| Children | Entertainment | Hindi | Infotainment | Kannada | Malayalam | Movies | Music | News | Regional | Sports | Tamil | Telugu | Urdu

Timings

Programmes

CHILDREN

Cartoon Network

06-00

The Powerpuff Girls

06-30

Courage The Cowardly Dog

07-00, 12-00

Bas Karo Henry

08-00, 13-00, 20-00

Roll No. 21

09-00, 15-00, 18-00

Oggy And The Cockroaches

09-30, 16-30

Adventure Time

10-00, 21-30

Ben 10: Alien Force

11-00, 14-00, 22-00

Tom And Jerry Show

17-00

Ben 10: Omniverse

17-30

Ben 10: Ultimate Alien

Chutti TV

06-00

Little Bear

06-30

Pinky And Friends

07-30, 15-30

Nick Engira Kutti Paiyan

08-00

Super Normal

08-30

Kolaveri Boy

09-00, 16-00, 21-00

Jackie Chan

10-00, 17-00, 22-00

All In All Azhagu Raja

11-00

School Punishment

11-30

Disney's Stanley

12-00

Higgly Town Heroes

12-30

Tiny Toons

13-00

Gloria Vin Veedu

13-30

Pearlie

14-00,

Dragon Booster

14-30, 23-30

Master Rain Drop

15-00

Science Kid Sid

17-30

George Of The Jungle

18-00

Krypto The Super Dog

19-00

X Men

19-30

Play Station

20-00

Kulla Nari Koottam

20-30

Pei Factory

22-30

Teen Titans

23-00

Paint Fast

Discovery Kids

06-00, 08-30, 10-30, 13-30

The Amazing Spiez

06-30, 11-30, 18-00

Sally Bollywood

07-00, 11-00

Dex Hamilton

07-30, 23-00

Papyrus

08-00, 12-00

Wild Kratts

09-00

All For Kids

09-30, 12-30

The Mysteries Of Alfred Hedgehog

10-00, 13-00

Adiboo: Mission Earth

14-00, 20-00, 23-30

The Adventures of Tintin

16-00

Mystery Hunters India

17-00

Kim

22-00

Finding Stuff Out

Disney Channel

07-00, 08-00

Mickey Mouse Clubhouse

07-30

Chuggington

09-00, 21-30

The New Adventures of Winnie The Pooh

09-30, 19-00

Art Attack

10-00, 19-30, 21-00

Phineas and Ferb

11-00, 16-30, 20-00

Guzura

13-00

Doraemon

14-00, 17-00

Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur

16-00

SLOKK

22-00

BLN

Disney XD

08-00, 21-00, 22-00

Hero Bhakti Hi Shakti Hai

09-00, 16-00

Ultimate Spider Man

09-30, 20-30

Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil

10-00, 14-30, 20-00

Zenmai Zamurai

10-30

Ninja Boy Rantaro

11-30, 18-00, 19-30

Slugterra

12-00, 15-00, 17-00, 18-30

Kiteretsu

15-30

Rekkit The Rabbit

21-30

Ruykendo

22-30

TVC

Nickelodeon

07-00

Go Diego Go

07-30

Dora The Explorer

08-00

SpongeBob SquarePants

08-30, 20-30

Keymon Ache

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 19-00

Ninja Hattori

10-00, 18-30

Motu Patlu

11-30

Little Spirou

21-00, 22-00

Zig And Sharko

21-30, 22-30

Shaun The Sheep

Pogo

06-30

FAQ

07-00, 23-00

M.A.D.

07-30

Thomas and Friends

08-30

Galli Galli Sim Sim

09-00

Hagemaru Marathon

12-00, 16-00

Mr. Bean: The Animated Series

13-00

Mighty Raju And The Commandos

14-30

Chhota Bheem: Dholakpur To Kathmandu

17-00

Chhota Bheem Marathon

19-30

Mighty Raju

21-00

Doo Gummakad Special

22-30

Takeshi's Castle

Top
ENTERTAINMENT

Asianet Movies

06-00, 09-00, 13-00

First Copy

06-30

Puthukottayile Puthumanavalan: Feature Film

09-30, 16-00

Geethanjali

10-00, 23-00

Oru Kadamkathapole: Feature Film

13-30

Butterflies Feature Film

16-30

Sadaram: Feature Film

20-00

Mannadiyarpenninu Chenkotta Chekkan: Feature Film

AXN

06-00

House

09-30

The Voice

10-30, 14-30, 18-30

Crisis Angel: Mindfreak

11-30

Ripley's Believe It Or Not!

