| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Courage The Cowardly Dog

07-00, 12-00

Bas Karo Henry

08-00

Roll No. 21

09-00, 15-00, 18-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

09-30, 16-30

Adventure Time

10-00, 21-30

Ben 10: Alien Force

11-00, 14-30, 22-00

Tom and Jerry Show

11-30, 17-30

Obocchama-kun

13-00, 20-00

Akhanda Main Pachada

17-00

Ben 10:Omniverse

Chutti TV

06-00, 23-30

Anna's Tales

07-00, 09-00, 21-00

Jackie Chan

08-00,

Super Normal

08-30

Kolaveri Boy

10-00,

Popcorn Time

11-00, 20-00

Poochi

11-30

Dive Olly Dive

12-00

Shelldon

12-30

Ennoda Pet Aliens

13-00

Gloriavin Veedu

13-30

Crazy Jessie

14-30, 23-30

Master Rain Drop

15-00

Dragon Booster

15-30

Nick Engira Kutti Paiyan

17-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

17-30

George Of The Jungle

18-00

Krypto The Super Dog

18-30

Loonatics Unleashed

19-00

Dragon Booster

22-00

Heidi

23-00

Super Ladder

Discovery Kids

06-00, 08-30,10-30, 13-30

The Amazing Spiez

06-30, 11-30, 18-00

Sally Bollywood

07-00, 11-00

Dex Hamilton

07-30, 23-00

Papyrus

08-00, 12-00

Wild Kratts

09-00

All For Kids

09-30, 12-30, 17-00

The Green Squad

10-00, 13-00

Adiboo: Inside The Human Body

14-00, 20-00, 23-30

The Adventures of Tintin

16-00

Mystery Hunters, India

22-00

Finding Stuff Out

Disney Channel

06-00, 07-00, 08-00

Mickey Mouse Clubhouse

07-30

Chuggington

09-00, 16-30, 20-00

Guzura

13-00, 17-30

Doraemon

16-00, 22-00

Phineas & Ferb

17-00

Art Attack

19-30, 21-00, 22-30

Best Of Luck Nikki

21-30

The New Adventures Of Winnie The Pooh

Disney XD

08-00, 21-00, 22-00

Hero Bhakti Ki Skakti Hai

09-00, 16-00

Ultimate Spider Man

09-30, 19-00

Digimon Xros Wars

10-00, 14-30, 20-00

Zenmai Zamura

10-30

Ninja Boy Rantaro

11-30, 18-00, 19-30,

Slugterra

12-00, 20-30

Osomatsu-kun

12-30, 15-00, 17-00, 18-30,

Kiteretsu

15-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

21-30

Ryukendo

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

SpongeBob SquarePants

08-30, 20-30

Keymon Ache

09-00, 10-30, 12-00, 16-30, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

10-00

Little Spirou

11-00, 18-30

Motu Patlu

16-00, 21-30, 22-30

Shaun The Sheep

21-00

Zig And Sharko

22-00

Miniscule

Pogo

06-00

Cambala Files

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas And Friends

08-30

Galli Galli Sim Sim

09-00

Chhota Bheem

10-00

Hagemaru

10-30

Chhota Bheem: Hamara Raja Special

12-00

Mighty Raju Vs The Great Pirate

13-30

Chhota Bheem: 13 Mera Bheem Special

17-00

Chhota Bheem Fundoo Friends Special

18-30

Mighty Raju and the Commandos

20-00

Chhota Bheem: Yaaron Ka Yaar Raju Special

21-30

Pokemon

22-00

Takeshi's Castle

22-30

Sunaina

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00,09-00, 13-00

First Copy

06-30

Sarvakalasala: Feature Film

09-30

Geethanjali

10-00, 23-30

Manthrikochamma: Feature Film

13-30

Palunku: Feature Film

17-00

Paithrukam: Feature Film

20-00

Devadoothan: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

House

09-30

The Voice

11-30, 18-00

Australia Smashes Guinness World Records

14-30

Crisis Angel Mindfreak

15-00, 22-00

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

16-00, 20-00

Top Chef

17-00, 21-00

Leverage

18-30

New Zealand Smashes Guinness World Records

19-00

Spring Wipeout

23-00

The Minute to Win It

Big CBS Love

06-00, 10-30, 14-00, 17-30, 23-00

Excused

06-30, 11-00, 15-30, 22-00

The Good Wife

07-30, 12-00, 20-00

American Idol

08-30, 13-00, 19-00

Greatest American Dog

09-30, 16-30, 21-00

The Defenders

14-30

90210

18-30

Kids Say The Darnest Things

23-30

Sex and the City

Colors

07-00

Narayan Sewa Sansthan Trust

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vadhu

09-30, 15-00, 19-00

Jai Jag Janani Maa Durga

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala: Ek Ishq Ek Junoon

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Parichay: Nayee Zindagi Kay Sapno Ka

