| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30, 09-30, 16-30, 23-00

Adventure Time

07-00

Ben 10

08-00, 13-00, 20-00

Roll No. 21

09-00, 12-00, 15-00, 18-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

10-00, 21-00

Ben 10: Alien Force

11-00

Tom and Jerry Tales

12-30, 17-30

Obocchama-Kun

14-00, 22-00

Tom And Jerry Show

17-00

Ben 10: Omniverse

17-30

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

Chutti TV

06-00

Little Bear

06-30

Pinky And Friends

07-30, 15-30

Nick Engira Kutti Paiyan

08-00

Super Normal

08-30

Kolaveri Boy

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

Jackie Chan

10-00, 17-00, 22-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

11-00

School Punishment

11-30

Disney's Stanley

12-00

Little Hippo

12-30

Tiny Toons

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

13-30

Inami

14-00,

Dragon Booster

14-30, 23-30

Master Rain Drop

15-00

Science Kid Sid

17-30

George Of The Jungle

18-00

Krypto The Super Dog

18-30

Loonatics Unleashed

19-00

X Men

19-30

Play Station

20-00

Kulla Nari Koottam

20-30

Pei Factory

22-30

Teen Titans

23-00

Paint Fast

Discovery Kids

06-00, 16-00

Howzatt

07-00

The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog

08-00, 11-00

Tales of Tatonika

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00

Adiboo: Inside The Human Body

10-30

Adiboo: Mission Earth

13-00

The Amazing Spiez

14-00, 20-00, 23-30

The Adventures of Tintin

17-00, 23-00

The Green Squad

18-00

Sally Bollywood

22-00

Finding Stuff Out

Disney Channel

06-00, 07-30, 12-30, 16-30, 17-30, 21-00, 23-00

Doraemon

07-00

Chuggington

10-00, 11-30, 17-00

Art Attack

10-30, 16-00, 20-30

Phineas and Ferb

11-00

Jake and the Never Land Pirates

12-00

Disney Q

14-00, 18-00

My Friend Doraemon

20-00

BLN

Disney XD

07-00, 22-00

Telebrands

08-00

The Goonies

10-00, 20-00

Osomatsu-kun

10-30, 12-30, 18-30

Kiteretsu

12-00, 18-00, 19-30

Slugterra

21-00

Beetleborgs Metallix

21-30

Ruyjin Mabuyer

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

SpongeBob SquarePants

08-30, 20-30

Keymon Ache

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 18-30

Ninja Hattori

10-00

Little Spirou

11-00, 21-30, 22-30

Shaun The Sheep

11-30, 18-00

Motu Patlu

17-30, 20-30

Biriken

21-00

Zig And Sharko

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas and Friends

08-30

Galli Galli Sim Sim

09-00, 13-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00, 16-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series Marathon

13-00

Jungle Ka Raja Special

14-30

Chhota Bheem Marathon

17-00

Chor Chor Special

18-30

Dhoondham Dhoondhai Special

20-00

Jadoo Jamela Special

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Soori Poori

22-30

Sunaina

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 09-00, 13-00

First Copy

06-30

Aanavalmothiram: Feature Film

09-30, 16-00

Geethanjali

10-00, 23-00

Oridathu: Feature Film

13-30

King Solomon: Feature Film

17-00

Chinthavistayaya Shyamla: Feature Film

20-00

Canvas: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

The Firm

09-30

So You Think You Can Dance

10-30

Wipeout

11-30, 19-00

India's Minute to Win It

12-30, 22-00

CSI: Miami

13-30

NCIS: Los Angeles

14-30, 18-30

Crisis Angel: Mindfreak

15-00

CSI: NY

16-00

Top Chef

17-00

Leverage

18-00

Ebuzz

20-00

True Justice

21-00

Supernatural

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 20-00, 20-30

The Game

06-30, 14-00

The Good Wife

07-30, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00, 21-00

American Idol

10-00

Next Top Model

13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Excused

19-30

The Game

23-30

Sex and the City

Colors

07-00

Narayana Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop 18

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vidhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakkie Rishte

09-30, 15-00, 19-00

Jai Jag Janani Maa Durga

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Parichay: Nayee Zindagi Kay Sapno Ka

