| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 09-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00

Ben 10

08-00, 20-00

Roll No. 21

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 18-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

10-00, 21-00

Ben 10: Alien Force

11-00

Tom And Jerry Tales

12-00

Rang Me Bhang

13-00

My Friend Ganesha

14-00, 22-00

Tom And Jerry Show

17-00

Ben 10: Omniverse

17-30

Obochama Kun

Chutti TV

06-00

Chinnavanay Periyavanay

06-55

Dick Tracy

07-00, 17-30

George of the Jungle

07-30

Anna's Tales

08-00

Super Normal

08-30

Kolaveri Boy

09-00

Jackie Chan

10-00, 17-00, 22-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

11-00

School Punishment

11-30

Dive Olly Dive

12-00

Sheldon

12-30

Ennoda Pet Aliens

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

13-30

Crazy Jessie

14-00, 22-30

Dragon Booster

14-30, 23-30

Teen Titans

15-00

Sid The Science Kid

15-30

Nick Engira Kutti Payen

16-00, 21-00

Jackie Chan

18-00

Krypto the Super Dog

18-30

Loonatics Unleashed

19-00

X-Men

19-30

Disney's The Weekenders

20-00

Bbay Blues

20-30

Static Shock

23-00

Super Ladder

Discovery Kids

06-00, 16-00

Howzaattt

07-00

The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog

08-00, 11-00

Tales of Tatonka

09-00, 12-00, 16-30

Maya The Bee

10-00, 14-00, 18-00

Gadget Boy

13-00, 17-30

The Amazing Spiez

17-00, 23-00

The Green Squad

19-00

Sally Bollywood

20-00, 23-30

The Adventures of Tintin

22-00

Finding Stuff Out

Disney Channel

07-00

Chuggington

07-30, 12-30, 19-00, 21-30, 23-00

Doraemon

11-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

12-00, 19-30

Disney Q

15-00

My Friend Doraemon: Homework Ka Hero

17-00

Hamesha Doramon

Disney XD

08-00

Ninja Boy Rantaro

09-00

Kid vs. Kat

09-30

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

10-00, 18-00, 19-30

Slugterra

13-00, 18-30

Kieretsu

20-00

Osomatsu-kun

21-00

Beetleborgs Metallix

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30

Keymon Ache

09-00, 12-00, 18-30

Ninja Hattori

10-00,

Little Spirou

11-00, 21-30

Shaun the Sheep

17-30, 20-30

Biriken

18-00

Motu Patlu

21-00

Zig And Sharko

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas and Friends

08-30

Galli Galli Sim Sim

09-00, 11-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

09-30

Chhota Bheem And The Broken Amulet

12-00, 19-30

Mighty Raju vs Mighty Clones

13-30

Chhota Bheeam Dholakpur To Khatmandu

17-00

Chhota Bheem And The Curse Of Damayan

20-00

Science Vience

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 12-30

First Copy

06-30

Padheyam: Feature Film

09-30, 22-30

Nettipattam: Feature Film

13-00

Theerthayathra: Feature Film

16-30

Reghuvinte Swantham Rasiya Feature Film

19-30

Thejabhai And Family: Feature Film

AXN

06-00, 07-55

The Firm

09-30

So You Think You Can Dance

10-40

Wipeout

14-30, 22-00

CSI: NY

15-40, 19-50

Cyril's Family Vacation: Hawaii Edition

16-20, 21-00

Leverage

17-30

Teen Wolf

18-40

India's Minute to Win It

23-00

Most Shocking

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 20-30

The Game

06-30, 12-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Beauty and the Beast

07-30, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00

American Idol

08-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Excused

10-00, 16-00, 21-00

Next Top odel

20-00

Everybody Loves Raymond

23-30

Sex and the City

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu: Kacchi Umar Ke Pakke Rishte

09-30, 15-00, 19-00

Jai Jag Janani Maa Durga

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

11-00, 13-00,16-00, 22-30

Bani: Ishq Ka Dalma

12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

12-30, 17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuchh Kaha

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

World Theatre Day

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

Introspections Satyajit Ray

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Adi Parampara

07-30, 15-30, 23-30

Kathakali

08-00

World Heritage Monuments

08-30

Ghazal

09-00

The Bamboo Curtain

09-30

Sacred Echoes

10-00, 18-00

Sufiana Qawali

10-30

Mere Yadon Ke Chinar

11-00

Report On 51st maharana Kumbha Sangeet Samroh

11-30

Chandni Chowk

12-00

Story of a Hockey Legend

12-30

Painting of India

13-00

Jashan-E-Khusrau 2013

13-30

Vichitra Veena

15-30

Kathak Kali Vandhana

16-30

Baithak Light Music

17-00

Glimpses of Aaasmese Poetry

17-30

Manzilen Aur Bhi Hai

18-30

Mere Yaadon Ke Chinar

19-00

Bihar Sanskriti

19-30

Chandini Chowk

20-00

Guru Babu - Man of Classical Manipuri Dance

20-30

Kala Ghoda Arts Festival 2013

22-00

World Day of Theatre of Children and Young People

DD India

06-00

Samachar

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-00

Brahmaputra

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Kahin To Milenge

08-00, 16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Know Your Town

09-00, 17-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Sureeli Yadein

10-30

Raat Chor Aur Chaand

11-00, 18-30

Urdu Adab Ke-Satoon

11-30, 19-00

Imithaan

12-00, 19-30

Aaj Savere

13-00, 21-00

Upanishad Ganga

13-30

Kashmir Hindi Film on Ke Aine Mein

14-00

Intertnational News In Hindi

15-00

Sports News

18-00

Late Edition

20-30

Sargarmiyan

22-00

News in Telugu

22-15

News in Punjabi

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Sitaron Ki Duniya

09-00

Series

09-30

Interview Based Programme

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Holi Hai: Special Programme On Holi

