30Swasth Bharat
20-30Ek Tha Rusty
21-00Pehchaan
21-30Byomkesh Bakshi
22-00Kanapooshi
22-30Imtihaan
23-30National Programme Of Dance
Life Ok
08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev
08-30, 12-00, 15-00,18-30, 22-30Best of Savdhan India - India Fights Back
09-30, 17-00, 21-0026 12
10-00, 14-30, 22-00Welcome: Baazi MehmaanNawaazi Ki
11-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-30Savitri
11-30, 14-00, 17-30, 19-30 Amrit Manthan
16-00, 21-30Junnon: Aisi Nafrat, Toh Kaisa Ishq
Lok Sabha
06-00, Lok Manch
07-00,PSBT Film
07-30, Aam Aadmi Khas Pahal
08-00, Film On Consumer Affair
08-30Vishesh
09-00Healthy India
10-00, 22-00Perspective
11-00,Know Your MP
12-00Expression
12-30Roving Camera
13-00Insight
14-00Legal Point
15-00Public Forum
16-00Gender Discourse
17-30Vigyan Darpan
18-30India Unlimited
19-00, 23-00Public Forum
20-00Talktime
Mazhavil Manorama
13-00Seniors: Movie
18-00Vanitha
18-30Indira
19-00Hrudayam Sakshi
19-30Pattusaari
20-00Aayirathil Oruval
20-30Indian Voice
21-30Comedy Festival
22-30First Print
Prime Big CBS
06-00, 10-00, 15-00, 21-00AGT
07-00, 12-00, 16-00, 22-00CSI: Las Vagas
08-00, 18-00, 23-0048 Hours
09-00, 13-00, 19-00Maximum Exposure
09-30, 13-30, 19-30It Only Hurts When I Laugh
11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00Bellator
Star World
06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00Packed To The Rafters
07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00One Tree Hill
08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00Modern Family
08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30How I Met Your Mother
11-00, 19-00, 23-00Dexter
15-00Arrow
Zee Cafe
06-00, 08-00, 12-30, 15-30, 20-30, 23-30The Big Bang Theory
06-30, 09-00, 17-00Just For Laughs
07-00World Church
08-30, 12-00, 15-00, 20-00Scrubs
10-00, 18-00, 22-00Gossip Girl
11-00, 13-30, 19-00America's Funniest Home Videos
11-30, 19-30, 23-00Samantha Who?
13-00Guthy Renker
14-00, 21-00Numb3rs
16-00Pretty Little Liars
Top
HINDI
Sab TV
06-30Religious Programmes
08-50, 11-50, 13-57, 15-30, 17-30, 20-29, 23-00Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma
10-01, 12-31, 16-58, 19-59, 23-30Baalveer
10-41Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman
11-14, 12-58, 16-30, 18-58, 21-29Jeanie Aur Juju
13-28, 20-59Chidiya Ghar
14-28, 22-00Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws
15-00, 22-30Tota Weds Maina
16-01, 19-29R.K. Laxman Ki Duniya
Sahara One
06-00Om Namo Narayana
07-00Ganesh Leela
08-00, 11-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali
09-00, 12-00, 18-30, 20-00, 23-00Ghar Aaja Pardesi
09-30, 12-30, 21-00Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga
10-00, 13-00, 21-30 Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi-Niyat
10-30, 13-30, 22-00Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage
11-00, 14-00, 19-00Tujh Sang Preet Lagayee Sajna
14-30, 19-30, 23-30 Haunted Nights
15-00Yeh Hai Zindagi: Feature Film
Sony TV
08-00Kahani Comedy Circus Ki
09-30CID
12-00, 15-00, 20-00Anamika
12-30, 23-00Kuch To Log Kahenge
13-00, 22-00Kya Hua Tera Vaada
13-30, 18-00, 21-30Parvarish Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi
14-00, 18-30, 20-30Amita Ka Amit
14-30, 19-00, 22-30Bade Achhe Lagte Hai
15-30Adalat
16-45, 19-30, 23-30Crime Patrol Dastak
21-00Hongey Judaa Na Hum
Star Plus
06-30Ek Nayee Zindagi
07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera
08-00Superstar Preview
08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 17-30, 22-00Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00Diya Aur Baati Hum
09-30, 14-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-30Master Chef: Kitchen Ke Superstars
10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00Saath Nibhana Saathiya
10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00Saraswatichandra
20-30EK Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain
Star Utsav
07-30Binny Hein Ministries
10-00, 16-00Shri Krishna
11-00, 17-00Mahabharat
12-00, 22-30Ruk Jaana Nahi
13-00, 19-00 Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara
13-30, 19-30Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai
14-00, 20-30Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai
14-30, 20-00Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya
15-00, 21-30, 23-00Saath Nibhaana Saathiya
15-30, 21-00Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum
18-00Tere Mere Sapne
18-30Gulaal
22-00, 23-30Diya Aur Baati Hum
Zee TV
07-00Enjoying Everyday Life
07-30Benny Hinn
07-55Jhalak
09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30Punar Vivah: Zindagi Milegi Dobara
09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30Qubool Hai