12-30

CSI: Miami

13-30

NCIS: Los Angeles

15-00

The Amazing Race

16-00

Minute to Win It

17-00

Leverage

18-00

Ebuzz

19-00

Wipe Out

20-00

True Justice

21-00

Supernatural

22-00

CSI: NY

Big CBS Love

06-00, 10-30, 13-00, 15-30, 23-00

Excused

06-30, 19-00, 20-00

The Defenders

07-30, 11-00

Life Unexpected

09-30, 14-30

Melrose Places

13-30

90210

16-00, 21-00

American Idol

23-30

Sex and the City

Colors

07-00

Narayana Sewa Sansthan Trust

07-30

Home Shop 18

08-00, 10-30, 13-30, 18-30, 22-00

Uttaran

08-30, 14-00, 19-30

Sasural Simar Ka

09-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

Balika Vidhu - Kacchi Umar Ke Pakkie Rishte

09-30, 15-00, 19-00

Jai Jag Janani Maa Durga

10-00, 15-30, 17-30, 20-30, 23-30

Madhubala

11-00, 13-00, 16-00, 22-30

Parichay: Nayee Zindagi Kay Sapno Ka

16-30, 21-00

Sanskaar: Dharohar Apnon Ki

17-00, 21-30

Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha

DD Bharati

06-00

Kahani Rang Manch Ki

06-30, 14-30

Showcase Soumitra Chaterjee

07-00,

Tribals Of Rajasthan

07-30,

Dharti Nache Amber Gaye

08-00

Monuments Of India

08-30

Freedom Struggle And Indian Poetry

09-00,

Glimpses Of Mystery East

09-30

Whose Climate Is It Anyway

10-00

Sant Gyneshwar

10-30

Mitti Ke Rang

11-00

Sanskrithi Darpan

11-30

Take A Break

12-00

S. Majumdar

12-30

Sculpture Of India

13-00

Maushiqui Ek Khoj

13-30

Raagamalika

14-00

Hum Ek Hain

15-00, 22-00

Dharti Bharse

15-30

Dhari Nache Amber Gaye

16-00

Monuments Of India

16-30, 21-00

Kathak

17-30

Brij Ke Lok Bhajan

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

Sanskriti Bharathi

19-30, 22-30

Theatre Around The World

20-00, 23-00

Vividha

20-30, 23-30

Uttar Katha

DD India

06-00

Vande Mataram/News In Hindi & English

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-00, 14-30, 22-00,

The Sculpture of India

07-30, 15-30, 22-30

Pratima

08-00, 16-00, 23-00

Indian Imprints

08-30, 16-30, 23-30

Jo Kahunga Sach Kahunga

09-30

News In Urdu

10-00, 17-30

Rang Tarang

10-30

Chehrey

11-00, 18-30

Yours Truly

11-30, 19-00

Rishtey Kaise Kaise

12-00, 19-30

Rangoli

13-00, 21-00

Phir Milenge

13-30

Sukanya

14-00

Hindi International News

15-00

Sports News

18-00

Late Edition

20-30

English International News

21-30

News In Punjabi

21-45

News In Telugu

DD National

06-00

UGC Programme

06-30, 18-30

Krishi Darshan

06-55

Sanskrit Samachar

07-30

Aaj Savere

08-30

Devotional Songs

09-00

Gandhiji's Death Anniversary A Report

10-00

ETV Tarang

10-30

Kabhi Saas Kabhi Bahu

11-00

Sanskar

11-30

Bombay

12-00

Kahin Der Na Ho Jaye

12-30

Shama

13-00

Bin Bitiya Swarg Adhura

13-30

Akhand Saubhagyavathi Bhava

14-00

Ek Kahani

14-30

Sukanya Hamari Betiyan

15-00

Kashmakash Zindagi Ki

15-30

Sthree Teri Kahani

16-00

Kala Parikrama

16-30

Satrnag Bachpan

17-00

Good Evening India

18-00

Youth Express

20-30

Ek Tha Rusty

21-00

Ek Kiran Roshni Ki

Life Ok

08-00, 10-30, 13-00, 20-00, 23-30

Devon Ke Dev...Mahadev

08-30, 11-00, 15-00, 22-30

Best of Savdhan India Fights Back

09-30, 13-30, 21-00

26 12

10-00, 14-30, 22-00

Welcome: Baazi Mehmaan-Nawaaz Ki

14-00, 20-30

Amrit Manthan

21-30

Junoon

Lok Sabha

06-00, 11-00

Public Forum

07-00

Jeete Raho

07-30, 17-00

Roving Camera

08-00

India Unlimited

08-30, 20-30

Know Your MP

09-00

Aanchal Mein Akash

09-30, 14-00

Special Guest

10-00, 22-00

Agenda

12-00

Career Cafe

12-30

Sahitya Sansar

13-00

Insight

14-00

Visesh

14-30

Insight Weekend

16-00

One On One

18-00

Public Domain

18-30

Hamari Sansad

19-00

Lok Manch

20-00

Surkhiyon Se Pare

Mazhavil Manorama

13-00

Nerukkunere: Feature Film

18-00

Vanitha

18-30

Indira

19-00

Hrudayam Saakshi

19-30

Pattusaari

20-00

Aayirathil Oruval

20-30

Midukki

21-30

Comedy Festival

22-30

Chiri Vanna Vazhi

Prime Big CBS

06-00, 14-30, 20-30

Benidorm Pranksters

07-00, 08-00, 14-00, 21-00

Rules of Engagement

07-30, 15-00,

AGT

08-30, 12-00, 22-30

48 Hours

09-30, 16-00

Hawaii

10-30, 18-00, 23-30

Chaos

11-30, 19-30

Everybody Loves Raymond

13-00

Smash Cuts

13-30

Candid Camera

16-00

Hawaii

17-00

Dexter

19-00

Frasier

20-00

King of Queens

21-30

India's Prime Icon

Star World

06-00, 09-00, 13-00, 17-00, 21-00

Packed To The Rafters

07-00, 10-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

Grey's Anatomy

08-00, 12-00, 16-00, 20-00

Melissa And Joey

08-30, 12-30, 16-30

How I Met Your Mother

11-00, 19-00, 23-00

Homeland

15-00

Achievers' Club

20-30

The Front Row

Zee Cafe

06-00, 20-00, 23-30

American Dad

06-30, 10-30, 15-30, 20-30, 23-00

The Middle

07-00

World Church

08-00, 17-00

Just For Laughs

10-00, 13-30, 19-00

America's Funniest Home Videos

11-00, 16-00, 21-00

Numb3rs

12-00, 15-00, 19-30

My Kids and Wife

13-00

Guthy Renker

14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Real Housewives Of New Jersey

Top
HINDI

Sab TV

06-30

Religious Programme

08-50, 13-58, 15-57, 17-28, 20-29, 23-01

Taarak Mehta Ka Oolta Chashma

09-28, 13-29, 20-59

Chidiya Ghar

10-03, 12-27, 16-58, 19-59

Baalveer

10-39, 12-58, 16-28, 18-59, 21-29, 23-30

Jeanie Aur Juju

11-15, 14-30, 22-00

Hum Aapke Hain In-Laws

11-52, 15-00 22-30

Tota Weds Maina

16-01, 19-29

R.K. Laxman Ki Duniya

Sahara One

06-00

Om Namo Narayana

07-00

Ganesh Leela

08-00, 11-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-30, 22-30

Jai Jai Bajrangbali

09-00, 12-00, 18-30, 20-00, 23-00

Ghar Aaja Pardesi

09-30, 12-30, 21-00

Jhilmil Sitaron Ka Aangan Hoga

10-00, 13-00, 21-30

Rishton Ke Bhawar Mein Ujhi: Niyati

10-30, 13-30, 22-00

Piya Ka Ghar Pyaara Lage

11-00, 14-00, 19-00, 22-00

Tujh Sang Preet Lagayee Sajna

14-30, 19-30, 23-30

Haunted Nights

15-00

Waqt Ki Deewar: Feature Film

Sony TV

08-00,Q

Kahani Comedy Circus Ki

09-00, 22-00

C.I.D

10-00, 20-30

Amita Ka Amit

12-30. 20-00

Byah Humari Bahu Ka

13-00

Honge Juda Na Hum

15-00

Anamika

15-30, 22-30

Crime Patrol Dastak

18-30

Kya Hua Tera Vaada

21-00

C.I.D: Chhote Heroes

Star Plus

06-30

Ek Nayee Zindagi

07-00, 12-30, 15-30, 21-30, 23-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hain

