| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Courage The Cowardly Dog

07-00, 12-00

Bas Karo Henry

08-00, 13-00, 20-00

Roll No. 21

09-00, 15-00, 18-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

09-30, 16-30

Adventure Time

10-00, 21-00

Ben 10: Alien Force

11-00, 14-30, 22-00

Tom and Jerry Show

11-30, 17-30

Obocchama-Kun

17-00

Ben10: Omniverse

Chutti TV

06-00,

Little Bear

06-30, 18-30

Anna's Tales

07-00,

Animaniacs

07-30, 15-30

Nick Engira Kutti Paiyan

08-00

Super Normal

08-30

Kolaveri Boy

09-00, 16-30

All In All Azhagu Raja

10-00

George Of The Jungle

11-00,

Poochi

11-30

Dive Olly Dive

12-00,

Little Hippo

16-00, 21-00

Jackie Chan

18-00

Kryptos The Super Dog

19-00

Time Machine

19-30

Play Station

20-00, 23-30

Pei Factory

20-30

Ghost Busters

20-30

Little Vampire

22-00

Honey I Shrunk the kids

23-00

Your Baby Can Read

Discovery Kids

06-00, 16-00

Howzaat

07-00

The Mysteries of Alfred Hedgehog

08-00, 11-00

Tales of Tatonika

09-00, 12-00

Maya The Bee

10-00, 13-00

Adiboo: Inside The Human Body

13-00

Amazing Spiez

14-00, 20-00, 23-30

The Adventures of Tintin

16-00

Mystert Hunters India

17-00, 23-00

The Green Squad

18-00

Sally Bollywood

22-00

Finding Stuff Out

Disney Channel

06-00, 07-30, 12-30, 16-30, 21-30, 23-00

Doraemon

07-00

Chuggington

10-00, 11-30, 17-00

Art Attack

10-30, 16-00, 20-30

Phineas And Ferb

11-00

Jake and The Never Land Pirates

12-00, 19-30, 21-00

Disney Q

17-30

My Friend Doraemon

20-00

Best Of Luck Nikki

Disney XD

08-00

Ninja Boy Rantaro

09-00, 20-00

Osomatsu-kun

09-30, 19-00

Digimon: Xros Wars

10-00, 14-30, 20-00

Zenmai Zamura

10-30, 12-30, 18-30

Kiteretsu

12-00, 18-00, 19-30

Slugterra

21-00

Beetleborgs Metallix

21-30

Ryujin Mabuyer

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

Spongebob Squarepants

08-30

Keymon Ache

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 18-30

Ninja Hattori

10-00

Little Spirou

11-00, 21-30, 22-30

Shaun The Sheep

11-30, 18-00

Motu Patlu

17-30, 20-30

Biriken

21-00

Zig And Sharko

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Galli Galli Sim Sim

09-00, 11-00, 21-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00

Hagemaru

12-00, 16-00

Mr. Bean: Animated Series

13-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

16-30

Chhota Bheem Laddo Par Latto Special

18-00

Chhota Bheem: Science Vience

19-30

Chhota Bheem: Jungle Ka Raja Special

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 09-00,13-00

First Copy

06-30

Chanchattam: Feature Film

10-00, 23-20

Anantha Vrudhantham: Feature Film

12-30

Play Back

13-30

Arjunan Pillayum Anchu Makkalanum: Feature Film

16-30

Vrutham: Feature Film

20-00

Mukuntheths Sumithra Vilikunnu: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

The Firm

09-30

The Voice

10-30, 19-00

Wipeout

11-30, 18-00

Guinness World Records Smashed

12-30

CSI: Miami

13-30

NCIS: Los Angeles

14-30

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

15-00

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

16-00, 20-00

Top Chef

17-00, 21-00

Leverage

22-00

CSI: NY

23-00

Most Shocking

Big CBS Love

06-00, 09-30, 13-30, 17-00, 20-30

The Game

06-30, 12-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

The Good Wife

07-30, 11-00, 15-00, 18-00,

American Idol

08-30, 13-00, 17-30, 23-00

Excused

09-00, 20-00

Everybody Loves Raymond

10-00, 16-00, 21-00

Next Top Model

23-30

Sex and the City

Colors

07-00

Naya Sevan Sansthan Trust

08-00, 10-30,13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 15-00, 19-00

Jai Jag Janani Maa Durga

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Parichay Nayee Zindagi Kay Sapno Ka

16-30, 21-00

Sanskar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuchh Kaha

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

Kalidas Jayanti Meghdoot

06-30, 14-30

Dada Saheb Palke Awardee Dilip Kumar

07-00,

Snehanama

07-30

Kathak Kali Vadana

08-00

Forts Of India

08-30

Special Music On Blind Welfare Week

09-00

Splendour Of North East

09-30

Manzilen Aur Bhi Hain

10-00

Aakar

10-30

Parda Uthao Parda Gairao

11-00

Report On Bharat Rang Natya Mahotsav

11-30

Take A Break

12-00

Khala Goda Art Festival Report

12-30

Colours And Lines Of Freedom

13-00

Maushqui Ek Khoj

13-30

Sarod Vadan

15-00,

Tribals Of Rajasthan

16-00

Monuments Of India

16-30, 21-00

Sham E Mehfil

17-00, 21-30

Butterfly Park

17-30

Aradhana

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

Khajuraho Festival Of Dance, Live

DD India

06-00

Vandemataram

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-00

Hum Tumko Na Bhool Payenge

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Pratima

08-00, 16-00, 23-00

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Take Care Holistically "