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30, 21-30

Saraswatichandra

13-00

Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhura

13-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Kabhi To Milke Sab Bolo

15-00

Hola The Mighty Colour

15-30

Sthree Teri Kahani

16-00

Music Progarmme

16-30

Brijwasin Ke Sang

17-00

Good Evening India

17-30

Fagun Ke Rang

18-00

Sangeet Samay

19-00

Holi Aayee Re

19-30

Holi Hungama

20-00

Rangarang Holi

21-00

Holi Ke Rang

22-00

Byomesh Bakshi

23-00

Majboor: Serialised Feature Film

Life Ok

08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev... Mahadev

08-30, 12-00, 15-00, 18-30, 22-30

Best of Savdhan India: India Fights Back

09-30, 17-00, 21-00

26 12

11-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-30

Savitri

11-30, 14-00 17-30, 19-30

Amrit Manthan

16-00, 21-30

Junoon

Lok Sabha

06-00, 09-00, 15-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Roving Camera

07-30

Surkhiyon Se Pare

08-00, 13-00, 22-00

Insight - Live

10-00

Agenda

11-00

Gender Discourse

12-00

State Of Culture

12-30

Know Your MP

14-00, 18-00

Know Your MP

14-30

Special Guest

15-30

Talktime

17-30

Career Cafe

18-00

Jeete Raho

18-30

Sahitya Sansar

19-00, 23-00

Lok Manch

20-00

State of Culture

20-30

Aam Aadmi Khas Pahal

21-00

House Highlights

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Hrudyathil Sookshikkan: Movie

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Indira

19-00

Hrudayam Sakshi

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Aayirathil Oruval

20-30

Indian Voice

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Thatteem Mutteem

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 10-00, 15-00, 21-00

AGT

07-00, 12-00, 16-00, 22-00

CSI: Las Vegas

08-00, 18-00, 23-00

48 Hours

09-00, 13-00, 19-00

Maximum Exposure

09-30, 13-30, 19-30

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00

Bellator

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Packed To The Rafters

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Modern Family

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

How I Met Your Mother

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dexter

15-00

Last Resort

Zee Cafe

06-00, 11-30, 19-30, 23-00

Samantha Who?

08-00, 12-30, 15-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

08-30, 15-00

Scrubs

09-00, 17-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 18-00, 22-00

Gossip Girl

11-00, 13-30, 19-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

13-00

Guthy Renker

14-00, 21-00

Numb3rs

16-00

Pretty Little Liars

Zee Studio

06-35

Hollywood's Best Directors

08-00

Mean Girls

10-05

Meet The Parents

13-00

Vantage Point

15-05

The God Father

18-45

The Hot Chick

21-00

Deep Impact

23-40

Gothika

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

08-50, 11-50, 13-57, 16-00, 17-27, 20-29, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

09-26, 16-30, 19-29,

R.K. Laxman Ki Duniya

10-03, 12-25, 17-00, 19-59, 23-30

Baalveer

10-40, 15-30

Gutur Gu

11-17, 12-57, 16-27, 18-59, 21-29

Jeanie Aur Juju

13-27, 20-59

Chidiya Ghar

14-27, 21-59

Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws

15-00, 22-29

Tota Weds Maina

Sahara One

06-00

Om Namo Narayana

07-00

Ganesh Leela

08-00, 11-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajarangbali

09-00, 12-00, 18-30, 20-00, 23-00

Ghar Aaja Pardesi

09-30, 12-30, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

10-00, 13-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi -Niyat

10-30, 13-30, 20-00, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

11-00, 14-00, 19-00

Tujh Sangh Preet Lagayee Sajna

14-30, 19-30, 23-30

Vikram Bhatt's Haunted Nights

15-00

Rustom: Feature Film

Sony TV

06-30

Telebrands

08-00

Comedy Circus Ke Ajoobe

09-00

CID

11-30, 23-00

Kuch Toh Log Kahenge

12-00, 15-30, 20-00

Anamika

12-30,15-00, 19-30, 23-00

Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat

13-00, 22-00

Kyaa Hua Tera Vaada

13-30, 21-30

Parvarrish - Kuchh Khatti

14-00, 20-45

Amita Ke Amit

14-30, 22-30

Bade Achche Lagte Hain

16-00

Adalat

17-00, 23-30

Crime Patrol Dastak

Star Plus

06-30

Ek Nayee Zindagi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 11-30, 15-00,17-30, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00,16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-30, 14-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-30

Master Chef: Kitchen Ke Superstars

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30,, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

20-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

Star Utsav

07-30

Benny Hinn Ministries

10-00,16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Mahabharat

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jana Nahi

12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaroon Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Mann Kee Awwaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte HainPyaar Hum

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

18-30

Gulaal

Zee TV

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah: Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara

09-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 14-00, 19-00

Aaj Ki Housewife Hain: Sab Janti Hain

11-30, 14-30, 22-00

Badaltey Rishton Ki Dastaan

12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 23-00

Phir Subah Hogi

16-30, 20-00

Rab Se Sohna Isshq

18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Hitler Didi

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

06-00

Wild Recon

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

Most Extreme

08-00, 15-00

Afterlife: Hippo

09-00, 22-00

Dogs 101

10-00, 17-00, 23-00

Groomer Has It

11-00, 16-00

Bad Dog!