07-30, 11-00, 14-30, 18-30, 22-30

Ek Veer Ki Ardaas: Veera

08-00

Superstar Preview

08-30, 11-30, 15-00, 22-00

Pyaar Ka Dard Meetha Meetha Pyara Pyara

09-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-30, 21-00

Diya Aur Baati Hum

09-30, 20-30

Ek Hazaaron Mein Meri Behna Hain

10-00, 13-00,17-00, 19-00, 23-00

Saath Nibhaana Saathiya

10-30, 13-30, 20-00

Kaali: Ek Punar Avtar

16-00, 19-30

Mujhse Kuch Kehti...Yeh Khamoshiyan

17-30

Har Yug Mein Aayega Ek Arjun

Star Utsav

07-30

Binny Hinn Ministries

10-00, 16-00

Shri Krishna

11-00,17-00

Mahabharat

12-00, 18-00

Tere Mere Sapne

12-30, 22-00

Diya Aur Bati Hum

13-00, 19-00

Iss Pyaar Ko Kya Noam do

13-30, 19-30

Ex Hazaroon Mein Meri Behna Hai

14-00, 20-30

Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai

14-30, 20-00

Mann Kee Awaaz Pratigya

15-00, 21-30

Saath Nibhana Saathiya

15-30, 21-00

Ek Doosre Se Karte Hain Pyaar Hum

18-30

Gulaal

22-30

Krishna: Feature Film

Zee TV

06-00

Shakti Yug

06-30

The Faith Show

07-00

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-30

Benny Hein

09-00, 11-00, 13-00, 18-30, 22-30

Punar Vivaah

09-30, 11-30, 13-30, 16-00, 21-30

Qubool Hai

10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 19-30

Sapne Suhane Ladakpan Ke

10-30, 14-00, 19-00

Housewife Hain: Sab Janti Hain

12-30, 15-30, 21-00

Pavitra Rishta

15-00, 23-00

Phir Subah Hogi

16-30

Sa Re Ga Ma Pa 2012

18-00, 20-30, 23-30

Hitler Didi

20-00

Rab Se Sona Ishq

22-00

Mrs. Kaushik Ki Paanch Bahuein

Top
INFOTAINMENT

Animal Planet

06-00, 14-00

Going Ape

07-00, 13-00, 20-00

Nick Baker's Weird Creatures

08-00

Untamed Europe

09-00, 22-00

Extinctions

11-00, 16-00

Zig and Zag: Alpha Dog Challenge

12-30

Swamp Brothers

19-00

Whale Wars

21-00

The Great Rift

23-00

World's Deadliest Towns

Discovery Channel

06-00, 07-00, 12,00, 22-00

Factory Made

07-30, 13-00

Food Detectives

08-00

Survivorman

09-00, 10-30

Swamp Brothers

09-30, 12-30, 22-30

Destroyed In Seconds

10-00

Freaky Eaters

11-00, 18-00

Wild China

13-30

How Do They Do It

14-00

Gator Boys

16-00, 20-00

Nature's Greatest Events

17-00

Man, Woman, Wild

19-00

Man Vs Wild

21-00

Raffle Snake

23-00

Medical Anomalies

Discovery Science

06-30

Junkyard Wars

07-30, 12-30, 18-30

Futureweapons

08-30, 14-30

Buildings, Bridges and Tunnels

16-00

Massive Machines

21-30

Extreme Engineering

23-30

How Do They Do It

Discovery Turbo

06-00, 14-00, 22-00

The Garage

08-00, 16-00

Monster Garage

09-00, 17-00

Thunder Races

10-00, 18-00

Fifth Gear

10-30, 18-30

Wreck Rescue

11-00, 19-00

American Chopper

12-30, 20-30

Jet Stream

13-00, 21-00

Mg is Born

13-30, 21-30

Xtreme Tuners

Fox Traveller

06-00, 22-00

What's With Indian Women

07-00

Roam

07-30, 12-30, 17-00, 21-00

Eat Street

07-30, 13-00

Market Values

08-00

Creative Vision

10-00, 16-00

Twist of Taste with Vineet Bhatia

10-30, 13-00, 17-30

Mercurio's Menu

11-00, 15-00, 19-00

Poh's Kitchen

11-30, 19-30

The Holiday Show

12-00, 18-30

Cheese Slices

13-30, 16-30, 18-00, 20-30

Food Safari

14-00, 23-30

From Spain with Love

14-30

David Rocco's Dolce Vita

15-30

Cooked

16-00

My Sri Lanka with Peter Kuruvita

20-00

BYO Kitchen

21-30

David Rocco's Amalfi Getaway

23-00

Latin Angels

National Geographic Channel

08-00

Secrets of the King Cobra

09-00

Creative Vision

10-00, 21-00

Ultimate Wild

11-00, 14-00, 18-00, 22-00

The Unbreakables: Banged Up Abroad

12-00

Scam City: Rio

13-00, 19-00

Taboo: Freaky Remedies

15-00, 20-00

The Fin Fighters

16-00

Ultimate Predators

17-00

India: Inside- Monkey Thieves

23-00

Best of 2012

TLC

06-00, 18-00

LA Ink

07-00

Bizzare Foods With Andrew Zimmern

08-00

Jamie's American Road Trip

09-00, 13-00

Good Cook, The

09-30, 13-30, 20-30

Jamie At Home

10-00, 16-00, 22-00

World's Weirdest Restaurants

10-30, 16-30

Go Asia with Anita Kapoor

11-00

Planet Food

12-00

Culinary Asia

14-00

Fun Asia

15-00

Wild Weddings

17-00

Secrets of Singapore

18-00

Chuck's Day Off

18-30

Cheese Slices

19-00

Plain Jane

20-00

Everyday Exotic

21-00

Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations

22-30

What Not To Wear India

23-00

Get Out

23-30

Extreme

Top
KANNADA

Chandana TV

06-00

Divyadarshana

06-30, 18-30

Agriculture/Rural

07-00

Belagu

08-00

Hello Geleyere

08-30

Arogya Bhagya

09-00

Classical Dance

09-30, 19-15

Chitramanjari

10-00

Chitara

11-05

Anthyakshi

12-00 , 22-20

Quiz

13-00, 23-20

Classical Music

15-30

Kalyani

16-05

Banna

16-30

Savigana

17-10

Chitralekha

17-30

Sadhana

18-00

Konkani

20-30

Sutha Mutha

21-50

Prachalitha

ETV Kannada

06-00

Bhakti Sinchana

06-30

Annadata

07-30, 23-00

Kannadi Nadi

08-00

Pranavam

09-30

Feature Film

12-30, 16-30, 19-00, 22-30

Puttagowri Maduve

13-00, 00-00

News

13-00, 17-00

Saviruchi

13-30

Chitralekha

14-00

Baduku

14-30

Galipata

15-00, 20-30

Ninnolumeyindale

15-30, 18-30

Amma Ninnagagi

16-05, 21-30, 23-30

Pavitra Bandhana

18-00

Tararampam

19-30

Nanna Jeeva Neenu

20-00

Shri Raghavendra Mahime

21-00

Shubhamangala

22-00

Arundhati

Udaya Movies

06-00, 13-30, 22-30

Song Sequence

07-30

Beegara Pandya: Feature Film

11-00

Sthree: Feature Film

14-00

Baadada Hoo: Feature Film

16-30

Gajnoor Gandu: Feature Film

19-30

Dhani: Feature Film

23-00

Nam Hendthi Chennagiddale: Feature Film

Udaya TV

06-30

Bhakthi Sudhe

07-00

Degula

07-10

Ramayana

07-30, 13-00, 19-00

News

08-00

Namaskaara Karunaadige

09-30

Super Hadu

10-00

Just Nakkubidi

10-30

Kuhoo Kuhoo

11-00

Flash Back

11-30

Siri

12-00

Star Pakka

13-30

Vaishaka

14-00

Super Climax

17-30

Ratha Sapthami

18-00

Mahabharatha

18-30

Vasudhaiva Kutumba

19-00

Aliguli Mane

19-30

Thangali

20-00

Bannada Buguri

20-30

Jokali

21-00

Bangara

21-30

Kogile

22-00

Mane Devuru

22-30

Kuri Bond

Top
MALAYALAM

ACV

06-00, 18-00

Punyamala Sabarimala

06-30, 07-30

Harvest

07-00, 18-00

Spiritual Programme

08-00, 18-30,20-30

News

08-30

Old Is Gold

09-00

Feature Film

11-30

Chiripadakkam

12-00

Teleshopping

12-30

Manoradham

14-00

Feature Film

17-00

Ruchibhedam

17-30

SISO Books

19-00

Janaspandhanam

19-30

Priya Chithram

20-00

Nombarangal

21-00

Chirippadakkam

21-30

Feature Film

Amrita TV

06-00

Vandanam

06-30

Udayamrutham

07-00

Shruthilayam

07-30

Bharathadarshanam

08-00, 11-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-30

News

08-30

Shoot and Track

09-30

Projector

10-30

Ammayodoppam

12-00

In Jawahar Colony

12-30

Snehita

13-00

Ucha Vartha

13-30

Arogya Vartakal

14-00

Sargam: Feature Film

15-00

Edaneram

17-00

Sharanapadham

17-30

Vidyabhyas Vartakal

17-55

News Track

18-25

Sandhya Deepam

19-00

Kadhavaseshan: Feature Film

22-00

Top 10 @ Ten

Asianet

06-15

Mukthisudhakaram

06-45

Chinmayam

07-00

Top 10

07-30, 20-00

Comedy Stars

08-30

Comedy Cafe

09-00, 23-00

Chirikum Thalika

09-30

Dr. Love: Feature Film

13-00, 21-30

Kunkumapoovu

13-30

Kudumbashree Travels: Feature Film

17-00

Nammal Thammil

18-00

Sabarimala Sree Dharmasastha

18-30

Sthreedhanam

19-00

Amma

19-30, 23-30

Ammakkili

21-00

Vrindhavanam

22-00

Kailsanadhan

22-30

Cinemala

Asianet Plus

06-00

Devasangeetham

06-30, 13-00, 23-00

Hridayaragam

07-30, 22-00

Chirikkum Thalika

08-30

Teleshopping

09-00

: Feature Film

12-00

Super Chef

12-15

First Cut

12-30

Best of Comedy Stars

14-00

Kunkumapoovu

14-30

Ente Manasaputhri

15-00

Parijatham

15-30

Star Singer

16-30

M4 Music

17-00

Saregama

18-00

Feature Film

21-00

Nammal Thammil

Athmeeya Yathra Television

06-30

Ithu Athmeeya Yathra

07-00

The Secrets

07-30

Yes Lord

17-30

Kingini

19-00

Arogyalokaom

21-30

Gunapadom

22-00

B C Worship

DD Thiruvananthapuram

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET Programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00

Samvadam

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Parayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15, 20-05