16-30, 21-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha

DD Bharati

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

Theatre Directors At Work

06-30, 14-30, 22-30

Kashmir Hindi Film on Ke Aine Mein

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Brahmaputra

07-30

Chhattisgarhi Folk Dance & Music

08-00, 16-00

Forts of India

08-30, 16-30

Geetanjali

09-00, 17-00

The Bamboo Curtain

09-30, 17-30

DD Bharati Ek Naya Prayas

10-00

Programme on Gangore Festival

10-30, 18-30

Parsai Kahte Hai

11-00

Kabir Festival - TV Report

11-30

Bharat Ek Suhana Safar

12-00

Sunder Ramaswamy

12-30, 20-30

Sculpture of India

13-00, 21-00

Mausiki Ek Khoj

13-30, 21-30

Raagmallika

15-30, 23-30

Dharti Naache Ambar Gaye

18-00

Aradhana

19-00

Sarva Bhasha Kavi Samelan

19-30

The Grand Trunk Road

20-00

Vinod Kumar Shukla

DD India

06-00

Vandematram

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-00

Gaudan

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Ek Din Achanak

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Ek Tha Rusty

09-00, 17-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

09-30

Urdu News

10-00, 17-30

National Programme Of Dance

10-30

Cinema Dil Se

11-00, 18-30

Pakistan Reporter

11-30, 19-00

Ek Maa Ki Agnipraksha

12-00, 19-30

Mann Ki Baat

12-30, 20-00

Shakshiyath-E-Hind

13-00, 21-00

Yeh Zindagi Hai Gulshan

13-30

Hansi Ke Gol Gappe

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

18-00

Charcha Mein

20-30

English International News

21-30

Punjabi News

21-45

Telugu News

DD National

06-00

IGNOU Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Samachar

07-15

News for Hearing Impaired

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Nai Drishti Nai Raah

09-00

Sankat Mochan Hanuman

09-30

Jo Hai Jaisa...Kyon Hain Vaisa

10-00

ETV

10-30

Raghukul Reet Sada Chali Aayee

11-00

Desert Calling - Travelogue

11-39

Aye-Dil-E-Nadaan

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30

Tum Dena Saath Mera

13-00

Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhoora

13-30

Akhand Saubhagyawati Bhava

14-00

Aur Ek Kahani

14-30

Kabhi To Milke Sab Bolo

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Stree... Teri Kahani

16-00

Music

16-30

Nyay Manch

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Punjabi Darpan - Excerpts

19-00

Rajdhani Express

19-30

Special Programme

20-30

Bharat Ki Shaan

21-30

Gora

22-00

Tehreer Munshi Premchand Ki: Godaan

22-30

Yahan Ke Hum Sikander

23-00

Umrao Jaan:: Serialised Feature Film

Life Ok

08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 16-30, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 12-00, 15-00, 19-00, 22-30

Savdhan India @11

09-30, 17-00, 21-00

26 12

10-00, 14-30, 19-30, 22-00

Welcome: Baazi Mehmaan-Nawaaz Ki

11-00, 13-30, 18-00, 20-30

Savitri

16-00, 21-30

Junoon : Aisi Nafrat,Toh Kaisa Ishq

17-30

Amrit Manthan

Lok Sabha

06-00, 11-00

Lok Manch

07-00

Sansad Se Sadak Tak

07-30, 18-30

Sahitya Sansar

08-00, 14-30

Vishesh

08-30

Insight Weekend

09-00

A Page from History

10-00, 22-00

Perspective

12-00

Healthy India

13-00, 21-00

Insight

14-00

Aanchal Mein Aakash

15-00, 19-00, 23-00

Public Forum

16-00

Khelo Bharat Khelo Kushti

16-30

Disaster Management

17-00

Hamari Sansad

17-30

Career Cafe

18-00

Know Your MP

20-00

Roving Camera

20-30

Expressions

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Oru Kochu Kadahaarum Parayatha Kadha: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Indira

19-00

Hrudayam Saakshi

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Aayirathil Oruval

20-30

Indian Voice

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Puthuchithrangal

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 15-00, 20-30

Benidorm Pranksters

06-30, 11-30, 19-30

Everybody Loves Raymond

07-00, 08-00, 15-30, 22-00

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 10-30, 14-00, 21-00

AGT

08-30, 12-00, 22-30

48 Hours

09-30, 18-00, 23-30

Chaos

13-00

Smash Cuts

13-30

Candid Camera

16-00

Hawaii

17-00

Dexter

19-00

Frasier

20-00

King of Queens

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Packed To The Rafters

07-00, 10-00 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Grey's Anatomy

08-00,11-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Melissa And Joey

08-30, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30

How I Met Your Mother

15-00

Arrow

19-00, 23-00

Homeland

Zee Cafe

06-00, 12-30, 20-00, 23-30

American Dad

06-30, 10-30, 15-30, 20-30, 23-00

The Middle

08-00, 17-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 13-30, 19-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

11-00, 16-00, 21-00

Numb3rs

12-00

The Bold and the Beautiful

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Gossip Girl

15-00

Perception

19-30

My Wife And Kids

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-00

Religious Programmes

08-50, 14-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-00

Taarak Mehta Ki Oolta Chashma

09-27,16-01, 19-30

R.K. Laxman Ki Duniya

10-04 12-27, 17-00, 20-00

Baalveer

10-40, 13-00, 16-30, 19-00, 21-30, 23-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

11-15, 14-30, 22-00

Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws

11-52, 15-00 22-30

Tota Weds Maina

13-30, 21-00

Chidiya Ghar

Sahara One

06-00

Om Namo Narayana

07-00

Ganesh Leela

08-00, 11-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-00, 12-00, 18-30, 20-00, 23-00

Ghar Aaja Pardesi

09-30, 12-30, 21-00

Jhimil Sitaaron Ka Aangan Hoga

10-00, 13-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhanwar Mein Uljhi Niyati

10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

11-00, 14-00, 19-00

Tujh Sang Preet Lagayee Sajna

14-30, 19-30, 23-30

Haunted Nights

15-00

Mangal Pandey: The Rising: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00

Kahani Comedy Circus Ki

09-30

CID

12-00, 15-00, 20-00

Anamika

12-30, 23-00

Kuch Toh Log Kahenge

13-00, 22-00

Kya Hua Tera Vaada

13-30, 21-30

Parvarish: Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi

14-00, 18-30

Amita Ka Amit

14-30, 19-00, 22-30

Bade Acche Laggte Hain

15-30

KBC

17-00, 19-30, 23-30

Crime Patrol: Dastak

21-00

Hongey Judaa Na Hum

Star Plus

06-30

Ek Nayee Zindagi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30, 23-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-30, 20-30

Ek Hazaron Main Meri Behna Hain

10-00, 13-00, 17-00, 19-00, 23-00

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 20-00

Kaali: Ek Punar Avtar

16-00, 19-30

Mujhse Kuch Kehti...Yeh Khamoshiyan

17-30

Nach Baliye

Star Utsav

07-30

Benny Hinn Ministries

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00, 17-00

Mahabharat

12-00, 18-00

Teri Mere Sapne

12-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

13-30, 19-30

Ek Hazaroon Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Mann Ke Awaaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