16-30, 21-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00

Ramlila The Traditiona; Performance Of Ramayana

06-30, 14-30

Frame To Frame

07-00

Kala Ghoda Festival Report

07-30, 15-30

Waves Of Music

08-00, 16-00

World Heritage Monument

08-30

Usha Uthup

09-00,

Sunny Side Up

09-30

Ghumathu Sanskriti Gumanthu Jeevan

10-00

Anhad

10-30

Devi Chaudhrani

11-00

Rang Tarang

11-30

Take A Break

12-00

The First Modern Indian Scientist

13-00

Jashan E Khusrau 2013

13-30

Basuri Vadan

15-00,

Shehanama

15-30

Dhari Nache Amber Gaye

16-30

Mehfil

17-00

Sham E Mehfil

17-30

Laadli

18-00

Dhrupad Dham Samroh, Live

19-00

Khajuraho Festival Of Dances, Live

DD India

06-00

Vande Mataram/News In Hindi & English

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-00,

The Sculpture of India

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Pratima

08-00, 16-00, 23-00

Indian Imprints

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Jo Kahunga Sach Kahunga

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Rang Tarang

10-30

Chehrey

11-00, 18-30

Yours Truly

11-30, 19-00

Rishtey Kaise Kaise

12-00, 19-30

Rangoli

13-00, 21-00

Phir Milenge

13-30

Sukanya

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

18-00

Late Edition

20-30

English International News

21-30

News In Punjabi

21-45

News In Telugu

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Devotional Songs

09-00

Series

09-30

Pakistan Reporter

10-00

ETV Tarang

10-30

Kabhi Saas Kabhi Bahu

11-00

Question Hour, Live

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30

Shama

13-00

Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhura

13-30

Akhand Saubhagyavathi Bhava

14-00

Ek Kahani

14-30

Sukanya Hamari Betiyan

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree Teri Kahani

16-00

Kala Parikrama

16-30

Satrnag Bachpan

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Youth Express

20-30

Ek Tha Rusty

21-00

Ek Kiran Roshni Ki

Life Ok

08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 12-00, 22-30

Best of Savdhan India Fights Back

09-30, 21-00

26 12

10-00, 14-30, 22-00

Welcome: Baazi Mehmaan-Nawaaz Ki

11-00, 13-30, 20-30

Savitri

11-30, 14-00, 19-30

Amrit Manthan

21-30

Junoon

Lok Sabha

06-00,

Public Forum

07-00

Jeete Raho

07-30, 17-00

Roving Camera

08-00

India Unlimited

08-30

Know Your MP

09-00

Aanchal Mein Akash

09-30, 14-00

Special Guest

10-00, 22-00

Perspective

11-00, 14-00

House Proceedings, Live

18-00

Public Domain

18-30

Hamari Sansad

19-00

Lok Manch

20-00

Surkhiyon Se Pare

20-30

Know Your MP

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Masanagudi Manndiyar Speaking: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Indira

19-00

Hrudayam Saakshi

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Aayirathil Oruval

20-30

Midukki

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 10-00, 15-00, 21-00

America's Got Talent

07-00, 12-00, 16-00, 22-00

CSI: Las Vegas

08-00, 18-00, 23-00

48 Hours

09-00, 13-00, 19-00

Maximum Exposure

09-30, 13-30, 19-30

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00

Bellator

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Packed To The Rafters

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Modern Family

08-30, 12-30, 16-30

How I Met Your Mother

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Dexter

15-00

Achievers' Club

20-30

The Front Row

Zee Cafe

06-00, 11-30, 19-30, 23-00

Samantha Who?

07-00

World Church

08-00, 12-30, 15-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

09-00, 17-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 18-00, 22-00

Gossip Girl

11-00, 13-30, 19-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

13-00

Guthy Renker

14-00, 21-00

Numb3rs

16-00

Pretty Little Liars

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-30

Religious Programme

08-50, 14-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-04, 12-27, 17-00, 20-00

Baalveer

10-40, 15-00

Chintu Bun gaya Gentleman

11-17, 13-00, 16-30, 19-00, 21-30, 23-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

11-52, 14-30, 22-00

Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

16-00, 19-30

R.K. Laxman Ki Duniya

22-30

Tota Weds Maina

Sahara One

06-00

Om Namo Narayana

07-00

Ganesh Leela

08-00, 11-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-00, 12-00, 18-30, 20-00, 23-00

Ghar Aaja Pardesi

09-30, 12-30, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

10-00, 13-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Ujhi: Niyati

10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

11-00, 14-00, 19-00

Tujh Sang Preet Lagayee Sajna

14-30, 19-30, 23-30

Haunted Nights

15-00

Pyar Ka Sapna: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00,

Kahani Comedy Circus Ki

08-30, 15-00, 19-30

Dil Ke Nazar Se Khoobsurat

09-00, 22-00

C.I.D

10-00, 20-30

Amita Ka Amit

13-00

Honge Juda Na Hum

14-30

Bade Aache Lagte Hain

15-30

Anamika

20-00

Byah Humari Bahu Ka

21-00

C.I.D: Chhote Heroes

Star Plus

06-30

Ek Nayee Zindagi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-30, 14-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-30

Master Chef: Kitchen Ke Superstars

10-00, 13-00,17-00, 19-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

17-30

Nach Baliye

20-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

Star Utsav

07-30

Binny Hinn Ministries

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00,17-00

Mahabharat

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jana Nahi

12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Bati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