10-00, 12-00, 19-30Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke
10-30, 14-00, 19-00Aaj Ke Housewife Hai: Sab Janti Hain
11-30, 14-30, 22-00Badalte Rishton Ki Daastan
12-30, 15-30, 21-00Pavitra Rishta
15-00, 23-00Phir Subah Hogi
16-30India's Best Dreambaaz
18-00, 20-30Hitler Didi
20-00Rab Se Sohna Ishq
23-00Fear Files
Top
INFOTAINMENT
Animal Planet
06-00Rocket Dogs
07-00, 13-00, 20-00Most Extreme
08-00, 21-00After the Attack
09-00, 22-00I'm Alive
10-00, 17-00, 23-00Animal Witness
11-00, 16-00Bad Dog
12-00, 18-00Wild Recon
14-00Lions of Crocodile River
15-00Daniel and our Cats
19-00Wildest Latin America
Discovery Channel
06-00, 12-00, 22-00Swamp Wars
07-00Man, Woman, Wild
08-00Massive Engines
08-30Freaky Eaters
09-00, 14-00, 19-00Man Vs Wild
10-00, 21-00Dual Survival
11-00Wild China
13-00, 18-00Wild Asia
15-00, 20-00How Do They Do It
15-30, 20-30Destroyed In Seconds
16-00Wild Discovery
17-00Swamp Brothers
17-30Food Factory
23-00Tattoo Hunter
Discovery Science
06-30Junkyard Wars
07-30, 12-30, 18-30, 22-30Heavy Metal Task Force
08-30, 14-30100 Great Discoveries
09-30Colony
10-30Industrial Revelations: Best of British Engineering
11-30Oddities
13-30Really Big Things with Matt Rogers
15-30How Tech Works
16-00Massive Machines
16-30Some Assembly Required
17-30Dive to the Bottom of the World
19-30Alien Storms
20-30Prophets Of Science Fiction
21-30Mega Builders
23-30How Do They Do It
Discovery Turbo
06-00, 14-00, 22-00Fast N Loud
07-00, 15-00, 23-00Overhaulin
08-00, 16-00American Hot Rod
09-00, 17-00Cafe Racer
09-30, 17-30Sturgis: All Access
10-00, 18-00Fifth Gear
10-30, 18-30Wheeler Dealers
11-00, 19-00American Chipper
12-00, 20-00Classic Car Club
12-30, 20-30Airdogs
13-00, 21-00Petrol Heads
13-30, 21-30American Icon - The Hot Rod
Fox Traveller
08-00, 10-30Delinquent Gourmet
08-30, 19-00Life Mein Ek Baar
09-00Creative Vision
10-00, 17-00, 22-30Getaway
11-00, 18-00The Outdoor Room
11-30Ludo Bites America
12-30, 17-30Mercurio's Menu
13-00, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30Eat Street
13-30, 21-30Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia
14-00Food Safari
14-30My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita
15-00Poh's Kitchen
15-30David Rocco
16-00Glamour Puds
16-30Market Values
19-30World Class 2012
20-30Cheese Slices
22-00One Man and His Campervan
23-00Latin Angels
National Geographic Channel
08-00Explorer Top 125: Ghosts of the Black Sea
08-00, 10-00, 20-00Indian Quiz League
08-30Mad Labs
09-00Creative Vision
10-30Monkey Thieves: Allied Forces
11-00Test Your Brain: Pay Attention
12-00Inside: The Mahakumbh Mela
13-00, 19-00Taboo: Nasty Jobs
14-00Inside: Megafamilies
15-00Supercars:Porsche Panamera
16-00Man Vs Monster: Amazon Terror
17-00Big Cats: Lion Battle Zone Aka Huntig Giants
18-00India: Secrets of the Taj Mahal
20-30Monkey Thieves: Low Life
21-00Caught in the Act: Life and Death
22-00India: Secrets of Wild India - Desert Lions
23-00Taboo: Misfits
TLC
06-00,18-00NY Ink
07-00Great Food Truck Race, The
08-00Bazaar
08-30Glutton For Punishment
09-00, 20-00Jamie's 15 Minute Meals
09-30, 20-30Donnay Hey: Fast, Fresh and Simple
10-00, 16-00, 22-00Fast Food Mania
10-30, 16-30Style Star
11-00Fabulous Cakes
12-00What Not to Wear
12-30Style Inc with Aalim Hakim
13-00NIgella Feasts
13-30Forever Summer with Nigella
14-00Uberguide
15-00Your Style in His Hands
17-00Gaga by Goultier
19-00Dream Hotels
19-30Xtreme Tourist
21-00Jamie's American Road Trip
22-30World's Weirdest Restaurants
23-00Get Out
23-30Bizarre Foods With Andrew Zimmern
Top
KANNADA
Chandana TV
06-00Divya Darshana
06-30Krishidarshana
06-45Devotional Music
07-00Belagu
08-00Commissioned Programme
08-30Hello Geleyare
09-00Folk Programme
10-30Shastyriya Sangeetha
11-05, 22-30Quiz
12-00 Feature Film
14-30Sandhi Sudha Plus
15-00Chira Smarane
16-05Aparanji
16-35Olume
17-05Kamana Billu
17-30Aruna Raga
18-00Krishi Darshana
18-30Avarana
19-15Karmanyevadikaryasthe
19-30Arogya Bharatham
20-30Maguvina Kare
21-30Invited Audience Programme
22-00Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana
23-00Telebuy
ETV Kannada
06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-00, News
06-05Bhakti Sinchana
06-30Annadata
07-30, 23-00Kannada Naadi
08-00Pranavam
09-00Feature Film
12-00Chandradasi
12-30, 16-30, 19-00Puttagowri Maduve
13-00Saviruchi
13-30Chitralekha
14-00Baduku
14-30Galipata
15-00, 20-30Ninnolumeyindale
15-30, 19-30Lakshmi Baaramma
16-00, 21-30, 23-30Pavitra Bandhana
17-00Big Boss
18-00, 22-30Charanadasi
18-30Amma Ninagaagi
20-00Sri Raghavendra Mahime
21-00Subhamangala
22-00Arundhati
Udaya Movies
06-00, 13-30 22-30Song Sequence
07-30 Bhakta Kanakadasa: Feature Film
11-00Naavu Namma Hendthiyaru: Feature Film