09-00, 17-00

Jamuniya

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Malhar Festival

10-30

Aaj Savere

11-00, 18-30

Cinema Is Hafte

11-30, 19-00

Pechaan

12-00, 19-30

Maharaja Ranjeet Singh

13-00, 21-00

Earth Matters

13-30

India Imprints

15-00

Sports News

18-00

Charcha Mein

21-30

News in Punjab

21-45

News in Telugu

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-00

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 20-15

Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Awakening India

09-00

Ek Tha Rusty

09-30

Kashmirnama

10-00

Bharat Ki Shaan

11-00

Question Hour, Live

12-00

Kahi9n Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

13-00

Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhura

13-30

Akhand Saubhagyavathi Bhava

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Kabhi To Milke Sab Bolo

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree

16-00

Bharat Nirman

16-30

Khel Khiladi

17-00

Good Evening India

19-00

Rajdhani Samachar

19-30

Swasth Bharat

20-30

Ek Tha Rusty

21-00

Pehchaan

21-30

Byomkesh Bakshi

22-00

Kanapooshi

22-30

Imtihaan

23-30

National Programme Of Dance

Life Ok

08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 12-00, 15-00,18-30, 22-30

Best of Savdhan India - India Fights Back

09-30, 17-00, 21-00

26 12

10-00, 14-30, 22-00

Welcome: Baazi MehmaanNawaazi Ki

11-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-30

Savitri

11-30, 14-00, 17-30, 19-30

Amrit Manthan

16-00, 21-30

Junnon: Aisi Nafrat, Toh Kaisa Ishq

Lok Sabha

06-00,

Lok Manch

07-00,

PSBT Film

07-30,

Aam Aadmi Khas Pahal

08-00,

Jeete Raho

08-30

Vishesh

09-00

Healthy India

10-00, 22-00

Perspective

11-00, 14-00

House Proceedings, Live

13-00

Insight

17-00

Effects Of Budget On Household

17-30

Vigyan Darpan

18-30

India Unlimited

19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

20-00

Talktime

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Thriller: Movie

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Indira

19-00

Hrudayam Sakshi

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Aayirathil Oruval

20-30

Indian Voice

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

First Print

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 10-00, 15-00, 21-00

AGT

07-00, 12-00, 16-00, 22-00

CSI: Las Vagas

08-00, 18-00, 23-00

48 Hours

09-00, 13-00, 19-00

Maximum Exposure

09-30, 13-30, 19-30

It Only Hurts When I Laugh

11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 20-00

Bellator

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Packed To The Rafters

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

One Tree Hill

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Melissa & Joey

08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

How I Met Your Mother

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

White Collar

15-00

Last Resort

Zee Cafe

06-00, 12-30, 15-00, 23-30

American Dad

06-30, 08-30, 11-30, 23-00

The Middle

07-00

World Church

08-00, 12-00, 15-30, 20-30

The Big Bang Theory

09-00, 17-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 18-00, 22-00

Gossip Girl

11-00, 13-30, 19-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

13-00

Guthy Renker

14-00, 21-00

Numb3rs

16-00

Pretty Little Liars

19-30

Samantha Who?

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-30

Religious Programmes

08-50, 13-57, 15-30, 17-30, 20-29, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

10-01, 12-31, 16-58, 19-59

Baalveer

10-41

Chintu Ban Gaya Gentleman

11-14, 12-58, 16-30, 18-58, 21-29, 23-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

11-50, 14-28, 22-00

Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws

13-28, 20-59

Chidiya Ghar

15-00, 22-30

Tota Weds Maina

16-01, 19-29

R.K. Laxman Ki Duniya

Sahara One

06-00

Om Namo Narayana

07-00

Ganesh Leela

08-00, 11-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-00, 12-00, 18-30, 20-00, 23-00

Ghar Aaja Pardesi

09-30, 12-30, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

10-00, 13-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Uljhi-Niyat

10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

11-00, 14-00, 19-00

Tujh Sang Preet Lagayee Sajna

14-30, 19-30, 23-30

Haunted Nights

15-00

Dosti Dushmani: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00

Kahani Comedy Circus Ki

09-30

CID

12-00, 15-00, 20-00

Anamika

12-30, 23-00

Kuch To Log Kahenge

13-00, 22-00

Kya Hua Tera Vaada

13-30, 18-00, 21-30

Parvarish Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi

14-00, 18-30, 20-30

Amita Ka Amit

14-30, 19-00, 22-30

Bade Achhe Lagte Hai

15-30

Adalat

16-45, 19-30, 23-30

Crime Patrol Dastak

21-00

Hongey Judaa Na Hum

Star Plus

06-30

Ek Nayee Zindagi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-30, 20-30

EK Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00, 23-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 19-30, 23-00

Saraswatichandra

16-00, 19-30

Mujhse Kuch Kehti...Yeh Khamoshiyan

17-30

Nach Baliye

20-00

Kaali: Ek Punar Avtar

Star Utsav

07-30

Binny Hein Ministries

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Mahabharat

12-00, 22-30

Ruk Jaana Nahi

12-30, 22-00, 23-30

Diya Aur Baati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

13-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-30, 23-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