13-30, 19-30

Ex Hazaroon Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

18-30

Gulaal

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hein

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivaah

09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-30

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 14-00, 19-00

Aaj Ki Housewife Hain: Sab Janti Hain

12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 23-00

Phir Subah Hogi

16-30

India's Best Dreambaaz

18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Hitler Didi

20-00

Rab Se Sona Ishq

22-00

Mrs. Kaushik Ki Paanch Bahuein

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

06-00, 14-00

In Too Deep

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

Great Ocean Adventures

08-00, 21-00

Magic of the Big Blue, The

09-00, 22-00

Wildest Africa

10-00, 17-00, 23-00

Wild Recon

11-00, 16-00

Great Animal Escapes

12-00

Off the Hook: Extreme Catches

12-30

Snake Crusader with Bruce George

15-00

My Cat From Hell

18-00

After The Attack

19-00

River Monsters Goes Tribal

Discovery Channel

06-00, 12-00, 17-00, 22-00

Swamp Wars

07-00

Man, Woman, Wild

08-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

09-00

Swamp Brothers

09-30, 15-30, 20-30

Destroyed In Seconds

10-00, 13-00

Dual Survival

11-00, 18-00

Maneaters

14-00, 19-00

Man Vs Wild

15-00, 20-00

How Do They Do It

16-00

Ultimate Survivor

17-30

Food Factory

21-00

History of The World

23-00

A Haunting

Discovery Science

06-30

Junkyard Wars

07-30, 12-30, 18-30, 22-30

Surviving The Cut

08-30, 14-30

Sci-Trek

09-30

How Tech Works

10-00

Massive Machines

10-30

Some Assembly Required

11-30

Fire in the Sky: A Daily Planet

13-30

Heavy Metal Task Force

15-30

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

16-30

Prophets of Science Fiction

17-30

Mega Builders

19-30

Weaponology

20-30

Triggers: Weapons That Changed the World

21-30

Deadliest Tech

23-30

How Do They Do It

Discovery Turbo

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

Street Customs

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Overhaulin

08-00, 16-00

Biker Build Off

09-00, 17-00

Thunder Races

10-00, 18-00

Fifth Gear

10-30, 18-30

Wheeler Dealers

11-00, 19-00

American Chopper

12-00, 20-00

Car Crazy Central

12-30, 20-30

Airdogs

13-00, 21-00

Kustomizer - The Series

Fox Traveller

08-00, 12-30, 17-30

Mercurio's Menu

08-30, 18-00

Cheese Slices

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00

What's With Indian Men

10-30, 22-00

Market Values

11-00

One Man And His Campervan

11-30, 22-30

The Outdoor Room

12-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-30

Getaway

13-00, 18-30, 21-00

Eat Street

13-30, 19-00, 21-30

Twist of Taste with Vineet Bhatia

14-00

Food Safari

14-30

My Sri Lanka with Peter Kuruvita

15-00

Poh's Kitchen

15-30

Cooked

16-00

Freaky Traveller

16-30

Roam

19-30

Delinquent Gourmet

20-30

David Rocco's Amalfi Getaway

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00, 10-00, 20-00

Indian Quiz League

08-30

Mad Labs

09-00

Creative Vision

10-30

Monkey Thieves

11-00

Man Hunt

12-00

Lion Battle Zone Aka Hunting Giants

13-00, 19-00

Taboo:Extreme Collectors

14-00

Inside: Manila Hostages

15-00

Supercars

16-00

Killer Dragons

17-00

Big Cats

18-00

India: Perilous Journeys

20-30

Monkey Thieves: The Monkey Catcher

21-00

Dangerous Encounters:Vacation Nightmares

22-00

India: Inside - Kingdom of Dreams

23-00

Taboo: Sex

TLC

06-00

NY Ink

07-00

Bizzare Foods With Andrew Zimmern

08-00

Jamie's American Road Trip

09-00, 20-00

Jamie's 15 Minutes Meal

09-30, 20-30

Kylie Kwong: My China

10-00

Around The World in 80 Plates

11-00

Fabulous Cakes

12-00

Culinary Asia

13-00

Good Cook, The

13-30

Kylie Kwong Cooking with Heart and Soul

14-00

Fun Asia

15-00

Wild Weddings

16-00

Fast Food Mania

17-00

Cover Shot

17-30

Sea Nation

18-00

Chuck's Day Off

18-30

Cheese Slices

19-00

Adventures of the Ladies Tailor

19-30

Feast Bazaar

21-00

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations

21-30

Travel India

22-00

Style Inc with Aalim Hakim

22-30

What Not to Wear

23-00

Get Out

23-30

World Party

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Divyadarshana

06-30, 18-30

Agriculture/Rural

07-00

Belagu

08-00

Hello Geleyere

08-30

Arogya Bhagya

09-00

Classical Dance

09-30, 19-15

Chitramanjari

10-00

Chitara

11-05

Anthyakshi

12-00 , 22-20

Quiz

13-00, 23-20

Classical Music

15-30

Kalyani

16-05

Banna

16-30

Savigana

17-10

Chitralekha

17-30

Sadhana

18-00

Konkani

20-30

Sutha Mutha

21-50

Prachalitha

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30, 23-00

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Chandradasi

12-30, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

13-00, 00-00

News

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00, 20-30

Ninnolumeyindale

15-30, 18-00, 22-30

Charanadasi

16-00, 21-30, 23-30

Pavitra Bandhana

17-00

Manemunde Mahalakshmi Best

18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

19-30

Nanna Jeeva Neenu

20-00

Shri Raghavendra Mahime

21-00

Shubhamangala

22-00

Arundhati

Udaya Movies

06-00, 13-30, 22-30

Song Sequence

07-30

Durga Pooje: Feature Film

11-00

Balina Dari: Feature Film

14-00

Prema: Feature Film

16-30

Ganesh I Love You: Feature Film

19-30

Nishhada: Feature Film

23-00

Kirathaka: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Seethe

10-00, 18-30

Vasudhaiva Kutumba

10-30, 20-00

Kogile

11-00, 22-00

Bannada Buguri

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Vaishaka

14-00

Just Nakkubidi

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabharatha

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Thangali

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00, 18-00

Punyamala Sabarimala

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-30

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Mortuary Feature Film

11-30

Bakki Pathram

12-00

Teleshopping

12-30

Manoradham

14-00

Amabl Poovu: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedam

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Janaspandhanam

19-30

Swapnakkoodu

20-00

Nombarangal

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Geetham: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamrutham

07-00

Shruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-30

Projector

10-30

Ammayodoppam

12-00

In Jawahar Colony

12-30

Snehita

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Sound Of Boot:: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-00

Sharanapadham

17-30

Vidyabhyas Vartakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Kerala Cafe: Feature Film

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Comedy Stars

07-30, 20-00

Comedy Stars

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00, 23-00

Chirikum Thalika

09-30

Thravishesham

10-00, 18-00

Aardhram

10-30, 18-30

Sthreedhanam

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Mambazhakkalam: Feature Film

17-00

Nammal Thammil

19-00

Amma

19-30, 23-30

Ammakkili

21-00

Vrindhavanam

22-00

Kailsanadhan

22-30

Cinemala

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-00

Hridayaragam

07-30, 22-00

Nakshatrapahalangal Kanipayyoorunoppam

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00

Minnaram: Feature Film

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00

Kunkumapoovu

14-30

Chirirkum Thalika

15-00

Parijatham

15-30

Mylanchi

15-30

Star Singer

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Naanum

18-00

Ivar Vivahatharayil: Feature Film

21-00

Nammal Thammil

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Keerthanam

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-00

The Secrets

07-30

Yes Lord

17-30

Kingini

19-00

Arogyalokaom

21-00

Sharantharal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-00

B C Worship

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET Programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00

Samvadam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15, 20-05

Mazhavillu

18-30

Chitrageetham

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

The Holy Gita

06-30

Mission Voice

07-30

Kerala Budget , Live

13-30

Meditalk, Live

14-00

Mannum Manushyanum

14-30

Gandhari

15-05

Swargavathil

15-30

Vision Arabia

16-30

Me This Week

17-00

Hala Kuwait

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00

Budget Discussion

20-30

Swargavathil

21-30

Kzachakapuram

22-00

Friday Blues

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Visudiyude Patha

23-30

Golden GKSF

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Vidhushakan

08-30, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00

Al Balaagh

09-35

Crime Reporter

10-30

Gruhasakhi

11-00

Really Tasty

11-30

Mazhavil Kottaram

12-30

Oman Nilavu

13-30

Naala Panchankam

14-00

Puthanpattu

14-07

Music Beats

14-30

Netizen Journalist

15-00

Omaneeyam

15-30

Gulf This Week

16-00

Arabian Jalakam

16-30

Hello Marhabah

17-00

Hridayathudippukal

17-30

Tintumon

18-00, 23-32

Harithakeralam

20-30

Relax

21-00

Thirai Thendral

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Manthriyodoppam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 23-00

Flavours of India

06-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Vaarandya Kairali

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Rhythm

09-00, 18-30, 23-30

Action Khiladi

09-30

Sahithyajalakom

10-00

Good Morning Gulf Live

11-00

Pravasalokam

11-30

Vaasthu

12-00

Gulf Focus

12-30

Desert Scan

13-30

Colour of Kuwait

14-00

Magic Oven

14-30

Thenum Vayambum: Feature Film

17-30

Ganopaharam

19-00

Silsila

19-30

Comediyum Mimicsum Pinne Njanum

20-00

Pattu Rumaal

21-00

Tarang

21-30

Gandharvasangeetham

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Goodmorning Kiran

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00

Kauravar: Feature Film

12-00

Kiran Classics

13-00

Darling Darling

14-00

Love and Lost

14-30

Kiran on Demand

15-00

Tamil Hits

16-00, 23-00

Chirikudukka

17-00

Chathurangam: Feature Film

20-05

Manikayakallu: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00, 23-30

Chembai Festival

09-00

Nattyarangam

09-30, 11-02, 13-30, 14-30

Teleshopping

10-02

Veettu Vishesham

12-02

Ningalil Oral

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-00

Kahani Dharti Ki

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Paayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15