14-00Daddy No 1: Feature Film
16-30Shivamani: Feature Film
19-30Beda Krishna Ranginatha: Feature Film
23-00Muni: Feature Film
Udaya TV
06-30Bhakthi Sudhe
07-00Degula
07-10Ramayana
07-30, 13-00, 19-30, News
08-00Namaskara Karunaadige
09-30Seethe
10-00, 18-30Panchamaveda
10-30, 20-00Kogile
11-00, 22-00Bannada Buguri
11-30Siri
12-00Star Pakka
13-30Vaishaka
14-00Just Nakkubidi
17-30Ratha Sapthami
18-00Mahabaratha
19-00Aliguli Mane
19-30Thangali
20-30Jokali
21-00Bangara
21-30Madharangi
22-30Kuri Bond
Top
MALAYALAM
ACV
06-00, 18-00Punyamala Sabarimala
06-30, 07-30Harvest
07-00Spiritual Programme
08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30News
08-30Old Is Gold
09-00Ikkareyanente Maanasam: Feature Film
11-30Leader's Choice
12-00,13-30Big Brands Telehop
12-30 Niram
14-00Ora Katha Oru Nunnakatha: Feature Film
17-00Ruchibedam
17-30SISO Books
18-30News
19-00Nerkazhcha
19-30Puthiya Pattukal
20-00Metro Colours
21-00Chirippadakkam
21-30Kochu Themmadi: Feature Film
Amrita TV
06-03Vandanam
06-30Udayamritam
07-00Amritageetangal
07-30Bharathadarisanam
08-00Morning News
08-30Shoot & Track
09-30Tmail Trax
11-30Super Dancer Junior
12-00Super Star Junior
14-00Nakshatangal: Feature Film
17-00Sharanapadham
17-30Vidyabhasa Varthakal
17-55News Track
18-25Sandhya Deepam
19-00Super Dancer Junior
20-00Sree Padmanabham
20-30Just Fun - Chumma
21-00Kunjiammaikkanju Makkalane
21-30Kathayillithu Jeevitham
22-00Top Ten @ Ten
Asianet
06-15Mukthisudhakaram
06-45Chinmayam
07-00Sabaritheertham
07-10Jeevanam
07-30Pietha: Telefilm
08-30No Addiction
09-00Cinema Diary
09-00, 20-00Ningalum Aaakam Kodeeswaran
09-30Playback
10-00, 18-00Sabarimala Sthree Dharmasastha
10-30Vinodhayathra: Feature Film
13-00, 21-30Kunkumapoovu
13-30Ee Pattanathil Bhootham: Feature Film
17-00, 22-30Comedy Express
18-30Paadasaram
19-00Amma
19-30, Sthreedhanam
21-00Vrindhavanam
22-00 Kailasanadham
Asianet Plus
06-00Devasangeetham
06-30, 13-00, 23-00Hrudayaragam
07-30, 22-00Chirikkum Thalika
09-00Vidyarambham: Feature Film
11-30Tharangalil Tharam
12-00Super Chef
12-15First Cut
12-30Best of Comedy Stars
14-00Kunkumapoovu
14-30Chirikkum Thalika
15-00Parijatham
15-30Star Singer
16-30M4 Music
17-00Best of Ningalkum Aakam Kodeeswaran
18-00Malarvadi Arts Club: Feature Film
21-00Comedy Express
Athmeeya Yathra Television
06-30Ithu Athmeeya Yathra
10-00Ariyappedatha Kroosharivukal
18-40Puthenpaana
19-30Vishudhyatra
20-00Yehsuvum Njanum
20-30Krooshithante Vazhiye
DD Thiruvananthapuram
06-00Krishi Darshan
07-00Classical Music
08-00Thunjan Utsavam
15-05Rhythm Of Cookery
15-25Kathaparayum Neram
16-00Vettuvishesham
JaiHind TV
06-30Vachana Sandesam
07-00, 09-00, 11-00News
08-05Swargavathil
08-30Kazchakapuram
10-05Geethanjali
10-30Bhagyavaram
12-05Gulmal
13-30Meditalk
14-00Penma
15-05Swargavathil
15-30Prop Show
16-30Samaksham
17-05SISO
17-30Rasagula
18-00E Biz
19-00Win 2 Nite
19-30Jr. Idol
20-00Cinchithrathazhu
20-30Colours
21-30Dilli Durbar
22-00Stardom
23-00Golden GKSF
23-00Samaksham
Jeevan TV
06-00Vachanadeepthi
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00 News
07-30, 19-00Metro News
08-00Cinema News
08-30, 19-30Tintu Mon
09-00, 14-07Puthan Pattu
09-35News Watch
10-30Harithekeralam
11-04Gulf News Week
11-30Gateway Beau Mondes
12-30, 20-30Relax
13-35 , 18-00Chiri Madhuram
14-30Vidhushakan
15-00Star Chat
15-30Kaazchappathippu
16-30Hello Marhabah
17-00Tintumon
17-30Just kidding
18-30Evening Edition
21-04, 23-32Stars and Family
21-30Subharathri
22-00Night Edition
22-30Crime Reporter
23-00Gulf News
Kairali TV
06-00, 14-00, 19-30Flavours of India
06-30, 21-00Karyam Nisaram
07-00Nirakoottu
07-30Ulkadal
08-00, 13-00, 18-00News
08-30Rhythm
09-00, 23-30Action Khiladi
10-00Tournament: Feature Film
12-30Samakalikam
13-30Karyam Nisaram
14-30Manassil Oru Mazhavillu
15-00, 21-35Amma Ammayiamma
16-00Kanamayathu
16-30Kumkumam
17-00Chiri Arangu
17-30Bhoomigeetham
18-30Open Forum
19-00Millenium Stars
20-00Kanamarayathu
20-30Neelapakshi
23-00Pravasalokam
Kiran TV
06-00Devageethangal
07-00 Goodmorning Kiran
08-00Kiran Wishes
09-00Swayamvarapanthal: Feature Film
12-00Classics
13-00Darling Darling
14-00Love And Lost
14-30On Demand
15-00Tamil Hits
16-00, 23-00Chirikudukka
16-30Azhakadal: Feature Film
19-30Sevens: Feature Film
22-30Chirikudukka
23-30Trailer Time
Malayalam Satellite Channel
06-00, 11-30, 18-00Krishidarshan
06-30SIET
07-00Classical Music
08-00Kozhikode Contribution
08-30Sargasangamam
09-00Bharatanatyam
09-30, 11-02, 13-30, 14-40Teleshopping
10-02, 16-00, 23-30Vettuvishesham
12-30, 19-30Arogya Bharatham
14-00Sahayathrika
15-02Rhythm Of Cookery
15-25Katha Parayum Neram
17-15Sallapam
20-00Mayilpeeli
20-30Samvadam
21-30Art of Man Making
22-00Innale Peytha Mazha