12-00, 18-00

Animal Witness

14-00

Wildest Africa

19-00

Off The Hook: Extreme Catches

19-30

Snake Crusader With Bruce George

21-00

Rocket Dogs

Discovery Channel

06-00, 22-00

Swamp Wars

07-00

Man, Woman, Wild

08-00

Massive Engines

09-00

You Have been Warned

10-00

Dual Survival

11-00

Wild China

12-00

Chadar, The Ice Trail

13-00

Ganges

16-00

One Car Too Far

17-00

Swamp Brothers

17-30

Food Factory

18-00, 21-00

Wild Asia

19-00

Man vs. Wild

20-00

How Do They Do It?

20-30

Destroyed In Seconds

23-00

Tattoo Hunter

Discovery Science

06-30

Junkyard Wars

07-30, 12-30, 18-30, 22-30

Heavy Metal Task Force

08-30, 14-30

100 Great Discoveries

09-30

Cosmic Collisions

10-30

Weird Connections

11-00

Factory Made

12-00

Junkies

13-30

Prophets Of Science Fiction

15-30

Colony

16-30

Industrial Revelations: Best of British Engineering

17-30

Oddities

19-30

How Tech Works

20-00

Massive Machines

20-30

Some Assembly Required

21-30

Dive To The Bottom of the World

23-30

How Do They Do It?

Discovery Turbo

06-00, 11-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

American Chopper

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Overhaulin'

08-00, 16-00

American Hot Rod

09-00, 17-00

Big Big Bikes

10-00, 18-00

Fifth Gear

10-30, 18-30

Wheeler Dealers

12-00, 20-00

Classic Car Club

12-30, 20-30

Airdogs

13-00, 21-00

Trick My Truck

Fox Traveller

08-00, 22-00

Market Vlues

08-30, 20-00

Stratusphere

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00, 17-00

Getaway

10-30, 22-30

Bazaar

11-00

David Rocco's Amalfi Getaway

11-30

Life Mein Ek Baar

12-00

Cheese Slices

12-30, 17-30

Mercurio's Menu

13-00, 18-30, 21-00, 23-30

Eat Street

13-30, 19-00, 21-30

Twist of Taste with Vineet Bhatia

14-00

Food Safari

14-30, 19-30

One Man And His Campervan

15-00

Poh's Kitchen

15-30

Cooked in Africa

16-00

Glamour Puds

16-30

Delinquent Gourmet

18-00

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

20-30

The Outdoor Room

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 10-00, 20-00

Indian Quiz League

08-30

Mad Labs

09-00

Creative Vision

10-30

Monkey Thieves: Last Man Standing

11-00

Test Your Brain: You Won't Believe Your Eyes

12-00

The Last Lions

13-00, 19-00

Taboo: Fat

14-00

Inside: Pint Sized Preachers

15-00

Supercars: Aston Martin

16-00

Nat Geo's Most Amazing Moments: Most Extreme Moments

17-00

Big Cats: Lion Ranger - Attack of the Teens

18-00

India: Banged Up Abroad

20-30

Monkey Thieves: Low Life

21-00

Caught In The Act: Fight Clubs

22-00

India: Inside - Mumbai Terror Attacks

23-00

Taboo: Prison Love

TLC

06-00, 18-00

Ny Ink

07-00

Hairy Biker's: Mums Know Best

08-00

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations

09-00, 20-00

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

09-30, 20-30

Donna Hay: Fresh Fast And Simple

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Fast Food Mania

10-30, 16-30

Man Vs Food Nation

11-00

Fabulous Cakes

12-00

Extreme 2

13-00

Nigella Feasts

13-30

Forever Summer with Nigella

14-00, 23-30

Wild Weddings

15-00

The Great Food Truck Race

17-00

Piers Morgan On

19-00

Floyd's India

19-30

Shimmy

21-00

Bazaar

21-30

Glutton For Punishment

22-30

Style Star

23-00

Get Out

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30

Agriculture/Rural

07-00

Belagu

08-00

Hello Geleyare

09-00

SRS Network

09-30

Chitramanjari

10-00

Konkani

10-30

Sastreeya Sangeeta

11-05

Women's Magazine

11-30, 14-00

Teleshopping

12-00, 22-20

Quiz

13-00, 23-20

Classical Music

14-00

Taregala Thotadinta

15-30

Kalyani

16-00

Banna

16-35

Savigana

17-05

Chitralekha

17-30

Sadhana

18-00

Women

20-00

Daily Serial

20-30

Hello Chandana

21-20

Campus Campus

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30, 23-00

Kannada Nadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00

Feature Film

12-00, 15-30, 18-00, 22-30

Charanadasi

12-30, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00, 20-30

Ninnolumeyindale

16-00, 21-00

Shubhamangala

17-00

Aatmakadhegalu

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

19-30

Nanna Jeva Neenu

20-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahime

21-30, 23-30

Pavitra Bandhana

22-00

Arundhati

Udaya Movies

06-00, 13-30, 22-30

Song Sequence

07-30

Swargadalli Madhuve: Feature Film

11-00

Preme Geethe: Feature Film

14-00

Nilukada Nakshatra: Feature Film

16-30

Danda Nayaka: Feature Film

19-30

Avala Hejje: Feature Film

23-00

Haalliyadarenu Shiva: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30,

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Seethe

10-00, 18-30

Panchamaveda

10-30, 20-00

Kogile

11-00, 22-00

Bannada Buguri

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Vaishaka

14-00

Just Nakkubidi

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabharatha

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Thangali

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalyam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old is Gold