Mazhavillu

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

20-00

Cinema Weekly

20-35

Nadodumbol

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-30

South Indian Bank Lions Quiz

23-00

Njan Gandharvan

People

06-30

Kerala Express

07-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

08-00

Varthamanam

08-30

Cheriya Sreeni

09-30

Al Mafas

10-30

On Wheels

12-30

Vattamesa

13-00

Anyonyam

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

X-Pact Asia

15-30

Track N Field

16-00

News @ 4 Gulf

16-30

S. Yathra

17-00

Predesika Vartha

17-30

Marunna Lokam

18-00

India Undiscovered

18-30

Samakalikam

19-30

P Pattukal

20-00

News @ 8

21-00

News N' Views

22-00

Janahitham

22-30

Business Week

23-00

Gulf News

23-30

Gulf Focus

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the word

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Amoolya Ragam

08-35

Rasikaraja

09-30, 18-30

Chakravakam

10-00, 19-00

Snehakkoodu

10-30

Innale

11-00, 19-30

Abhinetri

11-30, 20-30

Mohakkadal

12-00, 20-00

Nilavilakku

12-30, 21-00

Geethanjali

13-15

Feature Film

13-30, 21-30

Aakashadoothu

13-55

Super Dish

16-30

Sindhooram

17-00

Ningalukkuariyamo

22-00

Pathinu Pathu

22-30

Indumukhi Chandramathi

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

13-30

Mambazhakkalam

DD NATIONAL

21-30

Rockstar

FILMY

09-00

Sarkar

12-00

Kanwarlal

15-00

Sitapur Ka Geeta

18-00

Ram Tere Kitne Naam

21-30

Gayab

FOX ACTION MOVIES

05-48

Striking Distance

07-13

The Young Master

08-59

Elite Squad

10-52

House Of The Rising Sun

12-30

Fright Night

14-11

The Wolfman

16-00

Police Story

17-40

Reign Of Fire

19-24

Primeval

21-00

The Medallion

22-24

End Of Days

GEMINI TV

08-30

Collector Garu Bharya

15-00

Avunnana Kadanna

HBO

06-55

A Cindrella Story: Once Upon A Song

08-41

Scary Movie

10-18

Speed Racer

12-50

Top Gun

15-05

Transformers: Dark Of The Moon

17-55

Liar Liar

19-28

High Lane

21-00

10, 000 B.C

23-29

Conan The Destroyer

JAYA TV

13-30

Uthiri Pookal

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Thenum Vayambum

KALAIGNAR TV

19-30

Varanam Aayiram

KIRAN TV

09-00

Kauravar

16-30

Chathurangam

19-30

Manikkyakallu

MAX

07-20

Judwaa

10-25

Ghayal The Fighter Man

13-50

Swarg Yahan Narak Yahan

17-30

Lahoo Ke Do Rang

21-00

Heyy Baby

MOVIES NOW

07-45

When A Stranger CAlls

09-30

The Polar Express

11-30

Spider Man 3

14-40

Jumanji

16-30

Home Alone

18-45

Knight And Day

21-00

Deep Blue Sea

23-00

Undstoppable

MOVIES OK

06-00

Maseeha

08-05

Zakhm

10-35

Action Replay

13-35

Kahin Pyar Na Ho Jaye

17-00

Main Hoon Na

21-00

Agneepath

PIX

06-40

Enemy At The Gates

08-55

Monster House

10-40

Spider Man

12-55

The Condemned

15-00

The Hostage

16-55

Aeon Flux

18-55

Undisputed III: Redemption

21-00

Rogue Assassin

23-10

The Silence Of The Lambs

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Vandi Chkkaram

13-00

Kann Thirandhu Paramma

16-00

Kadamai Nenjam

20-01

Manasu Rendum Pudhusu

RAJ TV

13-30

Marumalarchi

22-00

Periyathambi

STAR GOLD

06-00

Dragon Tiger Gate

07-30

Little Krishna The Darling Of Vrindavan

09-35

Mehendi

13-35

Vijaypath

17-10

Kya Kool Hain Hum

21-00

Mar Mitenge

STAR MOVIES

06-04

D3: The Might Ducks

07-41

Phone Booth

09-31

Johny English

11-36

Safe House

13-37

Pirates Of The Carriben: Dead Man's Chest

16-34

Shaun Of The Dead

18-48

X-Men

21-00

Men In Black II

22-57

Conan The Barbarian

SUN TV

14-35

Gokulam

UDAYA TV

14-30

Nee Bareda Kadambari

23-00

Ranachandi

UTV WORLD MOVIES

08-39, 14-05

Smokety Bites The Dust

09-34,

His Name Is The Holy Ghost

10-04, 15-32

Little Red Flowers

11-19

Carino He Enviado A Los Hombres A La Luna

12-40, 16-47

The Band's Visit

18-12

One Last Dance

20-00

Code 46

21-22

Boiling Point

22-58

A Cock And Bull Story

VIJAY TV

15-30

Nagaram Marupakkam

WB

06-00

Hairspray

08-08

Blood Diamond

10-55

Thunderbolt

12-59

Bloodsport

14-49

Mortal Kombat

16-44

Golden Comapss

18-58

Drunken Master II

21-00

Transformers

23-55

Orphans

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Dil Hi To Hain

10-30

Nafrat Ki Aandhi

13-30

Aadmi

17-30

Mumbai Se Aya Mera Dost

20-30

Bhratachar

ZEE CINEMA

07-15

Dildaar

10-40

Insan

14-10

Baazigar

18-00

Veerana

21-00

Aankhen

ZEE CLASSIC

06-00

Humkadam

09-00

Abodh

12-30

Ek Hi Bhool

16-30

Dosti

19-30

Roti

23-15

Hathkadi

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Derailed

10-20

Wanted

13-00

Dr. Seuss How The Grinch Stole Christmas

14-55

Mission To Mars

19-00

Sniper 3

20-30

George Of The Jungle

22-30

Wolf

ZEE TV

13-30

Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-15, 15-15, 19-30, 23-45

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 17-00, 21-30

Gumrah

07-30

Music

08-15, 16-15, 22-45

Trailers

08-45

Feature Film

12-45, 15-45, 18-30, 20-30

The Buddy Project

13-15, 18-00,, 20-00, 23-15

Best Friends Forever

13-45, 19-00, 21-30

Suvreen Guggal

14-15

The Serial

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 15-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