22-30Akkare Ikkare
23-00Njan Gandharvan
People
06-05News Morning
06-30Aazhchakacha
07-30, 20-30Art Cafe
08-00Varthamanam
08-30Vattamesa
09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00News
09-30Propex TV
10-30Marunna Lokam
11-30Samakalikam
12-30Prasangam
13-00Indraprastham
14-30Hello Dr. T
15-30On Wheels
16-00Gulf News
16-30Viewer's Choice
17-30India Undiscovered
18-00For The People
18-30Anyonyam
19-30Track n Field
21-00News N' Views
22-00Open Forum
23-00Gulf News
23-30Ideal Homes
Surya TV
06-00Life In The Word
06-30Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku
07-00Blessing Today
07-30, 13-00, 18-00 & 23-00News
08-00, 23-35Amoolya Ragam
08-35Rasikaraja
09-30, 20-00Coat Eswaran
10-30, 19-00Nilavilakku
11-02, 21-00Geethanjali
11-30, 20-30Mohakkadal
12-00, 21-30Aakashadoothu
12-30, 19-30Nandhanam
14-30 Feature Film
16-30Sindhoram
17-00Ningalukkuariyamo
17-30Surayayil Priya Tharangal
18-30Guruvayoorappan
22-00Innale
23-30April 19: Feature Film
Top
MOVIES
ASIANET
10-30Vinodayatra
13-30Ee Pattanathil Bhootham
FILMY
09-00My Name Is Anthony Gonsalves
12-00Sazaa
15-00Main Hoon Shehzada
18-00Thodisi Bewafaii
21-00 Sarkari Mehmaan
FOX ACTION MOVIES
07-15 Slaughter In San Francisco
08-47 Legion
10-24 Judge Dredd
12-00 Police Story 3
13-37 Fright Night
15-16 The Assignment
17-13 Planet Of The Apes
19-07 The Magnificent Butcher
20-57 The Wolfman
22-38Tom Yum Goong
GEMINI TV
08-30Saagara Sangamam
15-00Ottesi Cheputhunna
HBO
07-05 Jackie Brown
09-35 A Man Apart
11-40 The Tournament
13-35 The House Bunny
15-25 Journey 2: The Mysterious Island
17-20 The Thomas Crown Affair
19-20 Horrible Bosses
21-00Blade: Trinity
23-30John Carpenter's Escape From LA
JAYA TV
13-30Magalukkaaga
KAIRALI TV
10-00Tournament
KALAIGNAR TV
13-30Karuppu Vellai
KIRAN TV
09-00Swayamvarapanthal
16-30Azhakadal
19-30Sevens
KTV
07-00Kanna
10-00By 2 Alias Iruvar Mattum
13-00Aayiram Poi
16-30Inside Man
20-00Rowthiram
23-00Unnudan
MAX
08-01 Loafer
11-25 Vaastav: The Reality
14-45Ek Aur Rakshak
17-30 Waqt Hamara Hai
20-54 Meri Jung: One Man Army
MOVIES NOW
07-00 Speed
09-15 The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Voyage Of The Dawn Treader
11-30 Challenge Of The Masters
13-15 Monsters vs. Aliens
15-00 Anaconda
16-45 Happy Feet
18-45 Cradle 2 The Grave
21-00Star Wars I: The Phantom Menace
MOVIES OK
06-00Right Ya Wrong
08-30 Jigarwala
11-45 Kunwara
14-25 Thank You
17-38 Veergati
20-59 Meri Taaqat Meri Faisla
PIX
07-01 The Prince Of Egypt
09-04 Madagascar
10-46 John Rambo
12-34 The Adventures Of Tintin
14-35 Men In Black 3
16-34 Undisputed 3: Redemption
18-40 Universal Soldier 4
21-00Hancock
23-05 Spy Next Door
RAJ DIGITAL PLUS
10-00Iravu Sooriyan
13-00Siragadikka Aasai
16-00Dawood Ibrahim
20-01Jathi Malli
RAJ TV
13-30Kavalan Avan Kovalan
22-00Engalukkum Kaalam Varum
STAR GOLD
06-00Lethal Panther
07-50 Damini
11-14 Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham
16-01 Yungari
18-18 Daayen Ya Baayen
20-59 Deewar: Let's Bring Our Heroes Home
STAR MOVIES
06-20 Alpha And Omega
08-00 National Treasure 2: Book Of Secrets
10-37 You Don't Mess With The Zohan
12-53 Fantastic Four 2: Rise Of The Silver Surfer
14-28 Men In Black 2
16-28 The Roommate
18-28 The Recruit
21-00Ghost Rider
23-21 Pirates Of The Carribean: On Stranger Tides
SUN TV
14-35Varavu Ettana Selavu Pathana
23-00Periya Kudumbam
UDAYA TV
14-30Garuda Dhwaja
23-00Manasella Neene
UTV ACTION
08-45Indrajeet
12-45Raaz
15-45Bad Boys II
18-45Border
20-45Ek The Mafia: The Underworld
22-45Stealth
UTV MOVIES
08-30, 15-00 Bittoo Boss
12-00Zindagi Ek Sangharsh
18-00 Meri Zor
21-30A Wednesday
UTV WORLD MOVIES
06-26, 12-51, 17-47Waltz With Bashir
07-46, 14-11 The Preacher
09-33, 15-58 Wanee & Junah
11-21Shower
19-09 Little Red Flower
20-24 Carino, he enviado a los hombres a la luna
21-44The Band's Visit
23-08 Smokey Bites The Dust
WB
06-00Welcome To Collinwood
07-30 The Specialist
09-35 Enter The Dragon
11-35 The Blade
13-40 Constantine
15-50 Return To House On Haunted Hill
17-20 The LOTR: The Two Towers
21-00Thunderbolt
23-10 The Golden Compass
ZEE ACTION
07-00Hatya: the Murder
10-30Muqaddar
13-30Bandh Darwaza
17-30Khatron Ke Khiladi
20-30Purani Haveli
ZEE CINEMA
07-15 One Two Three
10-30 Shirdi Ke Sai Baba
14-00 Nadiya Ke Paar
17-25 Desh Premee
21-00Ishq
ZEE CLASSIC
06-00Mere Bhaiya
09-00Rakta Bandhan
12-30Rocky
16-30Hero
19-30Prem Bandhan
23-15Bewaqoof
ZEE STUDIO
08-00 Race To The Witch Mountain
10-15 The Shadow
13-00 Hellboy II: The Golden Army
15-05 The River Wild
17-30 Wolf
20-20 The Shaggy Dog
22-30Repo Men
Top
MUSIC
Channel V
06-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00 Dil Dosti Dance
06-30, 16-30Gumrah
07-30Music
07-55, 16-25, 21-55, 23-55Fresh Songs