09-00

Yavanika: Feature Film

11-30

Swapnakkoodu

12-00, 13-30

Teleshopping

12-30

Gramaphone - Live

14-00

Varabhalam: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedham

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Ente Naadu Ente Vartha

19-30

Frames

20-00

Tamil Thirai

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Oru Abhibhashakante Case Diary: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharathdarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00

News

08-30

Shoot And Track

11-00

News Now

11-30, 19-00

Super Dance Junior

12-00

In Jawahar Colony

12-30

Snehita

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Thaaram: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-30

Sandhya Deepam

20-00

Just Fun : Chumma

20-30

Vanita Ratnam

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ 10

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Food Path

07-30

Nammal Thammil

09-00, 18-00

Aardhram

09-30, 20-00

Ningalum Aakaam Kodeeswararn

11-00, 22-00

Kailasanadham

11-30, 18-30

Sthreedhanam

12-00, 19-30, 23-30

Paadasaram

12-30, 19-00

Amma

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Kadaksham: Feature Film

17-00, 22-30

Comedy Express

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-30

Hrudayaragam

07-30

Nakshathraphalangal Kanipayoorinoppam

08-00

Pranayaragangal

08-30

Telshopping

09-00

Thooval Kootaram: Feature Film

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00

Kunkumapoovu

14-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-30

Njanum Ente Veedum

16-00, 21-00

Comedy Express

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Njanum

18-00

I.G: Feature Film

22-00

Kerala's Most Wanted

22-30

Chirikkum Thalika

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

14-00

Adukkala

17-00

Thoopavakoothu

18-45

Puthenpaana

19-30

Vishudhyatra

20-30

Krooshinthante Vazhiye

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Munnottu

08-00

Science Prog

08-30

Cinema Cinema

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Visudiyude Patha

07-30

Namasthe

08-05, 11-30

Missed Call

08-30

The View

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30, 00-30

News

09-30, 18-00

E Biz

10-05

Geethanjali

12-05

Decent Family

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Penma

14-30

Movie Cafe

15-05, 20-30

Swargavathil

15-30

Jeevitham Ithuvare

16-30

Thirakkatha

17-00

Shot News

17-05

Bhagyalakshangalute Bakkipathram

17-30

Rasagula

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30

Stardom

20-00

Yathra

21-00

News Today

21-30

Samaksham

22-00

Gulumal Junction

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Me This Week

23-30

Samaksham

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Praarthana Samayam

07-00, 13-00

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-04, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00, 14-07