MTV New

07-30

Big Bang Mornings

12-00

Top 20

13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 22-00

Music Xprs

16-00

Sayitwithasong

19-00

Roadies X Journey

21-00

Roots

Vh1

06-00, 21-15

Vh1 Gold

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Vh1 Commercial Free

12-00, 23-00

Dance 101

13-00, 15-30, 17-15, 18-00

Hit Factory

14-30

Top Ten

16-00

Mix Tape

16-30

Left of Centre

17-00, 21-00

Exclusive

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

Worldstage

20-00

Playlist

22-00

Bloc Party

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Akalangalile India

10-00

Primetime News

12-30

On Record

13-30

Spl Prog

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Cover Story

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Athimanushar

17-30

Sathyam Sivam Sundaram

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00, 00-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

HD

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Yatra

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 12-15, 13-15, 15-15, 18-15, 20-15 & 23-15

Sport Today

06-30

Newsday

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-30, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30

BBC World News

10-00, 15-00, 20-00

HARD Talk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

World Have Your Say

22-10

Weekend World

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

CNBC

06-00

India Business Hour

06-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Yours Stocks/ Bull's Eye

11-30

Markets Mid Day

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-30

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30

India Tonight

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30

Informed Investor

18-30

Tech Toyz

19-00

US Squawk Box

19-30, 23-00

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

20-00

What's Hot

20-30

Indianomics

21-00 & 23-30

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

22-30

The Firm

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00,14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

IBN News

11-30

Face The Nation

12-30, 16-30

CNN-IBN Special

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

E Tonight

16-30

Overdrive

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30, 23-30

The Last Word

21-00

India at 9

22-00

World View

22-30

Now Showing

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper 360

07-30, 17-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

08-30

Quest Means Business

09-15, 15-15

Market Place Middle East

09-30

The Situation Room

11-00

Eco Solutions

11-30

World Report

14-00

African Voices

14-30, 19-30

World Business Today

15-30

World One

16-00

Talk Asia

16-30, 20-30

Amanpour

17-00

Newcenter

18-30

News Stream

21-00, 23-30

International Desk

21-30

The Brief

22-00

World's Untold Stories

23-00

Main Sail

DD News

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00,

Samachar

06-15

News for Hearing Impaired

06-30

Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

State Scan

12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00-30

The News

13-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Mere Desh Ki Dharti

17-30

Rajyon Ke Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Busines Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Aamne Samne

22-30

Aankho Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

23-30

Crime is Hafte

India - Vision

06-30

Spl Correspondent

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

09-30, 20-30

Meow

10-30

Mukhamukham

11-30

Life

12-30

Green Report

13-30

Vasthavam

15-30, 23-00

24 Frames

16-30

Profit and Loss (Gulf)

17-30

Politrics

21-00 & 00-00

News Nite

22-00

Black and White

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Parayathe Vayya

10-30, 19-30

Sakalakala

11-30

Niyanthanarekha

12-30

Puthenpadam

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Fast Track

15-30

Kazcha

17-30

Thiruva Ethirva

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Nere Chowe

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

Sampadyam

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30, 10-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00

News 20-20

12-00

News at Noon

13-00 & 13-30

Lunchtime News

14-00

News and Sports Update

15-30, 18-30, 23-00

Newsnet 2.0

16-00

Politics And Business News

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

My News

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Mumbai Kya Mangta?

20-00

Left, Right, Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

Trending This Week

22-30

India Matters

23-30

Thank God It's Friday

NDTV - India

06-00

Surkhiyan

07-00

Namaskar India

07-30, 15-30

Zaika India Ka

08-00

News 20 20

08-30

Sports Time

09-00

Yeh Hai India

10-30

Special

11-30

Money Mantra

12-30,

Documentary

13-30

Khel Extra

17-30

Cell Guru

18-00

India Abhi

18-30

Khel India

19-00

Metro India

20-30

Special

21-00

India Nau Baje

22-00

News Point

22-30

Special Report

23-00

Khabar India

23-30

Sports Time

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Aanimutyalu

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Vigyan Prasar

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 14-30

Teleshopping

11-30

Bharat Nirman

12-00, 23-30

Kaktiya Darshini

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Kushi Kushiga

13-30, 21-00

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00

Pootharekhulu

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

16-40

Pellam Chebithe Vinaali

17-00

Kadhasravanthi

17-30

Sreyobhilashi

18-00

Raithunestham

20-00

Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam

20-35

Anjuman

22-00

Saptagiri Diary

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00, 19-00, 21-30

Aerobics And Yoga Programme

08-00

Paralympic London Games

09-30

London Olympic Games

11-00

Archery World Cup, Highlights

11-30

Fenesta Tennis National Open

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

13-00

16th Asian Games

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

20th Asian Table Tennis

16-00

Sports News

16-30

Champions

17-00

Asian Hockey Chmapionship

18-00

World Racing Championship

18-30

Teach Yourself

23-00

Super Grand Prix

23-30

Wild Spirit

ESPN

06-00, 20-00, 23-00

Sportscentre India

06-30, 09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 21-30, 23-30

Australia Tour of India

06-55, 10-55

FIA F1 World Championship

08-30, 15-00, 18-30, 20-30

Ranji Trophy H/s

09-30, 13-00, 14-30, 18-00, 19-30

Champions League Twenty20 League

10-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Hockey India League

14-00, 17-30

The Football Review

16-30, 22-00

Bpl Express

19-00

Total Italian Football

Neoprime

05-00

England Tour of New Zealand

10-00, 15-00, 18-00

Play Back The Highlights Show

11-00

Ballebaaz

11-30, 13-00, 14-30, 16-00, 17-30

Sultan Azlan Shah Cup

12-00

The Greatest Matches Ever Played

19-00, 22-30

Sportszone

19-30, 23-00

Bundesliga Preview

20-00

Dial S for Sports

21-00

Cricket Central

21-30

Dial C For Cricket

Neosports

06-30, 11-00

Fuel TV

07-00, 10-30, 17-00, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 14-00

PGA Tour

11-30

Fed Cup 2013 H/s

13-00, 17-30

Bundesliga H/s

18-30

Bundesliga Preview

19-00

Mobil 1 The Grid

19-30

Winning Post

20-00

Dial S for Sports

21-00

Copa Libertadores

Star Cricket

06-00, 18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Hockey India League