18-30

Gulaal

Zee TV

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hinn

07-55

Jhalak

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah: Zindagi Milegi Dobara

09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 14-00, 19-00

Aaj Ke Housewife Hai: Sab Janti Hain

12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 23-00

Phir Subah Hogi

16-30

INdia's Best Dreambaaz

18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Hitler Didi

20-00

Rab Se Sohna Ishq

22-00

Mrs. Kaushik Ki Paanch Bahuein

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

07-00, 12-00, 18-00

Wild Recon

11-00, 16-00

Dolphin Days

14-00

Sea of Creepy Monsters

17-00, 23-00

Animal Witness

19-00

Secrets of the Animal Jungle

20-00

Great Ocean Adventures

Discovery Channel

06-00, 12-00, 17-00, 22-00

Swamp Wars

07-00

Man, Woman, Wild

08-00

I Shouldn't Be Alive

09-00, 14-00, 19-00

Man Vs Wild

10-00

Dual Survival

11-00

Life in Cold Blood

13-00

Wild Asia

15-00, 20-00

How Do They Do It

15-30, 20-30

Destroyed In Seconds

16-00

Wild Discovery

17-30

Food Factory

18-00

Maneaters

21-00

Survivorman Ten Days

23-00

Superhuman Showdown

Discovery Science

06-30

Junkyard Wars

07-30, 12-30, 18-30, 22-30

The Detonators

08-30

Moon Machines

12-00

Oddities

14-30

Sci-Trek

16-00

Massive Machines

16-30

Some Assembly Required

17-30

Engineering Hurricanes

19-30

Through the Wormhole with Morgan Freeman

20-30

Prophets Of Science Fiction

21-30

Extreme Engineering

23-30

How Do They Do It

Discovery Turbo

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Overhaulin

08-00, 16-00

Biker Build-Off

09-30, 17-30

Sturgis: All Access

10-00, 18-00

Fifth Gear

10-30, 18-30

Wheeler Dealers

11-00, 19-00

American Chipper

12-30, 20-30

Celebrity Wings

13-00, 21-00

Petrol Heads

13-30, 21-30

The Road to Le Mans

Fox Traveller

06-00, 13-30, 19-00, 21-30

Twist Of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

06-30, 17-00, 22-30

Getaway

07-00, 09-00

Creative Vision

08-00, 13-00, 18-30, 21-00

Eat Street

08-30, 15-00, 20-30

Poh's Kitchen

10-00

Freaky Traveller

10-30

Strausphere

11-00

Market Values

11-30, 14-30

My Sri Lanka with Peter Kuruvilla

12-00

Bazaar

14-00

Food Safari

15-30

Cooked

16-00

What's With Indian Men

16-30

One Man and His Campervan

17-30, 23-30

Mercurio's Menu

18-00

The Outdoor Room

19-30

What's With Indian Women

22-00

Delinquent Gourmet

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Explorer Top 125:Omani Dhow

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00, 20-00

Indian Quiz League

10-30

Monkey Thieves: Monkey Catcher

11-00

Mega Factories: Heineken

12-00

World's Weirdest: All Freaky Stars

13-00, 19-00

Taboo: Pets

14-00

Inside: Megafamilies

15-00

Supercars

16-00

Air Crash Investigation: Breakup Over Texas

17-00

Big Cats: Lion Battle Zone

18-00

India: Seconds From Disaster: Mumbai Massacre

20-30

Caught In The Act

21-00

Dangerous Encounters

22-00

Inside: Stuntmen Of Bollywood

23-00

Taboo: Extreme Collectors

TLC

06-00,18-00

NY Ink

07-00

Great Food Truck Race, The

08-00

Bazaar

08-30

Glutton For Punishment

09-00, 20-00

Jamie's 15 Minute Meals

09-30, 20-30

Man V Food

10-00, 16-00

Around the World in 80 Plates

11-00

Fabulous Cakes

12-00

What Not to Wear

12-30

Sea Nation

13-00

The Good Cook

13-30

Chuk's Day Off

14-00

Uberguide

15-00

Your Style in His Hands

17-00

Planet Food

19-00

Dream Hotels

19-30

Xtreme Tourist

21-00

Jamie's American Road Trip

22-00

Fast Food Mania

22-30

World's Weirdest Restaurants

23-00

Get Out

23-30

Bizarre Foods With Andrew Zimmern

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Divya Darshana

06-30

Krishidarshana

06-45

Devotional Music

07-00

Belagu

08-00

Commissioned Programme

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Folk Programme

10-30

Shastyriya Sangeetha

11-05, 22-30

Quiz

12-00

Feature Film

14-30

Sandhi Sudha Plus

15-00

Chira Smarane

16-05

Aparanji

16-35

Olume

17-05

Kamana Billu

17-30

Aruna Raga

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Avarana

19-15

Karmanyevadikaryasthe

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-30

Maguvina Kare

21-30

Invited Audience Programme

22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gana

23-00

Telebuy

ETV Kannada

06-00, 07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 19-00,

News

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30, 23-00

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-00

Feature Film

12-00

Chandradasi

12-30, 16-30, 19-00

Puttagowri Maduve

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00, 20-30

Ninnolumeyindale

15-30, 18-00, 22-30

Charanadasi

16-00, 21-30, 23-30

Pavitra Bandhana

17-00

Aatmakathegalu

18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

19-30

Nanna Jeeva Neenu

20-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahime

21-00

Subhamangala

22-00

Arundhati

Udaya Movies

06-00, 13-30 22-30

Song Sequence

07-30

Malathi Madhava: Feature Film

11-00

Arunodaya: Feature Film

14-00

Sakida Gini: Feature Film

16-30

Thungabhadra: Feature Film

19-30

Prema Kaidhi: Feature Film

23-00

Jodi Jeeva: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-30,

News

08-00

Namaskara Karunaadige

09-30

Seethe

10-00, 18-30

Vasudhaiva Kutumba

10-30, 20-00

Kogile

11-00, 22-00

Bannada Buguri

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Vaishaka

14-00

Just Nakkubidi

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabaratha

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Thangali

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Madharangi

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00, 18-00

Punyamala Sabarimala

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 13-30, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Avano Atho Avalo: Feature Film