Mazhavillu

18-30

Chitrageetham

19-30

Arogya Bharatham

JaiHind TV

06-00

The Holy Gita

06-30

Mission Voice

07-30

Namasthe

08-05

Swargavathil

08-30

Mandala Punyam

09-30

Al Javab

10-05

Cinchitrathazhu

10-30

Now Showing

13-30

Meditalk, Live

14-00

Mannum Manushyanum

14-30

Gandhari

15-05

Feathers

15-30

Vision Arabia

16-30

Me This Week

17-00

Hala Kuwait

17-30

Rasagula

18-00

E Biz

19-30

Junior Finale Grand Moment

20-00

Misari Ponnu

20-30

Swargavathil

21-30

Kzachakapuram

22-00

Friday Blues

22-30

Middle East Edition

23-00

Visudiyude Patha

23-30

Golden GKSF

Jeevan TV

06-00

Vachanadeepthi

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 10-00, 13-00 & 18-30

News - Malayalam

07-30, 19-00

Metro News

08-00

Vidhushakan

08-30, 19-30

Cinema News

09-00

Al Balaagh

09-35

Crime Reporter

10-30

Gruhasakhi

11-00

Really Tasty

11-30

Mazhavil Kottaram

12-30

Oman Nilavu

13-30

Naala Panchankam

14-00

Puthanpattu

14-07

Music Beats

14-30

Netizen Journalist

15-00

Omaneeyam

15-30

Gulf This Week

16-00

Arabian Jalakam

16-30

Hello Marhabah

17-00

Hridayathudippukal

17-30

Tintumon

18-00, 23-32

Harithakeralam

20-30

Relax

21-00

Thirai Thendral

21-30

Subharaathri

22-00

Night Edition

22-30

Manthriyodoppam

23-00

Gulf News

Kairali TV

06-00, 23-00

Flavours of India

06-30

Karyam Nisaram

07-00

Vaarandya Kairali

08-00, 13-00, 18-00, 22-30

News

08-30

Rhythm

09-00, 18-30, 23-30

Action Khiladi

09-30

Sahithyajalakom

10-00

Good Morning Gulf Live

11-00

Pravasalokam

11-30

Vaasthu

12-00

Gulf Focus

12-30

Desert Scan

13-30

Colour of Kuwait

14-00

Magic Oven

14-30

Mission 90 Days: Feature Film

17-30

Ganopaharam

19-00

Manassil Oru Mazhavillu

19-30

Comediyum Mimicsum Pinne Njanum

20-00

Pattu Rumaal

21-00

Tarang

21-30

Gandharvasangeetham

Kiran TV

06-00

Devageethangal

07-00

Goodmorning Kiran

08-00

Kiran Wishes

09-00

Kunmumacheppu: Feature Film

12-00

Kiran Classics

13-00

Darling Darling

14-00

Love and Lost

14-30

Kiran on Demand

15-00

Tamil Hits

16-00, 23-00

Chirikudukka

17-00

Currency: Feature Film

20-05

Priyapetta Nattukare: Feature Film

Malayalam Satellite Channel

06-00

Yoga

06-30

SIET programme

07-00, 11-30, 18-00, 22-00

Krishi Darshan

08-00, 23-30

Chembai Festival

09-00

Nattyarangam

09-30, 11-02, 13-30, 14-30

Teleshopping

10-02

Veettu Vishesham

12-02

Ningalil Oral

12-30, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

14-00

Kahani Dharti Ki

15-05

Rhythm Of Cookery

15-25

Katha Paayum Neram

16-00, 23-30

Koottukari

17-15

Mazhavillu

17-55

Swasthya Keralam

20-00

Cinema Weekly

20-35

Nadodumbol

21-30

Art of Man Making

22-30

South Indian Bank Lions Quiz

23-00

Njan Gandharvan

People

06-30

Kerala Express

07-30, 20-30

Art Cafe

08-00

Varthamanam

08-30

Cheriya Sreeni

09-30

Al Mafas

10-30

On Wheels

12-30

Vattamesa

13-00

Anyonyam

13-30

Orbitrek

14-30

X-Pact Asia

15-30

Track N Field

16-00

News @ 4 Gulf

16-30

S. Yathra

17-00

Predesika Vartha

17-30

Marunna Lokam

18-00

India Undiscovered

18-30

Samakalikam

19-30

P Pattukal

20-00

News @ 8

21-00

News N' Views

22-00

Janahitham

22-30

Business Week

23-00

Gulf News

23-30

Gulf Focus

Surya TV

06-00

Life in the word

06-30

Vachana Sandesam

07-00

Blessing Today

08-00

Amoolya Ragam

08-30

Chakyarum Kapyarum Kooddoru Moyilyarum

09-00

Rasika Raja

10-00, 18-30

Chakravakam

10-30, 21-00

Snehakkoodu

11-00

Innale

11-30, 20-30

Mohakkadal

13-45

Sindhooram

13-55

Super Dish

14-00

Vellithira

14-05

CID Moosa: Feature Film

17-00

Nammude Tharam

17-30

Comedy Carnival

19-00

Kadhayariyathe

19-30

Innale

20-00

Nilavilakku

21-30

Aakashadoothu

22-00

Pathinu Pathu

22-30

Ethu Nalla Thamasha

Top
MOVIES

ASIANET

13-30

Kudumbasree Travels

AXN

23-00

Friday The 13th

DD NATIONAL

21-30

Raajneeti

FILMY

09-00

Ram Aur Shyam

12-00

One Man Army

15-00

Fareb

18-00

Takkar

21-30

Abhimaan

FOX ACTION MOVIES

05-25

Blood Ring II

07-38

Jesse Stone: No Remorse

09-32

Armored

11-02

Rob-b-Hood

13-07

Ghostbusters 2

14-52

Hitman

16-25

The Forgotten

17-57

Missionary Man

19-33

30 Days Of Night: Dark Days

20-57

The Magnificent Butcher

22-47

In The Line Of Fire

GEMINI TV

08-30

Nuvve Nuvve

15-00

Ullasanga Uthsasanga

HBO

06-30

Honey 2

08-30

Van Wilder: Freshman Year

10-05

Sahara

12-25

Stomp The Yard

14-40

I Am Legend

16-45

Cobra

18-30

The Matrix Revolutions

21-00

Waterworld

23-53

Blade II

JAYA TV

13-30

Unnaalae Unnaalae

KAIRALI TV

14-30

Mission 90 Days

KALAIGNAR TV

13-30

The Car

19-00

Arunthathee

22-30

Major Chandrakanth

KIRAN TV

09-00

Kumkumacheppu

16-30

Currency

19-30

Priyapetta Nattukare

KTV

07-00

Alli Thantha Vaanam

10-00

Arpudham

13-00

Thaedi Vandha Maappillai

16-30

Vasantha Kaala Paravai

19-30

Priyamaanavalae

22-30

Dreamer

MAX

07-30

Shiva

11-15

Pratighat: A Revenge

17-35

Sainik

20-55

Ek Tha Tiger

MOVIES NOW

07-15

The Golden Compass

10-45

Dude, Where's My Car?

12-15

Ip Man 2

14-00

The Hangover

15-30

The Marine

17-00

Predator

19-15

Ice Age

21-00

S.W.A.T.

23-30

Anaconda

MOVIES OK

06-00

Jalianwala Bagh

08-15

Hatya

11-30

Shaadi Karke Phas Gaye

14-55

Avtaar

18-25

Hathyaar

21-00

Golimaar

PIX

06-24

Hook

12-05

Desperado

13-30

Step Up 3

15-32

Beverly Hills Ninja

17-30

Slumdog Millionaire

21-02

The Taking Of Pelham 1, 2, 3

23-14

Snake In The Eagle's Shadow

RAJ DIGITAL PLUS

10-00

Aval Mella Sirithaal

13-00

Nangooram

16-00

Enga Chinna Ponnu

20-01

Periya Idathu Maappillai

RAJ TV

13-30

Mattukaravelan

22-00

Mouna Raagam

STAR GOLD

06-00

Anjaam

09-35

Biwi Ho To Aisi

12-45

Garv

14-25

Tere Sang

16-20

Barood: Man On A Mission

18-50

Bheja Fry

21-00

Deewar: Man Of Power

23-50

Shool

STAR MOVIES

06-00

Did You Hear About The Morgans?