08-00Aamras: Feature Film
12-30, 18-00, 20-30The Buddy Project
13-00, 17-30, 19-30, 22-30Best Friends Forever
13-30, 18-30, 23-30Suvreen Guggal
14-00, 17-30, 20-00Serial
16-00, 22-00Trailers
21-30Gladrags Megamodel & Manhunt 2013
MTV
06-30Non Stop Hits
06-55, 15-30, 21-30M For Madness
07-00MTV New
07-30Big Bang Mornings
12-00Reality Stars
12-30, 17-00, 20-30, 23-30Music Xprs
16-00Sayitwithasong
18-00Roadies X: Battle For Glory: Journey
22-00Top 20
Vh1
06-00, 13-30, 16-30, 17-15, 19-30Hit Factory
07-00Cardio Videos
07-30Good Morning Vh1
09-00Commercial Free
12-00Jersey Shore
13-00Punk'd
14-30Guthy Renker
15-00, 21-15Birthday Bumps
16-00, 19-00Pop Profiles
17-00, 21-00Exclusive
17-30Gold
18-30Hip Hop Hustle
20-00Playlist
22-00Bloc Party
23-00Metal Evolution
Top
NEWS
Asianet News
06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00Asianet Varthakal
06-30, 21-00News Hour
06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30Munshi
07-00Varthprabhatham
09-30Cover Story
10-00Prime Time News
12-30Kauthukalokam
13-30Akalaganlile India
14-30Doctors Live
15-30Smart Drive
16-00, 23-35 Gulf News
16-30On Record
17-30Kettathum Kandathum
18-00News Time
18-30Sports News
19-00Focus Kerala
19-30Entertainment News
20-00News Plus
20-30Athimanushar
22-00Kerala Patangal
22-30Asianet News
23-00FIR
BBC World
06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00Asia Business Report
06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 12-15,13-15, 14-15, 16-15, 17-15, 18-15,2Sport Today
06-30Newsday
10-00, 15-00, 20-00HARDtalk
11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-00World Business Report
17-30GMT With George Alagiah
18-30Impact with Mishal Husain
20-30Global with Jon Sopel
23-00BBC Focus On Africa
CNBC
07-00 Power Breakfast
08-00Bazaar Morning Call
09-00Open Exchange
10-00Corporate Radar
10-30Traders Only
11-00Markets & Macros
13-00Business Lunch
13-30Midcap Radar
14-00Your Stocks
14-30NSE Closing Bell
16-00 After The Bell
16-30, 18-30, 23-30Market Buzz
17-00, 18-00Reporter's Diary
19-00Waht Women Really Want
19-30US Squawk Box
20-00What's Hot
20-30, 22-30Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee
21-00, 23-00India Business Hour
22-00Your World At 10
CNN IBN
06-00IBN Morning
07-30, 10-30IBN Sports
08-00Breakfast with India
10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00News
11-30, 22-30Face The Nation
13-00Good Afternoon India
14-30, 23-30E Tonight
16-30Real Heroes
18-00Good Evening India
19-00IBN at 7
19-30Sports Tonight
20-00News 360
21-00India At 9
23-00Late Night Edition
CNN International
06-00Anderson Cooper 360
06-30, 16-30Piers Morgan Tonight
07-30Quest Means Business
08-30The Situation Room
09-30, 12-30World Sport
10-00Talk Asia
10-30World Report
13-00Sanjay Gupta MD
13-30, 18-30World Business Today
14-30World One
15-00, 23-00Main Sail
15-30, 19-30Amanpour
16-00NewsCenter
17-30News Stream
20-00, 23-30International Desk
20-30Global Exchange
21-15CNN Marketplace Middle East
21-30Around The World
22-30The CNN Football Club
DD News
06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20-Samachar
06-15 News For Hearing Impaired
06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30News
06-55Sanskrit Samachar
07-00Naya Savera
07-30Breakfast Plus (Hindi)
08-00Breakfast News
09-00PTV Sach Kya Hai
09-30Urdu Khaberin
10-30States Scan
13-00, 19-00, 23-05Khel Samachar
13-30Business News
15-00Sports News
15-30Genext
17-30Rajyon Se Samachar
18-05Metro Scan
18-30Business Wrap
19-05, 23-05Khel Samachar
19-30Focus
20-05Parliament News
21-00Samachar Plus
22-00Late Edition
22-30Ankhon Dekhi
23-30Ehsaas
India - Vision
06-30Life
07-00Good Morning Keralam
08-30, 19-30Vote N Talk
09-30, 20-30Meow
10-30Vasthavam
11-30Special Correspondent
12-30Business For You
13-30Box Office
15-30Raag Rang
16-30Great Indian Circus
17-30Mukhamukham
18-30Green Report
21-00News Night
22-00Kaledioscope
23-00Profit & Loss
23-30Gulf News
Malayala Manorama
07-00Pularvela
08-30Nattuvartha
09-30Kazcha
10-30Sakalakala
11-30Samapadyam
12-30Parayathe Vayya
13-00Orumani Vartha
13-30Nattuvartha
14-30Chiri Vanna Vazhi
15-30Veedu
16-30, 18-30Nattuvartha
17-30Niyanthranrekha
18-00Sandhya Vartha
19-00Ask The Expert
20-00Ettumani Vartha
20-30Innathe Choodyam
21-00Counter Point
21-30Prime Time News
22-00Puthenpadam
23-00Kuttapathram
23-30Thiruva Ethirva
NDTV
06-00Day Break
07-00Today's Breaking Stories
07-30Tea Toast And Sports
08-00Breakfast News
09-00Your Day Today
10-00Daily 10
13-00Lunchtime News
14-30, 23-30Night Out
15-00Afternoon News
16-30, 18-30News Stream
17-00The Evening News
18-006 PM Prime
18-30The Social Network
19-00Sports Top 10
19-30Prime Time
20-00Left, Right And Centre
21-00India Decides @ 9 p.m.