11-30

Leader's Choice

12-00,13-30

Big Brands Telehop

12-30

Niram

14-00

Mylanji: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibedam

17-30

SISO Books

18-30

News

19-00

Nerkazhcha

19-30

Puthiya Pattukal

20-00

Metro Colours

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Johny Walker: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritam

07-00

Amritageetangal

07-30

Bharathadarisanam

08-00

Morning News

08-30

Shoot & Track

09-30

Tmail Trax

11-30

Super Dancer Junior

12-00

Super Star Junior

14-00

Onnum Onnum Pathinonnu: Feature Film

17-00

Sharanapadham

17-30

Vidyabhasa Varthakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Super Dancer Junior

20-00

Sree Padmanabham

20-30

Just Fun - Chumma

21-00

Kunjiammaikkanju Makkalane

21-30

Kathayillithu Jeevitham

22-00

Top Ten @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Sabaritheertham

07-10

Jeevanam

07-30, 20-05

Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Naanum

08-30

No Addiction

09-00

Cinema Diary

09-30

Playback

10-00, 18-00

Sabarimala Sthree Dharmasastha

10-30, 18-30

Sthree Dhanam

11-00, 22-00

Kailasanadham

11-30, 21-00

Vrindhavanam

12-00, 19-30, 23-30

Ammakili

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Chess: Feature Film

17-00, 22-30

Comedy Express

19-00

Amma

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-00

Hrudayaragam

07-30, 22-00

Chirikkum Thalika

09-00

Yodha: Feature Film

11-30

Tharangalil Tharam

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00

Kunkumapoovu

14-30

Chirikkum Thalika

15-00

Parijatham

15-30

Star Singer

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Best of Ningalkum Aakam Kodeeswaran

18-00

Vellinakshatram: Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Keerthanam

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

17-30

Kingini

21-00

Sararanthal

21-30

Gunapadom

22-00

Through The Scripture

23-00

Chakkaramaman

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Krishi Darshan

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Thunjan Utsavam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Kathaparayum Neram

16-00

Vettuvishesham

JaiHind TV

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00, 09-00, 11-00

News

08-05

Swargavathil

08-30

Kazchakapuram

10-05

Geethanjali

10-30

Bhagyavaram

11-30

Union Budget, Live

15-05

Swargavathil

15-30

Prop Show

16-30

Gurukulam

17-05

SISO

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30

Jr. Idol

20-00

Cinchithrathazhu

20-30

Colours

21-00

Union Budget Debate

21-30

Dilli Durbar

22-00

Stardom

23-00

Golden GKSF

23-00

Samaksham

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 09-35, 10-00, 13-00, 16-00, 18-30, 21-30, 22-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Prakasatheeram

08-30, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00, 14-07

Puthan Pattu

09-35

News Watch

10-30

Harithekeralam

11-04

Gulf News Week

11-30

Gateway Beau Mondes

12-30, 20-30

Relax

13-35 , 18-00

Chiri Madhuram

14-30

Vidhushakan

15-00

Star Chat

15-30

Kaazchappathippu

16-30

Hello Marhabah

17-00

Tintumon

17-30

Just kidding

18-30

Evening Edition

21-04, 23-32

Stars and Family

21-30

Subharathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Crime Reporter

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 14-00, 19-30

Flavours of India

06-30, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Prabatha Kairali

08-00, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-30

Rhythm

09-00, 23-30

Action Khiladi

10-00

Parannu Parannu Parannu: Feature Film

12-30

Samakalikam

13-30

Kumkumam

14-30

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

15-00, 21-35

Amma Ammayiamma

16-00

Kanamayathu

17-00

Star Raggng

17-30

Bhoomigeetham

18-30

Open Forum

19-00

Millenium Stars

20-00

Kanamarayathu

20-30

Neelapakshi

23-00

Pravasalokam

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Goodmorning Kiran

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00

Anugrahakootaram: Feature Film

12-00

Classics

13-00

Darling Darling

14-00

Love And Lost

14-30

On Demand

15-00

Tamil Hits

16-00, 23-00

Chirikudukka

17-00

Matupetti Machan: Feature Film

20-05

Meesha Madhavan: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 11-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Classical Music

08-00

Kozhikode Contribution

08-30

Sargasangamam

09-00

Bharatanatyam

09-30, 11-02, 13-30, 14-40

Teleshopping

10-02, 16-00, 23-30

Vettuvishesham

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-00

Sahayathrika

15-02

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

17-15

Sallapam

20-00

Mayilpeeli

20-30

Samvadam

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-00

Innale Peytha Mazha

22-30

Akkare Ikkare

23-00

Njan Gandharvan

People

06-05

News Morning

06-30

Aazhchakacha

07-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

08-00

Varthamanam

08-30

Vattamesa

09-00, 11-00, 14-00, 17-00, 19-00

News

09-30

Propex TV

10-30

Marunna Lokam

11-30

Samakalikam

12-30

Prasangam

13-00

Indraprastham

14-30

Hello Dr. T

15-30

On Wheels

16-00

Gulf News

16-30

Viewer's Choice

17-30

India Undiscovered

18-00

For The People

18-30

Anyonyam

19-30

Track n Field

21-00

News N' Views

22-00

Open Forum

23-00

Gulf News

23-30

Ideal Homes

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Kavinjyozhukunna Anugrahathileku

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30, 13-00, 18-00 & 23-00

News

08-00, 23-35

Amoolya Ragam

08-30

Vellithira

08-35

Kazcha: Feature Film

11-30,

Raja Manikkan: Feature Film

14-30

Makkante Achan: Feature Film

18-00

Chakaravakkam

19-00

Snehakoodu

19-30

Abhinetri

20-00

Nilavilakku

21-00

Geethanjali

21-30

Aakashadoothu

22-00

Innale

23-30

April 19: Feature Film

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

13-30

Chess

FILMY

09-00

Shriman Shrimati

12-00

Dharma

15-00

Pyar Ka Sapna

18-00

Night In London

21-30

Atishbaz

FOX ACTION MOVIES

06-04

Clash

07-33

Fire And Ice

09-00

Tower Of Death

10-36

The Art Of War II: Betrayal

12-21

Dragon Tiger Gate

13-55

Half Past Dead II

15-30

Ladder 49

17-27

Elite Squad

19-22

Solo

20-58

The Magnificent Butcher

22-47

The Punisher: War Zone

GEMINI TV

08-30

Premante Iddera

15-00

Venki

HBO

06-50

Eight Legged Freaks

08-45

Mean Girls 2

10-35

New Year's Eve

12-55

John Carpenter's Escape From L.A.