07-09

Barb Wire

09-18

King Kong

13-05

Tremors

14-44

Gulliver's Travels

16-42

Immortals

18-48

Black Swan

21-00

Pirates Of The Caribbean: At World's End

SUN TV

14-35

Paattaali

23-00

Mouna Raagam

SURYA TV

09-30

Angane Thudangi

14-15

Salt N Pepper

17-00

Thattathin Marayathu

20-00

Endhiran

UDAYA TV

14-30

O Nanna Nalle

23-00

Belli Kalungura

UTV ACTION

09-04

Meri Sarkaar

11-33

Jumanji

13-29

xXx: State Of The Union

15-56

Phir Hogi Pyaar Ki Jeet

18-30

Aaj Ka Naya Khiladi

20-45

Luck

23-26

Mercury Man

UTV MOVIES

08-30

Baghban

12-00

Chingaara

15-00

Naya Kurukshetra

18-00

Mere Badle Ki Aag

21-30

Border

UTV WORLD MOVIES

07-24, 12-14, 17-05

Smikey Bites The Dust

08-49, 13-40

Flashbacks Of A Fool

10-29, 15-20

Mother Of Mine

18-30

The Mirror

20-00

Takeshis

21-46

The Preacher

23-34

Wanee & Junah

VIJAY TV

15-30

Thiru Thiru Thuru Thuru

WB

06-00

A History Of Violence

07-30

Get Smart's Bruce And Lloyd Out Of Control

08-40

The LOTR: The Two Towers

11-45

Mortal Kombat

13-30

Space Jam

15-10

Constantine

17-15

Bee Movie

19-00

Enter The Dragon

21-00

Lethal Weapon

23-00

Executive Decision

ZEE ACTION

07-00

Icchadhari sarp

10-30

Dhanwaan

13-30

Yamraaj

17-30

Police Police

20-30

Dildaar: The Arya

ZEE CINEMA

07-30

Bal Brahmachari

11-00

Nadiya Ke Paar

14-35

Andha Kanoon

18-15

Good Boy, Bad Boy

21-00

Coolie

ZEE CLASSIC

06-00

Pyar Deewana

09-00

Ghungroo

12-30

Bajrangbali

16-30

Khoon Pasina

19-30

Bandhan

ZEE STUDIO

08-00

The Count Of Monte Cristo

10-50

Underdog

13-00

George Of The Jungle

14-40

Death Race

16-50

Homeward Bound 2: The Incredible Journey

18-45

Rambo III

20-35

Honey, I Blew Up The Kid

22-30

I Spy

Top
MUSIC

Channel V

06-00, 12-00, 15-30, 17-00, 19-00, 21-00, 23-00

Dil Dosti Dance

06-30, 15-00

Gumrah

07-30

Music

08-00, 16-30, 22-00

Trailers

08-30

Feature Film

12-30, 14-30, 18-00, 20-30

The Buddy Project

13-00, 16-00, 19-30, 22-30

Best Friends Forever

13-30, 18-30, 21-30

Suvreen Guggal

14-00, 17-30, 20-00, 23-30

V The Serial

MTV

06-55, 15-30, 21-30

M For Madness

07-00

MTV New

07-30

Big Bang Mornings

12-00

MTV Groove

13-00, 19-00

Roadies Auditions

14-00, 17-00, 20-00, 22-00

Music Xprs

16-00

Sayitwithasong

21-00

Roots

Vh1

06-00, 21-30

Vh1 Gold

07-00

Cardio Videos

07-30

Good Morning Vh1

08-30

Vh1 Commercial Free

09-30, 16-00, 21-15

2013 Grammy

10-00, 14-00, 15-30, 21-15

Hit Factory

11-00, 22-30

Block Party

14-30

Top Ten

16-30

Left Of Centre

17-00, 21-00

Exclusive

17-15

Pop Up Videos

18-00

Divas

18-30

Hip Hop Hustle

19-00

World Stage

20-00

Playlist

23-30

Dance 101

Top
NEWS

Asianet News

06-30

News Hour

07-00

Varthaprabhatham

09-30

Akalangalile India

10-00

Primetime News

12-30

On Record

13-30

Spl Prog

14-30

Doctors Live

15-30

Cover Story

16-00, 23-35

Gulf News

16-30

Athimanushar

17-30

Sathyam Sivam Sundaram

18-00

News Time

18-30

Sports News

18-45

Business News

19-00, 00-00

Focus Kerala

19-30

Entertainment News

20-00

News Plus

20-30

HD

21-00

News Hour

22-00

Yatra

23-00

FIR

BBC World

06-00, 07-00, 08-00, 09-00

Asia Business Report

06-15, 07-15, 08-15, 12-15, 13-15, 15-15, 18-15, 20-15 & 23-15

Sport Today

06-30,

Newsaday

07-30, 08-30, 09-30, 10-15, 11-15, 12-30, 13-30, 14-30, 15-30, 17-30

BBC World News

10-00, 15-00, 20-00

The Ideas Exchange

11-00, 12-00, 13-00, 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 23-00

World Business Report

17-30

GMT With George Alagiah

18-30

Impact

20-30

World Have Your Say

22-10

Weekend World

23-00

BBC Focus On Africa

CNBC

06-00

India Business Hour

06-30

US Closing Bell

07-00

Power Breakfast

08-00

Bazaar Morning Call

09-00

Open Exchange

10-00

Corporate Radar

10-30

Yours Stocks/ Bull's Eye

11-30

Markets Mid Day

12-30

Movers & Shakers

13-00

Business Lunch

13-30

Mid-Cap Radar

14-30

Closing Bell

16-00

After The Bell

16-30

India Tonight

17-00, 18-00

Reporter's Diary

17-30

Informed Investor

18-30

Tech Toyz

19-00

US Squawk Box

19-30, 23-00

Markets Today With Udayan Mukherjee

20-00

What's Hot

20-30

Indianomics

21-00 & 23-30

India Business Hour

22-00

Your World At 10

22-30

The Firm

CNN IBN

06-00

IBN Morning

07-30, 10-30

IBN Sports

08-00

Breakfast with India

10-00, 11-00, 12-00,14-00, 15-00,16-00, 17-00

IBN News

13-00

Good Afternoon India

14-30

The Week That Wasn't

16-30

Living It Up

18-00

Good Evening India

19-00

IBN at 7

19-30

CNN-IBN Special

20-00

News 360

20-30, 23-30

Love of Cricket

21-00

India at 9

22-00

The 10 O'Clock News

22-30

Now Showing

23-00

Late Night Edition

CNN International

06-00, 11-30

World Report

06-30

Anderson Cooper 360

07-30, 17-30

Piers Morgan Tonight

08-30

Quest Means Business

09-15, 15-15

Market Place Middle East

09-30

The Situation Room

10-30, 13-30, 16-00, 22-30

World Sport

11-00

Main Sail

14-00, 23-00

CNN Special

14-30, 19-30

World Business Today

15-30

World One

16-00

Talk Asia

16-30

African Voices

16-30, 20-30

Amanpour

17-00

Newcenter

18-30

News Stream

21-00, 23-30

International Desk

21-30

The Brief

22-00

Prince Harry in Afghanistan

DD News

06-00, 09-00, 10-00, 11-00, 12-00, 14-00, 16-00, 17-00, 20-00,

Samachar

06-15

News for Hearing Impaired

06-30

Samachar

07-00

Naya Savera

07-30

Breakfast Plus Hindi

08-00

Breakfast News

08-30

Breakfast Plus English

09-30

Urdu Khabrein

10-30

State Scan

12-30, 14-30, 16-30, 20-30, 00-30

The News

13-00, 23-05

Khel Samachar

13-30

Business News

14-30

Mid Day News

15-00

Sports News

15-30

Mere Desh Ki Dharti

17-30

Rajyon Ke Samachar

18-00

Metro Scan

18-30

Busines Wrap

19-00

President's Address On RD Eve

19-30

Focus

21-00

Samachar Plus

22-00

Aamne Samne

22-30

Aankho Dekhi

23-00

Mukhya Samachar

23-30

Crime is Hafte

India - Vision

06-30

Spl Correspondent

07-00

Good Morning Keralam

08-30, 19-30

Vote N Talk

09-30, 20-30

Meow

10-30

Mukhamukham

11-30

Life

12-30

Green Report

13-30

Vasthavam

15-30, 23-00

24 Frames

16-30

Profit and Loss (Gulf)