06-30, 09-30, 17-00, 18-30, 21-00, 23-00

Australia Tour of India

07-00, 19-00, 21-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

07-30, 19-30, 22-00

India's Best With Sunil Gavaskar

08-00, 17-30

Irani Cup 2013 H/s

08-30, 16-30

Cricket Extra

20-00, 22-30

Deodhr Trophy

Star Sports

06-00

FIA F1 World Championship

06-30

The Football Review

07-00, 09-30, 17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Australia Tour of India

07-30

Deodhar Trophy H/s

08-00, 23-00

Wimbledon Lawn Tennis Championships

08-30, 16-30

Cricket Extra

17-00

Champions League Twenty20 2012 H/s

18-00

TNA Impact

19-30

Liga Bbva

20-00

Formula Friday

21-00, 23-30

Score Tonight

21-30

India's Best with Sunil Gavaskar

22-00

Total Italian Football

Ten Action Plus

07-30

AC Milan TV

10-30, 13-30, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00

UEFA Europa League

12-30, 14-30

UEFA Champions League

17-30

Asian Cycling Champinship

21-00

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

21-30

Blackburn Rovers TV

Ten Cricket

06-00, 10-00, 14-00, 16-30

Pakistan Tour of South Africa

08-00, 12-00

Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies

16-00

ICC Cricket 360

Ten Sports

05-30, 07-30

ATP 1000 Masters

09-30, 13-30

UEFA Europa League

11-30

WTA Tour

15-30

Asian Tour

17-30

WWE: Smackdown

19-30

Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Vivek Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Santhanam Special

Captain TV

06-00

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

06-30

Deiva Vazhippadu

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-00

Pudhu Mettukkal

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30

Cinema Station

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hitz

13-30, 20-30

Thirai Kondattam

14-00

Magalirkaga

14-30

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Devotional Songs

18-10

Bhakti Pamalai

18-30

Sree Krishna

19-00

Ammuvin Sollathudikuthu Manasu

19-30

Fun Time

21-00

En Vazhkkai Padhaiyil

21-30

Star Hits

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

23-30

Aananda Raagam

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Bhakti Darisanam

06-45

Dhinam Oru Divayanamam

07-30

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00, 21-00

Manthiram Oru Thanthiram

10-30, 22-00

Ilakanam Marudho

11-00

Manathil Uruthi Vendum

11-30, 21-30

Mayaa

12-00

Autograph

13-00, 19-30

Tamil News

13-30

Ilaram Nallaram

17-30

MGR Hits Love Songs

18-00

Suvaiyo Suvai

18-30

Bhaktha Vijayam

19-00

Dheiva Thiruvizha

20-00

Andrum Indrum Endrum

22-30

English & Tamil News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyalae Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

Sirippu Varudhu

10-30

Pudhu Paadal

11-00

Naalaya Iyakunar

12-00

Paasa Paravaigal

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Vinnai Thodu

17-30

Sirithale Inikkum

18-00

Vannathirai

KTV

19-00

All in All Alamelu

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00,

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

07-00

Kadamai Kanniyam Kattupadu

08-00, 10-00, 13-30,, 20-00

News

08-30

Nee Oru Vazhikatti

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-02

Vedikkai Vilayattu

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Makkal Isai

12-30

Kadhai Pesu Gaanam Paadu

13-00

Pesi Thirkalam Vaanga

14-00

Santhai

14-30

Maruthuva Neram

15-05

Maathavidai

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30

Siddha Maruthuvam

18-05

Penn

18-30, 19-02

Ong Bak 2: Movie

21-02

Isaiye Engal Suvasam

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikaati

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-00, 18-30

Kanda Shashti Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kalam Nam Kayil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 21-00

Mega Hits

11-00

Pengal.Com

12-00

Santhippu: Feature Film

15-00

Chandralekha

15-30

Aboorva Sagotharargal

16-00

Vazhve Mayam

17-05

Nalabagham

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Science

20-00

Classic Scences

21-30

Sirippo Sirippu

23-30

Telebuy

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Ennengu Kanninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Aalaya Darisanam

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Penne Unakaga

08-30

Punithargalin Pooncholai

08-45

Gandhiya Sindhanaigal

09-00

Natyarangam

09-30

Azhagu Kalai

10-05

Arivom Ariviyalai

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00

Teleshopping

11-30

Arokiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Unagludan

13-00

Velli Thirayin Pala Vazhigal

14-00

Emergency Action

14-40, 20-45

Sirppu Vedigal

15-05

Kaarasaaram

16-00

Theneer Neram

16-30

Nambikkai

17-10

Poochendu

17-30

Siruvar Poonga

18-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

18-30

Munnetra Paadhaiyil

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Kanavulaga Brahmakkal

21-00

From The Archives

21-30

Nam Virundhinar

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Aval En Rasigai

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiviga Sangamam

06-30

Dinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30, 16-45, 23-00

Music Express

08-30, 11-30, 17-35, 22-00

Comedy Express

11-00,

Comedy Express

11-30, 14-30, , 19-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

12-00, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-30, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-00, 20-30