18-30

Gulaal

22-30

Haseena Maan Jaayegi: Feature Film

Zee TV

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivah

09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-30

Sapne Suhaane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 14-00, 19-00

Aaj Ki Housewife Hai: Sab Janti Hai

12-30, 21-00

Pavithra Rishta

15-00, 23-00

Phir Subah Hogi

15-30

Dil Dhamaal Aur Dhoka: Event

18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Hitler Didi

20-00

Rab Se Sohna Ishq

22-00

Mrs Kaushik Ki Paanch Bahuein

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

06-00, 12-00, 18-00

Extinctions

07-00, 15-00

River Monsters

09-00

In Search of the King Cobra

10-00, 17-00

Going Ape

10-30, 17-30, 23-00

In Too Deep

11-00, 16-00

Animal Precinct

21-00

Into The Pride

22-00

The Jeff Corwin Experience

Discovery Channel

06-00

You Have Been Warned

07-00

Dual Survival

08-00

Superhuman Showdown

09-00

A Day in the Life of Bear Grylls

10-00, 22-00

Man, Woman, Wild

11-00, 18-00

Year In The Wild, A

12-00

Rhodes Across India

13-00

Magic of Science

13-30

How Do They Do It

14-00, 19-00, 21-00

Man vs. Wild

15-00, 20-00

Food Factory

15-30, 20-30

Destroyed in Seconds

16-00

Orissa: The Divine Land

17-00

My Shocking Story

23-00

Haunting, A

Discovery Science

06-30

Junkyard Wars

07-30, 12-30, 18-30, 22-30

Future Weapons

08-30, 14-30

Science of the Movies

09-30

Weaponology

10-30

G.I. Factory

11-30

Ultimate Weapons

14-00

Massive Machines

15-30

Prehistoric

16-30

Weird Connections

18-00

Junkies

23-30

How Do They Do It?

Discovery Turbo

07-00, 15-00, 23-00

Ultimate Car Build Off

08-00, 16-00

Monster Garage

10-00, 18-00

Fifth Gear

10-30, 18-30

Wheeler Dealers

11-00, 19-00

American Chopper

12-00, 20-00

Car Crazy Central

12-30, 20-30

Speeders in the Sky

13-30, 21-30

Chasing Classic Cars

Fox Traveller

08-00

Creative Vision

10-00

What's With Indian Women

11-00, 18-30, 21-30

My Sri Lanka With Peter Kuruvita

11-30

The Holiday Show

12-00

Cheese Slices

12-30, 17-00, 21-00

Eat Street

13-00, 17-30

Mercurio's Menu

13-30, 16-30, 18-00, 20-30

Food Safari

14-00, 20-00, 23-30

From Spain With Love

14-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

15-00

Poh's Kitchen

15-30

Cooked in Africa

16-00

Kung Fu Kitchen

18-30

Market Values

19-00, 22-00

Twist of Taste With Vineet Bhatia

19-30

Madhya Pradesh: The Heart of Incredible India

22-30

Strausphere

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Animal Mega Moves: Elephants

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00, 15-00, 21-00

Dangerous Encounters

11-00

Animal Underworld: Fatal Obsession

12-00

Scam City: Rome

13-00

Don't Tell My Mother

14-00, 20-00

Fin Fighters

16-00

Animal Underworld: Beast Worship

17-00

Ultimate Wild: Lions Behaving Badly

18-00

Mega Factories: Michelin Tyres

19-00

Caught In The Act: Strange And Savage

22-00

Inside: Bachelors Abroad

23-00

Taboo

TLC

06-00, 18-00

La Ink

07-00

Forbest Luxe

07-30

Lonely Planet Strausphere

08-30

Feast Bazaar

09-00

Indian Food Made Easy

09-30, 20-30

Madhur Jaffrey's Flavours of India

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

Around the World in 80 Plates

10-30

Living With a Superstar - Shah Rukh Khan

11-00

Uberguide

12-00

Hairy Bikers Mums Know Best Season

13-00

Kyile Kwong Cooking With Heart and Soul

13-30

Nigella Feasts

14-00

Bazaar

14-30

World Cafe:Asia

15-00

Kylie Kwong: Simply Magic

15-30

What Not To Wear India

17-00

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations

19-00

Oh My Gold Season

19-30

5 Star Insider

20-00

Everyday Exotic

21-00

Globe Trekker

23-00

Get Out

23-30

Miami Ink

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Divyadarshana

06-30

Margadarshana

06-45

Vachanamrutha

07-00

Belagu

07-45

News

08-00

Bhagavad Gita

08-30

Hello Geleyare

09-00

Devotional Music

09-30

Teleshop

10-00

Beauty Tips

10-30

Shastriya Sangeeta

11-00, 22-30

That Anta Heli

11-30, 14-30

Teleshopping

12-00

Feature Film

15-00, 00-00

Jeevanmukhi

15-30, 00-30

Antharala

16-00

Kunthi

16-30

Hrudaya Saakshi

17-05, 20-30

Gangothri

17-30

Nenapina Naave

18-00

Krishi Darshana

18-30

Nireeksha

18-45

Light Music

19-15

Nagu Nagutha Nali

19-30, 22-00

Madhura Madhuravee Manjula Gaana

20-00

Janapada Sirinavilu

21-30

City Roundup

21-45

Taana Yaana

23-00

Skyshop

23-30

Telebuy

ETV Kannada

06-05

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 20-00 & 00-00

News

07-30 & 23-00

Kannada Naadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-30

Feature Film

12-30, 16-30, 19-00, 22-30

Puttagowri Maduve

13-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00, 20-30

Ninnolumeyindale

15-30, 18-30

Amma Ninagaagi

16-00, 21-30, 23-30

Pavitra Bandhana

17-00

Mane Munde Mahalakshmi

18-00

Tararumpum

19-30

Nanna Jeeva Neenu

20-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahime

21-00

Shubhamangala

22-00

Arundhati

Udaya Movies

06-00, 13-30, 22-30

Song Sequence

07-30

Prema Parva: Feature Film

11-00

Banker Margayya: Feature Film

14-00

Hrudayaanjali: Feature Film

16-30

Suvvi Suvvalali: Feature Film

19-30

Makeup: Feature Film

23-00

Yarige Beda Duddu: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 22-00

Udaya News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Seethe

10-00, 18-30

Vasudhaiva Kutumba

10-30, 21-30

Kogile

11-00, 20-00

Bannada Buguri

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Vaishaka

14-00

Just Nakkubidi

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabharatha

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Thangali

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

22-00

Mane Devuru

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00

Nirmalayam

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30, 20-30

News

08-30

Old is gold

09-00

Neela Kurukkan: Feature Film

11-30

Swapnakkoodu Season

12-00, 13-30

Teleshop

12-30

Sthree

14-00

Independence: Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibedham

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Buiness Beats

19-30

Tamil Thirai

20-00

Baakki Pathram

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Nadodikattu: Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-03