14-53

Conan The Destroyer

16-48

My Soul To Take

18-50

The Thomas Crown Affair

21-00

10, 000 B.C.

23-31

Doom

JAYA TV

13-30

Paasa Malar

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Parannu Parannu Parannu

KIRAN TV

09-00

Anuragakottaram

16-30

Kinnam Katta Kallan

19-30

Megham

KTV

07-00

Azhagesan

10-00

Veeramani

13-00

Thirumagal

16-30

Endrum Anbudan

20-00

Badhra

23-00

Piriyaadha Varam Vaendum

MAX

07-00

Khuda Gawah

11-00

Kareeb

14-00

Adventures Of Tarzan

17-00

Aamdani Atthanni Kharcha Rupaiya

21-00

King No. 1

MOVIES NOW

07-15

A Nightmare On Elm Street

09-15

Sex And The City 2

11-45

The Gods Must Be Crazy

14-00

The Grey

16-15

Journey To The Center Of The Earth

18-00

Casino Royale

23-45

The A-Team

MOVIES OK

06-00

Pyaar Karke Dekho

09-05

Dil Hi Dil Mein

12-25

Dilwale

15-50

Gharwali Baharwali

18-30

Hathyaar

21-00

Sabse Bada Don

PIX

07-20

Fair Game

09-26

Monster House

11-10

Mission: Impossible

13-12

Aeon Flux

14-56

Shark Tale

16-40

So Close

18-57

Lake Placid 3

21-00

Universal Soldier

23-10

Wild Things: Foursome

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Sathyam Thavaraadhae

13-00

Madras To Pondicherry

16-00

Kadal Meengal

20-01

Ram Lakshman

RAJ TV

13-30

Achamillai Achamillai

22-00

Thaai Maaman

STAR GOLD

06-00

Zameer

08-45

Benaam Badshah

12-05

Deewar: Man Of Power

14-30

Dhadkan

17-45

Anari No. 1

21-00

Garv

STAR MOVIES

06-00

The Mask Of Zorro

07-39

Jingle All The Way

09-54

Salt

12-04

Fast And Furious

13-50

Colombiana

16-06

E.T.: The Extraterrestrial

18-36

The Other Guys

21-00

The Green Hornet

23-34

Scream 4

SUN TV

14-35

Sabash

23-00

Naan Petha Mahane

SURYA TV

23-30

April 19

UDAYA TV

14-30

Bhramma Gandu

23-00

Minugu Thare

UTV ACTION

08-45

Naya Zalzala

12-45

Bad Boys II

15-45

Veer Madakari Iss Sadi ka

18-45

Meri Shapath

20-45

LOC Kargil

22-45

Phir Hogi Pyar Ki Jeet

UTV MOVIES

08-30

Tum Mere Ho

12-00

Ghar Ka Sukh

15-00

Dum: Man Of Power

18-00

Mere Badle Ki Aag

21-30

A Wednesday

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-42, 13-29

The Preacher

08-31, 15-18

Mother Of Mine

10-16

One Last Dance

12-04, 17-04

The Band's Visit

18-29

His Name Is The Holy Ghost

20-05

The Counterfeiters

21-40

Code 46

23-01

Frozen Days

VIJAY TV

15-30

The Thriller

WB

06-00

Three To Tango

07-56

Richie Rich

09-37

The LOTR: The Return Of The King

13-11

Thunderbolt

15-06

Son Of The Mask

16-50

Cop Out

19-00

Saw

21-00

Rumble In The Bronx

22-50

Rush Hour 2

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Mayor Saab

10-30

Zindagi Ek Jua

13-30

Ek Joshila

17-30

Police Police

20-30

Bhai: The Lion

ZEE CINEMA

07-20

Muqaddar Ka Badshah

11-10

Kyon Ki: It's Fate

14-30

Sirf Tum

17-40

Ajooba

21-00

Sher E Hindustan

ZEE CLASSIC

06-00

Nasbandi

09-00

Wafa

12-30

Faraar

16-30

Gopal Krishna

19-30

Tohfa

23-15

Tapasya

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

Shanghai Knights

10-35

Scary Movie 4

13-00

Dr. Seuss' How The Grinch Stole Christmas

14-50

The Incredible Hulk

17-15

Face Off

20-15

Father Of The Bride 2

22-30

Death Race

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 17-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 15-00

Gumrah

07-30

Music

07-55, 16-25, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-00, 16-30, 22-00