17-30

Politrics

21-00 & 00-00

News Nite

22-00

Black and White

Malayala Manorama

07-00

Pularvela

08-30, 13-30, 16-30, 18-30

Nattuvartha

09-30

Parayathe Vayya

10-30, 19-30

Sakalakala

11-30

Niyanthanarekha

12-30

Puthenpadam

13-00

Orumani Vartha

14-30

Fast Track

15-30

Kazcha

17-30

Thiruva Ethirva

18-00

Sandhya Vartha

19-15

Business Manorama

20-00

Ettumani Vartha

20-30

Innathe Chodyam

21-00

Counterpoint

21-30

Prime Time News

22-00

Nere Chowe

23-00

Kuttapathram

23-30

Sampadyam

NDTV

06-00

Day Break

07-00

Today's Breaking Stories

07-30, 10-30

Tea Toast And Sports

08-00

Breakfast News

09-00

Your Day Today

10-00

Daily 10

11-00

News 20-20

12-00

News at Noon

13-00 & 13-30

Lunchtime News

14-00

News and Sports Update

15-30, 18-30, 23-00

Newsnet 2.0

16-00

Politics And Business News

17-00

The Evening News

18-00

My News

19-00

Sports Top 10

19-30

Mumbai Kya Mangta?

20-00

Left, Right, Centre

21-00

India Decides @ 9 pm

22-00

Trending This Week

22-30

India Matters

23-30

Thank God It's Friday

NDTV - India

06-00

Surkhiyan

07-00

Namaskar India

07-30, 15-30

Zaika India Ka

08-00

News 20 20

08-30

Sports Time

09-00

Yeh Hai India

10-30

Special

11-30

Money Mantra

12-30,

Documentary

13-30

Khel Extra

17-30

Cell Guru

18-00

India Abhi

18-30

Khel India

19-00

Metro India

20-30

Special

21-00

India Nau Baje

22-00

News Point

22-30

Special Report

23-00

Khabar India

23-30

Sports Time

Top
REGIONAL

DD Hyderabad

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00

Aanimutyalu

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Vigyan Prasar

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 14-30

Teleshopping

11-30

Bharat Nirman

12-00, 23-30

Kaktiya Darshini

12-30

Vastra Achu Kala

13-15

Kushi Kushiga

13-30, 21-00

Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bharatham

15-00

Pootharekhulu

15-30

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Kitha Kithalu

16-40

Pellam Chebithe Vinaali

17-00

Kadhasravanthi

17-30

Sreyobhilashi

18-00

Raithunestham

20-00

Ide Mana Jeevitha Lakshyam

20-35

Anjuman

22-00

Saptagiri Diary

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Top
SPORTS

DD Sports

06-00, 20-30

Sports Hour

07-00, 19-00, 21-30

Aerobics And Yoga Programme

08-00

Paralympic London Games

09-30

London Olympic Games

11-00

Archery World Cup, Highlights

11-30

Fenesta Tennis National Open

12-00

34th National Games Jharkhand

13-00

16th Asian Games

14-00

Fields And Beyond

14-30

Khel Samachar

15-00

20th Asian Table Tennis

16-00

Sports News

16-30

Champions

17-00

Asian Hockey Chmapionship

18-00

World Racing Championship

18-30

Teach Yourself

23-00

Super Grand Prix

23-30

Wild Spirit

ESPN

06-00, 22-30

Sportscentre India

06-30

World of Football

07-00, 09-00, 11-00, 13-00

Serie A Show

07-30, 09-30, 11-30, 17-30, 22-00

England Tour of India

08-00, 10-00, 12-00

Rebel TV Series

08-30, 10-30, 12-30, 23-30

Hockey India League

14-00, 18-00

Bangladesh Premier League

17-00

Total Italian Football

19-00

Premier League H/s

23-00

Premier League World

Neoprime

07-00

Oncemore

07-30, 12-00, 19-00, 22-30

Sportszone

08-00, 13-00, 21-30

Dial C For Cricket

09-00, 21-00, 23-00

Cricket Central

09-30

Bundesliga

11-30

Ballebaaz

14-00

OSIM BWF World Superseries

19-30

Bundesliga Preview

20-00

Dial S for Sports

Neosports

07-00, 10-30

Chilli Factor

07-30, 14-00

PGA Tour 2013

11-00

Fuel TV

11-30

Best of Davis Cup

13-00

Bundesliga Preview

13-30

PGA Classics

17-30

Davis Cup Live

Star Cricket

06-00

ICC U-19 Cricket World Cup 2012 H/s

07-00, 17-00, 19-30, 22-00

KFC Twenty20 Big Bash League

07-30, 17-30

South Africa Tour of Australia

08-00, 18-00, 19-00, 20-00, 23-00

Hockey India League

08-30, 16-30

Cricket Extra

09-00

ICC Women's World Cup 2013 Live

18-30, 23-30

England Tour of India

22-30

West Indies Tour of Australia

Star Sports

07-00, 08-00, 12-20, 17-00, 22-00

England Tour of India

07-30, 17-30, 20-00, 23-00

Hockey India League

08-30, 12-30, 23-30

Italian Serie A

08-48, 13-00

West Indies Tour of Australia

16-30

Liga Bbva

18-00

TNA Impact

19-30

JK Tyre National Racing Championship

22-30

Score Tonight

Ten Action Plus

07-00

AC Milan TV

10-00

N-Power Championship

12-00, 19-30

Copa del Rey

14-00, 19-00

French Ligue

14-30

Football Review Show

15-00

European Tour

21-30

Blackburn Rovers TV

Ten Cricket

05-00, 07-00 11-00

South Africa Tour of Pakistan 2010

09-00, 22-30

New Zealand Tour of South Africa

13-00

Pakistan Tour of South Africa

22-00

ICC Cricket 360

Ten Sports

07-30

WWE: Raw

10-30

TIM Cup

12-30

UEFA Champions League

13-50

I-League

16-00

WWE: Specials

16-30, 23-30

WWE: Smackdown

18-30

WTA Tour 2013

Top
TAMIL

Adithya TV

06-00

Anandham Anandhame

08-00

Vanga Sirikalam

09-00

Jokkadi

10-00

Kalakkal Comedy

11-00

Sirigama Padhani

12-00, 17-00

Comedy Galatta

13-00

Vivek Spl

14-00

Adrasakka

15-00, 21-00

Vaivittu Siringa

16-00, 22-00

Sirikka Sirikka Sirippu

18-00

Jilunnu Oru Kadi

19-00

Ithuthanda Sirippu

20-00

Santhanam Special

Captain TV

06-00

Kanda Shasti Kavasam

06-30

Deiva Vazhippadu

07-00, 13-00, 18-00, 20-00, 22-00

News

07-30

Dina Palan/Dinam Oru Jodidam

08-00

Pudhu Mettukkal

08-30

Neengatha Ninaivugal

09-30

Cinema Station

12-00

Captain Neram

12-30

Kollywood Hitz

13-30, 20-30

Thirai Kondattam

14-00

Magalirkaga

14-30