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamritham

07-00

Sruthilayam

07-30

Bharatahadarisanam

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-00

Thiranottam

09-30

Swapnakoodu

11-00

News Now

11-30, 19-00

Super Dancer Junior

12-00

In Jawahar Colony

12-30

Snehita

12-55

Ucha Varta

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Amritam : Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-00

Himapathangalil

17-30

Vidyabhyasa Varthakal

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

20-00

Sree Padmanabham

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Food Path

07-30, 20-00

Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Njanum

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00

Nammal Thammil

10-00, 18-00

Sabarimala Sree Dharmasastha

10-30, 18-30

Sthreedhanam

11-00, 22-00

Kailasanadhan

11-30, 21-00

Vrindhavanam

12-00, 19-30, 23-30

Ammakili

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Ivar Vivahitharayal: Feature Film

17-00, 22-30

Comedy Express

19-00

Amma

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-00

Hridayaragam

07-00, 22-00

Chirikkum Thalika

09-00

Greetiings: Feature Film

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00

Kunkumapoovu

14-30

Ente Manasaputhri

15-00

Parijatham

15-30

Issai Mazhai

16-00

Theerthapadangal

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Sundari Neeyum Sundaran Njanum

17-30

Passenger: Feature Film

21-00

Comedy Express

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-00

Keerthanam

06-30

Ithu Aathmeya Yathra

07-00

Jeevante Vachanam

14-30

Snehitha

19-30

Devasangeetham

21-00

Sararanthal

22-00

Through The Scripture

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

07-00

Sameeksha

08-00

Gandhi Darsan

08-30

Sahayathrika

10-02

Veetuvishesham

11-30

Krishi Darshan

12-02

Telebrands

12-30

Health Series

13-30

Teleshopping

14-00

Women's Prog

15-02

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00

Veettuvishesham

17-10

Mazhavillu - Mayilpeeli

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

Upanishad Dhara

06-30

Vachana Sudha

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00,17-00, 20-00, 00-30

News

07-30

Namasthe

08-05, 11-30, 15-05

Missed Call

08-30

Dhwani

09-30

Me This Week

10-05

Movie Cafe

10-30

Hit Chart

12-00

Decent Family

13-30

Meditalk

14-00

Penma

14-30

Gandhari

15-05, 20-30

Swargavathil

15-30

Jeevitham Ithuvare

17-05, 23-30

College Days

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-00

Win 2 Nite

19-30, 23-00

Geethanjali

21-30

The View

22-00

Film Favourites

22-30

Middle East Edition

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachana Deepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00, 18-30 & 22-00