Trailers

08-30

Feature Film

12-30, 16-00, 18-00, 20-30

The Buddy Project

13-00, 16-00, 19-30, 22-30

Best Friends Forever

13-30, 18-30, 21-30

Suvreen Guggal

14-00, 17-30, 20-00, 23-30

Serial

MTV

06-30

Non Stop Hits

06-55, 15-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

MTV New

07-30

Big Bang Mornings

12-00, 19-00

Roadies X: Battle For Glory

13-00, 17-00, 20-30, 23-30

Music Xprs

16-00

Sayitwithasong

22-00

Top Ten

Vh1

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

09-00

Commercial Free

10-00

Brit Awards 2013

12-00, 17-30

Gold

13-00, 15-00, 16-30, 17-15, 19-30, 21-15

Hit Factory

14-30

Guthy Renker

16-00, 19-00

Pop Profiles

17-00, 21-00

Exclusive

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

20-00

Playlist

22-00

Bloc Party

23-00

Metal Evolution

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 14-00, 15-00

Asianet Varthakal

06-30, 21-00

News Hour

06-55, 08-55, 19-55, 20-55, 23-30

Munshi

07-00

Varthprabhatham

09-30

Cover Story

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

Kauthukalokam

13-30

Akalaganlile India

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Smart Drive

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

On Record

17-30

Kettathum Kandathum

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Athimanushar

22-00

Kerala Patangal

22-30

Asianet News

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 12-15,13-15, 14-15, 16-15, 17-15, 18-15,2

Sport Today

06-30

Newsday

10-00, 15-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 16-00,18-00, 20-00, 22-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact with Mishal Husain

20-30

Global with Jon Sopel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Midcap Radar

14-00

Your Stocks

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30, 18-30, 23-30

Market Buzz

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

19-00

Waht Women Really Want

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

11-30

Face The Nation

12-30, 16-30, 22-30

Special

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

E Tonight

16-00

News

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

19-30

Sports Tonight

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Cooper 360

07-00, 16-00

The Legacy Of A Pope

07-30, 17-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

08-30

Quest Means Business

09-30

The Situation Room

11-00

Talk Asia

11-30

World Report

14-00

Sanjay Gupta MD

14-30, 19-30

World Business Today

15-30

World One

16-30, 20-30

Amanpour

17-00

NewsCenter

18-30

News Stream

21-00, 23-30

International Desk

21-30

Global Exchange

22-15

CNN Marketplace Middle East

22-45

The CNN Football Club

23-00

Winning Post

23-15

The Gateway

DD News

06-00, 06-30, 09-03, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00,20-

Samachar

06-15

News For Hearing Impaired

06-45, 08-00, 11-30, 12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30

News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus (Hindi)

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khaberin

10-30

States Scan

11-00

Union Budget, Live

13-00, 19-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Genext

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-05

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

19-30

Focus

20-05

Parliament News

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Ankhon Dekhi

23-30

Ehsaas

India - Vision

06-30

Life

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

09-30, 20-30

Meow

10-30

Vasthavam

11-30

Special Correspondent

12-30

Business For You

13-30

Box Office

15-30

Raag Rang

16-30

Great Indian Circus

17-30

Mukhamukham

18-30

Green Report

21-00

News Night

22-00

Kaledioscope

23-00

Profit & Loss

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Kazcha

10-30

Sakalakala

11-30

Samapadyam

12-30

Parayathe Vayya

13-00

Orumani Vartha

13-30

Post Budget Discussions

15-30

Veedu

16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

17-30

Niyanthranrekha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-00

Ask The Expert

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counter Point

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Puthenpadam

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

Thiruva Ethirva

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

13-00

Lunchtime News

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

15-00

Afternoon News

16-30, 18-30

News Stream

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

6 PM Prime

18-30

The Social Network

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Prime Time

20-00

Left, Right And Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

University Cricket Championship

NDTV - India

06-00, 22-00

Newspoint

07-00, 15-30, 23-30

News NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

09-00, 21-00

Primetime

10-00

News NDTV India

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00, 23-00

Special

20-00

India Newsroom

20-30

International Agenda

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics & Yoga

08-00

London Olympic Games

11-00

Highlights Of Archery World Cup

11-30

Shooting World Cup

12-00

34th National Games 2011 Jharkhand

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

World Cup Archery 2011 H/s

15-30

The Shaolin Road

16-00

Fields Beyond

16-30

Mahakusthi

17-00

4 Nations U20 Women's Hockey

18-00

World Racing Championship

18-30

Olympic Games 2012

22-30

Chess Classic

23-00

Super Grand Prix

23-30

Wild Spirit

ESPN

06-00, 20-00, 23-00

Sportscenter India

06-30, 09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 21-30, 23-30

Australia Tour of India

07-00

Goals

07-30, 09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 18-00, 19-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

08-00, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 20-30,

Ranji Trophy H/s

08-30, 10-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Hockey India League

10-30, 14-00

World of Football

16-30, 22-00

BPL Express

17-30

Global Football

19-00

Premier League World

Neoprime

07-00

England Tour of New Zealand

10-00, 15-00, 18-00

Play Back The Highlights Show

11-00, 17-00

Ballebaaz

11-30

Lords of the Game

12-00, 19-00

Sportszone

13-00

Dial C for Cricket

14-00

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

16-00

Crickshetra

19-30

The Yonex All England Open Badminton Championship

Neosports

07-00, 19-00

Chilli Factor

07-30

Fed Cup 2013 H/s

08-30, 21-00

Bundesliga

10-30

PGA Tour H/s

11-30

Lords of the Game

12-00

Fuel TV

13-00

Roland-Garros 2012 H/s

14-00

The Yonex All England Open Badminton Championship 2012

19-30

Inside the PGA Tour

20-00

Bundesliga H/s

23-00

PGA Classics

Star Cricket

06-00, 08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 18-00, 23-00

Hockey India League

06-30, 09-00, 10-30, 13-00,14-30, 17-00, 18-30, 22-30

Australia Tour of India

07-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00

KFC Twenth20 Big Bash League

07-30

Hitz

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 17-30

Ranji Trophy

10-00, 11-30, 14-00, 15-30

India's Best With Sunil Gavaskar

19-30

Toyota University Cricket Championship

23-30

ICC Cricket World Cup H/s

Star Sports

06-00, 21-00, 23-30

Score Tonight

06-30, 08-30, 10-30, 12-00, 14-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30