Puthanpattu

09-30

Aayursoukyam

10-30

Naalathae Vaartha

11-04

Royal 5

11-30

Ente Veedu

12-04

Genie Bra

12-30, 20-30

Relax

13-35, 18-05

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Star Chat

15-04

Comedy Street

15-30

Dream Property

16-30

Thirai Thendral

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

20-00

English News

21-04, 23-32

Vidhushakan

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

News:Night Edition

22-30

News Watch

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 14-00, 19-30

Flavours Of India

06-30, 20-55

Karyam Nisaram

07-00, 20-00

Nirakoottu

07-30, 20-30

Ulkadal

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

10-00

Pothen Vava: Feature Film

12-30

Anyonyam

13-30

Karyam Nisaram

14-30, 19-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

15-00, 21-30

Amma Ammayiamma

16-00

Kanamayathu

16-30

Kumkumam

17-00

Chiri Arangu

17-30

Veritakazhchakal

18-30

Open Forum

21-00

Easy Cook

23-00

Fresh N' Hits

23-30

Action Khiladi

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Kiran Morning

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00

Purappadu: Feature Film

12-00

Classics

13-00

Darling Darling

14-00

Love and Lost

14-30

On Demand

15-00

Tamil Hits

16-00

Just In

16-30

Akasha Doodhu: Feature Film

19-30

Spadikam: Feature Film

23-00

Chirikudukka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

SIET

07-00

Munnottu

08-00

Science Programme

08-30

Cinema Weekly

09-00

Gramakala Sangamam

09-30, 12-02, 13-30, 14-30

Teleshopping

10-02, 16-00, 20-30

Veettuvisesham

11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-00

Keralam Vaana Rajavamshangal

14-00

Sahayathrika

15-00

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Nerama

17-15

Mazhavillu

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

20-00

Teleserial

20-30

Anveshanam

21-30

Art of Man Making

23-00

Kathakali

23-30

Archives

People

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-30

News

06-30

Marunna Lokam

07-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

08-00

Varthamanam

08-30, 18-00

P Pattukal

09-30

Anyonyam

10-30

For D People

12-30

Track N Field

13-00, 22-30

Indraprastham

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

Hello Dr. T

15-30

A Prasarangam

16-00

News 4 Gulf

16-30

Cheriya Sreeni

17-30

Vattamesa

18-30

Gulf Focus

19-30

Azhchakazhcha

21-00

News N Views

22-00

Samakalikam

23-00

Gulf News

23-30

Kerala Express

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the Word

06-30

Jesus is Alive

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00, 23-00

News

08-00

Amoolya Ragam

08-30, 17-25

Vellithira

08-35

Rasika Raja

09-30, 20-00

Nilavilakku

10-00, 21-00

Geethanjali

10-30, 19-00

Abhinethri

11-02, 18-30

Guruvayooraappan

11-30, 20-30

Mohakkadal

12-00, 21-30

Aakashadoothu

12-30, 19-30, 23-30

Nandanam

13-15

Feature Film

16-30

Sindhooram

16-45

Super Dish

17-00

Ningalukku Ariyamo

17-30

Box Office

22-00

Innale

22-30

Indhumathi Chandramathi

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

13-30

Kadaksham

AXN

11-50

Meet The Fockers

FILMY

09-00

Chatpati

12-00

Banaras: A Mystique Love Story

15-00

Inteqam: The Perfect Game

18-00

Holi Ayee Re

21-30

Zalzala

FOX ACTION MOVIES

06-00

China Strike Force

07-30

Wushu Warrior

09-00

Hudson Hawk

10-30

Outlander

12-30

The League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen

14-00

xXx: State Of The Union

16-00

Police Story III: Super Cop

17-30

Winners And Sinners

19-30

Judge Dredd

21-00

The Accidental Spy

22-30

Fright Night

GEMINI TV

08-30

Simharaasi

15-00

Andhrudu

HBO

06-45

Crank: High Voltage

08-25

The Three Musketeers

10-20

High Lane

12-00

Tekken

13-45

The Mask

15-45

A Very Harold & Kumar 3d Christmas

17-17

The House Bunny

18-50

The Thomas Crown Affair

21-00

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

22-57

The Tournament

JAYA TV

13-30

Kulamagal Radhai

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Pothen Vava

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

Madhu

KIRAN TV

09-00

Purappadu

16-30

Akasha Dhoodhu

19-30

Spadikam

KTV

07-00

Sengaathu

10-00

Devar Veettu Ponnu

13-00

Kaavalkaaran

16-30

Twister

20-00

Vaathiyaar

23-00

Independence Day

MAX

06-35

Himmat

10-00

Koi... Mil Gaya

13-45

Aur Ek Ilzam

17-10

Karan Arjun

20-55

Main Hoon Wanted

MOVIES NOW

07-45

Die Hard 4.0

10-15

Duma

12-15

Unstoppable

14-15

The Longest Yard

16-30

S.W.A.T.

17-00

Anger Management

19-00

Monsters vs. Aliens

21-00

Final Destination 3

23-00

Challenge Of The Masters

MOVIES OK

06-00

Chamku

08-00

Ajab Prem Ki Kazab Kahani

11-30

Tees Maar Khan

14-30

Jab We Met

17-50

Suryavanshi

21-00

Ready

PIX

07-25

The Taking Of Pelham 1, 2, 3

09-30

Shark Tale

11-17

Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa

13-00

Kung Fu Panda

14-47

Shrek

16-29

The Adventures Of Tintin

18-45

Men In Black 3

21-00

John Rambo

23-02

War Of The Worlds

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Veettukkaari

13-00

Thisai Maariya Paravaigal

16-00

Thangamalai Ragasiyam

20-01

Rocky

RAJ TV

13-30

Oru Veedu Iru Vaasal

22-00

Thai Porandaachu

STAR GOLD

06-00

Mission Istanbul

08-30

Ra One

12-15

Garv

15-45

Ek Hi Raasta: The Power

18-15

Raja Bhaiya

21-00

Dabangg

STAR MOVIES

06-00

The Mask Of Zorro

08-06

The Hot Chick

10-13

Just Go With It

12-31

X-Men: First Class

14-36

Hitman

16-33

Priest

18-19

Eragon

20-26

Fantastic Four 2: Rise Of The Silver Surfer

22-23

The Roommate

SUN TV

14-35

Bhavani

23-00

Periya Idathu Maappillai

UDAYA TV

14-30

Kunthiputra

23-00

Thayiya Nudi

UTV ACTION

08-45

Kabzaa: The Mafia Raaj

12-45, 18-45

Spider-Man 3

15-45

Harry Potter And The Half-Blood Prince

20-45

Luck

22-45

Phir Hogi Pyar Ki Jeet

UTV MOVIES

08-30

Welcome

12-00

Baghban

15-00

Takkar

18-00

Prem Pratigyaa

21-30

I Proud To Be An Indian

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-48, 10-49

Tristram Shandy: A Cock And Bull Story

08-13, 13-54

Little Red Flower

09-28, 15-09

Code 46

12-15, 16-30

Violent Cop

18-09

Wanee & Junah

20-00

Shower

21-32

Waltz With Bashir

22-53

The Preacher

WB

06-00

American Ninja III: Blood Hunt

08-25

Who Am I?