News

07-30

Metro News

08-00

Parasparam

08-35, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00, 14-07

Music Beats

09-35

World of Martial Arts

10-30

Ilayanila

11-04

Jeevan Rekha

11-30

Nalapachakam

12-00

Teleshopping

12-04

Gafoor Ka Dosth

12-30, 20-30

Relax

13-30, 18-05

Chiri Madhuram

14-07

Puthanpattu

14-30

Really Tasty

15-04

Manthriyodoppam

15-30

Padmaviewham

16-30

Harithakeralam

17-04

Tintumon

17-30

Just Kidding

18-25

Kochuvarthamaanam

19-00

Metro News

21-00

Star Chat

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Netizen Journalist

23-03

Gulf News

23-32

Hello Marhabah

Kairali TV

06-00, 14-00, 19-30

Flavours of India

06-30, 17-00, 21-00

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Prabhatha Kairali

08-00, 13-00, 18-00 & 22-30

News

08-30

Gandharva Sangeetham

09-30

Telemarketing

10-00

Chase: Feature Film

12-30

Janahitham

13-30

Kumkumam

14-30, 19-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

15-00, 21-35

Amma Ammayiamma

16-00

Veettamma

17-30

Sahithyajalakom

18-30

Sooryathaaram Suraj

20-00

Kanamarayathu

20-30

Neelapakshi

23-00

Cheriya Sreeniyum Valiya Lokavum

23-30

Dubai Shopping Festival

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Goodmorning Kiran

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00

Manikyan: Feature Film

12-00

Kiran Classics

13-00

Darling Darling

14-00

Love & Love

14-30

On Demand

15-00

Tamil Hits

16-00

Just In

16-30

Bala: Feature Film

19-30

Janakan : Feature Film

22-30

Chirikudukka

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00, 10-30, 18-00

Krishidarshan

06-30

SIET

08-00

Dance

08-30

Kerala Vismayam

09-00

Business Matters

09-30, 11-00

Teleshopping

11-30

Rangageetham

12-02

Chithrageetham

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

13-30, 14-30

Teleshopping

14-00, 22-30

Samraj Show

15-02, 22-30

Rhythm of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 20-30

Veetuvishesham

17-15

Mazhavillu

18-20

Farm News

18-30

Njan Gandharvan

20-00

Cinema Weekly

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-00

Mohiniyattam

23-00

Brand Kerala

People

06-30

Mind Watch

07-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00

News

07-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

08-00

Varthamanam

08-30

Spot Light

09-30, 22-00

Adikaprasangam

10-30

Vattamesa

11-30

Cheriya Sreeni

12-30

Marunna Lokam

13-00

Bus, Week R

14-30

Hello Dr T

15-30

Cineama Kottaka

16-00, 23-00

Gulf News

16-30

Lokavala

17-30

Track N Field

18-00

P Pattukal

18-30

Janahitham

19-30

On Wheels

20-00

News at 8

21-00

News N' Views

22-30

India Undiscovered

23-30

Gulf Focus

Surya TV

06-00

Life In The Word

06-30

Miracle in Rosary

07-00

Blessing Today

07-30

Prabatha Varthakal

08-00, 23-35

Amoolya Ragam

08-25

Kidilol Kidilam

08-30, 17-25

Vellithira

09-00

Rasika Raja

10-00, 18-30

Chakravakam

10-30, 19-00

Snehakoodu

11-02, 19-30

Abhinethri

11-30, 20-30

Mohakkadal

12-00, 20-00

Nilavilakku

12-30, 21-00

Geetanjali

13-15

Sindooram

13-25

Super Dish

13-30, 21-30

Aakashadoothu

14-00

Kanal Kattu: Feature Film

17-00

Ningalkku Ariyamo

17-30

Ayyappanum Vavarum

22-30

Priya Tharangal

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

13-30

Kudumbasree Travels

FILMY

09-00

Mantra Shakti

12-00

Sambandh

15-00

Sabse Bada Maseeha

18-00

Pyar Ka Sapna

21-30

Vishwanath

FOX ACTION MOVIES

07-01

Blood Ring

08-30

Fire And Ice

09-57

Blasting Bullets

11-27

Missionary Man

13-03

Attack Force

14-39

Gorgeous

16-18

Legion

17-59

13 Ghosts

19-24

Taken

20-58

Twins Effect 2

22-44

13

GEMINI TV

08-30

Naa Style Veru

15-00

Athidi

HBO

06-30

Zeus And Roxanne

08-15

Eight Legged Freaks

10-10

Ip Man

12-25

Water World

14-55

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

17-15

The Animal

18-55

Abduction

21-00

Cowboys & Aliens

23-10

The Scorpion King 3: Battle For Redemption

JAYA TV

14-00

Oruvar Vaazhum Aalayam

KAIRALI TV

10-00

Chase

KIRAN TV

09-00

Manikyan

16-30

Bala

19-30

Janakan

KTV

07-00

Ponmanam

10-00

Junior Senior

13-00

Navagraha Nayagi

16-30

Vaanmathi

20-00

Manmadan

23-00

Chinna Paravaikale

MAX

07-40

Mission Kashmir

11-15

Main Hoon Akela

14-15

Lok Parlok

17-25

Yamla Paagal Deewana

21-00

Godzilla

MOVIES NOW

06-00

Eagle Eye

08-15

Kangaroo Jack

10-15

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtle

12-00

House Of Wax

14-15

The Time Machine

16-00

Die Hard With A Vengeance

18-45

Night At The Museum

21-00

Golden Eye

23-45

S.W.A.T

MOVIES OK

06-00

Jigarwala

08-55

Jurm

11-50

Bade Miyan Chote Miyan

15-10

Naa Tum Jaano Na Hum

17-15

Jung

21-00

Inaam Dus Hazar

PIX

06-00

30 Minutes Or Less

07-35

A Better Way To Die

09-30

Mr. Deeds

11-20

The Death And Life Of Bobby Z

12-55

Furry Vengeance

14-40

The Pink Panther 2

16-25

Snake In The Eagle's Shadow

18-30

Slumdog Millionaire

21-00

War Of The Worlds

23-20

True Legend

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Valli Vara Pora

13-00

Muradan Muthu

16-00

Naam Iruvar

20-01

Raja Pandi

RAJ TV

13-30

Vairam

22-00

Geethanjali

STAR GOLD

06-00

Maseeha

08-30

International Khiladi

11-35

Bandhan

14-45

Ghayal

18-00

C Kkompany

21-00

Sabse Bada Khiladi

STAR MOVIES

05-47

The Bourne Identity

08-32

Men In Black II

10-33

Titanic

12-24

X-Men 2

14-33

Commando

16-08

X Men: First Class

17-20

The Sound Of Music

18-48

The Kids Are Alright

21-00

Rise Of The Planet Of The Apes

23-15

Police Story 3

SUN TV

14-35

Thirunelveli

23-00

Moovendar

SURYA TV

14-00

Kanal Kattu

UTV WORLD MOVIES

06-22, 12-49 , 17-46 ,

Waltz With Bashir

07-43 , 14-10

One Last Dance

09-30, 15-57

Wanee & Junah

11-19

Shower

19-07

Little Red Flowers

20-21

Carino He Enviado A Los Hombres A La Luna

21-40

The Band's Visit

23-05

Smokey Bites The Dust

VIJAY TV

15-30

Adutha Varisu

WB

06-00

Otis

08-30

A Cindrella Story

10-10

The Dark Knight

13-30

Rush Hour 2

15-05

The Reaping

16-55

Get Smart

18-55

Monster-In-Law

21-00

Cop Out

23-15

Orphan

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Inspector Dhanush

10-30

Muqqadar Ka Badshah

13-30

Ek Joshila

17-30

Maa Kasam

20-30

Khoon Ka Rishta

ZEE CINEMA

07-20

Military Raj

10-35

Devi

13-55

Sansar

17-15

Hungama

21-00

Prem Rog

ZEE CLASSIC

06-00

Pyaar Diwana

09-00

Bol Hey Chakradhari

12-30

Suraj

16-30

Bandish

19-30

Trishul

23-15

Professor Ke Padosan

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

The Intrepreter

10-40

College Road Trip

13-00

Outrageous Fortune

14-40

New Shaolin Boxer

17-30

King Arthur

20-15

Invincible

22-30

Van Helsing

ZEE TV

15-00

Army

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 15-30, 17-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 15-00

Gumrah

07-30

Music

07-55, 16-25, 21-55, 23-55

Fresh Songs

08-00, 16-30, 22-00

Trailers

08-30

Feature Film

12-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-30

The Buddy Project

13-00, 16-00, 19-30, 22-30

Best Friends Forever

13-30, 18-30, 21-30

Suvreen Guggal

14-00, 17-30, 20-00, 23-30

V The Serial

MTV

06-55, 15-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

MTV New

07-30

Big Bang Mornings

12-00, 18-00

Roadies Auditions

13-00, 17-00, 20-00, 22-00

Music Xpress

14-00

Top 20

16-00

Sayitwithasong

21-00

Roots

Vh1

06-00

Rock Rules

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

08-30

Commercial Free

09-30, 11-30, 15-00, 17-30, 19-00

Hit Factory

10-30

Top 10

12-30

Birthday Bumps

13-30, 20-00

Playlist

14-30

Guthy Renker

17-00

Exclusive

17-15

New

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

21-00

The 55th Annual Grammy Awards

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

07-00

Varthaprabhantham

09-30

Kannadi

10-00

Prime Time News

12-30

On Record

13-30

Vikadakavi

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Pulse

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Sthree

17-30

Lokajalakam

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports Time

18-45

Business News

19-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

Sthree

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Point Blank

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00,

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 09-15, 16-15, 22-15

Sport Today

06-30

Newsday

10-00, 15-00, 20-00

HARDtalk

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact with Mishal Husain

20-30

Global With Jan Spoel

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

CNBC

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Traders Only

11-00

Markets & Macros

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid Cap Radar

14-30

NSE Closing Bell

15-00

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30, 20-30, 22-30

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

18-30

Overdrive

19-00

TCS Boardroom

19-30

US Squawk Box

20-00

What's Hot

21-00, 23-00

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At Ten

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30, 19-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast With India