Australia Tour of India

07-00

Serie A Show

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 19-30

Irani Cup H/s

08-00, 11-30, 15-00, 20-00, 23-00

Australian Open

09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 21-30

India's Best with Sunil Gavaskar

09-30, 13-00, 16-30

Liga Bbva

10-00, 13-30, 17-00, 22-30

Champions League Twenty20

18-00

TNA Xplosion

19-00, 22-00

Italian Serie A

Ten Action Plus

05-45, 08-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30, 20-30, 22-30

UEFA Champions League

12-00

Footbrazil

12-30

Football Review Show

14-00

Barca TV

17-00

French Ligue

18-00

Football League Show

23-00

UEFA Europa League

Ten Cricket

07-00, 09-00, 22-00

Pakistan Tour of South Africa

11-00, 13-00

India Tour of Sri Lanka

15-00

Cricket Classics

16-00,18-00, 20-00

Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies

Ten Sports

06-00

ATP 500 Series

07-00

WTA Magazine Show 2013

07-30

WWE: Bottomline

08-30

FIM Speedway 2012

09-30, 11-30, 17-00, 19-00

UEFA Champions League

13-30

Motorsport Mundial

14-00, 20-00

WWE: Raw

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Aanantham Aanantham

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00, 23-00

Comedy Galaatta

13-00

Gowndamani Senthil Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthaanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriyungal

21-00

Oru Pada Comedy

Captain TV

06-30, 18-05

Deiva Vazhipadu

07-00, 13-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

09-00, 21-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30

Pudhiya Kaatchi Pudhiya Ganam

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

13-30

Thirai Kondattam

14-00

Magalirkaga

14-30

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Navaratri Thiruvizha

18-10

Bhakthi Pamalai

18-30

Sree Krishna

19-00

Ammuvin Solla Thudikum Manasu

19-30

Fun Time

20-30

Kollywood Hits

21-00

En Vazhkkai Padhaiyil

21-30

Star Hits

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

23-30

Thulluvastho Ilamai

Jaya TV

06-00

Arul Neram

06-30

Dhinam Oru Divya Naamam

06-45, 07-30

Kaalai Malar

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

News

09-00, 23-00

Special Thenkinnam

10-00

Thaka Thimi Tha

10-30, 22-00

Ilakkanam Maarudho

11-00, 21-00

Manathil Urudhi Vendum

11-30, 21-30

Mayaa

12-00

Manthodu Mano

13-30

Illaram Nallaram

17-30

MGR Hits Love Songs

18-00

Neengalum Samaikalam

18-30

Bhakta Vijayam

19-00

Veettukku Veedu Vietnam Veedu

20-00

Jackpot

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 8-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

New Comedy

10-30

New Songs

11-00

Poovayar Poonga

12-00

Padavarisai 10

12-30

Suryaputhri

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Classic Comedy

18-00

Uchakkattam

19-00

Amudha Oar Aacharyakuri

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Kudumba Thirai Pudhir

21-00

Pokkisham

21-30

Paartha Gnyabagam Ilaiyo

22-02

Idhu Pudhusu

KTV

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00,

Tamil Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Katradhu Thamizh

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30, 15-00, 20-00

Seithigal

08-30

Aathi Mozhi

09-02

Valaagam

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00,

Mani Seithigal

09-30, 10-30, 1-30, 15-30,17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Pesi Thirkalaam Vaanga

13-00

Pannattu Samayal

14-00

Santhai Live

15-02, 19-02

Acham Thavir

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30

Mozhiye Engal Vizhi

18-00

Thamizh Engal Moochu

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Thmizh Theriyuma?

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Setttai

20-30

Tamizha Nee Pesuvadhu Thamizha

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Thiraikadal Odi

Mega TV

06-00

Kandha Shasti Kavasam

06-30

Bhakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00,17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 21-00

Sirippo Sirippu

10-30, 21-30

Mega Hits

11-00

Pengal.com

12-00

Ratha Pasam: Feature Film

15-00,

Chandralekha

15-30

Aboorva Sagotharargal

16-00,

Vazhve Mayaam

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Ragam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Scene

20-00

Sanvgeetha Santhosham

Podhigai TV

05-30

Isai Arangam

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramarin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kaaninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Anandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30,

Nam Virudhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30,

Seidhigal

08-15

Penne Unakaga

08-35

Endrum Inimai

09-00

Thamizh Isai

09-30

Ariviyal Pudhir

10-05

Bhoomiyin Kadhai

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00

Thirai Rasanai

11-30, 19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-10,

Hello Ungaludan

13-00

Velli Thiraiyin Pala Vazhigal

13-30

Aval En Rasigai

14-00

Nootrandu Kanda Thirai Ulagam

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-05

Ilakiya Pattimmandram

16-00

Theneer Neram

16-30

Thirai Thulir

17-05

Pazhaniyil Suya Velivaippu

17-35

Grammiya Manam

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhai Amudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Nizhalum Nijamum

21-05

Union Budget Panel Discussion, Live

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Vetriyum Vaazhvum

Polymer TV

06-30

Dhinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-30, 23-00

Music Express

08-30, 22-00

Comedy Express

11-00, 19-30, 23-00

Sakthi Pole Yarumille

11-30, 19-00, 22-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

12-00, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-30, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-00, 18-30