10-50

Romeo Must Die

13-05

Rush Hour 2

14-52

Cop Out

16-57

The Ant Bully

18-46

House Of Wax

21-00

Snakes On A Plane

23-00

The LOTR: The Return Of The King

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Ilzaam

10-30

Rop Ki Rani Choron Ka Raja

13-30

Ab Humse Na Takrana

17-30

Jurm

20-30

Ghatak: Destroyer

ZEE CINEMA

07-15

Mr. Azad

10-50

Jaani Dushman: Ek Anokhi Kahani

14-25

Judaai

17-50

Event: Zee Cine Awards 2013

21-00

Sher E Hindustan: Warrior

ZEE CLASSIC

06-00

Char Paise

09-00

Bolo He Chakradhari

12-30

Roti

16-30

Saagar

19-30

Raja Jani

23-15

Salma

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Fear And Loathing In Las Vegas

10-30

A Christmas Carol

13-00

Repo Men

14-50

National Treasure

17-40

King Arthur

20-20

Bruce Almighty

22-30

The Shadow

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 21-00

Gumrah

07-30

Music

07-55, 16-25, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-00

Aap Ki Katir: Feature Film

12-30, 15-30, 18-00, 20-00

The Buddy Project

13-00, 17-30, 19-30, 22-30

Best Friends Forever

13-30, 18-30, 20-30, 23-30

Suvreen Guggal

14-00

The Serial

16-00, 22-00

Trailers

16-30

Holi Special

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 15-30, 22-30

M For Madness

07-00

MTV New

07-30

Big Bang Mornings

12-00, 18-00, 19-00

Roadies X: Battle For Glory: Journey

13-30

Top 20

15-00, 17-00, 20-00, 21-30, 23-00

Music Xprs

16-00

Sayitwithasong

21-00

Colors Of Youth

22-00

Reality Stars

Vh1

06-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-15, 19-30, 21-15

Hit Factory

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

12-00, 23-00

Pop Profiles

12-30

Metal Evolution

13-30, 19-00, 21-15

Birthday Bumps

14-30

Guthy Renker

15-00

Top Ten

17-00

Exclusive

17-30

Bloc Party

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Playlist

21-00

Exclusive

22-00

Special Programme

23-30

Jersey Shore

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 11-30, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00,

Asianet Varthakal

06-30

New Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Point Blank

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Sthree

13-30

Cover Story

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Money Time

16-00, 23-30

Gulf News

16-30

Kauthukalokam

17-30

Videsha Vicharam

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

On Record

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Akalangalile India

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, -8-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15,16-15, 20-15

Sport Today

06-30

Newsday

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15,11-15, 12-15, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 16

World News

10-00, 15-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 16-00, 22-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact with Mishal Husain

20-30

Global With Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

CNBC

06-00

U.S. Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

19-00

US Squawk Box

19-30

Young Turks

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-30

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

23-00

Tomorrow's Winners

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00, 08-30, 10-30, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 17-30, 19-30, 20-30,

CNN-IBN Special

10-00,11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

13-00

Good Afternoon India

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India @ 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00

Anderson Cooper

06-30, 16-30

Piers Morgan Live

07-30

Quest Means Business

08-30

The Situation Room

09-30, 22-30

World Sport

10-00

Our Mobile Society

10-30, 12-30

World Report

13-00

Inside Africa

13-30, 18-30

World Business Today

14-30

World One

15-00, 23-00

CNNGo

15-30, 19-30

Amanpour

16-00

News Center

17-30

News Stream

20-00, 23-30

International Desk

20-30

Global Exchange

21-30

Around The World

DD News

06-00, 06-30 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00

Samachar

06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

The News

06-15

News: For The Hearing Impaired

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

War And Peace

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

20-05

Parliament News

21-00

News Night

22-00

Charcha Mein

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

India - Vision

06-30

Varanthyam

07-00, 16-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Business For You

11-30

Gallery

12-30

Spl Correspondent

13-30

Politrics

15-30, 23-00

Box Office

16-30

World This Week

17-30

Black and White

18-00

Connecting Keralam

18-30

Varanthyam

20-30

Meow

21-00

News Night

22-00

Great Indian Circus

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Resagolam

10-30, 19-30

Sakalakala

11-30

Veedu

12-30

Niyanthranarekha

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Sampadhyam

15-30

Fast Track

17-30

Mathi Azhimathi

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Parayathe Vayya

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast & Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00, 14-00, 16-00,

News

12-00

News At Noon

13-00

Lunch Time News

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Turning Point

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News And Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 22-00

News Point

07-00, 10-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30

Khel India

09-00, 21-00

Primetime

17-30

Googly

17-52, 18-55

Gustaki Maaf

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00

India 7 Baje

19-30

Special

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshmi

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobic's and Yoga Programme

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00

Archery World Cup Higlights

11-30

Summer Universide

12-00

34th National Games

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Quatar Peace and Sports TT Cup 2011

15-30

Champions

16-00

Sports News

16-30

4 Nations U-20 Women's Hockey Championship

20-30

Sports Hour

21-30

Curtain Raiser on Abu Robocon 2013

23-00

Super King Chess Tournament

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

06-00, 09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 21-30

Australia Tour of India

06-30, 20-00, 23-00

Sportscenter India

07-00, 10-30, 14-00

The Football Review

07-30, 09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 18-00, 19-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Hockey India League

08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 20-30

NKP Salve Challenger Trophy H/s

16-30, 22-00

La Liga

17-30, 19-00

World of Football

23-30

ICC Women's World Cup 2013 H/s

Neoprime

05-00, 08-00, 15-00, 17-00

Play Back The Highlights Show

07-00, 13-00, 21-30

Dial C for Cricket

10-00

Bundesliga

11-30, 16-00

Oncemore

12-00, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Sportszone

12-30, 23-30

Telebrands

14-00, 16-30

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

19-30

Gendbaaz

20-00

Lords of the Game

21-00, 23-00

Cricket Central

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 19-30

Chilli Factor

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

Bundesliga H/s

08-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

11-00, 14-00

Fuel TV

11-30

PGA Tour H/s

12-30, 23-30

Telebrand

14-30

The Yonex All England Badminton Championship 2013

23-00

Inside The PGA Tour

Star Cricket

06-00, 08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Hockey India League