10-00, 11-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00

CNN IBN News

11-30, 22-30

Face The Nation

12-30

India Positive

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

The Big Awards Night

16-30

The Week That Wasn't

18-00

Good Evening India

20-00

News 360

20-30

The Last Word

21-00

India At 9

23-00, 00-00

Late Night Edition

23-30

E Tonight

CNN International

06-00, 10-30, 13-30, 22-30

World Sport

06-30

Anderson Copper 360

07-30, 17-30, 21-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

08-30

Quest Means Business

09-30

The Situation Room

11-00

African Voices

11-30

World Report

14-00

Talk Asia

14-30, 19-30

World Business Today

15-30

World One

16-00, 23-00

Freedom Project

16-30, 20-30

Amanpour

17-00

CNN News Center

18-30

News Stream

21-00, 23-30

International Desk

21-30

Global Exchange

DD News

06-15, 06-45, 11-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00

The News

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus (English)

09-00

PTV Sach Kya Hai

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

States Scan

13-00, 19-05, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Rang Tarang

17-30

Rajyon Se Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Business Wrap

19-30

Focus

21-00

News Night

22-00

Late Edition

22-30

Aankhon Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

23-30

Mehnat Rang Layegi

India - Vision

06-30

Box Office

07-30, 16-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30 , 19-30

Vote N Talk

10-00, 11-00, 12-00

Happening Hours

10-30

Politrics

11-30

Black and White

12-30, 20-30

Meow

13-30

Varanthyam

15-30

Gallery

16-30

Green Report

17-30

World This Week

18-00

Connecting Keralam

18-30

Mukhamukham

21-00

News Night

22-00

Special Correspondent

22-30

News Night Edition

23-00

Raag Rang

23-30

Gulf News

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Mathi Azhimathi

10-30, 19-30

Sakalakala

11-30

Resagolam

12-30

Thiruva Ethirva

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Facebooked

15-30

Nere Chowe

17-30

Kazhcha

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Niyanthranarekha

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

Fast Track

NDTV

06-00, 16-30, 18-30

News Stream

07-30

Tea, Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

10-00

Daily 10

12-00

News at Noon

14-30, 23-30

Night Out

17-00

The Evening News

18-00, 19-30

Prime Time

19-00

Turning Point

20-00

Left, Right & Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 p.m.

22-00

The Buck Stops Here

23-00

News & Sports Update

NDTV - India

06-00, 21-00

Primetime

07-00, 09-00, 23-00

News NDTV India

08-30, 17-30

Khel India

15-30

Documentary

18-00

Badi Khabar

19-00, 20-00

India Newsroom

19-30

Special

20-30

International Agenda

22-00

News Point

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-35

Kisan

08-00

Serialised Feature Film

16-35

Pellam Chebithe Vinali

17-00

Kadha Sravanthi

17-30

Sreyobhilashi

18-00

Anjuman

18-15

Rytu Neswtam

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

20-00

Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00

Aerobics And Yoga Programme

08-00, 19-00, 21-30

London Olympic Games 2012

11-00

Archery World Cup AllRound H/s

11-30

Shooting World Cup 2011

12-00

34th National Games

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

Slovak Junior Table Tennis Open 2012

15-30, 16-30

The Champions

16-00

Sports News

17-00

Senior Natl Volleyball Championship

23-00

International Open Chess Tournament

23-30

Mahakushti

ESPN

06-00, 20-00, 23-00

Sportscentre India

06-30, 09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 21-30, 23-30

ICC Women's World Cup 2013 H/s

07-00, 10-30, 14-00, 19-00

The Verdict

07-30, 09-30, 11-00, 13-00, 14-30, 18-00, 19-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

08-00, 11-30, 15-00, 18-30, 20-30

2013 Irani Trophy

08-30, 10-00, 12-00, 13-30, 15-30, 21-00

Hockey India League

16-30

Bpl Express

17-30

The Football Review

22-00

FA Cup Express

Neoprime

07-00, 16-00

Lords of the Game

07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 20-30, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 21-30

Dial C For Cricket

09-00, 21-00, 23-00

Cricket Central

09-30, 13-00, 17-00

Bundesliga

11-30

Ballebaaz

14-00, 16-30

Chilli Factor

14-30

Fuel TV

15-00

Play Back The Highlights Show

19-30

Crickshetra

Neosports

07-00, 10-30, 23-00

Chilli Factor

07-30, 13-00, 20-00

PGA Tour

08-30, 11-30, 19-00, 21-00

Bundesliga

11-00

Fuel TV

12-30, 23-30

Telebrand

14-00

OSIM Bwf World Superseries Premier

Star Cricket

06-00, 08-30, 12-30, 16-30, 20-30, 23-00

Hockey India League

06-30, 10-30, 14-30, 22-30

ICC Women's World Cup

07-00, 09-30, 11-00, 13-30, 15-00, 21-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

07-30, 10-00, 11-30, 14-00, 15-30, 22-00

India Down Under Programme

08-00, 12-00, 16-00

Ranji Trophy

09-00, 13-00, 17-00

Test Abhi Baki Hai

17-30

Bangladesh Premier League

Star Sports

06-00, 21-00, 23-30

Score Tonight

06-30, 08-30, 10-30, 12-00, 14-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30