Madhubala

13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

14-00

Mannvasanai: Feature Film

18-30, 20-00

Madhubala

19-30

Ultimate Guinness Records

20-30

Thirai Kadambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Teleshop

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

19-00

Thirai Vimarsanam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Shaktiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News

08-00

Hollywood Special

08-30

Thirai Vimarsanam

09-00

Parambarai Vaithyam

09-30, 20-30

Gold Casino

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30, 21-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45, 22-00

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

17-30

Rusiyana Samayal

21-30

Tamil Pesum Kadhanaayagi

Sirippoli TV

06-00, 00-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanaium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovumae Santhosham

10-00,

Sabash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazha Vendum

14-00

Idaividhatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

16-30

Ahaa Enna Sirippu

18-00

Neenga Virumbiya Comedy

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Anantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Sirippu Neram

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

06-45

Aanmeega Kathaigal

07-00

Raasi Palan

07-15

Vaanga Paesalaam

07-30, 19-00

News

08-00

Ayurveda

08-15

Virundhinar Pakkam

08-45

Vanakkam Pennae

09-00

Yoga

09-20

Sollunga Boss

09-40

Nagaichuvai Virundhu

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Vellai Thaamarai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundaanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadaswaram

20-00

Thirumathi Selvam

20-30

Rajakumari

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayatharisanam

07-35

Dina Rasipalan

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 21-30

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Surya: Feature Film

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Junior G

18-04

Kandha Sassti Kavasam

19-05

Super Comedy

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Star Hits

21-30

Thirai Parkkadal

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathathil Dharmam

06-20

Thabovanam

07-15

Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru 2012

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-30, 17-00

Vijay Talkies

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30, 16-30

Sirippo Sirippu

10-00

Neeya Naana Magalir Mattum

12-00, 21-15

Super Singer 4

13-15, 20-00

7C

13-45, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

15-00

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

15-30

Namma Veettu Kalyanam

18-00

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

19-00

Pirivom Sandhippom

22-30

Kana Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Saalai

23-30

Mettukkal Pudhusu

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Lord's Challenge

07-00

Olimayaman Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Amman Darisanam

09-00

Saregamapa Challenge

09-30

Katrukena Veli

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Naanum Oru Penn

11-00

Thaamarai

11-30, 20-00

My Name is Mangamma

12-00

Anjarai Petty

13-00 , 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

14-00, 19-30

Thulasi

14-30

Ingeyum Oru Gangai: Feature Film

17-00

Free Ticket

17-30,

Home Minister

18-00

Jhansi Rani

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

21-30

Aayirathil Oruvan

22-30

Crime Patrol

23-30

Top Ten

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-30, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Theertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

Etv World

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

Etv Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idi Sangathi

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

360 Degrees

21-00

Pratidwani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Gilli Kajjalu: Feature Film

12-00

Abhiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00

Prema Mandiram

16-30

Jagadeeswari

17-00

Cash

18-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahimalu

18-30

Kumkuma Rekha

19-00

Sikharam

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Jabardasth

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Calvary Dharsanam

07-00

Anubandham: Feature Film

10-00

Rowdy Inspector: Feature Film

13-00

Collector Garu: Feature Film

16-00

Gopi Goda Meeda Pilli: Feature Film

18-30

Prema Chadarangam: Feature Film

21-30

Kaaralu... Miriyalu: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

08-15

Bioscope

11-30

Aha Emi Ruchi

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Eeshwari

13-30, 23-00

Aahwanam

14-00

Sangharshana

14-30

Sirimalli

18-00

Tarangalu

18-30

High School

19-00

Vaani Rani

19-30

Ala Modalaindi

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Mogali Rekhalu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Devatha

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-00

Aawahanam

23-30

Special Programme

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jai Gurudatta

07-30

Sliver Screen

08-00

Satyanarayana Vratham

08-30

Bhale Chancela

11-30

Mavuri Vanta

12-30

Modern Mahalakshmi

13-30

Missiamma

14-00

Naadi Aadajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Atharillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakama

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubavela

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Vasantha Kokila

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Anna Chellellu

20-00

Ashta Chamma

20-30

Kanchana Ganga

21-00

Rangam

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Narrowcasting

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Jagatjatteelu: Cinema Serial

08-30

Sponsored Programme

09-00

Ballet

09-30, 23-30

Kalakaumudi

10-00, 17-30

Telugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05

Commissioned Programme

11-30

Women's Programme

12-00

Tirupathilo Ee Vaaram

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-30, 21-15

Goodachari No. 1: Serialised feature film

14-10, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-30

Mandara Makarandalu

17-05

Pootharekhulu

18-00

Bharat Nirman

18-25

Rythunestham

20-00

Sravanthi

22-30

Pragathi Patham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Global Teleshopping

07-30

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-00

Gopuram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Mahadevi

09-30

Krishnavarthalu

10-00

Muddhu Bidda

10-30

AATA 6 Juniors

11-00

Sye Ante Sye

11-30, 20-30

Radha Kalyanam

12-00,

My Name Is Mangatayarru

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

14-00

Feature Film

16-30

Gadasri Atha Sogasari

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodalu

18-00

Punarvivaham

18-30

Kalavari Kodalu

19-00

Gorantha Deepam

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30

Telugu Ammai

22-30

Pournami

23-00

Swaraneeranjanam

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

07-00

News

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

09-00

Dil Se - Live

10-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

11-00, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

11-30

Savera

12-30, 22-30

Yeh Hai Bollywood

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Andaaz-E-Bayaan

16-30

Bazm-E-Khawateen

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Sureli Yadein

18-30

Deccannama News

20-00

Hamari Zeenat

20-30

Adhure Khawab

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

22-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

23-00

Chainpur Ki Dastaan

Top