06-30, 09-00, 10-30, 13-00, 14-30, 17-00, 18-30, 21-00, 23-00

Australia Tour of India

07-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00, 19-00, 21-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

08-00

Deodhar Trophy

10-00,17-30, 19-30, 22-00

Sachin The Great

11-30, 14-00, 15-30

India's Best With Sunil Gavaskar

12-00, 16-00, 20-00, 22-30

2013 Irani Trophy H/s

Star Sports

06-00, 21-00, 23-30

Score Tonight

06-30

Golf Focus

07-00, 08-30, 10-30, 12-00, 14-30,15-30, 17-30, 20-30

Australia Tour of India

07-30, 11-00, 14-00, 19-00

Deodhar Trophy H/s

08-00, 09-30, 13-00, 15-00

La Liga

09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 21-30

India's Best With Sunil Gavaskar

10-00, 13-30, 17-00, 22-30

Champions League Twenty20 H/s

11-30, 16-30, 20-00, 23-00

Australian Open

18-00

TNA Sikander

19-30

Mobil 1 The Grid

22-00

The Football Review

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 18-30, 20-30

AC Milan TV

09-30, 16-30, 23-30

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

10-00, 23-00

Football Review Show

10-30, 21-00

UEFA Champions League

12-30, 16-00

I-League

13-00

Axiata Cup

17-00

Footbrazil

17-30

French Ligue

Ten Cricket

07-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Pakistan Tour of South Africa

09-00, 15-00, 23-00

Bangladesh Tour of Sri Lanka

11-00, 19-00

Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies

Ten Sports

07-30

WWE: After Burn

08-30

ICC Cricket 360

09-00

ATP 1000 Masters

17-00, 22-30

WWE: Bottom Line

18-00

Motorsport Mundial

18-30

WTA Tour 2013

23-30

Mobil 1 The Grid

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanandham Aanandhamae

07-00

Konjam Copy, Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Chinnavanet Periyavaney Special

11-00

Manobalaudan Siriungal, Live

12-01

Pandiyarajaudan Siriungal, Live

13-00

Vadivelu Special

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaaivittu Siringa

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy Special

17-00

Chinnavane Periyavane, Live

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Idhuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

22-00,

Double Galatta

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-00, 17-30

Deiva vazhipadu

06-15

Krishna Leelai

06-30

Skanda Puranam

06-45

Om Sakthi

07-00. 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodida Thagaval

08-00

Thagaval Dot Com

08-15

Cinema Station

08-30, 20-30

Sema Comedy

09-00

Neengatha Ninaivugal

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

13-30

Magalirkaga

14-15

Engeyum Samayal

18-30

Samayal Champion

19-00

Thirai Kondattam

19-30

Shridi Jai Sai Ram

21-00

En Vazhkkai Padhayil

21-30

Kollywood Hits

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Dinam Oru Divya Namam

06-45, 07-30

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Assembly

10-30, 22-00

Illakkanam Marutho

11-00, 21-00

Manathil Uruthi Vendum

11-30, 21-30

Maayaa

12-00

Ragamalika

13-00, 19-30, 22-30, 22-45

News

17-00

Ilaram Nalaram

17-30

MGR Hits

18-00

Arokiya Unavu

18-30

Bhaktha Vijayam

19-00

Veetuku Veedu Vietnam Veedu

20-00

Isai Medai

21-00

Manathil Urudhi Vendum

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 22-02

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30, 22-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Paasa Paravaigal

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Sirithaaley Inikkum

18-00

Uchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Amudha Oru Achiryakuri

20-00

Kudumba Thirai Pudhir

20-30

Partha Gnabagam Ilayio

21-00

Pokkisham

21-30

Suryaputhri

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Tamizh Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Thiruvasaga Thaen

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30

Seithigal

09-02

Valaagam - Live

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30,11-30, 15-30, 17-02,

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Auto Shankar

12-30

Kathai Paesi Gaanam Paadi

13-00

Suvai Payanam

14-00

Santhai - Live

15-02, 20-30

Mukkonam

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30

Vanakkam Thamizha

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

Mani Pathu Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikaati

Mega TV

06-00

Kanda Shashti Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Thirumanamum Jathagamum

07-50

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 23-00

Amutha Ganam

09-00

Athiradi Samayal

09-30, 22-00

Sirippo Sirippu

10-30

Sirikkalaam Vaanga

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-30

Pudhu Paadalgal

13-30

Hello Mr. Jamindar: Feature Film

15-30

Aboorva Sagotharargal

16-00

Vazhve Maayam

17-00

Nalapakam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Jai Hanuman

20-00

Iru Kodukal

20-30

Dhinam Dhinam Deepavali

21-00

Autograph

21-30

Super Scenes

22-30

English News

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sri Ramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30, 21-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-15

Keladi Penne

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35, 22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Grama Kal Sangamam

09-30

Ilakkiyapperurai

10-30, 17-30

Kaanbom Karppom

11-30

Vaazhkkaikku Oru Siruthozhil

12-05

Hello Ungaludan

13-00, 16-00

Theneer Neram

13-30

Idhu Namma Neram

14-00

Teleshopping

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Arathathin Kural

15-05

Oliyum Oliyum

15-30

Ponnaana Mudhumai

16-30

Nadana Arangam

17-05

Nadana Arangam

18-30

Kannabiraan Kadhaiyumudam

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Pudhuso Pudhusu

19-30

Arokiya Bharattham - Nalam Tharum Neram

21-05

Ellaamae Sangeethanthaan

22-30

Thirai Rasanai

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30

Music Express

09-00

Teleshopping

11-00, 17-35

Comedy Express

11-30, 19-00. 22-00, 23-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhada

12-00, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-30, 21-30

Moondru Muduchi

13-00, 18-30

Madhubala

13-40, 18-00

Thirai Kadhambam

14-00

Rettaikuzhal Thuppaki: Feature Film

18-30, 19-30, 23-00

Sakthiye Polle Yarumiilae

20-30

AOT

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Comedy Galatta

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30

Sugamana Raagangal

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Puthidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Manathai Varudiya Padalgal

09-00

Parambari Vaithiyam

09-30, 20-30

Gold Casino

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30

Pudhu Reel

17-00

Comedy Galatta

17-30

Velli Thirai

21-30

Laugh Out Loud

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Siripe Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutarya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

06-45

Aanmeega Kadhaigal

07-00

Rasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Ayurveda

08-15

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-45

Vanakkam Pennae

09-00

Yoga

09-15

Maruthuva Neram

09-20

Sollunga Boss

09-40

Nagaichuvai Virundhu

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Vellai Thamarai

12-30

Mutharam

13-00

Thiyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Deiva Magal

20-30

Rajakumari

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Darisanam

07-35

Dina Raasipalan

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-30

Ellame Pudushu

12-00, 16-30.

Vasanth Music

12-30

Mann Pesum Sarithram

13-00, 18-00, 22-00

India Song

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Thunai: Feature Film

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Junior G

18-04

Kandha Sashti Kavasam

19-05

Super Comedy

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Star Hits

21-30

Aaya With Paaya

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathathil Dharmam

06-20

Thabovanam

06-45

Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-15

Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Healthy Living

08-30

Format Numerology

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamariya Aaval

10-00

Neeyaa Naana

11-30

Sivam

12-00, 20-00

Neengalum Vellalam Oru Kodi

13-15, 19-00

7C

13-45, 21-15

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-15, 18-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

14-45

Deivam Thantha En Thangai

15-15, 21-45

Super Singer 4

16-30

Athu Ithu Yethu

18-00

Uravugal Thodarkadhai

19-30, 22-45

Office

22-30

Kana Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Saalai

23-45

Sirippo Sirippu

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Paarambariya Maruthuvam

09-00

Naanum Oru Penn

09-30

Kaatrukena Veli

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30, 19-30

Thulasi

11-00, 21-30

Luckka Kickka

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Coolie: Feature Film

17-00

Free Ticket

17-30

Home Minister

18-00

Jhansi Rani

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

20-00

My Name is Mangamma

22-30

Top 10

23-00

CID

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

07-30, 13-00 & 22-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 15-00, 16-00, 18-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30,15-30

Sukhibava

10-30, 22-30

Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-00

Sakhi

16-30

Teertha Yathra

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00

Jagadeeswari

16-30

Get Ready

18-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahimalu

18-30

Kumkuma Rekha

19-00

Sikharam

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-00

News

21-30

Naratanasala 2

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Samruddi Jeevam

07-00

Manchi Manasulu: Feature Film

10-00

Adavi Ramudu: Feature Film

13-00

Adhinetha: Feature Film

16-00

Sambaram: Feature Film

18-30

Raghavendra: Feature Film

21-30

Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-30

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00, 23-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

08-15

Bioscope

11-30

Aha Emi Ruchi

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Eeshwari

13-30, 23-00

Aawahanam

14-00

Sangahrshana

14-30

Sirimalli

18-00

Tarangalu

18-30

High School

19-00

Vani Rani

19-30

Ala Modhalaindhi

20-00

Angipoolu

20-30

Mogali Rekulu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Devatha

22-00

Mamatha Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-30

Film News

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arokyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Sridhar Swamy Jeevan

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Hari Haradwaitam

08-30

Feature Film

11-30

Mavuri Vanta

12-30

Modern Mahalakshmi

13-30

Missamma

14-00

Naadi Aadajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurakulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Vasantha Kokila

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Anna Chellellu

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Kanchana Ganga

21-00

Super Singer

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Cinema Serial

08-30

Sponsored Programme

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Mundadugu

10-00, 17-30

Teleugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Commissioned Programme

11-30

Vaarthavani

12-00, 23-30

Vijayaveekshanam

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-30, 21-15

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Mandara Makarandalu

17-05

Poodharekhulu

18-00

Raithu Nestham

20-00

Sravanthi

20-30

Kalavani

22-30

Pragatipadam

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Bangaru Kutumbam

10-00

Chittam Chittam Prachityam

11-00, 18-30

Kalavarikodalu

11-30

Mahadevi

12-00

Chinna Kodalu

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

13-00

Feature Film

16-30

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00

Punarvivaham

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddubidda

20-30

Radha Kalyanam

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Bindaas

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

23-00

Comedy Club

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30, 22-30

Sirat-Un-Nabi

08-00, 19-30

Khaas Baat

08-30

Telebrand

09-00

Dil Se

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Savera

12-30, 22-30

Hamari Zeenat

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Andaz-e-Bayaan

16-30

Bazm-e-Khawateen

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Sureli Yadein

18-30

Deccannama News

19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

20-30

Bargah-e-Haqeedat

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Aalmi Manzar

23-00

Chainpur Ki Dastaan

Top