ICC Women's World Cup

07-00, 09-30

The Verdict

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 19-30

Ranji Trophy 2013 H/s

08-00, 11-30, 15-00, 20-00, 23-00

Hockey India League

09-00, 12-30, 16-00, 21-30

India Down Under Programme

10-00, 13-30, 17-00, 22-30

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

13-00, 16-30, 22-00

La Liga

18-00

TNA Impact

19-00

Golf Focus

Ten Action Plus

07-00, 18-30

CTV H/S

10-00, 23-30

UEFA Champions League Magazine Show

10-30, 12-30, 15-30, 23-55

UEFA Champions League

14-30

C2K Xtra Time

16-30, 23-00

Football League Show

17-00, 22-00

Scottish Premier League

17-30

Dutch League

21-30

Football Review Show

22-30

FIFA: Futbol Mundial

Ten Cricket

05-00, 09-00, 22-00

Zimbabwe Tour of West Indies

11-00

Cricket Classics

12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 18-00

Pakistan Tour of South Africa

Ten Sports

07-30

WWE: Experience

08-30

European Tour 2013 H/s

09-30, 23-55

UEFA Champions League

11-30

FIM Speedway 2012

12-30

C2K Xtra Time

13-30

Arsenal TV

16-30, 17-55, 19-25, 21-25

FIH 2013 Men's Hockey World League

17-00, 22-00

WWE: After Burn

23-00

WWE: Vintage

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

07-00

Konjam Copy Niraya Comedy

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalaam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kodai Galaatta

11-00

Anumohanudan Siriyungal

12-00

Star Comedy

13-00, 21-00

Sollunga Annae Sollunga

14-00

Pandiyarajanudan Siriyungal

15-00

Goundamani Senthil Comedy

16-00

Neengal Virumbiya Comedy

17-00

Chinnavanae Periyavanae

18-00

Jillunu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Madan Bob Udan Siriungal

22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

23-00

Comedy Galaatta

Captain TV

06-00, 17-30

Deiva Vazhipaadu

06-15

Krishna Leelai

06-30

Skanda Puranam

06-45

Om Sakthi

07-00, 13-00

Captain News

07-30

Dina Palam/ Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-30, 20-30

Sema Comedy

09-00

Neengatha Ninaivugal

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Pudhu Mettukkal

13-30

Magalirkkaga

14-15

Engeyum Samayal

18-30

Sree Krishna

19-00

Thirai Kondattam

19-30

Shiradi Jai Sairam

21-00

En Vaazhkkai Paadhaiyil

21-30

Kollywood Hits

22-30

Nigazhvugal

23-00

Samayal Mandiram

Jaya TV

06-30

Arul Neram

06-30

Dhinam Oru Divya Naamam

06-45, 07-30

Kalai Malar

07-00, 13-00, 19-30, 22-45

Tamil News

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Cine Clips

10-30, 22-00

Ilakkanam Maarudho

11-00, 21-00

Manathil Urudhi Vendum

11-30, 21-30

Maayaa

12-00

Thirumbi Paarikiren

13-30

Illaram Nallaram

17-30

Carnatic Music Idol

18-00

Arusuvai Neram

18-30

Bhakta Vijayam

19-00

Veettukku Veedu Vietnam Veedu

20-00

Housefull

22-30

English News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyale Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00, 22-02

New Comedy

10-30

New Songs

11-00

Poovaiyar Poonga

12-00

Cinema Seithigal

12-30

Pada Varisai

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Classic Comedy

18-00

Utchakattam

18-30

Idhu Pudhusu

19-30

Vairakkiyam

20-00

Amudha Oru Aachiriyakuri

20-30

Paartha Gnabagam Illayo

21-00

Pokkisham

21-30

Suryaputhri

KTV

19-30

Thirai Minnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-00

Thamizh Thaaai Vaazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

06-30

Annai Mozhi Arivom

07-00

Thiruvasaga Thaen

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30 20-00

News

09-02,

Vaalagam

09-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

10-30

Iyarkai

12-02

Chinna Chinna Aasai

12-30

Kaadhai Peasi Ganam Paadi

13-00

Parampariya Samayal

14-00

Santhai

15-02, 20-30

Kadhai Solla Poram

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-02

Azhagukalai

17-30

Vanakkam Thamizha

18-30

Malarum Boomi

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

Mani 10 Seidhigal

22-30

Kotti Therthu Vidu Thozhi

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-00

Kanda Sashti Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00 , 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kaalam Nam Kaiyil

08-00, 22-00

Amudha Gaanam

09-30, 21-00

Sirippo Sirripu

10-30, 19-00

Super Scences

11-00

Pengal. Com

12-00

Thunaivan: : Feature Film

15-00

Chandralekha

15-30

Roja

16-00

Vazhved Mayam

17-05

Nalapagam

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dinam Oru Thirukovil

20-00

Aanandha Ragam

21-30

Mega Hits

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Engengu Kaanium Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Anandhame

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30, 21-30

Nam Virundhinar

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seidhigal

08-15

Penne Unakkaaga

08-25

Manakkavalai Maatral Elidhu

08-35,22-10

Endrum Inimai

09-00, 16-30, 17-05

Isai Arangam

09-30

Grammiya Manam

10-05

Bhoomiyin Kadhai

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-30, 19-30

Arokkiya Bharatham

12-05

Hello Ungqaludan

13-00

Aadaigalil Achukaalai

13-30

Vilaiyaattu Kalanjiyam

14-40, 20-45

Sirippu Vedigal

15-00

Kuralin Kural

15-05

Programme from Doordarshan, Madurai

15-30

Thullaadha Manamum Thullum

16-00

Theneer Neram

18-30

Kannabiran Kadhaiyamudham

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Thirai Rasanai

21-00

Thyagaraja Aradhana Festival - Excerpts

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Vettriyum Vaazhvum

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiveega Gaanam

07-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30, 23-00

Music Express

09-00

Teleshopping

11-00, 18-30, 19-30, 23-00

Sakthi Pole Yaarumillae

11-30, 19-00, 22-00, 23-30

Ullam Kollai Pogudhae

12-00. 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-30, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-00,