22-00The Buck Stops Here
23-00News And Sports Update
NDTV - India
06-00, 22-00Newspoint
07-00, 15-30, 23-30News NDTV India
08-30, 17-30Khel India
09-00, 21-00Primetime
10-00News NDTV India
18-00Badi Khabar
19-00, 23-00Special
20-00India Newsroom
20-30International Agenda
Top
REGIONAL
DD Hyderabad
06-00Suprabhatham
06-30Kisan
07-30Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam
08-00Kanna Thalli
08-30Sri Annamacharya
09-00Ballet
15-00Teluginti Ammayi
15-30Hello Saptagiri
16-15Kitha Kithalu
Top
SPORTS
DD Sports
06-00, 20-30Sports Hour
07-00Aerobics & Yoga
08-00London Olympic Games
11-00Highlights Of Archery World Cup
11-30Summer Universide
12-0034th National Games 2011 Jharkhand
14-00Fields And Beyond
14-30Khel Samachar
15-00Qatar Peace And Sports TT Cup 2011
15-30The Champions
16-00Fields Beyond
16-30Mahakusthi
17-004 Nations U20 Women's Hockey
18-00World Racing Championship
18-30Olympic Games 2012
19-00Olympic Games 2012
22-30Chess Classic
23-00Super Grand Prix
23-30Wild Spirit
ESPN
06-00, 09-00,16-00, 21-30, 23-30Australia Tour of India
06-30, 20-00, 23-00Sportscenter India
07-00, 10-30World of Football
07-30, 09-30, 11-00, 18-00, 19-30KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League
08-00, 10-00, 15-30, 21-00Hockey India League
08-30, 18-30, 20-30, NKP Salve Challenger Trophy H/s
11-30Indonesian PGA Championship
16-30, 22-00La Liga
17-30Global Football
19-00Premier League World
Neoprime
07-00Academy
07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30Sportszone
08-00, 21-30Dial C For Cricket
09-00, 21-00, 23-00Cricket Central
09-30, 17-00Bundesliga
11-30Lords of the Game
12-30, 23-30Telebrands
13-00, 15-00Play Back The Highlights Show
16-00Crickshetra
19-30Bundesliga H/s
19-30The Greatest Matches Ever Played
20-00Ballebaaz
Neosports
07-00, 10-30, 19-30, 23-00Chilli Factor
07-30Fed Cup H/s
07-30, 20-00PGA Champions Tour H/s
08-30, 21-00Bundesliga
11-00, 14-00Fuel TV
11-30Roland-Garros 2012 H/s
12-30, 23-30Telebrands
13-00, 20-00Inside the PGA Tour
13-30PGA Classics
14-30The Yonex All England Open Badminton Championship
20-30Bundesliga Preview
Star Cricket
06-00, 08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 18-00, 20-30, 23-00Hockey India League
06-30, 08-00, 18-30Deodhar Trophy H/s
06-30, 09-00, 10-30, 13-00, 14-30, 17-00, 18-30, 21-00, 22-30, 23-30Australia Tour of India
07-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00, 19-00, 21-30KFC Twenth20 Big Bash League
07-30, 17-30, 19-30, 22-00Sachin The Great
08-00Deodhar Trophy
10-00, 11-30, 14-00, 15-30India's Best With Sunil Gavaskar
12-00, 16-00, 20-00, 22-30Irani Cup H/s
Star Sports
06-00, 21-00, 23-30Score Tonight
06-30, 11-30, 16-30Australian Open
07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 12-00, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30Australia Tour of India
07-30, 11-00, 14-00, 19-00Deodhar Trophy H/s
08-00, 13-00Italian Serie A
09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 21-30India's Best with Sunil Gavaskar
09-30, 15-00The Football Review
10-00, 13-30, 17-00, 22-30Champions League Twenty20
18-00TNA Xplosion
19-302 Wheels
20-00, 23-00Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Championships
22-00La Liga
Ten Action Plus
07-00, 16-00Barca TV
10-00Akiata Cup 2013
13-00FIFA: Futbol Mundial
13-30Football Review Show
13-50I-League
19-00European Tour
23-00Scottish Premier Leagu
23-30Football League Show
Ten Cricket
07-00Pakistan Tour of South Africa
09-00, 12-00, 14-15, 22-30Bangladesh Tour of Sri Lanka
13-00Cricket Classics
Ten Sports
07-00WWE: Bottomline
08-00, 12-00ATP 1000 Masters
10-00, 17-00, 22-30WTA Tour 2013
14-00, 19-30WWE: Raw
19-00WTA Magazine Show
Top
TAMIL
Adithya TV
06-00Aanantham Aanantham
07-00Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy
08-00Vaanga Sirikkalaam
09-00Jokkadi
10-00Kalakkal Comedy
11-00Sirigama Padhani
12-00, 17-00, 23-00Comedy Galaatta
13-00Gowndamani Senthil Spl
14-00Adrasakka
15-00Vaivittu Siringa
16-00, 22-00Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu
18-00Jilunnu Oru Kadi
19-00Ithuthaanda Sirippu
20-00Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal
21-00Oru Pada Comedy
Captain TV
06-30, 18-05Deiva Vazhipadu
07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00 News
07-30Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam
09-00, 21-30Neengatha Ninaivugal
09-30Pudhiya Kaatchi Pudhiya Ganam
12-00Captain Neram
12-30Pudhu Mettukkal
13-30Thirai Kondattam
14-00Magalirkaga
14-30Engeyum Samayal
17-30Navaratri Thiruvizha
18-10Bhakthi Pamalai
18-30Sree Krishna
19-00Ammuvin Solla Thudikum Manasu
19-30Fun Time
20-30Kollywood Hits
21-00En Vazhkkai Padhaiyil
21-30Star Hits
22-30Nigazhvugal
23-00Samyal Mandiram
23-30Thulluvastho Ilamai
Jaya TV
06-00Arul Neram
06-30Dhinam Oru Divya Naamam
06-45, 07-30Kaalai Malar
07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45 News
09-00, 23-00 Thenkinnam
10-00Assembly
10-30, 22-00Ilakkanam Maarudho
11-00, 21-00Manathil Urudhi Vendum
11-30, 21-30Mayaa
12-00Manthodu Mano
13-30Illaram Nallaram
17-30Evergreen MGR Hits
18-00Neengalum Samaikalam
18-30Bhakta Vijayam
19-00Veettukku Veedu Vietnam Veedu
20-00Isai Medai
22-30English News
Kalaignar TV
06-00Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu
06-30, 8-00Vidiyale Vaa
07-00Mangaiyar Ulagam
07-30, 13-00, 18-30News
09-00Theanum Paalum
10-00Sirippu Varudhu
10-30Pudhu Paadal
11-00Poovayar Poonga
12-00Padavarisai 10
12-30Suryaputhri
16-30Chuda Chuda
17-00Endrum Super
17-30Sirithale Inikkum
18-00Uchakkattam
18-30Idhu Pudhusu
19-00Amudha Oar Aacharyakuri
19-30Vairakkiyam
20-00Kudumba Thirai Pudhir
21-00Pokkisham
21-30Paartha Gnyabagam Ilaiyo
22-02Idhu Pudhusu
KTV
19-30Thiraiminnalgal
Makkal Tv
06-00, Tamil Thai Vazhthu
06-03Tamil Isai Kalambagam
06-30Annai Mozhi Arivom
07-00Katradhu Thamizh
07-30, 08-30Kaalai Vanakkam
08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00Seithigal
08-30Aathi Mozhi
09-02Valaagam
09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, Mani Seithigal
09-30, 10-30, 1-30, 15-30,17-02Kanavu Illam
12-02Auto Shankar
13-00Pannattu Samayal
14-00Santhai Live
15-02, 19-02Acham Thavir
16-02Maruthuva Neram
17-30Mozhiye Engal Vizhi
18-00Thamizh Engal Moochu
18-30Malarum Bhoomi
19-02Thamizh Theriyuma?