Engeyum Samayal

17-30

Devotional Songs

18-10

Bhakti Pamalai

18-30

Sree Krishna

19-00

Ammuvin Sollathudikuthu Manasu

19-30

Fun Time

21-00

Sema Comedy

21-30

Star Hits

22-30

Nighazvugal

23-00

Samyal Mandiram

23-30

Aananda Raagam

Jaya TV

06-00

Nvaratri Brahmostsavam

06-30

Bhakti Darisanam

06-45

Dhinam Oru Divayanamam

07-30

Kaalai Malar

09-00, 23-00

Thenkinnam

10-00

Iyarkai Maruthuvam

10-30, 22-00

Ilakanam Marudho

11-00

Manathil Uruthi Vendum

11-30, 21-30

Mayaa

12-00

Autograph

13-00, 19-30

Tamil News

13-30

Ilaram Nallaram

17-30

Telebuy

18-00

Suvaiyo Suvai

18-30

Bhaktha Vijayam

19-00

Dheiva Thiruvizha

20-00

Little Masters

21-00

Manathil Uruthi Vendum

22-30

English & Tamil News

Kalaignar TV

06-00

Arumbugalukku Anbu Vazhthu

06-30, 08-00

Vidiyalae Vaa

07-00

Mangaiyar Ulagam

07-30, 13-00, 18-30

News

09-00

Theanum Paalum

10-00

New Comedy

10-30

New Songs

11-00

Naalaya Iyakunar

12-00

Paasa Paravaigal

16-30

Chuda Chuda

17-00

Endrum Super

17-30

Comedy Clips

18-00

Vannathirai

KTV

19-00

All in All Alamelu

19-30

Thiraiminnalgal

Makkal Tv

06-00, 18-03

Thamizh Thai Vazhthu

06-03

Tamil Isai Kalambagam

07-00

Pan Paaduvom

07-30, 08-30

Kaalai Vanakkam

08-00, 10-00, 13-30,, 20-00

News

09-00, 11-00, 12-00, 15-00, 16-00, 17-00, 18-03, 19-00, 21-00

Mani Seithigal

09-02

Vedikkai Vilayattu

09-30, 10-30, 11-30, 15-30, 17-02

Kanavu Illam

12-02

Unmai

12-30

Kadhai Pesu Gaanam Paadu

13-00

Suvai Payanam

14-00

Santhai

15-05

Achcham Thavir

16-02

Maruthuva Neram

17-30

Siddha Maruthuvam

18-30

Malarum Bhoomi

19-02

Makkal Isai

19-30

Konjam Arattai Konjam Settai

20-30

Manam

21-02

Solli Adi

22-00

10 Mani Seithigal

22-30

Vazhikaati

23-00

Teleshopping

Mega TV

06-00, 18-30

Kanda Shashti Kavacham

06-30

Bakthi Ula

07-00, 09-30, 13-00, 17-00, 19-30

News

07-30

Vetrinitchayam

07-45

Kalam Nam Kayil

08-00, 22-00

Amutha Ganam

09-30, 21-00

Mega Hits

11-00

Pengal.Com

12-00

Murugan Adimai: Feature Film

15-00

Chandralekha

15-30

Roja

16-00

Vazhve Mayam

17-30

Kandha Guru Kavasam

18-00

Deiva Raagam

18-30

Dhinam Oru Thirukovil

19-00

Super Science

20-00

Classic Scences

21-30

Sirippo Sirippu

23-30

Telebuy

Podhigai TV

06-00, 18-00

Pon Vilaiyum Bhoomi

06-30

Sriramanin Arulamudham

06-45

Ennengu Kanninum Sakthi

07-00

Arulae Aanandhamae

07-15

Kaalai Thendral

07-30

Aalaya Darisanam

08-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-30, 17-00, 19-00, 22-00

Seithigal

08-15

Penne Unakaga

08-30

Punithargalin Pooncholai

08-45

Gandhiya Sindhanaigal

09-00

Natyarangam

09-30

Azhagu Kalai

10-05

Arivom Ariviyalai

10-30

Kanbom Karpom

11-00

Pudhuso Pudhusu

11-30

Governer's Address To The State Assembly, Live

13-30

Isai Arangam

14-00

Emergency Action

14-40, 20-45

Sirppu Vedigal

15-05

Kaarasaaram

16-00

Theneer Neram

16-30

Nambikkai

17-10

Poochendu

17-30

Siruvar Poonga

18-00

Pon Vilayum Bhoomi

18-30

Munnetra Paadhaiyil

18-45

Vaniga Thagavalgal

19-05

Kanavulaga Brahmakkal

21-00

From The Archives

21-30

Nam Virundhinar

22-10

Endrum Inimai

22-30

Aval En Rasigai

Polymer TV

06-00

Deiviga Sangamam

06-30

Dinam Oru Thiruthalam

07-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-30

News

07-30, 16-45, 23-00

Music Express

08-30, 11-30, 17-35, 22-00

Comedy Express

09-00

Makkarajyothi: Feature Film

11-00, 18-30

Vallamai Tharayo

11-30, 14-30, , 19-00

Ullam Kollai Pogudhey

12-00, 21-00

Mayakkam Enna

12-30, 21-30

Moondru Mudichu

13-00, 20-30

Aval Oru Thodarkathai

14-00

Sakthi Leelai: Feature Film

18-00

Sundara Kandam

19-30

Guinness Records

20-30

Thirai Kadambam

Raj Digital Plus

06-30

Aalaya Dharisanam

08-00, 19-00

Parambarai Vaithiyam

08-30

Telebrands

09-00

Dhinam Dhinam

Raj TV

06-00

Jesus Calls

06-30

Vidiyal Pudhidhu

07-00

Sakthiyugam

07-30, 13-00, 18-00

News Time

08-00

Veera Hanuman

08-30

Health Care

09-00

Parambari Vaithiyam

09-30, 20-30

Beach Girls

10-30, 19-00

Sindhu Bhairavi

11-00, 18-30

Karuthamma

11-30, 19-45, 22-00

Mann Vasanai

12-00

Pengal Neram

17-30

Pudhiya Paadal

21-30

Tamil Pesum Kadhanaayagi

22-00

Ilayarajavin innisai Thirai Kaviyangal

Sirippoli TV

06-00

Sirippu Marundhu

07-00

Athanium Sirippu

08-00

Vaanga Sirikkalam

09-00

Eppovaume Santhosam

10-00

Sbash Sariyana Sirippu

11-00

Sirippu Mathappu

12-00,

Adada Enna Sirippu

13-00

Sirithu Vazhalavendum

14-00

Idaivaidatha Sirippu

15-00

Sirippu Mazhai

16-00

Aduthu Aduthu Sirippu

17-00

Vilundhu Vilundhu Siringa

18-00

Karuthu Kanthasamy

19-00

Sema Ragalai

20-00

Nanbenda

21-00

Aanantha Punnagai

22-00

Vanthutaruya Vanthutaru

23-00

Vayiru Kulunga Siriunga

Sun TV

06-00

Putham Pudhusu

06-30

Aalayavazhipadu

07-00

Aanmega Kadhaigal

07-30, 14-30, 19-00, 23-30

News

08-00

Virundhiar Pakkam

08-30

Maruthuvam Ungalukkaaga

08-40

Yen Indha Vazhakkam

08-50

Sollunga Boss

09-00

Nagaichuvai Virundhu

10-00

Cinema Seithigal

10-30

Marudhani

11-00

Sondha Bandham

11-30

Bomalattam

12-00

Vellai Thamarai

12-30

Muthaaram

13-00

Thiyagam

13-30

Ilavarasi

14-00

Valli

17-30

Pillai Nila

18-00

Mundanai Mudichu

18-30

Uthiri Pookal

19-30

Nadhaswaram

20-00

Thirumathi Selvam

20-30

Rajakumari

21-00

Thendral

21-30

Vanui Rani

22-00

Kaarthigai Penngal

22-30

Azhagi

Vasanth TV

07-00, 19-00

Vetrippadikkattu

07-05, 18-30

Aalaya Tharisanam

07-35

Dina Rasipalan

08-00, 13-30, 20-00, 22-05