Aval Oru Thodarkathai

14-00

Jagan Nayagi: Feature Film

18-00

Sundara Kandam

18-30

Madhubala

19-30

Guinness Records

20-30

Thirai Kadambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30

Telebrands

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News Time

08-00

Agada Vigadam

08-30

Health Care

09-00

Parambari Vaithiyam

09-30, 20-30

Beach Girls

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45, 22-00

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

17-30

Pudhiya Paadal

21-30

Tamil Pesum Kadhanaayagi

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sbash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Sema Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalayavazhipadu

07-00

Aanmega Kadhaigal

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

News

08-00

Saptha Nimidangal

08-15

Virundhiar Pakkam

08-45

Vanakkam Pennae

09-15

Maruthuva Neram

09-20

Sollunga Boss

09-40

Nagaichuvai Virundhu

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bomalattam

12-00

Vellai Thamarai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thiyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Thirumathi Selvam

20-30

Rajakumari

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Tharisanam

07-35

Dina Rasipalan

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-30

Kudumba Vilakku

12-00

Isai Puyal A.R. Rahman

12-30

Mann Pesum Sarithiram

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Anbulla Rajinikanth: Feature Film

16-30

Star Hits

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Lava Kusa

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

19-05

Super Comedy

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Pulan Visaranai

21-30

Thirai Parkkadal

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathil Dharmam

06-20

Thabovanam

06-45

Bhakti Thiruvizha

07-15

Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-30

Healthy Living

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Vaazhga Pallaandu

10-00

Neeya Naana

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 21-45

Super Singer

13-15, 20-00

7C

13-45, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

18-00

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-30

Aval

19-00

Kitchen Superstar

22-30

Kanaa Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Salai

23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

23-30

Vijay Talkies

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Mahabharatham

09-00,

Saregamapa Challenge 2012

09-30

Kaaturkena Veli

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Thulasi

11-00

Oru Thaayin Sabatham

11-30,

Chinna Marumagal

12-00

Anjarai Petty

13-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

14-00, 19-30

Thulasi

14-30

Annamacharya: Feature Film

17-30, 23-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Jhansi Rani

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

20-00

My Name is Mangamma

21-30

Attagasam

22-30

Crime Patrol

23-30

Top 10

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00 10-00, 11-00 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 00-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World News

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

12-30

Commercial Slot

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 12-00, 21-00 & 23-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Mayuri: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00

Prema Mandiram

16-30

Jagadeeswari

17-00

Paaduta Teeyaga

18-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahimalu

18-30

Kumkuma Rekha

19-00

Sikharam

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Get Ready

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00

Srimathi Oka Bahuathi : Feature Film

10-00

Aalyashikaram: Feature Film

13-00

Aatagadu: Feature Film

16-00

Kanya Danam: Feature Film

18-30

Shadow Movie: Audio Launch Function

21-30

Anthahpuram: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Devi Vaibhavam

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

08-15

Bioscope

11-30

Aha Emi Ruchi

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Eeshwari

13-30, 23-00

Aahwanam

14-00

Sangharshana

14-30

Sirimalli

18-00

Tarangalu

18-30

High School

19-00

Vaani Rani

19-30

Suryapthrudu

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Mogali Rekhalu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Devatha

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-30

Special Programme

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

MAA Shakthi

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Feature Film

09-30

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu Marathon

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Naadi Adajanma

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellanate Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Vasantha Kokila

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Vasantha Kokila

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Anna Chellellu

20-00

Missamma

20-30

Kanchana Ganga

21-00

Neekongu Bangaram Kanu

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Jagatjatteelu: Cinema Serial

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Vigyan Prasar Programme

10-00, 17-30

Telugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Commissioned Programme

11-30

Bharat Nirman

12-00, 23-30

Kakateeya Darshini

12-30

Vastra Achukkala

13-15

Kushi Kushiga

13-30, 21-15

Goodachari No. 1: Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bhartham

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Mandara Magarandalu

17-05

Pootharekhulu

18-00

Raithu Nestham - Phone In Live

19-15

Khabrein - News In Urdu

20-00

Sravanthi

20-30

Anjuman

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-30

Shubhamastu

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Okkariki Okkaru

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

13-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

14-00

Feature Film

16-30

Aata -6 Juniors

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhguru Kodalu

18-00

Punarvivaham

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

20-30

Radha Kalayanam

21-00

Pellinati Premanalu

21-30

Supermom

22-30

Fear Files

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

06-30

Sirat-Un-Nabi

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00,16-00,21-00, 22-30,

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

09-00

Dil Se - Live

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Savera

12-30, 16-30

Hum Honge Kamyaab

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Bargah-E- Aqeedat

15-00

Salat-Al-Juma

15-30

Hamd O Naat

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Global India

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Hamare Masail

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Aalmi Manzar

22-30

Ruhani Duayein

Top