19-30Konjam Arattai Konjam Setttai
20-30Tamizha Nee Pesuvadhu Thamizha
21-02Solli Adi
22-0010 Mani Seithigal
22-30Thiraikadal Odi
Mega TV
06-00Kandha Shasti Kavasam
06-30Bhakthi Ula
07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30News
07-30Vetrinitchayam
07-45Kaalam Nam Kaiyil
08-00, 22-00 Amudha Gaanam
09-30, 21-00Sirippo Sirippu
10-30, 21-30Mega Hits
11-00Pengal.com
12-00Chitra Pournami: Feature Film
15-00,Chandralekha
15-30Aboorva Sagotharargal
16-00, Vazhve Mayaam
17-30Kandha Guru Kavasam
18-00Deiva Ragam
18-30Dhinam Oru Thirukovil
19-00Super Scene
20-00Sanvgeetha Santhosham
Podhigai TV
05-30Isai Arangam
06-00, 18-00Pon Vilayum Bhoomi
06-30Sriramarin Arulamudham
06-45Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi
07-00Arulae Anandhamae
07-15Kaalai Thendral
07-30, Nam Virudhinar
08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30,Seidhigal
08-15Keladi Penne
08-35Endrum Inimai
09-00Thamizh Isai
09-30Ariviyal Pudhir
10-05Bhoomiyin Kadhai
10-30Budget Presentation, Live
12-10Hello Ungaludan
13-00Theneer Neram
13-30Veerukku Neer
14-00Nootraandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam
14-40, 20-45Sirippu Vedigal
15-05Ilakiya Pattimmandram
16-00Theneer Neram
16-30Thirai Thulir
17-05Pazhaniyil Suya Velivaippu
17-35Grammiya Manam
18-30Kannabiran Kadhai Amudham
18-45Vaniga Thagavalgal
19-30Arokkiya Bharatham
19-05Nizhalum Nijamum
22-10Endrum Inimai
22-30Vetriyum Vaazhvum
Polymer TV
06-30Dhinam Oru Thiruthalam
07-30, 23-00Music Express
08-30, 22-00Comedy Express
11-00, 19-30, 23-00Sakthi Pole Yarumille
11-30, 19-00, 22-00Ullam Kollai Pogudhey
12-00, 21-00Mayakkam Enna
12-30, 21-30Moondru Mudichu
13-00, 18-30Madhubala
13-30, 20-00, 22-30News
14-00Jaisoorya: Feature Film
18-30, 20-00Madhubala
19-30Ultimate Guinness Records
20-30Thirai Kadambam
Raj Digital Plus
06-00Trailer Time
06-30Aalaya Dharisanam
07-30Teleshop
08-00, 19-00Parambarai Vaithiyam
09-00Dhinam Dhinam
19-00Thirai Vimarsanam
Raj TV
06-00Jesus Calls
06-30Vidiyal Pudhithu
07-00Shaktiyugam
07-30, 13-00, 18-00 News
08-00Hollywood Special
08-30Thirai Vimarsanam
09-00Parambarai Vaithyam
09-30, 20-30Gold Casino
10-30, 19-00Sindhu Bhairavi
11-00, 18-30, 21-30Karuthamma
11-30, 19-45, 22-00Mann Vasanai
12-00Pengal Neram
17-30Rusiyana Samayal
21-30Tamil Pesum Kadhanaayagi
Sirippoli TV
06-00, 00-00Sirippu Marundhu
07-00Athanaium Sirippu
08-00Vaanga Sirikkalam
09-00Eppovumae Santhosham
10-00, Sabash Sariyana Sirippu
11-00Sirippu Mathappu
12-00Adada Enna Sirippu
13-00Sirithu Vazha Vendum
14-00Idaividhatha Sirippu
15-00Sirippu Mazhai
16-00Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu
16-30Ahaa Enna Sirippu
18-00Neenga Virumbiya Comedy
19-00Semma Ragalai
20-00Sirithale Inikkum
21-00Anantha Punnagai
22-00Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru
23-00Sirippu Neram
Sun TV
06-00Putham Pudhusu
06-30Suriya Vanakkam
06-45Aanmeega Kathaigal
07-00Raasi Palan
07-15Vaanga Paesalaam
07-30, 19-00News
08-00Ayurveda
08-15Virundhinar Pakkam
08-45Vanakkam Pennae
09-00Yoga
09-20Sollunga Boss
09-40Nagaichuvai Virundhu
10-00Cinema Seidhigal
10-30Marudhani
11-00Sondha Bandham
11-30Bommalaattam
12-00Vellai Thaamarai
12-30Muthaaram
13-00Thyagam
13-30Ilavarasi
14-00Valli
17-30Pillai Nila
18-00Mundaanai Mudichu
18-30Uthiri Pookkal
19-30Nadaswaram
20-00Deiva Magal
20-30Rajakumari
21-00Thendral
21-30Vani Rani
22-00Kaarthigai Penngal
22-30Azhagi
Vasanth TV
07-00, 19-00Vetripadikattu
07-05, 18-30Aalayatharisanam
07-35Dina Rasipalan
08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30News
08-30, 22-05Thenaruvi
13-05Sappidalam Vanga
14-00 Feature Film
17-00Mini Cinema
17-30Junior G
18-04Kandha Sassti Kavasam
19-05Super Comedy
20-30Oorum Perum
21-00Star Hits
21-30Thirai Parkkadal
23-00Ragasiya Kelvikal
Vijay TV
06-00Bharathathil Dharmam
06-20Thabovanam
07-15Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru 2012
07-40Muthu Charam
08-05Iniya Illam
08-30, 17-00Vijay Talkies
09-00Vaazhkkai Chithiram
09-30,Sirippo Sirippu
10-00Neeya Naana Magalir Mattum
12-00, 21-45Super Singer 4
13-15, 19-007C
13-45, 21-15Saravanan Meenatchi
14-30, 18-30En Kanavan En Thozhan
15-00Deivam Thandha En Thangai
16-30Oru Vaarthai Oru Laatcham Junior
20-00Neengalum Vellalam Oru Kodi
22-30Kana Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Saalai
23-30Mettukkal Pudhusu