News

08-30, 22-05

Thenaruvi

11-30

Kudumba Vilakku

13-05

Sappidalam Vanga

14-00

Nenjamundu Nermaiundu: Feature Film

16-30

Star Hits

17-30

Lava Kusa

18-04

Kandha Sasti Kavasam

19-05

Super Comedy

20-30

Oorum Perum

21-00

Pulan Visaranai

21-30

Thirai Parkkadal

23-00

Ragasiya Kelvikal

Vijay TV

06-00

Bharathil Dharmam

06-20

Thabovanam

06-45

Bhakti Thiruvizha

07-15

Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru

07-40

Muthu Charam

08-05

Iniya Illam

08-30

Healthy Living

09-00

Vaazhkkai Chithiram

09-30

Vaazhga Pallaandu

10-00

Superhit Songs

11-30

Shivam

13-15, 20-00

7C

13-45, 20-30

Saravanan Meenatchi

18-00

Uravugal Thodar Kadhai

18-30

Aval

19-00

Kitchen Superstar

21-15

Super Singer T 20

22-30

Kanaa Kaanum Kaalangal: Kalloori Salai

23-00

Sirippo Sirippu

23-30

Vijay Talkies

Zee Tamil

06-00

Devotional Slot

06-30

Enjoying Everyday Life

07-00

Olimayamana Ethirkaalam

08-00

Varam Tharuvai Iraiva

08-30

Mahabharatham

09-00,

Saregamapa Challenge 2012

10-00, 18-30

Marumanam

10-30

Thulasi

11-00

Thamarai

11-30,

Chinna Marumagal

12-00

Anjarai Petty

13-00, 20-30

Solvathellaam Unmai

14-00, 19-30

Thulasi

14-30

Annamacharya: Feature Film

17-30, 23-30

Free Ticket

18-00

Jhansi Rani

19-00

Pugundha Veedu

20-00

My Name is Mangamma

21-30

Aayirathil Oruvan

22-30

Crime Patrol

23-30

Top 10

Top
TELUGU

ETV - 2

06-00, 09-00 10-00, 11-00 15-00, 18-00, 20-00, 00-00

Ghantavaram

06-30

Prarthana Samayam

07-00, 16-30

Teertha Yatra

07-30, 13-00, 19-00, 21-30

Andhravani

08-00, 13-30, 22-00

News

08-30

ETV World News

09-30, 15-30, 00-30

Sukhibhava

10-30, 22-30

ETV Talkies

11-30, 19-30, 23-30

Idisangathi

12-30

Commercial Slot

14-00

Sakhi

17-30

ETV Sports

18-30

Jai Kisan

20-00

ETV 360

21-00

Pratidhvani

ETV - Telugu

06-00

Aradhana

06-30

Annadata

07-00, 12-00, 21-00 & 23-00

News

07-30

Jeevanajyothi

08-00

Subhamastu

08-30

Tollywood Time

09-00

Sundarakanda: Feature Film

12-00

Abiruchi

13-00

Star Mahila

14-00

Abhishekam

14-30, 23-00

Adade Adaram

15-00, 23-30

Anthapuram

15-30

Puttadi Bomma

16-00

Prema Mandiram

16-30

Jagadeeswari

17-00

Paaduta Teeyaga

18-00

Sri Raghavendra Mahimalu

18-30

Kumkuma Rekha

19-00

Sikharam

19-30

Manasu Mamatha

20-00

Chandramukhi

20-30

Bharyamani

21-30

Get Ready

22-45

Sarada Saradaga

Gemini Movies

06-00

Suprabhatha Seva

07-00

Chettukinda Pleader: Feature Film

10-00

Bathukamma: Feature Film

13-00

Rakshasudu: Feature Film

16-00

Peddamma Thalli: Feature Film

18-30

Dasavatharam: Featuire Film

22-30

Killer: Feature Film

Gemini TV

06-00

Suprabatha Seva

06-30

Devi Vaibhavam

07-00, 13-30, 20-30, 22-30

Varthalu

07-30

Subhalagnam

08-00

Cinema Junction

08-15

Bioscope

11-30

Aha Emi Ruchi

12-00, 23-00

Boxlo Bangaram

13-00

Chitemma

13-30

Aahwanam

14-00

Sangharshana

14-30

Indrani

18-00

Tarangalu

18-30

High School

19-00

Bangaru Kodalu

19-30

Ala Modalayindi

20-00

Agnipoolu

20-30

Mogali Rekhalu

21-00

Anubandhalu

21-30

Devatha

22-00

Mamathala Kovela

22-30

Auto Bharathi

Maa TV

06-00

TV 24 Shoppee

06-30

Mee Arogyam Mee Chethullo

07-00

MAA Shakthi

07-30

Silver Screen

08-00

Chaganti

08-30

Feature Film

09-30

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu Marathon

12-00

Maa Voori Vanta

13-00

Modern Mahalakshmi

14-00

Naadi Adajanma

14-30

Pavitra

15-00

Attarillu

15-30

Pellanate Noorella Panta

16-00

Abhinandana

16-30

Chigurukulalo Chilakamma

17-00

Hara Hara Mahadeva

17-30

Vasantha Kokila

18-00

Kodala Kodala Koduku Pellama

18-30

Vasantha Kokila

19-00

Chinnari Pelli Kuturu

19-30

Anna Chellellu

20-00

Missamma

20-30

Kanchana Ganga

21-00

Neekongu Bangaram Kanu

22-00

CID

23-00

Kutumba Gouravam

Sapthagiri

06-00

Suprabatham

06-30

Kisan

07-00

News & Views

07-30

Nutana Drushti Nutana Margam

08-00, 17-05

Toorpu Padamara

09-00

South Zone Hookup

09-30

Jeete Raho

10-30

Teleschool

11-05, 20-00

Commissioned Programme

11-30

Bharat Nirman

12-00, 23-30

Kakateeya Darshini

12-30

Classical Music

13-15

Kushi Kushiga

13-30, 21-15

Muttaiduva: Serialised Feature Film

14-00, 19-30

Arogya Bhartham

15-00, 21-45

Teluginti Ammayi

15-45

Hello Saptagiri

16-15

Mandara Magarandalu

16-40

Pellam Chebithe Vinaali

17-30

Sreyobhilashi

18-00

Raithu Nestham - Phone In Live

19-15

Khabrein - News In Urdu

20-30

Anjuman

22-30

Pragathi Padham

Zee Telugu

06-00, 07-00

Teleshopping

06-30

Enjoy Everyday Life

07-30

Shubhamastu

08-00

Sreekaram Subhakaram

08-30

Bhakti Samacharam

09-00

Okkariki Okkaru

12-30

Mee Inti Vanta

13-00

Gadasri Atha Sogasari Kodalu

14-00

Feature Film

16-30

Aata -6 Juniors

17-30

Atharintlo Aidhguru Kodalu

18-00

Punarvivaham

18-30

Kalavari Kodallu

19-00

Chinna Kodalu

19-30

Pasupukunkuma

20-00

Muddu Bidda

20-30

Radha Kalayanam

21-00

Pellinati Premanalu

21-30

Supermom

22-30

Fear Files

Top
URDU

ETV - Urdu

06-00

Nawa-e-Sarosh

06-30

Farman-e-Ilahi

07-00, 10-00, 12-00, 14-00,16-00,21-00, 22-30,

Khabarnama

07-30, 19-00

Kashmir News

08-00, 19-30

Khas Baat

08-30

Mehfil-E-Sama

09-00

Dil Se - Live

11-00

Sureli Yadein

11-30, 13-30

Aks-E-Rasoi

12-30

Islam For Kids

13-00

Juhi

14-30

Bargah-E- Aqeedat

15-00

Salat-Al-Juma

15-30

Hamd O Naat

17-00

Aadab Doctor

18-00

Global India

18-30

Deccannama

20-00

Hamare Masail

21-30

Central Hall

22-00

Aalmi Manzar

22-30

Tameera Maushara

Top