Aval Oru Thodakathai

13-40, 18-00

Thirai Kadhambam

14-00

Ninaive Oru Sangeetham: Feature Film

17-35

Comedy Express

20-30

AOT

Raj Digital Plus

06-00

Trailer Time

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

07-30

Comedy Galatta

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30

Sugamana Raagangal

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhithu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00 19-30

News Time

08-00

Manadhai Varudiya Padalgal

09-00

Parambarai Vaidhiyam

09-30, 20-30

Gold Casino

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

12-30

Pudhu Reel

17-00

Comedy Galatta

17-30

Velli Thirai

21-30

Laugh Out Loud

22-00

Maestro Ilayaraja Win Innisai Thirai Kaivyangal

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sinthanai Sirippu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00,

Sabash Sariana Sirippu

11-00

Siripu Mathapu

12-00

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaividatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Sirippu Marunthu

19-00

Semma Ragalai

20-00

Sirithale Inikkum

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

23-00

Comedy Clips

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Suriya Vanakkam

07-30, 19-00

News

09-00

Yoga

09-15

Maruthuva Neram

09-20

Sollunga Boss

09-40

Nagichuvai Virundhu

10-00

Cinema Seidhigal

10-30

Maruthaani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bommalaattam

12-00

Vellai Thamarai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thiyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mudanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookkal

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Tirumathi Selvam

20-30

Rajakumari

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vani Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Vasanth TV

06-30

Nambikkai Neram

07-00,19-00

Vetripadikattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalayadarisnam

07-35

Dina Rasi Palan

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

10-30, 16-30

Vasanth Music

11-00, 19-05

Super Comedy

11-30

Kaja Maja

12-00

Isaipuyal A R Rahman

12-30

Mann Pesum Srithiram

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Antha June 16m Naal: Feature Film

17-00

Mini Cinema

17-30

Junior G

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

20-00

News

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Star Hits

21-30

Aaya with Paaya

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvigal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathathil Dharmam

06-20

Thabovanam

06-45

Best of Bakthi Thiruvizha

07-15

Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Healthy Living

08-30

Vetriyin Rahasiyam

09-00

Vazhkai Chithiram

09-30

Nalamaria Aval

10-00

Super Hit Songs

11-30

Shivam

12-00, 21-15

Super Singer T20

13-15, 20-00

7C

13-45, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

14-30

En Kanavan En Thozhan

15-00

Deivam Thandha En Thangai

18-00

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-30

Aval

19-00, 23-00

Kitchen Super Star Doubles

22-30

Kana Kaanum Kaalanagal: Kalloori Salai

Zee Tamil

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Amman Darisanam

09-00

Naanum Oru Penn

09-30

Thaamarai

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30, 19-30

Thulasi

11-00, 21-30

Luckka Kickka

12-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

13-00

Anjarai Petty

14-00

Naaga Devi: Feature Film

17-00, 23-30

Top 10

17-30

Home Minister

18-00

Jhansi Rani

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

20-00

My Name is Mangamma

22-30

C.I.D.

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30,22-00

News

08-30

World News

09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00, 23-00

Ghantavaram

09-30, 15-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30,, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

14-30

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aaradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00 & 21-00

News

07-30

Jeevana Jyoti

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Aayana Kiddaru: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00

Prema Mandiram

16-30

Jagadeeswari

17-00

Jabardasth

18-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahimalu

18-30

Kum Kuma Rekha

19-00

Sikharam

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandra Mukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Ali 369

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

The Lords Challenge

06-30

Calvary Swaramu

07-00

Punya Bhoomi Naa Desam: Feature Film

10-00

Police Officer: Feature Film

13-00

Kodama Simham : Feature Film

16-00

Naga Pournami: Feature Film

18-30

Snehithudu : Feature Film

21-30

Jayam: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

07-00

Gemini Vaarthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

08-20

Bioscope

11-30

Aaha Emi Ruchi

12-00

Changuray Bangaru Rani

13-00

Chittemma

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00

Sangarshana

14-30

Sirimalli

18-00

Tarangalu

18-30

High School

19-00

Bangaru Kodalu

19-30

Suriya Puthrudu

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Mogali Rekhulu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Devatha

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

23-00

Special Programme

Maa TV

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

Jeevan Vedam

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti Ramayanam Aarsha Vakkulu

08-30

Feature Film

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Naadi Adajanme

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellante Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Vasantha Kokila

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Choopulu Kalisina Shubhavela

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Anna Chellelu

20-00

Missamma

20-30

Kanchana Ganga

21-00

Bhale Chancele

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabhatham

06-30

Annamayya Padarachana

06-35

Kisan

07-15

Pravachanalu

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Swarga Seema: Serialised Feature Film

09-00

Darsaneeya Sthalalu

09-30

Janapada Ranjani

10-00, 17-30

Telugu Vijayam

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 20-00

Commissioned Programme

11-30, 23-30

Chameli

12-30

Vastra Achhukkala

13-00, 21-15

Gang War: Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-00

Mandara Makarandalu

16-40

Pellam Chebithe Vinali

17-00, 19-30

Pootherekhulu

18-00

Anjuman

18-25

Raithu Nestham

20-30

Telugu Thota

22-30

Pragati Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00

AAA Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-00

Globle Teleshopping

07-30

Gopuram

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Mahadevi

09-30

Krishnavataralu

10-00, 20-00

Muddhubidda

10-30, 20-30

Radha Kalyanam

11-00

Lucku Kicku

12-00

Zee 70 MM A/C

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

13-00

Feature Film

16-30

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhuguru Kodallu

18-00

Punaravivaham

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Chinna Kodalu

19-30

Pasupu Kumkuma

21-00

Pellinati Pramanalu

21-30,

Sye Ante Sye

22-30

Ganga Tho Rambabu

23-00

Swaraneerajanam

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-E-Sarosh

06-30, 22-30

Sirat-un-Nabi

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 16-00, 21-00, 23-30

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir Bulletin

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

09-00

Dil Se

11-00, 20-00

Hindustan Hamara

11-30, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

12-30, 20-00

Hamari Zeenat

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Andaaz-E- Bayaan

16-30

Bazm-E-Khawateen

17-00

Adaa

18-00

Bhule Bisre Geet

18-30

Deccannama

20-30

Shab-E- Mehfil

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Almi Manzar

23-00

Chainpur Ki Dastaan

Top