Zee Tamil
06-00Devotional Slot
06-30Lord's Challenge
07-00Olimayaman Ethirkaalam
08-00Varam Tharuvai Iraiva
08-30Amman Darisanam
09-00Saregamapa Challenge
09-30Katrukena Veli
10-00, 18-30Marumanam
10-30Naanum Oru Penn
11-00, 21-30Luckka Kickka
11-30, 20-00My Name is Mangamma
12-00Solvathellam Unmai
13-00Anjarai Petty
14-00, 19-30 Thulasi
14-30Chithi: Feature Film
17-00Free Ticket
17-30, Home Minister
18-00Jhansi Rani
19-00Pugundha Veedu
20-30Solvathellaam Unmai
22-30Crime Patrol
23-30Top Ten
Top
TELUGU
ETV - 2
06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00 Ghantavaram
06-30Prarthana Samayam
07-00, 16-30Theertha Yatra
07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30Andhravani
08-00, 13-30, 22-00News
08-30Etv World
09-30, 15-30Sukhibhava
10-30, 22-30Etv Talkies
11-30, 19-30, 23-30Idi Sangathi
14-00Sakhi
17-30Sports
18-30Jai Kisan
20-00360 Degrees
21-00Pratidwani
ETV - Telugu
06-00Aradhana
06-30Annadata
07-00, 21-00News
07-30Jeevanajyothi
08-00Subhamastu
08-30Tollywood Time
09-00Chantanikku Kallu Levu: Feature Film
12-00Abhiruchi
13-00Star Mahila
14-00Abhishekam
14-30, 23-00Adade Adaram
15-00, 23-30Anthapuram
15-30Puttadi Bomma
16-00Jagadeeswari
16-30Cash
18-00Sri Raghavendra Mahimalu
18-30Kumkuma Rekha
19-00Sikharam
19-30Manasu Mamatha
20-00Chandramukhi
20-30Bharyamani
21-30Jabardasth
22-45Sarada Saradaga
Gemini Movies
06-00Suprabatha Seva
06-30Calvary Dharsanam
07-00Chevilo Puvvu: Feature Film
10-00Bangaru Bullodu: Feature Film
13-00Collector Gari Abbai: Feature Film
16-00Police Story: Feature Film
18-30Hare Ram: Feature Film
21-30Brahmanandam Drama Company: Feature Film
Gemini TV
06-00Suprabatha Seva
07-00Vaarthalu
07-30 Subhalagnam
08-00Cinema Junction
08-15Bioscope
11-30Aha Emi Ruchi
12-00Changuray Bangaru Rani
13-00Eeshwari
13-30, 23-00 Aahwanam
14-00Sangharshana
14-30Sirimalli
18-00Tarangalu
18-30High School
19-00Vaani Rani
19-30Ala Modalaindi
20-00Agnipoolu
20-30Mogali Rekhalu
21-00Anubandhalu
21-30Devatha
22-00Mamathala Kovela
22-30Auto Bharathi
23-30Cinema News
Maa TV
06-30Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo
07-00Jai Gurudatta
07-30Sliver Screen
08-00 Satyanarayana Vratham
08-30Bhale Chancela
11-30Mavuri Vanta
12-30Modern Mahalakshmi
13-30Missiamma
14-00Naadi Aadajanme
14-30Pavitra
15-00Atharillu
15-30Pellante Noorella Panta
16-00Abhinandana
16-30Chigurukulalo Chilakama
17-00Hara Hara Mahadeva
17-30Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela
18-00Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama
18-30Vasantha Kokila
19-00Chinnari Pelli Kuturu
19-30Anna Chellellu
20-00Ashta Chamma
20-30Kanchana Ganga
21-00Rangam
22-00CID
23-00Kutumba Gouravam
Sapthagiri
06-00Suprabatham
06-30Narrowcasting
07-00News & Views
07-30Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam
08-00 Cinema Serial
08-30Sponsored Programme
09-00Ballet
09-30, 23-30Kalakaumudi
10-00, 17-30Telugu Vijayam
10-30Teleschool
11-05Commissioned Programme
11-30Women's Programme
12-00Tirupathilo Ee Vaaram
12-30Vastra Achu Kala
13-30, 21-15 Serialised feature film
14-10, 19-30Arogya Bharatham
15-00, 21-45Teluginti Ammayi
15-45Hello Saptagiri
16-30Mandara Makarandalu
17-05Pootharekhulu
18-00Bharat Nirman
18-25Rythunestham
20-00Sravanthi
22-30Pragathi Patham
Zee Telugu
06-00AAA Teleshopping
06-30Enjoy Everyday Life
07-00Global Teleshopping
07-30Sreekaram Subhakaram
08-00Gopuram
08-30Bhakti Samacharam
09-00Mahadevi
09-30Krishnavarthalu
10-00Muddhu Bidda
10-30AATA 6 Juniors
11-00Sye Ante Sye
11-30, 20-30Radha Kalyanam
12-00, My Name Is Mangatayarru
12-30Mee Inti Vanta
14-00 Feature Film
16-30Gadasri Atha Sogasari
17-30Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu
18-00Punarvivaham
18-30Kalavari Kodalu
19-00Gorantha Deepam
19-30Pasupu Kumkuma
20-00Muddu Bidda
21-00Pellinati Pramanalu
21-30Telugu Ammai
22-30Ganga Tho Rambabu
23-00Swaraneeranjanam
Top
URDU
ETV - Urdu
06-00Nawa-E-Sarosh
06-30, 22-30Sirat-un-Nabi
07-00News
07-30, 19-00Kashmir Bulletin
08-00, 19-30Khas Baat
09-00Dil Se - Live
10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30Khabarnama
11-00, 13-30Aks-E-Rasoi
11-30Savera
12-30, 20-00Hamari Zeenat
13-00Juhi
14-30Andaaz-E-Bayaan
16-30Bazm-E-Khawateen
17-00Aadab Doctor
18-00Sureli Yadein
18-30Deccannama News
20-30Adhure Khawab
21-30Central Hall
22-00Almi Manzar
23-00Chainpur Ki Dastaan
Top